SEC Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fleming, Da'Marcus JR-3 LSU 9.85 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 5.5
2 Austin, PJ SR-4 Florida 9.88 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 5.5
3 Oghenebrume, Godson SO-2 LSU 9.90 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.8
4 Ashe, Favour SO-2 Auburn 9.92 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
5 Hicklin, Brandon SR-4 LSU 9.96 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
6 Gregory, Robert SO-2 Florida 9.97 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
7 Harding, Javonte JR-3 Tennessee 9.98 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 5.5
8 Fahmi, Azeem FR-1 Auburn 10.04 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 5.5
9 Washington, Connor SO-2 Arkansas 10.06 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.1
10 Orogot, Tarsis SO-2 Alabama 10.07 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.2
11 Black, Keshaun JR-3 Georgia 10.12 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.7
12 Camel, Dorian SR-4 LSU 10.14 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
13 Lang, Lance JR-3 Arkansas 10.15 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.1
13 Patterson, Jacory SR-4 Florida 10.15 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.7
15 Anthony, Jordan FR-1 Kentucky 10.16 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.0
16 Martin, Ryan JR-3 Texas A&M 10.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
17 Jackson, Langston JR-3 Kentucky 10.18 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.5
18 Rhetta, Jekovan SO-2 Alabama 10.19 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 3.5
18 Lightner , Kennedy JR-3 Kentucky 10.19 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023 1.3
18 Crump, Cameron SR-4 Miss State 10.19 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 2.3
21 Boling, Matthew Georgia 10.20 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 3.0
22 McCallum, T'Mars FR-1 Tennessee 10.21 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.7
23 Greenhow, Anthony SO-2 South Carolina 10.25 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023 3.6
24 Robinson, Keith SR-4 Ole Miss 10.28 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.3
24 Mount, DeVante SO-2 Texas A&M 10.28 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.2

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Long, McKenzie SR-4 Ole Miss 10.80 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.5
2 Diggs, Talitha JR-3 Florida 10.92 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 4.1
3 Sears, Jacious SR-4 Tennessee 10.94 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.3
4 Jackson, Kaila FR-1 Georgia 10.95 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.6
5 Charlton, Anthaya FR-1 Kentucky 10.98 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.5
6 Wilson, Autumn SO Georgia 11.05 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 2.2
7 Flannel, Kynnedy SR-4 Florida 11.09 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.3
8 Debose-Epps, Kamaya SR-4 Miss State 11.10 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.7
9 Jamison, Jayla SO-2 South Carolina 11.11 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 4.1
9 Presley, Brandee SR-4 Georgia 11.11 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.7
11 Perrow, Victoria FR-1 Kentucky 11.12 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.5
11 Nugent, Ackera JR-3 Arkansas 11.12 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 0.8
13 Killebrew, Semira SO-2 Texas A&M 11.14 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.0
14 Ofili, Favour JR-3 LSU 11.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
14 Dickson, Camryn FR-1 Texas A&M 11.17 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.7
16 Davies, Thelma JR-3 LSU 11.19 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
17 Clinkscale, Chante SO-2 Auburn 11.23 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.6
18 Fields, Milan SO-2 Alabama 11.30 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.6
18 Brown, Amari JR-3 Alabama 11.30 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 2.2
20 Davis, Kenondra Georgia 11.31 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 0.2
20 Linton, Ariane FR-1 Arkansas 11.31 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 0.6
22 Davis, Karimah SR-4 Kentucky 11.32 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.2
23 Brown, Tionna JR-3 LSU 11.33 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.3
24 Ballard, Na'Taja SO-2 Alabama 11.36 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 2.2
25 Stark, Grace JR-3 Florida 11.38 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 1.5

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Orogot, Tarsis SO-2 Alabama 19.60 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.9
1 Gregory, Robert SO-2 Florida 19.60 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.8
3 Lightner, Kennedy JR-3 Kentucky 19.90 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.8
4 Harding, Javonte JR-3 Tennessee 19.98 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 0.6
5 Patterson, Jacory SR-4 Florida 20.13 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.9
6 Boling, Matthew JR-3 Georgia 20.17 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.1
7 Fleming, Da'Marcus JR-3 LSU 20.22 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 2.1
8 Camel, Dorian SR-4 LSU 20.23 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 5.2
9 Godwin, Elija SR-4 Georgia 20.33 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023 0.1
10 Bamidele, Emmanuel SO-2 Florida 20.39 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.9
11 Crump, Cameron SR-4 Miss State 20.40 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.6
12 Green, Nigel SR-4 Tennessee 20.44 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.3
12 Washington, Connor SO-2 Arkansas 20.44 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 2.1
14 Benson II, James JR-3 Arkansas 20.46 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.7
15 Miller , Evan SR-4 South Carolina 20.48 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 -0.5
16 Willie, Ryan JR-3 Florida 20.51 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 1.3
16 Bynum, Emmanuel JR-3 Tennessee 20.51 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
18 Lang, Lance JR-3 Arkansas 20.58 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 +0.0
19 Miller, Brandon SO-2 Kentucky 20.60 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 1.3
20 Teer, Isaiah SO-2 Texas A&M 20.63 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 1.8
21 Greenhow, Anthony SO-2 South Carolina 20.70 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.6
22 Oghenebrume, Godson SO-2 LSU 20.72 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -1.2
23 Black, Keshaun JR-3 Georgia 20.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.1
24 Rose, Shamar JR-3 Miss State 20.77 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 1.6
25 Austin, PJ SR-4 Florida 20.79 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 -0.2

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Long, McKenzie SR-4 Ole Miss 21.88 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.5
2 Sears, Jacious SR-4 Tennessee 22.04 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.5
3 Diggs, Talitha JR-3 Florida 22.43 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.2
4 Davis, Karimah SR-4 Kentucky 22.48 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.5
5 Flannel, Kynnedy SR-4 Florida 22.50 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.0
6 Wilson, Autumn FR-1 Georgia 22.56 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.6
7 Ofili, Favour JR-3 LSU 22.58 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
8 Davies, Thelma JR-3 LSU 22.64 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.1
9 Jackson, Kaila FR-1 Georgia 22.65 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
10 Jamison, Jayla SO-2 South Carolina 22.71 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.9
11 Lyston, Brianna FR-1 LSU 22.75 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.2
12 Butler, Aaliyah FR-1 Georgia 22.82 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.6
13 Effiong , Rosey SO-2 Arkansas 22.85 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
14 Dickson, Camryn FR-1 Texas A&M 22.86 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 -0.5
15 Debose-Epps, Kamaya SR-4 Miss State 22.88 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.8
16 Davis, Kenondra SO-2 Georgia 22.89 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 1.5
17 Pryce, Nickisha SO-2 Arkansas 23.01 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
18 Eckford, Jayda SR-4 Ole Miss 23.02 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.2
19 Ballard, Na'Taja SO-2 Alabama 23.04 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.7
20 Nugent, Ackera JR-3 Arkansas 23.10 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
21 Benton-Andrews, Niya JR-3 Auburn 23.13 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.2
22 Kelley, Mekenze SO-2 Arkansas 23.14 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.6
22 Presley, Brandee SR-4 Georgia 23.14 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.4
24 Linton, Ariane FR-1 Arkansas 23.16 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 1.7
25 Hollis, Jayla JR-3 Florida 23.23 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.2

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bamidele, Emmanuel SO-2 Florida 44.24 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Willie, Ryan JR-3 Florida 44.25 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
3 Bynum, Emmanuel JR-3 Tennessee 44.49 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
4 Godwin, Elija SR-4 Georgia 44.55 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Benson II, James JR-3 Arkansas 44.82 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Bailey, Christopher SR-4 Arkansas 44.84 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
7 Powell, JeVaughn JR-3 Florida 45.02 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
8 Miller , Evan SR-4 South Carolina 45.11 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 McRae, Khaleb JR-3 Alabama 45.12 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Lawrence Jr., Wayne SR-4 Kentucky 45.51 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023
11 Robinson, Auhmad SO-2 Texas A&M 45.67 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Faust, Brian SR-4 Kentucky 45.67 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
13 Robinson, Chris JR-3 Alabama 45.83 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
14 Morales Williams, Christopher FR-1 Georgia 45.87 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Eppie, Lee SR-4 Miss State 45.89 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Schwartzman, Ashton SO-2 Texas A&M 46.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Hicks, Ashton SR-4 LSU 46.24 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
18 Burrell, Sean JR-3 LSU 46.38 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Escobar, DeMarco FR-1 Texas A&M 46.40 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
20 Brodie, Anthony JR-3 Miss State 46.43 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Farr, Jeremy JR-3 Arkansas 46.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
22 Simmonds, Doval JR-3 Miss State 46.51 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023
22 Mpoke, Moitalel SR-4 Auburn 46.51 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
24 Battle, Brandon SO-2 Arkansas 46.54 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
24 Forbes, Leander SR-4 Alabama 46.54 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Britton JR-3 Arkansas 49.13 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Effiong, Rosey SO-2 Arkansas 50.17 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Pryce, Nickisha SO-2 Arkansas 50.23 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
4 Arnold, Jermaisha SO-2 Texas A&M 50.33 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Diggs, Talitha JR-3 Florida 50.35 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
6 Robinson-Jones, Tierra SR-4 Texas A&M 50.52 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
7 Peoples, Paris SR-4 Arkansas 50.60 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Butler, Aaliyah FR-1 Georgia 51.32 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Pyatt , Aaliyah SO-2 Arkansas 51.34 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Shelby, Taiya SR-4 Vanderbilt 51.43 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Reid, Joanne SO-2 Arkansas 51.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
12 Anning, Amber JR-3 Arkansas 51.84 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Onojuvwevwo, Ella FR-1 LSU 51.85 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Wade, Kennedy SO-2 Texas A&M 52.25 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
15 Denton, Ashanti SO-2 Arkansas 52.27 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Valcourt, Javonya FR-1 Tennessee 52.31 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
17 Davis, Karimah SR-4 Kentucky 52.51 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023
18 Moss, Megan JR-3 Kentucky 52.55 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
19 Martin, Jania SR-4 Texas A&M 52.56 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
20 Harvey, Ashantae JR-3 Auburn 52.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
21 Registre, Jahnile SO-2 South Carolina 52.86 USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
22 Kelley, Mekenze SO-2 Arkansas 52.97 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
23 Miles, Dajour JR-3 Kentucky 52.99 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
24 Douglas, Hannah SO-2 LSU 53.09 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
25 Jallow, Sanu FR-1 Texas A&M 53.15 Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sumner, Will FR-1 Georgia 1:44.26 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Whitmarsh, Sam SO-2 Texas A&M 1:46.36 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Conrad, Christopher SR-4 Missouri 1:46.79 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Crorken, Tiarnan SR-4 Ole Miss 1:46.81 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 Austin, Sam SO-2 Florida 1:47.00 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
6 Franklin, Baylor SR-4 Ole Miss 1:47.21 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
7 Anderson, Navasky SR-4 Miss State 1:47.40 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
8 Selles, Alex SR-4 LSU 1:47.68 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Hoots, Joe SR-4 Tennessee 1:48.15 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
10 Russell III, Leroy Arkansas 1:48.39 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
11 Pender, Clayborn Georgia 1:48.62 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Swann, Justin JR-3 Kentucky 1:48.71 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
13 O'Loughlin, Louis SO-2 Auburn 1:48.79 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
14 Banks , Ricardo SR-4 Arkansas 1:48.85 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
15 Wester, Joe SO-2 Florida 1:48.90 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
16 Norris, Caden SO-2 Texas A&M 1:48.98 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
17 Maseman, Ryan JR-3 Florida 1:49.12 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
18 Shiflet, Grady JR-3 Alabama 1:49.16 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
19 Schreml, Elias SO-2 Arkansas 1:49.19 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
20 Reid, Tyrese SR-4 Miss State 1:49.35 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
21 Mensch, Jack JR-3 South Carolina 1:49.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
22 Dropik, Marcus JR-3 Ole Miss 1:49.65 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Mule', Matthew SO-2 Florida 1:49.73 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
24 Cawthra, Cooper SO-2 Texas A&M 1:49.82 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
24 Bailey, Christopher SR-4 Arkansas 1:49.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rose, Michaela SO-2 LSU 1:59.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Barrett, Imogen SR-4 Florida 2:00.96 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
3 Chelangat, Sylvia FR-1 South Carolina 2:02.58 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
4 Bourdier, Cindy JR-3 LSU 2:03.09 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
5 Rangel Batres, Lorena JR-3 LSU 2:03.53 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Wilkinson, Gabrielle SR-4 Florida 2:03.87 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
7 Shelby, Taiya SR-4 Vanderbilt 2:03.89 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
8 Brito-Babapulle, Zoe JR-3 Miss State 2:04.25 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Schwinghamer, Jenna JR-3 Kentucky 2:04.95 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Steely, Sydney JR-3 Kentucky 2:05.00 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 McCowan, Phoebe SO-2 Kentucky 2:05.01 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
12 Watson, Vanessa JR-3 Florida 2:05.33 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
13 Martin, DeAnna JR-3 Kentucky 2:05.49 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
14 Quandt, Lainey SR-4 Arkansas 2:05.56 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Jallow, Sanu Texas A&M 2:05.68 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
16 Lucas, Bryanna JR-3 Kentucky 2:06.60 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
17 Winn, Loral SR-4 Ole Miss 2:06.67 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
18 Schweizer, Kelsey SR Missouri 2:06.81 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
19 Ayyildiz, Silan SO-2 South Carolina 2:07.15 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
20 Ogle, Hayley SO-2 Miss State 2:07.59 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
21 Erzen, Ainsley FR-1 Arkansas 2:08.09 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Robinson, Mikenna JR-3 Texas A&M 2:08.24 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
23 Hulsey, Madison SO-2 Ole Miss 2:08.45 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
24 Gayle, Kieley SO-2 South Carolina 2:08.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
25 Augenstein, Charlotte JR-3 Georgia 2:08.65 Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Essayi, Anass SO-2 South Carolina 3:36.89 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Kipsang, Eliud JR-3 Alabama 3:37.69 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Camerieri, Anthony SR-4 Ole Miss 3:38.34 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
4 Schreml, Elias SO-2 Arkansas 3:39.05 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Bove, Davis JR-3 LSU 3:39.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Bracken, Shane SR-4 Ole Miss 3:40.15 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
7 Cheruiyot, Hillary SO-2 Alabama 3:40.34 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
8 Hengst, Dalton SR-4 Ole Miss 3:42.09 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
9 Anderson, Canaan SO-2 Tennessee 3:42.26 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
10 Shearer, Ben FR-1 Arkansas 3:42.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Selles, Alex SR-4 LSU 3:42.82 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Cawthra, Cooper SO-2 Texas A&M 3:43.11 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
13 Chhikara, Chandon JR-3 Texas A&M 3:43.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Kinnane, Ryan JR-3 Auburn 3:43.42 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
15 Wester, Joe SO-2 Florida 3:43.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
16 Mule', Matthew SO-2 Florida 3:44.29 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
17 Pender, Clayborn SR-4 Georgia 3:44.43 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
18 Allen, Dylan SR-4 Kentucky 3:45.13 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
19 Monk, Caden JR-3 Florida 3:45.44 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
20 Scales, Gabe FR-1 Ole Miss 3:45.99 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
21 Zelinski, Yordanos FR-1 Tennessee 3:46.07 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Truitt, Zack JR-3 Georgia 3:46.09 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023
23 Romanow, Tommy SO-2 Arkansas 3:46.24 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
24 Reina, Reuben FR-1 Arkansas 3:46.45 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
25 Conrad, Christopher SR-4 Missouri 3:46.63 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Asekol, Flomena JR-3 Alabama 4:11.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Rangel Batres, Lorena JR-3 LSU 4:11.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Rose, Michaela SO-2 LSU 4:11.98 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Ayyildiz, Silan SO-2 South Carolina 4:12.11 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
5 Wilkinson, Gabrielle SR-4 Florida 4:14.80 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
6 Barrett, Imogen SR-4 Florida 4:15.61 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
7 Winn, Loral SR-4 Ole Miss 4:16.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
8 Rourke, Lucinda FR-1 Florida 4:17.92 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
9 McCune, Katie SR-4 Arkansas 4:18.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Nielson, Heidi FR-1 Arkansas 4:18.63 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
11 van den Berg, Kristel SR-4 Ole Miss 4:19.13 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
12 Hyde, Gracie JR-3 Arkansas 4:19.20 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
13 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 4:19.67 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
14 McCune, Claire SR-4 Arkansas 4:20.41 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
15 Prinsloo, Carmie SO-2 Arkansas 4:20.43 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
16 Bourdier, Cindy JR-3 LSU 4:20.90 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Schwinghamer, Jenna JR-3 Kentucky 4:21.57 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
18 Nohilly, Kathryn SR-4 Florida 4:21.76 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
19 Klingenberg, Ashley SO-2 Florida 4:21.98 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
20 Augenstein, Charlotte JR-3 Georgia 4:22.08 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
21 Taborda, Laura JR-3 Arkansas 4:22.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 McCowan, Phoebe SO-2 Kentucky 4:23.02 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Eck, Caroline JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:23.38 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
24 Hardy, Callie SO-2 LSU 4:23.75 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
25 Baumann, Sophie FR-1 Ole Miss 4:24.74 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Camerieri, Anthony SR-4 Ole Miss 13:26.58 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Jacobs, Dylan SR-4 Tennessee 13:36.93 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Cheruiyot, Hillary SO-2 Alabama 13:39.45 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Kiprop, Victor SO-2 Alabama 13:40.41 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Casarez, Eric JR-3 Texas A&M 13:42.63 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
6 Schreml, Elias SO-2 Arkansas 13:43.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Abdalla, Yaseen JR-3 Tennessee 13:44.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Kiprop, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 13:48.45 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Kawalec, Nate JR-3 Tennessee 13:48.74 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Elkins, Dereck SR-4 Ole Miss 13:50.12 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Small, Mitchell SR Missouri 13:52.09 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Kinnane, Ryan JR-3 Auburn 13:52.45 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
13 Amaral, Rogerio FR-1 South Carolina 13:52.94 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
14 Bowers, Sam SR-4 Georgia 13:57.72 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
15 Bullock, Cole SR-4 Ole Miss 14:01.60 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Hanson, Marquette JR-3 Missouri 14:01.70 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
17 Chhikara, Chandon Texas A&M 14:01.88 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
18 Thiessen, Karl SR-4 Tennessee 14:02.11 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Shearer, Ben FR-1 Arkansas 14:07.30 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 Rogers, Drew SO Missouri 14:08.26 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
21 Wiggers, Jacob JR-3 Alabama 14:10.54 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Shearer, Josh JR-3 Arkansas 14:11.90 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
23 Richter, Myles JR-3 Arkansas 14:12.89 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
24 Zelinski, Yordanos FR-1 Tennessee 14:17.51 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
25 Kipsang, Eliud JR-3 Alabama 14:21.62 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Valby, Parker SO-2 Florida 15:25.03 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Chelangat, Mercy SR-4 Alabama 15:25.07 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Olemomoi, Hilda SO-2 Alabama 15:28.12 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 15:41.58 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 van den Berg, Kristel SR-4 Ole Miss 15:54.27 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Winn, Loral SR-4 Ole Miss 15:55.57 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Herman, Tori JR-3 Kentucky 15:57.61 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Nielson, Heidi FR-1 Arkansas 16:02.70 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 McCune, Claire SR-4 Arkansas 16:05.61 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
10 Paternain, Julia JR-3 Arkansas 16:10.38 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Eck, Caroline Vanderbilt 16:12.14 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Sutliff, Rachel SO-2 Tennessee 16:15.70 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Taborda, Laura JR-3 Arkansas 16:19.35 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
14 Helmers, Ryann SR-4 Ole Miss 16:21.99 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
15 Hyde, Gracie JR-3 Arkansas 16:23.95 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Chesnut, Ella FR-1 LSU 16:26.87 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Hernandez, Nyah JR-3 Arkansas 16:27.13 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
18 Livingston, Maddie Texas A&M 16:28.80 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
19 Plain, Grace SR-4 Texas A&M 16:29.20 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
20 Schwartz, Jenna JR-3 Missouri 16:31.83 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
21 Prinsloo, Carmie SO-2 Arkansas 16:33.55 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Tucker, Callie SO-2 Tennessee 16:39.70 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
23 Shapiro, Jordan JR-3 Florida 16:42.55 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
24 Narayani, Niki JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:43.98 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
25 Boogerd, Skylar SR-4 Ole Miss 16:44.59 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kiprop, Victor SO-2 Alabama 27:57.63 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Kiprop, Patrick JR-3 Arkansas 28:00.58 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
3 Jacobs, Dylan SR-4 Tennessee 28:01.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 McLeod, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas 28:28.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Savino, Ben SR-4 Ole Miss 28:50.64 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Maxon, Chris SR-4 Ole Miss 28:55.71 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Thiessen, Karl SR-4 Tennessee 29:04.26 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 Kawalec, Nate JR-3 Tennessee 29:20.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Richter, Myles JR-3 Arkansas 29:23.38 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Nahom, Eli JR-3 Tennessee 29:26.42 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
11 Withrow, Aaron SR-4 Kentucky 29:40.09 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
12 Abdalla, Yaseen JR-3 Tennessee 30:00.18 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Wiggers, Jacob JR-3 Alabama 30:11.90 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
14 Geiger, Ethan SO-2 Florida 30:12.51 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
15 Martingayle, Jackson SR-4 LSU 30:15.43 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Amaral , Rogerio FR-1 South Carolina 30:15.90 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Bedics, Carson JR-3 Auburn 30:22.78 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
18 Casarez, Eric JR-3 Texas A&M 30:24.77 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Morris, Blake JR-3 Missouri 30:25.48 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
20 Harris, Jacob JR-3 Alabama 30:26.88 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Elkins, Dereck SR-4 Ole Miss 30:37.31 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Hawes, Jack JR-3 Alabama 30:44.02 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Filan, Jack JR-3 Ole Miss 31:30.45 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
24 Chung, Jonathan SO-2 Texas A&M 31:36.57 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
25 Benn, Joseph SO-2 Texas A&M 31:40.70 The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelangat, Mercy SR-4 Alabama 31:55.80 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Olemomoi, Hilda SO-2 Alabama 32:05.83 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Boogerd, Skylar SR-4 Ole Miss 32:47.83 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
4 Thorvaldson, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 33:03.36 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Helmers, Ryann SR-4 Ole Miss 33:39.88 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Narayani, Niki Vanderbilt 33:48.61 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
7 Sutliff, Rachel SO-2 Tennessee 33:54.26 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 Machan, Elka JR-3 Alabama 34:04.87 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Hernandez, Nyah JR-3 Arkansas 34:07.64 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Kenne, Kaylie SO-2 Kentucky 34:25.67 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Schwartz, Jenna SR Missouri 34:45.37 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Livingston, Maddie SO-2 Texas A&M 35:00.65 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
13 Paternain, Julia JR-3 Arkansas 35:07.76 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Tucker, Callie SO-2 Tennessee 35:11.64 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
15 Fehr, Jasmine JR-3 Tennessee 35:24.89 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Plain, Grace SR-4 Texas A&M 35:31.52 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
17 Araya, Msgana JR-3 Tennessee 35:36.39 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Santoro, Abbey SR-4 Texas A&M 35:57.08 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
19 Hughes, Gwyneth JR-3 LSU 35:59.43 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Nugent, Ackera JR-3 Arkansas 12.25 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.8
2 Armstrong, Alia JR-3 LSU 12.31 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
3 Russell, Masai SR-4 Kentucky 12.32 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.8
4 Stark, Grace JR-3 Florida 12.72 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.8
5 Taylor, Charisma SR-4 Tennessee 12.80 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
6 Phillips, Leah JR-3 LSU 12.86 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.4
7 Covington, Jaiya FR-1 Texas A&M 12.93 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.8
8 Bellamy, Shani'a JR-3 LSU 12.98 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.9
9 Cooper, Rosealee JR-3 Miss State 12.99 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
10 Hollis, Jayla JR-3 Florida 13.06 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
11 Langley-Walker, Madison SR-4 Arkansas 13.07 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
12 Paris, Jaiden SR-4 Ole Miss 13.11 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 0.9
13 Witt, Bella SO-2 Georgia 13.15 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.9
13 Brooks, Yasmin SR-4 Kentucky 13.15 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.6
15 Lester, Sterling SR-4 Florida 13.25 FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.9
16 Ballard, Shadajah JR-3 Kentucky 13.32 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.9
17 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SR-4 Vanderbilt 13.34 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
18 Carothers, Imani SR-4 Florida 13.35 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
19 Freeman, Daszay JR-3 Arkansas 13.42 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 0.9
20 Spearman, Santana FR-1 Vanderbilt 13.63 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023 1.1
21 Woods , Jessicka FR-1 Miss State 13.65 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023 4.0
22 Thomas, Joniar SO-2 Texas A&M 13.71 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
23 McKinnon, Taylor FR-1 Vanderbilt 13.73 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.6
24 Sokolova, Isabella SO-2 Missouri 13.86 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.3
25 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Georgia 13.96 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.6

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brooks, Devon SR-4 Tennessee 13.21 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 6.8
2 Lemonious, Phillip JR-3 Arkansas 13.24 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.8
3 Schulman, Connor JR-3 Texas A&M 13.33 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.1
4 Brown, Rasheem SR-4 Tennessee 13.43 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.3
5 Mustari, Leonard SO-2 Tennessee 13.51 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
6 Brown, Tai SR-4 Arkansas 13.52 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 0.2
7 Sophia, Matthew FR-1 LSU 13.53 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.2
8 Henderson, Jesse SR-4 Tennessee 13.54 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.0
8 Garland, Kyle SR-4 Georgia 13.54 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.6
8 Young, Ahmad SR-4 Ole Miss 13.54 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 0.6
11 Owens-Delerme, Ayden SR-4 Arkansas 13.57 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 3.8
11 Demsar, Filip JR-3 South Carolina 13.57 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.0
13 Sims, Brevin SO-2 Arkansas 13.74 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.5
14 Broadnax, Kenney SR-4 Ole Miss 13.75 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 6.4
14 Brown, Spencer SR-4 Ole Miss 13.75 Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 0.6
16 Lewis-Banks, Matthew SR-4 Arkansas 13.77 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
16 Gilbert, Tre'Bien SR-4 Arkansas 13.77 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.5
18 McLendon, Sam SO-2 Tennessee 13.88 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
19 Bair, Peyton FR-1 Miss State 13.99 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
20 Bogan, Shaka JR-3 Arkansas 14.00 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 4.0
21 Foster, Caleb SO-2 Florida 14.05 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.6
22 Osunsami, Mayowa SR-4 LSU 14.16 Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.2
23 Powdar, Kurt JR-3 Florida 14.18 FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.5
24 Spejcher, Daniel SR-4 Arkansas 14.19 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.1
25 Reynolds, Tray SO-2 Auburn 14.28 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.1

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Robinson, Chris JR-3 Alabama 48.12 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Owens-Delerme, Ayden SR-4 Arkansas 48.26 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Long, Corde JR-3 Alabama 48.53 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
4 Griffith, Rasheeme JR-3 Tennessee 49.00 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 Cavanaugh, Caleb JR-3 Georgia 49.04 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Hale, Jakwan JR-3 Tennessee 49.18 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Smith II, James JR-3 Texas A&M 49.21 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
8 Burrell, Sean JR-3 LSU 49.32 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Mpoke, Moitalel SR-4 Auburn 49.61 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
10 Ducos, Clement FR-1 Tennessee 49.68 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 McCray, Bryce SO-2 Texas A&M 49.70 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
12 Sieffert, Collin SR-4 Florida 50.53 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
13 Hale, A.J. JR-3 Miss State 50.74 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Archer, Devontie FR-1 Arkansas 51.00 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
15 O'Daniel, Beck JR-3 Kentucky 51.03 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
16 Elder, Clayton JR-3 Alabama 51.40 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Barker, Christion FR-1 Miss State 51.56 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
18 Farr, Jeremy JR-3 Arkansas 51.97 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
19 Sims, Brevin SO-2 Arkansas 52.08 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
20 Charles, Zachary JR-3 Missouri 52.63 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Williams, Grant FR-1 Arkansas 52.94 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
22 Smith , Samuel JR-3 Miss State 53.59 Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
23 Buckner, David JR-3 Missouri 53.78 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
24 Daves, Patrick FR-1 Alabama 54.47 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
25 McLendon, Sam SO-2 Tennessee 57.38 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Britton JR-3 Arkansas 53.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
2 Russell, Masai SR-4 Kentucky 54.66 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
3 Overholt, Brooke SR-4 Vanderbilt 55.50 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
4 Bellamy, Shani'a JR-3 LSU 55.58 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 Watson, Vanessa JR-3 Florida 55.59 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Langley-Walker, Madison SR-4 Arkansas 56.05 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
7 Phillips, Leah JR-3 LSU 56.56 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
8 Akpan, Abasiono FR-1 Auburn 56.57 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Mustin, Dominique JR-3 Georgia 56.68 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
10 McBride, Allyria FR-1 Vanderbilt 56.72 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Robinson-Hubbard, Kyla SR-4 Tennessee 56.81 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
12 Matthews, Gabrielle FR-1 Ole Miss 57.04 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Pollock, Zoe JR-3 Georgia 57.38 Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2023
14 White, Garriel SO-2 LSU 57.98 NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
15 Kelety , Elena FR-1 South Carolina 58.19 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
16 Hasbrouck, Lalah SR-4 Auburn 58.50 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Georgiadis, Mya FR-1 Vanderbilt 58.64 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Woods , Jessicka FR-1 Miss State 58.89 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Brooks, Yasmin SR-4 Kentucky 59.26 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
20 Bemis, Kessiah FR-1 Arkansas 1:02.74 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
21 Wilson, Madyson FR-1 Vanderbilt 1:03.53 Music City Challenge Apr 29, 2023
22 Baccile, Mira JR-3 Missouri 1:03.88 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Radtke, Teddy JR-3 Texas A&M 8:54.00 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
2 Romano, Francesco SR-4 Texas A&M 8:54.79 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 John, Wesley JR-3 Georgia 8:57.41 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
4 Watts, Jackson SO-2 Kentucky 9:01.01 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Rose, Chase SO-2 Ole Miss 9:04.85 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Williams, Jack FR-1 Arkansas 9:05.17 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 McLeod, Jacob JR-3 Arkansas 9:07.60 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
8 Heron, Cole SO-2 Georgia 9:08.58 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Alston, Alex FR-1 Kentucky 9:09.95 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Martingayle, Jackson SR-4 LSU 9:10.32 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
11 Chung, Jonathan SO-2 Texas A&M 9:12.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
12 Griffin, McLean JR-3 Kentucky 9:13.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Peimann, Trevor SO-2 Missouri 9:16.03 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 McMillan, Matthew JR-3 Tennessee 9:16.21 Wake Forest Invitational Apr 21, 2023
15 Waters, Carter FR-1 Alabama 9:16.33 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Dart, Will JR-3 LSU 9:17.52 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Barton, Brady SO-2 Alabama 9:27.28 Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
18 Martin, Cade SR-4 LSU 9:34.39 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
19 Howie, Mac FR-1 Georgia 9:37.91 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Nordman, Ethan FR-1 Georgia 9:40.17 Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Taborda, Laura JR-3 Arkansas 9:50.86 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 van den Berg, Kristel SR-4 Ole Miss 9:56.56 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Hyde, Gracie JR-3 Arkansas 10:03.05 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Abell, Julia SR-4 Texas A&M 10:13.74 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
5 Nohilly, Kathryn SR-4 Florida 10:14.29 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Steely, Sydney JR-3 Kentucky 10:32.88 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Chesnut, Ella FR-1 LSU 10:34.02 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
8 Baker, Sophia SO-2 Georgia 10:42.41 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Ielfield, Hannah FR-1 Ole Miss 10:43.72 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Golden, Lorel FR-1 Georgia 10:53.34 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Downs, Kaia FR-1 Missouri 10:54.01 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 O'Neal, Gracie SO-2 Georgia 10:55.05 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Blair, Joslin JR-3 Vanderbilt 11:00.20 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Hopper, Megan SR-4 Texas A&M 11:04.32 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet Apr 22, 2023
15 Schelp, Macy FR-1 Alabama 11:18.61 Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Curry, Emma SO-2 Vanderbilt 11:26.57 SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Butler, McKenna JR Missouri 11:28.62 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Vilches, Roberto SR-4 Missouri 2.24m 7' 4.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
1 Hill, Dontavious SR-4 Auburn 2.24m 7' 4.25" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023
3 Todd, Corvell SR-4 Florida 2.21m 7' 3" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
4 Jones, Tony SR-4 Miss State 2.19m 7' 2.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
5 Bajoit, Carter JR-3 Texas A&M 2.16m 7' 1" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 O'Riley, Kason SO-2 Arkansas 2.16m 7' 1" Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
7 Ferrari, Tomas JR-3 Arkansas 2.11m 6' 11" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
8 Troupe, Arvesta FR-1 Ole Miss 2.10m 6' 10.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
8 Garland, Kyle SR-4 Georgia 2.10m 6' 10.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Matamoros, Christian JR-3 Arkansas 2.10m 6' 10.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
11 Funches, TJ JR-3 Auburn 2.09m 6' 10.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
11 Franklin, Kobe SR-4 South Carolina 2.09m 6' 10.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
13 Rounds, Ronnie SR-4 LSU 2.07m 6' 9.5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
13 Weaver, Marcus Arkansas 2.07m 6' 9.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
15 Brown, Quinton JR-3 Missouri 2.06m 6' 9" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
16 Pottinger, Brandon FR-1 Tennessee 2.04m 6' 8.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Spyridonidis, Alex SR-4 Auburn 2.02m 6' 7.5" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023
18 Bair, Peyton FR-1 Miss State 2.01m 6' 7" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
19 Cless, Matthew FR-1 Auburn 2.00m 6' 6.75" Tiger Track Classic Mar 17, 2023
20 Brown, Donsten SO-2 Kentucky 1.99m 6' 6.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
20 Bullock, Ji'eem JR-3 LSU 1.99m 6' 6.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
22 Soto Torrado, Yariel JR-3 Arkansas 1.95m 6' 4.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
22 Harris, Blake FR-1 Texas A&M 1.95m 6' 4.75" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
22 Murray, John JR-3 Auburn 1.95m 6' 4.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
25 Davis, Peyton JR-3 Tennessee 1.92m 6' 3.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Distin, Lamara SR-4 Texas A&M 1.95m 6' 4.75" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
2 Kulichenko, Elena SO-2 Georgia 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
3 Smalls, Morgan SR-4 LSU 1.86m 6' 1.25" LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
4 Scott, Cheyla FR-1 Tennessee 1.85m 6' 0.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Diaz, Claudina SO-2 Missouri 1.85m 6' 0.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Barnes, Sanaa JR-3 Auburn 1.84m 6' 0.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
7 Bryant, Claire JR-3 Florida 1.82m 5' 11.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Billington, Sydney SO-2 Arkansas 1.77m 5' 9.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
8 Van Aken, Sara SR-4 Ole Miss 1.77m 5' 9.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
8 Sims, Jada JR-3 Vanderbilt 1.77m 5' 9.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Andress, Allyson JR-3 Texas A&M 1.76m 5' 9.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Engelhardt, Emma JR-3 LSU 1.72m 5' 7.75" LSU Battle on the Bayou Mar 25, 2023
13 Tillery, Miranda FR-1 Miss State 1.71m 5' 7.25" Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023
13 Lester, Sterling SR-4 Florida 1.71m 5' 7.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Mullen, Mallory FR-1 Kentucky 1.71m 5' 7.25" 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023
13 Poe, Asia SR-4 Miss State 1.71m 5' 7.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Dendy, Kamiya JR-3 Auburn 1.69m 5' 6.5" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023
17 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SR-4 Vanderbilt 1.69m 5' 6.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
17 Jemison, Kayla SO-2 Ole Miss 1.69m 5' 6.5" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
20 Rush, Ella FR-1 Georgia 1.68m 5' 6" Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2023
20 Murray, Madison SR-4 Vanderbilt 1.68m 5' 6" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Hirth, Abbigail FR-1 Texas A&M 1.65m 5' 5" Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
22 Thomas, Joniar SO-2 Texas A&M 1.65m 5' 5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
22 Woodberry, Alexandra SR-4 Miss State 1.65m 5' 5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
25 Goebel, Meg SR-4 Ole Miss 1.62m 5' 3.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Daniel, Keaton JR-3 Kentucky 5.65m 18' 6.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Davis, Zach SR-4 Texas A&M 5.40m 17' 8.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Mann III, Jack FR-1 Texas A&M 5.40m 17' 8.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Mumme, Noah SR-4 Ole Miss 5.35m 17' 6.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Asplund, Matthew JR-3 Auburn 5.30m 17' 4.5" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
5 McCarthy, Dillon SO-2 South Carolina 5.30m 17' 4.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 van Huyssteen, Nikolai FR-1 Georgia 5.30m 17' 4.5" Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023
5 Domingue, Beau FR-1 LSU 5.30m 17' 4.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Gregston, Connor JR-3 Texas A&M 5.21m 17' 1" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
10 Shepler, Dalton JR-3 Kentucky 5.20m 17' 0.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Soto Torrado, Yariel JR-3 Arkansas 5.20m 17' 0.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Kelley, Logan FR-1 Ole Miss 5.15m 16' 10.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
13 Sobota, Jacob SR-4 Kentucky 5.13m 16' 10" 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023
13 Martinez, Louis SO-2 Alabama 5.13m 16' 10" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
15 Walden, Miles JR-3 Ole Miss 5.10m 16' 8.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
16 Aime, Kameron JR-3 LSU 5.05m 16' 6.75" Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023
17 Garland, Kyle SR-4 Georgia 5.01m 16' 5.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
18 Amore, Frankie SO-2 Ole Miss 4.98m 16' 4" Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
19 Murdock, Caleb SO-2 Texas A&M 4.91m 16' 1.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
20 Helms, Landon FR-1 Texas A&M 4.90m 16' 0.75" The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023
21 Rogow, Alon FR-1 Georgia 4.85m 15' 11" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
22 Spejcher, Daniel SR-4 Arkansas 4.81m 15' 9.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
22 Bair, Peyton FR-1 Miss State 4.81m 15' 9.25" 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
24 Landers, John FR-1 Alabama 4.75m 15' 7" 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023
25 Maberry, Ford SO-2 Ole Miss 4.70m 15' 5" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Fassold, Amanda JR-3 Arkansas 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
2 Hayward, Mackenzie JR-3 Arkansas 4.35m 14' 3.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Abadie, Heather SO-2 Texas A&M 4.35m 14' 3.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Banas, Kaitlyn JR-3 Arkansas 4.30m 14' 1.25" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
5 Chamberlin, Marin JR-3 Arkansas 4.20m 13' 9.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Hunt, Emma SR-4 Miss State 4.13m 13' 6.5" 2023 Maroon and White Invite Apr 28, 2023
6 Quinones-Mixon, Alyssa FR-1 Auburn 4.13m 13' 6.5" Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
8 McCorkle, Bailee SR-4 Arkansas 4.12m 13' 6.25" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Szerencsits, Siobhan SR-4 Kentucky 4.12m 13' 6.25" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
10 Phillips, Payton SO-2 Kentucky 4.11m 13' 5.75" 2023 Jim Green Track & Field Invitational Apr 28, 2023
11 McConnell, Samara JR-3 Ole Miss 4.10m 13' 5.25" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023
11 Schmitt, Sarah SO-2 Tennessee 4.10m 13' 5.25" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
13 Kish, Maddy SR-4 Miss State 4.07m 13' 4.25" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
14 Prentice, Emery FR-1 LSU 3.99m 13' 1" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023
15 Leinneweber, Lexie SO-2 Auburn 3.97m 13' 0.25" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
15 Held, Rhiannon SO-2 Auburn 3.97m 13' 0.25" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 Riche, Ava FR-1 Texas A&M 3.95m 12' 11.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Colarossi, Ellison JR-3 Tennessee 3.95m 12' 11.5" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
19 Ford, Kendall FR-1 Tennessee 3.92m 12' 10.25" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
20 Cain, Kaitlyn FR-1 Kentucky 3.80m 12' 5.5" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
20 Warren, Aly Jo FR-1 LSU 3.80m 12' 5.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 Faber, Victoria SO-2 Alabama 3.80m 12' 5.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Foley, Holly SO-2 Alabama 3.78m 12' 4.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
24 Barr, Tristan SO-2 Alabama 3.76m 12' 4" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
24 Jo Warren, Aly FR-1 LSU 3.76m 12' 4" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Pinnock, Wayne SO-2 Arkansas 8.37m 27' 5.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.2
2 McLeod, Carey SR-4 Arkansas 8.26m 27' 1.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.3
3 Turner, Jordan FR-1 Kentucky 8.13m 26' 8.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.1
4 Clemons, Malcolm SO-2 Florida 8.07m 26' 5.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 0.4
5 Crump, Cameron SR-4 Miss State 8.04m 26' 4.5" 2023 Mississippi State Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2023 1.7
6 Dixon-Bodie, Sean JR-3 Florida 8.00m 26' 3" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.2
7 Hicklin, Brandon SR-4 LSU 7.95m 26' 1" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.3
8 Garland, Kyle SR-4 Georgia 7.87m 25' 10" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.8
9 Foster, Caleb SO-2 Florida 7.83m 25' 8.25" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 1.3
10 Mustari, Leonard SO-2 Tennessee 7.78m 25' 6.25" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 NWI
11 Brown, Ryan SR-4 Arkansas 7.72m 25' 4" Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 1.3
12 Baker, John JR-3 Arkansas 7.69m 25' 2.75" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 1.8
13 Coke, Shakwon JR-3 Arkansas 7.67m 25' 2" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.2
13 Bullock, Ji'eem JR-3 LSU 7.67m 25' 2" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 0.1
15 Soto Torrado, Yariel JR-3 Arkansas 7.66m 25' 1.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.4
16 McCants, Jordan FR-1 Florida 7.63m 25' 0.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
17 Springfield, Robbie JR-3 Kentucky 7.60m 24' 11.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.0
18 Murray, John JR-3 Auburn 7.47m 24' 6.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
19 Bair, Peyton FR-1 Miss State 7.45m 24' 5.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.6
20 Zammit, Jeremy FR-1 Auburn 7.44m 24' 5" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.4
21 Collins, Julian SO-2 Alabama 7.42m 24' 4.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.1
22 Atkinstall-Daley, Iangelo SO-2 Ole Miss 7.40m 24' 3.5" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023 0.6
23 Barrow, Jordan JR-3 Miss State 7.36m 24' 1.75" Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 NWI
23 Chance, Jalen JR-3 Florida 7.36m 24' 1.75" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.1
25 Holloway II, Michael JR-3 Florida 7.33m 24' 0.75" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 2.0

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Moore, Jasmine JR-3 Florida 6.98m 22' 11" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.7
2 Bryant, Claire JR-3 Florida 6.75m 22' 1.75" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.7
3 Charlton, Anthaya FR-1 Kentucky 6.74m 22' 1.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
4 Thomas, Joniar SO-2 Texas A&M 6.51m 21' 4.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.2
4 Taylor, Charisma SR-4 Tennessee 6.51m 21' 4.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
6 Smalls, Morgan JR-3 LSU 6.44m 21' 1.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
7 Harris, Caelyn FR-1 Alabama 6.41m 21' 0.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.4
8 Marsh, Titiana SR-4 Georgia 6.35m 20' 10" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.1
9 Edwards, G'Auna JR-3 Texas A&M 6.28m 20' 7.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
9 Jones, Janaya SO-2 Auburn 6.28m 20' 7.25" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 2.3
11 Poe, Asia SR-4 Miss State 6.25m 20' 6.25" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 1.1
12 Juskeviciute, Beatrice SR-4 Vanderbilt 6.11m 20' 0.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.9
13 Vickers, Mikele SO-2 Tennessee 6.08m 19' 11.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.9
14 Warren, Amy JR-3 Auburn 6.06m 19' 10.75" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 NWI
15 Sokolova, Isabella SO-2 Missouri 6.02m 19' 9" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.1
16 Jackson, Kennedy JR-3 Miss State 6.00m 19' 8.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
16 Hoosier, Prommyse JR-3 Tennessee 6.00m 19' 8.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.2
18 Rush, Ella SO Georgia 5.96m 19' 6.75" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.3
19 Sims, Jada JR-3 Vanderbilt 5.95m 19' 6.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.6
20 Murray, Madison SR-4 Vanderbilt 5.94m 19' 6" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.1
21 Galloway, Sophie SO-2 Kentucky 5.92m 19' 5.25" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 2.4
21 Lester, Sterling SR-4 Florida 5.92m 19' 5.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
23 Woodberry, Alexandra SR-4 Miss State 5.90m 19' 4.25" Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2023 -1.3
24 Bright, Chantoba SR-4 Auburn 5.89m 19' 4" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.7
24 Droddy, Jacie JR-3 Texas A&M 5.89m 19' 4" The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.6

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hibbert, Jaydon FR-1 Arkansas 17.87m 58' 7.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
2 Dixon-Bodie, Sean JR-3 Florida 16.89m 55' 5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.6
3 Brown, Ryan SR-4 Arkansas 16.43m 53' 11" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
4 Edwards, Apalos JR-3 LSU 16.28m 53' 5" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 22, 2023 0.7
5 Edwards, Christian SR-4 Alabama 16.22m 53' 2.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
6 McLeod, Carey SR-4 Arkansas 15.99m 52' 5.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.1
7 Pinnock, Wayne SO-2 Arkansas 15.92m 52' 2.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
8 Breeding, Garison SO-2 Tennessee 15.80m 51' 10" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 2.1
9 Nachev, Georgi SR-4 Missouri 15.78m 51' 9.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.6
10 Clemons, Malcolm SO-2 Florida 15.68m 51' 5.5" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.2
11 Holloway II, Michael JR-3 Florida 15.55m 51' 0.25" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.7
12 Baker, John JR-3 Arkansas 15.44m 50' 8" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 0.7
13 Atkinstall-Daley, Iangelo SO-2 Ole Miss 15.43m 50' 7.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 1.4
14 Barner, Elliot SO-2 Tennessee 15.30m 50' 2.5" Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 -0.2
15 Coke, Shakwon JR-3 Arkansas 14.77m 48' 5.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 0.7
16 Brooks, Blair SO-2 South Carolina 14.59m 47' 10.5" Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023 3.3
17 Lindsey, Link FR-1 Arkansas 14.58m 47' 10" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 -1.2
18 McCants, Jordan FR-1 Florida 14.27m 46' 10" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 2.3
19 Nembhard, Gavin JR-3 Ole Miss 14.14m 46' 4.75" Virginia Challenge Apr 20, 2023 0.9

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Moore, Jasmine JR-3 Florida 14.78m 48' 6" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.3
2 Welcome, Mikeisha SR Georgia 14.07m 46' 2" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.6
3 Taylor, Charisma SR-4 Tennessee 13.99m 45' 10.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.0
4 Marsh, Titiana SR-4 Georgia 13.67m 44' 10.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.3
5 Fisher, Arianna SR-4 Missouri 13.52m 44' 4.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.0
6 Santos, Mirieli JR-3 Missouri 13.44m 44' 1.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
7 Andre, Euphenie SO-2 Missouri 13.39m 43' 11.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 0.9
8 Braxton , Alissa JR-3 Florida 13.29m 43' 7.25" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023 3.0
9 Haeusler, Mara JR-3 Missouri 13.05m 42' 9.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.7
10 Warren, Amy JR-3 Auburn 13.00m 42' 8" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 3.0
11 Ogunleye, Suzan FR-1 Tennessee 12.79m 41' 11.5" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023 4.0
12 Bright, Chantoba SR-4 Auburn 12.62m 41' 5" Crimson Tide Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.5
13 Galloway, Sophie SO-2 Kentucky 12.53m 41' 1.5" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023 2.7
14 Anderson, Leah FR-1 Georgia 12.37m 40' 7" Yellow Jacket Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.4
15 McLaurin, Kyla JR-3 Ole Miss 12.33m 40' 5.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
16 Lemonia, Paige SO-2 Texas A&M 12.10m 39' 8.5" The 40th Victor Lopez Classic (College) Mar 23, 2023 1.0
17 Jones, Janaya SO-2 Auburn 12.06m 39' 7" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023 0.6
18 McConico, Madison FR-1 Georgia 12.04m 39' 6" Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023 1.0
19 Hill, Christian SR-4 Ole Miss 11.85m 38' 10.5" Ole Miss Classic 2023 Mar 24, 2023 2.2
20 Jemison, Kayla SO-2 Ole Miss 11.61m 38' 1.25" Ole Miss Classic 2023 Mar 24, 2023 0.6
21 Vickers, Mikele SO-2 Tennessee 11.39m 37' 4.5" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023 2.2

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 West, Jordan SR-4 Arkansas 20.76m 68' 1.5" Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
2 Meyer, John SR-4 LSU 20.50m 67' 3.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Sobota, Josh SR-4 Kentucky 20.42m 67' 0" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Stona, Roje SR-4 Arkansas 20.08m 65' 10.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
5 Robinson-O'Hagan, Tarik FR-1 Ole Miss 20.07m 65' 10.25" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
6 Targgart , Dylan SO-2 South Carolina 19.89m 65' 3.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
7 Foster, Bryce SO-2 Texas A&M 19.45m 63' 9.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Montgomery, Logan FR-1 Florida 19.04m 62' 5.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
9 Beverage, Gavin JR-3 Georgia 18.81m 61' 8.5" Spec Towns - Torrin Lawrence Invitational Apr 6, 2023
10 Viveros, Daniel SR-4 Ole Miss 18.59m 61' 0" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
11 Licata, Christopher SO-2 South Carolina 18.27m 59' 11.25" USC Open Outdoor 2023 Apr 22, 2023
12 Ohene-Adu, Dennis JR-3 Kentucky 18.08m 59' 4" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
13 Rueff, Matthew FR-1 Auburn 18.04m 59' 2.25" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
14 Bostic, Calvin JR-3 Florida 18.02m 59' 1.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Richter, Ethan SO-2 Auburn 17.33m 56' 10.25" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
16 Griffin, Grant FR-1 Auburn 17.29m 56' 8.75" FSU Relays (College) Mar 23, 2023
17 Hickel, Mason FR-1 Ole Miss 16.98m 55' 8.5" Ole Miss Classic 2023 Mar 24, 2023
18 de Falchi, Alan JR-3 Alabama 16.53m 54' 2.75" Joe Walker Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
19 Garland, Kyle SR-4 Georgia 16.39m 53' 9.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
20 Rowan, Rece JR Missouri 16.12m 52' 10.75" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
21 Sanders, Ethan FR-1 Texas A&M 15.78m 51' 9.25" Trojan Invite Apr 7, 2023
22 Coffey, Skylar SO-2 Tennessee 15.77m 51' 9" Tennessee Invite Apr 6, 2023
23 Weber, Mitchell SR Missouri 15.55m 51' 0.25" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
24 Moison, Kyle JR-3 Auburn 15.41m 50' 6.75" Tiger Track Classic Mar 17, 2023
25 Murray, John JR-3 Auburn 15.34m 50' 4" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Van Daalen, Alida FR-1 Florida 18.20m 59' 8.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Igberaese, Chelsea SR-4 Alabama 17.94m 58' 10.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
2 Davis, Jalani SR-4 Ole Miss 17.94m 58' 10.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Fraley, Veronica JR-3 Vanderbilt 17.84m 58' 6.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 da Silva, Ana SR-4 Georgia 17.62m 57' 9.75" LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023
6 Murray, Cherisse SR-4 Alabama 17.39m 57' 0.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Huwalt, Maura JR-3 Auburn 17.05m 55' 11.25" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
8 Mitchell, Jasmine SR-4 Ole Miss 16.97m 55' 8.25" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
9 Britt, Tedreauna SR-4 Ole Miss 16.57m 54' 4.5" Ole Miss Classic 2023 Mar 24, 2023
10 Young , Kathleen SR-4 South Carolina 16.45m 53' 11.75" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Marvin, Sarah FR-1 Vanderbilt 15.93m 52' 3.25" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Gorum, Taylor SR-4 Alabama 15.84m 51' 11.75" NCAA East Preliminary Round May 25, 2023
13 Stallworth , Jhordyn JR-3 Miss State 15.79m 51' 9.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
14 Jensen, Thea JR-3 Florida 15.67m 51' 5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Akinrinsola, Simi SR-4 Kentucky 15.43m 50' 7.5" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
16 Irons, Maci SO-2 Texas A&M 15.34m 50' 4" Pepsi Florida Relays Mar 31, 2023
17 Kelly, Da'Moni FR-1 Florida 15.30m 50' 2.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Bohner, Louisa FR-1 Auburn 15.10m 49' 6.5" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
19 Hague, Megan FR-1 Auburn 14.98m 49' 1.75" Cameron Burrell Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023
20 Offenheiser, Emily SR Missouri 14.78m 48' 6" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
21 Washington, Imani FR-1 Florida 14.53m 47' 8" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
22 Meeks, Giavonna FR-1 Vanderbilt 14.11m 46' 3.5" SEC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Juskeviciute, Beatrice Vanderbilt 13.94m 45' 9" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
24 Moore, Leah SO-2 Kentucky 13.82m 45' 4.25" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
25 Love, Trinity SO-2 Auburn 13.72m 45' 0.25" Tiger Track Classic Mar 17, 2023