The Summit League Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jackson, Kevin JR-3 Oral Roberts 10.30 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
2 Daley, Mark FR-1 South Dakota 10.32 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
3 Kautz, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota 10.40 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.6
4 Powell, Junior FR-1 Kansas City 10.46 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.1
5 White, Dante SO-2 North Dakota State 10.48 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.6
6 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.50 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 0.7
7 Inlay, Ardell JR-3 South Dakota 10.52 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.9
8 Burmeister, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 10.53 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023 1.3
9 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 10.60 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.8
10 Douville, Eric SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.63 Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 0.7
10 Henderson, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 10.63 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.7
12 Afram, Gary SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.65 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.0
13 Smith, Donovan JR-3 Oral Roberts 10.71 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.2
13 Rogers, Mason SO-2 Kansas City 10.71 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.6
13 Pratt, Logan FR-1 Kansas City 10.71 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 1.8
16 Mathieu, Logan SO-2 North Dakota State 10.78 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.5
17 Morvan, Hugo JR-3 South Dakota 10.82 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.2
18 Nweke, Michael JR-3 Kansas City 10.85 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 -0.3
19 Hopf, Isaiah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.86 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023 0.8
20 Schine, Arvesta FR-1 Kansas City 10.91 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 0.6
21 Caruthers, Zion FR-1 Western Illinois 10.95 Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023 1.3
22 Ringer, Brett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.97 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.8
23 Piehl, Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.99 Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 0.2
24 Kadlec, Ty FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.05 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 0.4
25 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 11.06 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.0

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kinney, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 11.28 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.2
2 Kelley, Kendra SO-2 North Dakota State 11.54 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.9
3 Pulse, Jacy JR-3 South Dakota 11.66 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.2
4 Neil, Samoya SO-2 South Dakota 11.85 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
5 Bediako, Judith JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.86 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.2
6 Archer, Rich-Ann JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.89 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 0.6
6 Pratt, Alexis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.89 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
8 Boomsma, Jaiden JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.97 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
9 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 North Dakota State 12.01 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.7
10 Jennings, Ilise JR-3 North Dakota State 12.10 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 0.5
11 Finstad, Jerzie SO-2 North Dakota 12.16 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 1.6
12 Dure, Briza SO-2 Western Illinois 12.19 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.7
13 Simonson, Carrie SR-4 Omaha 12.21 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.7
13 Cady, Cassia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.21 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
15 Arndt, Sydney FR-1 North Dakota State 12.28 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.7
15 Gleason, Tania FR-1 Omaha 12.28 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 0.6
17 Bolibruch, Terezia SR-4 North Dakota State 12.30 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.1
18 Walgrave, Taynian SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.36 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 -0.9
19 Johnson, Carley SO-2 North Dakota 12.39 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
20 Bertram, Ashtyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.40 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.4
21 Durbin, Aleece SR-4 North Dakota 12.45 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.1
22 Collins, Christiana SO-2 North Dakota State 12.46 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 0.7
22 Cuevas, Nina JR-3 Omaha 12.46 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
24 Cornelius, Hannah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.47 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.0
25 Gillingham, Lizzy JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.49 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 20.89 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 +0.0
2 Daley, Mark FR-1 South Dakota 21.02 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
3 Powell, Junior FR-1 Kansas City 21.13 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.7
4 Wipf, Jared SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.22 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 +0.0
5 Douville, Eric SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.24 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
6 Minkovski, Ken-Mark SO-2 South Dakota 21.34 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.7
6 Burmeister, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 21.34 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.0
8 Inlay, Ardell JR-3 South Dakota 21.47 Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.1
9 Hopf, Isaiah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.51 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 3.0
10 Jackson, Kevin JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.53 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
11 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 21.55 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 3.6
12 White, Dante SO-2 North Dakota State 21.61 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.1
13 Pratt, Logan FR-1 Kansas City 21.68 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -1.1
14 Kautz, Dylan JR-3 South Dakota 21.71 44th Aztec Invitational Mar 23, 2023 -1.7
15 Slaba, Reggie SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.73 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.6
16 Hallman, Thailan SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.81 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 2.5
17 Ringer, Brett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.82 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 -0.5
18 Piehl, Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.86 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 -0.5
19 Henderson, Evan SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.88 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 1.8
20 Schine, Arvesta FR-1 Kansas City 21.91 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023 2.4
21 Nyenati, Blake FR-1 North Dakota State 21.97 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.4
22 Nzibariza, Kudra SO-2 South Dakota St. 21.99 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023 2.0
22 Smith, Donovan JR-3 Oral Roberts 21.99 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -1.1
24 Caruthers, Zion FR-1 Western Illinois 22.01 Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023 1.2
25 Mathieu, Logan SO-2 North Dakota State 22.08 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.5

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kinney, Erin JR-3 South Dakota 23.35 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.1
2 Kelley, Kendra SO-2 North Dakota State 23.49 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
3 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 23.97 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
4 Pulse, Jacy JR-3 South Dakota 23.98 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 1.4
5 Bediako, Judith JR-3 Oral Roberts 24.38 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 3.2
6 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 North Dakota State 24.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.1
7 Jones, Cerington SO-2 South Dakota St. 24.41 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
8 Finstad, Jerzie SO-2 North Dakota 24.43 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
9 Robinson, Annalee SO-2 South Dakota 24.44 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -0.3
10 Pratt, Alexis FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.53 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
11 Archer, Rich-Ann JR-3 South Dakota St. 24.59 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.9
12 Johnson, Jenna FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.69 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.7
13 Dure, Briza SO-2 Western Illinois 24.83 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.8
14 Gleason, Tania FR-1 Omaha 24.88 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.8
15 Collins, Christiana SO-2 North Dakota State 24.95 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.8
15 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn SO-2 South Dakota 24.95 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
17 Bertram, Ashtyn JR-3 South Dakota St. 25.16 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
18 Justus, Liberty SR-4 South Dakota 25.21 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
19 Van Dyke, Lauren SR-4 South Dakota St. 25.27 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 1.7
20 Young, Hannah JR-3 South Dakota 25.29 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 1.2
21 Adams, Aliyah FR-1 Western Illinois 25.33 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.6
21 Pratt, Angel SO-2 North Dakota State 25.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.6
23 Kollberg, Malene SO-2 North Dakota 25.35 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
24 Rystrom, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 25.45 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 1.9
25 Gillingham, Lizzy JR-3 South Dakota St. 25.51 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.0

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Levin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 46.61 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 47.49 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
3 Curl, Cullen SO-2 North Dakota State 47.73 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
4 Hallman, Thailan SO-2 South Dakota St. 47.80 Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
5 Ringer, Brett FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.85 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
6 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 47.91 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
7 Slaba, Reggie SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.14 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
8 Huntington, Isaac JR-3 North Dakota State 48.22 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
9 Knutson, Josh SR-4 North Dakota State 48.66 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
10 Hofer, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 48.72 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
11 Nikkel, Tommy SO-2 South Dakota 48.80 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Brown, Richard JR-3 Western Illinois 48.80 Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023
13 Piehl, Mitchell FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.85 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Caruthers, Zion FR-1 Western Illinois 48.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Nzibariza, Kudra SO-2 South Dakota St. 49.24 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Granderson, Solomon FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.28 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
17 Vasek, Jory SO-2 North Dakota 49.43 Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023
18 Chama, Godfrey SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.44 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
19 Holmes, David SO-2 Kansas City 49.62 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
20 Burmeister, Lucas FR-1 Western Illinois 49.72 Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023
21 Bream, Calvin SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 49.87 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
22 Bradley, Donovan FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.91 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Dundon, Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 50.04 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
24 Hanna, Ethan JR-3 Oral Roberts 50.11 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
25 Middendorf, Jesse JR-3 North Dakota 50.21 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jones, Cerington SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.91 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 53.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
3 Robinson, Annalee SO-2 South Dakota 53.95 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
4 Finstad, Jerzie SO-2 North Dakota 55.18 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
5 Van Dyke, Lauren SR-4 South Dakota St. 55.53 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
6 Pratt, Angel SO-2 North Dakota State 55.56 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Johnson, Jenna FR-1 South Dakota St. 55.98 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
8 Valandra-Prue, Caelyn SO-2 South Dakota 56.82 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
9 Kuntz, Erika FR-1 South Dakota St. 56.97 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
10 Jochum, Madison JR-3 South Dakota 57.08 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
11 Whitbread, Hannah SR-4 South Dakota St. 57.30 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
12 Howell, Claire SO-2 North Dakota State 57.31 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
13 Kessling, Nakeita FR-1 Western Illinois 57.44 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Dure, Briza SO-2 Western Illinois 57.46 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
15 Williams, Jasmine FR-1 North Dakota State 57.55 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Harrison, Zwandi JR-3 Western Illinois 57.76 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
17 Young, Hannah JR-3 South Dakota 58.07 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
18 Cornelius, Hannah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 58.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Persinger, Macy FR-1 Omaha 58.27 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
20 Boekelheide, Jessica FR-1 South Dakota St. 58.71 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
21 Rystrom, Emily SO-2 South Dakota St. 58.72 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
22 Forbes, Chanice SR-4 Oral Roberts 58.79 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Birkeland, Brita SO-2 North Dakota State 59.01 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
24 Belany, Alicia SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 59.15 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
25 Naranjo Mata, Sofia JR-3 North Dakota State 59.29 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodin, Jacob SR-4 North Dakota State 1:47.58 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Brown, Richard JR-3 Western Illinois 1:48.29 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
3 Nelson, Alec SO-2 North Dakota 1:48.97 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
4 Middendorf, Jesse JR-3 North Dakota 1:49.05 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
5 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:49.24 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Olson, Luke JR-3 South Dakota 1:49.57 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Hofer, Lucas SR-4 Western Illinois 1:50.01 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
8 Milanovic, Aleksa FR-1 North Dakota 1:50.48 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
9 Freetly, Keiser SR-4 North Dakota State 1:51.27 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Brannan, Beau SR-4 North Dakota State 1:51.93 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Gifford, Maxwell SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:52.22 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
12 Morrison, John SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:52.40 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
13 Knaus, Carter JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:53.05 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
14 Heppner, Cameron FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:53.10 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
15 Kemboi, Timon SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:53.19 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Beard, Bret FR-1 Kansas City 1:53.31 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
17 Blake, Dylan South Dakota 1:53.37 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
18 Dundon, Thomas FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:53.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Jones, Isaac FR-1 Western Illinois 1:53.96 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
20 Gausmann, Samuel FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.28 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
21 Smith, Morey JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:54.54 Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1, 2023
22 Sanders, Josh SR-4 Kansas City 1:54.77 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
23 Lommel, Logan JR-3 Western Illinois 1:54.82 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023
24 Chama, Godfrey SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:54.91 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
25 Salisbury, Eli FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:55.09 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mazzei, Adrena SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:08.55 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Jochum, Madison JR-3 South Dakota 2:10.03 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
3 Mazzei, Deborah FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:10.12 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
4 Valgardson, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 2:10.65 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
5 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 2:10.74 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
6 Glazier, Tori SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:10.88 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Ryan, Ally JR-3 Kansas City 2:11.12 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
8 Huston, Maleigha SO-2 Western Illinois 2:11.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
9 Beckman, Claire SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.02 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Waage, Grace SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:12.29 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Herner, Sommer JR-3 Kansas City 2:12.96 Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023
12 Steffen, Gwen SO-2 Omaha 2:13.63 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
13 Byers, Ella JR-3 South Dakota 2:14.08 The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
14 LeBlanc, Kate FR-1 North Dakota State 2:14.42 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Miller, Aleah FR-1 North Dakota State 2:14.91 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Wohlfahrt, Cornelia JR-3 North Dakota 2:15.30 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
17 Fischer, Harley SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:16.06 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Belany, Alicia SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:16.49 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Ecker, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:16.88 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
20 Birkeland, Brita SO-2 North Dakota State 2:16.92 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
21 Lyrek, Amaya JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.00 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
22 Blackford, Paige SR-4 Omaha 2:17.09 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
23 Bogue, Laura SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:18.63 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
24 Howell, Claire SO-2 North Dakota State 2:18.97 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
25 Werner, Courtney SO-2 North Dakota 2:19.20 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:45.87 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
2 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:47.17 Wisconsin Classic May 5, 2023
3 Knaus, Carter JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:48.26 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Lommel, Logan JR-3 Western Illinois 3:48.31 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
5 Milanovic, Aleksa FR-1 North Dakota 3:48.40 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Samyn, Josh SR-4 North Dakota State 3:48.46 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Burkhalter, Daniel JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:48.51 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Smith, Morey JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:48.80 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
9 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 3:49.19 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Salisbury, Eli FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:50.95 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Keiser, Symon JR-3 North Dakota State 3:51.77 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
12 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 3:52.07 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Rocha-Navarro, Joan SO-2 Kansas City 3:52.26 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Flores Burciaga, Erik SR-4 Oral Roberts 3:52.94 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
15 Johnson, Zach JR-3 North Dakota State 3:53.49 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Jelaca, Justin SO-2 North Dakota 3:53.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Clark, Brandon JR-3 Kansas City 3:54.34 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Knodle, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 3:54.99 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Freetly, Keiser SR-4 North Dakota State 3:55.24 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
20 Nordberg, Caden FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:55.48 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Halla, Colton JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:55.57 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Larson, Cody FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:55.59 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
23 Ruhaak, Riley SO-2 South Dakota 3:55.68 44th Aztec Invitational Mar 23, 2023
24 Nelson, Alec SO-2 North Dakota 3:55.94 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
25 Roux, Jon FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:56.92 St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ryan, Ally JR-3 Kansas City 4:22.09 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 4:24.69 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
3 Baesler, Reagan SO-2 North Dakota State 4:25.24 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
4 Jirele, Abrielle JR-3 South Dakota 4:27.68 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
5 Valgardson, Erin SR-4 North Dakota State 4:30.27 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Mazzei, Adrena SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:30.31 @ TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
7 Waage, Grace SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:30.66 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
8 Miller, Aleah FR-1 North Dakota State 4:31.44 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Hanners, Katherine SR-4 Kansas City 4:31.55 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
10 Byers, Ella JR-3 South Dakota 4:31.56 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Wohlfahrt, Cornelia JR-3 North Dakota 4:31.74 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Greyer, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:32.07 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
13 Wuestefeld, Paulina SR-4 Western Illinois 4:32.56 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
14 Beckman, Claire SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:34.14 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Desotell, Molly SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:35.31 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
16 Glazier, Tori SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:37.53 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
17 Malnourie, Eliana FR-1 North Dakota 4:37.82 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
18 Gould, Helen JR-3 South Dakota 4:38.89 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Huston, Maleigha SO-2 Western Illinois 4:40.03 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023
20 Ecker, Emma FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:40.83 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Bright, Caitlin SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:41.10 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Kizer, Mya SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:42.01 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
23 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 4:43.35 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
24 Nachtigal, Maya SR-4 Omaha 4:44.27 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
25 Ensley, Kamryn FR-1 Omaha 4:44.98 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 13:51.50 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 14:00.86 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
3 Larson, Cody FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:06.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:10.09 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Selbach, Max SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:10.10 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Knodle, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 14:12.74 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Labatte, Luke JR-3 North Dakota 14:17.47 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Johnson, Zach JR-3 North Dakota State 14:22.86 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
9 Klimek, Hunter JR-3 North Dakota State 14:29.59 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Breuckman, Tom SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:35.68 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
11 Arason, Jake JR-3 North Dakota State 14:37.57 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
12 Ruto, Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 14:37.97 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
13 Smith, Morey JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:41.63 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
14 Flores Burciaga, Erik SR-4 Oral Roberts 14:43.60 @ TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
15 Smith, Payton JR-3 North Dakota State 14:49.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Caven, Charles SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:49.52 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Caminiti, Lucas SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:50.17 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
18 Roux, Jon FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:51.28 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
19 Nordberg, Caden FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:52.24 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
20 McNiesh, Sean FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:52.54 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
21 Halla, Colton JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:52.73 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
22 Notgrass, Nathan JR-3 South Dakota St. 14:54.45 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
23 Weeks, Tony SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15:00.41 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
24 Kindel, Mason FR-1 North Dakota State 15:02.79 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
25 Nordling, Kyle FR-1 South Dakota St. 15:06.37 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hansen, Leah JR-3 South Dakota St. 16:26.67 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
2 Baesler, Reagan SO-2 North Dakota State 16:43.55 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Houston, Kaleesa JR-3 North Dakota State 16:47.06 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
4 Hanners, Katherine SR-4 Kansas City 16:51.18 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Desotell, Molly SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:02.71 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Bright, Caitlin SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:02.79 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Ripperda, Abby SR-4 South Dakota 17:02.99 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
8 Greyer, Nicole JR-3 South Dakota St. 17:04.97 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
9 Link, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 17:12.07 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Kizer, Mya SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:12.50 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
11 Ensley, Kamryn FR-1 Omaha 17:13.15 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Wuestefeld, Paulina SR-4 Western Illinois 17:22.69 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
13 Peterson, Ellyssa FR-1 North Dakota 17:23.67 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Burian, McKenzie JR-3 North Dakota 17:26.82 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
15 Jirele, Abrielle JR-3 South Dakota 17:31.57 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Nachtigal, Maya SR-4 Omaha 17:32.94 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
17 Metzger, Lauren JR-3 Omaha 17:36.04 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
18 Malnourie, Eliana FR-1 North Dakota 17:41.97 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
19 Trevena, Maddie SO-2 Western Illinois 17:45.82 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
20 Waage, Grace SO-2 South Dakota St. 17:48.88 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
21 Pankratz, Ava SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:49.06 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
22 Bolcer, Christina SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 17:52.63 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Schmidt, Abbie JR-3 South Dakota 17:56.60 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
24 Roehl, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 17:58.61 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
25 Pringle, Hope JR-3 North Dakota State 18:01.49 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Minor-Williams, Joseph SR-4 South Dakota St. 28:43.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Gemeda, Merga SR-4 South Dakota 28:58.12 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Knodle, Jacob SO-2 North Dakota State 30:17.82 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
4 Johnson, Zach JR-3 North Dakota State 30:27.76 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
5 Olson, Ben JR-3 South Dakota St. 30:32.08 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Babcock, Charlie JR-3 South Dakota 30:50.31 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
7 McDonald, Mason JR-3 South Dakota St. 31:07.45 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
8 Anderson, Harris SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:20.89 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
9 McCollor, Adam JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:22.19 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
10 Nordling, Kyle FR-1 South Dakota St. 31:24.93 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2023
11 Selbach, Max SR-4 South Dakota St. 31:53.36 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Caven, Charles SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 31:54.16 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
13 Perry, Robert FR-1 Western Illinois 32:25.14 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023
14 Swotek, John SO-2 South Dakota 33:33.62 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
15 Busche, Ian FR-1 North Dakota 33:40.71 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Ortiz, Olin JR-3 Western Illinois 34:03.03 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
17 Johnson, Ethan SO-2 North Dakota 34:11.88 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
18 Kibiwott, Athanasius FR-1 Kansas City 34:35.94 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Bolibruch, Terezia SR-4 North Dakota State 13.43 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
2 Korgho, Salmata JR-3 North Dakota State 13.57 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
3 Schmeichel, Averi SO-2 South Dakota 13.75 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
4 Dierks, Bailee JR-3 North Dakota State 13.78 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.1
5 Arndt, Sydney FR-1 North Dakota State 13.88 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 3.2
6 Justus, Liberty SR-4 South Dakota 13.95 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
7 Ulseth, Elise JR-3 North Dakota 13.96 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
8 Walgrave, Taynian SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.98 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 3.0
9 Risseeuw, Savannah JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.02 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.0
10 Kollberg, Malene SO-2 North Dakota 14.16 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
11 Dixon, Brielle SO-2 South Dakota St. 14.30 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.0
12 Knowles, Hinewai FR-1 North Dakota 14.47 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023 -1.3
13 Durbin, Aleece SR-4 North Dakota 14.61 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
14 McWashington, Jaleesa SO-2 Kansas City 14.63 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
15 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 14.74 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
16 Pratt, Angel SO-2 North Dakota State 14.81 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.8
17 Ramaekers, Taylor JR-3 Omaha 15.09 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7
18 Severson, Mackenzie SR-4 North Dakota 15.18 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023 -0.5
19 Thorson, Elle JR-3 North Dakota 15.22 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
20 Mustard, Grace FR-1 Omaha 15.25 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 0.7
21 Hindt, Hailey SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.28 Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 1.6
21 Adams, Aliyah FR-1 Western Illinois 15.28 Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023 3.4
23 Liebl, Josie SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.31 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 1.1
24 Gillingham, Lizzy JR-3 South Dakota St. 15.35 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
25 Truscott, Sophia FR-1 North Dakota State 15.36 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lear, Pierre JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.75 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.7
2 Morvan, Hugo JR-3 South Dakota 13.79 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.3
3 Nyenati, Blake FR-1 North Dakota State 14.29 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023 0.8
4 Johnsen, Brock SO-2 North Dakota State 14.53 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
5 Mathieu, Logan SO-2 North Dakota State 14.57 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.3
6 Rosner, Jack SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.72 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 -0.5
7 Daniels, Drake SO-2 North Dakota State 14.82 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 -0.9
8 Maack, Carter JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.91 Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 1.1
9 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.93 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
10 Eggermont, Jared SO-2 North Dakota State 14.97 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.3
11 Grace, Mikael FR-1 South Dakota 14.99 USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 1.8
12 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.00 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 2.9
13 Duffing, Sam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.07 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 1.8
14 Taylor, Zachary FR-1 Western Illinois 15.18 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
15 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 15.41 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.9
16 Hanseder, Trenton JR-3 North Dakota 15.57 Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.0
17 Eidsness, Derek SO-2 South Dakota 15.59 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.4
18 Douglas, Robert SO-2 North Dakota State 15.70 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.7
19 Barton, Townsend FR-1 South Dakota 15.72 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
20 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 15.81 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023 1.0
21 Olson, Paul FR-1 North Dakota State 15.82 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.4
22 Law, Andrew SO-2 South Dakota St. 15.84 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 1.0
23 Enerson, Bryce SO-2 North Dakota State 15.86 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.2
24 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 15.92 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 0.4
25 Hidani, Ben SR-4 North Dakota 16.03 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.7

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pierzinski, Reid SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.78 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
2 Knutson, Josh SR-4 North Dakota State 52.24 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
3 Phoulom-Smith, Manny SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.12 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
4 Falls, Henry JR-3 Oral Roberts 53.26 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
5 Williams, Davion JR-3 South Dakota 53.87 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
6 Rosner, Jack SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.08 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
7 Curl, Cullen SO-2 North Dakota State 54.33 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Daniels, Drake SO-2 North Dakota State 54.62 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Duffing, Sam SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 54.77 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
10 Morvan, Hugo JR-3 South Dakota 55.19 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Wehner, Caden SO-2 Kansas City 55.23 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Paulsen, Bryce SR-4 South Dakota 55.77 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
13 Eggermont, Jared SO-2 North Dakota State 55.82 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 55.92 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
15 Donahoe, Jeremiah FR-1 South Dakota St. 56.96 Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
16 Vasek, Jory SO-2 North Dakota 57.10 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
17 Johnsen, Brock SO-2 North Dakota State 57.16 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
18 Douglas, Robert SO-2 North Dakota State 57.52 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Megazzini, Cruz FR-1 North Dakota 57.89 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
20 Grace, Mikael FR-1 South Dakota 58.07 44th Aztec Invitational Mar 23, 2023
21 Maack, Carter JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 58.16 Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
22 Kaffine, Alex FR-1 North Dakota 59.29 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
23 Syverson, Garrett FR-1 North Dakota 59.31 Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gould, Helen JR-3 South Dakota 10:45.30 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Wohlfahrt, Cornelia JR-3 North Dakota 10:48.23 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
3 Roehl, Alexis JR-3 North Dakota State 10:52.62 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Stansbury, Onnica SO-2 North Dakota State 11:07.60 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Cezar, Aylana FR-1 Western Illinois 11:10.35 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
6 Ede, Morgan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:12.68 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Christopherson, Kayla JR-3 South Dakota St. 11:17.31 Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 McLagan, Greta JR-3 North Dakota 11:20.94 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Thompson, Renee JR-3 South Dakota 11:29.95 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Schmidt, Abbie JR-3 South Dakota 11:30.47 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Schmoll, Malorie JR-3 South Dakota St. 11:33.25 Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Christenson, Zoe SO-2 Omaha 11:42.61 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
13 Gifford, Alix FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:50.20 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
14 Dawson, Nina FR-1 South Dakota St. 12:01.84 NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
15 Burns, Hannah SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12:43.44 St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
16 Steuber, Maci FR-1 South Dakota 13:06.38 USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wolf, Austin SR-4 North Dakota 2.14m 7' 0.25" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Durst, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 2.12m 6' 11.5" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
3 Olson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota 2.11m 6' 11" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
4 Lynch, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 2.10m 6' 10.75" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
5 Beamer, Christian SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2.07m 6' 9.5" St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
6 Hylen, Elijah JR-3 North Dakota State 2.06m 6' 9" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
6 Belluz, Alessandro SO-2 Western Illinois 2.06m 6' 9" Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023
6 Powers, Conner SO-2 South Dakota St. 2.06m 6' 9" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
9 Heitman, Ethan South Dakota 2.05m 6' 8.75" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
10 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 2.01m 6' 7" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
10 Darwin, Joshua JR-3 North Dakota State 2.01m 6' 7" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
12 Olson, Paul FR-1 North Dakota State 1.99m 6' 6.25" Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
13 Eidsness, Derek SO-2 South Dakota 1.97m 6' 5.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Clem, Grady JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.96m 6' 5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Peterson, Maguire JR-3 North Dakota 1.94m 6' 4.25" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023
16 Stubbs, Keithwood SO-2 Oral Roberts 1.91m 6' 3.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Faurot, Marshall JR-3 South Dakota 1.91m 6' 3.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
18 Brown, Braden SO-2 North Dakota State 1.90m 6' 2.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 1.88m 6' 2" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
19 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.88m 6' 2" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
21 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.86m 6' 1.25" Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
22 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 1.85m 6' 0.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Hanseder, Trenton JR-3 North Dakota 1.84m 6' 0.5" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023
24 Enerson, Bryce SO-2 North Dakota State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
24 Schulz, Cameron SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.82m 5' 11.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Anglin, Daniella SO-2 South Dakota 1.86m 6' 1.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Yellowmule, Matayah FR-1 South Dakota 1.71m 5' 7.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Kizer, Madison SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.71m 5' 7.25" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
4 Haring, Carly JR-3 South Dakota 1.70m 5' 7" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
4 Moss, Daejha SR-4 North Dakota State 1.70m 5' 7" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
6 Ulseth, Elise JR-3 North Dakota 1.69m 5' 6.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
7 Stoddard, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Kirkendoll, Layne FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Jochum, Taylor FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
10 Kollberg, Malene SO-2 North Dakota 1.63m 5' 4.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Liebl, Josie SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.63m 5' 4.25" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
10 Graham, Nell JR-3 North Dakota State 1.63m 5' 4.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Thorson, Elle JR-3 North Dakota 1.63m 5' 4.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Hellbusch, Kaitlin JR-3 Omaha 1.62m 5' 3.75" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
15 Conneran, Ashley SR-4 North Dakota 1.61m 5' 3.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
15 Bailey, Taylor FR-1 Kansas City 1.61m 5' 3.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Justus, Liberty SR-4 South Dakota 1.61m 5' 3.25" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
18 Carlson, Hadley FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.60m 5' 3" Jim Duncan Invite Apr 14, 2023
19 Fleek, Brianna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.59m 5' 2.5" Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
19 Anderson, Caroline SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.59m 5' 2.5" Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
21 Bremer, Lily FR-1 Kansas City 1.56m 5' 1.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
22 Gross, Kate FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.55m 5' 1" Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2023
23 Moore, Rylee FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.53m 5' 0.25" St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
24 Harris, Mia FR-1 Western Illinois 1.52m 4' 11.75" Meet of Champions Apr 21, 2023
24 Ramaekers, Taylor JR-3 Omaha 1.52m 4' 11.75" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Faurot, Marshall JR-3 South Dakota 5.50m 18' 0.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Haamer, Eerik SO-2 South Dakota 5.24m 17' 2.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
3 White, Jarod FR-1 North Dakota State 5.14m 16' 10.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
4 Van Dusseldorp, Jacob FR-1 North Dakota State 5.03m 16' 6" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
5 Katz, Matthew JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.02m 16' 5.5" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
6 Buley, Spencer SO-2 South Dakota 5.01m 16' 5.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
7 Grunert, Arnie FR-1 Western Illinois 4.99m 16' 4.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Peters, Jaden SO-2 South Dakota St. 4.99m 16' 4.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
9 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 4.71m 15' 5.5" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
10 McClellan, Sean SR-4 South Dakota 4.69m 15' 4.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Maclean , Harris JR-3 North Dakota 4.60m 15' 1" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023
12 Reighard, Travis FR-1 North Dakota State 4.48m 14' 8.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
13 Hidani, Ben SR-4 North Dakota 4.41m 14' 5.5" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023
14 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 4.39m 14' 4.75" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
15 Romeo, Nino FR-1 Western Illinois 4.26m 13' 11.75" Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023
15 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 4.26m 13' 11.75" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023
17 Barton, Townsend FR-1 South Dakota 4.20m 13' 9.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
17 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.20m 13' 9.25" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Schulz, Cameron SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.10m 13' 5.25" Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2023
20 Hanseder, Trenton JR-3 North Dakota 4.04m 13' 3" Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023
20 Peterson, Maguire JR-3 North Dakota 4.04m 13' 3" Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023
22 Olson, Paul FR-1 North Dakota State 4.00m 13' 1.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
23 Enerson, Bryce SO-2 North Dakota State 3.90m 12' 9.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
24 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.88m 12' 8.75" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
25 Eidsness, Derek SO-2 South Dakota 3.70m 12' 1.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Tate, Toriano FR-1 Western Illinois 7.50m 24' 7.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
2 Manning, Tre JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.36m 24' 1.75" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 1.4
3 Belluz, Alessandro SO-2 Western Illinois 7.31m 23' 11.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.8
4 Laxson, Cyrus FR-1 Kansas City 7.21m 23' 8" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 2.6
5 White, Dante SO-2 North Dakota State 7.14m 23' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
6 Schwenn, Bennett FR-1 South Dakota 7.13m 23' 4.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.9
7 Lewis, Brandon SR-4 North Dakota State 7.10m 23' 3.5" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 1.1
8 Deebom, Koate SO-2 North Dakota State 6.97m 22' 10.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
9 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 6.90m 22' 7.75" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 1.3
10 Green, Jayden SO-2 South Dakota 6.89m 22' 7.25" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 0.6
11 Sewankambo, Victor FR-1 Kansas City 6.88m 22' 7" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
12 Hanseder, Trenton JR-3 North Dakota 6.83m 22' 5" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.6
13 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.82m 22' 4.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
14 Peterson, Maguire JR-3 North Dakota 6.80m 22' 3.75" Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023 -1.4
15 Eidsness, Derek SO-2 South Dakota 6.78m 22' 3" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
16 Hopf, Isaiah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.76m 22' 2.25" Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 1.6
17 Salas-Mendoza, Gabriel JR-3 Kansas City 6.75m 22' 1.75" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 1.8
18 Megazzini, Cruz FR-1 North Dakota 6.73m 22' 1" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023 1.2
19 Rosner, Jack SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.72m 22' 0.75" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023 2.3
20 Rohlfs, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.71m 22' 0.25" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 0.8
21 Hanna, Tristen JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.70m 21' 11.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -0.7
22 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 6.69m 21' 11.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.0
23 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 6.67m 21' 10.75" Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023 +0.0
24 Olson, Landon FR-1 South Dakota 6.65m 21' 10" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 -0.4
25 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.60m 21' 8" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -1.1

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Emineth, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 6.16m 20' 2.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.4
2 Ulseth, Elise JR-3 North Dakota 6.15m 20' 2.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
3 Justus, Liberty SR-4 South Dakota 6.02m 19' 9" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023 2.0
4 Parent, Jennifer SR-4 North Dakota State 6.01m 19' 8.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 1.7
5 Adams, Aliyah FR-1 Western Illinois 5.97m 19' 7" SIUC Bill Cornell Invite Apr 7, 2023 0.1
6 Boomsma, Jaiden JR-3 South Dakota St. 5.92m 19' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.9
6 McWashington, Jaleesa SO-2 Kansas City 5.92m 19' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.1
8 Neil, Samoya SO-2 South Dakota 5.89m 19' 4" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 2.4
9 Kollberg, Malene SO-2 North Dakota 5.76m 18' 10.75" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 3.1
9 Moss, Daejha SR-4 North Dakota State 5.76m 18' 10.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.4
11 Vollmer, Makenna SO-2 North Dakota State 5.75m 18' 10.5" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 1.9
12 Lipp, Jodi SR-4 North Dakota State 5.74m 18' 10" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 0.6
13 Stoddard, Jordan FR-1 South Dakota St. 5.72m 18' 9.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.1
13 Keller, Olivia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
13 Yellowmule, Matayah FR-1 South Dakota 5.72m 18' 9.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.1
16 Collins, Christiana SO-2 North Dakota State 5.71m 18' 9" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.2
17 Melvin, Alissa SR-4 North Dakota State 5.70m 18' 8.5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 -1.0
18 Wendt, Annie SR-4 South Dakota St. 5.67m 18' 7.25" Mt Marty Twilight Apr 26, 2023 1.2
19 Simonson, Carrie SR-4 Omaha 5.63m 18' 5.75" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.4
20 Kessling, Nakeita FR-1 Western Illinois 5.58m 18' 3.75" Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023 2.0
21 Cady, Cassia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.55m 18' 2.5" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 +0.0
22 Kinteh, Lakelle SR-4 Oral Roberts 5.53m 18' 1.75" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.4
23 Fleek, Brianna FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.52m 18' 1.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
24 Ellison, Alexis FR-1 Western Illinois 5.44m 17' 10.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
25 Meyer, Lauren SO-2 South Dakota 5.41m 17' 9" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 1.3

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Owere, Benjamin SO-2 Kansas City 15.01m 49' 3" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
2 Belluz, Alessandro SO-2 Western Illinois 14.49m 47' 6.5" Cougar Classic Apr 15, 2023 3.8
3 Tate, Toriano FR-1 Western Illinois 14.17m 46' 6" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 -1.3
4 Hanna, Tristen JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.16m 46' 5.5" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023 3.0
5 Keefer, Maximus FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.12m 46' 4" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -0.3
6 Green, Jayden SO-2 South Dakota 14.04m 46' 0.75" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023 +0.0
7 Deebom, Koate SO-2 North Dakota State 13.93m 45' 8.5" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.1
8 Manning, Tre JR-3 South Dakota St. 13.68m 44' 10.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -0.8
9 Beamer, Christian SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.62m 44' 8.25" Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1, 2023 2.7
10 Brown, Alex SO-2 South Dakota 13.61m 44' 8" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 0.5
11 Lewis, Brandon SR-4 North Dakota State 13.59m 44' 7" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 -2.4
12 Rohlfs, Sam FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.57m 44' 6.25" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 -0.1
13 Schwenn, Bennett FR-1 South Dakota 13.56m 44' 6" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 0.6
14 Hylen, Elijah JR-3 North Dakota State 13.54m 44' 5.25" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 -0.7
15 Hopf, Isaiah SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.40m 43' 11.75" Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 1.6
16 Laxson, Cyrus FR-1 Kansas City 13.28m 43' 7" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 2.9
17 Clem, Grady JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.05m 42' 9.75" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 +0.0
18 Haffner, Jacob SO-2 South Dakota 12.86m 42' 2.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.8
19 Hagen, Sage JR-3 South Dakota 12.74m 41' 9.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 1.7
20 Darwin, Joshua JR-3 North Dakota State 12.20m 40' 0.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.9
21 Salas-Mendoza, Gabriel JR-3 Kansas City 11.74m 38' 6.25" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 0.8

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Melvin, Alissa SR-4 North Dakota State 12.49m 40' 11.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.3
2 Lipp, Jodi SR-4 North Dakota State 12.38m 40' 7.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
3 Emineth, Grace SO-2 North Dakota State 12.23m 40' 1.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.0
4 Meyer, Lauren SO-2 South Dakota 12.20m 40' 0.5" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023 2.0
5 Kessling, Nakeita FR-1 Western Illinois 12.14m 39' 10" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 1.5
6 Adams, Aliyah FR-1 Western Illinois 12.12m 39' 9.25" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023 1.1
7 Moss, Daejha SR-4 North Dakota State 12.11m 39' 8.75" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.8
8 Wendt, Annie SR-4 South Dakota St. 11.96m 39' 3" Jim Duncan Invite Apr 14, 2023 1.9
9 Parent, Jennifer SR-4 North Dakota State 11.94m 39' 2.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023 2.1
10 McWashington, Jaleesa SO-2 Kansas City 11.88m 38' 11.75" Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023 3.2
11 Ulseth, Elise JR-3 North Dakota 11.86m 38' 11" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 0.9
12 Yellowmule, Matayah FR-1 South Dakota 11.84m 38' 10.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 2.8
13 Klein, Emma FR-1 Omaha 11.79m 38' 8.25" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 1.6
14 Ramaekers, Taylor JR-3 Omaha 11.74m 38' 6.25" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.2
15 Vollmer, Makenna SO-2 North Dakota State 11.72m 38' 5.5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 +0.0
15 Cady, Cassia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.72m 38' 5.5" Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 +0.0
17 Brummels, Renee South Dakota 11.54m 37' 10.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 2.6
18 Lehrer, Mariana SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.43m 37' 6" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023 +0.0
19 Keller, Olivia FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.25m 36' 11" Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 0.5
20 Leach, Claire JR-3 North Dakota 11.18m 36' 8.25" 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.1
21 Lupercio, Juliana FR-1 Kansas City 11.17m 36' 7.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 2.6
22 Olejnik, Maggie SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.13m 36' 6.25" Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023 +0.0
23 Smith, Emma JR-3 South Dakota St. 11.02m 36' 2" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023 3.5
24 Brinkman, Cameron JR-3 South Dakota St. 10.89m 35' 8.75" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023 -0.2
25 Mouw, Sydney JR-3 South Dakota St. 10.74m 35' 3" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023 +0.0

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Otterdahl, Trevor SR-4 North Dakota State 19.22m 63' 0.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
2 Landis, Cameron JR-3 North Dakota State 18.44m 60' 6" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
3 Hannula, Clayton SR-4 North Dakota State 18.31m 60' 1" Pacific Coast Invitational 2023 Apr 13, 2023
4 Etherington, Dominick SR-4 South Dakota St. 18.18m 59' 7.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
5 Pastian, Kaden SO-2 North Dakota State 17.90m 58' 8.75" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
6 Rockey, Levi JR-3 North Dakota State 17.49m 57' 4.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Vander Sluis, Brandon FR-1 South Dakota 16.96m 55' 7.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
8 Seagren, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.63m 54' 6.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
9 Coker, Jackson SR-4 South Dakota 16.49m 54' 1.25" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
10 Jessup, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.78m 48' 6" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
11 Seier, Brogan FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.65m 48' 0.75" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
12 Aberg, Shane SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.86m 45' 5.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
13 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 13.27m 43' 6.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Eidsness, Derek SO-2 South Dakota 12.64m 41' 5.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.44m 40' 9.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Enerson, Bryce SO-2 North Dakota State 11.91m 39' 1" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
17 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 11.75m 38' 6.75" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
18 Olson, Paul FR-1 North Dakota State 11.23m 36' 10.25" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
19 Barton, Townsend FR-1 South Dakota 10.87m 35' 8" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
20 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 10.79m 35' 5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
21 Hidani, Ben SR-4 North Dakota 10.77m 35' 4" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
22 Schulz, Cameron SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.48m 34' 4.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Syverson, Garrett FR-1 North Dakota 9.75m 32' 0" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
24 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 9.74m 31' 11.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Clark, Meredith JR-3 South Dakota 15.85m 52' 0" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
2 Curry, Kenna SO-2 North Dakota 15.78m 51' 9.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
3 Leiseth, Faith SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.30m 50' 2.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
4 Quinn, Riley FR-1 North Dakota State 14.73m 48' 4" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
5 Lardy, Allison SR-4 North Dakota 14.70m 48' 2.75" Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
6 Goldstein, Eve SO-2 North Dakota 14.67m 48' 1.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
7 Fennessy, Mary SO-2 Omaha 14.04m 46' 0.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
8 Kapitzke, Adison FR-1 North Dakota State 13.77m 45' 2.25" Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
9 Ragland, Kinsley FR-1 South Dakota 13.52m 44' 4.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
10 Knapp, Lydia JR-3 South Dakota 13.37m 43' 10.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
11 Duff, Catylynn SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.32m 43' 8.5" Bobcat Invitational 2023 Mar 30, 2023
12 Spiers, Merrideth SO-2 North Dakota State 13.26m 43' 6" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023
13 Hettinga, Meghan SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.01m 42' 8.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
14 Pettersson, Amanda FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.97m 42' 6.75" Jim Duncan Invite Apr 14, 2023
15 Seagris, Alexandra FR-1 North Dakota State 12.93m 42' 5.25" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
16 Haakenson, Paige SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.80m 42' 0" Maverick Open #1 May 3, 2023
17 Young, Mildred SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.79m 41' 11.5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
18 Griffith, Riley SO-2 South Dakota 12.45m 40' 10.25" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
19 Mohring, Natalie SR-4 North Dakota 12.37m 40' 7" Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023
20 Scheffler, Kinsey JR-3 Omaha 12.25m 40' 2.25" 2023 Central Nebraska Challenge Apr 1, 2023
21 Thorne, True JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.21m 40' 0.75" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
22 Potratz, Emma SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.03m 39' 5.75" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
22 Ulseth, Elise JR-3 North Dakota 12.03m 39' 5.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
24 Bot, Kaitlynn SO-2 South Dakota St. 11.76m 38' 7" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
25 Overbo, Bailey JR-3 North Dakota 11.35m 37' 3" Ross and Sharon Irwin meet Mar 18, 2023

Discus (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Otterdahl, Trevor SR-4 North Dakota State 54.61m 179' 2" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
2 Pastian, Kaden SO-2 North Dakota State 54.28m 178' 1" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
3 Fischer, Ethan FR-1 South Dakota St. 53.24m 174' 8" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
4 Coker, Jackson SR-4 South Dakota 52.83m 173' 4" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
5 Seagren, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.82m 173' 3" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
6 Rockey, Levi JR-3 North Dakota State 52.13m 171' 0" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
7 Landis, Cameron JR-3 North Dakota State 51.75m 169' 9" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
8 Hannula, Clayton SR-4 North Dakota State 50.14m 164' 6" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
9 Pruce, Wyatt SO-2 South Dakota 48.58m 159' 4" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
10 Jessup, Noah FR-1 South Dakota St. 48.35m 158' 7" NDSU Tune Up May 5, 2023
11 Warren, Quincy FR-1 South Dakota 47.72m 156' 7" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
12 Vander Sluis, Brandon FR-1 South Dakota 45.62m 149' 8" USD Tune-up May 5, 2023
13 Seier, Brogan FR-1 South Dakota St. 45.59m 149' 7" 16th Annual Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Raddatz, Nate SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 45.06m 147' 10" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
15 Aberg, Shane SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 44.64m 146' 5" St Thomas Joe Sweeney Invitational May 3, 2023
16 David, Aric SR-4 North Dakota 37.07m 121' 7" Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
17 Peterson, Maguire JR-3 North Dakota 35.16m 115' 4" Redlands Invitational (Collegiate) Mar 17, 2023
18 Schulz, Cameron SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 34.92m 114' 7" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
19 Lubarski, Wyatt SR-4 South Dakota 34.07m 111' 9" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
20 McGlynn, Zach SO-2 North Dakota State 34.01m 111' 7" 2023 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 27, 2023
21 Barton, Townsend FR-1 South Dakota 33.11m 108' 7" The Monday Meet Apr 24, 2023
22 Hidani, Ben SR-4 North Dakota 31.21m 102' 5" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
23 Benson, Ryan FR-1 South Dakota St. 31.02m 101' 9" USD Early Bird Apr 7, 2023
24 Enerson, Bryce SO-2 North Dakota State 30.22m 99' 2" Summit League Outdoor Championships May 11, 2023
25 Olson, Paul FR-1 North Dakota State 30.10m 98' 9" 36th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 29, 2023