March 16-18, 2017
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1. Clemson A Michael Cheeks, Terrell Jackson, Mpho Makofane, Jeffrey Green 3:10.79
2. Charlotte A Saadiq Sweezer, Malik Keaton, Jay Wilkins, Jayon Woodard 3:11.02
3. St. Augustine's A Shawn Rowe, Shaquille Dill, Micah Sharpe, Khari Herbert Jr. 3:12.20
4. Coastal Carolina A Braylon Wilkerson, Terrill Stanley, Dee Jennings, Jerome Coaxum 3:13.39
5. Clemson
(B)
B Dareyus Person, Trevious Frazier, John Lewis, Darron Coley 3:14.65
6. Mount Union A James Roth, Samuel Printy, Clark Etzler, A.J. Digby 3:16.00
7. wildcats A George Williams, Sean Caveney, Garrett Nickleson, Jacob Hostetler 3:16.86
8. Limestone A Nelson Stalling, Naim Fareed, Ethan Morrison, Deishawn Worrell 3:20.03
9. Clemson
(C)
C Nate Huggins, Oliver Lloyd, Malik Epps, Jorel Bellafonte 3:20.40
10. Concord A Damon Akers, David Meck, Jacob Meadows, Corey Carvelli 3:21.66
11. Wofford A Cody Chavis, Joe Harbacevich, Bradford Smith, John Bapoupeleh 3:21.78
12. Charleston (W.V.) A Darius Booker, Troy Fisher, Liam Mumford, Zack Marcum 3:21.81
13. Winthrop A Cullen Barringer, Christian Yancey, Scott Stroman, Aaron Jones 3:22.14
14. Charlotte
(B)
B Travis Rogers, Ky-Mani Dula, Corey Miller, Will Thomas 3:22.28
15. Montreat A Marcus Medina-Artis, Connor Duncan, Eli Hall, Elijah Mitchell 3:24.25
16. St. Augustine's
(B)
B Jonathan Robertson, Adrian Kimmons, Nikolas Thomas, Shaquille Rodriquez 3:24.41
17. Howard A Kahe Kaye, Kenneth Chigbue, Enyioha Ike-Amachi 3:25.18
18. Benedict A Antonio Locklin Jr, Andre Watson, Uche Oparaku, Antoine Locklin 3:25.91
19. Tennessee Wesleyan A Darren Payton, Mike Andreou, Isaiah Woodruff, Chaz Hawkins 3:26.08
20. Concord
(B)
B Camari Murray, Wesley Flemming, Jonathan Gore, Raheim Stafford 3:27.32
21. Glenville St. A Dustin Martin, Logan McKinney, Daman Robinson, Donell Lockett 3:27.64
22. Wingate A Shepard Ottaway, Austin Greeson, Breon Jenkins, Jose Miguel Seiba Moris 3:27.67
23. Mount Union
(B)
B Josh Weber, Josiah Ross, Jake Meeks, Andrew Shrewsbury 3:27.90
24. West Virginia Wesleyan A Brendan Schwendeman, Jacob Ortiz, Cole Vaughn, Tim Aloi 3:29.31
25. Edinboro
(B)
B Joel Lohr, Cody Vanryn, Anthony Kahely, Nick Barlette 3:29.89
26. Salisbury
(B)
B Justin Moultire, Marco Ramirez, Warren Jones, Emmanuel Porquin 3:30.12
27. Wofford
(B)
B Conrad Heinrich, Jack Zemp, Robert Stout, Ben Hensley 3:31.25
28. Otterbein A Nathan Forney, Mackenzie Conlon, Tanner Sipes, Andrew Sucharski 3:31.97
29. Salisbury A William Fountain, Alieu Cole, Parker Harrington, Zach Schmelz 3:31.99
30. Paine A marvin sims, Richard Bell, Jalen Tyson, Kelson Vandenburg 3:36.39
31. Virginia-Lynchburg A DeQuerras Davis, Jonathan Romero, Damario Carroll, Kevon Whitehead 3:40.47
32. UNC-Greensboro A Jonathan Hodge, Keeton Glenn, Alex Roy, William Sandin 3:42.00
33. Otterbein
(B)
B Jacob Thompson, Nick Snabes, Andrew Bitter, Alex Clevinger 3:43.81
34. Wingate
(B)
B Stephen Wofford, Alex Akers, Rodrigo Silva De La Pen, Julian Irigoyen 3:44.39
35. Edinboro A TJ Bihler, Corey Matteo, Zach LeMay, Trae Smith 3:50.52
36. UNC-Greensboro
(C)
C Robert Anderson, Brandon King, Patrick O'Grady, Andrew Ramsey 4:42.57
  UNC-Greensboro
(B)
B Jeffrey Beane, Matthew Garr, Palmer Dupree, Ny-Juan Williams DNF