03/16 - March 18, 2017
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Clemson
(A)
A Michael Cheeks, Terrell Jackson, Mpho Makofane, Jeffrey Green 3:10.79   -
2. Charlotte
(A)
A Saadiq Sweezer, Malik Keaton, Jay Wilkins, Jayon Woodard 3:11.02   -
3. St. Augustine's
(A)
A Shawn Rowe, Shaquille Dill, Micah Sharpe, Khari Herbert Jr. 3:12.20 -
4. Coastal Carolina
(A)
A Braylon Wilkerson, Terrill Stanley, Dee Jennings, Jerome Coaxum 3:13.39   -
5. Clemson
(B)
B Dareyus Person, Trevious Frazier, John Lewis, Darron Coley 3:14.65   -
6. Mount Union
(A)
A James Roth, Samuel Printy, Clark Etzler, A.J. Digby 3:16.00   -
7. wildcats
(A)
A George Williams, Sean Caveney, Garrett Nickleson, Jacob Hostetler 3:16.86   -
8. Limestone
(A)
A Nelson Stalling, Naim Fareed, Ethan Morrison, Deishawn Worrell 3:20.03   -
9. Clemson
(C)
C Nate Huggins, Oliver Lloyd, Malik Epps, Jorel Bellafonte 3:20.40   -
10. Concord
(A)
A Damon Akers, David Meck, Jacob Meadows, Corey Carvelli 3:21.66   -
11. Wofford
(A)
A Cody Chavis, Joe Harbacevich, Bradford Smith, John Bapoupeleh 3:21.78   -
12. Charleston (W.V.)
(A)
A Darius Booker, Troy Fisher, Liam Mumford, Zack Marcum 3:21.81   -
13. Winthrop
(A)
A Cullen Barringer, Christian Yancey, Scott Stroman, Aaron Jones 3:22.14   -
14. Charlotte
(B)
B Travis Rogers, Ky-Mani Dula, Corey Miller, Will Thomas 3:22.28   -
15. Montreat
(A)
A Marcus Medina-Artis, Connor Duncan, Eli Hall, Elijah Mitchell 3:24.25   -
16. St. Augustine's
(B)
B Jonathan Robertson, Adrian Kimmons, Nikolas Thomas, Shaquille Rodriquez 3:24.41   -
17. Howard
(A)
A Kahe Kaye, Kenneth Chigbue, Enyioha Ike-Amachi 3:25.18   -
18. Benedict
(A)
A Antonio Locklin Jr, Andre Watson, Uche Oparaku, Antoine Locklin 3:25.91   -
19. Tennessee Wesleyan
(A)
A Darren Payton, Mike Andreou, Isaiah Woodruff, Chaz Hawkins 3:26.08   -
20. Concord
(B)
B Camari Murray, Wesley Flemming, Jonathan Gore, Raheim Stafford 3:27.32   -
21. Glenville St.
(A)
A Dustin Martin, Logan McKinney, Daman Robinson, Donell Lockett 3:27.64   -
22. Wingate
(A)
A Shepard Ottaway, Austin Greeson, Breon Jenkins, Jose Miguel Seiba Moris 3:27.67   -
23. Mount Union
(B)
B Josh Weber, Josiah Ross, Jake Meeks, Andrew Shrewsbury 3:27.90   -
24. West Virginia Wesleyan
(A)
A Brendan Schwendeman, Jacob Ortiz, Cole Vaughn, Tim Aloi 3:29.31   -
25. Edinboro
(B)
B Joel Lohr, Cody Vanryn, Anthony Kahely, Nick Barlette 3:29.89   -
26. Salisbury
(B)
B Justin Moultire, Marco Ramirez, Warren Jones, Emmanuel Porquin 3:30.12   -
27. Wofford
(B)
B Conrad Heinrich, Jack Zemp, Robert Stout, Ben Hensley 3:31.25   -
28. Otterbein
(A)
A Nathan Forney, Mackenzie Conlon, Tanner Sipes, Andrew Sucharski 3:31.97   -
29. Salisbury
(A)
A William Fountain, Alieu Cole, Parker Harrington, Zach Schmelz 3:31.99   -
30. Paine
(A)
A marvin sims, Richard Bell, Jalen Tyson, Kelson Vandenburg 3:36.39   -
31. Virginia-Lynchburg
(A)
A DeQuerras Davis, Jonathan Romero, Damario Carroll, Kevon Whitehead 3:40.47   -
32. UNC-Greensboro
(A)
A Jonathan Hodge, Keeton Glenn, Alex Roy, William Sandin 3:42.00   -
33. Otterbein
(B)
B Jacob Thompson, Nick Snabes, Andrew Bitter, Alex Clevinger 3:43.81   -
34. Wingate
(B)
B Stephen Wofford, Alex Akers, Rodrigo Silva De La Pen, Julian Irigoyen 3:44.39   -
35. Edinboro
(A)
A TJ Bihler, Corey Matteo, Zach LeMay, Trae Smith 3:50.52   -
36. UNC-Greensboro
(C)
C Robert Anderson, Brandon King, Patrick O'Grady, Andrew Ramsey 4:42.57   -
  UNC-Greensboro
(B)
B Jeffrey Beane, Matthew Garr, Palmer Dupree, Ny-Juan Williams DNF   -
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Clemson (A) Cheeks, Jackson, Makofane, Green 3:10.79  
2. Charlotte (A) Sweezer, Keaton, Wilkins, Woodard 3:11.02  
3. St. Augustine's (A) Rowe, Dill, Sharpe, Herbert Jr. 3:12.20
4. Coastal Carolina (A) Wilkerson, Stanley, Jennings, Coaxum 3:13.39  
5. Benedict (A) Locklin Jr, Watson, Oparaku, Locklin 3:25.91  
6. Salisbury (A) Fountain, Cole, Harrington, Schmelz 3:31.99  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Clemson (B) Person, Frazier, Lewis, Coley 3:14.65  
2. Mount Union (A) Roth, Printy, Etzler, Digby 3:16.00  
3. wildcats (A) Williams, Caveney, Nickleson, Hostetler 3:16.86  
4. Winthrop (A) Barringer, Yancey, Stroman, Jones 3:22.14  
5. St. Augustine's (B) Robertson, Kimmons, Thomas, Rodriquez 3:24.41  
6. Howard (A) Kaye, Chigbue, Ike-Amachi 3:25.18  
7. Salisbury (B) Moultire, Ramirez, Jones, Porquin 3:30.12  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Limestone (A) Stalling, Fareed, Morrison, Worrell 3:20.03  
2. Clemson (C) Huggins, Lloyd, Epps, Bellafonte 3:20.40  
3. Concord (A) Akers, Meck, Meadows, Carvelli 3:21.66  
4. Charlotte (B) Rogers, Dula, Miller, Thomas 3:22.28  
5. Glenville St. (A) Martin, McKinney, Robinson, Lockett 3:27.64  
6. Otterbein (A) Forney, Conlon, Sipes, Sucharski 3:31.97  
4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Wofford (A) Chavis, Harbacevich, Smith, Bapoupeleh 3:21.78  
2. Charleston (W.V.) (A) Booker, Fisher, Mumford, Marcum 3:21.81  
3. Montreat (A) Medina-Artis, Duncan, Hall, Mitchell 3:24.25  
4. Tennessee Wesleyan (A) Payton, Andreou, Woodruff, Hawkins 3:26.08  
5. Mount Union (B) Weber, Ross, Meeks, Shrewsbury 3:27.90  
6. Edinboro (B) Lohr, Vanryn, Kahely, Barlette 3:29.89  
7. Edinboro (A) Bihler, Matteo, LeMay, Smith 3:50.52  
4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Concord (B) Murray, Flemming, Gore, Stafford 3:27.32  
2. Wingate (A) Ottaway, Greeson, Jenkins, Seiba Moris 3:27.67  
3. West Virginia Wesleyan (A) Schwendeman, Ortiz, Vaughn, Aloi 3:29.31  
4. Paine (A) sims, Bell, Tyson, Vandenburg 3:36.39  
5. Virginia-Lynchburg (A) Davis, Romero, Carroll, Whitehead 3:40.47  
6. UNC-Greensboro (A) Hodge, Glenn, Roy, Sandin 3:42.00  
  UNC-Greensboro (B) Beane, Garr, Dupree, Williams DNF  
4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Wofford (B) Heinrich, Zemp, Stout, Hensley 3:31.25  
2. Otterbein (B) Thompson, Snabes, Bitter, Clevinger 3:43.81  
3. Wingate (B) Wofford, Akers, Silva De La Pen, Irigoyen 3:44.39  
4. UNC-Greensboro (C) Anderson, King, O'Grady, Ramsey 4:42.57