January 15, 2012
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.81
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.90
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.95
4 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.02
5 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 7.03
6 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.04
7 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05
8 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.10
9 Antonio Williams   Unattached 7.12
10 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.02
6 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.04
8 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.10
9 Antonio Williams   Unattached 7.12
10 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.81
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.90
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.95
5 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 7.03
7 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.84
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.91
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.97
4 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05
5 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 7.06
6 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.07
7 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.08
8 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.13
9 Antonio Williams   Unattached 7.15
10 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.18
11 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 7.19
12 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 7.24
12 Michael Akins   Manitoba 7.24
14 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.29
15 Devin Edwards   Manitoba 7.29
16 Ben Allen   Manitoba 7.29
17 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 7.33
18 James White FR-1 U-Mary 7.37
19 Andrew Balzer SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.37
20 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 7.42
21 Cory Ploof SR-4 U-Mary 7.51
22 Zak Kjolsing SR-4 Northern State 7.54
23 Eric Furletti   Manitoba 7.60
24 James Bell   Manitoba 7.62
25 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.65
26 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 7.66
27 Shae Franz   Manitoba 7.68
  Mitchell Partaker   Manitoba NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.97
4 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05
6 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.07
8 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.13
12 Michael Akins   Manitoba 7.24
21 Cory Ploof SR-4 U-Mary 7.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.84
11 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 7.19
12 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 7.24
20 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 7.42
25 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Antonio Williams   Unattached 7.15
10 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.18
26 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 7.66
27 Shae Franz   Manitoba 7.68
  Mitchell Partaker   Manitoba NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 7.06
16 Ben Allen   Manitoba 7.29
18 James White FR-1 U-Mary 7.37
19 Andrew Balzer SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.37
23 Eric Furletti   Manitoba 7.60
24 James Bell   Manitoba 7.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.91
7 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.08
14 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.29
15 Devin Edwards   Manitoba 7.29
17 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 7.33
22 Zak Kjolsing SR-4 Northern State 7.54

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 22.04
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.06
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.47
4 Ben Allen   Manitoba 22.99
5 Christian Scapanski Senior UNAT-U-Mary 22.99
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 23.02
7 Chase Dixon FR-1 U-Mary 23.23
8 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 23.25
9 Cory Ploof SR-4 U-Mary 23.29
10 Ebuka Okoye   Unattached 23.40
11 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.41
12 Devin Edwards   Manitoba 23.56
13 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 23.57
14 Andrew Balzer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.68
15 Michael Akins   Manitoba 23.72
16 Mitchell Partaker   Manitoba 23.79
17 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 23.80
18 Jake Krebs Sophomore Unattached 24.09
19 Shae Franz   Manitoba 24.18
20 Eric Peterson   Unattached 24.28
21 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 24.74
22 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 24.88
23 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 25.11
24 James White FR-1 U-Mary 25.26
25 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 25.46
26 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 25.56
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Derek Bredy JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.06
3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.47
13 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 23.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 22.04
4 Ben Allen   Manitoba 22.99
8 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 23.25
11 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Christian Scapanski Senior UNAT-U-Mary 22.99
6 Tracy Lide JR-3 U-Mary 23.02
7 Chase Dixon FR-1 U-Mary 23.23
9 Cory Ploof SR-4 U-Mary 23.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Michael Akins   Manitoba 23.72
17 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 23.80
18 Jake Krebs Sophomore Unattached 24.09
24 James White FR-1 U-Mary 25.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Ebuka Okoye   Unattached 23.40
16 Mitchell Partaker   Manitoba 23.79
19 Shae Franz   Manitoba 24.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Devin Edwards   Manitoba 23.56
20 Eric Peterson   Unattached 24.28
22 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 24.88
25 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 25.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Andrew Balzer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.68
21 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 24.74
23 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 25.11
26 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 25.56

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lincoln Arnold SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.51
2 Ryan Olson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.52
3 Aaron Lund SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.75
4 Matthew Fitkowsky   Manitoba 50.75
5 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.81
6 Jesse Fenstermacher SO-2 North Dakota 50.90
7 Zach Durand   Manitoba 50.93
8 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 51.27
9 Christopher Benson JR-3 North Dakota 51.28
10 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.88
11 Robert Gooch   Unattached 52.08
12 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 52.13
13 Deland Weyrauch JR-3 U-Mary 52.28
14 D'Andre Love FR-1 U-Mary 52.76
15 Reilly Mathiason SO-2 North Dakota 53.17
16 Kyle Kastello FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 53.43
17 Matt McCreary SO-2 North Dakota 53.44
18 Terrence Sampson   Manitoba 53.53
19 Kent Luetzen SO-2 North Dakota 53.58
20 Chris Malsam FR-1 Northern State 53.60
21 Rob Gardiner   Manitoba 53.67
22 Eric Peterson   Unattached 53.87
23 Matthias Valan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 54.58
24 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 54.93
25 Justin Boldt   Unattached 57.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ryan Olson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.52
3 Aaron Lund SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.75
5 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Matthew Fitkowsky   Manitoba 50.75
7 Zach Durand   Manitoba 50.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lincoln Arnold SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.51
6 Jesse Fenstermacher SO-2 North Dakota 50.90
8 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 51.27
9 Christopher Benson JR-3 North Dakota 51.28
10 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.88
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Robert Gooch   Unattached 52.08
14 D'Andre Love FR-1 U-Mary 52.76
17 Matt McCreary SO-2 North Dakota 53.44
18 Terrence Sampson   Manitoba 53.53
21 Rob Gardiner   Manitoba 53.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Deland Weyrauch JR-3 U-Mary 52.28
15 Reilly Mathiason SO-2 North Dakota 53.17
19 Kent Luetzen SO-2 North Dakota 53.58
22 Eric Peterson   Unattached 53.87
23 Matthias Valan SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 54.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 52.13
16 Kyle Kastello FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 53.43
20 Chris Malsam FR-1 Northern State 53.60
24 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 54.93
25 Justin Boldt   Unattached 57.33

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alec Espeland SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:54.37
2 Travis Fitzke JR-3 North Dakota St. 1:54.65
3 Sam Vincent   Unattached 1:55.16
4 Kole Seiler SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:55.50
5 Clayton Foster JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.02
6 Eric Thacher   Manitoba 1:56.12
7 Andy Wendroth SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:57.46
8 Tyler Leverington SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:57.62
9 Josh Hintz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.64
10 Spencer Uetz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.82
11 Kevin Huot SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.36
12 Mark Gilkerson SO-2 Northern State 2:00.48
13 Cody Mages   Manitoba 2:00.69
14 Jacob Arechigo JR-3 Northern State 2:00.78
15 Nathan Peterson FR-1 North Dakota 2:00.96
16 Kyle Berg   Manitoba 2:01.26
17 Kirk Gilbertson   Unattached 2:01.52
18 Tyson Hart   Unattached 2:02.40
19 Jack Peterson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:02.98
20 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 2:03.99
21 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 2:04.28
22 Chris Knutson SO-2 North Dakota 2:04.34
23 Tyler Derksen   Manitoba 2:04.45
24 Jordan Davis JR-3 U-Mary 2:05.92
25 Matt Peterson SR-4 Northern State 2:06.11
26 Francis Landman   Unattached 2:08.22
27 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 2:08.38
28 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 2:09.24
29 Weston Hyttlestad   Unattached 2:10.04
30 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 2:10.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alec Espeland SO-2 North Dakota St. 1:54.37
2 Travis Fitzke JR-3 North Dakota St. 1:54.65
3 Sam Vincent   Unattached 1:55.16
4 Kole Seiler SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:55.50
5 Clayton Foster JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:56.02
6 Eric Thacher   Manitoba 1:56.12
7 Andy Wendroth SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:57.46
8 Tyler Leverington SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:57.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Josh Hintz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.64
10 Spencer Uetz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.82
11 Kevin Huot SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:59.36
13 Cody Mages   Manitoba 2:00.69
14 Jacob Arechigo JR-3 Northern State 2:00.78
16 Kyle Berg   Manitoba 2:01.26
17 Kirk Gilbertson   Unattached 2:01.52
19 Jack Peterson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:02.98
25 Matt Peterson SR-4 Northern State 2:06.11
26 Francis Landman   Unattached 2:08.22
29 Weston Hyttlestad   Unattached 2:10.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Mark Gilkerson SO-2 Northern State 2:00.48
15 Nathan Peterson FR-1 North Dakota 2:00.96
18 Tyson Hart   Unattached 2:02.40
20 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 2:03.99
21 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 2:04.28
22 Chris Knutson SO-2 North Dakota 2:04.34
23 Tyler Derksen   Manitoba 2:04.45
24 Jordan Davis JR-3 U-Mary 2:05.92
27 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 2:08.38
28 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 2:09.24
30 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 2:10.64

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Schanandore   Unattached 4:24.24
2 Andrew Fillmore SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:28.59
3 Spencer Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:29.06
4 Thomas Miller   Manitoba 4:29.99
5 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:30.21
6 Jake Henderson SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:30.24
7 Nicholas Lindstrom FR-1 North Dakota 4:31.12
8 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 4:31.59
9 Jamison Gehrig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:32.36
10 Lucas Degree FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:33.54
11 Grady Anderson FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:34.04
12 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 4:34.85
13 Elliott Cooke   Manitoba 4:35.29
14 Jonathan Price FR-1 U-Mary 4:37.82
15 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 4:38.08
16 Jacob Hemenway SO-2 Northern State 4:39.94
17 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 4:42.38
18 Weston Hyttlestad   Unattached 4:44.01
19 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 4:44.43
20 Kyle Economy SO-2 North Dakota 4:46.68
21 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 4:52.24
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 James Schanandore   Unattached 4:24.24
2 Andrew Fillmore SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:28.59
3 Spencer Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4:29.06
4 Thomas Miller   Manitoba 4:29.99
5 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:30.21
6 Jake Henderson SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:30.24
9 Jamison Gehrig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:32.36
11 Grady Anderson FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:34.04
13 Elliott Cooke   Manitoba 4:35.29
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nicholas Lindstrom FR-1 North Dakota 4:31.12
8 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 4:31.59
10 Lucas Degree FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:33.54
12 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 4:34.85
14 Jonathan Price FR-1 U-Mary 4:37.82
15 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 4:38.08
16 Jacob Hemenway SO-2 Northern State 4:39.94
17 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 4:42.38
18 Weston Hyttlestad   Unattached 4:44.01
19 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 4:44.43
20 Kyle Economy SO-2 North Dakota 4:46.68
21 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 4:52.24

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Keroack SR-4 Northern State 8:56.53
2 Tyler Rose JR-3 North Dakota 8:59.36
3 Jason Dowell FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:08.80
4 Mark Harries FR-1 North Dakota 9:13.31
5 Jayce Seelig JR-3 Northern State 9:14.69
6 Jamison Gehrig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9:19.83
7 Brendan Skime   Unattached 9:20.17
8 Brett Kelly FR-1 North Dakota St. 9:21.31
9 Colin Shepherd   Manitoba 9:22.05
10 Adam Stainiger SR-4 North Dakota 9:25.72
11 Ross Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 9:43.56
12 Dan Sederquist SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:45.49
13 Jerrod Braam SO-2 North Dakota 9:57.16
14 Leif Johnson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10:11.50
  Spencer Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead NT

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.01
2 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.10
3 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 8.24
4 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 8.41
5 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.52
6 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 8.87
7 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.97
8 Brock Larson   Unattached 9.02
  Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.10
6 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 8.87
7 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.97
8 Brock Larson   Unattached 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.01
3 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 8.24
4 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 8.41
5 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.52
  Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. NT

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 8.15
2 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.23
3 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 8.27
4 Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.45
5 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.57
6 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.60
7 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 8.89
8 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.93
9 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.93
10 Brock Larson   Unattached 9.01
11 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 9.05
12 Scott Entz   Manitoba 9.16
13 Kellen Plutowski   Unattached 9.23
14 Alex Koppy   Unattached 9.35
15 Jake Krebs Sophomore Unattached 10.51
  Chase Dixon FR-1 U-Mary NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Jackson   Unattached 8.15
3 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 8.27
14 Alex Koppy   Unattached 9.35
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.57
6 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 8.60
10 Brock Larson   Unattached 9.01
11 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 9.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Wilfred Samking   Manitoba 8.89
8 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.93
9 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.93
15 Jake Krebs Sophomore Unattached 10.51
  Chase Dixon FR-1 U-Mary NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.23
4 Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.45
12 Scott Entz   Manitoba 9.16
13 Kellen Plutowski   Unattached 9.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Dakota St. Smart, Lillejord, Begin, Duchscherer 3:19.42
2 MSU-Moorhead Bredy, Olson, Robinson, Lund 3:23.12
4 North Dakota Benson, Fenstermacher, Mathiason, McCreary 3:27.71
5 Manitoba 3:28.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 MSU-Moorhead
(B>)
Shufelt, Arnold, Loehr, Kastello 3:27.19
6 Northern State Arechigo, Matasu, Richardson, Suther 3:29.26
8 U-Mary Love, Lide, Weyrauch, Washington 3:29.69
9 North Dakota St.
(B>)
Leutz, Fitzke, Uetz, Wendroth 3:30.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 North Dakota St.
(C>)
Mattson, Espeland, McKittrick, Balzer 3:29.45
10 Unattached 3:34.32
11 MSU-Moorhead
(C>)
Huot, Peterson, Valan, Foster 3:35.3
12 U-Mary
(B>)
White, Ploof, Davis, Dixon 3:36.74
13 Northern State
(B>)
Malsam, Peterson, Gilkerson, Kopff 3:42.85

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Trevor Barry   Unattached 2.25m 7' 4.5"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.99
    P
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.20
    XO
  • 2.25
    O
  • 2.30
    XXX
2 Jeramy Geditz Senior Unattached 2.09m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    P
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 Ryan Barnes JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Ryan Olson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
5 Austin Dennis FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
6 Michael Bendix SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXX
7 Laquone Robinson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
8 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
9 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
10 Beau Kashmark   Unattached 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
11 Steven Shwaykosky   Manitoba 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXO
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
12 Ryan Andert SO-2 North Dakota 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    P
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
12 Neil Clark   Manitoba 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
12 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
15 Kellen Plutowski   Unattached 1.79m 5' 10.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Scott Entz   Manitoba NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Kendall Kautz FR-1 U-Mary NH NH
  • 1.79
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Shawn Francis   Team NODAK 5.00m 16' 4.75"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2 Jesse Morrow JR-3 North Dakota St. 5.00m 16' 4.75"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
3 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 4.85m 15' 11"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
4 Joe Bredahl SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
4 Kohl Koppinger SO-2 U-Mary 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
5 Zachary Olivera   UNAT-U-Mary 4.70m 15' 5"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
7 Nolan Berg SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
8 Marshall Fryberger SO-2 U-Mary 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
9 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXX
10 Tyler Colling FR-1 North Dakota 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
10 Alex Koppy   Unattached 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
10 Royce Leiker FR-1 Northern State 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
10 Tim Simonich JR-3 U-Mary 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
14 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
14 Nicholas Kranz SO-2 Northern State 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
14 Jake Jensen FR-1 U-Mary 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
14 Nick Weis FR-1 North Dakota St. 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
14 Kyle Francis SO-2 North Dakota St. 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
19 Brendan Johnson   Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
19 Matt Harris SO-2 North Dakota 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Paul Rydberg   Manitoba NH NH
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Eric Furletti   Manitoba NH NH
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Keith Bennett JR-3 North Dakota St. NH NH
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Brock Larson   Unattached NH NH
  • 4.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.19m 23' 7.25"
  • PASS  
  • 6.92  
  • PASS  
2 Thomas Hartwell JR-3 U-Mary 6.89m 22' 7.25"
  • 6.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89  
3 Ted Rud   Team NODAK 6.85m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.85  
  • FOUL  
4 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Abraham Walker   Unattached 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.81  
6 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 6.63m 21' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
7 Ben Allen   Manitoba 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.38  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.53  
8 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.43m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.43  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
9 Austin Suther SR-4 Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 5.89  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.02  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.19m 23' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.19  
  • PASS  
2 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70  
3 Thomas Hartwell JR-3 U-Mary 6.66m 21' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
4 Ted Rud   Team NODAK 6.65m 21' 10"
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
5 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 6.63m 21' 9"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.63  
6 Ben Allen   Manitoba 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
7 Abraham Walker   Unattached 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.48  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.20  
8 Austin Suther SR-4 Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.25  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.36  
9 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 5.92  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
10 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.29  
  • 6.11  
11 Brock Larson   Unattached 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 6.07  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
13 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 5.79  
  • 6.01  
  • PASS  
14 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72  
14 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.58  
16 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 5.68m 18' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
17 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 5.65m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.65  
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyler Colling FR-1 North Dakota 5.48m 17' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48  
  • 4.96  
19 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.47  
20 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • 5.39  
  • 4.91  
  • 5.23  
20 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 5.39m 17' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
  • FOUL  
22 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.27m 17' 3.5"
  • 5.27  
  • 4.95  
  • 5.12  
  Zak Kjolsing SR-4 Northern State NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Ben Allen   Manitoba 6.53m 21' 5.25"
12 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 6.04m 19' 9.75"
14 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 5.83m 19' 1.5"
16 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 5.68m 18' 7.75"
17 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 5.65m 18' 6.5"
18 Tyler Colling FR-1 North Dakota 5.48m 17' 11.75"
19 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 5.47m 17' 11.5"
20 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 5.39m 17' 8.25"
20 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 5.39m 17' 8.25"
22 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.27m 17' 3.5"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.19m 23' 7.25"
2 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.82m 22' 4.5"
3 Thomas Hartwell JR-3 U-Mary 6.66m 21' 10.25"
4 Ted Rud   Team NODAK 6.65m 21' 10"
5 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 6.63m 21' 9"
7 Abraham Walker   Unattached 6.48m 21' 3.25"
8 Austin Suther SR-4 Northern State 6.41m 21' 0.5"
9 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.37m 20' 10.75"
10 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 6.29m 20' 7.75"
11 Brock Larson   Unattached 6.07m 19' 11"
13 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.01m 19' 8.75"
14 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  Zak Kjolsing SR-4 Northern State NM NM

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Williams FR-1 North Dakota St. 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 12.86  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
2 Ted Rud   Team NODAK 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
4 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 12.34m 40' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
5 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.26  
6 Beau Kashmark   Unattached 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 12.03  
7 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nicholas Williams FR-1 North Dakota St. 13.70m 44' 11.5"
  • 13.70  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
2 Ted Rud   Team NODAK 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
5 Beau Kashmark   Unattached 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.90  
6 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13  
7 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Thomas Hartwell JR-3 U-Mary NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Thompson   Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.89m 52' 1.75"
  • 14.50  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 15.00  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.46  
3 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.99  
4 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 13.70  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.39  
5 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 14.25m 46' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.42  
6 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.69m 44' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
7 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Fergus Gavin   Unattached 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 12.82  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
9 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 11.37  
  • 11.80  
  • 12.37  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
3 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 12.89  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
3 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.25m 46' 9"
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13  
5 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 12.81  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
6 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
7 Fergus Gavin   Unattached 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 12.68  
  • 13.03  
  • 13.06  
8 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.92  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.70  
9 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.83  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
10 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.19  
11 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 11.25  
  • 12.42  
  • 11.35  
12 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.32m 40' 5"
  • 12.32  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.88  
13 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.31m 40' 4.75"
  • 11.27  
  • 11.42  
  • 12.31  
14 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 12.25m 40' 2.25"
  • 11.95  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
15 Connor Macaulay   Manitoba 11.48m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
16 Scott Entz   Manitoba 11.42m 37' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.42  
17 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.66  
18 Lawrence Hegland FR-1 U-Mary 9.45m 31' 0"
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Fergus Gavin   Unattached 13.06m 42' 10.25"
9 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 12.83m 42' 1.25"
11 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 12.42m 40' 9"
12 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.32m 40' 5"
14 Paul Rydberg   Manitoba 12.25m 40' 2.25"
15 Connor Macaulay   Manitoba 11.48m 37' 8"
16 Scott Entz   Manitoba 11.42m 37' 5.75"
17 Arthur Buchanan   Manitoba 11.01m 36' 1.5"
18 Lawrence Hegland FR-1 U-Mary 9.45m 31' 0"
  Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. NM NM
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.15m 49' 8.5"
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.11m 49' 7"
3 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.25m 46' 9"
3 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 14.25m 46' 9"
5 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.69m 44' 11"
6 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.47m 44' 2.5"
8 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 12.92m 42' 4.75"
10 Luke Buchholz Senior Unattached 12.68m 41' 7.25"
13 Uchenna Ogbonnaya SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.31m 40' 4.75"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christopher Heil Senior Unattached 18.62m 61' 1.25"
  • 17.90  
  • 18.11  
  • FOUL  
2 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.04m 52' 7.5"
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
3 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.91m 52' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.57m 51' 1"
  • 15.57  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.94  
5 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
7 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.27m 46' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
8 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.17m 46' 6"
  • 14.17  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.11  
9 Connor Macaulay   Manitoba 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christopher Heil Senior Unattached 18.62m 61' 1.25"
  • 16.57  
  • 17.89  
  • 18.62  
  • 17.90  
  • 18.11  
  • FOUL  
2 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.04m 52' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
3 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.91m 52' 2.5"
  • 15.64  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.57m 51' 1"
  • 15.00  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • 15.14  
  • 14.94  
5 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 13.78  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
7 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.17m 46' 6"
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.11  
8 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 13.97m 45' 10"
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
9 Connor Macaulay   Manitoba 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.58  
  • 13.30  
10 Fergus Gavin   Unattached 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • 12.35  
  • 12.67  
11 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.97  
12 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
13 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 11.82m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.57  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.23  
14 Ryan Meidinger SO-2 U-Mary 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
15 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • 10.56  
  • 10.72  
  • 11.56  
  Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 13.97m 45' 10"
9 Connor Macaulay   Manitoba 13.30m 43' 7.75"
10 Fergus Gavin   Unattached 13.19m 43' 3.25"
11 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.97m 42' 6.75"
12 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 12.44m 40' 9.75"
13 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 11.82m 38' 9.5"
14 Ryan Meidinger SO-2 U-Mary 11.59m 38' 0.25"
15 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 11.56m 37' 11.25"
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Heil Senior Unattached 18.62m 61' 1.25"
2 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.04m 52' 7.5"
3 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.91m 52' 2.5"
4 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.57m 51' 1"
5 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.34m 50' 4"
6 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.27m 46' 10"
7 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.17m 46' 6"
  Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. NM NM