GLIAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NCAA DII AutoNCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 6.65 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Price, Xzavia SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6.78 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Bent, Christopher SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 6.82 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Bassitt, Trevor JR-3 Ashland 6.83 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
5 Steward, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.87 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Arop, Emmanuel SR-4 Grand Valley St. 6.88 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 McCrary, Nate FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.88 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
8 Marx, Travis SO-2 Ashland 6.89 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Rumas, Tim SO-2 Ashland 6.90 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
10 Grady, Colin SO-2 Davenport 6.93 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
10 Davis, Andrew SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 6.93 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
12 Darling, Max FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.96 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 6.98 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Steward, Justin SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 7.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Mba, Christian FR-1 Ashland 7.03 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.08 Power 5 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
17 Hamlet, Austin SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.09 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
18 Barnett, Clint SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.11 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
19 Bowers, Juan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.13 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
20 Williams, Stanley SR-4 Ferris State 7.15 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
20 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 7.15 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
20 Williams, Casey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.15 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
23 Grundstrom, Joe JR-3 Davenport 7.17 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
23 Davy, Nic FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.17 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019
25 Thompson, Dwayne SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.20 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
26 Archer, Brenden JR-3 Ashland 7.23 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
26 LaLonde, Brendan FR-1 Davenport 7.23 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
28 Keys, Brandon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.24 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
29 Esteves, Bronson JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 7.29 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019
30 Williamson, Keenan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.30 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
31 Herring, Tommy SO-2 Davenport 7.32 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
32 D'Ambrosio, Kyle SR-4 Ashland 7.33 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
32 Traver, Riley FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.33 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
34 Vazquez, Juan FR-1 Davenport 7.34 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
35 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.35 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
35 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.35 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
37 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR-4 Davenport 7.37 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
38 Mansfield, Tyler SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.38 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
39 Randolph, Darien SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.39 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
40 Bartolomucci, Brad FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.40 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
40 Alberdi, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.40 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
42 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 7.41 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
43 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 7.43 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
43 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 7.43 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
45 DeJonge, Corbin SO-2 Davenport 7.49 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
46 Field, Matt SR-4 Davenport 7.51 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
47 Doles, Justin FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.52 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
48 Maxwell, Bobby FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.55 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
48 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.55 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
48 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.55 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
51 Furst, Nathan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.56 Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
52 Hoskins, Craig JR-3 Davenport 7.58 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
53 Nichols, Riley FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.59 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
54 Ryder, Jared JR-3 Ashland 7.64 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
55 Lerchen, Max SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.66 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
56 Doherty, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.67 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
57 Wilson, Brandon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 7.68(55) UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
58 Davis, Justin SR-4 Ashland 7.69 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
59 Omar, Avery FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.73 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
59 Stanford, Warrick JR-3 Ashland 7.73 Dragon Grand Prix Feb 8, 2020
61 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
61 Somerville, Tyler FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.80 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019

60 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   7.47 NCAA DII Prov   7.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.41 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Floyd, Angelica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.55 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Olshevska, Alona SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.61 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
4 Bercheni, Gariana SR-4 Ashland 7.73 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
5 Sumrall, Makayla FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.77 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
5 McDonald, Aliyah SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 7.77 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Peterson, Izabelle JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.79 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
8 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.86 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
9 Beulla, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.87 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Eby, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.89 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
11 Little, Ninti SO-2 Northern Michigan 7.93 The Opener Dec 7, 2019
11 Alarie, Lauren JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.93 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
13 Dennis, Morgan FR-1 Ashland 7.94 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Noble, Maegan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 7.94 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
15 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 7.95 Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
16 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Ashland 8.00 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 8.00 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
16 McPeters, Sydney SR-4 Northern Michigan 8.00 Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
19 Humpula, Joelle JR-3 Davenport 8.06 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Tatum, Raven JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.07 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
21 Davis, Cheyanne SO-2 Ashland 8.09 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Odykirk, Jenna FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.11 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
23 Eriksen, Allie FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.13 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
24 De Mingo Domenech, Maria FR-1 Northern Michigan 8.14 Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
25 Warren, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.15 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
26 Baker, Breanyl FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.16 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
27 Martin, Megan SR-4 Northern Michigan 8.19 Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
27 Didion, Samantha SR-4 Ashland 8.19 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Hummel, Anneliese SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8.20 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
30 Staczek, Mya FR-1 Davenport 8.23 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
31 Maslany, Erica FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8.25 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
32 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola SO-2 Ashland 8.27 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
33 Campbell, Cassie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.31 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
33 Harvey, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.31 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
35 Rainey, Brittany FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.34 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
36 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 8.35 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
37 Clasen, Abbey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.36 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
38 Rea, Yveloute FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.37 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
39 Weatherspoon, Jada JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.41 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
40 Dekam, Lexi FR-1 Davenport 8.42 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
41 Weber, Ciera SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.43 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
42 Brigham, Mackenzie FR-1 Davenport 8.50 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
43 Guelzo, Kiley FR-1 Davenport 8.51 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
44 Schaffer, Sierra FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 8.55 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
45 Lovett, Betsy SR-4 Davenport 8.56 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
45 Bertolini, Isabella JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.56 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
47 Chappell, Kyla FR-1 Davenport 8.57 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
48 Sestak, Steffanie FR-1 Ferris State 8.66 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
49 Woodson, Nadya SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.67 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
50 Toner, Alison FR-1 Davenport 8.68 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
51 Nicholas, Jessica SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.93 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
52 Curtiss, Shelby SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.95 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.21 NCAA DII Prov   21.69
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 20.76 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Bassitt, Trevor JR-3 Ashland 20.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Rumas, Tim SO-2 Ashland 21.40 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Jones, Keshun SO-2 Ashland 21.45 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Marx, Travis SO-2 Ashland 21.55 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Bent, Christopher SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 21.76 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
7 Bowers, Juan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 22.04 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Arop, Emmanuel SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.07 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Grady, Colin SO-2 Davenport 22.13 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Davis, Andrew SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 22.20 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
11 Walker, Daniel SR-4 Grand Valley St. 22.30 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 McFarland, Andrew JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.33 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
13 Steward, Justin SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22.39 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
14 Davy, Nic FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 22.54# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
15 Hamlet, Austin SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 22.57 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Steward, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22.58 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
17 Darling, Max FR-1 Grand Valley St. 22.59 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 Phillips, Channing JR-3 Ashland 22.62 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Menapace, Ben SO-2 Ferris State 22.67 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
20 Morrison, Nick SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 22.70# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
21 Pigeon, Jacob JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 22.77 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
22 Toliver, Milton SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
23 Barnett, Clint SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.82 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
24 Randolph, Darien SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 22.83# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
25 Caldwell, Malcolm FR-1 Davenport 22.84 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
26 Mansfield, Tyler SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.89 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
27 Mba, Christian FR-1 Ashland 22.90 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
28 McLean, Jared SO-2 Saginaw Valley 22.92 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
29 Traver, Riley FR-1 Lake Superior State 22.94 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Hannah, Tyler FR-1 Ashland 22.96 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
30 Henderson, Kiandre SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 22.96# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
30 Williamson, Keenan FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 22.96 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 DeJonge, Corbin SO-2 Davenport 23.03 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
34 Eckhardt, Carter SR-4 Saginaw Valley 23.09 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
35 Shifflet, Cameron SO-2 Ashland 23.10 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
36 LaLonde, Brendan FR-1 Davenport 23.13 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
37 Porter, Alexander JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.21 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
38 Keys, Brandon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.27 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Robertson, Brett SO-2 Ferris State 23.34 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
40 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 23.35# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
41 Stanford, Warrick JR-3 Ashland 23.36 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
42 Alberdi, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.39 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
42 Vazquez, Juan FR-1 Davenport 23.39# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
44 Field, Matt SR-4 Davenport 23.42 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
45 Sandstedt, Jack FR-1 Davenport 23.45# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
46 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR-4 Davenport 23.47 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
46 Studenmund, Bradley SR-4 Ashland 23.47 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
48 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 23.50 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
49 Doherty, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 23.53# UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019
50 Herring, Tommy SO-2 Davenport 23.54 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
51 Hoskins, Craig JR-3 Davenport 23.56 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
51 Graham, Collin FR-1 Davenport 23.56# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
53 Furman, Jared FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 23.69# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
54 French, Noah SR-4 Davenport 23.74 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
54 Moreman, Thomas FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.74 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
56 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23.77 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
57 Doles, Justin FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.79# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
58 Thompson, Dwayne SO-2 Lake Superior State 23.80 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
59 Bartolomucci, Brad FR-1 Saginaw Valley 23.86 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
60 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 23.88 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
61 Kirkwood, Tyler SR-4 Grand Valley St. 24.04 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
62 Barberini, Michael FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 24.05# UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019
63 Feldpausch, Travis FR-1 Ferris State 24.18 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
63 Little, Roosevelt FR-1 Davenport 24.18 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
65 Davis, Justin SR-4 Ashland 24.62 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
66 Longe, Brody FR-1 Saginaw Valley 24.67 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
67 Wilson, Brandon FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 24.80# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
68 Jones, Graham FR-1 Saginaw Valley 24.90 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
69 Hayes, Harrison FR-1 Ferris State 24.93 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
70 Omar, Avery FR-1 Saginaw Valley 25.47 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
71 Thomann, Jacob SO-2 Lake Superior State 27.84 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   24.06 NCAA DII Prov   24.82
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR-3 Grand Valley St. 23.84 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Wallace, Debra SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 24.80# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
3 Yingst, Maddi JR-3 Ashland 24.86 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Floyd, Angelica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.96 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Olshevska, Alona SO-2 Saginaw Valley 24.98 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 24.98 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
7 Bercheni, Gariana SR-4 Ashland 25.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 25.28 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
9 McDonald, Aliyah SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 25.36# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
10 Beulla, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 25.46 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Davis, Cheyanne SO-2 Ashland 25.48# 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
12 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 25.60 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
13 Eby, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 25.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Peterson, Izabelle JR-3 Northern Michigan 25.76 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Ashland 25.78 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Noble, Maegan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 25.90 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 De Mingo Domenech, Maria FR-1 Northern Michigan 25.93 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 McPeters, Sydney SR-4 Northern Michigan 26.15# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
19 Warren, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 26.18 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Creamer, Macy FR-1 Ashland 26.19 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
21 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 26.27# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
22 Mclaurin, Kaila JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 26.31 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
23 Alarie, Lauren JR-3 Northern Michigan 26.36# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
24 Tatum, Raven JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 26.38 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
25 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola SO-2 Ashland 26.43 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
26 Little, Ninti SO-2 Northern Michigan 26.52 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
27 Dennis, Morgan FR-1 Ashland 26.56 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
28 Smith, Asia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.61 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 26.61 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Barnett, Brittany FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 26.70# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
31 Chappell, Kyla FR-1 Davenport 26.76# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
31 Rainey, Brittany FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.76 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
33 Clasen, Abbey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 26.81 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
34 Sumrall, Makayla FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 26.82# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
35 Eriksen, Allie FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 26.86# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
36 Odykirk, Jenna FR-1 Saginaw Valley 26.87 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
37 Staczek, Mya FR-1 Davenport 26.99 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
38 Didion, Samantha SR-4 Ashland 27.05 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
39 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 27.12 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
40 Hummel, Anneliese SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 27.18 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
40 Harvey, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 27.18 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
40 Gunderman, Annalise FR-1 Saginaw Valley 27.18 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
43 Humpula, Joelle JR-3 Davenport 27.19 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
44 Affes, Yasmine SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.21 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
45 Hallam, Taylor FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 27.26# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
46 Bertolini, Isabella JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.34 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
47 Manly, Kaehla SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 27.44 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
48 Toner, Alison FR-1 Davenport 27.45 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
49 Maslany, Erica FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 27.46# Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
50 Rea, Yveloute FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 27.50 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
50 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 27.50 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
52 Guelzo, Kiley FR-1 Davenport 27.54# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
53 Kimes, Andee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 27.72 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
54 Dekam, Lexi FR-1 Davenport 27.88# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
55 Stapleton, Sarah SO-2 Davenport 27.92# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
56 Lovett, Betsy SR-4 Davenport 28.16 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
57 Woodson, Nadya SO-2 Lake Superior State 28.28 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
58 Graham, Kelsey JR-3 Davenport 28.37 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
58 Williams, Mikayla FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 28.37 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
60 Donner, Claire FR-1 Northern Michigan 28.49 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
61 Faulkner, Allyson JR-3 Ferris State 28.56 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
62 Fritz, Sam FR-1 Davenport 28.63# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
63 Weatherspoon, Jada JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 28.66 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
64 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 28.90# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
64 Foster, Taylor SO-2 Northern Michigan 28.90# The Opener Dec 7, 2019
66 Brigham, Mackenzie FR-1 Davenport 29.04 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
67 Hancock, Autumn SO-2 Davenport 29.29 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
67 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 29.29 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
69 Bell, Ellie FR-1 Lake Superior State 29.56 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
70 Steger, Whitney FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 30.30# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
71 Nicholas, Jessica SO-2 Lake Superior State 30.37 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
72 Mackey, Camara FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 30.39# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
73 Sestak, Steffanie FR-1 Ferris State 30.53 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
74 Dopheide, Megan FR-1 Ferris State 30.97 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
75 Curtiss, Shelby SO-2 Lake Superior State 31.04 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
76 Mulford, Alyssa JR-3 Lake Superior State 32.11# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   47.19 NCAA DII Prov   48.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bassitt, Trevor JR-3 Ashland 46.33 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Pigeon, Jacob JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 48.47 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Walker, Daniel SR-4 Grand Valley St. 48.53 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 McFarland, Andrew JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.60 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Rumas, Tim SO-2 Ashland 48.67 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Phillips, Channing JR-3 Ashland 48.69 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Bowers, Juan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 48.81 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Phillips, Mason JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 49.72 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
9 McLaughlin, Matt JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.73 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
10 Hasan, Jaylen SO-2 Grand Valley St. 49.76 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
11 Porter, Alexander JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.77 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
12 Eckhardt, Carter SR-4 Saginaw Valley 49.81 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
13 Davy, Nic FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 50.13 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 McLean, Jared SO-2 Saginaw Valley 50.19 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Menapace, Ben SO-2 Ferris State 50.22 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Toliver, Milton SO-2 Grand Valley St. 50.25 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
16 Murray, Paul SR-4 Ashland 50.25 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 50.31 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
19 Hanke, Tom JR-3 Lake Superior State 50.43 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Jones, Keshun SO-2 Ashland 50.51 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
21 Fuerst, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 50.58 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
22 Body, Jeronn FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 50.60 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
23 Robertson, Brett SO-2 Ferris State 50.71 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
24 Bent, Christopher SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 50.97 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
25 Alberdi, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 51.32 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
26 Field, Matt SR-4 Davenport 51.34 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Hannah, Tyler FR-1 Ashland 51.35 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Cleary, Dallas SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 51.35# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
29 Sandstedt, Jack FR-1 Davenport 51.39 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
30 Graham, Collin FR-1 Davenport 51.56 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
31 Shifflet, Cameron SO-2 Ashland 51.60 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
32 Studenmund, Bradley SR-4 Ashland 51.69 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
32 Holmes-Powell, JaiVen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 51.69 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
34 Grady, Colin SO-2 Davenport 51.75 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
35 Egli, Derrick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 52.07 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
36 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 52.08 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
37 Stanford, Warrick JR-3 Ashland 52.16 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
38 Barberini, Michael FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 52.22# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
39 Furman, Jared FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 52.26# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
40 Randolph, Darien SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 52.37# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
41 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 52.57 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
42 Furst, Nathan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 52.87 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
43 Little, Roosevelt FR-1 Davenport 53.48 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
43 Feldpausch, Travis FR-1 Ferris State 53.48 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
45 Archer, Brenden JR-3 Ashland 53.54 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
46 Longe, Brody FR-1 Saginaw Valley 53.60 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
47 Lang, Paul JR-3 Ashland 54.02 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
48 Williams, Logan FR-1 Ferris State 54.40 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
49 Butts, Jacob FR-1 Davenport 54.97# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
50 Schaffner, Nick JR-3 Ashland 55.08 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
51 Garland, Kevin FR-1 Lake Superior State 55.99 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
52 Morrison, Nick SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 56.96 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
53 Somsky, Eric SO-2 Lake Superior State 58.01 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   54.32 NCAA DII Prov   56.53
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sreenan, Nicole JR-3 Grand Valley St. 53.80 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Yingst, Maddi JR-3 Ashland 55.22 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 55.92 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
4 Wallace, Debra SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 56.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Beulla, Sarah SR-4 Grand Valley St. 56.60 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Eby, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 56.64 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Ashland 56.65 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Davis, Cheyanne SO-2 Ashland 57.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Olshevska, Alona SO-2 Saginaw Valley 57.16 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
10 Creamer, Macy FR-1 Ashland 59.12 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
11 Clasen, Abbey JR-3 Grand Valley St. 59.29 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
11 Du Bois, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 59.29 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
13 Martin, Megan SR-4 Northern Michigan 59.34 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Smith, Asia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 59.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 59.65 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
16 Affes, Yasmine SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 59.78 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
17 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosola SO-2 Ashland 59.85 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
18 McPeters, Sydney SR-4 Northern Michigan 59.99 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Kimes, Andee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:00.03 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Eriksen, Allie FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:00.12 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
21 Bertolini, Isabella JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:00.81 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Chappell, Kyla FR-1 Davenport 1:01.03 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Campbell, Cassie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:01.03 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
24 Bercheni, Gariana SR-4 Ashland 1:01.15 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
25 Mclaurin, Kaila JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:01.28 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
26 Manly, Kaehla SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:01.36 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
27 Warren, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:01.37 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
28 Lyon, Morgan FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:01.60 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Stapleton, Sarah SO-2 Davenport 1:01.60 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:01.89# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
31 Barnett, Brittany FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:02.04 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Humpula, Joelle JR-3 Davenport 1:02.10 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
33 Jones, Hannah SO-2 Northern Michigan 1:02.43# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
34 Hallam, Taylor FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:02.67# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
35 Hammer, Madison FR-1 Ferris State 1:03.11 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
36 Noble, Maegan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1:03.40 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
37 Donner, Claire FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:03.66 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
38 Tatum, Raven JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 1:03.88 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
39 Faulkner, Allyson JR-3 Ferris State 1:04.08 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
40 Harvey, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:04.53 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
41 Dorn, Erin FR-1 Davenport 1:04.64 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
42 Hancock, Autumn SO-2 Davenport 1:05.23 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
43 Dekam, Lexi FR-1 Davenport 1:05.31 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
44 Fritz, Sam FR-1 Davenport 1:06.54 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
45 Dopheide, Megan FR-1 Ferris State 1:09.65 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
46 Mulford, Alyssa JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:11.21# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
47 Nicholas, Jessica SO-2 Lake Superior State 1:12.22 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.49 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.06
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mbuta, Dennis JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:48.94 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Morse, Josiah SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:51.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Walters, Jordan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1:51.32 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
4 Walters, Tyler SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:52.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Groendyk, Jonathon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:52.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Fuerst, Noah FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.28 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Paige, Netunji SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:52.41# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
8 Murray, Paul SR-4 Ashland 1:52.90 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Pigeon, Jacob JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:53.86# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
10 Johnson, Ian JR-3 Ashland 1:54.47 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Hall, Jake SO-2 Ashland 1:54.67 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Clark, Chase SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 1:54.75 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
13 Nesbitt, Brendan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1:54.91 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
14 Kiedrowski, Zach SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 1:55.15# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
15 Domagalski, Jacob SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:55.40 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
16 Rippee, Austin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:55.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Sievert, Tyler SR-4 Ashland 1:55.71 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 Ponzi, Nick FR-1 Ashland 1:56.01 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
19 Egli, Derrick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.21 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
20 Bourdeau, Elijah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:56.24 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
21 Sanford, Alexander JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:56.53 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
22 Shockey, Sammy JR-3 Ashland 1:57.43 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Romero, Ramon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:57.89# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
24 Pospisil, Joel FR-1 Ashland 1:58.00 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
25 Fox, Joey SO-2 Davenport 1:58.45 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
26 Body, Jeronn FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:59.15 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
27 Graham, Collin FR-1 Davenport 1:59.80 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
28 Barberini, Michael FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:00.17 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Ghidoni, Kolin SO-2 Ferris State 2:00.44 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Morris, Matt SR-4 Ashland 2:00.67 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
31 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 2:00.92# 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
32 Hamilton, Ethan FR-1 Ferris State 2:01.12 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
33 Nelson, Hunter SO-2 Davenport 2:01.14 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
34 Friebel, Daniel JR-3 Ashland 2:01.19 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
35 Schaffner, Nick JR-3 Ashland 2:01.25 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
36 Feeney, Riley JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:01.35 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
37 Vaughan, Tristan SO-2 Ashland 2:01.51 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
38 Wendler, Andrew SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:01.81# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
39 Hotovy, Brad JR-3 Davenport 2:01.83 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
40 Deneen, Brendan FR-1 Ferris State 2:02.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
41 Bassitt, Trevor JR-3 Ashland 2:02.27# 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
42 Bernal, Manny SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:02.69# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
43 Reimink, Logan SO-2 Ferris State 2:03.42 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
44 Williams, Logan FR-1 Ferris State 2:05.83 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
45 Furman, Jared FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 2:05.87 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
46 Field, Matt SR-4 Davenport 2:06.02# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
47 Lang, Paul JR-3 Ashland 2:06.43# Dragon Grand Prix Feb 8, 2020
48 Israels, Ethan SR-4 Ferris State 2:06.54 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
49 Hanke, Tom JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:09.20# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
50 Yaworski, Andrew SO-2 Ferris State 2:09.37 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
51 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 2:09.86 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
52 VanSlembrouck, Thomas SR-4 Davenport 2:12.03# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
53 Ortiz, Angel FR-1 Ashland 2:14.26 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
54 Butts, Jacob FR-1 Davenport 2:15.98 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
55 Mudd, Alex JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:16.85 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
56 Luznak, Trevor SO-2 Davenport 2:21.65# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   2:08.20 NCAA DII Prov   2:14.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludge, Allie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:09.71 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Fuerst, Morgan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2:13.29 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Du Bois, Paige SR-4 Northern Michigan 2:14.82# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
4 McLaughlin, Molly FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:14.91 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Schurr, Carissa JR-3 Ferris State 2:16.30 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
6 Crouch, Abby SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:17.04 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2:17.34# Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
8 Oler, Destini SO-2 Ashland 2:17.48 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Thrush, Taylor SR-4 Ferris State 2:17.73 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
10 O'Malley, Klaudia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:17.86 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Westfall, Katherine FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:19.48 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
12 Dawes, Sydney JR-3 Ferris State 2:20.42 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Longley, Elise JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:20.50# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
14 Jones, Hannah SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:20.80# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
15 Vegeberg, Caroline FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:21.70# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
16 Gabriel, Camryn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:21.71 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
17 Willett, Gabrielle JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:21.87 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
18 Lathrop, Rebecca SR-4 Lake Superior State 2:22.15 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
19 Shroda, Madison SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:22.18 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
20 Braman, Lyndsey JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:22.49 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
21 Johnson, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:22.53# Tadd Metzger Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Hill, Jeannee SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:23.14 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
23 Dohm, Madison FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:23.81 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
24 Ray, Katherine FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:23.89 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
25 Banks, Miranda SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:24.40# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
26 Dorn, Erin FR-1 Davenport 2:25.07 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Martella, Cameron FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:25.22 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
28 Ohman, Hannah FR-1 Ashland 2:25.54 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Lyon, Morgan FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:25.57 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
30 Eaton, Jennifer SR-4 Ferris State 2:25.76 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
31 Cleveland, Cameron FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:26.05 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
32 Kendziorski, Grace FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:26.39 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
33 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 2:26.45 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
34 Christensen, Thailyia FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:26.80 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
35 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:27.09 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
36 Pickett, Delaney FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:27.33 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
37 Brooks, Madi JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 2:27.34 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
38 Jasutis, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:27.99# Tadd Metzger Invitational Jan 24, 2020
39 Buska, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:28.08 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
40 Wank, Makenzie FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:28.56 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
41 Wilson, Julianna FR-1 Davenport 2:28.58 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
42 Kimes, Andee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:28.93 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
43 Delaney, Callie SO-2 Ferris State 2:29.51 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
44 Rypma, Kayce FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:29.68 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
45 Stapleton, Sarah SO-2 Davenport 2:29.87 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
46 Hutchinson, Kylie JR-3 Ferris State 2:30.00 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
47 Kubiak, Sydney FR-1 Ferris State 2:31.06 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
48 Ponzi, Cassandra SO-2 Ashland 2:31.17 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
49 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:31.22 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
50 Kammerer, Maddy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:31.42# Tadd Metzger Invitational Jan 24, 2020
51 Hinkle, Emma FR-1 Ashland 2:31.68 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
52 Wagner, Makayla JR-3 Ashland 2:33.37 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
53 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:33.45# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
54 Holmes, Allie SO-2 Ashland 2:33.80 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
55 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:34.13 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
56 Droski, Katrina SO-2 Ferris State 2:35.28 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
57 Hancock, Autumn SO-2 Davenport 2:35.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
58 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 2:37.45 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
59 Patselas, Chrysanthe SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:37.72# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
60 Passino, Alexis JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:37.90# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
61 Posthuma, Morgan SR-4 Davenport 2:38.29# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
62 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:38.43 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
63 Wozniak, Katherine SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:39.39 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
64 Duerksen, Carrie SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:41.67 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
65 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 2:41.88 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
66 Merten, Emily JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:44.26 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
67 Fritz, Sam FR-1 Davenport 2:44.64 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
68 Anderson, Taylor SO-2 Ashland 2:44.82 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
69 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:44.89 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
70 Rucinski, Riley SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:47.20 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
71 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 2:49.37 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
72 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 2:49.67 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
73 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 2:52.66 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
74 Harvey, Jordan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2:56.21 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
75 Schumann, Caitlyn SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:57.60# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
76 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 3:07.06 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
77 Rogers, Christine JR-3 Ferris State 3:19.23 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
78 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:30.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Mile (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   4:02.22 NCAA DII Prov   4:11.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mbuta, Dennis JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:03.84 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Schwartz, Connor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:09.97 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
3 Johnson, Ian JR-3 Ashland 4:11.50 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Domagalski, Jacob SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:11.77 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Talbott, Ryan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:12.60 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
6 Mancillas-Finnerty, Trestin SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 4:13.18 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
7 Clark, Chase SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:13.40 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
8 Groendyk, Jonathon SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:14.09 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Walters, Tyler SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:14.85 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 Hall, Jake SO-2 Ashland 4:15.85 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
11 Chada, Tanner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:16.28 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
12 Nesbitt, Brendan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:16.77 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Allen, Michael JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:17.29 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Parr, Brendan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:17.42 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
15 Aldrich, Zane SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:17.57 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
16 Frasier, Nate SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:18.90 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
17 Brown, Dayton FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:19.53 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
18 Eves, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:19.54 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
19 Kiedrowski, Zach SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:19.60 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
20 Mandernach, Austen SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:20.05 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
21 Kapes, Steven JR-3 Ashland 4:20.49 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
22 Mitter, David JR-3 Lake Superior State 4:20.68 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
23 Rambo, Luke FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:22.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
24 Peterson, Bennett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:22.53 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
25 Sanford, Alexander JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:23.10 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
26 Walters, Jordan SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:23.58 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
27 Fox, Joey SO-2 Davenport 4:25.65 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
28 Shockey, Sammy JR-3 Ashland 4:25.98 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
29 Friebel, Daniel JR-3 Ashland 4:26.58 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
30 Masterson, Sean JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:27.07# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
31 Boyd, Brandon FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:27.24 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
32 Romero, Ramon SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:28.46# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
33 Masterson, Blain JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:28.72# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
34 Deardorff, Sam FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:30.01 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
35 Ingram, Connor JR-3 Ashland 4:30.06 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
36 Hamilton, Ethan FR-1 Ferris State 4:31.47 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
37 Jarema , Aaron JR-3 Ferris State 4:32.29 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
38 Anderson, Anthony JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:32.65# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
39 Egli, Derrick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:33.20 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
40 Schafer, Seth FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:33.34 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
41 Nelson, Hunter SO-2 Davenport 4:33.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
42 Wendler, Andrew SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:33.83 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
43 Moore, TJ FR-1 Davenport 4:34.70 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
44 Togom, Job JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:34.76 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
45 Vaughan, Tristan SO-2 Ashland 4:34.94 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
46 Bernal, Manny SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:34.97 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
47 Rackley, Weston JR-3 Ferris State 4:35.02 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
48 Wirth, Brandon FR-1 Ferris State 4:35.50 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
49 Israels, Ethan SR-4 Ferris State 4:35.75 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
50 VanSlembrouck, Thomas SR-4 Davenport 4:36.04# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
51 Harris, Donis SO-2 Ferris State 4:36.16 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
52 Poth, Eric JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:36.17 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
53 Eterno, Joey SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:36.29# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
54 Wirick, Spencer JR-3 Ashland 4:36.59 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
55 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:36.65 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
56 Booth, Dakota SO-2 Ashland 4:37.35 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
57 Jacobs, Mark SO-2 Ferris State 4:37.63 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
58 Franciosi, Derek FR-1 Ferris State 4:37.87 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
59 Stimpfel, CarLee FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:37.88 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
60 Ghidoni, Kolin SO-2 Ferris State 4:37.92 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
61 Gertsen, Jayden FR-1 Ferris State 4:38.07 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
62 Hardesty, Dan FR-1 Ferris State 4:38.29 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
63 Luznak, Trevor SO-2 Davenport 4:39.05 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
64 Hegenauer, Bryce FR-1 Ferris State 4:40.30 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
65 Lay, Lucas FR-1 Ashland 4:40.69 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
66 Haas, Shem JR-3 Davenport 4:40.80 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
67 Yaworski, Andrew SO-2 Ferris State 4:41.04 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
68 Rippee, Austin FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:41.77 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
69 Deneen, Brendan FR-1 Ferris State 4:42.20 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
70 Long, Matthew SO-2 Ashland 4:42.87 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
71 Hotovy, Brad JR-3 Davenport 4:43.53 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
72 Haupt, Ben SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 4:43.85 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
73 Schaffner, Nick JR-3 Ashland 4:44.87# Dragon Grand Prix Feb 8, 2020
74 Bouman, Casey FR-1 Ferris State 4:47.59 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
75 Reimink, Logan SO-2 Ferris State 4:55.07 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
76 Ortiz, Angel FR-1 Ashland 4:58.71 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
77 Knuth, Brenden FR-1 Ferris State 4:59.85 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
78 Lang, Paul JR-3 Ashland 5:02.03 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
79 McCoy, Brendan FR-1 Davenport 5:05.48# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
80 Stubenrauch, Noah SO-2 Ashland 5:09.12 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
81 Garland, Kevin FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:19.88 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
82 Somsky, Eric SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:22.62# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020

Mile (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4:45.17 NCAA DII Prov   4:58.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludge, Allie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:39.34 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Graber, Natalie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:53.29 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
3 O'Malley, Klaudia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:54.77 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Johnson, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 4:56.37 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
5 Gockley, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:56.52 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
6 Groeber, Hanna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:57.51 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
7 Etelamaki, Kathryn SR-4 Ferris State 4:57.77 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
8 Fuerst, Morgan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:57.99 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
9 Thrush, Taylor SR-4 Ferris State 5:00.14 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
10 Keiser, Jenna JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:01.51 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
11 Kreger, Sydney SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5:02.39 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
12 Crouch, Abby SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:03.92 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
13 Spooner, Katelyn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:07.39 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
14 Gabriel, Camryn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:07.68 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
15 Longley, Elise JR-3 Northern Michigan 5:10.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Kelley, Anna SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:10.65 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
17 Stefanek, Johannah SR-4 Ashland 5:11.38 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
18 Amthor, Lynsey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:11.76 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
19 Martella, Cameron FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:12.37 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Rypma, Kayce FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:13.91 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
21 Defrain, Ashley SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:15.42# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
22 Schurr, Carissa JR-3 Ferris State 5:15.55 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
23 Hutchinson, Kylie JR-3 Ferris State 5:15.72 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
24 Goen, Madison SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5:15.93 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
25 Veenkant, Lainey FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 5:16.46 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
26 Brooks, Madi JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 5:17.39 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Jasutis, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:19.33# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
28 Sennett, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:20.23# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
29 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR-3 Ferris State 5:21.72 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
30 Kammerer, Maddy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:21.92 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
31 Banks, Miranda SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:22.68 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
32 Diehl, Teresa SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:22.92 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
33 Christensen, Thailyia FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:23.74 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
34 Wegienka, Arianna FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:23.78 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
35 Vegeberg, Caroline FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:23.87 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
36 Oler, Destini SO-2 Ashland 5:25.18 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
37 Hinkle, Emma FR-1 Ashland 5:25.59 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
38 Kendziorski, Grace FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:26.16 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
39 Sica, Jenna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5:26.84 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
40 Dawes, Sydney JR-3 Ferris State 5:26.91 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
41 Sterling, Emily FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:27.36 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
42 Sim, Katherine FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 5:27.53 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
43 Willett, Gabrielle JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:27.96 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
44 Willett, Emma JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:27.97# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
45 Yarema, Charlene FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:28.26 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
46 Delaney, Callie SO-2 Ferris State 5:28.33 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
47 Deitering, Paige SO-2 Ferris State 5:28.42 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
48 Ponzi, Cassandra SO-2 Ashland 5:29.85 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
49 Ray, Katherine FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:30.33 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
50 Rankin, Kennadi SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:30.72 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
51 Lathrop, Rebecca SR-4 Lake Superior State 5:31.11 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
52 Friedrich, Aubrey SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:31.89# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
53 Duffing, Katelyn FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:32.13 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
54 Posthuma, Morgan SR-4 Davenport 5:32.43# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
55 Patselas, Chrysanthe SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:33.17 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
56 Meyer, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:33.45# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
57 Eaton, Jennifer SR-4 Ferris State 5:33.69 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
58 Wilson, Julianna FR-1 Davenport 5:35.47 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
59 Wozniak, Katherine SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 5:35.72 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
60 Kubiak, Sydney FR-1 Ferris State 5:36.54 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
61 Salmen, Katrina SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:37.33# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
62 Loucks, Hannah SO-2 Ferris State 5:37.70 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
63 Ohman, Hannah FR-1 Ashland 5:38.52 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
64 Buska, Emily FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:38.93 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
65 Martin, Carissa JR-3 Saginaw Valley 5:39.03 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
66 Passino, Alexis JR-3 Lake Superior State 5:42.32 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
67 Harris, Victoria JR-3 Northern Michigan 5:44.41 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
68 Shroda, Madison SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:44.70 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
69 Garvey, Kensington JR-3 Ferris State 5:44.98 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
70 Duerksen, Carrie SO-2 Northern Michigan 5:47.22 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
71 Wank, Makenzie FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:47.37# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
72 Droski, Katrina SO-2 Ferris State 5:48.65 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
73 Volkman, Chloe SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 5:49.64# UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
74 Sinnaeve, Lauren FR-1 Ferris State 5:51.77 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
75 Pickett, Delaney FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:53.71 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
76 Kalkman, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 5:54.19# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
77 Ordiway, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 5:55.48 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
78 Topolinski, Amelia FR-1 Ferris State 5:57.74 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
79 Wagner, Makayla JR-3 Ashland 6:01.21 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
80 Mckeown, Maureen JR-3 Ashland 6:01.57 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
81 Wandell, Chloe SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 6:02.43 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
82 Lampkin, Amber Wis.-Parkside 6:03.13# UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019
83 Evans, McKenna FR-1 Davenport 6:06.57 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
84 Merten, Emily JR-3 Lake Superior State 6:12.99# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
85 Rucinski, Riley SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6:14.91# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
86 Beach, Avri SR-4 Davenport 6:19.27# Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
87 Reimund, Daria FR-1 Ashland 6:27.26 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
88 Schumann, Caitlyn SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:27.27 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
89 Perrin, Melody SR-4 Lake Superior State 6:36.01 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
90 Rogers, Christine JR-3 Ferris State 7:46.73 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.95 NCAA DII Prov   8:22.64
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schwartz, Connor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:06.33 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Woldemichael, Enael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:07.00 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Chada, Tanner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:08.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Talbott, Ryan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8:12.26 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Parr, Brendan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:20.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Eves, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8:21.30 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
7 Stimpfel, CarLee FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8:21.98 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
8 Mitter, David JR-3 Lake Superior State 8:22.78 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Brown, Dayton FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8:25.31 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 White, Garrett JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:27.73 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
11 Herrmann, Colin SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:27.96 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
12 Aldrich, Zane SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8:31.95 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Becker, Jesse SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:33.59 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
14 Kapes, Steven JR-3 Ashland 8:33.68 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Johnson, Ian JR-3 Ashland 8:35.48 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Frasier, Nate SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8:35.54 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Mandernach, Austen SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8:38.68 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
18 Zaremba, Ben SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:39.56 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
19 Rambo, Luke FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8:41.75 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
20 Patrick, Brian JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8:43.99 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
21 Ingram, Connor JR-3 Ashland 8:44.61 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
22 Poth, Eric JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8:45.34 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
23 Deardorff, Sam FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8:45.38 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
24 Steffen, Noah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:45.78 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
25 Masterson, Blain JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8:47.46# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
26 Anderson, Anthony JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 8:47.83# Tadd Metzger Invitational Jan 24, 2020
27 Harris, Donis SO-2 Ferris State 8:48.10 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
28 Boyd, Brandon FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:48.39 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
29 Allen, Michael JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 8:49.66 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Winters, Dawson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:50.09 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
31 Booth, Dakota SO-2 Ashland 8:52.34 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
32 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8:52.97 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
33 Jarema , Aaron JR-3 Ferris State 8:53.43 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
34 VanSlembrouck, Thomas SR-4 Davenport 8:53.50 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
35 Wirick, Spencer JR-3 Ashland 8:56.48 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
36 Schafer, Seth FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 8:56.99# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
37 Rackley, Weston JR-3 Ferris State 9:00.92 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
38 Alcarez, Marcos JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:01.64 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
39 Masterson, Sean JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 9:02.81 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
40 Grifka, Alex FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:06.73 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
41 Eterno, Joey SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 9:08.72 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
42 Long, Matthew SO-2 Ashland 9:09.81 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
43 Wirth, Brandon FR-1 Ferris State 9:12.96 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
44 Hardesty, Dan FR-1 Ferris State 9:16.31 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
45 Jacobs, Mark SO-2 Ferris State 9:17.83 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
46 Luznak, Trevor SO-2 Davenport 9:20.65 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
47 Delpiere, Kendal JR-3 Lake Superior State 9:21.20 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
48 Hegenauer, Bryce FR-1 Ferris State 9:22.25 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
49 Moore, TJ FR-1 Davenport 9:23.56# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
50 Gertsen, Jayden FR-1 Ferris State 9:24.27 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
51 Togom, Job JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:24.44 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
51 Bautista-Catalan, Duvan SR-4 Ashland 9:24.44 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
53 Franciosi, Derek FR-1 Ferris State 9:27.02 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
54 Fox, Joey SO-2 Davenport 9:27.22 GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
55 Lay, Lucas FR-1 Ashland 9:27.39 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
56 Israels, Ethan SR-4 Ferris State 9:31.68 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
57 Bouman, Casey FR-1 Ferris State 9:34.82 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
58 Yaworski, Andrew SO-2 Ferris State 9:42.36 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
59 Knuth, Brenden FR-1 Ferris State 9:42.67 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
60 Haas, Shem JR-3 Davenport 9:48.90# Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
61 McCoy, Brendan FR-1 Davenport 10:18.27 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   9:28.76 NCAA DII Prov   9:58.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludge, Allie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9:18.04 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
2 Groeber, Hanna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9:36.52 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 O'Malley, Klaudia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:38.77 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Graber, Natalie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:40.85 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Etelamaki, Kathryn SR-4 Ferris State 9:44.83 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Gockley, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9:49.39 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
7 Johnson, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 9:52.33 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
8 Keiser, Jenna JR-3 Saginaw Valley 9:54.32 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
9 Smith, Katelyn JR-3 Northern Michigan 10:04.93 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Amthor, Lynsey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:07.25 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
11 Goen, Madison SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:07.57 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
12 Spooner, Katelyn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10:11.23 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Crouch, Abby SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:12.50 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
14 Karpukhno, Lyudmyla FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:15.95 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
15 Metzger, Stacey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10:19.38 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
16 Stefanek, Johannah SR-4 Ashland 10:21.37 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Defrain, Ashley SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:22.76 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 Kreger, Sydney SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10:23.36 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Sennett, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:23.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Wegienka, Arianna FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10:24.85 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
21 Sica, Jenna JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:25.39 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
22 Veenkant, Lainey FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 10:26.61# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
23 Rypma, Kayce FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:28.60 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
24 Fuerst, Morgan JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10:28.63 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
25 Brantsen, Jayme FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:31.78 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
26 Malon, Madison FR-1 Northern Michigan 10:32.37 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
27 Kammerer, Maddy SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:32.98# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
28 Torvi, Hanna SR-4 Northern Michigan 10:35.17 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
29 Longley, Elise JR-3 Northern Michigan 10:35.28 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
30 Deitering, Paige SO-2 Ferris State 10:35.83 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
31 Moser, Abby SO-2 Ashland 10:36.24 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Gabriel, Camryn FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10:38.05 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
33 Brooks, Madi JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 10:38.30 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
34 Martin, Carissa JR-3 Saginaw Valley 10:39.93 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
35 Hutchinson, Kylie JR-3 Ferris State 10:42.10 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
36 Duffing, Katelyn FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:45.19# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
37 Diehl, Teresa SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:47.31 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
38 Kelley, Anna SO-2 Northern Michigan 10:47.93# The Opener Dec 7, 2019
39 Yarema, Charlene FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:48.72# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
40 Wozniak, Katherine SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10:50.16# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
41 Willett, Emma JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:50.23 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
42 Meyer, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 10:53.28 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
43 Hutchinson, Katelyn JR-3 Ferris State 10:54.43 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
44 Martella, Cameron FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 10:54.84 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
45 Loucks, Hannah SO-2 Ferris State 10:55.13 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
46 Jasutis, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 10:56.01# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
47 Langworthy, Meghan FR-1 Northern Michigan 10:57.97 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
48 Sim, Katherine FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 11:01.18# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
49 Salmen, Katrina SO-2 Northern Michigan 11:01.79 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
50 Posthuma, Morgan SR-4 Davenport 11:01.98 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
51 Sinnaeve, Lauren FR-1 Ferris State 11:02.61 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
52 Topolinski, Amelia FR-1 Ferris State 11:03.82 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
53 Friedrich, Aubrey SO-2 Northern Michigan 11:13.81 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
54 Sterling, Emily FR-1 Northern Michigan 11:15.24 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
55 Wandell, Chloe SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:18.42# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
56 Beach, Avri SR-4 Davenport 11:21.74 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
57 Volkman, Chloe SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 11:22.06# UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
58 Kalkman, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 11:25.89 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
59 Harris, Victoria JR-3 Northern Michigan 11:28.87 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
60 Garvey, Kensington JR-3 Ferris State 11:30.77 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
61 Zigan, Haylee SR-4 Ashland 11:31.61 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
62 Sikkema, Kinzie SR-4 Saginaw Valley 11:34.90 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
63 Cleven, Katie FR-1 Northern Michigan 11:36.53 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
64 Johnson, Abigail JR-3 Ferris State 11:39.00 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
65 Willett, Gabrielle JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:46.34 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
66 Rankin, Kennadi SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:50.46 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
67 Pawelczyk, Maggie SO-2 Saginaw Valley 11:51.03 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
68 Banks, Miranda SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:52.08 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
69 Ray, Katherine FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 11:55.81 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
70 Cavallo, Kaitlyn JR-3 Saginaw Valley 12:00.26 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
71 Bell, Leah SO-2 Lake Superior State 12:09.81# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
72 Mckeown, Maureen JR-3 Ashland 12:13.00 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
73 Ordiway, Hannah FR-1 Ferris State 13:09.14 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
74 Perrin, Melody SR-4 Lake Superior State 13:46.76# Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   14:03.70 NCAA DII Prov   14:38.35
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Woldemichael, Enael JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:12.32 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Chada, Tanner SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:12.73 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Talbott, Ryan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:19.20 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Schwartz, Connor JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:19.89 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
5 Parr, Brendan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:22.47 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Zaremba, Ben SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:27.06 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Herrmann, Colin SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:27.44 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
8 Brown, Dayton FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:30.26 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Stimpfel, CarLee FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:31.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
10 Peterson, Bennett SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:35.62 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
11 White, Garrett JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:38.33 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
12 Aldrich, Zane SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14:40.85 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
13 Kapes, Steven JR-3 Ashland 14:44.30 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
14 Frasier, Nate SR-4 Saginaw Valley 14:47.59 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
15 Becker, Jesse SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:49.31 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
16 Eves, Brock JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 14:49.84# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
17 Steffen, Noah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 14:51.41 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
18 Deardorff, Sam FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14:57.38 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
19 Winters, Dawson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15:00.32 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
20 Poth, Eric JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15:04.50 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
21 Bohling, Branden SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:07.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
22 Rambo, Luke FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:16.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
23 Booth, Dakota SO-2 Ashland 15:18.62 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
24 Masterson, Blain JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:23.24# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
25 Rackley, Weston JR-3 Ferris State 15:25.69 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
26 Harris, Donis SO-2 Ferris State 15:25.93 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Schafer, Seth FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:28.76 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
28 Wirick, Spencer JR-3 Ashland 15:33.00 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Jarema , Aaron JR-3 Ferris State 15:34.97 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
30 Alcarez, Marcos JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:41.20 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
31 Anderson, Anthony JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 15:41.31# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
32 Boyd, Brandon FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15:42.19 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
33 Mandernach, Austen SR-4 Saginaw Valley 15:46.15 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
34 Eterno, Joey SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 15:51.03 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
35 Moore, TJ FR-1 Davenport 15:54.22 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
36 Reimund, Nick JR-3 Ashland 15:56.19 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
37 Wirth, Brandon FR-1 Ferris State 16:06.44 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
38 Grifka, Alex FR-1 Saginaw Valley 16:06.53 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
39 Jacobs, Mark SO-2 Ferris State 16:11.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
40 Masterson, Sean JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 16:19.35# Mark Schuck Open Jan 31, 2020
41 Hegenauer, Bryce FR-1 Ferris State 16:24.66 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
42 Redden, Nathaniel SO-2 Ashland 16:30.94 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
43 Hardesty, Dan FR-1 Ferris State 16:37.11 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
44 Luznak, Trevor SO-2 Davenport 16:39.40 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
45 Gertsen, Jayden FR-1 Ferris State 16:41.04 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
46 Donajkowski, Tellis SR-4 Saginaw Valley 16:57.05 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
47 Knuth, Brenden FR-1 Ferris State 17:01.60 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
48 Bouman, Casey FR-1 Ferris State 17:10.93 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
49 Franciosi, Derek FR-1 Ferris State 17:15.35 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
50 Stubenrauch, Noah SO-2 Ashland 18:48.32 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   16:30.76 NCAA DII Prov   17:27.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Groeber, Hanna SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16:30.76 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
2 Gockley, Jessica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:35.85 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Graber, Natalie FR-1 Grand Valley St. 16:51.99 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
4 Goen, Madison SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:05.35 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Metzger, Stacey SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17:09.54 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Smith, Katelyn JR-3 Northern Michigan 17:10.42 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
7 Amthor, Lynsey FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:11.80 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Etelamaki, Kathryn SR-4 Ferris State 17:14.19 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
8 Johnson, Amanda SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 17:14.19 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
10 Karpukhno, Lyudmyla FR-1 Grand Valley St. 17:19.80 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
11 Defrain, Ashley SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 17:48.23 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
12 Sennett, Rebecca SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 17:55.96 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Veenkant, Lainey FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 17:58.51 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Spooner, Katelyn FR-1 Saginaw Valley 17:59.09 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Wegienka, Arianna FR-1 Saginaw Valley 17:59.28 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Kreger, Sydney SR-4 Saginaw Valley 18:05.25 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Torvi, Hanna SR-4 Northern Michigan 18:19.96# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
18 Malon, Madison FR-1 Northern Michigan 18:20.14# Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
19 Meyer, Emma SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 18:31.91 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Hutchinson, Kylie JR-3 Ferris State 18:33.10 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
21 Posthuma, Morgan SR-4 Davenport 18:34.47 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
22 Moser, Abby SO-2 Ashland 18:37.10 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Duffing, Katelyn FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:37.26 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
24 Martin, Carissa JR-3 Saginaw Valley 18:42.04 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
25 Deitering, Paige SO-2 Ferris State 18:44.00 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
26 Yarema, Charlene FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:45.06 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
27 Diehl, Teresa SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 18:50.84 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
28 Wozniak, Katherine SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 18:52.75 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
29 Langworthy, Meghan FR-1 Northern Michigan 18:58.20 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
30 Loucks, Hannah SO-2 Ferris State 19:12.37 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
31 Rankin, Kennadi SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 19:18.57 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Topolinski, Amelia FR-1 Ferris State 19:35.16 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
33 Sinnaeve, Lauren FR-1 Ferris State 19:41.63 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
34 Volkman, Chloe SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 19:59.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
35 Zigan, Haylee SR-4 Ashland 20:23.28 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
36 Wandell, Chloe SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 20:46.69 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
37 Kalkman, Amanda SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 20:47.58 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
38 Johnson, Abigail JR-3 Ferris State 20:51.83 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019

60 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.21
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bassitt, Trevor JR-3 Ashland 7.75 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
2 Caldwell, Malcolm FR-1 Davenport 8.15 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
3 Mansfield, Tyler SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.18 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Kirkwood, Tyler SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.20 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 8.21 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.28 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Hannah, Tyler FR-1 Ashland 8.30 YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
8 Shifflet, Cameron SO-2 Ashland 8.34 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 8.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 DeJonge, Corbin SO-2 Davenport 8.46 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
11 Moreman, Thomas FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.53 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
12 Hammel-Brown, Zach SR-4 Davenport 8.55 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
13 Furst, Nathan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.56 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 8.57 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 8.63 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Jones, Graham FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.69 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
17 Giddens, Andrew SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.71 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 Robertson, Brett SO-2 Ferris State 8.73 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
19 Hoskins, Craig JR-3 Davenport 8.78 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
20 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.88 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
21 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.09 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
22 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 9.20 Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
23 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.31 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
24 Hayes, Harrison FR-1 Ferris State 9.38 SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
25 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.53 GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
26 LaRoche, Conor JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 11.37 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invite Dec 7, 2019

60 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   8.43 NCAA DII Prov   8.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 8.64 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 McDonald, Aliyah SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 8.79 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
3 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.82 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Bercheni, Gariana SR-4 Ashland 8.89 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
5 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 8.97 Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
6 Rainey, Brittany FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Yingst, Maddi JR-3 Ashland 9.07 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 9.17 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
9 Eby, Alex SO-2 Davenport 9.19 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
9 Campbell, Cassie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.19 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Vandenberg, Destiny FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.26 SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
12 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 9.37 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
13 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 9.40 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
13 Mort, Lexi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.40 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
15 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 9.41 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 9.44 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
17 Miller, Rachel JR-3 Ashland 9.51 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
18 Toner, Alison FR-1 Davenport 9.57 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
19 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.88 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Foster, Taylor SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.92 Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
21 Donner, Claire FR-1 Northern Michigan 9.97 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
22 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 10.41 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
23 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 10.44 The Opener Dec 7, 2019
24 Steger, Whitney FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 10.51 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
25 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 11.10 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
26 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.30 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.34 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
28 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.71 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   2.16m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 VanderVeen, Noah SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2.13m 6' 11.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
2 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 2.11m 6' 11" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Mount, Ryan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.08m 6' 9.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Elsesser, Storm SO-2 Ashland 2.04m 6' 8.25" YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
5 Veldheer, Joshua SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.01m 6' 7" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
6 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 1.95m 6' 4.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
6 Salmon, Romario JR-3 Davenport 1.95m 6' 4.75" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
8 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 1.94m 6' 4.25" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Doherty, Thomas FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1.93m 6' 4" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Engelhardt, Ethan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.91m 6' 3.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
10 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 1.91m 6' 3.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
12 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 1.87m 6' 1.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
12 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 1.87m 6' 1.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Berg, Austin FR-1 Davenport 1.84m 6' 0.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
15 Price, Andre FR-1 Davenport 1.83m 6' 0" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
16 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1.80m 5' 10.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
17 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.78m 5' 10" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 Traver, Riley FR-1 Lake Superior State 1.77m 5' 9.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
19 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   1.75m NCAA DII Prov   1.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.76m 5' 9.25" Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
2 Jindra, Ellie SR-4 Ashland 1.74m 5' 8.5" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
3 Sugiyama, Miyuki SO-2 Ashland 1.70m 5' 7" YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
4 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 1.69m 5' 6.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 1.66m 5' 5.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 1.66m 5' 5.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1.61m 5' 3.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
7 Olhava, Alessia FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Doyle, Jenna FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.61m 5' 3.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
7 Collins, Riley SO-2 Lake Superior State 1.61m 5' 3.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
11 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 1.59m 5' 2.5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Gleason, Tabor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.56m 5' 1.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
12 Eslinger, Amanda JR-3 Ferris State 1.56m 5' 1.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
12 Lorton, Deidre FR-1 Davenport 1.56m 5' 1.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
15 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 1.55m 5' 1" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Rezler, Sarah JR-3 Saginaw Valley 1.54m 5' 0.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 1.54m 5' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
16 Davis, Laney SR-4 Ashland 1.54m 5' 0.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
19 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.53m 5' 0.25" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
20 Zins, Amber FR-1 Northern Michigan 1.51m 4' 11.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
21 Liedel, Jaden SR-4 Saginaw Valley 1.49m 4' 10.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Mount, Kylie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1.48m 4' 10.25" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
22 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 1.48m 4' 10.25" UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge Feb 22, 2020
24 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 1.45m 4' 9" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
25 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.41m 4' 7.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
26 Butler, Jordan FR-1 Northern Michigan 1.40m 4' 7" The Opener Dec 7, 2019
27 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 1.37m 4' 6" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
28 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1.36m 4' 5.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Neal, Jazmine FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1.35m 4' 5" UW Parkside Classic Feb 8, 2020
30 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 1.33m 4' 4.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   5.22m NCAA DII Prov   4.77m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Battani, Jacob SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.21m 17' 1" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
2 Peskin, Alex SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
2 Lubbers, Marcus JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
4 Koenigsknecht, Andrew JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.66m 15' 3.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
5 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 4.60m 15' 1" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
6 Nutt, James FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.46m 14' 7.5" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
7 Atlas, Jacob FR-1 Davenport 4.43m 14' 6.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.36m 14' 3.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
8 Stevenson, Ross FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.36m 14' 3.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
10 Wilcox, Cavan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.35m 14' 3.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4.35m 14' 3.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Rauch, Max FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.31m 14' 1.75" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
13 Jordan, Keaton FR-1 Ashland 4.28m 14' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 4.22m 13' 10" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
15 Ryder, Jared JR-3 Ashland 4.10m 13' 5.25" YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
16 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.90m 12' 9.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
17 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 3.80m 12' 5.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
18 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 3.25m 10' 8" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 2.40m 7' 10.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.30m 7' 6.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
21 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2.10m 6' 10.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   4.01m NCAA DII Prov   3.59m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kimes, Ellianne JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.21m 13' 9.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Stimmel, Kassidie SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.03m 13' 2.5" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Livingston, Carly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.95m 12' 11.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
4 Sievers, Erin FR-1 Ashland 3.86m 12' 8" Dragon Grand Prix Feb 8, 2020
5 Dolan, Rachel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.71m 12' 2" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
6 Campbell, Colleen SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.65m 11' 11.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Elmquist, Maddi FR-1 Davenport 3.65m 11' 11.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Overbeek, Sara SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3.59m 11' 9.25" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
8 Eby, Alex SO-2 Davenport 3.59m 11' 9.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
10 Kelly, Myah SO-2 Davenport 3.44m 11' 3.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
10 Koch, Kaylee FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.44m 11' 3.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
12 Weber, Ciera SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.42m 11' 2.5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Ewing, Gabriel JR-3 Ashland 3.42m 11' 2.5" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
14 Sutyak, Brooke JR-3 Saginaw Valley 3.36m 11' 0.25" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
14 Guerra, Alexandra JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.36m 11' 0.25" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
16 Rechsteiner, Calli SO-2 Northern Michigan 3.21m 10' 6.25" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
17 Clarke, Peyton SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.14m 10' 3.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
18 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 3.12m 10' 2.75" SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
19 Miracle, Hope SO-2 Ashland 3.07m 10' 0.75" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
20 McClure, Mari FR-1 Northern Michigan 3.05m 10' 0" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
21 Votruba, Sarah FR-1 Lake Superior State 2.82m 9' 3" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Lazzaro, Arianna FR-1 Lake Superior State 2.09m 6' 10.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   7.60m NCAA DII Prov   7.13m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 7.32m 24' 0.25" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Williams, Stanley SR-4 Ferris State 7.20m 23' 7.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Salmon, Romario JR-3 Davenport 7.18m 23' 6.75" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
4 Williams, Casey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.07m 23' 2.5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Price, Xzavia SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.05m 23' 1.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 6.97m 22' 10.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Grady, Colin SO-2 Davenport 6.96m 22' 10" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
8 Setzke, Chanse FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.87m 22' 6.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
9 Fernando, Micah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6.74m 22' 1.5" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
10 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 6.73m 22' 1" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
11 Marx, Travis SO-2 Ashland 6.69m 21' 11.5" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
12 Keys, Brandon SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.68m 21' 11" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Henderson, Kiandre SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 6.67m 21' 10.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 D'Ambrosio, Kyle SR-4 Ashland 6.47m 21' 2.75" YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
15 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 6.37m 20' 10.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Malatestinic, Jarek FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.27m 20' 7" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
17 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6.26m 20' 6.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
18 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 6.24m 20' 5.75" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
19 Nichols, Riley FR-1 Lake Superior State 6.04m 19' 9.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
19 Ryder, Jared SR-4 Ashland 6.04m 19' 9.75" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
21 Somerville, Tyler FR-1 Lake Superior State 6.02m 19' 9" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 5.93m 19' 5.5" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
23 Keena, Jason SO-2 Ferris State 5.60m 18' 4.5" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
24 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.50m 18' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
25 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.36m 17' 7" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
26 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.33m 17' 6" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Thompson, Dwayne SO-2 Lake Superior State 4.94m 16' 2.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
28 Heimonen, Kye JR-3 Lake Superior State 4.91m 16' 1.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   6.13m NCAA DII Prov   5.67m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.98m 19' 7.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Floyd, Angelica JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.97m 19' 7" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
3 Didion, Samantha SR-4 Ashland 5.65m 18' 6.5" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
4 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5.56m 18' 3" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Williams, Mikayla FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.43m 17' 9.75" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.39m 17' 8.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Little, Ninti SO-2 Northern Michigan 5.36m 17' 7" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
7 Graham, Kelsey JR-3 Davenport 5.36m 17' 7" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
9 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.28m 17' 4" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Butler, Jordan FR-1 Northern Michigan 5.27m 17' 3.5" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
11 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 5.26m 17' 3.25" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
12 Brigham, Mackenzie FR-1 Davenport 5.22m 17' 1.5" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
12 Lucas, Taylor SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5.22m 17' 1.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
14 Mort, Lexi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.18m 17' 0" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
15 Mullings, Ashley JR-3 Lake Superior State 5.14m 16' 10.5" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
16 Guelzo, Kiley FR-1 Davenport 5.11m 16' 9.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
17 Baker, Breanyl FR-1 Lake Superior State 5.08m 16' 8" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
18 Weatherspoon, Jada JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5.02m 16' 5.75" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
18 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.02m 16' 5.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
20 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 5.01m 16' 5.25" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
21 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4.98m 16' 4.25" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
21 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 4.98m 16' 4.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
23 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 4.92m 16' 1.75" YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
23 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 4.92m 16' 1.75" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 7, 2020
25 McDonald, Aliyah SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 4.83m 15' 10.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
26 Schaffer, Sierra FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4.77m 15' 7.75" Tadd Metzger Invitational Jan 24, 2020
27 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 4.69m 15' 4.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Ingalls, Brittan FR-1 Northern Michigan 4.68m 15' 4.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 4.65m 15' 3.25" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
30 Mount, Kylie JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4.53m 14' 10.5" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
30 Davis, Laney SR-4 Ashland 4.53m 14' 10.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
32 Faulkner, Allyson JR-3 Ferris State 4.45m 14' 7.25" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
33 Sestak, Steffanie FR-1 Ferris State 4.42m 14' 6" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
34 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
35 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.14m 13' 7" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   12.55m NCAA DII Prov   11.70m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Obi, Anna SO-2 Grand Valley St. 12.11m 39' 8.75" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Butler, Jordan FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.12m 36' 5.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Williams, Mikayla FR-1 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.10m 36' 5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
4 Sugiyama, Miyuki SO-2 Ashland 11.08m 36' 4.25" YSU Mid-Major Invite Jan 31, 2020
5 Drobac, Dunja JR-3 Northern Michigan 10.86m 35' 7.75" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Gleason, Tabor SO-2 Grand Valley St. 10.68m 35' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 10.66m 34' 11.75" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
8 Vandenberg, Destiny FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.56m 34' 7.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Graham, Kelsey JR-3 Davenport 10.49m 34' 5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
10 Weatherspoon, Jada JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 10.48m 34' 4.75" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
11 Lucas, Taylor SO-2 Saginaw Valley 10.39m 34' 1.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Brigham, Mackenzie FR-1 Davenport 10.32m 33' 10.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
13 Ingalls, Brittan FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.20m 33' 5.75" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
14 Votruba, Sarah FR-1 Lake Superior State 10.18m 33' 4.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
15 Mort, Lexi FR-1 Saginaw Valley 10.11m 33' 2" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   18.18m NCAA DII Prov   16.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Scavarda, Justin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17.72m 58' 1.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
2 Zak, Nick SR-4 Ashland 17.30m 56' 9.25" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
3 Schafer, Isaiah SO-2 Davenport 17.23m 56' 6.5" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Glass, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 17.06m 55' 11.75" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
5 Amstutz, David JR-3 Ashland 16.74m 54' 11.25" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
6 Berecz, Hunter JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 16.70m 54' 9.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Warman, Brad SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.64m 54' 7.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Stickler, Zechariah SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16.28m 53' 5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Stefanko, Ryan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.99m 52' 5.5" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
10 Cwiok, Tommy JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.96m 52' 4.5" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
11 Schepers, Travis SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.88m 52' 1.25" Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
12 Corts, Joe FR-1 Davenport 15.17m 49' 9.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
13 Waslusky, Brennan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14.85m 48' 8.75" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
14 Evers, Noah FR-1 Davenport 14.50m 47' 7" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
15 Seyfang, Wesley FR-1 Ashland 14.14m 46' 4.75" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
16 Reiniche, Ryan FR-1 Lake Superior State 13.78m 45' 2.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
17 Black, Sam SR-4 Saginaw Valley 13.73m 45' 0.5" SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
18 Moore, Travis JR-3 Ashland 13.44m 44' 1.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
19 Akers, Forrest FR-1 Ferris State 13.36m 43' 10" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
20 Ryder, Jared SR-4 Ashland 12.46m 40' 10.5" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
21 Tabor, Ethan SO-2 Ashland 11.89m 39' 0.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Dooley, Noah SO-2 Davenport 11.59m 38' 0.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
23 Howes, Timothy SO-2 Lake Superior State 11.28m 37' 0.25" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
24 Westarb, Dan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 10.68m 35' 0.5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
25 Smith, Nathan FR-1 Lake Superior State 10.48m 34' 4.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
26 Willford, Roger SR-4 Lake Superior State 10.42m 34' 2.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
27 Olsen, Ryan FR-1 Davenport 10.38m 34' 0.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Heimonen, Kye JR-3 Lake Superior State 10.25m 33' 7.5" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
29 Clark, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.26m 27' 1.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
30 Bellows, Kalob SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.95m 26' 1" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
31 Armand, Xavier FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.67m 25' 2" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   15.70m NCAA DII Prov   13.70m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lechner, Erika JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.56m 47' 9.25" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
2 Dipippo, Gianna JR-3 Ashland 14.31m 46' 11.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
3 Kursinsky, Jessica JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 14.18m 46' 6.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
4 Weimer, Elizabeth SO-2 Ashland 14.16m 46' 5.5" 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
5 Pyles, Elizabeth SO-2 Grand Valley St. 13.73m 45' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Aldrich, Ali SO-2 Saginaw Valley 13.71m 44' 11.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
7 Copley, Brianna SO-2 Ferris State 13.41m 44' 0" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
8 Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13.24m 43' 5.25" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
9 Meeks, Timyah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 13.12m 43' 0.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Schmoker, Maddie JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 12.80m 42' 0" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Kroll, Taylor SO-2 Ashland 12.64m 41' 5.75" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
12 Ramey, MacKenzie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 12.38m 40' 7.5" SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
13 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 12.21m 40' 0.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 Taylor, Izabella SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 12.12m 39' 9.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
15 Marvin, Jessica JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 12.01m 39' 5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Flowers, Kaleigh SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.94m 39' 2.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Buss, Ashtyn SO-2 Northern Michigan 11.48m 37' 8" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
17 Morris, Rachel SO-2 Davenport 11.48m 37' 8" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
19 Harris, Nadia SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 11.21m 36' 9.5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Ryan, Brittney JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.12m 36' 5.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
21 Ledford, Libby FR-1 Davenport 10.85m 35' 7.25" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
22 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 10.67m 35' 0.25" SVSU Classic Jan 10, 2020
23 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.52m 34' 6.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
24 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 10.36m 34' 0" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
25 Teske, Haley SO-2 Northern Michigan 10.35m 33' 11.5" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020
26 Stephayn, Emma FR-1 Ferris State 10.33m 33' 10.75" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
27 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 10.29m 33' 9.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 10.03m 32' 11" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
29 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 9.98m 32' 9" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
30 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.93m 32' 7" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
31 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 9.72m 31' 10.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
32 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 9.70m 31' 10" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Ostwald, Sara SR-4 Lake Superior State 9.70m 31' 10" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
34 Reed, Moriah JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.59m 31' 5.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
35 Koppinger, Sydney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9.04m 29' 8" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
36 Droski, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.96m 29' 4.75" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
37 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 8.05m 26' 5" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
38 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.75m 25' 5.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
39 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.50m 24' 7.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
40 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 7.33m 24' 0.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
41 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 5.80m 19' 0.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020

Weight Throw (Men)

NCAA DII Auto   21.04m NCAA DII Prov   17.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fairbanks, Brent JR-3 Ashland 21.41m 70' 3" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
2 Hill, Alex SR-4 Ashland 21.28m 69' 9.75" 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
3 Zak, Nick SR-4 Ashland 21.05m 69' 0.75" 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
4 Scavarda, Justin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 20.02m 65' 8.25" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
5 Harding, Hunter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.91m 65' 4" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 White, Leon JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.36m 63' 6.25" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
7 Ockert, Claude JR-3 Davenport 18.83m 61' 9.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Amstutz, David JR-3 Ashland 18.18m 59' 7.75" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Glass, Jacob SR-4 Ashland 17.58m 57' 8.25" 2020 Findlay Open (College) Jan 11, 2020
10 Schafer, Isaiah SO-2 Davenport 17.51m 57' 5.5" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
11 Berecz, Hunter JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 17.28m 56' 8.5" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
12 Powers, Dylan SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16.85m 55' 3.5" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
13 Kotliarker, David FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 15.80m 51' 10" 2020 Findlay Alumni Classic (College) Feb 15, 2020
14 Corts, Joe FR-1 Davenport 15.64m 51' 3.75" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
15 Miller, Demetrius FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.42m 50' 7.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Seyfang, Wesley FR-1 Ashland 15.27m 50' 1.25" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Stickler, Zechariah SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.11m 49' 7" Tiffin Alumni Open Dec 14, 2019
18 Evers, Noah FR-1 Davenport 14.81m 48' 7.25" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
19 Urban, Jacob FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14.71m 48' 3.25" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
20 Waslusky, Brennan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 14.60m 47' 11" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
21 Dell, Nicholas FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.42m 47' 3.75" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Roznowski, Trevor SO-2 Ferris State 13.63m 44' 8.75" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Feb 1, 2020
22 Howes, Timothy SO-2 Lake Superior State 13.63m 44' 8.75" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
24 Stefanko, Ryan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.17m 39' 11.25" GVSU Bob Eubanks Open Jan 10, 2020
25 Reiniche, Ryan FR-1 Lake Superior State 10.39m 34' 1.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
26 Smith, Nathan FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.23m 27' 0" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019

Weight Throw (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   19.99m NCAA DII Prov   17.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Goodwin, Bobbie SR-4 Grand Valley St. 21.12m 69' 3.5" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Pauley, Carrol SO-2 Ashland 19.46m 63' 10.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Robinson-Mitchell, Franesha SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19.23m 63' 1.25" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
4 Meeks, Timyah FR-1 Saginaw Valley 19.02m 62' 5" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
5 Kroll, Taylor SO-2 Ashland 18.98m 62' 3.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Aldrich, Ali SO-2 Saginaw Valley 18.77m 61' 7" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
7 Essemiah, Judith SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.68m 61' 3.5" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
8 Dipippo, Gianna JR-3 Ashland 18.66m 61' 2.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Schumaker, Jenna SR-4 Davenport 18.13m 59' 5.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Ezell, Taky SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 17.82m 58' 5.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
11 Marvin, Jessica JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 16.92m 55' 6.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
12 Weimer, Elizabeth SO-2 Ashland 16.75m 54' 11.5" 2019 University of Findlay Oiler Opener (College) Dec 7, 2019
13 Schmoker, Maddie JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 16.61m 54' 6" SVSU Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
14 Flowers, Kaleigh SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 16.08m 52' 9.25" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
15 Heide, Hannah SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.82m 51' 11" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
16 Ramey, MacKenzie FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.52m 50' 11" Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
17 Kurowski, Katrina FR-1 Grand Valley St. 15.24m 50' 0" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
18 Buss, Ashtyn SO-2 Northern Michigan 15.18m 49' 9.75" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
19 Stephayn, Emma FR-1 Ferris State 14.47m 47' 5.75" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
20 Droski, Emily SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.18m 46' 6.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
21 Taylor, Izabella SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 14.13m 46' 4.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Harris, Nadia SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 13.88m 45' 6.5" Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
23 Gearhart, Hannah SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 13.85m 45' 5.25" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
24 Pop, Makayla SO-2 Ashland 13.73m 45' 0.5" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
25 Ostwald, Sara SR-4 Lake Superior State 13.64m 44' 9" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
26 Morris, Rachel SO-2 Davenport 12.92m 42' 4.75" GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
27 Teske, Haley SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.63m 41' 5.25" GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
28 Colgrove, Danielle SO-2 Davenport 12.36m 40' 6.75" GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
29 Reed, Moriah JR-3 Lake Superior State 12.26m 40' 2.75" Conference Crossover (Hosted by Hillsdale College) Jan 24, 2020
30 Ledford, Libby FR-1 Davenport 12.16m 39' 10.75" GVSU Tune Up Feb 21, 2020
31 Koppinger, Sydney FR-1 Saginaw Valley 11.82m 38' 9.5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
32 Ryan, Brittney JR-3 Lake Superior State 11.77m 38' 7.5" SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
33 Adams, Karagan FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.50m 34' 5.5" Big Dawg Invitational Feb 8, 2020

Pentathlon (Women)

NCAA DII Auto   3820 NCAA DII Prov   3277
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Huebner, Lauren SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3690 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
2 Schafer, Emma JR-3 Davenport 3634 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
3 Williamson, Cheyenne FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3630 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
4 Wollenslegel, Paula SR-4 Ashland 3221 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
5 Augsten, Nina JR-3 Northern Michigan 3134 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
6 Gustad, Jessica SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3000 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
7 Morrison, Samantha SO-2 Davenport 2996 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
8 Rispress, Stacia FR-1 Davenport 2974 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
9 Sibbald, Kelsie SO-2 Northern Michigan 2867 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
10 Landra, Kelsey SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2828 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
11 Campbell, Maddie SO-2 Northern Michigan 2744 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Setsuda, Elizabeth SO-2 Lake Superior State 2519 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic Feb 7, 2020
13 Bruxvoort, Elizabeth FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2245 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
14 McCuaig, Teanna SO-2 Wayne State (Mich.) 2035 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020
15 Beringer, Ella FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1964 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 29, 2020