SWAC Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Spike, Norris SR-4 Alabama State 6.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Robinson, Bralon JR-3 Alcorn State 6.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 East, David SR-4 Alabama State 6.76 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Felix, Chris SR-4 Jackson State 6.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Jones, DeVonte FR-1 Prairie View 6.84 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
5 Bell, Jailen SR-4 Jackson State 6.84 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
7 Harvey, Jodee Archer JR-3 Texas Southern 6.85 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
8 Ford, Deontre FR-1 Jackson State 6.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 McNair-Jones, Christian JR-3 Jackson State 6.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Williams, Burnell FR-1 Grambling 6.89 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
11 Holmes, Cinceir SO-2 Prairie View 6.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 McCoy, Artis JR-3 Southern 6.92 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
13 McPhatter, Tyrese JR-3 Alabama A&M 6.93 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
14 Rogers, Jakobe SO-2 Alcorn State 6.94 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
15 Jackson, Najair JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6.96 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
16 Griffin, Rodney SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.97 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
17 Campbell JR, Clement FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.99 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Garrett, Jaylon SO-2 Texas Southern 7.01 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
19 Foster, Mason FR-1 Alabama State 7.03 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
19 Jordan, Carl JR-3 Prairie View 7.03 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
21 Weakley, Donald JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.04(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
21 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 7.04 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 7.05 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Peoples, Aaron FR-1 Alabama State 7.05 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
25 Garner, Derrick JR-3 Southern 7.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Okolie, Kosey FR-1 Texas Southern 7.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.07 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 Williams, Nicholas FR-1 Grambling 7.08 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
28 Shelley, Corbin FR-1 Alabama State 7.08 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
30 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 7.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 Woods, Heisman SO-2 Southern 7.11 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
31 Kelley, Coby FR-1 Texas Southern 7.11 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Green, Frederic SR-4 Grambling 7.12 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
34 Daniels, Kamathe SR-4 Alcorn State 7.13 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
34 Lewis, Gareth FR-1 Texas Southern 7.13 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
36 Sims, Marcus JR-3 Alcorn State 7.14 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
36 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 7.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Ford, Isaiah SR-4 Alabama State 7.15 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Hills, Kirkland SO-2 Southern 7.15 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
38 Mabry, Jason JR-3 Prairie View 7.15@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
41 Lamb, Camrin SR-4 Alabama State 7.17 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
41 Kelley, D'Andre JR-3 Alabama State 7.17 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
41 McLaren, Brandon FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.17 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
41 Powell, Nicholas FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.17 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
45 Smith, Dwight FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
45 Ashford, Kedar JR-3 Alabama State 7.19 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
45 Hartfield, Marcus JR-3 Prairie View 7.19 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
48 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 7.21 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
49 Hines, Justin SR-4 Alcorn State 7.23 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
49 Vaughn, Davanta FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.23 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
51 Eagle, Demarcus FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.24 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
52 Johnson, Donald JR-3 Mississippi Valley 7.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
52 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 7.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
54 Martin, Javan SO-2 Texas Southern 7.29 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
55 Taylor, Michael FR-1 Grambling 7.31 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
56 Murry, Jeremy SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.33 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
57 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 7.34 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
58 Browning, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.35 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
58 Bishop, Braheem JR-3 Alcorn State 7.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
60 Henderson, Jaylan SO-2 Texas Southern 7.38 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
61 Burrell, Daniel SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.40 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
61 Cade, Marcus SO-2 Alabama State 7.40 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
61 Harrold, Daniel FR-1 Southern 7.40 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
64 Blue, Eugentavious FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
65 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 7.47 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
66 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.52 KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
67 Chambers, Tyrese JR-3 Southern 7.59 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
68 Jennings, Donovan FR-1 Southern 7.63 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
69 Howard, Loyal FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.79(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
70 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 7.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
71 Heard, Te'Rione SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.87 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
72 Hollister, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.93 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hackney , Charminiqu SR-4 Alabama State 7.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Robinson, NaAsha SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.55 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Evans, Kyana JR-3 Alabama State 7.57 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Jack, Nia SR-4 Alabama State 7.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Roberts, Kaizha JR-3 Prairie View 7.62 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Toussaint , Ulani SO-2 Alabama State 7.64 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
6 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 7.64 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Williams, Jon'nesha FR-1 Prairie View 7.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Lykes, Darnisha FR-1 Prairie View 7.69 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
9 Johnson, Amber SO-2 Prairie View 7.69 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
11 Curry, Daneisha JR-3 Grambling 7.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Williams, Nia SR-4 Southern 7.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Bryant, Tatyana SO-2 Texas Southern 7.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Whittaker, Zaria SR-4 Alabama State 7.75 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
15 Paddio, Tajaia FR-1 Texas Southern 7.76 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
16 Sabir , Jade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.78 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Slaughter, Akia SR-4 Alabama A&M 7.81 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
18 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 7.83 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
19 King, Devynn JR-3 Prairie View 7.84 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
19 Woods, Anndrela FR-1 Southern 7.84 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
21 Green, Keiryonia SO-2 Jackson State 7.86 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Sabir, Jada FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.88 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
23 Miles, Ashley SR-4 Southern 7.89 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
24 Sherman, Makiah FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.90 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
25 Grover, Shameka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.92 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Sherman, Myah FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.94 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Lloyd, Mya JR-3 Alcorn State 7.94 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
28 Sinegal, Malaysia FR-1 Southern 7.97 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
29 Jackson-Jenkins, Fabiona FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.98 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
30 Haynes, Precious SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.99 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
30 Anderson, Katrina FR-1 Southern 7.99 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
30 Newsom, Amari SO-2 Alabama State 7.99 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
33 Bender, Alexas FR-1 Southern 8.00 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 White, Denise FR-1 Alabama State 8.02 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
35 Maxime', Jeunice SR-4 Grambling 8.03 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
36 Davis, Terion JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.05 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
36 McMillion, Nathalya SR-4 Alcorn State 8.05 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
38 Ellis, Dominique SO-2 Prairie View 8.11 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Gray, Jyzmin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.11 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
40 Washington, Charlonda JR-3 Jackson State 8.14 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
40 Ragoonanan, Caitlin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.14 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
42 Hubert, Classie FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.15 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
42 Page, Kolumbia SO-2 Jackson State 8.15 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
44 Neal, Jayla SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.21 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
45 Helenese, Iylana SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.24 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
46 Mayhew, Qymeshia SO-2 Southern 8.27 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
47 White, Tashayla FR-1 Alabama State 8.34 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
48 Acosta, Da'On SO-2 Southern 8.38 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
49 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 8.42 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
50 Loney, Danice JR-3 Alabama A&M 8.44 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
51 Roberson, Hanniyah JR-3 Alcorn State 8.51 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
52 Dean, Arryanna SR-4 Alabama A&M 8.52 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
53 Gray, Sierra FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.57 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
54 Newell, Dasia FR-1 Alabama State 8.58 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
55 Smith, Erika SO-2 Mississippi Valley 8.61 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
56 Dorsey, Dominique SR-4 Southern 8.63 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
57 Jefferson, Chinirah SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.71(55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Collins, Shawn FR-1 Jackson State 21.47 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Jordan, Carl JR-3 Prairie View 21.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 East, David SR-4 Alabama State 21.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Jones, DeVonte FR-1 Prairie View 21.73@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
5 Spike, Norris SR-4 Alabama State 21.75 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Ford, Deontre FR-1 Jackson State 21.76 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Felix, Chris SR-4 Jackson State 21.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Jackson, Najair JR-3 Mississippi Valley 22.03 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Williams, Burnell FR-1 Grambling 22.06 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
9 Holmes, Cinceir SO-2 Prairie View 22.06@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
9 Bell, Jailen SR-4 Jackson State 22.06 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
12 McGriggs, DeAndre SO-2 Jackson State 22.07 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
13 Lamb, Camrin SR-4 Alabama State 22.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 McPhatter, Tyrese JR-3 Alabama A&M 22.17 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
15 Harrold, Daniel FR-1 Southern 22.20 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Gardener, Samuel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Jean, Josias JR-3 Alcorn State 22.41 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Broussard, Quinn FR-1 Grambling 22.42 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
19 Garner, Derrick JR-3 Southern 22.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Kelley, Coby FR-1 Texas Southern 22.46 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Griffin, Rodney SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.47 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Weakley, Donald JR-3 Alabama A&M 22.49 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Cobbs, Damon SO-2 Prairie View 22.49 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
24 Campbell JR, Clement FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.52 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Rogers, Jakobe SO-2 Alcorn State 22.53 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
26 Smith, Dwight FR-1 Mississippi Valley 22.55 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Shelley, Corbin FR-1 Alabama State 22.56 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 Foster, Mason FR-1 Alabama State 22.57 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
29 Williams, Nicholas FR-1 Grambling 22.59 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
30 Vaughn, Davanta FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.60 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
31 Okolie, Kosey FR-1 Texas Southern 22.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
32 Alexander, Nicholas SR-4 Mississippi Valley 22.64 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
33 Gamble, Jeremy JR-3 Alcorn State 22.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Pate, Nasir SO-2 Prairie View 22.69# 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
35 Ashford, Kedar JR-3 Alabama State 22.76 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
36 Muhammad, Hanif FR-1 Jackson State 22.77 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
37 Whelchel, Artrayvious JR-3 Alabama A&M 22.91 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
38 Wilkins, Davin FR-1 Texas Southern 22.94 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
39 Mabry, Jason JR-3 Prairie View 22.95# 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
40 Garrett, Jaylon SO-2 Texas Southern 22.99 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
41 Woods, Heisman SO-2 Southern 23.00 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
42 Harvey, Jodee Archer JR-3 Texas Southern 23.02 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
43 Sims, Marcus JR-3 Alcorn State 23.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
44 Hills, Kirkland SO-2 Southern 23.11 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
45 Eagle, Demarcus FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.18 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
46 Ford, Isaiah SR-4 Alabama State 23.20 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
47 Johnson, Donald JR-3 Mississippi Valley 23.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
48 Taylor, Michael FR-1 Grambling 23.32 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
49 McCoy, Myles FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.42 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
50 Daniels, Kamathe SR-4 Alcorn State 23.49 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
51 Browning, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.54 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
52 Lewis, Montel FR-1 Alabama State 23.58 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
53 Burrell, Daniel SO-2 Alabama A&M 23.68 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
54 Hines, Justin SR-4 Alcorn State 23.87 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
55 Henderson, Jaylan SO-2 Texas Southern 23.91 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
56 Henderson , Joshua SO-2 Southern 23.95 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
57 Mitchell, Joseph SR-4 Mississippi Valley 23.96 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
58 Cain, Albert SO-2 Grambling 24.02 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
59 Defreeze, Ashton JR-3 Alcorn State 24.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
60 Kelley, D'Andre JR-3 Alabama State 24.10 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
61 Peoples, Aaron FR-1 Alabama State 24.77 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
62 Mosley, Anthony SO-2 Mississippi Valley 24.96 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
63 Davis, Anthony FR-1 Grambling 25.27 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SR-4 Alabama A&M 23.35 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Hackney , Charminiqu SR-4 Alabama State 23.87 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Carter, Alicia JR-3 Prairie View 24.47 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Jackson-Jenkins, Fabiona FR-1 Alabama A&M 24.64 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Evans, Kyana JR-3 Alabama State 24.68 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Newsom, Amari SO-2 Alabama State 24.82 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Slaughter, Akia SR-4 Alabama A&M 24.84 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
8 Haroon, Nikole SR-4 Texas Southern 25.03 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
9 Sabir , Jade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Williams, Jon'nesha FR-1 Prairie View 25.18 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Curry, Daneisha JR-3 Grambling 25.23 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Toussaint , Ulani SO-2 Alabama State 25.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 25.26 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
14 Bryant, Tatyana SO-2 Texas Southern 25.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Lykes, Darnisha FR-1 Prairie View 25.35# 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
16 Sabir, Jada FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 25.54 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
17 Lloyd, Mya JR-3 Alcorn State 25.61 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
18 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 25.65 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
18 McMillion, Nathalya SR-4 Alcorn State 25.65 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
20 Bender, Alexas FR-1 Southern 25.67 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
20 Nabors, Tymesha SR-4 Alcorn State 25.67 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
22 Gilchrist, Brianna SO-2 Prairie View 25.69 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Davis, Terion JR-3 Alabama A&M 25.72 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
24 Johnson, Amber SO-2 Prairie View 25.74@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
25 Paddio, Tajaia FR-1 Texas Southern 25.75 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Page, Kolumbia SO-2 Jackson State 25.75 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
27 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 25.84 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
28 Miles, Ashley SR-4 Southern 25.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 Jones , Azalia JR-3 Jackson State 25.93 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
30 Sterling, Dayna SO-2 Grambling 25.96 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
31 Woods, Anndrela FR-1 Southern 26.03 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
32 Locklin, Autumn SR-4 Alabama A&M 26.04 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
33 Haynes, Precious SO-2 Alabama A&M 26.08 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Sinegal, Malaysia FR-1 Southern 26.13 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
35 Whittaker, Zaria SR-4 Alabama State 26.14 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
36 Green, Keiryonia SO-2 Jackson State 26.25 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
37 Maxime', Jeunice SR-4 Grambling 26.30 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Mayhew, Qymeshia SO-2 Southern 26.37 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
39 Jones, Hali JR-3 Alcorn State 26.39 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
40 White, Denise FR-1 Alabama State 26.44 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
41 Tate, Jacari FR-1 Prairie View 26.47 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
41 Petitt, Deshawn FR-1 Texas Southern 26.47 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
43 James, Zaidra SO-2 Texas Southern 26.71 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
44 Sherman, Makiah FR-1 Mississippi Valley 26.77 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
45 Beverly, Tiara SO-2 Jackson State 26.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
46 Calmes, Jaymonda FR-1 Alabama A&M 26.85 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
46 Childers, Jada FR-1 Southern 26.85 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
48 Sherman, Myah FR-1 Mississippi Valley 26.86 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
49 Hubert, Classie FR-1 Alabama A&M 27.04 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
50 Helenese, Iylana SO-2 Alabama A&M 27.21 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
51 Byias, Erykah SO-2 Prairie View 27.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
52 Dean, Arryanna SR-4 Alabama A&M 27.59 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
52 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 27.59 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
54 Brown, Angelica SO-2 Grambling 27.68 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
55 White, Rickeyshia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 28.14 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
56 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 28.40 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
57 Smith, LaNique SR-4 Texas Southern 28.93 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
58 Jefferson, Chinirah SO-2 Alabama A&M 29.50 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
59 Walker, Imani SO-2 Mississippi Valley 29.73 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
60 Waugh, Ernestina FR-1 Jackson State 32.34 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Collins, Shawn FR-1 Jackson State 48.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Demeritt, Timothy SO-2 Prairie View 48.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Jordan, Carl JR-3 Prairie View 48.58 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Lamb, Camrin SR-4 Alabama State 48.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Powell, Nicholas FR-1 Alabama A&M 48.61 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Pate, Nasir SO-2 Prairie View 48.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Griffin, Rodney SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 McGriggs, DeAndre SO-2 Jackson State 48.84 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
9 Cobbs, Damon SO-2 Prairie View 49.01@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
10 White, Kenneth JR-3 Texas Southern 49.18 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
11 Scott, Nicholas SO-2 Southern 49.19 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
12 Gardener, Samuel SO-2 Mississippi Valley 49.28 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
13 Hills, Kirkland SO-2 Southern 49.65 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Whelchel, Artrayvious JR-3 Alabama A&M 49.82 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Simms, Tyrel FR-1 Texas Southern 49.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Jean, Josias JR-3 Alcorn State 49.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Medford , Alex FR-1 Prairie View 49.87 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
18 Washington, Murray SR-4 Jackson State 49.90 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
18 Phillips, Ethan SO-2 Prairie View 49.90 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
20 Prier, Eric FR-1 Texas Southern 50.04 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
21 McCoy, Artis JR-3 Southern 50.39 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
22 Marshall, Akeem JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.07# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
23 Bell, Jacob FR-1 Mississippi Valley 51.12 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
24 Lewis, Montel FR-1 Alabama State 51.19 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
25 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 51.33 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
26 Wilkins, Davin FR-1 Texas Southern 51.38 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
27 Graham, Kyle FR-1 Alabama A&M 51.43 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
28 Mitchell, Joseph SR-4 Mississippi Valley 51.52 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 Carpenter, Charles FR-1 Prairie View 51.57 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
30 Muhammad, Hanif FR-1 Jackson State 51.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 Calvillo-Tatum, Amari SR-4 Southern 51.64 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
32 Vaughn, Davanta FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.82# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
33 Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Southern 52.01 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Gamble, Jeremy JR-3 Alcorn State 52.06 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
35 Myrthil, Jonathan FR-1 Alabama A&M 52.11 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
36 Booker, Zyan FR-1 Grambling 52.15 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
37 Defreeze, Ashton JR-3 Alcorn State 52.73 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
38 Lewis, Gareth FR-1 Texas Southern 52.75 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
39 Browning, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 52.90 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
40 Sanders, Omari FR-1 Prairie View 52.93 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
41 Kelley, D'Andre JR-3 Alabama State 53.25 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
42 Chevalier, Terrell SO-2 Southern 53.34 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
43 Alexander, Nicholas SR-4 Mississippi Valley 53.47 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
44 Lyons , Tyran SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 53.49# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
45 Chandler, Chad FR-1 Mississippi Valley 53.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
46 James, Jarden SO-2 Southern 53.62 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
47 Shelley, Corbin FR-1 Alabama State 54.14 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
48 Brown, Joel FR-1 Texas Southern 54.17 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
49 Perryman, Denzel FR-1 Grambling 54.28 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
50 Chambers, Evan SR-4 Grambling 54.91 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
51 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 54.96 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
52 Simms, Tyrece FR-1 Texas Southern 55.10 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
53 Harrold, Daniel FR-1 Southern 55.15 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
54 Gordon, Quantavious SR-4 Alcorn State 55.25 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
55 Rutledge, Javon JR-3 Alcorn State 55.72 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
56 Howard, Loyal FR-1 Alabama A&M 57.42 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SR-4 Alabama A&M 52.09@ USA Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 14, 2020
2 Carter, Alicia JR-3 Prairie View 55.60 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
3 Evans, Kyana JR-3 Alabama State 56.02 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Mitchell-Jemison, Sydnee SR-4 Prairie View 56.15 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Sabir, Jada FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.31# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
6 Haroon, Nikole SR-4 Texas Southern 56.41 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
7 Jackson-Jenkins, Fabiona FR-1 Alabama A&M 56.53 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Grant, Vinnelle JR-3 Alabama State 56.68 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
9 Davis, Terion JR-3 Alabama A&M 56.96 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Newsom, Amari SO-2 Alabama State 57.18 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
11 Sabir , Jade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.42# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
12 Knight , Camiya SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.51 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
13 Gilchrist, Brianna SO-2 Prairie View 57.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Mercadel, Terralicia SR-4 Southern 57.74# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
15 Lewis, Michaela FR-1 Alabama State 57.80 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Locklin, Autumn SR-4 Alabama A&M 58.08 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
17 James , Je-Risa JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 58.09 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
18 Page, Kolumbia SO-2 Jackson State 58.13 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
19 Toussaint , Ulani SO-2 Alabama State 58.20 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
20 Griffin, Diamond JR-3 Alabama A&M 58.35 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 Childers, Jada FR-1 Southern 58.52 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Bonds, Rashel SO-2 Texas Southern 58.52 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Jones , Azalia JR-3 Jackson State 58.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
24 Nabors, Tymesha SR-4 Alcorn State 58.66 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
25 Hill, Shaquanda SR-4 Alcorn State 58.77 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Price, Raelynn JR-3 Southern 59.10 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
27 Mayhew, Qymeshia SO-2 Southern 59.14 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 McMillion, Nathalya SR-4 Alcorn State 59.24 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
29 Thuston , Ciara SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 59.29 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
30 John, Ashlonia SO-2 Texas Southern 59.37 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
31 Tate, Jacari FR-1 Prairie View 59.67 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
32 Griffin, Chantaya SO-2 Southern 59.75 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Miles, Ashley SR-4 Southern 59.89 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
34 Ragoonanan, Chelsea FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.01 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
35 Adderly, Latevia SO-2 Texas Southern 1:00.09 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
36 Petitt, Deshawn FR-1 Texas Southern 1:00.11 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
37 Jones, Hali JR-3 Alcorn State 1:00.32 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
37 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 1:00.32 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
39 Ragoonanan, Caitlin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.40 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
40 Johnson, Arjai JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.56# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
41 Maxime', Jeunice SR-4 Grambling 1:00.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
42 Sterling, Dayna SO-2 Grambling 1:00.73 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
43 Allen, Jala SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:01.16 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
44 Beverly, Tiara SO-2 Jackson State 1:01.18 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
45 Henderson, Syncere FR-1 Jackson State 1:01.23 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
46 Gates, Makayla SO-2 Alcorn State 1:01.75 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
47 Dean, Arryanna SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:01.77 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
48 Session, Sierra FR-1 Southern 1:02.21 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
49 Hubert, Classie FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:02.60 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
49 Phillips, Tricia FR-1 Jackson State 1:02.60 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
51 Nicholas, Jessilyn JR-3 Texas Southern 1:02.91 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
52 Houston, Chanelle FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:03.01 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
53 Gray, Jyzmin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:03.16# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
54 Carter, Toni SO-2 Southern 1:03.17 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
55 Phillips, Alexus FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:03.35# Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
56 Brown, Angelica SO-2 Grambling 1:03.37 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
57 Calmes, Jaymonda FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:04.12 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
57 Paddio, Tajaia FR-1 Texas Southern 1:04.12 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
59 White, Rickeyshia FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:04.32 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
60 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:04.37 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
61 Helenese, Iylana SO-2 Alabama A&M 1:05.52 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
62 Sims, Madison FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:06.97 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
63 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:10.14 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garner , Wade JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.21 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
2 Johnson, Alan JR-3 Jackson State 1:52.13 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Scott, Nicholas SO-2 Southern 1:53.88 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Thornton, Ricky SO-2 Alabama State 1:54.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Phillips, Brandon FR-1 Alabama State 1:54.75 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Smith, Kevin SO-2 Alabama State 1:54.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Washington, Brandon FR-1 Texas Southern 1:55.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Marshall, Akeem JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.24 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 Marshall, Romario JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.39 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
10 Muhammad, Shafi FR-1 Jackson State 1:56.48 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
11 Galimah, Jallah SO-2 Jackson State 1:57.05 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
12 Williams, Malachi FR-1 Alabama State 1:57.51 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
13 Mayes, Terrance SR-4 Texas Southern 1:58.09 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
14 Houston, Cameron FR-1 Texas Southern 1:58.53 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
15 Myrthil, Jonathan FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:58.69 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
16 Medford , Alex FR-1 Prairie View 1:59.07@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
17 Daniels, Byron SO-2 Prairie View 1:59.11@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
18 Phillips, Ethan SO-2 Prairie View 1:59.34@ Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
19 Kirksey, Javonne FR-1 Alabama State 1:59.83 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
20 Saint-Cyrin, Peterson JR-3 Alcorn State 2:00.47 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Demelien, Lovensky FR-1 Alabama State 2:01.42 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
22 Williams, Rio FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:01.97 Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Kipchoge, Hillary FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:02.34 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
24 Javois, Keshaun SR-4 Southern 2:03.02 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
25 Bell, Jacob FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:03.93 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
26 Malone, Devin FR-1 Grambling 2:05.00# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
27 Rasheed, Luqman FR-1 Grambling 2:05.54 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
28 Francois, Bob FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:06.14 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
29 Claiborne , Julian SO-2 Prairie View 2:06.48 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
30 Mayo, John FR-1 Grambling 2:08.00# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
31 Knight, Patrick FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:08.65# Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
32 Simms, Tyrece FR-1 Texas Southern 2:10.53 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Miles, Tyreq JR-3 Alcorn State 2:10.99 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
34 Rutledge, Javon JR-3 Alcorn State 2:11.10 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
35 Collins, Lafayette FR-1 Southern 2:11.41 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
36 Brown, Joel FR-1 Texas Southern 2:14.28 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
37 Koech, Aaron SR-4 Grambling 2:14.86 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
38 Chandler, Chad FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:18.67 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
39 Alexander, Nicholas SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:20.54 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
40 Pak, Elliott SR-4 Alcorn State 2:21.41 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Span, Arion SR-4 Alabama State 2:12.82 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
2 Lewis, Michaela FR-1 Alabama State 2:13.99 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
3 Grant, Vinnelle JR-3 Alabama State 2:14.97 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Griffin, Diamond JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:16.19 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Murphy, Dinah JR-3 Prairie View 2:16.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 James , Je-Risa JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:16.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Devereaux, Sydney SO-2 Prairie View 2:16.56 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
8 Creeks, Briana SO-2 Texas Southern 2:17.09 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
9 Mezidor, Hannah JR-3 Alabama State 2:17.31 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
10 Thuston , Ciara SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:19.68 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
11 Rodriguez, Noelia SR-4 Prairie View 2:19.83 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Samuels, Darlene SR-4 Prairie View 2:20.24 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
13 Price, Raelynn JR-3 Southern 2:21.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Minor, Sydney SO-2 Southern 2:22.25 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
15 Hayes, Taylor JR-3 Jackson State 2:22.50 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
16 Ochoa, Jaziah FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:22.53 Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
17 Devereaux, Shelby FR-1 Prairie View 2:23.63 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
18 Pitters, Derica SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:26.59 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
19 Gates, Makayla SO-2 Alcorn State 2:27.38 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Griffin, Chantaya SO-2 Southern 2:27.77 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
21 Jackson, Runelda FR-1 Alcorn State 2:28.23 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
22 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 2:28.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Quinonez, Tatyana SO-2 Jackson State 2:29.01 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
24 Adderly, Latevia SO-2 Texas Southern 2:30.15 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Hill, Shaquanda SR-4 Alcorn State 2:31.57 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
26 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 2:32.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Locklin, Autumn SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:33.43 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
28 Phillips, Tricia FR-1 Jackson State 2:33.47 UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
29 Moore, Charissa FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:33.89# KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
30 Ridle, RaShaunda SR-4 Jackson State 2:34.20 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:34.57 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
32 Brown, Angelica SO-2 Grambling 2:35.15 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Courtney, DeKari JR-3 Alcorn State 2:36.02 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Madison, Sophia JR-3 Alabama A&M 2:36.29 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
35 Locker, LaTe'sha SR-4 Alabama State 2:36.32 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
36 Jones, Alayshia SO-2 Texas Southern 2:38.96 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
37 Richardson, Athena FR-1 Jackson State 2:40.37 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
38 Ard, Fantasia SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:43.62 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
39 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 2:44.79 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
40 Alexander, Karanay FR-1 Southern 2:44.99 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
41 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:46.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
42 Baity, Candace SR-4 Alcorn State 2:47.02 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
43 Kretteis, Beatriz FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:48.54 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
44 Edwards, Justice SR-4 Alcorn State 2:49.41 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
45 Michael, Ashley FR-1 Alcorn State 2:53.52 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
46 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 2:56.51 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
47 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 2:58.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
48 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 3:11.84 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gonzalez , Jose FR-1 Texas Southern 4:18.49 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
2 Galimah, Jallah SO-2 Jackson State 4:20.19 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
3 Hussein, Abdi SO-2 Alabama State 4:20.35 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
4 Lira, Efrain FR-1 Texas Southern 4:25.11 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
5 Delreal, Luis SO-2 Texas Southern 4:26.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Martinez, Brian FR-1 Texas Southern 4:27.29 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
7 Javois, Keshaun SR-4 Southern 4:27.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Cheboi, Mathias FR-1 Grambling 4:27.55 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
9 Moore, Worthington SO-2 Prairie View 4:28.55 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Malrey, Tracy JR-3 Prairie View 4:29.74 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Kipchoge, Hillary FR-1 Alabama A&M 4:30.15 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Shy, Cymon FR-1 Prairie View 4:30.28 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Marshall, Romario JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:30.59 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
14 Lerma, Dan FR-1 Texas Southern 4:30.85 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
15 Lovely, Gabriel FR-1 Jackson State 4:31.20 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Agbede, Toshin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:32.70 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
17 Reynolds, Jarrel FR-1 Prairie View 4:32.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Biwott, Edwin FR-1 Grambling 4:33.78# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
19 Sanchez, Cristian FR-1 Texas Southern 4:34.47 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
20 Thornton, Ricky SO-2 Alabama State 4:36.68 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
21 Johnson, Alan JR-3 Jackson State 4:37.19 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
22 Williams, Levante SR-4 Prairie View 4:37.21# 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
23 Williams, Rio FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:37.25# Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
24 Chepyegon, Fred FR-1 Grambling 4:38.79 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
25 Beyene, Filmon JR-3 Texas Southern 4:38.93 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
26 Scott, Nicholas SO-2 Southern 4:41.07 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
27 Kibet, Mathew JR-3 Alabama State 4:41.67# Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
28 Phillips, Brandon FR-1 Alabama State 4:41.81# Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
29 Collins, Lafayette FR-1 Southern 4:46.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
30 James, Tallan JR-3 Southern 4:47.03# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
31 Kigen, Silas FR-1 Jackson State 4:50.19 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
32 Rasheed, Luqman FR-1 Grambling 4:50.76 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
33 Kirksey, Javonne FR-1 Alabama State 4:54.58# Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
34 Bradford, Bryson SO-2 Grambling 4:55.38 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
35 Myrthil, Jonathan FR-1 Alabama A&M 4:55.74 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
36 Kibii, Titus JR-3 Alcorn State 5:00.61 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
37 Miles, Tyreq JR-3 Alcorn State 5:06.35 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
38 Rugut, Noah SR-4 Grambling 5:06.52 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
39 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson JR-3 Southern 5:09.99 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
40 Koech, Aaron SR-4 Grambling 5:10.34# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
41 Cooper, Justin FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5:14.33 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
42 Kite, Bernard SO-2 Jackson State 5:22.23 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
43 Williams, Malachi FR-1 Alabama State 5:22.24 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
44 Pak, Elliott SR-4 Alcorn State 5:35.56 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Span, Arion SR-4 Alabama State 5:10.40 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
2 Sanders, Shayla SO-2 Alabama State 5:13.36 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Mezidor, Hannah JR-3 Alabama State 5:14.83 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
4 Kiprop, Naomi JR-3 Grambling 5:15.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Wooten, Sabria JR-3 Alabama A&M 5:17.22 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Devereaux, Sydney SO-2 Prairie View 5:18.58 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Griffin, Chantaya SO-2 Southern 5:20.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Minor, Sydney SO-2 Southern 5:24.77 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Archibald, Mariyah SO-2 Alabama State 5:25.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Creeks, Briana SO-2 Texas Southern 5:25.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Ingram, Aneisha FR-1 Alabama A&M 5:26.27 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Devereaux, Shelby FR-1 Prairie View 5:28.82 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Jackson, Runelda FR-1 Alcorn State 5:29.94 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
14 Jebet, Mildred FR-1 Grambling 5:30.38 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Ochoa, Jaziah FR-1 Alabama A&M 5:31.01 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
16 Hayes, Taylor JR-3 Jackson State 5:36.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Grant, Vinnelle JR-3 Alabama State 5:37.76 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
18 Saunders, Rikita JR-3 Jackson State 5:37.97 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
19 Pitters, Derica SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:38.61 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
20 Chebet, Mercy JR-3 Jackson State 5:39.68 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
21 Kiplagat, Deborah FR-1 Grambling 5:39.82 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
22 Chirchir, Winny FR-1 Grambling 5:42.21 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
23 Lewis, Michaela FR-1 Alabama State 5:44.27# Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
24 Quinonez, Tatyana SO-2 Jackson State 5:44.31 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Burgos, Nina FR-1 Southern 5:49.90# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
26 Moore, Charissa FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5:50.12# Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
27 True, Cassidy SO-2 Texas Southern 5:52.32 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
28 Kibet, Priscilla JR-3 Grambling 5:52.62 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
29 Condon, Emily FR-1 Texas Southern 5:57.08 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
30 Gates, Makayla SO-2 Alcorn State 5:58.77 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
31 Ridle, RaShaunda SR-4 Jackson State 6:01.21 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
32 Jeruto, Monica FR-1 Jackson State 6:08.17 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
33 Kimutai, Alice JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6:34.30 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
34 Jelagat, Joan SO-2 Grambling 6:39.76 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hussein, Abdi SO-2 Alabama State 8:40.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Gonzalez , Jose FR-1 Texas Southern 8:41.78 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
3 Galimah, Jallah SO-2 Jackson State 8:44.88 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Lira, Efrain FR-1 Texas Southern 8:45.46 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Beyene, Filmon JR-3 Texas Southern 8:48.24 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
6 Kibet, Mathew JR-3 Alabama State 8:49.61 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Agbede, Toshin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8:56.56# Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
8 Delreal, Luis SO-2 Texas Southern 9:01.10 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
9 Cheboi, Mathias FR-1 Grambling 9:02.52 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Lerma, Dan FR-1 Texas Southern 9:06.53 Aggie Invitational Jan 25, 2020
11 Keter, Cosmas FR-1 Texas Southern 9:06.59 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
12 langat, Vincent SR-4 Jackson State 9:08.27 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Maiyo, Hillary FR-1 Texas Southern 9:08.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Williams, Levante SR-4 Prairie View 9:09.62 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Sanchez, Cristian FR-1 Texas Southern 9:10.56 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
16 Martinez, Brian FR-1 Texas Southern 9:12.50 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
17 Gonzalez, Allen FR-1 Texas Southern 9:13.38 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
18 Chepyegon, Fred FR-1 Grambling 9:15.16 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
19 Rop, Stanley SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9:15.19 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
20 Reynolds, Jarrel FR-1 Prairie View 9:18.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Mighty , D'Andre SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9:20.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Kipchoge, Hillary FR-1 Alabama A&M 9:22.53 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
23 Lovely, Gabriel FR-1 Jackson State 9:29.77 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
24 Kigen, Silas FR-1 Jackson State 9:38.85 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Javois, Keshaun SR-4 Southern 9:39.83 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
26 Myrthil, Jonathan FR-1 Alabama A&M 9:43.42 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
27 Malrey, Tracy JR-3 Prairie View 9:49.73 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
28 Collins, Lafayette FR-1 Southern 9:55.60# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
29 Kibii, Titus JR-3 Alcorn State 9:55.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
30 Rugut, Noah SR-4 Grambling 9:57.46 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
31 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson JR-3 Southern 9:58.31# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
32 Bradford, Bryson SO-2 Grambling 10:00.77# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
33 Cooper, Justin FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10:45.03 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiprop, Naomi JR-3 Grambling 10:17.56 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Span, Arion SR-4 Alabama State 10:32.48 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Sanders, Shayla SO-2 Alabama State 10:38.42 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Wooten, Sabria JR-3 Alabama A&M 10:46.35 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
5 Chebet, Mercy JR-3 Jackson State 10:50.63 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Ingram, Aneisha FR-1 Alabama A&M 10:55.81 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Jebet, Mildred FR-1 Grambling 10:59.55 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Archibald, Mariyah SO-2 Alabama State 11:01.44 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Kiplagat, Deborah FR-1 Grambling 11:04.31 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Hayes, Taylor JR-3 Jackson State 11:04.93 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Jackson, Runelda FR-1 Alcorn State 11:05.54 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Chirchir, Winny FR-1 Grambling 11:06.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Davis, Naomi FR-1 Prairie View 11:06.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Saunders, Rikita JR-3 Jackson State 11:14.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Minor, Sydney SO-2 Southern 11:27.59 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Jeruto, Monica FR-1 Jackson State 11:34.46 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Condon, Emily FR-1 Texas Southern 11:46.43 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Rutto, Carolyne JR-3 Jackson State 11:46.48 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
19 Burgos, Nina FR-1 Southern 11:50.81# LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
20 Kibet, Priscilla JR-3 Grambling 11:51.46 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 True, Cassidy SO-2 Texas Southern 12:01.89 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Ball, Rakia SO-2 Mississippi Valley 12:51.24 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
23 Kimutai, Alice JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12:54.06 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
24 Jelagat, Joan SO-2 Grambling 13:01.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hussein, Abdi SO-2 Alabama State 15:06.37 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
2 Beyene, Filmon JR-3 Texas Southern 15:19.23 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
3 Lira, Efrain FR-1 Texas Southern 15:33.98 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Kibet, Mathew JR-3 Alabama State 15:34.02 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
5 Agbede, Toshin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15:43.20 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Rop, Stanley SO-2 Mississippi Valley 15:51.86 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
7 Williams, Levante SR-4 Prairie View 15:57.97 Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
8 Keter, Cosmas FR-1 Texas Southern 15:58.17 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 langat, Vincent SR-4 Jackson State 15:58.20 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Maiyo, Hillary FR-1 Texas Southern 16:04.44 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
11 Kipchoge, Hillary FR-1 Alabama A&M 16:13.26 Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
12 Mighty , D'Andre SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16:19.98 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Gonzalez, Allen FR-1 Texas Southern 16:24.08 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Javois, Keshaun SR-4 Southern 16:34.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Sanchez, Cristian FR-1 Texas Southern 16:48.99 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
16 Lovely, Gabriel FR-1 Jackson State 16:51.73 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Kibii, Titus JR-3 Alcorn State 17:05.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Kipleting Muhindi, Nickson JR-3 Southern 17:18.91 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
19 Cooper, Justin FR-1 Mississippi Valley 17:58.29 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
20 Collins, Lafayette FR-1 Southern 18:00.38 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Pak, Elliott SR-4 Alcorn State 19:49.07 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kiprop, Naomi JR-3 Grambling 18:03.69 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
2 Jebet, Mildred FR-1 Grambling 18:42.93 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
3 Chebet, Mercy JR-3 Jackson State 19:03.26 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Sanders, Shayla SO-2 Alabama State 19:18.41 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Jackson, Runelda FR-1 Alcorn State 19:18.96 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Kiplagat, Deborah FR-1 Grambling 19:22.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Archibald, Mariyah SO-2 Alabama State 19:27.77 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Chirchir, Winny FR-1 Grambling 19:28.27 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
9 Davis, Naomi FR-1 Prairie View 19:39.82 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Kibet, Priscilla JR-3 Grambling 19:41.79 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
11 Condon, Emily FR-1 Texas Southern 20:12.48 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Saunders, Rikita JR-3 Jackson State 20:47.50 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Rutto, Carolyne JR-3 Jackson State 21:00.67 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 True, Cassidy SO-2 Texas Southern 21:08.37 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Jelagat, Joan SO-2 Grambling 21:55.58 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
16 Jelagat, Joan SO-2 Grambling 22:17.68 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Kimutai, Alice JR-3 Mississippi Valley 22:48.03 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Keys JR., Loftin JR-3 Jackson State 8.00 KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
2 McNair-Jones, Christian JR-3 Jackson State 8.01 UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
3 Harrold, Daniel FR-1 Southern 8.05 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 8.09 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Grace, Ulyesses FR-1 Alabama State 8.11 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
6 McLaren, Brandon FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.30 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
7 Mabry, Jason JR-3 Prairie View 8.31 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
8 Mckneely, L'Jean FR-1 Southern 8.33 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 8.45 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 Browning, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.46 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Chevalier, Terrell SO-2 Southern 8.50 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
12 James, Jarden SO-2 Southern 8.53 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
13 Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Southern 8.55 LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
14 Guerra, Tre FR-1 Texas Southern 8.63 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
14 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.63 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
16 McCoy, Myles FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.64 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
17 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 8.66 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
17 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 8.66 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
17 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 8.66 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 8.80 Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
21 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 8.85 FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
22 Cain, Albert SO-2 Grambling 8.96 Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Davis, Anthony FR-1 Grambling 9.00 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
24 Mosley, Anthony SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.07 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
25 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.25 KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
26 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 10.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 10.97 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 8.37 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
2 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.49 Tyson Invitational Feb 14, 2020
3 Williams, Nia SR-4 Southern 8.51 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Courtney, DeKari JR-3 Alcorn State 8.89 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Whyte, Rayna SO-2 Grambling 8.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Ellis, Dominique SO-2 Prairie View 8.90 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Helenese, Iylana FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.94 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 White, Tashayla FR-1 Alabama State 8.99 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
9 Henderson, Syncere FR-1 Jackson State 9.02 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Sherrod, Kierra SO-2 Jackson State 9.12 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Lavallias, Christine SR-4 Alabama State 9.16 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Houston, Chanelle FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.24 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 9.26 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
13 Johnson, Arjai JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.26 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
15 Byias, Erykah SO-2 Prairie View 9.31 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Gray, Jyzmin SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.32 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
17 Session, Sierra FR-1 Southern 9.33 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 9.35 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
18 Edwards, Justice SR-4 Alcorn State 9.35 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.35 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
21 Dean, Arryanna SR-4 Alabama A&M 9.36 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020
22 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 9.39 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
23 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.58 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
24 Nicholas, Jessilyn JR-3 Texas Southern 9.59 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Alexander, Karanay FR-1 Southern 9.62 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Smith, Kennedy SO-2 Prairie View 9.63 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
27 Locker, LaTe'sha SR-4 Alabama State 9.71 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 Baity, Candace SR-4 Alcorn State 9.72 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 Madison, Sophia JR-3 Alabama A&M 9.78 SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 James, Zaidra SO-2 Texas Southern 9.78 FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
31 Guy, Maci FR-1 Prairie View 9.84 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
32 Linzer, Shatoya SO-2 Southern 9.95 Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
33 Allen, Kiana SO-2 Alcorn State 9.96 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
34 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 10.26 Samford January Invite 2020 Jan 17, 2020

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fields, Austin SO-2 Jackson State 2.10m 6' 10.75" UAB Blazer Invitational Jan 10, 2020
2 Cade, Marcus SO-2 Alabama State 2.06m 6' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Crittenden, Deante SR-4 Prairie View 2.02m 6' 7.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Parish, Eddie SR-4 Jackson State 2.02m 6' 7.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.95m 6' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Williams, Chadrick FR-1 Texas Southern 1.94m 6' 4.25" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
6 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 1.94m 6' 4.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.93m 6' 4" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
9 Bishop, Braheem JR-3 Alcorn State 1.91m 6' 3.25" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
10 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 1.89m 6' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Brown, Henry JR-3 Prairie View 1.86m 6' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 McLaren, Brandon FR-1 Alabama A&M 1.85m 6' 0.75" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
12 Shaw, Jamarius JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1.85m 6' 0.75" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
14 Alvarez, Rudy JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.84m 6' 0.5" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
15 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 1.83m 6' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 1.80m 5' 10.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 1.77m 5' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 1.74m 5' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
19 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 1.68m 5' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 1.65m 5' 5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 1.62m 5' 3.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sloan, Ja'Sha JR-3 Prairie View 1.80m 5' 10.75" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
2 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.67m 5' 5.75" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
3 Stiles, Aniyah SO-2 Southern 1.65m 5' 5" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
4 Locker, LaTe'sha SR-4 Alabama State 1.61m 5' 3.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1.60m 5' 3" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
6 Madison, Sophia JR-3 Alabama A&M 1.58m 5' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Courtney, DeKari JR-3 Alcorn State 1.55m 5' 1" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
7 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 1.55m 5' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Kennedy, Cedreahna JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.55m 5' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Newell, Dasia FR-1 Alabama State 1.54m 5' 0.5" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
11 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1.49m 4' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 1.47m 4' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Allen, Kiana SO-2 Alcorn State 1.47m 4' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Joseph, JayRielle SR-4 Prairie View 1.47m 4' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 1.46m 4' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Edwards, Justice SR-4 Alcorn State 1.40m 4' 7" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Perry, Teuanna SO-2 Southern 1.40m 4' 7" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
18 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 1.37m 4' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Alexander, Karanay FR-1 Southern 1.37m 4' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 1.35m 4' 5" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
21 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 1.34m 4' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Baity, Candace SR-4 Alcorn State 1.30m 4' 3.25" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 5.10m 16' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 5.01m 16' 5.25" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
3 Carson, Cameron SO-2 Prairie View 4.25m 13' 11.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
4 Jones, Cedric FR-1 Alabama State 4.15m 13' 7.25" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
5 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 4.05m 13' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 3.90m 12' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Moseley, Zachary SO-2 Prairie View 3.75m 12' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Robinson, DeAudrick SO-2 Prairie View 3.55m 11' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Robertson, Xavier JR-3 Prairie View 3.55m 11' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Williams, Chadrick FR-1 Texas Southern 3.35m 10' 11.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Gaines, Loran FR-1 Southern 3.25m 10' 8" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3.20m 10' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2.80m 9' 2.25" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
13 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 2.80m 9' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 2.70m 8' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 2.60m 8' 6.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
17 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 2.40m 7' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 2.20m 7' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Campbell JR, Clement FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.50m 24' 7.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Cade, Marcus SO-2 Alabama State 7.19m 23' 7.25" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
3 Greer, Antoine FR-1 Texas Southern 7.09m 23' 3.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 McLaren, Brandon FR-1 Alabama A&M 6.99m 22' 11.25" Carolina Challenge Jan 31, 2020
5 Collins, Victor FR-1 Prairie View 6.96m 22' 10" 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
6 Ewulo, Jonathan SO-2 Prairie View 6.95m 22' 9.75" 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
7 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 6.84m 22' 5.25" 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
8 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 6.78m 22' 3" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Williams, Chadrick FR-1 Texas Southern 6.76m 22' 2.25" Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
10 Jones, DeVonte FR-1 Prairie View 6.71m 22' 0.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Lewis, Christian FR-1 Texas Southern 6.64m 21' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Nixon, Douglas SO-2 Prairie View 6.61m 21' 8.25" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
13 Alvarez, Rudy JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.56m 21' 6.25" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
14 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 6.54m 21' 5.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.50m 21' 4" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Fields, Austin SO-2 Jackson State 6.49m 21' 3.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
16 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 6.49m 21' 3.5" Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
18 Shaw, Jamarius JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6.43m 21' 1.25" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
19 Heard, Te'Rione SO-2 Alabama A&M 6.38m 20' 11.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
20 Keys JR., Loftin JR-3 Jackson State 6.37m 20' 10.75" KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
21 Parish, Eddie SR-4 Jackson State 6.36m 20' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 6.33m 20' 9.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Jennings, Donovan FR-1 Southern 6.31m 20' 8.5" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
23 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 6.31m 20' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 6.27m 20' 7" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
26 Graves, James SR-4 Alcorn State 6.22m 20' 5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 6.18m 20' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 Chambers, Tyrese JR-3 Southern 6.14m 20' 1.75" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
29 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.91m 19' 4.75" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
30 Hollister, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.86m 19' 2.75" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
31 Bishop, Braheem JR-3 Alcorn State 5.82m 19' 1.25" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
32 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 5.35m 17' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
33 Blue, Eugentavious FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.31m 17' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Roberts, Kaizha JR-3 Prairie View 5.91m 19' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Heard, Mia FR-1 Prairie View 5.85m 19' 2.5" 2020 Jayhawk Classic Jan 23, 2020
3 Jackson, Katherine JR-3 Prairie View 5.78m 18' 11.75" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
4 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.77m 18' 11.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 King, Devynn JR-3 Prairie View 5.68m 18' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 5.64m 18' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Woods, Anndrela FR-1 Southern 5.62m 18' 5.25" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
8 Lyons, Janai SO-2 Jackson State 5.44m 17' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 Ragoonanan, Caitlin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.43m 17' 9.75" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
10 Campbell, Aliyah JR-3 Grambling 5.42m 17' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 5.38m 17' 8" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
12 Smith, Kennedy SO-2 Prairie View 5.29m 17' 4.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
13 Neal, Jayla SO-2 Alabama A&M 5.27m 17' 3.5" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Edwards, Justice SR-4 Alcorn State 5.25m 17' 2.75" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
15 Barnes, Chance FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.23m 17' 2" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
16 Allen, Kiana SO-2 Alcorn State 5.14m 16' 10.5" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Williams, Nia SR-4 Southern 5.13m 16' 10" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
18 Gilmore, Sydni JR-3 Jackson State 5.12m 16' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
19 Madison, Sophia JR-3 Alabama A&M 5.10m 16' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Bender, Alexas FR-1 Southern 5.08m 16' 8" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
21 Locker, LaTe'sha SR-4 Alabama State 5.06m 16' 7.25" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
22 Alexander, Karanay FR-1 Southern 5.03m 16' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Stiles, Aniyah SO-2 Southern 5.02m 16' 5.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
24 Anderson, Katrina FR-1 Southern 5.01m 16' 5.25" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
25 Hughes, Jakerria SR-4 Prairie View 5.00m 16' 5" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
26 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 4.97m 16' 3.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Acosta, Da'On SO-2 Southern 4.94m 16' 2.5" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
27 Mucker, Chardon SR-4 Prairie View 4.94m 16' 2.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
29 Sample, T'Nia SO-2 Texas Southern 4.89m 16' 0.5" Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31, 2020
30 Bonds, Rashel SO-2 Texas Southern 4.77m 15' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 4.69m 15' 4.75" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
32 Baity, Candace SR-4 Alcorn State 4.68m 15' 4.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
33 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 4.59m 15' 0.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 4.53m 14' 10.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
34 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 4.53m 14' 10.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
36 Washington, Charlonda JR-3 Jackson State 4.48m 14' 8.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 11, 2020
37 Courtney, DeKari JR-3 Alcorn State 4.40m 14' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 4.33m 14' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Devynn JR-3 Prairie View 12.07m 39' 7.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Roberts, Kaizha JR-3 Prairie View 12.02m 39' 5.25" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
3 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.01m 39' 5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Ragoonanan, Caitlin FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.81m 38' 9" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
5 Mucker, Chardon SR-4 Prairie View 11.77m 38' 7.5" Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30, 2020
6 Heard, Mia FR-1 Prairie View 11.74m 38' 6.25" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
7 Jackson, Katherine JR-3 Prairie View 11.70m 38' 4.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Sample, T'Nia SO-2 Texas Southern 11.49m 37' 8.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
9 Neal, Jayla SO-2 Alabama A&M 11.25m 36' 11" 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
10 Miles, Ajacia FR-1 Prairie View 11.20m 36' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
11 Barnes, Chance FR-1 Mississippi Valley 11.11m 36' 5.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Acosta, Da'On SO-2 Southern 11.08m 36' 4.25" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
13 Laguerre, Syntyche JR-3 Prairie View 11.03m 36' 2.25" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
14 Washington, Charlonda JR-3 Jackson State 10.88m 35' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 Lyons, Janai SO-2 Jackson State 10.84m 35' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 10.76m 35' 3.75" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
17 Gilmore, Sydni JR-3 Jackson State 10.62m 34' 10.25" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
17 Myers, Ashley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10.62m 34' 10.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
19 Ogundare, Simisola FR-1 Texas Southern 10.56m 34' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kemp, Caesar JR-3 Alabama State 17.09m 56' 1" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Bailey, Danniel SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.45m 50' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Wilson, Charvares SO-2 Southern 15.14m 49' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Gipson, Seth SR-4 Jackson State 14.30m 46' 11" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Williams, Jovondi SR-4 Prairie View 14.17m 46' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Bryant, Christian JR-3 Alabama A&M 14.09m 46' 2.75" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
7 Williams, Colby SO-2 Texas Southern 13.85m 45' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Bass, Jeremy SR-4 Southern 13.79m 45' 3" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 King , Gregory SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.49m 44' 3.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Hurry, Demetrius SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.28m 43' 7" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Garion, Kellen FR-1 Texas Southern 13.21m 43' 4.25" FasTrak Collegiate Jan 11, 2020
12 Smith, Kiion SO-2 Mississippi Valley 12.73m 41' 9.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
13 Oppon Kuntu, Mykhel JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.56m 41' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Center, Drake FR-1 Texas Southern 12.41m 40' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
15 McCaulley, Isaiah SO-2 Alabama A&M 12.36m 40' 6.75" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Villery, Keenan SO-2 Southern 12.19m 40' 0" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
17 Stanislaus , Franklyn SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.14m 39' 10" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Jones, Relon FR-1 Prairie View 12.03m 39' 5.75" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
19 Lewis, London JR-3 Southern 11.94m 39' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Clarke, Bryan SR-4 Texas Southern 11.84m 38' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Ham, Tristan SR-4 Prairie View 11.73m 38' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
21 Allen, John FR-1 Grambling 11.73m 38' 6" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
23 Goins , Javaris SR-4 Alabama State 11.30m 37' 1" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
24 Jackson-Rubio, Darius FR-1 Prairie View 11.06m 36' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Marshall, Tabias FR-1 Texas Southern 11.00m 36' 1.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Alex JR., Tenoa SR-4 Jackson State 10.74m 35' 3" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
27 Trahan , Chaaka SR-4 Alabama State 10.65m 34' 11.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
28 Rodriguez-Weems, Sunne SR-4 Prairie View 10.57m 34' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 Phipps, Shevon SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.55m 34' 7.5" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
30 Bain, Karon JR-3 Texas Southern 10.53m 34' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 Abdullah, Hamza SO-2 Alabama State 9.97m 32' 8.5" 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
32 Fleurimond, Seven SO-2 Jackson State 8.74m 28' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
33 Defreeze, Ashton JR-3 Alcorn State 6.99m 22' 11.25" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 White, Hannah JR-3 Jackson State 14.81m 48' 7.25" KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
2 DeRosa, Tiara SO-2 Mississippi Valley 14.61m 47' 11.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Nintcheu, Christelle SR-4 Texas Southern 13.76m 45' 1.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Thompson, Kristen SR-4 Alabama State 13.66m 44' 9.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 Stewart , Joelle SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.09m 42' 11.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
6 Reliford , Xiquaria SR-4 Alabama State 12.72m 41' 8.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 Bell, Aneisha SR-4 Grambling 12.59m 41' 3.75" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
8 Johnson, Ciarra SO-2 Alabama A&M 12.22m 40' 1.25" South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Perkins, Phylan SO-2 Texas Southern 12.07m 39' 7.25" FasTrak Athletix Collegiate & Unattached Indoor Opener Dec 7, 2019
10 Hankins, Jordyn SR-4 Alabama A&M 12.01m 39' 5" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
11 McCoy, Alexandria JR-3 Southern 12.00m 39' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
12 Stewart, Jasmine JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.90m 39' 0.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 Guidry, Tatyana JR-3 Grambling 11.56m 37' 11.25" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 Daniels, Tamara SO-2 Prairie View 11.24m 36' 10.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
15 Poole, Kaila FR-1 Southern 11.23m 36' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
16 Williams , Bridgette SR-4 Alabama State 11.21m 36' 9.5" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
17 John, Safiya SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.11m 36' 5.5" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
18 Dunn, A'Neseya FR-1 Southern 10.73m 35' 2.5" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
19 Brown, Michaela FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10.55m 34' 7.5" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
20 Watson, Taylor JR-3 Texas Southern 10.47m 34' 4.25" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
21 McClatchey, Darquazha JR-3 Alcorn State 10.26m 33' 8" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
22 Locker, LaTe'sha SR-4 Alabama State 10.17m 33' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
23 Grice, Haley SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.09m 33' 1.25" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
24 Price, ZaBasjia JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.96m 32' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
25 Merrell, Nautica SR-4 Alabama A&M 9.86m 32' 4.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
26 Harris, Kiarra JR-3 Jackson State 9.84m 32' 3.5" KMS Open Feb 16, 2020
27 Grover, Shameka SR-4 Alcorn State 9.81m 32' 2.25" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
28 Madison, Sophia JR-3 Alabama A&M 9.66m 31' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
29 Young, Jazmine SO-2 Southern 9.49m 31' 1.75" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
30 Robinson, Courtnee SO-2 Alabama A&M 9.40m 30' 10.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
31 Hart, Lawrenee' SO-2 Southern 9.31m 30' 6.5" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
32 Robertson, Rakayla SR-4 Texas Southern 9.20m 30' 2.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
33 Reeves, Kiya SR-4 Texas Southern 9.01m 29' 6.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
34 Lovett, Shamaria SR-4 Alabama State 8.88m 29' 1.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
35 Toney, Tessa SR-4 Southern 8.76m 28' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
35 Allen, Kiana SO-2 Alcorn State 8.76m 28' 9" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020
37 Courtney, DeKari JR-3 Alcorn State 8.47m 27' 9.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
38 Edwards, Justice SR-4 Alcorn State 8.38m 27' 6" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
39 Alexander, Karanay FR-1 Southern 8.15m 26' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
40 Baity, Candace SR-4 Alcorn State 7.85m 25' 9.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
41 Jackson, Mia SO-2 Grambling 7.50m 24' 7.25" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
42 Roberson, Hanniyah JR-3 Alcorn State 7.06m 23' 2" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bass, Jeremy SR-4 Southern 17.13m 56' 2.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 Kemp, Caesar JR-3 Alabama State 17.07m 56' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Williams, Jovondi SR-4 Prairie View 16.46m 54' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
4 Hurry, Demetrius SO-2 Alabama A&M 15.91m 52' 2.5" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
5 Gipson, Seth SR-4 Jackson State 15.74m 51' 7.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Bailey, Danniel SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.51m 50' 10.75" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Oppon Kuntu, Mykhel JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.35m 50' 4.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Smith, Kiion SO-2 Mississippi Valley 14.86m 48' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
9 McCaulley, Isaiah SO-2 Alabama A&M 14.84m 48' 8.25" 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
10 Wilson, Charvares SO-2 Southern 14.08m 46' 2.5" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
11 Jones, Relon FR-1 Prairie View 13.83m 45' 4.5" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
12 Duncan, Johnny JR-3 Southern 13.81m 45' 3.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
13 King , Gregory SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.73m 45' 0.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 Bryant, Christian JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.71m 44' 11.75" BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
15 Jackson-Rubio, Darius FR-1 Prairie View 12.59m 41' 3.75" Howie Ryan Invitational Feb 14, 2020
16 Allen, John FR-1 Grambling 12.11m 39' 8.75" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Lewis, London JR-3 Southern 11.67m 38' 3.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Simpson, Tarik JR-3 Alabama State 8.66m 28' 5" University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams , Bridgette SR-4 Alabama State 18.88m 61' 11.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
2 McCoy, Alexandria JR-3 Southern 17.23m 56' 6.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
3 Watson, Taylor JR-3 Texas Southern 17.21m 56' 5.75" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
4 Nintcheu, Christelle SR-4 Texas Southern 17.17m 56' 4" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
5 White, Hannah JR-3 Jackson State 16.99m 55' 9" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
6 Perkins, Phylan SO-2 Texas Southern 16.98m 55' 8.5" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
7 DeRosa, Tiara SO-2 Mississippi Valley 16.56m 54' 4" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
8 Guidry, Tatyana JR-3 Grambling 15.71m 51' 6.5" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 10, 2020
9 Thompson, Kristen SR-4 Alabama State 15.31m 50' 2.75" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
10 Stewart, Jasmine JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 15.07m 49' 5.5" KSU DeLoss Dodds Inv Jan 24, 2020
11 Stewart , Joelle SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14.92m 48' 11.5" Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
12 Bell, Aneisha SR-4 Grambling 14.85m 48' 8.75" 2020 Rod McCravy Memorial T&F Meet Jan 24, 2020
13 Merrell, Nautica SR-4 Alabama A&M 13.95m 45' 9.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
14 Reliford , Xiquaria SR-4 Alabama State 13.93m 45' 8.5" Samford Indoor Clash 2020 Jan 17, 2020
15 Daniels, Tamara SO-2 Prairie View 13.70m 44' 11.5" Ted Nelson Invitational Day One Jan 17, 2020
16 Jackson, K'Yana JR-3 Southern 13.69m 44' 11" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Harris, Kiarra JR-3 Jackson State 12.63m 41' 5.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
18 Sparks, Skyie JR-3 Southern 12.21m 40' 0.75" Leonard Hilton Invitational Jan 17, 2020
19 Johnson, Ciarra SO-2 Alabama A&M 11.58m 38' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
20 Hart, Lawrenee' SO-2 Southern 11.26m 36' 11.5" 2020 KMS Invitational Jan 26, 2020
21 Brown, Michaela FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.13m 26' 8.25" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020
22 Grice, Haley SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.88m 25' 10.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
23 Jackson, Mia SO-2 Grambling 7.62m 25' 0" SWAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 20, 2020