March 29-30, 2019
|
Richmond - Richmond, VA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nicholas Smart SR-4 La Salle 1:51.31
1 Corey Wefing SR-4 Edinboro 1:55.35
2 Austin Padmore SO-2 Shippensburg 1:56.93
2 Kyle Kirk SR-4 Lehigh 1:53.65
3 Ryan Paradise JR-3 Lehigh 1:53.83
3 Scott Pourshalchi SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:56.98
4 Juan Rodriguez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:55.73
4 Dominic Stroh SR-4 Shippensburg 1:57.20
5 Sean Weidner SR-4 Shippensburg 1:57.55
5 Jordan Fountain SO-2 VCU 1:56.11
6 Jack Armand JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:57.56
6 Weston Clayton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:56.41
7 Alexander Caines SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:58.09
7 Nicholas Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:56.57
8 Will Alpaugh   Unattached 1:58.21
8 Joseph Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:57.21
9 Drew Woodfolk FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:58.22
9 Brycen Pitre FR-1 La Salle 1:57.99
10 Nicholas Crociata FR-1 Lehigh 1:58.17
10 Vipul Bhat JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:58.26
11 Clay Stabolepszy SR-4 Lehigh 1:58.59
11 Dawson Scheufele FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:58.50
12 David Fletcher JR-3 Lehigh 1:58.67
12 Robert Thomas SR-4 Bowie State 1:59.31
13 Jonathan Timothy SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:58.68
13 Roger Foster SR-4 Concord 1:59.94
13 Alex Condotti SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:59.94
14 Ewan Hynes SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:59.85
15 Kevin Peters SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:59.98
15 Dominic Mussoline JR-3 La Salle 2:00.20
16 Sean Grant FR-1 La Salle 2:00.32
16 Scott Barker FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:00.10
17 Jevon Neal FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.06
17 Charles Whitehead-Tillery JR-3 Virginia Union 2:00.33
18 Tyler Adams FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:02.53
18 Chase Carpenter FR-1 Shippensburg 2:01.15
19 Austin Bruce FR-1 Regent University 2:01.16
19 Sean Moulton FR-1 VCU 2:02.85
20 Myles Penny SO-2 La Salle 2:06.13
20 Emeric Arnaud FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:01.17
21 Kevin Mayers FR-1 Norfolk State 2:08.51
21 Eduardo Tapia SR-4 Edinboro 2:01.31
22 Gabriel DaSilva JR-3 Adelphi 2:02.10
23 Johnny Lang FR-1 Edinboro 2:02.24
24 Asher Personett FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:02.32
25 Jack Lacina FR-1 Edinboro 2:02.57
26 Trevor Armes SO-2 Concord 2:03.21
27 Matt Wehrle FR-1 Edinboro 2:03.97
28 Marcus Wilson SO-2 Concord 2:04.30
29 Connor Holm SR-4 Shippensburg 2:04.38
30 Anthony Wimbish SO-2 Virginia Union 2:04.68
31 Quincy Amabile SO-2 Mansfield 2:04.83
32 Josh Schneider SR-4 Regent University 2:04.96
33 Cedric Drennen FR-1 Concord 2:05.03
34 Steven Mosher JR-3 Adelphi 2:05.38
35 David Snyder JR-3 Shippensburg 2:06.23
36 James Sabin Senior Old Dominion University 2:06.77
37 Markese Miller JR-3 Bowie State 2:07.24
38 Joseph DeStefano FR-1 Adelphi 2:07.89
39 Mark-Anthony Harper FR-1 Regent University 2:08.12
40 Ronan Smith FR-1 Adelphi 2:09.37
41 Zachary Dalton SO-2 Roanoke 2:10.74
42 Juantre Rush SR-4 Bowie State 2:10.94
43 Riley Griffith SO-2 Concord 2:11.12
44 Alec Carlson JR-3 Roanoke 2:12.92
45 Gregory Lucas SO-2 Adelphi 2:13.33
46 Daniel Baldwin FR-1 Concord 2:13.69
47 Jack Ostrofsky JR-3 Adelphi 2:14.01
48 Brett Strickland FR-1 Concord 2:15.84
49 Aaron Coleman FR-1 Mansfield 2:17.55
50 Matt Strand SR-4 Concord 2:18.11
51 Jordan Cash SO-2 Mansfield 2:19.59
52 Seth Dodson FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:36.34
  Matthew Gross SR-4 Shippensburg DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Corey Wefing SR-4 Edinboro 2:14.96 1:55.35
1 Nicholas Smart SR-4 La Salle 2:21.37 1:51.31
2 Kyle Kirk SR-4 Lehigh 2:12.97 1:53.65
2 Austin Padmore SO-2 Shippensburg 2:23.83 1:56.93
3 Scott Pourshalchi SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:32.42 1:56.98
3 Ryan Paradise JR-3 Lehigh 1:51.56 1:53.83
4 Juan Rodriguez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:22.35 1:55.73
10 Nicholas Crociata FR-1 Lehigh 1:48.72 1:58.17
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dominic Stroh SR-4 Shippensburg 1:45.48 1:47.83 1:59.55 1:57.20 1:26.73 1:58.38
5 Jordan Fountain SO-2 VCU 2:17.01 1:31.73 1:44.50 1:56.11 2:04.24 2:12.37
6 Jack Armand JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:32.83 2:05.79 1:34.05 1:57.56 2:30.48 1:45.81
9 Drew Woodfolk FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:07.68 2:10.05 1:35.76 1:58.22 2:11.23 1:52.31
11 Clay Stabolepszy SR-4 Lehigh 2:34.17 1:25.39 2:30.61 1:58.59 1:33.69 1:36.06
12 David Fletcher JR-3 Lehigh 1:29.01 2:01.05 1:26.63 1:58.67 2:33.09 1:24.26
22 Gabriel DaSilva JR-3 Adelphi 1:29.14 1:32.80 1:40.13 2:02.10 1:43.79 1:53.56
38 Joseph DeStefano FR-1 Adelphi 1:48.71 2:29.64 1:38.48 2:07.89 2:38.59 2:27.08
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Weston Clayton FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:56.41 1:43.61 1:30.80
7 Nicholas Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:56.57 2:23.39 1:21.60
7 Alexander Caines SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:58.09 2:27.62 1:32.11
8 Joseph Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:57.21 1:49.01 1:44.32
12 Robert Thomas SR-4 Bowie State 1:59.31 2:17.21 1:40.22
13 Alex Condotti SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:59.94 1:34.76 1:31.16
19 Sean Moulton FR-1 VCU 2:02.85 1:54.25 1:33.37
21 Eduardo Tapia SR-4 Edinboro 2:01.31 1:30.99 2:04.95
27 Matt Wehrle FR-1 Edinboro 2:03.97 1:47.86 2:06.45
34 Steven Mosher JR-3 Adelphi 2:05.38 2:26.70 1:37.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sean Weidner SR-4 Shippensburg 1:57.55
8 Will Alpaugh   Unattached 1:58.21
9 Brycen Pitre FR-1 La Salle 1:57.99
10 Vipul Bhat JR-3 Johns Hopkins 1:58.26
13 Jonathan Timothy SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:58.68
13 Roger Foster SR-4 Concord 1:59.94
17 Jevon Neal FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.06
26 Trevor Armes SO-2 Concord 2:03.21
28 Marcus Wilson SO-2 Concord 2:04.30
33 Cedric Drennen FR-1 Concord 2:05.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dawson Scheufele FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:32.43 1:59.69 1:58.50
14 Ewan Hynes SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:05.85 2:01.05 1:59.85
15 Kevin Peters SR-4 Johns Hopkins 2:03.58 1:28.79 1:59.98
15 Dominic Mussoline JR-3 La Salle 1:38.57 1:25.35 2:00.20
17 Charles Whitehead-Tillery JR-3 Virginia Union 1:29.05 1:37.47 2:00.33
18 Tyler Adams FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:20.91 2:12.34 2:02.53
18 Chase Carpenter FR-1 Shippensburg 1:44.19 1:59.94 2:01.15
25 Jack Lacina FR-1 Edinboro 2:30.77 2:25.86 2:02.57
36 James Sabin Senior Old Dominion University 1:37.62 2:11.84 2:06.77
  Matthew Gross SR-4 Shippensburg DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Scott Barker FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:00.10 1:31.28 1:39.69 1:57.70 2:34.93
16 Sean Grant FR-1 La Salle 2:00.32 1:37.46 2:31.61 1:39.87 1:38.67
19 Austin Bruce FR-1 Regent University 2:01.16 2:26.61 1:32.09 1:26.03 1:28.45
23 Johnny Lang FR-1 Edinboro 2:02.24 1:41.46 1:46.35 1:25.57 1:56.13
24 Asher Personett FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:02.32 1:56.21 1:34.19 2:03.55 2:39.02
30 Anthony Wimbish SO-2 Virginia Union 2:04.68 1:39.75 2:25.88 1:43.49 2:12.16
31 Quincy Amabile SO-2 Mansfield 2:04.83 2:02.34 1:42.36 2:32.30 2:09.83
35 David Snyder JR-3 Shippensburg 2:06.23 1:56.14 1:46.04 2:02.45 2:13.81
37 Markese Miller JR-3 Bowie State 2:07.24 2:42.87 2:36.51 2:45.42 1:46.89
41 Zachary Dalton SO-2 Roanoke 2:10.74 2:01.59 2:04.21 2:04.21 1:52.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Emeric Arnaud FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:01.17
20 Myles Penny SO-2 La Salle 2:06.13
32 Josh Schneider SR-4 Regent University 2:04.96
39 Mark-Anthony Harper FR-1 Regent University 2:08.12
40 Ronan Smith FR-1 Adelphi 2:09.37
42 Juantre Rush SR-4 Bowie State 2:10.94
44 Alec Carlson JR-3 Roanoke 2:12.92
45 Gregory Lucas SO-2 Adelphi 2:13.33
46 Daniel Baldwin FR-1 Concord 2:13.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Kevin Mayers FR-1 Norfolk State 2:08.51
29 Connor Holm SR-4 Shippensburg 2:04.38
43 Riley Griffith SO-2 Concord 2:11.12
47 Jack Ostrofsky JR-3 Adelphi 2:14.01
48 Brett Strickland FR-1 Concord 2:15.84
49 Aaron Coleman FR-1 Mansfield 2:17.55
50 Matt Strand SR-4 Concord 2:18.11
51 Jordan Cash SO-2 Mansfield 2:19.59
52 Seth Dodson FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:36.34