Missouri Valley (MVC) Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Peka, Viktor SO-2 Drake 6.93 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
2 Hooker, Dion SR-4 Illinois State 6.94 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Moothery, C. Jordan SR-4 Indiana State 6.98 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Malau, Aobakwe JR-3 Drake 7.01 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
5 VanBaale, Ryan FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.02 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Montgomery, Ben SR-4 Illinois State 7.02 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Elmore, Tyler SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.04 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
8 Wilkerson, Jordan JR-3 Illinois State 7.06 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Phillips, Cole SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.06 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Ham, Connor SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.06 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
11 Amerson, Micah FR-1 Illinois State 7.07 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
11 Rodgers, Willie JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.07 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
13 Shaw, Jarel SO-2 Indiana State 7.08 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Chier, Aaron SR-4 Drake 7.08 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
15 Papper, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.09 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
16 Edwards, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.12 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
17 Bigelow, Matthew SR-4 Southern Illinois 7.13 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Hatch, Andy SR-4 Illinois State 7.14 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Blake, Rhett JR-3 Indiana State 7.14 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
18 DiVenere, Vince SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.14 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eason, Ty'Juana JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.55 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Prear, Kelsie JR-3 Illinois State 7.59 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Smiley, Taryn SR-4 Missouri State 7.62 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
4 Branch, Bri'Anna SR-4 Southern Illinois 7.65 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
5 Buggs, BriMonet FR-1 Indiana State 7.74 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Cooper, Shana JR-3 Indiana State 7.80 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
7 McCalla , Maddie SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.81 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Bamigbade, Tomi FR-1 Missouri State 7.84 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Simmons, Natajah SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 7.84 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
10 Raines, Taylor JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.85 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Blue, Jasmine JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.85 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
12 Harris, Tredaja FR-1 Southern Illinois 7.86 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
12 Jackson, Sophia SO-2 Drake 7.86 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
14 Reighard, Molly SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.89 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
15 Santi, Rylan FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.90 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Chukwunwike, Esther FR-1 Indiana State 7.93 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
17 Vos , Emily FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.95 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Ortiz, Tori FR-1 Illinois State 7.96 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
19 Richey, Taylor FR-1 Missouri State 7.97 Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
20 Kestor, Keaton FR-1 Drake 7.99 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Maguranyanga, Kundai SO-2 Drake 21.20 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
2 McGluen, Johnny SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.70 # Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
3 Montgomery, Ben SR-4 Illinois State 21.72 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Cooper, Tayshaun SO-2 Northern Iowa 21.95 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Lewis-Banks, Matthew FR-1 Indiana State 22.09 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
5 Smith, Jacob JR-3 Northern Iowa 22.09 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Wells, Octavian JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 22.15 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
8 DiVenere, Vince SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22.19 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Hatch, Andy SR-4 Illinois State 22.26 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
10 Biokoro, Ejiroghene FR-1 Indiana State 22.28 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Edwards, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 22.36 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
12 Shaw, Jarel SO-2 Indiana State 22.40 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Gage, Brandon SO-2 Illinois State 22.41 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Croft, James SO-2 Southern Illinois 22.50 # Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
15 Norton, LeRon SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 22.52 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Malau, Aobakwe JR-3 Drake 22.63 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
17 Blocker, Dan SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.73 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Reich, Joe SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22.77 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
19 VanBaale, Ryan FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.83 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
20 Black, Daryl FR-1 Indiana State 22.85 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eason, Ty'Juana JR-3 Southern Illinois 24.34 # Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
2 Prear, Kelsie JR-3 Illinois State 24.74 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Branch, Bri'Anna SR-4 Southern Illinois 24.97 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
4 Smiley, Taryn SR-4 Missouri State 25.05 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
5 Buggs, BriMonet FR-1 Indiana State 25.08 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Ortiz, Tori FR-1 Illinois State 25.18 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Ewell, Genesis JR-3 Southern Illinois 25.33 # Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
8 Williamson, Sidne' SR-4 Missouri State 25.37 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
9 Bamigbade, Tomi FR-1 Missouri State 25.47 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
10 Cooper, Shana JR-3 Indiana State 25.59 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
11 Kestor, Keaton FR-1 Drake 25.73 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
12 Raines, Taylor JR-3 Northern Iowa 25.79 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Reighard, Molly SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 25.81 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
14 White, Destiny FR-1 Illinois State 25.94 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Chukwunwike, Esther FR-1 Indiana State 26.03 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
16 Kroll, Lauren SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 26.05 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
17 Harris, Tredaja FR-1 Southern Illinois 26.14 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Richey, Taylor FR-1 Missouri State 26.19 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
19 Simmons, Natajah SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 26.22 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
20 Ott, Olivia SR-4 Missouri State 26.28 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Long, Evan SR-4 Northern Iowa 48.10 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Van Den Bergh , Sven SO-2 Northern Iowa 48.12 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
3 DiVenere, Vince SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 48.37 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
4 Norton, LeRon SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 48.82 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
5 Blough , Connor SO-2 Northern Iowa 49.02 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 McGluen, Johnny SO-2 Southern Illinois 49.04 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Lyons, Avery SO-2 Illinois State 49.47 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
8 Gage, Brandon SO-2 Illinois State 49.81 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
9 Sekuloski, Benjamin JR-3 Valparaiso 49.94 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
10 Hertz, Corey SR-4 Northern Iowa 50.14 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Davis, Antonio FR-1 Indiana State 50.23 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
12 Newcomb, Bryce SR-4 Northern Iowa 50.35 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Von Essen, Carter JR-3 Northern Iowa 50.35 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Blake, Rhett JR-3 Indiana State 50.71 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Bartz, Tyler SO-2 Northern Iowa 50.85 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Bigelow, Matthew SR-4 Southern Illinois 51.07 # Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
17 Romagna, Angelo FR-1 Drake 51.51 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
18 Maguire, Cole FR-1 Illinois State 51.55 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
19 Otterbach, Bryce JR-3 Valparaiso 51.68 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
20 Daggett, Emanuel SO-2 Valparaiso 52.38 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McCalla , Maddie SR-4 Northern Iowa 55.57 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Davis, Imani JR-3 Indiana State 56.22 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Wilson, Ashleigh SR-4 Illinois State 56.85 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Ewell, Genesis JR-3 Southern Illinois 57.37 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Clavier, Namibia FR-1 Missouri State 57.47 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
6 White, Destiny FR-1 Illinois State 57.94 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Coombe, Victoria SR-4 Drake 58.03 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
8 Long, Savannah JR-3 Southern Illinois 58.71 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Hall, Imani SO-2 Indiana State 58.83 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
10 Lutz, Julia FR-1 Southern Illinois 59.04 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Fischer, Sierra JR-3 Valparaiso 1:00.11 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
12 Meyer, Madison JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:00.42 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Mendlik, Ellie FR-1 Drake 1:01.94 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
14 Harmeyer, Haylee FR-1 Evansville 1:02.94 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
15 Skriver, Kirstin FR-1 Drake 1:03.31 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
16 Dean, Haley FR-1 Evansville 1:03.79 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
17 Leary, Ariah SO-2 Indiana State 1:04.35 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Kelly, Sierra FR-1 Evansville 1:04.78 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
19 Hafner, Allie FR-1 Missouri State 1:05.09 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
20 Hooper, Ah'tahja FR-1 Evansville 1:05.54 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Anstey, Jack JR-3 Illinois State 1:51.89 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Porter, Harrison FR-1 Illinois State 1:52.67 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Tyree, Canoy FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:53.61 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
4 Bentz, Isaac JR-3 Indiana State 1:54.58 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
5 Kilian, Cale SO-2 Indiana State 1:54.62 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Johnson, Kimathi JR-3 Illinois State 1:55.05 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Simon, Joey FR-1 Bradley 1:55.20 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Lechleitner, Xavier JR-3 Drake 1:57.30 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
9 Schnitker, Brandon FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:58.10 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Chepchieng, Stanley JR-3 Evansville 1:58.42 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
11 Payton, Ben FR-1 Indiana State 1:59.88 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
12 Wyman, Wyatt FR-1 Indiana State 2:00.05 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Collins, Kyle SO-2 Indiana State 2:04.46 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Hartley, Gavin SO-2 Southern Illinois 2:05.08 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
15 Cash, Ryan SR-4 Indiana State 2:05.34 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
16 Kline, Carson FR-1 Evansville 2:06.81 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
17 Perry, Josh JR-3 Indiana State 2:09.62 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
18 Thieme, Kyle FR-1 Evansville 2:12.12 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
19 Slagle, Kaleb FR-1 Evansville 2:21.95 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Moore, S. Brooke SR-4 Indiana State 2:09.14 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Plumb, Hattie JR-3 Illinois State 2:09.26 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Schinkel, Lyndsie SR-4 Northern Iowa 2:14.13 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
4 Nimrod, Katie FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:16.65 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Nusser, Brooke SR-4 Bradley 2:17.05 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 Conley, Jessi SR-4 Indiana State 2:18.11 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Brodie, Mariah SO-2 Illinois State 2:18.77 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
8 Harrod, Audrey SO-2 Illinois State 2:19.81 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
9 Kearney, Meghan SR-4 Drake 2:20.37 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
10 Quiles, Jocelyn SO-2 Indiana State 2:23.56 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Cassidy, Tara SO-2 Indiana State 2:23.88 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
12 Enyeart, Breana FR-1 Indiana State 2:31.13 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Falater, Margaret FR-1 Indiana State 2:31.45 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Meyer, Lauren SO-2 Evansville 2:34.74 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
15 Spring, Dani FR-1 Indiana State 2:35.73 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
16 Poltrack, Sarah SO-2 Evansville 2:37.41 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
17 Welch, Riley SO-2 Indiana State 2:38.70 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Burchett, Michaella SO-2 Indiana State 2:38.89 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
19 Jones, Samantha JR-3 Drake 2:42.40 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
20 Weldon, Sam FR-1 Evansville 2:46.51 # Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kelly, Kevin SR-4 Drake 4:09.99 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Cash, Ryan SR-4 Indiana State 4:11.06 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Pierce, Quentin SR-4 Indiana State 4:12.33 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Gillum, Jake SO-2 Illinois State 4:12.73 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
5 Khat, Wal JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:13.20 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 Yeager, Joshua SR-4 Drake 4:13.90 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
7 DeMeulenaere, Riley JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:16.91 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Danner, Alec FR-1 Bradley 4:17.16 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Cozine, Matt SO-2 Drake 4:17.26 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
10 Arthur, Skyler JR-3 Illinois State 4:19.27 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Jackson, Alex SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:21.05 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Payton, Ben FR-1 Indiana State 4:21.82 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Bell, Colton SO-2 Illinois State 4:22.02 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Huddleston, Brayden SO-2 Bradley 4:22.10 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
15 Hufnagel, Noah FR-1 Indiana State 4:23.64 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
16 Ahlrichs, Ben SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:23.79 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
17 Wallace, Kenny SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:25.28 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 O'Meara, Maximilian JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:28.17 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 Niederhaus, Justin FR-1 Indiana State 4:28.80 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
20 Collins, Kyle SO-2 Indiana State 4:29.30 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beattie, Grace JR-3 Illinois State 4:53.11 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Altmayer, McKenzie SO-2 Bradley 4:56.00 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
3 Quiles, Jocelyn SO-2 Indiana State 4:58.81 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
4 Hickey, Rachel FR-1 Illinois State 5:04.01 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
5 Wollmering, Erica SO-2 Missouri State 5:04.10 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
6 Howat, Paityn JR-3 Missouri State 5:04.17 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
7 Breiten, Grace JR-3 Missouri State 5:04.45 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
8 Dar, Edna FR-1 Missouri State 5:05.15 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
9 Hengesbaugh, Claire FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:06.72 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Workman, Alli SO-2 Indiana State 5:08.93 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Ward, Michaela SO-2 Indiana State 5:11.67 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
12 Maurais, Rita JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:12.39 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Williams, Alyssa JR-3 Northern Iowa 5:12.70 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Cassidy, Tara SO-2 Indiana State 5:12.75 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Schwartz, Tyler FR-1 Bradley 5:14.24 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Exline, Maddi FR-1 Illinois State 5:18.38 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
17 Janik, Audrey FR-1 Illinois State 5:18.73 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Holub, Paige FR-1 Northern Iowa 5:19.28 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 Fallis, Kayla SR-4 Missouri State 5:19.78 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
20 Bretl, Millie SO-2 Drake 5:20.84 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Kevin SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:28.53 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Medrano, Akis SR-4 Indiana State 8:29.35 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Cash, Ryan SR-4 Indiana State 8:29.92 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
4 Wagoner, Ben SO-2 Bradley 8:30.81 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Trout, Cam SO-2 Indiana State 8:31.49 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
6 Yeager, Joshua SR-4 Drake 8:32.15 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
7 Mattes, Kyle SR-4 Illinois State 8:32.18 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
8 Wenger, Drew SR-4 Bradley 8:32.20 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Kilian, Cale SO-2 Indiana State 8:33.11 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
10 Champagne, Emmanuel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:34.00 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Rink, Derek JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:36.73 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Bentz, Isaac JR-3 Indiana State 8:36.78 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
13 Ghosh, Akhil FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:37.41 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Koski, Kevin JR-3 Illinois State 8:38.61 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Yeend, Nick FR-1 Indiana State 8:38.86 # Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
16 Becker, Jack FR-1 Bradley 8:39.20 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
17 Brandt, Kyle JR-3 Drake 8:39.58 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
18 Hassim, Cain SR-4 Southern Illinois 8:42.09 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 Arthur, Skyler JR-3 Illinois State 8:42.97 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
20 Hufnagel, Noah FR-1 Indiana State 8:43.02 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Beattie, Grace JR-3 Illinois State 9:41.23 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Cole, Mckayla SO-2 Northern Iowa 10:07.88 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
3 Ward, Michaela SO-2 Indiana State 10:08.25 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Knoblock, Kennidi SR-4 Illinois State 10:09.93 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
5 Moore, Annie JR-3 Illinois State 10:10.57 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Doty, Megan SR-4 Indiana State 10:13.19 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Krolak, Megan SR-4 Southern Illinois 10:20.12 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Selva, Rachel SO-2 Drake 10:22.63 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Aldadah, Ayah FR-1 Bradley 10:22.91 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Skopec, Gabby SO-2 Northern Iowa 10:25.85 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Oakley, Kirstin JR-3 Bradley 10:29.34 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Rogers, Olivia JR-3 Drake 10:31.64 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Schiera, Kayla FR-1 Southern Illinois 10:33.16 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Aho, Elizabeth SO-2 Drake 10:38.85 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
15 Misgen, Tess SO-2 Drake 10:42.66 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
16 Lain, Morgan SR-4 Bradley 10:46.37 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
17 Cole, MyKaela JR-3 Drake 10:49.64 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Del Real, Arsinoe SO-2 Bradley 10:49.92 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 Lampert, Ally SO-2 Bradley 10:54.48 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
20 Hayward, Emma JR-3 Indiana State 10:55.95 # Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gunawan, Kevin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 16:13.68 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
2 Cummings, Ian FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:05.95 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Selva, Rachel SO-2 Drake 18:30.99 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ham, Connor SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.07 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Lewis-Banks, Matthew FR-1 Indiana State 8.12 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Griffith, Stephen SO-2 Indiana State 8.16 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Phipps, Theo JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.18 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
5 Brandenburg, James SR-4 Illinois State 8.19 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
6 Phillips, Cole SR-4 Northern Iowa 8.25 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Black, Daryl FR-1 Indiana State 8.27 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
8 Sleet, Duane SO-2 Illinois State 8.34 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Todhunter, Regan SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8.41 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
10 Gonzalez, Tremaine FR-1 Indiana State 8.51 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
11 Bigelow, Matthew SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.60 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Byrdsong, Bryce FR-1 Indiana State 8.62 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
13 Budde, Kaleb SO-2 Indiana State 8.68 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Beniaris, Dino JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8.70 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
15 Agyei, Miguel FR-1 Bradley 8.76 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Maguire, Cole FR-1 Illinois State 8.82 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Riggs, Trey FR-1 Evansville 8.99 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
18 Miedema, Caleb FR-1 Illinois State 9.04 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
19 Donaldson, Justus FR-1 Evansville 9.38 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
20 Kerstiens, Alan FR-1 Evansville 9.44 Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Morgan, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana State 8.52 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Ince, Allana JR-3 Indiana State 8.61 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
3 Anderson, Demetria SR-4 Illinois State 8.68 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Coombe, Victoria SR-4 Drake 8.83 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
5 Watson, Patrice FR-1 Northern Iowa 8.84 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 Bains, Chicago JR-3 Missouri State 8.86 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Stieler, Ashlee SO-2 Illinois State 8.94 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Bruce, Jordyn JR-3 Illinois State 8.96 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
9 Hout, McKendra SO-2 Indiana State 8.99 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
10 Robinson, Mya SO-2 Illinois State 9.01 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Long, Savannah JR-3 Southern Illinois 9.02 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
12 Redmon, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana State 9.09 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
13 Mackenzie, Mia FR-1 Indiana State 9.12 Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Lorenz, Brooke JR-3 Northern Iowa 9.14 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
15 Schau, Hannah SO-2 Northern Iowa 9.16 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Ward, Whitney JR-3 Illinois State 9.24 Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Ott, Olivia SR-4 Missouri State 9.31 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Bamigbade, Tomi FR-1 Missouri State 9.37 Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
19 Williams, Kira JR-3 Southern Illinois 9.52 Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
20 Leary, Ariah SO-2 Indiana State 9.53 Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018

Distance Medley Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drake 9:57.92 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Missouri State 12:24.95 # Missouri Holiday Opener Dec 8, 2018
2 Drake 12:40.44 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ehigbai, Francis SR-4 Illinois State 2.10m 6' 10.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Minshall , Owen FR-1 Northern Iowa 2.05m 6' 8.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Schultz, Nick SO-2 Indiana State 2.04m 6' 8.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Rodgers, Willie JR-3 Southern Illinois 2.01m 6' 7" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
4 Vogel, Caleb SO-2 Southern Illinois 2.01m 6' 7" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
6 Cantrall, Cameron SO-2 Northern Iowa 2.00m 6' 6.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
7 Kiger, Nathan SO-2 Indiana State 1.99m 6' 6.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Wegman, Derek SR-4 Illinois State 1.99m 6' 6.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
9 Maidment, Will SO-2 Valparaiso 1.92m 6' 3.5" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
10 Getz, Cameron FR-1 Illinois State 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Moses, Forest SR-4 Drake 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Kirkpatrick, Cade JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Bigelow, Matthew SR-4 Southern Illinois 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
14 Miedema, Caleb FR-1 Illinois State 1.89m 6' 2.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Galloway, Gunnar JR-3 Southern Illinois 1.86m 6' 1.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
16 Beniaris, Dino JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Twedt, Peyton JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.85m 6' 0.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Lanman, Colten JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.85m 6' 0.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Perry, Josh JR-3 Indiana State 1.84m 6' 0.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
20 Riggs, Trey FR-1 Evansville 1.82m 5' 11.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Kameesha SO-2 Illinois State 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
2 Higgins, Kristin SO-2 Illinois State 1.70m 5' 7" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Paton, Justine SR-4 Southern Illinois 1.67m 5' 5.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
4 Holland, Tessa SR-4 Illinois State 1.65m 5' 5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
5 Marshall, Marisa FR-1 Indiana State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
5 Bell, Janea SO-2 Indiana State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
7 Rossman, Olivia JR-3 Illinois State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Cooke, Kara SR-4 Indiana State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Krich, Mckenzie FR-1 Southern Illinois 1.61m 5' 3.25" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Gonzalez, Maria JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.60m 5' 3" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Tucker, Lisa SO-2 Northern Iowa 1.60m 5' 3" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Loussaert, Erica SO-2 Northern Iowa 1.60m 5' 3" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Lorenz, Brooke JR-3 Northern Iowa 1.60m 5' 3" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
14 Rokitta, Jana FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1.59m 5' 2.5" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
15 Feagans, Lauren FR-1 Southern Illinois 1.57m 5' 1.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
15 Holmes, Marissa FR-1 Southern Illinois 1.57m 5' 1.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
17 Williams, Kira JR-3 Southern Illinois 1.52m 4' 11.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
18 Sharp , Jaylynn SO-2 Northern Iowa 1.50m 4' 11" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Smith, Carson SR-4 Indiana State 1.47m 4' 9.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
20 Nixon, Erin FR-1 Evansville 1.42m 4' 7.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ashenbremer, Ryan SO-2 Illinois State 5.01m 16' 5.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Nelson, Luke JR-3 Illinois State 5.00m 16' 4.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Kravik, Kellen JR-3 Illinois State 4.91m 16' 1.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Whitehouse, Callan FR-1 Indiana State 4.76m 15' 7.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Peschke, Sam SO-2 Illinois State 4.76m 15' 7.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Smith, Riley SR-4 Indiana State 4.75m 15' 7" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
7 Howard, Antoine JR-3 Indiana State 4.61m 15' 1.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
8 Zeinemann, Kyle SO-2 Southern Illinois 4.53m 14' 10.25" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Bauer, Cam FR-1 Northern Iowa 4.40m 14' 5.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
9 Baker, Kyle SR-4 Valparaiso 4.40m 14' 5.25" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
11 Heitland, Austin SR-4 Northern Iowa 4.25m 13' 11.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
11 Lemay, Josiah SO-2 Illinois State 4.25m 13' 11.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Wilkerson, Jordan JR-3 Illinois State 4.11m 13' 5.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Klosterman, Alex SO-2 Drake 4.10m 13' 5.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 Alberts, Ian SO-2 Evansville 3.96m 12' 11.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
16 Bigelow, Matthew SR-4 Southern Illinois 3.95m 12' 11.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
17 Brandenburg, James SR-4 Illinois State 3.91m 12' 10" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Miedema, Caleb FR-1 Illinois State 3.71m 12' 2" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
18 Wegman, Derek SR-4 Illinois State 3.71m 12' 2" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Burns, Eric JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7.38m 24' 2.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Masibhera, Cloud SO-2 Drake 7.29m 23' 11" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
3 Herron, Dearis SO-2 Indiana State 7.23m 23' 8.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
4 Brandenburg, James SR-4 Illinois State 7.10m 23' 3.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
5 Van Sant, Chase JR-3 Northern Iowa 7.08m 23' 2.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 DuPriest, Corey SO-2 Indiana State 6.89m 22' 7.25" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
7 Papper, Michael JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6.73m 22' 1" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
7 Wilkerson, Jordan JR-3 Illinois State 6.73m 22' 1" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Kirkpatrick, Cade JR-3 Northern Iowa 6.72m 22' 0.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Young III, Frankie FR-1 Indiana State 6.67m 21' 10.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Miedema, Caleb FR-1 Illinois State 6.63m 21' 9" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
12 Phipps, Theo JR-3 Southern Illinois 6.60m 21' 8" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
13 Saunders, Alex FR-1 Illinois State 6.56m 21' 6.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
14 Ryan, Nick FR-1 Evansville 6.45m 21' 2" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
15 Kerstiens, Alan FR-1 Evansville 6.42m 21' 0.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
16 Minshall , Owen FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.38m 20' 11.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Bland, Mitchell SR-4 Southern Illinois 6.38m 20' 11.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
18 Dawson, Cameron FR-1 Illinois State 6.37m 20' 10.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Weinzimmer, TJ SO-2 Valparaiso 6.18m 20' 3.5" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
20 Clark Jr., Aaron SR-4 Valparaiso 6.17m 20' 3" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Sidne' SR-4 Missouri State 5.93m 19' 5.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Morgan, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana State 5.89m 19' 4" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Golliday, Charde JR-3 Illinois State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
4 Arnold, Mackenzie JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5.65m 18' 6.5" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 7, 2018
5 Walker, Brittney FR-1 Indiana State 5.61m 18' 5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Redmon, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana State 5.56m 18' 3" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
6 Lorenz, Brooke JR-3 Northern Iowa 5.56m 18' 3" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
8 Grider, Alexis FR-1 Indiana State 5.51m 18' 1" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
9 Thomas, Tasjia JR-3 Indiana State 5.49m 18' 0.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
10 Smith, Kameesha SO-2 Illinois State 5.46m 17' 11" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
11 Ott, Olivia SR-4 Missouri State 5.39m 17' 8.25" Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Stieler, Ashlee SO-2 Illinois State 5.28m 17' 4" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Mackenzie, Mia FR-1 Indiana State 5.19m 17' 0.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Davis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Indiana State 5.17m 16' 11.5" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
15 Holland, Tessa SR-4 Illinois State 5.05m 16' 7" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
16 Cross, Katie JR-3 Northern Iowa 5.00m 16' 5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 Williams, Kira JR-3 Southern Illinois 4.96m 16' 3.25" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Bruce, Jordyn JR-3 Illinois State 4.90m 16' 1" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Rossman, Olivia JR-3 Illinois State 4.87m 15' 11.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
19 Alexander, Taiza FR-1 Evansville 4.87m 15' 11.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kessler, Adam FR-1 Southern Illinois 19.19m 62' 11.5" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
2 Tritle, Keegan JR-3 Northern Iowa 17.96m 58' 11.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
3 Hurley, Ricky SR-4 Southern Illinois 17.94m 58' 10.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
4 Calvin, Logan SO-2 Illinois State 17.74m 58' 2.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Sikon, Sam SO-2 Southern Illinois 17.74m 58' 2.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
6 King, Darius SO-2 Northern Iowa 17.72m 58' 1.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Holtz, Isaac SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.79m 55' 1" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Laconi, Vince SR-4 Indiana State 16.60m 54' 5.5" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
9 Yezek, Tom JR-3 Northern Iowa 16.45m 53' 11.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
10 Blaser, William SO-2 Northern Iowa 15.93m 52' 3.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
11 Barnes, Joe SO-2 Indiana State 15.57m 51' 1" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
12 Rasawehr, Jake JR-3 Valparaiso 14.52m 47' 7.75" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
13 Weisz, Sam SO-2 Illinois State 14.32m 46' 11.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
14 Harris, Grant SO-2 Indiana State 13.73m 45' 0.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
15 Sams, Kannon SO-2 Indiana State 13.29m 43' 7.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
16 Freeman, Ryan SR-4 Evansville 12.76m 41' 10.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
17 Schuler, Andrew FR-1 Evansville 12.60m 41' 4.25" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
18 Boots, Michael FR-1 Evansville 12.11m 39' 8.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
19 Wilkerson, Jordan JR-3 Illinois State 11.87m 38' 11.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
20 Rucinski, Joey FR-1 Evansville 10.56m 34' 7.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Roper, Cassaundra SR-4 Indiana State 15.66m 51' 4.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
2 Thomas, Brandy SR-4 Illinois State 15.20m 49' 10.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
3 Moore, Aveun SO-2 Southern Illinois 15.16m 49' 9" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
4 Conlon, Kayleigh SO-2 Southern Illinois 14.79m 48' 6.25" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5 Weaver, Tayler JR-3 Illinois State 14.69m 48' 2.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
6 Reese, Erin SR-4 Indiana State 14.57m 47' 9.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
7 Bourke, Julia SO-2 Illinois State 14.24m 46' 8.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
8 Hoyme, Kassie SR-4 Illinois State 14.13m 46' 4.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Griffin, Allison JR-3 Northern Iowa 13.97m 45' 10" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Lindow, Kristine SO-2 Indiana State 13.92m 45' 8" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Person, Sian JR-3 Southern Illinois 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2019 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Nealy, Morgan FR-1 Northern Iowa 13.70m 44' 11.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Freeman, Nikki JR-3 Southern Illinois 13.45m 44' 1.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
14 Chapman, Lexie SR-4 Drake 13.31m 43' 8" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
15 Hoyman, Anna SO-2 Northern Iowa 12.99m 42' 7.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
16 Johnson, Hannah FR-1 Illinois State 12.85m 42' 2" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
17 O'Brien, Maddy JR-3 Northern Iowa 12.25m 40' 2.25" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
18 Lambrecht, Megan FR-1 Indiana State 11.89m 39' 0.25" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
19 Williams, Katelyn FR-1 Drake 11.72m 38' 5.5" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
20 Pierce, Michelle FR-1 Valparaiso 10.99m 36' 0.75" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dyer, Nate SR-4 Southern Illinois 18.53m 60' 9.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
2 Hurley, Ricky SR-4 Southern Illinois 17.87m 58' 7.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
3 Calvin, Logan SO-2 Illinois State 17.47m 57' 3.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
3 Holtz, Isaac SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.47m 57' 3.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
5 Weisz, Sam SO-2 Illinois State 16.78m 55' 0.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
6 King, Darius SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.63m 54' 6.75" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
7 Sams, Kannon SO-2 Indiana State 16.37m 53' 8.5" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
8 Harkins, Joey SO-2 Drake 15.88m 52' 1.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Gregory, Zachary SR-4 Illinois State 15.87m 52' 1" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
10 Harris, Grant SO-2 Indiana State 15.45m 50' 8.25" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
11 Rasawehr, Jake JR-3 Valparaiso 15.14m 49' 8.25" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
12 Holley, Quinten SR-4 Valparaiso 12.75m 41' 10" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
13 Juszczak, Eddie FR-1 Valparaiso 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
14 Freeman, Ryan SR-4 Evansville 12.23m 40' 1.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
15 Trafton, Alek FR-1 Valparaiso 11.22m 36' 9.75" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
16 Schuler, Andrew FR-1 Evansville 10.00m 32' 9.75" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018
17 Boots, Michael FR-1 Evansville 9.00m 29' 6.5" Indianapolis Season Opener Dec 1, 2018

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Reese, Erin SR-4 Indiana State 21.81m 71' 6.75" Indiana State Early Bird Dec 8, 2018
2 Roberson, Alexis JR-3 Southern Illinois 20.59m 67' 6.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
3 Roper, Cassaundra SR-4 Indiana State 19.29m 63' 3.5" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
4 Oneal, Shauneice SO-2 Southern Illinois 19.07m 62' 6.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
5 Nietert, Alanna JR-3 Northern Iowa 18.64m 61' 2" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
6 Weaver, Tayler JR-3 Illinois State 18.21m 59' 9" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
7 Kern, Emily FR-1 Southern Illinois 17.95m 58' 10.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
8 Laufenberg, Sydney SO-2 Illinois State 17.94m 58' 10.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
9 Chapman, Lexie SR-4 Drake 17.70m 58' 1" 2019 Graduate Classic Jan 11, 2019
10 Freeman, Nikki JR-3 Southern Illinois 17.57m 57' 7.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 8, 2018
11 Griffin, Allison JR-3 Northern Iowa 17.26m 56' 7.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
12 Johnson, Hannah FR-1 Illinois State 16.91m 55' 5.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
13 Bourke, Julia SO-2 Illinois State 16.87m 55' 4.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
14 Koerperich, Hope SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.86m 55' 3.75" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
15 O'Brien, Maddy JR-3 Northern Iowa 16.75m 54' 11.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019
16 Ayodele, Faith FR-1 Illinois State 16.53m 54' 2.75" Coughlan-Malloy Cup (ILST vs INSU) Jan 12, 2019
17 Thomas, Brandy SR-4 Illinois State 16.16m 53' 0.25" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
18 Williams, Katelyn FR-1 Drake 15.85m 52' 0" Jimmy Grant Invitational Dec 8, 2018
19 Mikolajczak, Lauren SO-2 Valparaiso 15.48m 50' 9.5" 2018 Blue and Gold Invitational Nov 30, 2018
20 Hoyman, Anna SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.45m 47' 5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 11, 2019