January 19, 2018
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.66
2 Raymond Ekevwo FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.70
3 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.71
4 Andrew Hudson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.73
5 Isaiah Taylor JR-3 Miami 6.77
6 Myles Valentine SO-2 Miami 6.80
7 Victor Peka FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.86

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raymond Ekevwo FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.70
2 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.71
3 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.75
4 Myles Valentine SO-2 Miami 6.81
5 Andrew Hudson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.81
6 Victor Peka FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.84
7 Isaiah Taylor JR-3 Miami 6.86
8 Charles Brown JR-3 Texas Tech 6.87
9 Khalil Lacy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.87
10 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Miami 6.87
11 Jared Love SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.93
12 Roman Turner FR-1 Texas Southern 6.95
13 Joel Latson SO-2 Texas Tech 6.97
14 Dekan Ekpo SR-4 TCU 6.98
15 Justin Hall SO-2 Texas Tech 6.99
16 Aobakwe Malau SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.99
17 Darrion Flowers JR-3 TCU 7.00
18 Jahkwan Blackley FR-1 UTSA 7.01
19 Jaren Colbert FR-1 UTSA 7.03
20 Jordee Archer Harvey SO-2 Texas Southern 7.04
21 Karon Bain FR-1 Texas Southern 7.06
22 Jaalen Generette FR-1 Texas Southern 7.09
23 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.11
24 Jayden Bunting FR-1 UTSA 7.19
25 Gavin Steele SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.28
26 Sergio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.30
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jalen Miller SR-4 TCU 6.75
12 Roman Turner FR-1 Texas Southern 6.95
14 Dekan Ekpo SR-4 TCU 6.98
17 Darrion Flowers JR-3 TCU 7.00
23 Brandon Walls JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.11
25 Gavin Steele SO-2 Oral Roberts 7.28
26 Sergio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.30
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emeilo Ferguson SR-4 TCU 6.71
7 Isaiah Taylor JR-3 Miami 6.86
9 Khalil Lacy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6.87
11 Jared Love SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6.93
21 Karon Bain FR-1 Texas Southern 7.06
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Raymond Ekevwo FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.70
5 Andrew Hudson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.81
6 Victor Peka FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.84
15 Justin Hall SO-2 Texas Tech 6.99
18 Jahkwan Blackley FR-1 UTSA 7.01
20 Jordee Archer Harvey SO-2 Texas Southern 7.04
24 Jayden Bunting FR-1 UTSA 7.19
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Myles Valentine SO-2 Miami 6.81
8 Charles Brown JR-3 Texas Tech 6.87
10 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Miami 6.87
13 Joel Latson SO-2 Texas Tech 6.97
16 Aobakwe Malau SO-2 Oral Roberts 6.99
19 Jaren Colbert FR-1 UTSA 7.03
22 Jaalen Generette FR-1 Texas Southern 7.09

Men 60m Dash Exhibition

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Teeters   Under Armour 6.72
2 Emmanuel Matadi   Unattached 6.72

Men 60m Dash Olympic Dev

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi   Unattached 6.68
2 Cordero Gray   Unattached 6.71
3 John Teeters   Under Armour 6.88
4 Yancey Otto   Unattached 7.22
5 Gavin Thorne   New Era Sprint Club 7.71

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Divine Oduduru FR-1 Texas Tech 20.49
2 Dedric Dukes   Nike 20.80
3 Kyle Collins   Unattached 21.13
4 Darrion Flowers JR-3 TCU 21.17
5 Shane Brathwaite   Adidas 21.29
6 Victor Peka FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.31
7 Tedrick Hawkins SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.45
8 Cordero Gray   Unattached 21.52
9 Khalil Lacy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.77
10 Aobakwe Malau SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.80
11 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Miami 21.82
12 Isaiah Taylor JR-3 Miami 21.87
13 Omeiza Akerele SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.89
14 Joel Latson SO-2 Texas Tech 21.95
15 Terrian Spivey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 22.03
16 Jared Love SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 22.14
17 Jessie McNary   Unattached 22.15
18 Kenneth White FR-1 Texas Southern 22.18
19 Jaren Colbert FR-1 UTSA 22.28
20 Roman Turner FR-1 Texas Southern 22.37
21 Jaalen Generette FR-1 Texas Southern 22.47
22 Jayden Bunting FR-1 UTSA 22.51
23 Jordee Archer Harvey SO-2 Texas Southern 22.55
24 Karon Bain FR-1 Texas Southern 22.63
25 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 22.96
26 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 23.14
27 Christopher Moree FR-1 Miami 23.19
28 Gavin Steele SO-2 Oral Roberts 23.26
29 Zachary Burt FR-1 McMurry 23.41
30 Sean Germany FR-1 McMurry 23.50
31 Alfonso Salinas FR-1 McMurry 23.76
32 Jon Brown-Shannon SO-2 McMurry 23.93
33 Gavin Thorne   New Era Sprint Club 24.37
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Divine Oduduru FR-1 Texas Tech 20.49
2 Dedric Dukes   Nike 20.80
3 Kyle Collins   Unattached 21.13
13 Omeiza Akerele SR-4 Oral Roberts 21.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Darrion Flowers JR-3 TCU 21.17
5 Shane Brathwaite   Adidas 21.29
8 Cordero Gray   Unattached 21.52
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Aobakwe Malau SO-2 Oral Roberts 21.80
14 Joel Latson SO-2 Texas Tech 21.95
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Tedrick Hawkins SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 21.45
9 Khalil Lacy SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.77
11 Brandon Taylor SO-2 Miami 21.82
19 Jaren Colbert FR-1 UTSA 22.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Isaiah Taylor JR-3 Miami 21.87
16 Jared Love SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 22.14
17 Jessie McNary   Unattached 22.15
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Victor Peka FR-1 Oral Roberts 21.31
15 Terrian Spivey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 22.03
23 Jordee Archer Harvey SO-2 Texas Southern 22.55
27 Christopher Moree FR-1 Miami 23.19
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Jayden Bunting FR-1 UTSA 22.51
25 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 22.96
31 Alfonso Salinas FR-1 McMurry 23.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Jaalen Generette FR-1 Texas Southern 22.47
28 Gavin Steele SO-2 Oral Roberts 23.26
29 Zachary Burt FR-1 McMurry 23.41
30 Sean Germany FR-1 McMurry 23.50
32 Jon Brown-Shannon SO-2 McMurry 23.93
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Kenneth White FR-1 Texas Southern 22.18
20 Roman Turner FR-1 Texas Southern 22.37
24 Karon Bain FR-1 Texas Southern 22.63
26 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 23.14
33 Gavin Thorne   New Era Sprint Club 24.37

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 46.46
2 Va-Sheku Sheriff JR-3 UTSA 47.19
3 Emmanuel Mwewa JR-3 Oral Roberts 47.56
4 Desmond Jefferson JR-3 UTSA 47.94
5 Darius Birden SR-4 Texas Southern 48.27
6 Cameron Neely FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.39
7 Austin Crocker FR-1 UTSA 48.50
8 Payton Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.52
9 Terrian Spivey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 48.80
10 McKinly Brown SO-2 Miami 48.82
11 Freddie Johnson FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.04
12 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 49.47
13 Charles Fentress JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 49.51
14 Isaiah Pittman JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.26
15 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 50.33
16 Bronshaye Bolden JR-3 Texas Southern 50.67
17 Tyrone Stewart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.85
18 Tarique Fisher JR-3 Texas Southern 50.92
19 Andrew Pirog SO-2 UTSA 51.05
20 Christopher Rosales SO-2 UTSA 51.71
21 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 51.84
22 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 51.94
23 Luca Bhalla FR-1 Miami 52.11
24 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 52.44
25 Kenneth James SR-4 Oral Roberts 52.85
26 Michael Limones SO-2 McMurry 53.18
27 Mason Townley SO-2 McMurry 59.07
  Ibrahim Dodo SR-4 Miami DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Champlin SR-4 Texas Tech 46.46
2 Va-Sheku Sheriff JR-3 UTSA 47.19
4 Desmond Jefferson JR-3 UTSA 47.94
5 Darius Birden SR-4 Texas Southern 48.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Emmanuel Mwewa JR-3 Oral Roberts 47.56
8 Payton Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.52
9 Terrian Spivey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 48.80
10 McKinly Brown SO-2 Miami 48.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 49.47
13 Charles Fentress JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 49.51
14 Isaiah Pittman JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.26
  Ibrahim Dodo SR-4 Miami DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cameron Neely FR-1 Oral Roberts 48.39
7 Austin Crocker FR-1 UTSA 48.50
11 Freddie Johnson FR-1 Oral Roberts 49.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Michael Brown SR-4 McMurry 50.33
20 Christopher Rosales SO-2 UTSA 51.71
23 Luca Bhalla FR-1 Miami 52.11
25 Kenneth James SR-4 Oral Roberts 52.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Andrew Pirog SO-2 UTSA 51.05
22 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 51.94
24 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 52.44
26 Michael Limones SO-2 McMurry 53.18
27 Mason Townley SO-2 McMurry 59.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Bronshaye Bolden JR-3 Texas Southern 50.67
17 Tyrone Stewart FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 50.85
18 Tarique Fisher JR-3 Texas Southern 50.92
21 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 51.84

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vincent Crisp JR-3 Texas Tech 1:08.16
2 Derrick Mokaleng SO-2 TCU 1:08.18
3 Jostyn Andrews SO-2 TCU 1:10.15
4 Kevin McClanahan SR-4 TCU 1:10.70
5 Chancellor Stephenson SO-2 Texas Tech 1:11.93
6 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:13.58
7 Aaron Webb FR-1 McMurry 1:14.78
8 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:15.11
9 Jacob Williams FR-1 McMurry 1:20.09
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Vincent Crisp JR-3 Texas Tech 1:08.16
2 Derrick Mokaleng SO-2 TCU 1:08.18
3 Jostyn Andrews SO-2 TCU 1:10.15
4 Kevin McClanahan SR-4 TCU 1:10.70
5 Chancellor Stephenson SO-2 Texas Tech 1:11.93
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:13.58
7 Aaron Webb FR-1 McMurry 1:14.78
8 Steven Duran SO-2 Texas Tech 1:15.11
9 Jacob Williams FR-1 McMurry 1:20.09

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drake Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.37
2 Jacob Price JR-3 Texas Southern 1:56.22
3 Jett Buchanan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:56.52
4 Bryce Choate JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:56.91
5 Grant LaSelle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:57.64
6 Dominic Baptiste SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.24
7 William Maraggia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.72
8 Marcus Caldwell SO-2 Texas Southern 1:58.73
9 Jaran Cadena SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.84
10 Edgar Garcia JR-3 UTSA 1:59.43
11 Holden Stoute   Unattached 2:00.64
12 Rashawn Black SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:01.60
13 Alexander Small JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:07.23
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drake Murphy JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.37
2 Jacob Price JR-3 Texas Southern 1:56.22
4 Bryce Choate JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:56.91
6 Dominic Baptiste SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.24
7 William Maraggia SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.72
9 Jaran Cadena SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:58.84
10 Edgar Garcia JR-3 UTSA 1:59.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jett Buchanan FR-1 Texas Tech 1:56.52
5 Grant LaSelle SO-2 Texas Tech 1:57.64
8 Marcus Caldwell SO-2 Texas Southern 1:58.73
11 Holden Stoute   Unattached 2:00.64
12 Rashawn Black SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:01.60
13 Alexander Small JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:07.23

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cornelius Kiprotich FR-1 Texas Tech 4:27.87
2 Brendon Hicks JR-3 TCU 4:31.08
3 Sean Hagert SO-2 Miami 4:33.13
4 Quinlin McGregor   Unattached 4:40.10
5 Patrick LaCour JR-3 TCU 4:44.07
6 John Shirk SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:47.73

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Kuck SR-4 Miami 8:44.54
2 Sean Grossman SR-4 Miami 8:48.75
3 Erick Rotich SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 8:49.21
4 Caleb Pickett SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:00.68
5 Jorge Marinez SO-2 Texas Southern 9:03.31
6 Larry Deramus JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:04.38
7 Adam George JR-3 Miami 9:06.05
8 Titus Kiplagat FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:07.85
9 David Guzman SR-4 Texas Southern 9:14.44
10 Evan Barron SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:18.34
11 Nathan Gift SO-2 Texas Tech 9:19.14
12 Pedro Flores FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:24.17
13 Dylan Brokmeyer SO-2 TCU 9:46.34
14 Caleb Turnbow JR-3 Oral Roberts 9:57.12
  Caleb Mendoza FR-1 Oral Roberts DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 7.97
2 Darien Tennon   Unattached 8.03
3 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.09
5 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.12
6 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.24
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.64

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darien Tennon   Unattached 7.97
2 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
3 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 8.15
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.14
5 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.20
6 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.23
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.30
8 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.32
9 Caleb Richmond JR-3 Texas Tech 8.42
10 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 8.42
11 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 8.45
12 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.54
13 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.57
14 James Manders FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.70
15 Sethren Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.80
16 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.81
17 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 8.83
18 Devall Harris FR-1 UTSA 8.87
19 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.02
20 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.03
21 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.09
22 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 9.31
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darien Tennon   Unattached 7.97
4 Dorian Williams SR-4 Texas Tech 8.14
5 Kerry Gleason SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.20
7 Ardran Carr SO-2 Texas Tech 8.30
14 James Manders FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.70
15 Sethren Wells SO-2 Oral Roberts 8.80
17 Jonathan Boozer SO-2 UTSA 8.83
20 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.03
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Israel Nelson JR-3 Oral Roberts 8.06
9 Caleb Richmond JR-3 Texas Tech 8.42
11 Mykele Young Sanders JR-3 Texas Southern 8.45
12 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8.54
16 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8.81
19 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Patrick Prince JR-3 UTSA 8.15
6 Maliek Kendall SO-2 Texas Southern 8.23
8 Jordan Washington JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 8.32
10 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 8.42
13 Kevin Jaymez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8.57
18 Devall Harris FR-1 UTSA 8.87
21 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 9.09
22 Ricardo Ramos SO-2 UTSA 9.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 TCU McClanahan, Ogwo, Andrews, Mokaleng 3:08.40
2 Texas Tech Mathis, Champlin, Stephenson, Oduduru 3:08.63
3 Oral Roberts Johnson, Mwewa, Neely, Akerele 3:14.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Stephen F. Austin Davis, Hawkins, Gleason, Murphy 3:17.49
6 Texas Southern Sanders, Birden, Bolden, White 3:19.88
  Axis Athletics Dukes, Matadi, Brathwaite, Teeters DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Texas Tech
(B>)
Macinnis, Richmond, Carr, Shepard 3:16.88
7 Stephen F. Austin
(B>)
Stewart, Fentress, Washington, Green 3:22.20
8 Texas A&M-CC Cadena, Maraggia, Manders, Spivey 3:25.96
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
9 UTSA
(B>)
Boozer, Crocker, Taylor, Harris 3:31.90
  Stephen F. Austin
(C>)
Key, Yulee, Rosado, Rotich DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bradley Adkins   Unattached 2.16m 7' 1"
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    PPP
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XO
  • 2.21
    XXX
2 Jake Benninghoff FR-1 Texas Tech 2.16m 7' 1"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XXO
  • 2.21
    XXX
3 Zhafear Ray SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
3 Noah Berney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
5 Jacob McDaniel SO-2 UTSA 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
6 Taylor Levine FR-1 Texas Southern 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    XXX
  Chandler Iturriaga FR-1 UTSA NH NH
  • 1.91
    XXX
  Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin NH NH
  • 1.91
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brandon Bray SO-2 Texas Tech 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    PPP
  • 5.22
    XO
  • 5.32
    O
  • 5.42
    XXX
2 Antonio Ruiz JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.22m 17' 1.5"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    PPP
  • 5.12
    XXO
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.32
    XXX
3 Drew McMichael JR-3 Texas Tech 5.22m 17' 1.5"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    XXO
  • 5.12
    O
  • 5.22
    XXO
  • 5.32
    XXX
4 Matt Owen JR-3 Oral Roberts 5.02m 16' 5.5"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.12
    XXX
5 Hunter Carlton SR-4 Texas Tech 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XO
  • 5.02
    XXX
6 Hunter Wigington FR-1 Texas Tech 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 5.02
    XXX
6 James Manders FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 5.02
    XXX
8 Tommy Dial JR-3 Oral Roberts 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XXO
  • 5.02
    XXX
9 Chad Horstmann SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    PPP
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXX
10 Hagen Stoute SO-2 Texas Tech 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXX
11 Christian Patterson FR-1 Oral Roberts 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXX
12 Logan Jorgensen JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XXX
13 Colton Cohea FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    O
  • 4.72
    XXO
  • 4.87
    XXX
14 Fernando Martinez FR-1 TCU 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 4.27
    PPP
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XXX
14 Kyle Real SO-2 UTSA 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XXX
16 Adam McAdoo SO-2 TCU 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 4.27
    XXO
  • 4.42
    XO
  • 4.57
    XXX
17 Alex Tyra FR-1 UTSA 4.27m 14' 0"
  • 4.27
    XXO
  • 4.42
    XXX
  Chad Gates JR-3 UTSA NH NH
  • 4.27
    XXX
  Karney Linch FR-1 UTSA NH NH
  • 4.27
    XXX
  Michael McCarroll SO-2 McMurry NH NH
  • 4.27
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Hall SO-2 Texas Tech 7.79m 25' 6.75"
  • 7.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.57  
  • 7.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Odaine Lewis JR-3 Texas Tech 7.66m 25' 1.75"
  • 7.66  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.30  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jerome Wilson   Unattached 7.45m 24' 5.5"
  • 7.45  
  • 7.40  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Adrian Riley SR-4 UTSA 7.26m 23' 10"
  • 7.26  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.19  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.24  
5 Brett Winnegan FR-1 UTSA 7.14m 23' 5.25"
  • 7.14  
  • 6.79  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Drayton Rolle Senior DTSP - Houston 7.07m 23' 2.5"
  • 6.87  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.07  
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Denzel Green FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.03m 23' 0.75"
  • 6.82  
  • 6.84  
  • 7.03  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 7.00m 22' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00  
  • 4.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
9 Jahkwan Blackley FR-1 UTSA 6.99m 22' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.99  
  • FOUL  
10 Kameron Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.57  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.81  
11 Yancey Otto   Unattached 6.63m 21' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.52  
12 Stephen King FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.40  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
13 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.49  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.23  
14 Andre Douglas FR-1 UTSA 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.25  
15 Kaleb Presley SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
16 Kameron Washington FR-1 Texas Tech 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
17 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • 6.01  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.86  
18 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.97  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.93  
19 Sergio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86  
20 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5.94m 19' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
21 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.92  
  Hasani Knight FR-1 Miami FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Dameon Creary FR-1 UTSA FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  De Kwaan Wynn SR-4 Texas A&M-CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Denzel Green FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.03m 23' 0.75"
10 Kameron Johnson FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 6.81m 22' 4.25"
12 Stephen King FR-1 Oral Roberts 6.50m 21' 4"
13 Bjoern Adden JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 6.49m 21' 3.5"
15 Kaleb Presley SR-4 Oral Roberts 6.34m 20' 9.75"
17 Daniel Rosado FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.01m 19' 8.75"
18 Tyji Yulee JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.97m 19' 7"
19 Sergio Alcorta FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5.97m 19' 7"
20 Bryan Wersterfer JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 5.94m 19' 6"
21 Hunter Key SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5.92m 19' 5.25"
  De Kwaan Wynn SR-4 Texas A&M-CC FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Justin Hall SO-2 Texas Tech 7.79m 25' 6.75"
2 Odaine Lewis JR-3 Texas Tech 7.66m 25' 1.75"
3 Jerome Wilson   Unattached 7.45m 24' 5.5"
4 Adrian Riley SR-4 UTSA 7.26m 23' 10"
5 Brett Winnegan FR-1 UTSA 7.14m 23' 5.25"
6 Drayton Rolle Senior DTSP - Houston 7.07m 23' 2.5"
8 Clark Griffith FR-1 Texas Tech 7.00m 22' 11.75"
9 Jahkwan Blackley FR-1 UTSA 6.99m 22' 11.25"
11 Yancey Otto   Unattached 6.63m 21' 9"
14 Andre Douglas FR-1 UTSA 6.42m 21' 0.75"
16 Kameron Washington FR-1 Texas Tech 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  Hasani Knight FR-1 Miami FOUL NM
  Dameon Creary FR-1 UTSA FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Charles Brown JR-3 Texas Tech 16.03m 52' 7.25"
  • 16.03  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.77  
  • 14.67  
  • 15.84  
2 Scotty Newton SR-4 TCU 15.72m 51' 7"
  • 15.58  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
3 Jaden Purnell JR-3 Oral Roberts 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • 14.98  
  • 15.09  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Andre Douglas FR-1 UTSA 15.03m 49' 3.75"
  • 14.90  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.49  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.81  
5 Idiato Jeremiah Senior Unattached 14.95m 49' 0.75"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.46  
6 Tevin Kimble SR-4 Texas Southern 13.66m 44' 9.75"
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Greg Chikaeze FR-1 UTSA 13.59m 44' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 De Kwaan Wynn SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gian Ragonesi SO-2 Miami 18.56m 60' 10.75"
  • 18.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.49  
  • 18.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.28  
2 Eric Kicinski JR-3 Texas Tech 17.36m 56' 11.5"
  • 16.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.59  
  • FOUL  
3 Isaiah Rogers SO-2 TCU 17.17m 56' 4"
  • 16.98  
  • 17.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.99  
  • FOUL  
4 Braden Darrow SO-2 Texas Tech 15.68m 51' 5.5"
  • 14.20  
  • 14.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.40  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
5 Kevin Steward SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.62m 51' 3"
  • 15.07  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.61  
6 Logan Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 15.05m 49' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • 15.05  
  • 14.79  
7 Krystofer Campos JR-3 McMurry 14.55m 47' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
  • 14.55  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
8 Micheal Zungia SO-2 UTSA 14.29m 46' 10.75"
  • 14.29  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
9 Ben Bibby SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.16  
  • 13.80  
10 Chris Allen SR-4 Texas Southern 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 13.83  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.10  
11 Joshua Gay SR-4 Texas Southern 12.57m 41' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.57  
  Derek Fenton JR-3 UTSA FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Rogers SO-2 TCU 18.87m 61' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.54  
  • 18.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.63  
2 Ryan Camp SO-2 TCU 18.83m 61' 9.5"
  • 17.68  
  • 18.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.52  
  • FOUL  
3 Justin Sanchez JR-3 TCU 18.69m 61' 4"
  • 18.18  
  • 17.69  
  • 18.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.62  
4 Steven Thomas SO-2 UTSA 18.01m 59' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.77  
  • 17.22  
  • 18.01  
5 Vincent Perez JR-3 UTSA 17.75m 58' 3"
  • 17.08  
  • 16.71  
  • 16.43  
  • 17.02  
  • 17.75  
  • FOUL  
6 Eric Kicinski JR-3 Texas Tech 17.71m 58' 1.25"
  • 17.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.53  
  • 17.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Trenton Bridges SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17.03m 55' 10.5"
  • 16.03  
  • 16.69  
  • 15.88  
  • 16.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.03  
8 Terrell Perry SR-4 Texas Southern 16.40m 53' 9.75"
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.50  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ben Bibby SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.80m 51' 10"
  • 15.80  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
10 Fellan McGuigan SO-2 TCU 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
  • FOUL  
11 Michael Holdship FR-1 Miami 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
12 Corey Jennings JR-3 UTSA 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 13.84  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
13 Logan Robinson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
14 Ahmad Francis SR-4 Texas Southern 13.13m 43' 1"
  • 12.64  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.13  
15 TJ Cleveland SR-4 McMurry 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.12  
16 Joshua Gay SR-4 Texas Southern 11.48m 37' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
17 Nick Vasquez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 9.58m 31' 5.25"
  • 8.98  
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL