February 10-11, 2017
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franco, Talem SO-2 BYU 4:03.63
2. Streich, Shane SO-2 Minnesota 4:04.44
3. Hoare, Oliver FR-1 Wisconsin 4:05.08
4. Hardy, Joe SO-2 Wisconsin 4:05.15
5. Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 4:05.82
6. Muhammad, Kendall SO-2 Kentucky 4:06.00
7. Abushouk, Bakri JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:06.53
8. Miranda, Carlos JR-3 Florida 4:08.60
9. Coccia, Michael FR-1 Arizona State 4:09.12
10. Barnett, Chase JR-3 Michigan 4:09.18
11. Donley, Ethan FR-1 Kansas 4:09.48
12. Young, Benjamin FR-1 Kentucky 4:10.02
13. Richards, Bryce SO-2 Kansas 4:10.34
14. Lee, Garrett JR-3 Illinois 4:10.78
15. Ballard, Payton SR-4 Alabama 4:10.80
16. Ogden, Jake FR-1 Furman 4:11.04
17. Stillin, Joe   Unattached 4:11.25
18. Middleton, Mark JR-3 Tulsa 4:11.32
19. Hall, Wayde JR-3 Minnesota 4:12.09
20. Olson, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska 4:12.40
21. Day, Dylan SO-2 Ole Miss 4:12.43
22. Oxandale, Sam JR-3 Kansas State 4:12.77
23. Fields, Brennan FR-1 Kentucky 4:13.01
24. Ramos, McKena SR-4 Wisconsin 4:13.71
25. Sommer, Karson FR-1 Iowa 4:13.71
26. Styles, Lou JR-3 Kentucky 4:13.89
27. Mickey, Todd JR-3 Texas Tech 4:14.34
28. Montoya, Bernie JR-3 Arizona State 4:14.35
29. Spinks, Peter JR-3 Nebraska 4:14.36
30. Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.57
31. Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.72
32. Boys, Brandon SO-2 Arizona State 4:14.87
33. Brazeal, Cody JR-3 Arizona State 4:15.40
34. Clevenger, Ryan FR-1 Wisconsin 4:15.97
35. Reynolds, Mac JR-3 Florida 4:16.29
36. Bennett, Archer FR-1 Tulsa 4:17.57
37. Plowman, Matt SO-2 Michigan 4:18.67
38. Kaminski, Chris SR-4 Drake 4:19.70
39. Kipngetich, Silas FR-1 Auburn 4:19.72
40. Harvey, Brandon JR-3 Ole Miss 4:19.84
41. Arndt, Andrew SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:20.78
42. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:21.42
43. Breaux, Adam FR-1 Tulsa 4:22.83
44. Baldwin, Tanis FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:29.51
45. Gilbert, Matt SR-4 Nebraska 4:31.73
  Hunter, Rorey   Unattached DNF
  Hewitt, Jordan SO-2 Michigan DNF
  Buchanan, Reid   Unattached DNF
  Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa DNF
  Cotter, Tomas   Unattached DNF
1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franco, Talem SO-2 BYU 4:03.63
2. Streich, Shane SO-2 Minnesota 4:04.44
3. Hoare, Oliver FR-1 Wisconsin 4:05.08
4. Hardy, Joe SO-2 Wisconsin 4:05.15
5. Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 4:05.82
6. Muhammad, Kendall SO-2 Kentucky 4:06.00
7. Abushouk, Bakri JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:06.53
8. Miranda, Carlos JR-3 Florida 4:08.60
9. Barnett, Chase JR-3 Michigan 4:09.18
10. Styles, Lou JR-3 Kentucky 4:13.89
  Hewitt, Jordan SO-2 Michigan DNF
  Buchanan, Reid   Unattached DNF
1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coccia, Michael FR-1 Arizona State 4:09.12
2. Donley, Ethan FR-1 Kansas 4:09.48
3. Young, Benjamin FR-1 Kentucky 4:10.02
4. Lee, Garrett JR-3 Illinois 4:10.78
5. Ballard, Payton SR-4 Alabama 4:10.80
6. Ogden, Jake FR-1 Furman 4:11.04
7. Hall, Wayde JR-3 Minnesota 4:12.09
8. Ramos, McKena SR-4 Wisconsin 4:13.71
9. Mickey, Todd JR-3 Texas Tech 4:14.34
10. Reynolds, Mac JR-3 Florida 4:16.29
11. Harvey, Brandon JR-3 Ole Miss 4:19.84
12. Baldwin, Tanis FR-1 North Carolina St. 4:29.51
  Cotter, Tomas   Unattached DNF
1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richards, Bryce SO-2 Kansas 4:10.34
2. Stillin, Joe   Unattached 4:11.25
3. Middleton, Mark JR-3 Tulsa 4:11.32
4. Olson, Jacob SR-4 Nebraska 4:12.40
5. Day, Dylan SO-2 Ole Miss 4:12.43
6. Oxandale, Sam JR-3 Kansas State 4:12.77
7. Fields, Brennan FR-1 Kentucky 4:13.01
8. Sommer, Karson FR-1 Iowa 4:13.71
9. Montoya, Bernie JR-3 Arizona State 4:14.35
10. Brazeal, Cody JR-3 Arizona State 4:15.40
11. Plowman, Matt SO-2 Michigan 4:18.67
12. Kipngetich, Silas FR-1 Auburn 4:19.72
  Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa DNF
1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spinks, Peter JR-3 Nebraska 4:14.36
2. Gilbertson, Brant JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.57
3. Roehl, Camron JR-3 North Dakota State 4:14.72
4. Boys, Brandon SO-2 Arizona State 4:14.87
5. Clevenger, Ryan FR-1 Wisconsin 4:15.97
6. Bennett, Archer FR-1 Tulsa 4:17.57
7. Kaminski, Chris SR-4 Drake 4:19.70
8. Arndt, Andrew SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:20.78
9. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:21.42
10. Breaux, Adam FR-1 Tulsa 4:22.83
11. Gilbert, Matt SR-4 Nebraska 4:31.73
  Hunter, Rorey   Unattached DNF