February 12-13, 2016
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fisher, Grant   Unattached 7:50.06
2. Yorks, Izaic SR-4 Washington 7:50.20
3. Corona, Patrick SR-4 Air Force 7:50.60
4. Gilbert, Colby SO-2 Washington 7:50.96
5. Abbey, Jefferson JR-3 Colorado St. 7:51.38
6. Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada 7:51.56
7. Oelstad, Vegard SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:54.14
8. Buchanan, Reid SR-4 Portland 7:54.23
9. Corrigan, Peter   Running Room Athletic Clu 7:54.94
10. Ulrey, Dorian   Brooks Beasts 7:55.53
11. Noelle, Chad SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:56.06
12. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 7:57.16
13. Rafla, Andrew FR-1 Boise State 7:57.98
14. Phillips, Duncan   ATX Elite 7:58.85
15. Maton, Matthew FR-1 Oregon 7:59.13
16. Barraza, Brian JR-3 Houston 7:59.66
17. Klecker, Joe FR-1 Colorado 7:59.77
18. Dressel, John FR-1 Colorado 8:00.05
19. Andrie, Marty SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:03.07
20. Chelanga, Alfred SO-2 Shorter 8:03.47
21. Joyce, Thomas JR-3 California 8:04.04
22. Whitelaw, Austin SR-4 Tennessee 8:04.51
23. Crawford, Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:04.72
24. Dulhanty, Chris   SPEED RIVER NEW BALANCE T 8:05.48
25. Brewer, Chris SR-4 Oregon 8:05.70
26. Geberkidane, Cerake SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:05.97
27. Winter, Chris   SPEED RIVER NEW BALANCE T 8:07.25
28. McGowan, Timothy SO-2 Penn State 8:08.69
29. Werley, Lane SR-4 UCLA 8:09.20
30. Hanson, Sebastian SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:10.49
31. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:10.85
32. Harris, Nick   Unattached 8:11.27
33. Reid, Chandler SO-2 Adams State 8:11.80
34. Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:12.17
35. Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:12.82
36. Milam, Willie   Bowerman Track Club 8:12.83
37. Simon, Meron SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:13.48
38. Gohlke, Brian SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:13.64
39. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:13.76
40. Hauger, Nick FR-1 Portland 8:14.32
41. Gardner, Andrew FR-1 Washington 8:14.58
42. Hickerson, David   Rogue AC 8:15.57
43. Abushouk, Bakri SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:16.80
44. Wilson, Colby JR-3 Utah State 8:16.91
45. King, Tyler   Unattached 8:17.33
46. Lautenslager, Jeff SO-2 Boise State 8:17.46
47. Therrien, Cody Senior U. of Victoria 8:17.77
48. Gibson, Patrick   Unattached 8:17.83
49. Lauer, Will   Unattached 8:17.98
50. Bilvado, Jacob FR-1 Air Force 8:18.47
51. Oussemgane, Chafik SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8:18.69
52. De La Torre, Daniel SO-2 UCLA 8:18.88
53. Moussa, Mahmoud FR-1 Washington 8:19.01
54. Snyder, Andy   Unattached 8:19.67
55. Uchikoshi, Yusuke FR-1 Boise State 8:19.99
56. Sheehan, Patrick FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:20.68
57. McDonald, Kieran Junior University of Alberta 8:20.72
58. Berriatua, Joey SO-2 Santa Clara 8:21.19
59. Aziz, Mohamed FR-1 San Francisco 8:21.26
60. Shaffer, Forrest SR-4 Washington St. 8:21.33
61. Bascal, Shoayb Junior U. of Victoria 8:21.43
62. McCabe, Michael Senior Unattached 8:21.45
63. Henry, Jonah SO-2 Wyoming 8:22.62
64. Walden, Chris SR-4 California 8:22.68
65. Armstrong, Elijah FR-1 Boise State 8:23.31
66. Bordoni, John JR-3 Stanford 8:24.22
67. Weir, Ben Junior U. of Victoria 8:25.94
68. White, Declan JR-3 Trinity Western 8:26.06
69. Goodwin, Sumner SO-2 Gonzaga 8:26.77
70. Delcourt, Tim SO-2 Idaho 8:26.77
71. Clifford, Deon FR-1 Trinity Western 8:29.11
72. Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 8:30.94
73. Dieher, Julius   Unattached 8:31.21
74. Goehler, Timo SR-4 Portland 8:32.78
75. Wadhwani, Nathan FR-1 Washington St. 8:33.36
76. Mahony, Ben   Unattached 8:33.55
77. Johnson, Keifer JR-3 Western State 8:34.58
78. Leary, Patrick SO-2 Arizona 8:39.45
79. Konieczek, Dawid JR-3 Western State 8:40.78
80. Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:40.99
  Herrera, Daniel Senior HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST DNF
  Hillenbrand, Matt   Brooks Beast DNF
3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McDonald, Kieran Junior University of Alberta 8:20.72
2. Berriatua, Joey SO-2 Santa Clara 8:21.19
3. Aziz, Mohamed FR-1 San Francisco 8:21.26
4. Bascal, Shoayb Junior U. of Victoria 8:21.43
5. McCabe, Michael Senior Unattached 8:21.45
6. Henry, Jonah SO-2 Wyoming 8:22.62
7. Bordoni, John JR-3 Stanford 8:24.22
8. Weir, Ben Junior U. of Victoria 8:25.94
9. Delcourt, Tim SO-2 Idaho 8:26.77
10. Clifford, Deon FR-1 Trinity Western 8:29.11
11. Wadhwani, Nathan FR-1 Washington St. 8:33.36
12. Mahony, Ben   Unattached 8:33.55
13. Leary, Patrick SO-2 Arizona 8:39.45
14. Konieczek, Dawid JR-3 Western State 8:40.78
3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martinez, Luis JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:12.82
2. Hauger, Nick FR-1 Portland 8:14.32
3. Abushouk, Bakri SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:16.80
4. Wilson, Colby JR-3 Utah State 8:16.91
5. Lautenslager, Jeff SO-2 Boise State 8:17.46
6. Therrien, Cody Senior U. of Victoria 8:17.77
7. Bilvado, Jacob FR-1 Air Force 8:18.47
8. Oussemgane, Chafik SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 8:18.69
9. De La Torre, Daniel SO-2 UCLA 8:18.88
10. Snyder, Andy   Unattached 8:19.67
11. Uchikoshi, Yusuke FR-1 Boise State 8:19.99
12. Sheehan, Patrick FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:20.68
13. Shaffer, Forrest SR-4 Washington St. 8:21.33
14. Goodwin, Sumner SO-2 Gonzaga 8:26.77
15. Moore, Nate JR-3 Texas 8:30.94
16. Dieher, Julius   Unattached 8:31.21
17. Goehler, Timo SR-4 Portland 8:32.78
3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanson, Sebastian SO-2 North Carolina St. 8:10.49
2. Kent, Justin   CoastalTC 8:10.85
3. Reid, Chandler SO-2 Adams State 8:11.80
4. Milam, Willie   Bowerman Track Club 8:12.83
5. Gohlke, Brian SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:13.64
6. Kopczynski, Scott FR-1 Gonzaga 8:13.76
7. Gardner, Andrew FR-1 Washington 8:14.58
8. Hickerson, David   Rogue AC 8:15.57
9. King, Tyler   Unattached 8:17.33
10. Gibson, Patrick   Unattached 8:17.83
11. Lauer, Will   Unattached 8:17.98
12. Moussa, Mahmoud FR-1 Washington 8:19.01
13. Armstrong, Elijah FR-1 Boise State 8:23.31
14. White, Declan JR-3 Trinity Western 8:26.06
15. Johnson, Keifer JR-3 Western State 8:34.58
16. Armstrong, Anthoney JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:40.99
3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Duncan   ATX Elite 7:58.85
2. Maton, Matthew FR-1 Oregon 7:59.13
3. Barraza, Brian JR-3 Houston 7:59.66
4. Klecker, Joe FR-1 Colorado 7:59.77
5. Dressel, John FR-1 Colorado 8:00.05
6. Andrie, Marty SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:03.07
7. Chelanga, Alfred SO-2 Shorter 8:03.47
8. Dulhanty, Chris   SPEED RIVER NEW BALANCE T 8:05.48
9. Brewer, Chris SR-4 Oregon 8:05.70
10. Geberkidane, Cerake SO-2 Oklahoma State 8:05.97
11. Winter, Chris   SPEED RIVER NEW BALANCE T 8:07.25
12. McGowan, Timothy SO-2 Penn State 8:08.69
13. Harris, Nick   Unattached 8:11.27
14. Simon, Meron SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:13.48
  Herrera, Daniel Senior HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST DNF
3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fisher, Grant   Unattached 7:50.06
2. Yorks, Izaic SR-4 Washington 7:50.20
3. Corona, Patrick SR-4 Air Force 7:50.60
4. Gilbert, Colby SO-2 Washington 7:50.96
5. Abbey, Jefferson JR-3 Colorado St. 7:51.38
6. Bruchet, Luc   Asics Canada 7:51.56
7. Oelstad, Vegard SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:54.14
8. Buchanan, Reid SR-4 Portland 7:54.23
9. Corrigan, Peter   Running Room Athletic Clu 7:54.94
10. Ulrey, Dorian   Brooks Beasts 7:55.53
11. Noelle, Chad SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:56.06
12. Fraley, Troy JR-3 Gonzaga 7:57.16
13. Rafla, Andrew FR-1 Boise State 7:57.98
14. Joyce, Thomas JR-3 California 8:04.04
15. Whitelaw, Austin SR-4 Tennessee 8:04.51
16. Crawford, Graham SR-4 North Carolina St. 8:04.72
17. Werley, Lane SR-4 UCLA 8:09.20
18. Nowak, Craig JR-3 Oklahoma State 8:12.17
19. Walden, Chris SR-4 California 8:22.68
  Hillenbrand, Matt   Brooks Beast DNF