• Date: 03/24 - 03/25/17
  • Location: NC State - Raleigh, NC
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NEICAAA
    • PSAC
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Buchalski, Allie JR-3 Furman 15:35.55 - 5(1)  
2. Teschuk, Erin   Furman Elite 15:50.61 - 5(2)  
3. Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:01.73 - 5(3)  
4. Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:02.39 - 5(4)  
5. Sachtleben, Bethany   Saucony Hurricanes 16:05.52 - 5(5)  
6. Johnson, Rachel   Furman Elite 16:06.25 - 5(6)  
7. Carnahan, Savannah FR-1 Furman 16:21.43 - 5(7)  
8. Crosby, Nell SO-2 Columbia 16:22.55 - 5(8)
9. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 16:24.45 - 5(9)
10. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:24.98 - 5(10)  
11. Hamilton, Samantha   Saucony Hurricane 16:26.72 - 5(11)  
12. Rudawsky, Alyssa JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:28.84 - 5(12)  
13. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 16:30.60 - 5(13)
14. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 16:34.85 - 5(14)  
15. Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17 - 5(15)  
16. Schwartz, Kelsie SO-2 Michigan State 16:36.33 - 5(16)  
17. Walny, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 16:37.18 - 4(1)  
18. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 16:39.58 - 5(17)  
19. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 16:40.85 - 5(18)
20. Westerhoff, Maddie SR-4 Butler 16:47.35 - 4(2)  
21. Levy, Rachel FR-1 Oakland 16:54.28 - 3(1)  
22. Smith , Meredith SO-2 Wake Forest 16:54.77 - 4(3)  
23. Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59 - 4(4)  
24. Beery, Bailey FR-1 Louisville 16:57.29 - 2(1)  
25. Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03 - 3(2)  
26. Schott, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51 - 3(3)  
27. Line, Joanna   Second Sole 17:01.84 - 3(4)  
28. Binczyk, Chloe JR-3 Columbia 17:03.32 - 3(5)
29. Gorman, Tamara SO-2 Minnesota 17:04.30 - 3(6)  
30. Lunau, Allison JR-3 Michigan State 17:05.83 - 4(5)  
31. Studebaker, Lainey FR-1 Ohio State 17:06.06 - 3(7)  
32. Hill, Olivia FR-1 West Virginia 17:06.44 - 4(6)
33. Haubert, Kelly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:06.58 - 3(8)
34. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 17:10.77 - 3(9)  
35. Prouty, Mary SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:11.06 - 3(10)  
36. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 17:11.18 - 2(2)  
37. Vernot, Taylor SO-2 Dayton 17:12.04 - 3(11)  
38. Olson, Chandler SR-4 Yale 17:13.13 - 2(3)
39. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.32 - 4(7)  
40. Hawling, Beth SR-4 Virginia 17:14.24 - 4(8)  
41. Ogg, Lauren FR-1 North Carolina 17:14.75 - 4(9)  
42. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 17:14.92 - 2(4)  
43. Isaac, Ellen JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60 - 3(12)  
44. Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 17:16.80 - 2(5)  
45. Rogers, Jenny SO-2 Michigan State 17:16.85 - 4(10)  
46. Chambers, Kelsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 17:17.21 - 2(6)
47. Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:21.24 - 2(7)
48. Atkinson, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio 17:21.38 - 4(11)  
49. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81 - 3(13)  
50. Stanley, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 17:22.52 - 4(12)  
51. Stephenson, Jennifer FR-1 Furman 17:23.83 - 1(1)  
52. Yarbrough, Caroline SO-2 Davidson 17:23.91 - 3(14)  
53. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:24.64 - 2(8)  
54. Bonaguidi, Hannah FR-1 Lehigh 17:24.95 - 3(15)  
55. King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38 - 2(9)  
56. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 17:26.35 - 2(10)  
57. Picot, Jenny SR-4 Slippery Rock 17:27.03 - 4(13)
58. Dorr, Allison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:27.35 - 2(11)  
59. Johnson, Bailey FR-1 Michigan State 17:28.79 - 5(19)  
60. Mackenzie, Georgie FR-1 Virginia 17:29.79 - 4(14)  
61. Swanson, Caitlin FR-1 James Madison 17:30.67 - 1(2)  
62. Overbeck, Vivian FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:30.76 - 2(12)  
63. Greengrass, Rebekah SO-2 North Carolina St. 17:32.40 - 4(15)  
64. Allen, Catherine JR-3 Wake Forest 17:33.03 - 4(16)  
65. Murphy, Emily FR-1 James Madison 17:33.13 - 2(13)  
66. Geraniotis, Coralea SO-2 Elon 17:33.36 - 4(17)  
67. Bussjager, Avery FR-1 Kentucky 17:35.63 - 3(16)  
68. Fakler, Sarah SR-4 Virginia 17:36.82 - 4(18)  
69. Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 17:37.52 - 2(14)  
70. Sherman, Stephanie FR-1 Toledo 17:37.68 - 1(3)  
71. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 17:38.23 - 1(4)
72. Gardner, Olivia SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:38.53 - 1(5)  
73. Dwyer, Grace FR-1 Furman 17:38.82 - 1(6)  
74. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:40.68 - 4(19)  
75. Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:41.05 - 1(7)  
76. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:41.23 - 1(8)  
77. Klecker, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota 17:42.31 - 2(15)  
78. Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.49 - 1(9)  
79. Shepard, Caitlin FR-1 Kentucky 17:44.66 - 2(16)  
80. Carrier, Macy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:44.93 - 1(10)  
81. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 17:46.29 - 3(17)  
82. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:47.12 - 1(11)  
83. Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 17:47.67 - 1(12)  
84. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:47.78 - 1(13)  
85. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 17:51.27 - 1(14)  
86. Leonard, Emily SO-2 Dayton 17:52.89 - 1(15)  
87. Delaney, Taylor FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:53.91 - 3(18)  
88. Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 18:03.09 - 2(17)  
89. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 18:03.47 - 2(18)  
90. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 18:04.33 - 1(16)  
91. Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 18:05.22 - 1(17)  
92. Alama, Courtney SO-2 Minnesota 18:08.41 - 1(18)  
93. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 18:09.49 - 3(19)  
94. Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 18:12.23 - 2(19)  
95. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:12.45 - 1(19)  
96. Lever, Katie SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:13.93 - 3(20)  
97. Proehl, Jessica SR-4 Liberty 18:15.60 - 1(20)  
98. Hayden, Anna FR-1 Furman 18:18.72 - 2(20)  
99. Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 Akron 18:22.92 - 1(21)  
100. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:25.30 - 2(21)  
101. Crawford, Ashleigh FR-1 Lehigh 18:29.24 - 3(21)  
102. Hayes, Stephanie SO-2 Lehigh 18:29.49 - 2(22)  
103. Astrike-Davis, Emma JR-3 North Carolina 18:30.88 - 1(22)  
  Celorio, Rebecca FR-1 Adelphi DNF - 4  
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF - 4  
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF - 5  
  Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown DNF - 5  
  Acker, Emily FR-1 Columbia DNF - 5  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stephenson, Jennifer FR-1 Furman 17:23.83  
2. Swanson, Caitlin FR-1 James Madison 17:30.67  
3. Sherman, Stephanie FR-1 Toledo 17:37.68  
4. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 17:38.23
5. Gardner, Olivia SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:38.53  
6. Dwyer, Grace FR-1 Furman 17:38.82  
7. Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:41.05  
8. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:41.23  
9. Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.49  
10. Carrier, Macy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:44.93  
11. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:47.12  
12. Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 17:47.67  
13. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:47.78  
14. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 17:51.27  
15. Leonard, Emily SO-2 Dayton 17:52.89  
16. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 18:04.33  
17. Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 18:05.22  
18. Alama, Courtney SO-2 Minnesota 18:08.41  
19. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:12.45  
20. Proehl, Jessica SR-4 Liberty 18:15.60  
21. Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 Akron 18:22.92  
22. Astrike-Davis, Emma JR-3 North Carolina 18:30.88  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beery, Bailey FR-1 Louisville 16:57.29  
2. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 17:11.18  
3. Olson, Chandler SR-4 Yale 17:13.13
4. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 17:14.92  
5. Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 17:16.80  
6. Chambers, Kelsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 17:17.21
7. Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:21.24
8. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:24.64  
9. King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38  
10. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 17:26.35  
11. Dorr, Allison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:27.35  
12. Overbeck, Vivian FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:30.76  
13. Murphy, Emily FR-1 James Madison 17:33.13  
14. Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 17:37.52  
15. Klecker, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota 17:42.31  
16. Shepard, Caitlin FR-1 Kentucky 17:44.66  
17. Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 18:03.09  
18. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 18:03.47  
19. Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 18:12.23  
20. Hayden, Anna FR-1 Furman 18:18.72  
21. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:25.30  
22. Hayes, Stephanie SO-2 Lehigh 18:29.49  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Levy, Rachel FR-1 Oakland 16:54.28  
2. Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03  
3. Schott, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51  
4. Line, Joanna   Second Sole 17:01.84  
5. Binczyk, Chloe JR-3 Columbia 17:03.32
6. Gorman, Tamara SO-2 Minnesota 17:04.30  
7. Studebaker, Lainey FR-1 Ohio State 17:06.06  
8. Haubert, Kelly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:06.58
9. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 17:10.77  
10. Prouty, Mary SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:11.06  
11. Vernot, Taylor SO-2 Dayton 17:12.04  
12. Isaac, Ellen JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60  
13. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81  
14. Yarbrough, Caroline SO-2 Davidson 17:23.91  
15. Bonaguidi, Hannah FR-1 Lehigh 17:24.95  
16. Bussjager, Avery FR-1 Kentucky 17:35.63  
17. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 17:46.29  
18. Delaney, Taylor FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:53.91  
19. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 18:09.49  
20. Lever, Katie SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:13.93  
21. Crawford, Ashleigh FR-1 Lehigh 18:29.24  
5000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walny, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 16:37.18  
2. Westerhoff, Maddie SR-4 Butler 16:47.35  
3. Smith , Meredith SO-2 Wake Forest 16:54.77  
4. Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59  
5. Lunau, Allison JR-3 Michigan State 17:05.83  
6. Hill, Olivia FR-1 West Virginia 17:06.44
7. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.32  
8. Hawling, Beth SR-4 Virginia 17:14.24  
9. Ogg, Lauren FR-1 North Carolina 17:14.75  
10. Rogers, Jenny SO-2 Michigan State 17:16.85  
11. Atkinson, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio 17:21.38  
12. Stanley, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 17:22.52  
13. Picot, Jenny SR-4 Slippery Rock 17:27.03
14. Mackenzie, Georgie FR-1 Virginia 17:29.79  
15. Greengrass, Rebekah SO-2 North Carolina St. 17:32.40  
16. Allen, Catherine JR-3 Wake Forest 17:33.03  
17. Geraniotis, Coralea SO-2 Elon 17:33.36  
18. Fakler, Sarah SR-4 Virginia 17:36.82  
19. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:40.68  
  Celorio, Rebecca FR-1 Adelphi DNF  
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF  
5000 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Buchalski, Allie JR-3 Furman 15:35.55  
2. Teschuk, Erin   Furman Elite 15:50.61  
3. Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:01.73  
4. Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:02.39  
5. Sachtleben, Bethany   Saucony Hurricanes 16:05.52  
6. Johnson, Rachel   Furman Elite 16:06.25  
7. Carnahan, Savannah FR-1 Furman 16:21.43  
8. Crosby, Nell SO-2 Columbia 16:22.55
9. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 16:24.45
10. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:24.98  
11. Hamilton, Samantha   Saucony Hurricane 16:26.72  
12. Rudawsky, Alyssa JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:28.84  
13. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 16:30.60
14. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 16:34.85  
15. Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17  
16. Schwartz, Kelsie SO-2 Michigan State 16:36.33  
17. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 16:39.58  
18. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 16:40.85
19. Johnson, Bailey FR-1 Michigan State 17:28.79  
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF  
  Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown DNF  
  Acker, Emily FR-1 Columbia DNF