April 16, 2016
|
Concordia University, St. Paul - St. Paul, MN

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1.14.Minnesota StateHamline
(C)
A AReid Diamond, Javontee Brice, John Schuster, Tanner OgrenMarcus Welk, Wezley Turner, Tom Bates, Isaiah Pitchford3:16.316 3:51.1095
2.12.Concordia-St. PaulSW Minnesota St. A ADavid Stanley, Mohamed Malim, Tyler Naumowicz, Vantwon MeltonNick Zurn, Will Zimmerman, Ben Frederickson, Thomas Feichtinger51:03:18.3549 3:42.91
3.14.St. Cloud StateWis.-Superior A CMarcus Welk, Wezley Turner, Tom Bates, Isaiah PitchfordRyan van Mechelen, William Anderson, Justin Furcich, Thomas Lerdall2:03:20.02 55:03:31.174
4.1.HamlineMinnesota-Duluth
(B)
A BSam Gatton, Thane Widmer, Clay Wimmer, Isaac KrauseMarcus Welk, Wezley Turner, Tom Bates, Isaiah Pitchford46:03:22.5191 3:51.4286
5.14.St. John's (Minn.)St. Olaf
(B)
A ANick Zurn, Will Zimmerman, Ben Frederickson, Thomas FeichtingerAlex Gilles, Adam Kasper, Kody Guden, Jackson Shaw3:25.7673 52:03:32.1100
6.13.SW Minnesota St.Wis.-Superior A BMatt Konrad, Zach Jones, Jordan Janisch, Chris KvesethMarcus Welk, Wezley Turner, Tom Bates, Isaiah Pitchford3:28.28 2:03:20.02
7. Hamline
(B)
Concordia-St. Paul
(B)
B AMatt Pratt, Nathan Huss, Tom Larson, Dylan OlsonTyler Jensen, Justin Barnes, Reid Schwechler, Braydon Johnson15:03:30.4628 DNF
8.11.Wis.-River Falls
(B)
St. Cloud State
(B)
B BMatt Pechacek, Jacob McLeod, Kyle Dorosz, Riley JacobsonMatt Pechacek, Jacob McLeod, Kyle Dorosz, Riley Jacobson55:03:31.174 DNF
9.6.Northwestern (Minn.)Wis.-River Falls
(C)
A BElijah Hodgell, Wil Maki, Kyle Anenson, Brent WipfAlex Dzikonksi, Joseph Olinger, Isaac Staat, Alexander Fathie52:03:32.1100 8:03:34.32
10.14.Wis.-SuperiorSW Minnesota St. A AAlex Dzikonksi, Joseph Olinger, Isaac Staat, Alexander FathieMatt Pratt, Nathan Huss, Tom Larson, Dylan Olson2:03:32.80 DNF
11.11.Concordia-St. Paul
(B)
Wis.-River Falls
(B)
B AAdam Hausken, Josh Johanson, Abdirahman Mohamed, Andy RachuyMarcus Welk, Wezley Turner, Tom Bates, Isaiah Pitchford8:03:34.32 3:28.28
12.4.Wis.-River Falls
(C)
Wis.-River Falls C AAlex Gilles, Adam Kasper, Kody Guden, Jackson ShawMatt Pratt, Nathan Huss, Tom Larson, Dylan Olson4:03:34.989 3:28.28
13.10.St. John's (Minn.)
(B)
St. Olaf
(B)
B AJacob Fritz, Alex Charbonneau, Lukas Buehler, Jimmy ThibaultDavid Stanley, Mohamed Malim, Tyler Naumowicz, Vantwon Melton3:35.3347 3:25.7673
14. Wis.-StoutWis.-Stout
(B)
A CMike Fifield, Andrew Gilles, Casey Sabinash, Brandon BooksReid Diamond, Javontee Brice, John Schuster, Tanner Ogren3:36.954 3:51.1095
15.18.Hamline
(C)
St. Cloud State
(B)
C BJordan Grier, Andrew Cin-Walker, Lucas Bakken-Heck, Tory HaglundDavid Stanley, Mohamed Malim, Tyler Naumowicz, Vantwon Melton41:03:41.014 3:36.954
16. St. Olaf
(B)
SW Minnesota St. B CRyan van Mechelen, William Anderson, Justin Furcich, Thomas LerdallJordan Grier, Andrew Cin-Walker, Lucas Bakken-Heck, Tory Haglund3:42.91 52:03:32.1100
17.15.Wis.-Stout
(B)
Northwestern (Minn.) B CChristian Lucchesi, Paul Zastrow, Sam Bach, Andy SabinashWyatt Vernon, Peter Bates, Trevor Baumann, Myles Witcher3:51.1095 3:36.954
18. St. John's (Minn.)
(C)
Northwestern (Minn.) C ANick Rethemeier, Brendan Klein, Kyle Becker, Hunter HuntoonMatt Pratt, Nathan Huss, Tom Larson, Dylan Olson3:51.4286 52:03:32.1100
 11.St. Cloud State
(B)
St. John's (Minn.) B AWyatt Vernon, Peter Bates, Trevor Baumann, Myles WitcherZeth Langworthy, Ryan Tolkinen, Adam Armbruster, Nathan ComerDNF 8:03:34.32
 8.Wis.-River FallsHamline
(C)
A ATyler Jensen, Justin Barnes, Reid Schwechler, Braydon JohnsonNick Zurn, Will Zimmerman, Ben Frederickson, Thomas FeichtingerDNF 2:03:20.02
 1.Minnesota-Duluth
(B)
St. Olaf
(B)
B CZeth Langworthy, Ryan Tolkinen, Adam Armbruster, Nathan ComerMatt Pratt, Nathan Huss, Tom Larson, Dylan OlsonDNF 41:03:41.014
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIME
4.1.6.HamlineMinnesota StateHamline Gatton, Widmer, Wimmer, Krause Diamond, Brice, Schuster, Ogren Vernon, Bates, Baumann, Witcher3:16.313:16.3154:03:25.76
5.2.3.St. John's (Minn.)Concordia-St. PaulSt. Cloud State (B) Konrad, Jones, Janisch, Kveseth Stanley, Malim, Naumowicz, Melton Gatton, Widmer, Wimmer, Krause3:34.327:03:18.353:16.31
2.3.4.Minnesota StateSt. Cloud StateSt. Cloud State (B) Hausken, Johanson, Mohamed, Rachuy Welk, Turner, Bates, Pitchford Welk, Turner, Bates, Pitchford1:03:20.02451:03:20.02453:28.28
4.4.3.Concordia-St. PaulHamlineSt. John's (Minn.) Vernon, Bates, Baumann, Witcher Gatton, Widmer, Wimmer, Krause Gatton, Widmer, Wimmer, Krause7:03:18.352:03:22.51DNF
2.5.4.Minnesota StateSt. John's (Minn.)Hamline Konrad, Jones, Janisch, Kveseth Zurn, Zimmerman, Frederickson, Feichtinger Stanley, Malim, Naumowicz, Melton1:03:20.024554:03:25.763:16.31
11.6.6.St. Cloud StateSW Minnesota St.Concordia-St. Paul (B) Diamond, Brice, Schuster, Ogren Konrad, Jones, Janisch, Kveseth Zurn, Zimmerman, Frederickson, Feichtinger1:03:20.02453:28.283:34.32
2.11.2.SW Minnesota St.Concordia-St. Paul (B)SW Minnesota St. Welk, Turner, Bates, Pitchford Hausken, Johanson, Mohamed, Rachuy Gatton, Widmer, Wimmer, Krause3:28.283:34.321:03:20.0245
5. 4.St. Cloud StateSt. Cloud State (B)SW Minnesota St. Zurn, Zimmerman, Frederickson, Feichtinger Vernon, Bates, Baumann, Witcher Konrad, Jones, Janisch, Kveseth1:03:20.0245DNF3:34.32
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIME
14.7. Wis.-StoutHamline (B)Minnesota-Duluth (B) Hodgell, Maki, Anenson, Wipf Pratt, Huss, Larson, Olson Lucchesi, Zastrow, Bach, Sabinash3:34.983:30.46849:03:32.11
10.8.17.Wis.-River Falls (C)Wis.-River Falls (B)Minnesota-Duluth (B) Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books Pechacek, McLeod, Dorosz, Jacobson Lucchesi, Zastrow, Bach, Sabinash3:34.9824:03:31.1749:03:32.11
10.9.14.Wis.-SuperiorNorthwestern (Minn.)Minnesota-Duluth (B) Dzikonksi, Olinger, Staat, Fathie Hodgell, Maki, Anenson, Wipf Lucchesi, Zastrow, Bach, Sabinash24:03:31.1749:03:32.113:30.468
8.10.12.Wis.-River Falls (B)Wis.-SuperiorWis.-Stout (B) Pechacek, McLeod, Dorosz, Jacobson Dzikonksi, Olinger, Staat, Fathie Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books3:36.95503:32.80149:03:32.11
 12. Wis.-StoutWis.-River Falls (C)Wis.-Stout (B) Pratt, Huss, Larson, Olson Gilles, Kasper, Guden, Shaw Pechacek, McLeod, Dorosz, Jacobson3:30.4683:34.983:30.468
17.14.9.Minnesota-Duluth (B)Wis.-StoutWis.-Stout (B) Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books3:34.983:36.95503:36.9550
7.17. Hamline (B)Wis.-Stout (B)Northwestern (Minn.) Lucchesi, Zastrow, Bach, Sabinash Lucchesi, Zastrow, Bach, Sabinash Fifield, Gilles, Sabinash, Books3:34.983:51.1023:51.102
14. 8.Minnesota-Duluth (B)Minnesota-Duluth (B)Wis.-Superior Hodgell, Maki, Anenson, Wipf Langworthy, Tolkinen, Armbruster, Comer Pechacek, McLeod, Dorosz, Jacobson3:34.98DNF49:03:32.11