February 4, 2017
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA DIII NE NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC Northeast-10

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 6.92 10
2. Sampson, Isaac SO-2 American Int'l 6.95 8
3. Elmore, Jevon JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.01 6
4. Hall, Juwan SO-2 Merrimack 7.02 5
5. Cuse, Raymond SR-4 Rhode Island 7.02 4
6. Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 7.03 3
7. Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 7.07 2
8. Walker, Kendall SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.23 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 6.99
2. Elmore, Jevon JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.04
3. Sampson, Isaac SO-2 American Int'l 7.06
4. Hall, Juwan SO-2 Merrimack 7.07
5. Cuse, Raymond SR-4 Rhode Island 7.10
6. Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 7.08
7. Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 7.15
8. Walker, Kendall SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.16
9. Hanley, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 7.17
10. Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 7.18
11. Korotzer, Noah FR-1 Brown 7.19
12. Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 7.19
13. Kanga, Power FR-1 Rhode Island 7.20
14. Campbell, Levon FR-1 RIC 7.26
15. Smith, Evan SO-2 Bryant 7.27
16. MacMillan, Alex SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.27
17. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.27
18. Sneh, Jero SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.28
19. Miriyoga, Garth JR-3 UMass Boston 7.29
20. Connolly, Joseph SO-2 Stonehill 7.30
21. Friend, Aidan SO-2 Merrimack 7.31
22. Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 7.35
23. Perry, Shamik SR-4 Merrimack 7.36
24. Tavares, Vinny FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.39
25. Smith, Jevon FR-1 American Int'l 7.40
26. Walker, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 7.41
27. Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 7.44
28. Winiarz, Adam SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.47
29. Whalen, Kyle FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.55
30. Patterson, Justin JR-3 Bryant 7.60
31. NKounkou, Joel JR-3 New Hampshire 7.60
31. Green Jr. , Lennox SO-2 American Int'l 7.60
33. Binette, Alec SO-2 Bryant 7.65
34. McFarland, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire 7.66
35. Henry, Tyrik SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.69
36. Ivanov, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 7.78
37. Franco, Andrew JR-3 Bryant 8.09
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sampson, Isaac SO-2 American Int'l 7.06
2. Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 7.08
3. Korotzer, Noah FR-1 Brown 7.19
4. Miriyoga, Garth JR-3 UMass Boston 7.29
5. Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 7.35
6. Perry, Shamik SR-4 Merrimack 7.36
7. Tavares, Vinny FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.39
8. Patterson, Justin JR-3 Bryant 7.60
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cuse, Raymond SR-4 Rhode Island 7.10
2. Nda, Dominic JR-3 UMass Boston 7.15
3. MacMillan, Alex SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.27
4. Friend, Aidan SO-2 Merrimack 7.31
5. Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 7.44
6. Winiarz, Adam SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.47
7. Green Jr. , Lennox SO-2 American Int'l 7.60
8. Ivanov, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 7.78
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elmore, Jevon JR-3 Central Connecticut 7.04
2. Walker, Kendall SR-4 Central Connecticut 7.16
3. Hanley, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 7.17
4. Campbell, Levon FR-1 RIC 7.26
5. Sneh, Jero SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.28
6. Connolly, Joseph SO-2 Stonehill 7.30
7. NKounkou, Joel JR-3 New Hampshire 7.60
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hall, Juwan SO-2 Merrimack 7.07
2. Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 7.18
3. Walker, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 7.41
4. Whalen, Kyle FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.55
5. Binette, Alec SO-2 Bryant 7.65
6. McFarland, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire 7.66
7. Henry, Tyrik SO-2 Central Connecticut 7.69
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 6.99
2. Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 7.19
3. Kanga, Power FR-1 Rhode Island 7.20
4. Smith, Evan SO-2 Bryant 7.27
5. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.27
6. Smith, Jevon FR-1 American Int'l 7.40
7. Franco, Andrew JR-3 Bryant 8.09

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 22.03 10
2. Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 22.68 8
3. Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 22.69 6
4. MacMillan, Alex SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 22.86 5
5. Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 22.90 4
6. Raper, Deion JR-3 Bryant 22.91 3
7. Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 22.91 2
8. Cuesta, Michael SO-2 Merrimack 22.95 1
9. Campbell, Levon FR-1 RIC 22.97 -
10. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.02 -
11. Sampson, Isaac SO-2 American Int'l 23.07 -
12. Hanley, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 23.07 -
13. Walker, Kendall SR-4 Central Connecticut 23.11 -
14. Hubbell, Josh JR-3 Stonehill 23.14 -
15. Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 23.18 -
16. Nesta, Ryan FR-1 Merrimack 23.29 -
17. Montague, Marlon JR-3 Rhode Island 23.32 -
18. Scarlotto, Andrew FR-1 Stonehill 23.32 -
19. Connolly, Joseph SO-2 Stonehill 23.36 -
20. McQueen, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 23.36 -
21. Gray, Jared SR-4 Rhode Island 23.40 -
22. Boua, Patrick JR-3 UMass Boston 23.47 -
23. Baldasare, Matthew SR-4 Stonehill 23.49 -
24. Winiarz, Adam SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 23.53 -
25. Kanga, Power FR-1 Rhode Island 23.56 -
26. Perry, Shamik SR-4 Merrimack 23.60 -
27. Binette, Alec SO-2 Bryant 23.64 -
28. Grossi, Jared FR-1 Providence 23.67 -
29. Boisette, John SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 23.70 -
30. Walker, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 23.72 -
31. Tavares, Vinny FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 23.82 -
32. Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 23.94 -
33. Lebel, Tyler SO-2 Merrimack 24.04 -
34. Sneh, Jero SO-2 Central Connecticut 24.08 -
35. Sian-Aguirre, Christopher SR-4 UMass Boston 24.10 -
36. Ferguson, Jordan SR-4 Brown 24.16 -
37. Pimentel, Henley FR-1 American Int'l 24.27 -
38. Kraft, Brian SO-2 Bryant 24.43 -
39. Santos , Vincent JR-3 RIC 24.44 -
40. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 25.08 -
41. Meade, John FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 25.19 -
42. Matteucci, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 25.77 -
43. Lipscomb, Justin FR-1 American Int'l 28.80 -
  Thompson, Giovanni FR-1 American Int'l DQ -
  Robinson, Jacob SO-2 Merrimack DQ -
  McFarland, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire DQ -
  DiMambro, Mike   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.36 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 22.03 10
2. Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 22.91 2
3. Walker, Kendall SR-4 Central Connecticut 23.11 -
  Robinson, Jacob SO-2 Merrimack DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 22.68 8
2. Berry, DeAngelo SR-4 Rhode Island 22.69 6
3. Sampson, Isaac SO-2 American Int'l 23.07 -
4. Gray, Jared SR-4 Rhode Island 23.40 -
5. Baldasare, Matthew SR-4 Stonehill 23.49 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. MacMillan, Alex SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 22.86 5
2. Raper, Deion JR-3 Bryant 22.91 3
3. Campbell, Levon FR-1 RIC 22.97 -
4. Montague, Marlon JR-3 Rhode Island 23.32 -
5. Connolly, Joseph SO-2 Stonehill 23.36 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Charles, Matthew JR-3 RIC 23.18 -
2. Scarlotto, Andrew FR-1 Stonehill 23.32 -
3. Winiarz, Adam SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 23.53 -
4. DiMambro, Mike   UNAT-Rhode Island 23.36 -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 22.90 4
2. Cuesta, Michael SO-2 Merrimack 22.95 1
3. Hubbell, Josh JR-3 Stonehill 23.14 -
4. McQueen, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 23.36 -
  McFarland, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boua, Patrick JR-3 UMass Boston 23.47 -
2. Binette, Alec SO-2 Bryant 23.64 -
3. Walker, Kyle FR-1 Bryant 23.72 -
4. Sneh, Jero SO-2 Central Connecticut 24.08 -
5. Pimentel, Henley FR-1 American Int'l 24.27 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nesta, Ryan FR-1 Merrimack 23.29 -
2. Kanga, Power FR-1 Rhode Island 23.56 -
3. Grossi, Jared FR-1 Providence 23.67 -
4. Boisette, John SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 23.70 -
  Thompson, Giovanni FR-1 American Int'l DQ -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Afragola, Nick JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 23.02 -
2. Hanley, Ryan FR-1 New Hampshire 23.07 -
3. Ferguson, Jordan SR-4 Brown 24.16 -
4. Meade, John FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 25.19 -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Desane, Kelly SR-4 UMass Boston 23.94 -
2. Sian-Aguirre, Christopher SR-4 UMass Boston 24.10 -
3. Kraft, Brian SO-2 Bryant 24.43 -
4. Matteucci, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 25.77 -
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Perry, Shamik SR-4 Merrimack 23.60 -
2. Tavares, Vinny FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 23.82 -
3. Lebel, Tyler SO-2 Merrimack 24.04 -
4. Santos , Vincent JR-3 RIC 24.44 -
5. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 25.08 -
6. Lipscomb, Justin FR-1 American Int'l 28.80 -

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 50.51 10
2. Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 51.35 8
3. Scarlotto, Andrew FR-1 Stonehill 51.42 6
4. Cox, John SR-4 New Hampshire 51.68 5
5. Ikuejamofo, Joel SR-4 RIC 51.92 4
6. McQueen, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 52.16 3
7. Murray, Brian FR-1 Bryant 52.28 2
8. McGill, Lawrence SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 52.37 1
9. Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 52.63 -
10. Hook, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 52.76 -
11. Vega, Damon FR-1 American Int'l 52.78 -
12. Boua, Patrick JR-3 UMass Boston 53.00 -
13. Duka, Milan SR-4 Bryant 53.02 -
14. Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 53.03 -
15. Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 53.25 -
16. Hardy, Ross SR-4 New Hampshire 53.29 -
17. Maldonado, Ricardo JR-3 UMass Boston 53.86 -
18. DeGolyer, Doug FR-1 Providence 53.95 -
19. Ricci, Cameron SR-4 Merrimack 54.02 -
20. Piragis, Rokas JR-3 UMass Boston 54.16 -
21. Ciempa, Trevor SO-2 Merrimack 54.37 -
22. Pimentel, Henley FR-1 American Int'l 54.59 -
23. Braley, Mike FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 55.30 -
24. Holt, Matt FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 55.97 -
  Sian-Aguirre, Christopher SR-4 UMass Boston FS -
  Hollis, Cole FR-1 Bryant DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Papoulis, George FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 50.51 10
2. Cox, John SR-4 New Hampshire 51.68 5
3. Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 52.63 -
4. Hardy, Ross SR-4 New Hampshire 53.29 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Galva, Yeury FR-1 Rhode Island 51.35 8
2. Scarlotto, Andrew FR-1 Stonehill 51.42 6
3. Ikuejamofo, Joel SR-4 RIC 51.92 4
4. McQueen, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 52.16 3
5. McGill, Lawrence SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 52.37 1
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Murray, Brian FR-1 Bryant 52.28 2
2. Vega, Damon FR-1 American Int'l 52.78 -
3. Boua, Patrick JR-3 UMass Boston 53.00 -
4. Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 53.25 -
5. Maldonado, Ricardo JR-3 UMass Boston 53.86 -
6. Ricci, Cameron SR-4 Merrimack 54.02 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Duka, Milan SR-4 Bryant 53.02 -
2. Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack 53.03 -
3. Piragis, Rokas JR-3 UMass Boston 54.16 -
4. Ciempa, Trevor SO-2 Merrimack 54.37 -
5. Pimentel, Henley FR-1 American Int'l 54.59 -
  Sian-Aguirre, Christopher SR-4 UMass Boston FS -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hook, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 52.76 -
2. DeGolyer, Doug FR-1 Providence 53.95 -
3. Braley, Mike FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 55.30 -
4. Holt, Matt FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 55.97 -
  Hollis, Cole FR-1 Bryant DQ -

Men's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Haensel, Max JR-3 Brown 1:03.93 10
2. DiPalma, Joseph JR-3 Rhode Island 1:07.84 8
3. Burleigh, Duncan SR-4 Stonehill 1:07.96 6
4. Bibemi, Destin SO-2 RIC 1:08.38 5
5. Kent, Tanner SR-4 New Hampshire 1:08.86 4
6. Ehlers, Christian FR-1 New Hampshire 1:08.90 3
7. Wrenn, Christopher FR-1 Bryant 1:09.15 2
8. Ribeiro, Will SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:09.17 1
9. Madsen, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 1:09.47 -
10. Baum, Matt SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:09.98 -
11. Lynds, Spencer JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 1:10.72 -
12. Salit, Brian SO-2 Bryant 1:12.43 -
13. Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 1:12.74 -
14. Schroeder, Greg JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:14.99 -
15. Rizzitano, Dominic SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:15.16 -
16. Long, Jonathon SR-4 UMass Boston 1:20.06 -
500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lynds, Spencer JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 1:10.72 -
2. Salit, Brian SO-2 Bryant 1:12.43 -
3. Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 1:12.74 -
4. Rizzitano, Dominic SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:15.16 -
5. Long, Jonathon SR-4 UMass Boston 1:20.06 -
500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bibemi, Destin SO-2 RIC 1:08.38 5
2. Ehlers, Christian FR-1 New Hampshire 1:08.90 3
3. Wrenn, Christopher FR-1 Bryant 1:09.15 2
4. Ribeiro, Will SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:09.17 1
5. Baum, Matt SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:09.98 -
6. Schroeder, Greg JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:14.99 -
500 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Haensel, Max JR-3 Brown 1:03.93 10
2. DiPalma, Joseph JR-3 Rhode Island 1:07.84 8
3. Burleigh, Duncan SR-4 Stonehill 1:07.96 6
4. Kent, Tanner SR-4 New Hampshire 1:08.86 4
5. Madsen, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 1:09.47 -

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:56.06 10
2. Vercollone, Stephen SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.38 8
3. McGrainer, Alexander SR-4 Rhode Island 1:57.86 6
4. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 1:57.90 5
5. Adams, Matthew FR-1 New Hampshire 1:57.96 4
6. Coppola, Sam FR-1 Rhode Island 1:58.22 3
7. Busi, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:58.24 2
8. Duka, Milan SR-4 Bryant 1:58.24 1
9. Cobb, Griffin FR-1 Rhode Island 1:58.54 -
10. Dobe, Aaron FR-1 New Hampshire 1:58.61 -
11. Landry, Richard SR-4 Bryant 1:58.86 -
12. Yoho, Alan JR-3 Brown 1:59.09 -
13. O'Leary, Michael SO-2 Providence 1:59.13 -
14. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 1:59.21 -
15. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 1:59.40 -
16. Arredondo, Julio FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:59.79 -
17. Stegman, Troy FR-1 Rhode Island 2:00.42 -
18. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:00.50 -
19. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:01.45 -
20. Bomba, Stephen SR-4 Stonehill 2:01.80 -
21. Lanternier, Samuel FR-1 New Hampshire 2:02.00 -
22. Parisella, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:02.18 -
23. Mills, Conor SO-2 New Hampshire 2:02.46 -
24. Trajkovski, Phillip FR-1 New Hampshire 2:02.75 -
25. Williams, Terry FR-1 UMass Boston 2:03.49 -
26. Goslin, Cooper JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:03.99 -
27. Kaba, Abdullah SO-2 Rhode Island 2:04.60 -
28. Haupt, James FR-1 New Hampshire 2:04.89 -
29. Piragis, Rokas JR-3 UMass Boston 2:05.36 -
30. Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 2:09.55 -
31. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:10.03 -
32. Hallisey, Noah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:11.42 -
33. Flight, Salvatore SO-2 Providence 2:15.71 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lanternier, Samuel FR-1 New Hampshire 2:02.00 -
2. Parisella, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:02.18 -
3. Trajkovski, Phillip FR-1 New Hampshire 2:02.75 -
4. Williams, Terry FR-1 UMass Boston 2:03.49 -
5. Goslin, Cooper JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:03.99 -
6. Haupt, James FR-1 New Hampshire 2:04.89 -
7. Piragis, Rokas JR-3 UMass Boston 2:05.36 -
8. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:10.03 -
9. Hallisey, Noah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:11.42 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Adams, Matthew FR-1 New Hampshire 1:57.96 4
2. Busi, James SO-2 New Hampshire 1:58.24 2
3. Dobe, Aaron FR-1 New Hampshire 1:58.61 -
4. Stegman, Troy FR-1 Rhode Island 2:00.42 -
5. Bomba, Stephen SR-4 Stonehill 2:01.80 -
6. Mills, Conor SO-2 New Hampshire 2:02.46 -
7. Kaba, Abdullah SO-2 Rhode Island 2:04.60 -
8. Flight, Salvatore SO-2 Providence 2:15.71 -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Coppola, Sam FR-1 Rhode Island 1:58.22 3
2. Cobb, Griffin FR-1 Rhode Island 1:58.54 -
3. Landry, Richard SR-4 Bryant 1:58.86 -
4. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 1:59.21 -
5. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 1:59.40 -
6. Arredondo, Julio FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:59.79 -
7. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:00.50 -
8. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:01.45 -
9. Higgins, Adrian SO-2 UMass Boston 2:09.55 -
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 1:56.06 10
2. Vercollone, Stephen SO-2 Stonehill 1:57.38 8
3. McGrainer, Alexander SR-4 Rhode Island 1:57.86 6
4. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 1:57.90 5
5. Duka, Milan SR-4 Bryant 1:58.24 1
6. Yoho, Alan JR-3 Brown 1:59.09 -
7. O'Leary, Michael SO-2 Providence 1:59.13 -

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Trainor, Austin JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:30.71 10
2. Campbell, James SR-4 Providence 2:31.00 8
3. Kittredge, Jacob SR-4 New Hampshire 2:31.01 6
4. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:33.16 5
5. Fortna, Carrick FR-1 Rhode Island 2:33.26 4
6. Kittredge, Nathan SR-4 New Hampshire 2:36.10 3
7. Karakaedos, Jason SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:37.46 2
8. Evans, Alexander SR-4 Bryant 2:38.55 1
9. Dolcine, Travis FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:38.74 -
10. Gorham, Tyree JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:39.71 -
11. Ulrich, William SO-2 New Hampshire 2:39.85 -
12. Byrne, Mitchell JR-3 American Int'l 2:40.98 -
13. Bissailon, McGrath FR-1 Providence 2:42.93 -
14. Underwood, Michael SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:43.28 -
15. Wolff, Connor SO-2 Stonehill 2:44.19 -
16. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:46.26 -
17. Lubega, Prosper FR-1 UMass Boston 2:46.45 -
18. McKinlay, Harrison FR-1 Bryant 2:49.61 -
19. Ungemach, Brendan JR-3 Providence 2:52.25 -
20. Viglione, Al FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:53.42 -
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kittredge, Nathan SR-4 New Hampshire 2:36.10 3
2. Evans, Alexander SR-4 Bryant 2:38.55 1
3. Gorham, Tyree JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 2:39.71 -
4. Bissailon, McGrath FR-1 Providence 2:42.93 -
5. Underwood, Michael SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 2:43.28 -
6. Wolff, Connor SO-2 Stonehill 2:44.19 -
7. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:46.26 -
8. Lubega, Prosper FR-1 UMass Boston 2:46.45 -
9. McKinlay, Harrison FR-1 Bryant 2:49.61 -
10. Ungemach, Brendan JR-3 Providence 2:52.25 -
11. Viglione, Al FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:53.42 -
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Trainor, Austin JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:30.71 10
2. Campbell, James SR-4 Providence 2:31.00 8
3. Kittredge, Jacob SR-4 New Hampshire 2:31.01 6
4. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:33.16 5
5. Fortna, Carrick FR-1 Rhode Island 2:33.26 4
6. Karakaedos, Jason SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 2:37.46 2
7. Dolcine, Travis FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:38.74 -
8. Ulrich, William SO-2 New Hampshire 2:39.85 -
9. Byrne, Mitchell JR-3 American Int'l 2:40.98 -

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Armstrong, Hugh SR-4 Providence 4:17.20 10
2. Karamanolis, Marcus FR-1 Providence 4:20.13 8
3. Scola, Austin SO-2 Providence 4:22.01 6
4. Demeule, Alex SO-2 Stonehill 4:22.65 5
5. Steinbrecher, Keith JR-3 Merrimack 4:26.34 4
6. Kenefick, Timothy JR-3 New Hampshire 4:27.76 3
7. Slack, Tim SO-2 Rhode Island 4:28.07 2
8. Saveliev, Alexander FR-1 New Hampshire 4:28.88 1
9. Drace, Chris SO-2 Stonehill 4:29.73 -
10. Sullivan, Brendan SR-4 Providence 4:30.54 -
11. Herlihy, Sean SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:32.63 -
12. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 4:35.73 -
13. Verro, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 4:44.51 -
14. Jordan, Cory SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 4:45.33 -
15. Hallisey, Noah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:52.16 -
16. Adams, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:13.72 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kenefick, Timothy JR-3 New Hampshire 4:27.76 3
2. Saveliev, Alexander FR-1 New Hampshire 4:28.88 1
3. Herlihy, Sean SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 4:32.63 -
4. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 4:35.73 -
5. Verro, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 4:44.51 -
6. Jordan, Cory SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 4:45.33 -
7. Hallisey, Noah JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:52.16 -
8. Adams, Ryan SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 5:13.72 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Armstrong, Hugh SR-4 Providence 4:17.20 10
2. Karamanolis, Marcus FR-1 Providence 4:20.13 8
3. Scola, Austin SO-2 Providence 4:22.01 6
4. Demeule, Alex SO-2 Stonehill 4:22.65 5
5. Steinbrecher, Keith JR-3 Merrimack 4:26.34 4
6. Slack, Tim SO-2 Rhode Island 4:28.07 2
7. Drace, Chris SO-2 Stonehill 4:29.73 -
8. Sullivan, Brendan SR-4 Providence 4:30.54 -

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. O'Neill, Tom JR-3 Providence 8:33.53 10
2. Hale, Tom SO-2 Brown 8:45.40 8
3. Feinstein, Jake SR-4 Providence 8:48.08 6
4. Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas FR-1 New Hampshire 8:48.75 5
5. Murphy, James JR-3 Stonehill 8:50.10 4
6. Font, Alec SO-2 Rhode Island 8:54.01 3
7. Rindfuss, Peter FR-1 Providence 8:54.45 2
8. McGovern, Matthew SO-2 Bryant 8:57.67 1
9. Celico, Nick FR-1 Rhode Island 8:58.30 -
10. Maguire, Joseph FR-1 Rhode Island 9:04.18 -
11. Thies, Adam JR-3 Rhode Island 9:10.58 -
12. Chase, Cameron SO-2 UMass Boston 9:12.13 -
13. Piotto, Roberto FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:13.62 -
14. Gendron, Chris FR-1 Stonehill 9:16.81 -
15. Poholek, Ryan JR-3 Bryant 9:18.17 -
16. Durkin, Michael FR-1 Stonehill 9:26.57 -
17. Noyes, Jeffrey SR-4 UMass Boston 9:28.96 -
18. Sardinskas, Brian FR-1 Merrimack 9:32.07 -
19. Armstrong, Chris SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 9:41.36 -
20. Lachapelle, Jake FR-1 UMass Boston 10:11.67 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McGovern, Matthew SO-2 Bryant 8:57.67 1
2. Thies, Adam JR-3 Rhode Island 9:10.58 -
3. Gendron, Chris FR-1 Stonehill 9:16.81 -
4. Poholek, Ryan JR-3 Bryant 9:18.17 -
5. Durkin, Michael FR-1 Stonehill 9:26.57 -
6. Noyes, Jeffrey SR-4 UMass Boston 9:28.96 -
7. Sardinskas, Brian FR-1 Merrimack 9:32.07 -
8. Armstrong, Chris SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 9:41.36 -
9. Lachapelle, Jake FR-1 UMass Boston 10:11.67 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. O'Neill, Tom JR-3 Providence 8:33.53 10
2. Hale, Tom SO-2 Brown 8:45.40 8
3. Feinstein, Jake SR-4 Providence 8:48.08 6
4. Ochoa-Sevilla, Nicolas FR-1 New Hampshire 8:48.75 5
5. Murphy, James JR-3 Stonehill 8:50.10 4
6. Font, Alec SO-2 Rhode Island 8:54.01 3
7. Rindfuss, Peter FR-1 Providence 8:54.45 2
8. Celico, Nick FR-1 Rhode Island 8:58.30 -
9. Maguire, Joseph FR-1 Rhode Island 9:04.18 -
10. Chase, Cameron SO-2 UMass Boston 9:12.13 -
11. Piotto, Roberto FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:13.62 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ferguson, Jordan SR-4 Brown 8.42 10
2. Latham, Tyler JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.42 8
3. Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 8.44 6
4. Sanchez, Quincy SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.51 5
5. Lungrin, Kurt JR-3 American Int'l 8.62 4
6. Raper, Deion JR-3 Bryant 8.63 3
7. Bartley Jr, Franklin SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.71 2
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Latham, Tyler JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.35
2. Franklin, Adam SO-2 Rhode Island 8.55
3. Ferguson, Jordan SR-4 Brown 8.60
4. Bartley Jr, Franklin SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.68
5. Maney, Ryan SR-4 New Hampshire 8.81
6. McLaren, Atiba FR-1 Stonehill 9.27
7. Hook, Joseph FR-1 New Hampshire 10.18
  NKounkou, Joel JR-3 New Hampshire DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lungrin, Kurt JR-3 American Int'l 8.59
2. Henry, Tyrik SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.70
3. Matteucci, Andrew SO-2 New Hampshire 8.93
4. Santos , Vincent JR-3 RIC 8.97
5. Kuchachik, Collin FR-1 Stonehill 9.14
6. Russell, Kevin FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.33
  Honka, Ondrej SR-4 Rhode Island DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanchez, Quincy SO-2 Central Connecticut 8.43
2. Raper, Deion JR-3 Bryant 8.73
3. Johnson, Kobina FR-1 Brown 8.79
4. Gansfuss, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 8.96
5. Nesta, Ryan FR-1 Merrimack 9.23
6. Thompson, Giovanni FR-1 American Int'l 9.79
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Eastern Conn. St. Parisella, Braley, McGill, Underwood 3:34.51 4
2. Bryant Duka, Salit, Landry, Wrenn 3:35.82 3
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Rhode Island Carter, Franklin, Cobb, Galva 3:23.76 10
2. RIC Campbell, Bibemi, Wagnac, Ikuejamofo 3:24.87 8
3. New Hampshire Hardy, Adams, Cox, Ehlers 3:30.61 6
4. Stonehill Madsen, McLaren, Scarlotto, Bomba 3:32.77 5

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wicks, Eric FR-1 Rhode Island 1.99m 6' 6.25" 10
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
2. Reilly, Jacob JR-3 Rhode Island 1.99m 6' 6.25" 8
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
3. Clarke, Kenneth JR-3 Merrimack 1.94m 6' 4.25" 6
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
4. Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1.94m 6' 4.25" 5
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
5. Sullivan, Jordan JR-3 Stonehill 1.94m 6' 4.25" 4
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
6. Ciempa, Trevor SO-2 Merrimack 1.89m 6' 2.25" 3
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
7. Welsh, Kevorni FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.89m 6' 2.25" 1.5
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
7. Ward, Marquis FR-1 Central Connecticut 1.89m 6' 2.25" 1.5
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
9. DiMambro, Mike   UNAT-Rhode Island 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
10. Maldonado, Ricardo JR-3 UMass Boston 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Bindner, Jason SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. NH   -
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Ndibe, Chidebe SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. NH   -
  Whyte, Patrick FR-1 Merrimack NH   -
  • 1.79
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Honka, Ondrej SR-4 Rhode Island 4.90m 16' 0.75" 10
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.10
    XXX
2. Tamulonis, Alexander JR-3 New Hampshire 4.45m 14' 7.25" 8
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3. Smith, Naquan JR-3 American Int'l 4.15m 13' 7.25" 6
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
4. D'Ascanio, Steven SR-4 Brown 4.15m 13' 7.25" 5
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
5. Hegarty, Peter FR-1 New Hampshire 4.00m 13' 1.5" 3.5
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
5. Innamorati, Anthony JR-3 Stonehill 4.00m 13' 1.5" 3.5
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
7. Gibson, Matt SO-2 Rhode Island 4.00m 13' 1.5" 2
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
8. Bomba, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 4.00m 13' 1.5" 1
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
  Borecki, Sam JR-3 Central Connecticut NH   -
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Crickmore, Zack SR-4 American Int'l NH   -
  • 3.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Clarke, Kenneth JR-3 Merrimack 6.75m 22' 1.75" 10
  • 6.68m (+0.0)
  • 6.63m (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.75m (+0.0)
2. Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef SO-2 Rhode Island 6.69m 21' 11.5" 8
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.43m (+0.0)
  • 6.69m (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
3. St Clair, Jack FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.62m 21' 8.75" 6
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
4. NKounkou, Joel JR-3 New Hampshire 6.55m 21' 6" 5
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
5. Jackson, Kyle FR-1 American Int'l 6.50m 21' 4" 4
  • 6.50m (+0.0)
  • 6.22m (+0.0)
  • 6.20m (+0.0)
6. Cuesta, Michael SO-2 Merrimack 6.34m 20' 9.75" 3
  • 6.34m (+0.0)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.19m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
7. Bindner, Jason SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
8. Gansfuss, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1
  • 6.19m (+0.0)
9. Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
10. Hubbell, Josh JR-3 Stonehill 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
  • 6.15m (+0.0)
11. Cohen, Justin FR-1 American Int'l 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  • 5.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
12. Jackson, Keith FR-1 American Int'l 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.05m (+0.0)
13. Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
14. Hamalian, Mark JR-3 Stonehill 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
  • 5.93m (+0.0)
15. Kraft, Brian SO-2 Bryant 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.86m (+0.0)
16. Bibemi, Destin SO-2 RIC 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
17. Giumetti, James FR-1 Bryant 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
18. Lopes, Michael FR-1 Rhode Island 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
19. Creech, Jarred FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
  • 5.52m (+0.0)
20. Fleurima, Christopher FR-1 UMass Boston 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
21. Ivanov, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
22. Hurton, Joseph SO-2 Providence 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
23. Pzczolkowski, Adam SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
  • 5.39m (+0.0)
24. Lackard, David FR-1 Bryant 5.23m 17' 2" -
  • 5.23m (+0.0)
25. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 5.03m 16' 6" -
  • 5.03m (+0.0)
  DiMambro, Mike   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • 6.54m (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • 6.26m (+0.0)
  • 6.43m (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Baptista, Joao SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 6.18m 20' 3.5" -
2. Cohen, Justin FR-1 American Int'l 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
3. Hill, Xavier SO-2 UMass Boston 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
4. Hamalian, Mark JR-3 Stonehill 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
5. Kraft, Brian SO-2 Bryant 5.86m 19' 2.75" -
6. Bibemi, Destin SO-2 RIC 5.80m 19' 0.5" -
7. Giumetti, James FR-1 Bryant 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
8. Creech, Jarred FR-1 Central Connecticut 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
9. Fleurima, Christopher FR-1 UMass Boston 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
10. Ivanov, Kyle SO-2 Bryant 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
11. Hurton, Joseph SO-2 Providence 5.48m 17' 11.75" -
12. Pzczolkowski, Adam SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 5.39m 17' 8.25" -
13. Lackard, David FR-1 Bryant 5.23m 17' 2" -
14. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 5.03m 16' 6" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Clarke, Kenneth JR-3 Merrimack 6.75m 22' 1.75" 10
2. Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef SO-2 Rhode Island 6.69m 21' 11.5" 8
3. St Clair, Jack FR-1 Central Connecticut 6.62m 21' 8.75" 6
4. NKounkou, Joel JR-3 New Hampshire 6.55m 21' 6" 5
5. Jackson, Kyle FR-1 American Int'l 6.50m 21' 4" 4
6. Cuesta, Michael SO-2 Merrimack 6.34m 20' 9.75" 3
7. Bindner, Jason SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6.23m 20' 5.25" 2
8. Gansfuss, Christopher FR-1 New Hampshire 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1
9. Hubbell, Josh JR-3 Stonehill 6.15m 20' 2.25" -
10. Jackson, Keith FR-1 American Int'l 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
11. Lopes, Michael FR-1 Rhode Island 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
12. DiMambro, Mike   UNAT-Rhode Island 6.54m 21' 5.5" -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef SO-2 Rhode Island 14.38m 47' 2.25" 10
  • 14.03m (+0.0)
  • 14.06m (+0.0)
  • 14.38m (+0.0)
  • 13.91m (+0.0)
  • 14.11m (+0.0)
  • 14.35m (+0.0)
2. Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 14.22m 46' 8" 8
  • 14.07m (+0.0)
  • 14.04m (+0.0)
  • 13.96m (+0.0)
  • 13.85m (+0.0)
  • 14.22m (+0.0)
  • 14.13m (+0.0)
3. Naval, Jon JR-3 Stonehill 13.51m 44' 4" 6
  • 13.17m (+0.0)
  • 13.25m (+0.0)
  • 13.31m (+0.0)
  • 13.51m (+0.0)
4. Ward, Marquis FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.46m 44' 2" 5
  • 13.29m (+0.0)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 13.46m (+0.0)
5. Smith, Jevon FR-1 American Int'l 13.26m 43' 6" 4
  • 12.62m (+0.0)
  • 13.20m (+0.0)
  • 13.26m (+0.0)
  • 13.25m (+0.0)
6. Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 12.90m 42' 4" 3
  • 12.90m (+0.0)
7. Jackson, Kyle FR-1 American Int'l 12.80m 42' 0" 2
  • 12.80m (+0.0)
8. Creech, Jarred FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.30m 40' 4.25" 1
  • 12.30m (+0.0)
9. Jackson, Keith FR-1 American Int'l 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
  • 12.08m (+0.0)
10. Welsh, Kevorni FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.01m 39' 5" -
  • 12.01m (+0.0)
11. Giumetti, James FR-1 Bryant 11.99m 39' 4" -
12. Olayiwola, John JR-3 Providence 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89m (+0.0)
13. Ndibe, Chidebe SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
  • 11.88m (+0.0)
14. Sourignamath, Thanousone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
15. Lackard, David FR-1 Bryant 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
16. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  Cohen, Justin FR-1 American Int'l ND   -
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Smith, Jevon FR-1 American Int'l 13.26m 43' 6" 4
2. Wagnac, Jephte FR-1 RIC 12.90m 42' 4" 3
3. Jackson, Kyle FR-1 American Int'l 12.80m 42' 0" 2
4. Giumetti, James FR-1 Bryant 11.99m 39' 4" -
5. Sourignamath, Thanousone SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.66m 38' 3.25" -
6. Lackard, David FR-1 Bryant 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
7. Davis, Turner FR-1 Bryant 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  Cohen, Justin FR-1 American Int'l ND   -
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Orulebaja, Abdul-Lateef SO-2 Rhode Island 14.38m 47' 2.25" 10
2. Riley, Nigel JR-3 Rhode Island 14.22m 46' 8" 8
3. Naval, Jon JR-3 Stonehill 13.51m 44' 4" 6
4. Ward, Marquis FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.46m 44' 2" 5
5. Creech, Jarred FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.30m 40' 4.25" 1
6. Jackson, Keith FR-1 American Int'l 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
7. Welsh, Kevorni FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.01m 39' 5" -
8. Olayiwola, John JR-3 Providence 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
9. Ndibe, Chidebe SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.88m 38' 11.75" -

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Comery, Aaron SR-4 Brown 16.60m 54' 5.5" 10
  • 16.25m
  • 16.20m
  • 16.13m
  • 16.60m
2. Ritzo, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 15.88m 52' 1.25" 8
  • 15.21m
  • 15.12m
  • 15.88m
  • 15.63m
  • 15.30m
  • 15.27m
3. Louf-Woods, Jared SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15.44m 50' 8" 6
  • 15.44m
  • 15.21m
  • 15.21m
  • 14.40m
  • 15.03m
  • 14.68m
4. Astle, Zachary FR-1 New Hampshire 15.32m 50' 3.25" 5
  • 13.89m
  • 14.72m
  • 14.32m
  • 15.22m
  • 14.45m
  • 15.32m
5. Muroski, Darrik JR-3 Rhode Island 15.02m 49' 3.5" 4
  • FOUL
  • 14.55m
  • 15.02m
  • 14.92m
6. White, Nicholas FR-1 Rhode Island 14.52m 47' 7.75" 3
  • 14.13m
  • 14.52m
  • 13.79m
  • 12.69m
  • 13.82m
  • 14.18m
7. Dombrowski, Evan JR-3 Brown 14.08m 46' 2.5" 2
  • 13.68m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.39m
  • 13.56m
8. Traboulsi, Hani SO-2 New Hampshire 13.95m 45' 9.25" 1
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 13.95m
9. Shi, Darren SO-2 Stonehill 13.69m 44' 11" -
  • 12.36m
  • 12.72m
  • 13.69m
  • 12.56m
10. Pinney, Matt SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 13.40m 43' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
  • 13.40m
11. Hirtle, Jacob FR-1 UMass Boston 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
  • 12.62m
  • 13.34m
12. Speidel, Edward FR-1 New Hampshire 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
  • 12.41m
  • 12.72m
  • 13.20m
13. Bigler, Jason FR-1 UMass Boston 12.80m 42' 0" -
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
  • 12.80m
14. Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 12.57m 41' 3" -
  • 12.57m
  • 12.38m
  • 12.37m
15. Moran, Jacob JR-3 Rhode Island 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 11.05m
  • 11.92m
  • 12.55m
16. Torro, Zach SR-4 Central Connecticut 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
  • 12.27m
17. Caswell, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 12.23m 40' 1.5" -
  • 12.03m
  • 12.23m
18. Joyal, Nate FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 12.04m 39' 6" -
  • 11.95m
  • 11.47m
  • 12.04m
19. Fogarty, Jake FR-1 Merrimack 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.45m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.18m
20. Collins, Julian SO-2 UMass Boston 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
  • 10.83m
  • 10.34m
  • 10.91m
21. Pzczolkowski, Adam SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
  • 10.37m
  • 10.76m
  • 10.62m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Shi, Darren SO-2 Stonehill 13.69m 44' 11" -
2. Pinney, Matt SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 13.40m 43' 11.75" -
3. Speidel, Edward FR-1 New Hampshire 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
4. Bigler, Jason FR-1 UMass Boston 12.80m 42' 0" -
5. Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 12.57m 41' 3" -
6. Moran, Jacob JR-3 Rhode Island 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
7. Joyal, Nate FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 12.04m 39' 6" -
8. Fogarty, Jake FR-1 Merrimack 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
9. Collins, Julian SO-2 UMass Boston 10.91m 35' 9.5" -
10. Pzczolkowski, Adam SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10.76m 35' 3.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Comery, Aaron SR-4 Brown 16.60m 54' 5.5" 10
2. Ritzo, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 15.88m 52' 1.25" 8
3. Louf-Woods, Jared SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15.44m 50' 8" 6
4. Astle, Zachary FR-1 New Hampshire 15.32m 50' 3.25" 5
5. Muroski, Darrik JR-3 Rhode Island 15.02m 49' 3.5" 4
6. White, Nicholas FR-1 Rhode Island 14.52m 47' 7.75" 3
7. Dombrowski, Evan JR-3 Brown 14.08m 46' 2.5" 2
8. Traboulsi, Hani SO-2 New Hampshire 13.95m 45' 9.25" 1
9. Hirtle, Jacob FR-1 UMass Boston 13.34m 43' 9.25" -
10. Torro, Zach SR-4 Central Connecticut 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
11. Caswell, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 12.23m 40' 1.5" -

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Amo, Brandon JR-3 Rhode Island 17.09m 56' 1" 10
  • 16.66m
  • 16.80m
  • 17.09m
2. Briggs, Alex SR-4 Rhode Island 17.08m 56' 0.5" 8
  • 16.61m
  • 16.84m
  • 16.83m
  • 17.08m
3. Vadis, Thomas SO-2 Rhode Island 17.05m 55' 11.25" 6
  • 16.33m
  • 16.33m
  • 17.05m
  • 16.54m
4. Brogioli, Eric SO-2 New Hampshire 16.88m 55' 4.75" 5
  • 15.77m
  • 16.40m
  • 15.96m
  • 16.18m
  • 15.51m
  • 16.88m
5. Spruill, Shamar SO-2 RIC 16.79m 55' 1" 4
  • 15.22m
  • 15.68m
  • 15.37m
  • 16.79m
6. Comery, Aaron SR-4 Brown 16.65m 54' 7.5" 3
  • 16.59m
  • 16.65m
7. Louf-Woods, Jared SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 16.53m 54' 2.75" 2
  • 16.28m
  • 16.53m
  • 15.63m
  • 15.87m
8. Balestra, Stefan JR-3 Stonehill 15.79m 51' 9.75" 1
  • 15.50m
  • 14.88m
  • 15.37m
  • 15.51m
  • 15.79m
  • 15.10m
9. Ritzo, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 15.29m 50' 2" -
  • 13.72m
  • 13.84m
  • 15.29m
  • 14.52m
10. Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 15.28m 50' 1.75" -
  • 14.86m
  • 15.28m
11. Mattson, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 15.23m 49' 11.75" -
  • 15.16m
  • 14.81m
  • 15.23m
12. Holland, Duncan SO-2 New Hampshire 14.99m 49' 2.25" -
  • 13.87m
  • 14.99m
13. Chapman, Jonathan SO-2 New Hampshire 14.78m 48' 6" -
  • 14.78m
  • 14.07m
  • 14.71m
14. Aubin, Cullen JR-3 New Hampshire 14.29m 46' 10.75" -
  • 13.19m
  • 12.70m
  • 14.29m
15. Hirtle, Jacob FR-1 UMass Boston 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.07m
  • 13.97m
16. Caswell, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
  • 13.13m
  • 13.73m
17. Jackson, Benjamin SR-4 Bryant 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
  • 13.09m
  • 13.14m
  • 13.29m
18. Speidel, Edward FR-1 New Hampshire 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
  • 12.66m
19. Astle, Zachary FR-1 New Hampshire 12.47m 40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • 12.39m
20. Collins, Julian SO-2 UMass Boston 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
  • 12.03m
21. Palazzo, Joseph FR-1 RIC 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
  • 11.88m
  • 11.19m
22. Ayotte, Jarrid SO-2 Merrimack 11.02m 36' 2" -
  • 11.02m
  Willis, Jeremy JR-3 Central Connecticut ND   -
  Stomberg, Adam SO-2 RIC ND   -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Chapman, Jonathan SO-2 New Hampshire 14.78m 48' 6" -
2. Aubin, Cullen JR-3 New Hampshire 14.29m 46' 10.75" -
3. Hirtle, Jacob FR-1 UMass Boston 13.97m 45' 10" -
4. Caswell, Nicholas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.73m 45' 0.5" -
5. Jackson, Benjamin SR-4 Bryant 13.29m 43' 7.25" -
6. Speidel, Edward FR-1 New Hampshire 12.66m 41' 6.5" -
7. Collins, Julian SO-2 UMass Boston 12.03m 39' 5.75" -
8. Palazzo, Joseph FR-1 RIC 11.88m 38' 11.75" -
9. Ayotte, Jarrid SO-2 Merrimack 11.02m 36' 2" -
  Willis, Jeremy JR-3 Central Connecticut ND   -
  Stomberg, Adam SO-2 RIC ND   -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Amo, Brandon JR-3 Rhode Island 17.09m 56' 1" 10
2. Briggs, Alex SR-4 Rhode Island 17.08m 56' 0.5" 8
3. Vadis, Thomas SO-2 Rhode Island 17.05m 55' 11.25" 6
4. Brogioli, Eric SO-2 New Hampshire 16.88m 55' 4.75" 5
5. Spruill, Shamar SO-2 RIC 16.79m 55' 1" 4
6. Comery, Aaron SR-4 Brown 16.65m 54' 7.5" 3
7. Louf-Woods, Jared SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 16.53m 54' 2.75" 2
8. Balestra, Stefan JR-3 Stonehill 15.79m 51' 9.75" 1
9. Ritzo, Nicholas JR-3 New Hampshire 15.29m 50' 2" -
10. Betsold, Greg SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 15.28m 50' 1.75" -
11. Mattson, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 15.23m 49' 11.75" -
12. Holland, Duncan SO-2 New Hampshire 14.99m 49' 2.25" -
13. Astle, Zachary FR-1 New Hampshire 12.47m 40' 11" -