January 26-27, 2018
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.90
2 Lawrence Harris   VT Unattached 6.97
3 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 6.98
4 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.01
5 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.02
6 Dontarian Evans JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.06
7 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.16
  Burkheart Ellis Jr.   GW Express FS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Burkheart Ellis Jr.   GW Express 6.87
2 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.91
3 Dontarian Evans JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.91
4 Lawrence Harris   VT Unattached 6.92
5 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.00
6 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.01
7 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.02
8 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.07
9 Devante Gardiner FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.07
10 Damere Gilbert SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.07
11 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.13
12 Alex Galloway JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.14
13 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.15
13 Dirk Jones FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15
15 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.23
16 MJ Nelson FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.24
17 Duane Murray SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.25
18 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.26
19 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.26
20 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.31
21 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.35
22 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.37
23 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.51
  Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lawrence Harris   VT Unattached 6.92
5 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.00
7 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.02
12 Alex Galloway JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.14
13 Dirk Jones FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15
15 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.23
21 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.35
22 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.37
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dontarian Evans JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.91
6 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.01
10 Damere Gilbert SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.07
11 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.13
13 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.15
16 MJ Nelson FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.24
19 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.26
  Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Burkheart Ellis Jr.   GW Express 6.87
2 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.91
8 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.07
9 Devante Gardiner FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.07
17 Duane Murray SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.25
18 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.26
20 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.31
23 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.51

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lawrence Harris   VT Unattached 7.02
2 Dontarian Evans JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.02
3 Burkheart Ellis Jr.   GW Express 7.03
4 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.04
5 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.04
6 Devante Gardiner FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.09
7 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.10
8 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.11
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.12
10 Damere Gilbert SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.13
11 Dirk Jones FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15
12 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16
13 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.20
14 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.21
15 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.23
16 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.23
17 MJ Nelson FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.24
18 Alex Galloway JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.25
19 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.26
20 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 7.27
21 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.28
22 Duane Murray SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.29
23 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.29
24 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.32
25 Brandon Christian JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.32
26 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.34
27 Kristofer Potts-Howard JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.34
28 Isaiah Bowman FR-1 Concord 7.35
28 Donovan Hollins SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.35
30 Grant Amoateng JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.36
31 Richard Wojno JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.37
31 Wesley Flemming SR-4 Concord 7.37
33 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.42
34 Jimmie Johnson SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.45
34 Jaylen Foster FR-1 King 7.45
36 Evan Wimbish FR-1 Catawba 7.46
36 Troy Crawley FR-1 Roanoke 7.46
38 Trinty Kaseke JR-3 Roanoke 7.50
39 Mahmoud Henderson SO-2 Guilford 7.52
40 Dalton Irvine SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.53
40 Jaden Roserie FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.53
40 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 7.53
43 Jeremiah Hedrick SO-2 Guilford 7.56
44 Joseph De La Cruz SO-2 West Virginia Tech 7.57
44 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 7.57
46 Micah Ray FR-1 Roanoke 7.59
47 Alec Slusser FR-1 Catawba 7.61
48 Deyton Vaughn SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.66
49 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 7.72
50 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 7.73
51 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 7.75
51 Timothy Campbell-Fowler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.75
53 Demasio Williams FR-1 Livingstone 7.80
54 Patrick Reese FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.83
54 Daniel Olaniyi FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.83
56 Bennie White SO-2 Concord 7.92
57 Christopher Greene FR-1 Randolph 7.96
57 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 7.96
59 Corbin Turner FR-1 Roanoke 8.09
60 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 8.19
61 Gavin Cook SR-4 Randolph 8.37
62 Lee Tookes FR-1 Randolph 8.53
  Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan FS
  Brady Barefoot SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS
  Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford DNS
  Dillon Kopec SO-2 Roanoke DNS
  Anthony Lovelace JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS
  Prince Charles JR-3 Randolph DNS
  Kelshawn Grant FR-1 Concord DNS
  TyJuan Nelson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lawrence Harris   VT Unattached 7.02
24 Karim Dunn SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.32
27 Kristofer Potts-Howard JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.34
31 Wesley Flemming SR-4 Concord 7.37
36 Evan Wimbish FR-1 Catawba 7.46
47 Alec Slusser FR-1 Catawba 7.61
56 Bennie White SO-2 Concord 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Burkheart Ellis Jr.   GW Express 7.03
9 Asa Bell FR-1 Guilford 7.12
11 Dirk Jones FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15
23 Najair Jackson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.29
40 Jaden Roserie FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.53
51 Timothy Campbell-Fowler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.75
  Prince Charles JR-3 Randolph DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dontarian Evans JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.02
12 Savion Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16
19 Drake McCowan SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.26
21 Noah Hill SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.28
33 Eric Fisher FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.42
40 Dalton Irvine SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.53
51 Dwayne Duncan JR-3 Guilford 7.75
60 Joseph Similton FR-1 Montreat 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Davonta Womack JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.11
14 Alex Martin JR-3 Guilford 7.21
20 Oluwatosin Balogun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 7.27
28 Isaiah Bowman FR-1 Concord 7.35
36 Troy Crawley FR-1 Roanoke 7.46
49 Ruben Lawhorn FR-1 Livingstone 7.72
57 Tekwan Price SO-2 Montreat 7.96
  Brady Barefoot SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Devon Moore FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.04
6 Devante Gardiner FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.09
26 Armon Ardila JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.34
44 JaMichael Glass SO-2 Milligan 7.57
54 Daniel Olaniyi FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.83
57 Christopher Greene FR-1 Randolph 7.96
  Anthony Lovelace JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS
  Dillon Kopec SO-2 Roanoke DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Joshua Lester-Harris FR-1 Montreat 7.10
16 Keshon Roman SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.23
25 Brandon Christian JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.32
40 Isaac Carson JR-3 Milligan 7.53
43 Jeremiah Hedrick SO-2 Guilford 7.56
53 Demasio Williams FR-1 Livingstone 7.80
61 Gavin Cook SR-4 Randolph 8.37
  Kelshawn Grant FR-1 Concord DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Jared Henderson FR-1 Montreat 7.23
28 Donovan Hollins SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.35
34 Jimmie Johnson SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.45
48 Deyton Vaughn SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.66
50 Kenyon Blackshear FR-1 Livingstone 7.73
62 Lee Tookes FR-1 Randolph 8.53
  TyJuan Nelson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNS
  Josephus Mitchell SR-4 Guilford DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Curtis Dudley SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.04
13 Sean Bryant JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.20
17 MJ Nelson FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.24
18 Alex Galloway JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.25
30 Grant Amoateng JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.36
44 Joseph De La Cruz SO-2 West Virginia Tech 7.57
46 Micah Ray FR-1 Roanoke 7.59
59 Corbin Turner FR-1 Roanoke 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Damere Gilbert SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.13
22 Duane Murray SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.29
31 Richard Wojno JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.37
34 Jaylen Foster FR-1 King 7.45
38 Trinty Kaseke JR-3 Roanoke 7.50
39 Mahmoud Henderson SO-2 Guilford 7.52
54 Patrick Reese FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.83
  Jordan Ard FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan FS