January 25-26, 2019
|
Minnesota-Minnesota FH - Minneapolis, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 6.85
2 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 6.88
3 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.11
4 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 7.15
5 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.17
6 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.21
7 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 7.31
8 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 7.35
9 Stephon Jackson SO-2 Chicago State 7.36

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 6.90
2 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 6.93
3 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 7.13
4 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.14
5 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.20
6 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.22
7 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 7.35
8 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 7.39
9 Stephon Jackson SO-2 Chicago State 7.42
10 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 7.47
  Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 6.90
3 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 7.13
4 Michael Davis   U of Manitoba 7.14
7 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 7.35
10 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 6.93
5 Dan Oyekunle JR-3 Minnesota 7.20
6 Paul Akintade   Unattached 7.22
8 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 7.39
9 Stephon Jackson SO-2 Chicago State 7.42
  Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State FS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 22.01
2 Carlton Sims SR-4 Chicago State 22.67
3 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 22.73
4 Aleksi Roesler FR-1 South Dakota 22.78
5 Olesson Cesalien SO-2 Chicago State 22.83
6 Stephon Jackson SO-2 Chicago State 24.26
7 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 24.35
8 Jermaine Hosley SO-2 Chicago State 24.41
9 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 24.54
10 Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State 25.03
11 Jordan Stengel FR-1 South Dakota 25.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 22.01
3 Collin Brison FR-1 South Dakota 22.73
4 Aleksi Roesler FR-1 South Dakota 22.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Carlton Sims SR-4 Chicago State 22.67
5 Olesson Cesalien SO-2 Chicago State 22.83
6 Stephon Jackson SO-2 Chicago State 24.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 24.35
9 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 24.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jermaine Hosley SO-2 Chicago State 24.41
10 Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State 25.03
11 Jordan Stengel FR-1 South Dakota 25.08

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carlton Sims SR-4 Chicago State 50.30
2 Matthew Baker JR-3 Minnesota 50.59
3 Alex Kelner JR-3 Minnesota 51.52
4 Zach Renken SO-2 South Dakota 53.34
5 Olesson Cesalien SO-2 Chicago State 53.62

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miguel Morrison   U of Manitoba 1:21.15
2 Grant Fuller FR-1 Minnesota 1:22.47
3 Matthew Van Schepdael   U of Manitoba 1:22.53
4 Collin Sieffert FR-1 Minnesota 1:22.55
5 Clayton Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 1:22.77
6 Noel Kendle Freshman U of Manitoba 1:25.04
7 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 1:26.85
8 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 1:29.49
9 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 1:36.61
  Jack Wellenstein   Unattached DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miguel Morrison   U of Manitoba 1:21.15
2 Grant Fuller FR-1 Minnesota 1:22.47
3 Matthew Van Schepdael   U of Manitoba 1:22.53
8 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 1:29.49
  Jack Wellenstein   Unattached DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Collin Sieffert FR-1 Minnesota 1:22.55
5 Clayton Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 1:22.77
6 Noel Kendle Freshman U of Manitoba 1:25.04
7 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 1:26.85
9 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 1:36.61

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eldon Warner SR-4 South Dakota 1:55.88
2 Matthew Exner Freshman U of Manitoba 1:56.08
3 Darian Hole   U of Manitoba 1:56.98
4 Michael Wood   U of Manitoba 1:57.87
5 Kallo Arno SO-2 South Dakota 2:01.75

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eldon Warner SR-4 South Dakota 4:09.05
2 Jack Manderscheid SO-2 Minnesota 4:12.43
3 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 4:14.22
4 Hunter Staack SO-2 Minnesota 4:16.52
5 Seth Eliason FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.68
6 Lukas Nelson JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:18.39
7 Nick Rink SO-2 Minnesota 4:18.86
8 Ben Olson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:20.00
9 Micah Mather SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:20.87
10 Gabe Peters SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:20.93
11 Joe Morrison FR-1 Minnesota 4:21.09
12 Joseph Minor-Williams FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:22.76
13 Connor Boyd   U of Manitoba 4:23.41
14 Michael Schwinghamer SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:24.22
15 William Anderson SR-4 St. Olaf 4:26.67
16 Chase Cayo SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:27.62
17 Deric Kornelson   U of Manitoba 4:28.52
18 Braedy Farmer Freshman U of Manitoba 4:36.88
19 Nathan Wendt SR-4 South Dakota 4:39.82
  Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eldon Warner SR-4 South Dakota 4:09.05
2 Jack Manderscheid SO-2 Minnesota 4:12.43
3 Simon Berube   U of Manitoba 4:14.22
4 Hunter Staack SO-2 Minnesota 4:16.52
5 Seth Eliason FR-1 Minnesota 4:16.68
7 Nick Rink SO-2 Minnesota 4:18.86
10 Gabe Peters SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:20.93
15 William Anderson SR-4 St. Olaf 4:26.67
  Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Lukas Nelson JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:18.39
8 Ben Olson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:20.00
9 Micah Mather SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:20.87
11 Joe Morrison FR-1 Minnesota 4:21.09
12 Joseph Minor-Williams FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:22.76
13 Connor Boyd   U of Manitoba 4:23.41
14 Michael Schwinghamer SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:24.22
16 Chase Cayo SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:27.62
17 Deric Kornelson   U of Manitoba 4:28.52
18 Braedy Farmer Freshman U of Manitoba 4:36.88
19 Nathan Wendt SR-4 South Dakota 4:39.82

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Reichow   30-Unattached 8:13.47
2 Alec Basten SO-2 Minnesota 8:14.10
3 Joe Coffey   Unattached 8:17.91
4 Joey Duerr JR-3 Minnesota 8:28.95
5 Robert Wagner SO-2 Minnesota 8:32.72
6 Hamza Ali SO-2 Minnesota 8:38.40
7 Daniel Heschuk   U of Manitoba 8:39.83
8 Shane Streich   Unattached 8:40.37
9 Tom Breuckman FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:40.89
10 Evan Fick SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:49.25
11 Declan Dahlberg   Unattached 8:52.48
12 Merga Gemeda FR-1 South Dakota 8:53.32
13 Seth Iverson SO-2 South Dakota 8:57.77
14 Cole Streich SO-2 South Dakota 9:01.58
15 Jace Galley Sr Unattached 9:06.57
16 Jacob Waymire FR-1 South Dakota 9:19.26
  Connor Olson JR-3 Minnesota DNF
  Nathan Wendt SR-4 South Dakota DNF
  Kevin Lewis   Unattached DNF
  Gabe Peters SO-2 South Dakota St. DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Reichow   30-Unattached 8:13.47
2 Alec Basten SO-2 Minnesota 8:14.10
3 Joe Coffey   Unattached 8:17.91
4 Joey Duerr JR-3 Minnesota 8:28.95
5 Robert Wagner SO-2 Minnesota 8:32.72
6 Hamza Ali SO-2 Minnesota 8:38.40
7 Daniel Heschuk   U of Manitoba 8:39.83
8 Shane Streich   Unattached 8:40.37
9 Tom Breuckman FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:40.89
11 Declan Dahlberg   Unattached 8:52.48
  Gabe Peters SO-2 South Dakota St. DNF
  Connor Olson JR-3 Minnesota DNF
  Kevin Lewis   Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Evan Fick SO-2 South Dakota St. 8:49.25
12 Merga Gemeda FR-1 South Dakota 8:53.32
13 Seth Iverson SO-2 South Dakota 8:57.77
14 Cole Streich SO-2 South Dakota 9:01.58
15 Jace Galley Sr Unattached 9:06.57
16 Jacob Waymire FR-1 South Dakota 9:19.26
  Nathan Wendt SR-4 South Dakota DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Walker JR-3 Minnesota 8.15
2 Nick Wessels SO-2 South Dakota St. 8.39
3 Habib Jallow JR-3 South Dakota 8.42
4 Noah Weeter SO-2 South Dakota 8.68
5 Dennis Parsley JR-3 South Dakota 8.89
6 Jordan Stengel FR-1 South Dakota 8.98

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jack Durst FR-1 South Dakota 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.20
    XXX
2 Zack Anderson JR-3 South Dakota 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.20
    XXX
3 Travis Larson SO-2 South Dakota 2.08m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
4 Ben Gucinski SO-2 Minnesota 2.08m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
5 Oyinkasola Akinola   U of Manitoba 2.03m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
6 Markus Rurangirwa Freshman U of Manitoba 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
  Blake Vande Hoef JR-3 South Dakota NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chris Nilsen JR-3 South Dakota 5.71m 18' 8.75"
  • 5.34
    O
  • 5.50
    O
  • 5.60
    O
  • 5.71
    O
  • 5.81
    XXX
2 Nick Johnson JR-3 South Dakota 5.14m 16' 10.25"
  • 4.89
    XO
  • 5.04
    O
  • 5.14
    O
  • 5.24
    XXX
3 John Uchytil JR-3 Minnesota 4.89m 16' 0.5"
  • 4.59
    O
  • 4.74
    O
  • 4.89
    XO
  • 5.04
    XXX
4 Kaleb Ellis JR-3 South Dakota 4.74m 15' 6.5"
  • 4.44
    O
  • 4.59
    XO
  • 4.74
    XXO
  • 4.89
    XXX
5 Sean McClellan FR-1 South Dakota 4.59m 15' 0.75"
  • 4.44
    O
  • 4.59
    O
  • 4.74
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mason Roomes SO-2 Minnesota 7.06m 23' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
  • 7.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89  
2 Blake Vande Hoef JR-3 South Dakota 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.55  
  • FOUL  
3 Jean-Luc Perron   U of Manitoba 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Paul Akintade   Unattached 6.40m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
5 Joshua Hutchinson Freshman U of Manitoba 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 5.83  
  • 6.16  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.24  
  • 6.39  
  • 5.99  
6 Harjaspreet Poonia   U of Manitoba 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Donnie Hawkins SR-4 Chicago State 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • 5.93  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.10  
  • 3.12  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Travis SR-4 Minnesota 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 13.78  
  • 14.31  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
2 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.76  
3 Joshua Hutchinson Freshman U of Manitoba 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.87  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jack Durst FR-1 South Dakota 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.87  
  • 12.74  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Tharaldsen JR-3 Minnesota 19.50m 63' 11.75"
  • 17.29  
  • 17.89  
  • 17.55  
  • 17.78  
  • 17.98  
  • 19.50  
2 Ben Hammer SR-4 South Dakota 17.81m 58' 5.25"
  • 16.96  
  • 16.86  
  • 16.85  
  • 17.45  
  • 17.55  
  • 17.81  
3 Caden Fenchel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16.41m 53' 10.25"
  • 16.41  
  • 15.27  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
  • FOUL  
4 Kino Dunkley JR-3 South Dakota 16.13m 52' 11"
  • 16.07  
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
5 Jackson Coker SO-2 South Dakota 15.71m 51' 6.5"
  • 14.82  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
6 Eric Rousemiller FR-1 Minnesota 15.51m 50' 10.75"
  • 15.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.34  
7 Jacob Wedig FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jessie Sullivan FR-1 South Dakota 14.53m 47' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.78  
  • 14.53  
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
9 Kendric Johnson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 13.64  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
10 Malachi Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
11 Nicholas Hudson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59  
  • 11.52  
  • 9.54  
  Matt Slagus SO-2 South Dakota FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kieran McKeag SO-2 Minnesota 20.68m 67' 10.25"
  • 20.09  
  • 20.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.68  
2 Ethan Fenchel SR-4 South Dakota 20.53m 67' 4.25"
  • 20.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.95  
  • 19.42  
  • 19.74  
  • 20.38  
3 Jon Nerdal SO-2 Minnesota 20.04m 65' 9"
  • 19.55  
  • 20.04  
  • 19.97  
  • 19.84  
  • 19.80  
  • 19.75  
4 Kaleb Siekmeier FR-1 Minnesota 19.52m 64' 0.5"
  • 18.84  
  • 18.57  
  • 17.85  
  • 19.34  
  • 18.43  
  • 19.52  
5 Matt Slagus SO-2 South Dakota 17.34m 56' 10.75"
  • 16.40  
  • 16.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.34  
6 Malachi Price FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17.07m 56' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.28  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.80  
  • 17.07  
  • 16.12  
7 Jessie Sullivan FR-1 South Dakota 15.94m 52' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • 5.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.87  
8 Nicholas Hudson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.79m 51' 9.75"
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jacob Wedig FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15.39m 50' 6"
  • 15.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • 13.86  
10 Caden Fenchel FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14.88m 48' 10"
  • 14.85  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
11 Kaden Elder FR-1 South Dakota 14.78m 48' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.78  
12 Michael Fahim   Unattached 14.61m 47' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.32  
13 Kendric Johnson SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14.27m 46' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Lienau SO-2 Iowa Central CC FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Teddy Frid Senior Unattached 5564
2 Jordan Johnson JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4290
3 Evan Teynor SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4287
4 Deshonn Brown SR-4 South Dakota 4277
5 Tyler Adler SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4171
6 Armand Khan SO-2 South Dakota 4095
7 Drew Probst FR-1 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3800