MIAC Outdoor Performance List - Men

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Miller, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 10.57 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
1 Egbujor, Emmanuel JR-3 Augsburg 10.57 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Schoenbauer, Drew JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 10.86 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 10.93 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
5 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10.94 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
6 Widmer, Thane SR-4 Hamline 10.97 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Gannon, Nick FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.02 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
8 Schultenover, Jack SR-4 Macalester 11.04 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
9 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.06 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir SO-2 Carleton 11.12 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Lein, Jordan SR-4 Hamline 11.14 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
12 Hinton, Elisha SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 11.15 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 11.19 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Lautt, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 11.20 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 11.23 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
15 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 11.23 Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
17 Boone, Matthew FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.30 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
18 Lossow, Malachi FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 11.32 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
19 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.34 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
19 Brisbois, Remington FR-1 Hamline 11.34 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
19 Bandele, Ayodele SR-4 St. Olaf 11.34 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
22 Williams, Emanual SO-2 Carleton 11.37 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
22 Clintsman, Randall SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.37 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
24 Whiting, Tom SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11.39 The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
25 Scapicchio, Dan FR-1 Carleton 11.43 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
25 Westawker, Luke SO-2 Carleton 11.43 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
27 Haik, Charles FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 11.45 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
28 Frederickson, Ben JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 11.46 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
28 Pugh, Joey SR-4 St. Olaf 11.46 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
30 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.47 MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018

200m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Egbujor, Emmanuel JR-3 Augsburg 21.29 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
2 Olsen, Karl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 21.56 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Miller, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 21.91 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 21.95 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
5 Schoenbauer, Drew JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 22.07 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
6 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22.12 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
7 Anderson, Noah FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22.27 Spring Sprung Sprang Invite Apr 12, 2018
8 Schultenover, Jack SR-4 Macalester 22.35 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
9 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 22.38 40th Annual Aztec Open Mar 23, 2018
10 Erickson, Isaac SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 22.40 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
11 Lossow, Malachi FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.44 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Widmer, Thane SR-4 Hamline 22.45 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
13 Hinton, Elisha SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 22.51 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 22.60 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
15 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 22.69 40th Annual Aztec Open Mar 23, 2018
15 Blaney, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 22.69 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Skidmore, James JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.88 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
18 Lautt, Wyatt JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 22.89 The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
19 Wahlstedt, Dan SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 22.90 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
20 Haik, Charles FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 22.94 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
20 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.94 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
22 Grier, Jordan SR-4 Hamline 22.97 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
23 Loverude, Brandon FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 22.99 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
23 Pugh, Joey SR-4 St. Olaf 22.99 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
25 Boone, Matthew FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23.03 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
26 Cook-Gallardo, Joey SO-2 Carleton 23.05 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
27 Kelner, Adam FR-1 Augsburg 23.06 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
27 Supinski, David JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 23.06 Cobber Twilight Apr 25, 2018
29 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 23.13 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
30 Whiting, Tom SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 23.19 The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018

400m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Klamm, Carl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 46.95 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Olsen, Karl JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 47.47 Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
3 Erickson, Isaac SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 48.19 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 48.56 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
5 Mueller, Chris SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.74 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
6 Supinski, David JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 48.81 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 49.37 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
8 Pugh, Joey SR-4 St. Olaf 49.52 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
9 Cook-Gallardo, Joey SO-2 Carleton 49.77 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
10 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 49.91 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
11 Grier, Jordan SR-4 Hamline 50.21 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
12 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 50.48 Dingels Brueggen Open Mar 29, 2018
13 Skidmore, James JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.54 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
14 Jewson, Sam SR-4 Hamline 50.58 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
15 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 50.59 40th Annual Aztec Open Mar 23, 2018
16 Loverude, Brandon FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 50.67 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Wahlstedt, Dan SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 50.73 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
18 Palmer, David SO-2 Macalester 50.82 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
19 Pederson, Jacob SR-4 Hamline 50.88 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
20 Russell, David FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 50.95 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
21 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.01 MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
22 Sikes, Camden SR-4 Carleton 51.15 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
23 Johnson, Bolu SR-4 Carleton 51.26 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
24 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51.30 MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
25 Frederickson, Ben JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 51.36 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
26 Devereaux, Jackson FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 51.39 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
27 Mickelson, Hunter JR-3 Hamline 51.67 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
28 Kelner, Adam FR-1 Augsburg 51.83 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
28 Hoglund, Nathan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 51.83 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
30 Schugel, Jack JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 51.91 MSU Twilight May 4, 2018

800m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson SR-4 Carleton 1:50.23 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Hatton, Evan JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:52.67 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
3 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:53.15 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
4 Cook-Gallardo, Joey SO-2 Carleton 1:53.66 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
5 Ebner, Nolan SR-4 Macalester 1:54.18 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
6 Kozlowski, Carl FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.56 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
7 Jewson, Sam SR-4 Hamline 1:55.74 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
8 Lelinga, Ezekiel FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 1:55.87 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
9 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 1:56.07 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
10 Lamb, Kevin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 1:56.11 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
11 Gustafson, Brennan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1:56.57 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
12 Lonergan, Sean SO-2 St. Olaf 1:56.71 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
13 Huffman, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:56.78 Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
14 Wahlstedt, Dan SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:56.81 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Sikes, Camden SR-4 Carleton 1:56.83 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
16 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:56.90 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
17 Madigan, Ben SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 1:56.91 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
18 Herman, Zach SO-2 St. Olaf 1:57.22 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
19 Palyan, Jess JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:57.26 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
20 Primozich, Sam FR-1 St. Olaf 1:57.66 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
21 Supinski, David JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 1:57.78 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
22 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 1:57.80 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
23 Brusilow, Nick FR-1 Carleton 1:58.07 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
24 Getzloff, Liam SO-2 St. Olaf 1:58.36 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
25 Grant, Spencer JR-3 Macalester 1:58.60 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
26 Anderson, William JR-3 St. Olaf 1:58.65 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
27 Stresemann, Sam FR-1 St. Olaf 1:58.83 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
28 Carl, Brian FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.84 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
29 Graff, Chase JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:58.92 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
30 Webb, Noah FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 1:59.03 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018

1500m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson SR-4 Carleton 3:49.29 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
2 Lonergan, Sean SO-2 St. Olaf 3:52.24 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 3:52.78 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
4 Wachter, Karl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:53.77 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
5 Anderson, William JR-3 St. Olaf 4:00.36 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
6 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 4:01.36 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Lamb, Kevin JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:01.47 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Krogman, Brandon SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:01.49 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
9 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:01.87 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
10 Lelinga, Ezekiel FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 4:02.22 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
11 Rosenau, Parker JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:02.27 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
12 Nelson, Sam JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4:02.67 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 4:02.86 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
14 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 4:03.93 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
15 Jama, Liban FR-1 St. Olaf 4:04.10 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
16 Huffman, David SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:04.27 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
17 Huffman, Taylor SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4:04.40 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
18 Pavelka, Bridger SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:04.88 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
19 Isahak, Munir FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 4:04.95 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
20 Burgstahler, Matthew SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4:05.22 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
21 Aarness, Tayler SR-4 St. Olaf 4:05.92 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
22 Primozich, Sam FR-1 St. Olaf 4:06.49 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
23 Bakken, Eric SR-4 St. Olaf 4:07.48 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
24 Solheim, Nick SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4:07.74 The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
25 Wright, Owen SO-2 St. Olaf 4:07.94 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
26 Madigan, Ben SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:08.49 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
27 Collins, Tremayne JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 4:08.84 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
28 Borash, Ben SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:08.89 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
29 Sandberg, Ryley SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:09.50 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
30 Helstad, Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:09.54 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018

5000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dodge, Tris JR-3 Carleton 14:45.84 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
2 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 14:50.17 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 14:53.42 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
4 Lerdall, Thomas JR-3 St. Olaf 15:01.29 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
5 Ketola, Keith SR-4 St. Olaf 15:01.35 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
6 Wachter, Karl SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:02.30 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
7 Collins, Tremayne JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15:11.83 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Kadrofske, Elliot SO-2 St. Olaf 15:14.15 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
9 Gilbertson, Jeremy FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:19.83 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Bethke, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15:22.06 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Stumbo, Andrew FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:22.37 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
12 Anderson, William JR-3 St. Olaf 15:24.23 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
13 Helstad, Scott SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:27.53 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
14 Kiley, Collin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:29.25 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Fritz, Andrew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:30.34 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
16 Meikle, Cameron SO-2 Carleton 15:31.59 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 McGivern, George SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:37.55 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
18 Gustafson, Frank SO-2 Hamline 15:38.65 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018
19 Halverson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:40.70 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
20 Brenk, Christopher SO-2 St. Olaf 15:40.94 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
21 Aarness, Tayler SR-4 St. Olaf 15:41.88 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
22 Herzog, Jonah FR-1 St. Olaf 15:42.88 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
23 Timm, Paul SR-4 St. Olaf 15:43.23 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
24 Rasmussen, Anders JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15:47.37 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
25 Kerbeshian, Nick FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 15:47.54 MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
26 Mehrhof, Kyle JR-3 Hamline 15:47.83 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
27 Buchmeier, Dan SR-4 St. Olaf 15:48.17 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
28 Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 15:48.60 MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
29 David, Evan FR-1 Carleton 15:53.30 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
30 Colleran, Jack FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 15:53.64 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018

10,000m

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dodge, Tris JR-3 Carleton 30:34.17 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
2 Mueller, Lucas FR-1 Carleton 30:46.92 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
3 Lerdall, Thomas JR-3 St. Olaf 31:08.23 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
4 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 31:15.52 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
5 Bethke, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 32:06.98 Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
6 Collins, Tremayne JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 32:31.44 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Stumbo, Andrew FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 32:46.03 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Timm, Paul SR-4 St. Olaf 32:49.99 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Fritz, Andrew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 32:56.37 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Mehrhof, Kyle JR-3 Hamline 33:09.60 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Kneeskern, Noah FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 33:10.88 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Brenk, Christopher SO-2 St. Olaf 33:18.79 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Colleran, Jack FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 33:19.14 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
14 Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 33:19.97 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Lepak, Jake SO-2 Macalester 33:20.49 2018 Dick Young Invite Apr 21, 2018
16 Kirsch, Jake SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 33:23.20 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
17 Wicklund, Eric SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 33:38.82 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
18 Woetzel, Carter FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 33:42.72 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
19 Halverson, Josh FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 33:44.18 Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
20 Schnieders, Ben FR-1 Carleton 33:48.73 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
21 Larson, Erik SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 34:09.03 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
22 Hoffert, Michael SR-4 Carleton 34:13.17 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
23 Quibell, Brandon SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 34:38.23 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
24 Nelson, Michael SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 34:40.18 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
25 Larson-Harsch, Dylan JR-3 Carleton 34:44.29 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
26 Moore, Ryan JR-3 Augsburg 35:07.89 Beach Invitational Apr 20, 2018
27 Haberman, Emmett SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 35:26.08 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
28 Olson, Casey FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 35:38.09 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
29 Olson, Anders FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 35:56.45 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
30 Schroepfer, Austin FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 36:11.03 Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018

110H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rooney, Taylor FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 14.61 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
2 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 15.10 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Martin, Max JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 15.12 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.42 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Coates, Austin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.42 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 Washington, Justin SO-2 Carleton 15.50 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Olson, Dylan JR-3 Hamline 15.61 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
8 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.67 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Schoenfelder, Jonah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.74 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
10 Peck, Mitch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 15.81 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
11 Scott, Benjamin SO-2 St. Olaf 15.96 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Julkes, Willie SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 16.15 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Hasler, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.16 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Dahl, Duncan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.23 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
15 O'Reilly, Jordan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.29 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
16 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.45 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
17 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 16.48 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
18 Hilliard, Matthew SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.50 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
19 Deng, Patrick SO-2 Augsburg 16.68 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
20 Probst, Jake JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 16.73 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
21 Kainz, Theodore JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 16.77 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
22 Martin, Sam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.95 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
23 Syler, Colton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 17.13 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
23 Hertzog, McKail FR-1 Hamline 17.13 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
25 Buckner, Jack SR-4 Carleton 17.15 Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
26 Reutzel, Noah SO-2 Hamline 17.18 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
27 Hasler, Nick JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.23 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
28 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 17.24 MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
28 Wood, Oliver FR-1 St. Olaf 17.24 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
30 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.26 Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018

400H

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Max JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 53.94 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
2 Peck, Mitch SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 54.51 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Labine, Brady FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 54.90 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Schoenfelder, Jonah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 55.24 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
5 Washington, Justin SO-2 Carleton 55.67 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 Scott, Benjamin SO-2 St. Olaf 55.75 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
7 Greaney, Keegan FR-1 Macalester 56.02 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
8 Eisner, Brian SR-4 Macalester 56.33 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
9 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 56.50 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Brusilow, Nick FR-1 Carleton 56.68 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Coates, Austin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.38 Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
12 O'Reilly, Jordan SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 57.70 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Kainz, Theodore JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 58.55 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
14 Olson, Dylan JR-3 Hamline 59.50 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018
15 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 59.55 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
16 Deng, Patrick SO-2 Augsburg 59.72 Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
17 Bakken-Heck, Lucas SR-4 Hamline 1:00.02 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
18 Dahl, Duncan JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.31 Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
19 Syler, Colton SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1:00.47 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
20 Stichman, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 1:00.54 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
21 Martin, Sam FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:00.55 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
22 Wood, Oliver FR-1 St. Olaf 1:01.75 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
23 Reutzel, Noah SO-2 Hamline 1:02.23 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
24 Pancoast, Olsen SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:03.24 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
25 Julkes, Willie SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:03.58 NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
26 Hertzog, McKail FR-1 Hamline 1:04.74 2018 Willie Williams Classic - College/Open Mar 16, 2018

3000 Steeple

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rosenau, Parker JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9:10.75 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
2 Wilkinson, Matthew FR-1 Carleton 9:19.85 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 O'Hare, Austin SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9:24.29 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
4 Burgstahler, Matthew SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 9:24.39 UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
5 Rasmussen, Anders JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 9:32.10 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 Bakken, Eric SR-4 St. Olaf 9:42.98 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Buchmeier, Dan SR-4 St. Olaf 9:46.87 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Furcich, Justin JR-3 St. Olaf 9:47.45 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Allen, Dan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:50.17 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Mathison, James JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 9:55.33 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Aarness, Tayler SR-4 St. Olaf 9:59.44 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
12 Nakajima, Hiroshi SR-4 Carleton 10:02.92 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Lindgren, Lukas FR-1 St. Olaf 10:03.08 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
14 Wischnack, Alex JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10:05.71 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Slagel, Isaac SO-2 St. Olaf 10:11.06 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
16 Foster, Caleb SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 10:11.22 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Kivela, Erik FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 10:14.57 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
18 Malikowski, Jordan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10:19.24 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
19 Friedrich, Justin SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 10:23.47 MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
20 Stordahl, Tyler JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10:33.43 MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
21 Olsem, Isaiah FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 10:44.07 Spring Sprung Sprang Invite Apr 12, 2018
22 Dea, Nick JR-3 St. Olaf 10:48.38 St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
23 Moore, Ryan JR-3 Augsburg 11:00.43 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
24 O'Donnell-Hoff, Sam SO-2 Macalester 11:01.28 Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
25 Pancoast, Olsen SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11:07.61 Cobber Twilight Apr 25, 2018
26 Scruggs, Nathan FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 11:13.76 MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
27 Levy, Elijah SO-2 Macalester 11:31.46 Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018

High Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kelly, Jake FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.99m 6' 6.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
2 Rooney, Taylor FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 1.96m 6' 5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
3 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Macalester 1.93m 6' 4" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
3 Beamer, Christian FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1.93m 6' 4" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.93m 6' 4" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
6 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.90m 6' 2.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 See-Rockers, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 1.87m 6' 1.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 1.87m 6' 1.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
7 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.87m 6' 1.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Kulstad, Zach FR-1 Carleton 1.86m 6' 1.25" 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
11 Theisen, Jordan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.83m 6' 0" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
12 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1.83m 6' 0" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
12 Rieffer, Jarick FR-1 Hamline 1.83m 6' 0" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
12 Ell, Kyle FR-1 Hamline 1.83m 6' 0" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
16 Bailey, Alex FR-1 Augsburg 1.81m 5' 11.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
17 Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1.79m 5' 10.5" MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
18 Huntley, Evan FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1.78m 5' 10" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
19 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 1.77m 5' 9.75" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
20 Eisenbacher, Gabe FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1.76m 5' 9.25" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
20 Powell, Nick SO-2 Hamline 1.76m 5' 9.25" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
22 LePard, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 1.75m 5' 8.75" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
22 Buckner, Jack SR-4 Carleton 1.75m 5' 8.75" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
24 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.74m 5' 8.5" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
24 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.74m 5' 8.5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
26 Retza, Billy SO-2 Macalester 1.71m 5' 7.25" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
26 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.71m 5' 7.25" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
28 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 1.68m 5' 6" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
28 Jallah, Malik FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.68m 5' 6" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
30 Hasler, Nick JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.66m 5' 5.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018

Pole Vault

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.00m 16' 4.75" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
2 Theisen, Jordan SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 4.75m 15' 7" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
3 Gursky, Jacob JR-3 St. Olaf 4.70m 15' 5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
4 Beachy, Eli SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 4.55m 14' 11" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
5 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 4.50m 14' 9" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
6 Bury, Michael SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.49m 14' 8.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
7 Kemper, David JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4.35m 14' 3.25" Dingels Brueggen Open Mar 29, 2018
8 Franek, Thomas SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.30m 14' 1.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 4.30m 14' 1.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Knighton-Johnson, Boston JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 4.25m 13' 11.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
12 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.20m 13' 9.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
13 Haley, Sam JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 4.00m 13' 1.5" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
13 Howe, George JR-3 Macalester 4.00m 13' 1.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Paustian, Zach FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 3.95m 12' 11.5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
15 Hulshizer, Luke SO-2 Hamline 3.95m 12' 11.5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
15 Schnieders, Ben FR-1 Carleton 3.95m 12' 11.5" 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
18 Topo, Bryar FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.85m 12' 7.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
18 Hulshizer, Luke SO-2 Hamline 3.85m 12' 7.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
20 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3.80m 12' 5.5" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
21 Guzman, Cole SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 3.70m 12' 1.5" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
22 Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 3.67m 12' 0.5" MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
23 Labine, Brady FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3.65m 11' 11.75" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
24 Teynor, Evan FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.60m 11' 9.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
25 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 3.53m 11' 7" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
26 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 3.40m 11' 1.75" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
27 Retza, Billy SO-2 Macalester 3.30m 10' 10" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
27 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3.30m 10' 10" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
27 Stichman, Kyle JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 3.30m 10' 10" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
30 Olson, Josh JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 3.25m 10' 8" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018

Long Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.15m 23' 5.5" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
2 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.77m 22' 2.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
3 Alexander, Dwight SR-4 Carleton 6.75m 22' 1.75" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
4 Spann, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.73m 22' 1" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
5 Steward, Desmond JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.66m 21' 10.25" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
6 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.65m 21' 10" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
7 Peterson, Colton SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 6.63m 21' 9" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 6.63m 21' 9" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
9 Schwartz, Ben SO-2 Carleton 6.61m 21' 8.25" Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
10 Lichttenegger, Kyle JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.59m 21' 7.5" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
10 Smith, Andrew JR-3 Macalester 6.59m 21' 7.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Schluttner, Mac FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 6.54m 21' 5.5" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
13 Keel, Peter SO-2 Carleton 6.48m 21' 3.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.47m 21' 2.75" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
15 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.44m 21' 1.5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
16 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6.40m 21' 0" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
17 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.35m 20' 10" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
18 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 6.32m 20' 9" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
19 Jallah, Malik FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.25m 20' 6.25" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
20 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 6.20m 20' 4.25" NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 16, 2018
21 Trout, Collin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 6.18m 20' 3.5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
22 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 6.15m 20' 2.25" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
23 LePard, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6.12m 20' 1" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
24 Kelly, Jake FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.08m 19' 11.5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
25 Van Lannen, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 6.06m 19' 10.75" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
26 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.05m 19' 10.25" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
26 Paustian, Zach FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 6.05m 19' 10.25" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
26 Stallings, Dimitry FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 6.05m 19' 10.25" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
26 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.05m 19' 10.25" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
30 Montplaisir, Matthew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 6.04m 19' 9.75" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018

Triple Jump

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.04m 46' 0.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
2 Trout, Collin SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 13.95m 45' 9.25" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
3 Peterson, Colton SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 13.91m 45' 7.75" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 19, 2018
4 Steward, Desmond JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 13.76m 45' 1.75" 2018 Point Loma Invitational Mar 24, 2018
4 Spann, Nicholas JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.76m 45' 1.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 O'Neill, Connor SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.71m 44' 11.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Pederson, Jacob SR-4 Hamline 13.67m 44' 10.25" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
8 White, Conor JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.60m 44' 7.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Keel, Peter SO-2 Carleton 13.55m 44' 5.5" Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
10 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir SO-2 Carleton 13.15m 43' 1.75" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
11 Lichliter, Bill SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.92m 42' 4.75" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
12 Kelly, Jake FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.91m 42' 4.25" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
13 Hicks, Maurice SR-4 Carleton 12.90m 42' 4" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Probst, Jake JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 12.72m 41' 8.75" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
14 Stephen, Jaelen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.72m 41' 8.75" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
16 Jallah, Malik FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.66m 41' 6.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Pang, Yuren SO-2 Macalester 12.53m 41' 1.5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
18 Kaiser, Adam SO-2 St. Olaf 12.47m 40' 11" St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
19 Alexander, Dwight SR-4 Carleton 12.37m 40' 7" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
20 Han, Noah FR-1 St. Olaf 12.32m 40' 5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
21 Pruitt, Alex SO-2 Augsburg 12.31m 40' 4.75" 2018 Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite Mar 17, 2018
22 Montplaisir, Matthew SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 12.15m 39' 10.5" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
23 Ektnitphong, Troy JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 12.09m 39' 8" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
24 Williams, Emanual SO-2 Carleton 12.07m 39' 7.25" Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
25 Stallings, Dimitry FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 12.05m 39' 6.5" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
26 Van Lannen, Tyler JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 11.89m 39' 0.25" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
27 Marlin, Dean SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.76m 38' 7" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
27 Rikkers, Adam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.76m 38' 7" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
29 Buchmeier, Ryan SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.34m 37' 2.5" Dingels Brueggen Open Mar 29, 2018

Shot Put

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dols, Eric JR-3 Hamline 16.62m 54' 6.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Jacobson, Travis SR-4 Hamline 16.27m 53' 4.5" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
3 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 16.13m 52' 11" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
4 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan JR-3 St. Olaf 16.01m 52' 6.5" St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
5 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.36m 50' 4.75" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
6 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 15.33m 50' 3.5" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
7 Martin, Joe FR-1 Hamline 15.02m 49' 3.5" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
8 Larson, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 14.78m 48' 6" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.66m 48' 1.25" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
10 Frazier, Adam SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 14.52m 47' 7.75" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
11 Steiner, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 14.40m 47' 3" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.69m 44' 11" Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
13 Chaffee, Justice JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 13.60m 44' 7.5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
14 Meier, Joe FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 13.32m 43' 8.5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
15 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 13.07m 42' 10.75" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
16 Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.96m 42' 6.25" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
17 Murphy, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 12.75m 41' 10" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
18 Schelske, Ben FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 12.55m 41' 2.25" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
19 Amy, Tyler SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 12.43m 40' 9.5" Spring Sprung Sprang Invite Apr 12, 2018
20 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.22m 40' 1.25" MIAC Multi Events May 3, 2018
21 Miller, Kiefer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 12.09m 39' 8" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
22 Nelson, Russell FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 12.06m 39' 7" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
23 Johnson, Jordan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.02m 39' 5.25" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
24 Reiter, Ryan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 12.01m 39' 5" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
25 Olley, Luke SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 11.87m 38' 11.5" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
26 Wolfe, Kevin SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11.86m 38' 11" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
27 Berggren, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 11.83m 38' 9.75" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
28 Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 11.81m 38' 9" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
29 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 11.72m 38' 5.5" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
30 Jochum, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.70m 38' 4.75" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018

Discus

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 48.13m 157' 11" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
2 Holst, Eric JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.78m 156' 9" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
3 Puett, Andrew JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 47.24m 155' 0" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
4 Jacobson, Travis SR-4 Hamline 46.16m 151' 5" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
5 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45.74m 150' 1" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 45.26m 148' 6" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
7 Martin, Joe FR-1 Hamline 45.17m 148' 2" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
8 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 43.80m 143' 8" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Griffin, Patrick FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 43.12m 141' 6" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
10 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan JR-3 St. Olaf 42.65m 139' 11" St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
11 Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 42.63m 139' 10" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
12 Schelske, Ben FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 42.46m 139' 4" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Diaz de Leone, Sam SR-4 Carleton 42.21m 138' 6" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
14 Murphy, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 41.23m 135' 3" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 41.11m 134' 10" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
16 Diaz de Leone, Sam SR-4 Carleton 40.86m 134' 1" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 40.30m 132' 3" Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
18 Espe, David SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 39.87m 130' 10" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
19 Miller, Kiefer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 39.27m 128' 10" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
20 Reiter, Ryan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 39.04m 128' 1" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
21 Mickelson, Erik FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 38.74m 127' 1" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
22 Ohde, Eric FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 38.73m 127' 1" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
23 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.60m 126' 8" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
24 Hodge, Michael SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 38.43m 126' 1" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
25 Steiner, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 38.00m 124' 8" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
26 Wilson, Seamus SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 37.88m 124' 3" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
27 Melin, Gunnar JR-3 Augsburg 37.59m 123' 4" SBCC Easter Open Apr 13, 2018
28 Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 37.43m 122' 10" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
29 Wolfe, Kevin SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 37.30m 122' 4" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
30 Robinson, Ernest FR-1 Hamline 37.26m 122' 3" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018

Hammer

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Holst, Eric JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 64.42m 211' 4" NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Dols, Eric JR-3 Hamline 60.99m 200' 1" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
3 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 57.62m 189' 0" MSU Twilight May 4, 2018
4 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 55.11m 180' 10" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
5 Jochum, Austin SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.49m 178' 9" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
6 Culp, Ray SR-4 Hamline 53.92m 176' 11" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
7 McNichols, David SR-4 Macalester 50.35m 165' 2" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
8 Larson, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 48.37m 158' 8" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
9 Nelson, Wes JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 47.90m 157' 2" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
10 Nicholas, Connor SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 47.67m 156' 5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Melin, Gunnar JR-3 Augsburg 47.24m 155' 0" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
12 Steiner, Jake FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 46.24m 151' 8" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
13 Maxon, Keith JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 43.75m 143' 6" MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
14 Frazier, Adam SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 43.11m 141' 5" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
15 Danhauer, David JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.94m 140' 10" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
16 O'Brien, Gage SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.77m 140' 4" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Reiter, Ryan JR-3 St. John's (Minn.) 41.37m 135' 9" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
18 Miller, Kiefer SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 41.28m 135' 5" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
19 Olley, Luke SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 40.76m 133' 9" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
20 Ohde, Eric FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 40.17m 131' 9" Phil Esten Challenge at UW-La Crosse Apr 21, 2018
21 Schelske, Ben FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 39.13m 128' 4" NDSU Tune Up May 4, 2018
22 Meier, Joe FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 39.06m 128' 2" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
23 Rioux, Dylan SO-2 Hamline 38.97m 127' 10" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
23 Robinson, Ernest FR-1 Hamline 38.97m 127' 10" Tomcat Twilight Apr 12, 2018
25 Griffin, Patrick FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 38.94m 127' 9" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
26 Berggren, Hunter FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 38.71m 127' 0" Cobber Twilight Apr 25, 2018
26 Nelson, Russell FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 38.71m 127' 0" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
28 Murphy, Ryan FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 38.29m 125' 7" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
29 Onwualu, Odera FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 37.38m 122' 8" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018
30 Prentis, Garrett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 36.42m 119' 6" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018

Javelin

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hensch, Michael JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 58.56m 192' 1" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
2 Griffin, Patrick FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 57.55m 188' 10" The Ron Masanz Classic Apr 28, 2018
3 Hayes, Sean SR-4 Macalester 54.95m 180' 3" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
4 VanZuilen, Luke SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.92m 180' 2" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
5 Buckner, Jack SR-4 Carleton 54.02m 177' 3" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
6 Hendrycks, Jay SO-2 Hamline 52.72m 172' 11" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
7 Zaytoun, Christian JR-3 Carleton 51.35m 168' 6" Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
8 Hagstrom, Peter SO-2 Carleton 51.05m 167' 6" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
9 Setness, Tyrell FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 51.02m 167' 5" Cobber Twilight Apr 25, 2018
10 Bye, Matt SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 50.53m 165' 9" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
11 Kinderman, Ross SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 49.68m 163' 0" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
12 Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Hamline 49.28m 161' 8" Meet of the UnSainlty May 4, 2018
13 Journell, Mack SO-2 Carleton 49.26m 161' 7" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
14 Berning, Will SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 48.76m 160' 0" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
15 Torgeson, Shay FR-1 Hamline 47.90m 157' 2" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
16 Knutson, Eli JR-3 St. Olaf 46.04m 151' 0" MIAC Championships May 11, 2018
17 Adler, Tyler FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45.28m 148' 7" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
18 Jaye, Elliott SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45.03m 147' 9" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
19 Nelson, Torsten SO-2 St. Olaf 44.56m 146' 2" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
20 Richter, Bryan SO-2 Carleton 44.04m 144' 6" Bolstorff Twilight Apr 26, 2018
21 Moyer, James SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 43.96m 144' 3" Augustana Meet of Champions & Women's Invitational Apr 20, 2018
22 Maday, Mitchell JR-3 Hamline 43.33m 142' 2" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
23 Huddleston, Preston SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 42.47m 139' 4" UW La Crosse Final Qualifier May 17, 2018
24 Brenden, Brett SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 42.40m 139' 1" Cobber Snow-nami Open Apr 21, 2018
25 Stahl, Axel FR-1 Carleton 41.20m 135' 2" St. Olaf/Carleton Rolex Classic May 2, 2018
26 Frick, Chris JR-3 St. Olaf 40.06m 131' 5" Carleton College Relays Apr 13, 2018
27 Deserto, Vince FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 39.26m 128' 10" Meet of Saints May 5, 2018
28 Finne, Nelson JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 38.81m 127' 4" MSU Spring Winter Invitational Apr 11, 2018
29 Sullivan, Liam SO-2 Carleton 38.60m 126' 8" Saint Mary's Open Apr 28, 2018
30 Mickelson, Erik FR-1 Gustavus Adolphus 38.25m 125' 6" Drake Alternative - Gustavus Apr 28, 2018