December 7, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 60ms Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.93
2 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.94
3 Kadari Mitchell SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.97
4 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.04
5 Nyjeil Lindsay SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.07
6 Blake Hartsfield SR-4 N.C. Central 7.09
7 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.12
8 Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12
9 Darius Reed SO-2 Mary Washington 7.13
10 Cheneniah McKeever   Unattached 7.14
11 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 7.14
12 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 7.15
13 Larry Trotter FR-1 N.C. Central 7.18
14 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.18
15 Kamari Walker SO-2 Mount Olive 7.19
16 Timothy Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.20
17 Solomon Womble Senior Unattached 7.21
18 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.22
19 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 7.23
20 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 7.25
21 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.26
22 Gabriel Faulcon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.29
23 Larry Russell Senior Unattached 7.29
24 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.29
25 JaRon Williams Junior Unattached 7.30
26 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 7.30
27 Travion Smith FR-1 Montreat 7.33
28 Daniel Ezidinma FR-1 Erskine 7.37
29 Nathan Kee SO-2 Voorhees 7.37
30 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.37
31 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 7.40
32 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 7.42
33 Dondre Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.42
34 Joseph De La Cruz JR-3 WVU Tech 7.46
35 Justice Crawford Sophomore Unattached 7.48
36 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 7.49
37 D'andre Chandler-Byrd JR-3 Mary Washington 7.50
38 Nicolas Ammann SO-2 Mary Washington 7.52
39 Raquez Lockhart SR-4 WVU Tech 7.55
40 Ovonnie Baker JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.57
41 Nygel Durham Senior Unattached 7.59
42 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 7.61
43 Kionee Campbell Senior Unattached 7.65
44 Dalton Smith FR-1 Belmont Abbey 7.71
45 MaKyle Jones Junior Unattached 7.74
46 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.77
47 Aspen Dillard SR-4 Belmont Abbey 7.78
48 Nicolas Gambrell SR-4 WVU Tech 7.84
49 Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached 7.87
50 Gaither Jenkins   Unattached 8.04
51 Myer Otto II Senior Unattached 8.33
52 Mark Boynton   Unattached 8.35
53 Eddie Ashe   Unattached 9.00
  Zion Coker FR-1 Erskine DNS
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine DNS
  Patrick Webb Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS
  Xavier Mfikwa JR-3 N.C. Central DNS
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.93
2 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.94
5 Nyjeil Lindsay SO-2 USC-Beaufort 7.07
8 Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12
10 Cheneniah McKeever   Unattached 7.14
12 Sage Lilly JR-3 Coker 7.15
25 JaRon Williams Junior Unattached 7.30
  Xavier Mfikwa JR-3 N.C. Central DNS
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kadari Mitchell SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6.97
4 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.04
6 Blake Hartsfield SR-4 N.C. Central 7.09
11 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 7.14
14 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.18
24 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.29
40 Ovonnie Baker JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.57
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.12
9 Darius Reed SO-2 Mary Washington 7.13
13 Larry Trotter FR-1 N.C. Central 7.18
20 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 7.25
27 Travion Smith FR-1 Montreat 7.33
33 Dondre Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.42
41 Nygel Durham Senior Unattached 7.59
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Timothy Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.20
17 Solomon Womble Senior Unattached 7.21
19 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 7.23
21 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.26
22 Gabriel Faulcon JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 7.29
23 Larry Russell Senior Unattached 7.29
30 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.37
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Kamari Walker SO-2 Mount Olive 7.19
26 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 7.30
29 Nathan Kee SO-2 Voorhees 7.37
35 Justice Crawford Sophomore Unattached 7.48
36 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 7.49
42 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 7.61
45 MaKyle Jones Junior Unattached 7.74
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 7.42
37 D'andre Chandler-Byrd JR-3 Mary Washington 7.50
43 Kionee Campbell Senior Unattached 7.65
47 Aspen Dillard SR-4 Belmont Abbey 7.78
48 Nicolas Gambrell SR-4 WVU Tech 7.84
49 Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached 7.87
51 Myer Otto II Senior Unattached 8.33
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jordan Blue SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 7.22
38 Nicolas Ammann SO-2 Mary Washington 7.52
50 Gaither Jenkins   Unattached 8.04
52 Mark Boynton   Unattached 8.35
53 Eddie Ashe   Unattached 9.00
  Patrick Webb Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's DNS
  Zion Coker FR-1 Erskine DNS
Men's 60ms Qualifying Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Daniel Ezidinma FR-1 Erskine 7.37
31 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 7.40
34 Joseph De La Cruz JR-3 WVU Tech 7.46
39 Raquez Lockhart SR-4 WVU Tech 7.55
44 Dalton Smith FR-1 Belmont Abbey 7.71
46 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.77
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine DNS

Men's 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Rose Senior Unattached 6.82
2 Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees 6.86
3 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.87
4 Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat 6.89
5 Curtis Thomas SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.90
6 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 6.92
7 Marquavias Cureton JR-3 Allen 6.94
8 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.94

Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Rose Senior Unattached 6.85
2 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.88
3 Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees 6.89
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90
5 Curtis Thomas SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.92
6 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 6.94
7 Marquavias Cureton JR-3 Allen 6.94
8 Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat 6.95
9 Trey'L Beasley Junior Unattached 6.95
10 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.96
11 Joshua Polk SO-2 N.C. Central 6.97
12 Jaidin Thomas Senior Unattached 6.97
13 Ge'Undre Rone JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.98
14 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.00
15 Trevin Moyer Sophomore Unattached 7.01
16 Rantano Roberts FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.01
17 Aman Casey FR-1 Mary Washington 7.02
18 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.07
19 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.10
20 Jarrel Mumford SR-4 Coker 7.18
21 Julius Norman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.23
22 Nelson Lomick   Unattached 7.25
23 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.28
24 Antwan Chandler JR-3 Voorhees 7.30
25 Adrian Adams Junior Unattached 7.33
26 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 7.35
27 Marvens Milhomme FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.40
28 Roland Claytor Freshman Unattached 7.67
  Quashawn Cunningham Senior Unattached DNS
  Trey Beasley SR-4 Allen DNS
  Brian Brown FR-1 Paine DNS
  Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 6.94
12 Jaidin Thomas Senior Unattached 6.97
15 Trevin Moyer Sophomore Unattached 7.01
18 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.07
19 Garnett Jackson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.10
20 Jarrel Mumford SR-4 Coker 7.18
26 Tyrone Jones-Benson   Unattached 7.35
  Quashawn Cunningham Senior Unattached DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Rose Senior Unattached 6.85
5 Curtis Thomas SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.92
8 Joshua Lester-Harris JR-3 Montreat 6.95
10 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.96
11 Joshua Polk SO-2 N.C. Central 6.97
28 Roland Claytor Freshman Unattached 7.67
  Trey Beasley SR-4 Allen DNS
  Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90
7 Marquavias Cureton JR-3 Allen 6.94
9 Trey'L Beasley Junior Unattached 6.95
17 Aman Casey FR-1 Mary Washington 7.02
22 Nelson Lomick   Unattached 7.25
23 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.28
24 Antwan Chandler JR-3 Voorhees 7.30
27 Marvens Milhomme FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.40
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.88
3 Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees 6.89
13 Ge'Undre Rone JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.98
14 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.00
16 Rantano Roberts FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.01
21 Julius Norman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.23
25 Adrian Adams Junior Unattached 7.33
  Brian Brown FR-1 Paine DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kadari Mitchell SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.36
2 Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen 22.45
3 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.47
4 Marquavias Cureton JR-3 Allen 22.55
5 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.65
6 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 22.68
7 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 22.71
8 Malik Miles JR-3 N.C. Central 22.77
9 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.80
10 Curtis Thomas SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.87
11 Jaidin Thomas Senior Unattached 22.89
12 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 22.94
13 Cheneniah McKeever   Unattached 22.98
14 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.99
15 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 23.01
16 Rantano Roberts FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.06
17 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 23.06
18 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 23.18
19 Tysmin Glaze   Unattached 23.18
20 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 23.19
21 Ge'Undre Rone JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.24
22 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 23.28
23 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 23.36
24 Kamari Walker SO-2 Mount Olive 23.37
25 Davion Sebree SO-2 Coker 23.43
26 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.45
27 Solomon Womble Senior Unattached 23.46
28 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 23.47
29 Darius Reed SO-2 Mary Washington 23.49
30 Donnell Carter FR-1 N.C. Central 23.50
31 Tyler Sakimura JR-3 Mary Washington 23.51
32 Michael Jarvis SO-2 N.C. Central 23.52
33 Chirlo Phillips FR-1 Coker 23.59
34 Julius Norman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.65
35 Antwan Chandler JR-3 Voorhees 23.70
36 JaRon Williams Junior Unattached 23.76
37 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.87
38 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Belmont Abbey 23.92
39 Kevin Harrison SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 23.96
40 Daniel Ezidinma FR-1 Erskine 24.06
41 Luke Miller SO-2 Mary Washington 24.19
42 Lakavis Williams SO-2 Voorhees 24.20
43 Andre Merritt FR-1 Coker 24.25
44 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 24.27
45 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 24.29
46 Joseph De La Cruz JR-3 WVU Tech 24.36
47 Tyler Powell   Unattached 24.52
48 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 24.56
49 Marvelous Okonne SO-2 Belmont Abbey 24.57
50 Jonathan Kennedy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 24.64
51 Dondre Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 24.68
52 Devin Coleman Freshman Unattached 24.75
53 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 24.81
54 Roland Claytor Freshman Unattached 25.49
55 Kionee Campbell Senior Unattached 25.84
56 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 26.04
57 Juan Rodriguez JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 26.39
58 Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached 26.97
59 Dontavis Nero   Unattached 27.10
60 Nelson Brunsting   Unattached 27.62
  Trevor Carr SR-4 Mount Olive DQ
  Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke DQ
  Zion Coker FR-1 Erskine DNS
  Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Terrell Johnson Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Dejuan Davis JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS
  Larry Trotter FR-1 N.C. Central DNS
  Marvens Milhomme FR-1 Bethune-Cookman DNS
  Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees DNS
  Nicolas Gambrell SR-4 WVU Tech DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Marquavias Cureton JR-3 Allen 22.55
6 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 22.68
10 Curtis Thomas SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 22.87
14 Zeante Smith FR-1 St. Augustine's 22.99
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Devante Gardiner JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.47
7 Noxroy Wright SO-2 St. Augustine's 22.71
12 Jamar Adams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 22.94
16 Rantano Roberts FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 23.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen 22.45
  Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke DQ
  Dejuan Davis JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS
  Marvens Milhomme FR-1 Bethune-Cookman DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kadari Mitchell SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.36
21 Ge'Undre Rone JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 23.24
34 Julius Norman SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 23.65
  Trevor Carr SR-4 Mount Olive DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 23.06
19 Tysmin Glaze   Unattached 23.18
23 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 23.36
  Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Malik Miles JR-3 N.C. Central 22.77
13 Cheneniah McKeever   Unattached 22.98
20 Zach Jenkins JR-3 Mount Olive 23.19
22 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 23.28
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 23.01
28 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 23.47
30 Donnell Carter FR-1 N.C. Central 23.50
35 Antwan Chandler JR-3 Voorhees 23.70
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.80
18 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 23.18
48 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 24.56
54 Roland Claytor Freshman Unattached 25.49
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.65
39 Kevin Harrison SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 23.96
51 Dondre Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 24.68
  Larry Trotter FR-1 N.C. Central DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Davion Sebree SO-2 Coker 23.43
26 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 23.45
29 Darius Reed SO-2 Mary Washington 23.49
33 Chirlo Phillips FR-1 Coker 23.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Kamari Walker SO-2 Mount Olive 23.37
32 Michael Jarvis SO-2 N.C. Central 23.52
36 JaRon Williams Junior Unattached 23.76
38 Tyler Richardson SO-2 Belmont Abbey 23.92
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jaidin Thomas Senior Unattached 22.89
43 Andre Merritt FR-1 Coker 24.25
53 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 24.81
  Terrell Johnson Sophomore Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Solomon Womble Senior Unattached 23.46
47 Tyler Powell   Unattached 24.52
49 Marvelous Okonne SO-2 Belmont Abbey 24.57
  Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Tyler Sakimura JR-3 Mary Washington 23.51
41 Luke Miller SO-2 Mary Washington 24.19
42 Lakavis Williams SO-2 Voorhees 24.20
59 Dontavis Nero   Unattached 27.10
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Devin Coleman Freshman Unattached 24.75
55 Kionee Campbell Senior Unattached 25.84
56 Brady Roth FR-1 Montreat 26.04
60 Nelson Brunsting   Unattached 27.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
45 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 24.29
46 Joseph De La Cruz JR-3 WVU Tech 24.36
58 Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached 26.97
  Nicolas Gambrell SR-4 WVU Tech DNS
  Zion Coker FR-1 Erskine DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 23.87
40 Daniel Ezidinma FR-1 Erskine 24.06
44 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 24.27
50 Jonathan Kennedy FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 24.64
57 Juan Rodriguez JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 26.39

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.34
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.07
3 Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen 50.08
4 Ahmad Perryman JR-3 Montreat 50.14
5 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.71
6 Malcolm Reed FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 50.80
7 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.93
8 James Thierfelder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 51.05
9 Levin Koonce SO-2 St. Augustine's 51.37
10 Chandelor Stamp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.55
11 Tysmin Glaze   Unattached 51.56
12 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 51.75
13 Mark Schittenhelm FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 51.94
14 Kevin Harrison SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 52.09
15 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 52.20
16 Caleb Thornburg SO-2 Montreat 52.32
17 Marcus Medina-Artis JR-3 Montreat 52.47
18 Lindon Cooper FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.72
19 Cody Miller SO-2 UNC Pembroke 52.81
20 Sasha Fleurinor SR-4 WVU Tech 52.88
21 Nathan Kee SO-2 Voorhees 52.90
22 Nigel Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 52.96
23 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 52.98
24 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 53.03
25 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.15
26 Weston Clayton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 53.17
26 Trevon Campbell FR-1 Coker 53.17
28 Marques Dewberry FR-1 UNC Pembroke 53.29
29 Seraphin Kibonge SO-2 Coker 53.31
30 Shylik Smalls FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 53.43
31 Olusegun Abudu SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 53.45
32 Joseph Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 53.46
33 Jovan Zigic Senior Unattached 53.53
34 Logan Murphy-Redd FR-1 Belmont Abbey 53.57
35 Allen Hill SO-2 Coker 53.65
36 Mason Crawford SR-4 UNC Pembroke 53.76
37 Larry Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 54.08
38 Montre Holmes SR-4 Mount Olive 54.14
39 Montrell Perry SR-4 Mount Olive 54.23
40 Luke Kendrat FR-1 Mary Washington 54.28
41 Michael Brown Senior Unattached 54.68
42 Joseph Milton FR-1 Erskine 55.03
43 Nathan McDaniels SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 55.31
44 Justin Grant FR-1 USC-Beaufort 55.39
44 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 55.39
46 Michael Mallery SO-2 Mary Washington 55.42
47 Tyler Powell   Unattached 55.56
47 Carter Freeman JR-3 USC-Beaufort 55.56
49 Michael Shorts FR-1 Coker 56.15
50 Alexander Myrin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 56.28
51 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.51
52 Noah Ingalls SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 56.66
53 Brandon Hernandez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 57.08
54 Fredrick Carson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.09
  Isaiah Daniel SO-2 UNC Pembroke FS
  Colin Alexander SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNF
  Nicholas Pope SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS
  Aspen Dillard SR-4 Belmont Abbey DNS
  Shaleek Brown JR-3 Voorhees DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jalen Jones SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.34
2 Phillip Marcelle SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.07
4 Ahmad Perryman JR-3 Montreat 50.14
5 Kurt Modeste SO-2 St. Augustine's 50.71
14 Kevin Harrison SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 52.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ishaq Smith JR-3 Allen 50.08
6 Malcolm Reed FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 50.80
7 Lucas Besong SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 50.93
9 Levin Koonce SO-2 St. Augustine's 51.37
  Shaleek Brown JR-3 Voorhees DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 James Thierfelder SO-2 Belmont Abbey 51.05
11 Tysmin Glaze   Unattached 51.56
19 Cody Miller SO-2 UNC Pembroke 52.81
20 Sasha Fleurinor SR-4 WVU Tech 52.88
24 Lathan Kee JR-3 Voorhees 53.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Lindon Cooper FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 52.72
21 Nathan Kee SO-2 Voorhees 52.90
31 Olusegun Abudu SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 53.45
37 Larry Hunter FR-1 Voorhees 54.08
39 Montrell Perry SR-4 Mount Olive 54.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Marcus Medina-Artis JR-3 Montreat 52.47
36 Mason Crawford SR-4 UNC Pembroke 53.76
38 Montre Holmes SR-4 Mount Olive 54.14
  Isaiah Daniel SO-2 UNC Pembroke FS
  Nicholas Pope SO-2 N. Carolina A&T DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Chandelor Stamp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.55
16 Caleb Thornburg SO-2 Montreat 52.32
22 Nigel Davis JR-3 USC-Beaufort 52.96
28 Marques Dewberry FR-1 UNC Pembroke 53.29
33 Jovan Zigic Senior Unattached 53.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Trevon Campbell FR-1 Coker 53.17
30 Shylik Smalls FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 53.43
40 Luke Kendrat FR-1 Mary Washington 54.28
43 Nathan McDaniels SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 55.31
51 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Seraphin Kibonge SO-2 Coker 53.31
35 Allen Hill SO-2 Coker 53.65
49 Michael Shorts FR-1 Coker 56.15
52 Noah Ingalls SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 56.66
  Aspen Dillard SR-4 Belmont Abbey DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 52.98
26 Weston Clayton JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 53.17
32 Joseph Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 53.46
44 Justin Grant FR-1 USC-Beaufort 55.39
  Colin Alexander SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Kevon Catoe FR-1 Erskine 55.39
46 Michael Mallery SO-2 Mary Washington 55.42
47 Carter Freeman JR-3 USC-Beaufort 55.56
47 Tyler Powell   Unattached 55.56
54 Fredrick Carson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:01.09
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 DeVonte Harris Senior Unattached 51.75
41 Michael Brown Senior Unattached 54.68
42 Joseph Milton FR-1 Erskine 55.03
50 Alexander Myrin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 56.28
53 Brandon Hernandez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 57.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Mark Schittenhelm FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 51.94
15 DeShon harris Senior Unattached 52.20
25 Alejandro Ramos FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 53.15
34 Logan Murphy-Redd FR-1 Belmont Abbey 53.57

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Altan Cornu SR-4 Mount Olive 1:58.22
2 Laurence Sneed JR-3 Mary Washington 2:00.17
3 Jevon Neal SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:00.27
4 Cameron Belk SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.26
5 Mackenson Yrelus SO-2 N.C. Central 2:01.27
6 Nicholas Pope SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:01.45
7 Joshua McLean SO-2 N.C. Central 2:01.59
8 Trelek Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.96
9 Isaiah Hunter FR-1 Unattached 2:02.29
10 Colin Crigger SO-2 Mary Washington 2:03.19
11 Ewan Hynes JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.26
12 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:04.13
13 William Mosley SR-4 Coker 2:05.56
14 Nick Onorato FR-1 Mary Washington 2:06.26
15 Connor Quin SO-2 Mary Washington 2:06.31
16 DaMauri Little FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:07.48
17 Neco Johnson FR-1 Unattached 2:07.73
18 Jacob Harris SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.74
19 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.95
20 Jacob Inman SO-2 Montreat 2:08.01
21 Jacob Grubb FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:08.78
22 Matthew Bergschneider FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:09.44
23 Michael Griffin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:09.47
24 Ivan Khomutov SO-2 Mount Olive 2:09.55
25 Day'quan Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:09.60
26 Leonardo Martinez FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:09.98
27 Gregory Matthews JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:10.46
28 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 2:10.84
29 Shmael Jacques FR-1 Erskine 2:12.02
30 Jason Whitehead SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:13.01
31 Jordan Williams SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:13.42
32 Daniyil Potapenko FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:13.77
33 Anthony Whelan SO-2 Flagler 2:14.08
34 Vicente Belloso JR-3 Erskine 2:14.74
35 Ryan Kohlhagen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:14.79
36 Mark Lattimore SR-4 Montreat 2:18.11
37 Kaleb Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:19.27
38 Frank Condello SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:20.94
39 Daniel Galagarza SO-2 Montreat 2:21.10
40 Hunter Ingle SR-4 Flagler 2:21.98
41 Maximilian Emenheiser Junior Unattached 2:23.98
  Devon Pena FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNF
  Russell Sammons FR-1 Limestone DNS
  Cameron Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman DNS
  Joseph Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNS
  Shaleek Brown JR-3 Voorhees DNS
  Trey Carnevale SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Altan Cornu SR-4 Mount Olive 1:58.22
2 Laurence Sneed JR-3 Mary Washington 2:00.17
5 Mackenson Yrelus SO-2 N.C. Central 2:01.27
9 Isaiah Hunter FR-1 Unattached 2:02.29
16 DaMauri Little FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:07.48
22 Matthew Bergschneider FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 2:09.44
31 Jordan Williams SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2:13.42
  Cameron Berryhill SR-4 Bethune-Cookman DNS
  Joseph Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jevon Neal SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:00.27
4 Cameron Belk SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.26
6 Nicholas Pope SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:01.45
7 Joshua McLean SO-2 N.C. Central 2:01.59
8 Trelek Jones SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.96
11 Ewan Hynes JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.26
12 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:04.13
25 Day'quan Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:09.60
  Shaleek Brown JR-3 Voorhees DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Colin Crigger SO-2 Mary Washington 2:03.19
13 William Mosley SR-4 Coker 2:05.56
14 Nick Onorato FR-1 Mary Washington 2:06.26
17 Neco Johnson FR-1 Unattached 2:07.73
18 Jacob Harris SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.74
21 Jacob Grubb FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:08.78
23 Michael Griffin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:09.47
24 Ivan Khomutov SO-2 Mount Olive 2:09.55
27 Gregory Matthews JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:10.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Connor Quin SO-2 Mary Washington 2:06.31
19 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 2:07.95
26 Leonardo Martinez FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:09.98
28 Malik Lewis SR-4 Allen 2:10.84
30 Jason Whitehead SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:13.01
32 Daniyil Potapenko FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:13.77
33 Anthony Whelan SO-2 Flagler 2:14.08
35 Ryan Kohlhagen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 2:14.79
  Russell Sammons FR-1 Limestone DNS
  Trey Carnevale SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Jacob Inman SO-2 Montreat 2:08.01
29 Shmael Jacques FR-1 Erskine 2:12.02
34 Vicente Belloso JR-3 Erskine 2:14.74
36 Mark Lattimore SR-4 Montreat 2:18.11
37 Kaleb Jackson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:19.27
38 Frank Condello SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:20.94
39 Daniel Galagarza SO-2 Montreat 2:21.10
40 Hunter Ingle SR-4 Flagler 2:21.98
41 Maximilian Emenheiser Junior Unattached 2:23.98
  Devon Pena FR-1 Belmont Abbey DNF

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:14.99
2 Justin Greene SO-2 Flagler 4:15.38
3 Carlin Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:20.05
4 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:20.62
5 Damon Akers 5 Unattached 4:23.33
6 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 4:27.88
7 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:35.08
8 Asad Bashir FR-1 Flagler 4:37.54
9 Tafton Baker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:37.93
10 Delsin Burkhart FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:38.49
11 Jack Bosley Sophomore Unattached 4:41.36
12 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 4:44.43
13 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 4:47.93
14 Thomas Thierfelder FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:49.50
15 Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:50.10
16 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:50.29
17 Reilly Gobin FR-1 Erskine 4:50.80
18 Brian Kipkemboi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:52.14
19 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:52.16
20 Jaxon Hudson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:52.89
21 Daniel Grosch JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:52.98
22 Eli Riggs FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:53.19
23 Jarett Arabie FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:57.39
24 John Decker FR-1 Flagler 5:00.11
25 Cipriano Martinez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:02.42
26 Jacob Irving SO-2 N.C. Central 5:04.51
27 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 5:06.26
28 Day'quan Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 5:10.39
29 Peyton Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:11.73
30 Eli Middleman FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:16.06
31 Roy walker JR-3 Allen 5:21.67
  Daeton Byars SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNF
  Maximilian Emenheiser Junior Unattached DNF
  Shmael Jacques FR-1 Erskine DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:14.99
2 Justin Greene SO-2 Flagler 4:15.38
3 Carlin Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:20.05
4 Mar'Quise McGee SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 4:20.62
5 Damon Akers 5 Unattached 4:23.33
6 Joel Nesi FR-1 Flagler 4:27.88
7 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:35.08
8 Asad Bashir FR-1 Flagler 4:37.54
9 Tafton Baker FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:37.93
10 Delsin Burkhart FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:38.49
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jack Bosley Sophomore Unattached 4:41.36
12 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 4:44.43
16 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:50.29
17 Reilly Gobin FR-1 Erskine 4:50.80
18 Brian Kipkemboi FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:52.14
19 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:52.16
22 Eli Riggs FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:53.19
23 Jarett Arabie FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:57.39
24 John Decker FR-1 Flagler 5:00.11
26 Jacob Irving SO-2 N.C. Central 5:04.51
28 Day'quan Chapman JR-3 St. Augustine's 5:10.39
29 Peyton Jones SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:11.73
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Kristoff Darby SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 4:47.93
14 Thomas Thierfelder FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:49.50
15 Eduardo Leon FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 4:50.10
20 Jaxon Hudson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:52.89
21 Daniel Grosch JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:52.98
25 Cipriano Martinez FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:02.42
27 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 5:06.26
30 Eli Middleman FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 5:16.06
31 Roy walker JR-3 Allen 5:21.67
  Daeton Byars SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNF
  Maximilian Emenheiser Junior Unattached DNF
  Shmael Jacques FR-1 Erskine DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8:19.64
2 Christian Landis Junior Unattached 8:45.46
3 Adam Wright FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:51.53
4 Sean Incardona SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:56.78
5 Brett Vogelsang JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:57.52
6 Josh Adkins SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:57.90
7 Jordan Richardson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 9:00.71
8 Mat Maier FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9:00.80
9 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 9:05.62
10 Morris Kimble SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:13.00
11 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 9:14.30
12 Nicholas Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 9:16.25
13 Ashton Drake SO-2 N.C. Central 9:17.25
14 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 9:29.12
15 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 9:29.89
16 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:37.02
17 Michael Griffin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9:38.64
18 Samuel Lynch SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9:44.54
19 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 9:49.82
20 Michael Hayeck FR-1 Flagler 9:54.30
21 Connor Norton SO-2 Flagler 9:54.82
22 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 10:04.63
23 Peyton Shelton SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10:09.11
24 Christian Keghlian SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:13.09
25 Eli Middleman FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:13.90
26 Edward Genao JR-3 Belmont Abbey 10:20.64
27 Zack Rezk SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:20.96
  Evan Fuller SO-2 Flagler DNF
  Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler DNF
  Casey Frock FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNF
  Roy walker JR-3 Allen DNF
  Tyler Adams SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNF
  Nick Kipkemei SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Silus Kipkoech JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8:19.64
2 Christian Landis Junior Unattached 8:45.46
3 Adam Wright FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8:51.53
4 Sean Incardona SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:56.78
5 Brett Vogelsang JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:57.52
6 Josh Adkins SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8:57.90
9 Baron Freeman SO-2 St. Augustine's 9:05.62
12 Nicholas Thoma SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 9:16.25
  Nick Kipkemei SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Silus Kipkoech JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jordan Richardson FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 9:00.71
8 Mat Maier FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9:00.80
10 Morris Kimble SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:13.00
11 Konnor Palacios JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 9:14.30
13 Ashton Drake SO-2 N.C. Central 9:17.25
15 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 9:29.89
16 Naim Bell FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9:37.02
17 Michael Griffin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 9:38.64
23 Peyton Shelton SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 10:09.11
  Evan Fuller SO-2 Flagler DNF
  Marcus Graham JR-3 Flagler DNF
  Tyler Adams SO-2 UNC-Greensboro DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Jonathan Penter FR-1 Erskine 9:29.12
18 Samuel Lynch SO-2 Belmont Abbey 9:44.54
19 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 9:49.82
20 Michael Hayeck FR-1 Flagler 9:54.30
21 Connor Norton SO-2 Flagler 9:54.82
22 Joshua Meadows FR-1 Erskine 10:04.63
24 Christian Keghlian SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:13.09
25 Eli Middleman FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10:13.90
26 Edward Genao JR-3 Belmont Abbey 10:20.64
27 Zack Rezk SO-2 Belmont Abbey 10:20.96
  Casey Frock FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNF
  Roy walker JR-3 Allen DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javon Graham SR-4 Wingate 8.05
2 Tyreck Newman JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.20
3 Zavier Lawrence SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.36
4 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 8.44
5 Dominic Foy SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.44
6 Jakobe Hamilton FR-1 Voorhees 8.45
7 Leonard Holmes SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 8.46
  Jathan Deberry JR-3 UNC Pembroke FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tyreck Newman JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 8.22
5 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 8.41
7 Leonard Holmes SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 8.44
11 Jamikal Pena FR-1 Coker 8.66
22 Ryan Kohlhagen FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.55
24 Dre Litsey SR-4 Coker 11.52
  Kevin Harrison SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Javon Graham SR-4 Wingate 8.01
4 Jathan Deberry JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.37
16 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.94
18 D'andre Chandler-Byrd JR-3 Mary Washington 8.99
20 Triston McDowell FR-1 Belmont Abbey 9.37
21 Mark Schittenhelm FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.40
  Darrin Elmore FR-1 UNC Pembroke DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Zavier Lawrence SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.26
10 Benjamin Buie FR-1 Montreat 8.58
12 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.70
13 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.81
17 Alexander Myrin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 8.96
19 Hank Yelton SO-2 Montreat 9.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jakobe Hamilton FR-1 Voorhees 8.42
8 Dominic Foy SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.49
9 Thaddaeus Dawkins SR-4 Allen 8.56
14 Joseph Branch SO-2 Mary Washington 8.85
15 Dewayne Sawyers FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.92
23 Justin Grant FR-1 USC-Beaufort 10.70
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 St. Augustine's Modeste, Marcelle, Koonce, Jones 3:19.66
2 Bethune-Cookman Williams, Reed, Cooper, Newman 3:23.27
4 Montreat Buie, Perryman, Lester-Harris, Thornburg 3:27.86
5 N.C. Central Carter, Miles, Jarvis, McLean 3:28.20
6 Johnson C. Smith Jackson, Lawrence, McFarlane, Fix 3:30.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Voorhees Kee, Kee, Hunter, Hamilton 3:31.63
8 USC-Beaufort Adams , Lindsay, Mitchell, Davis 3:33.79
9 Mary Washington Reed, Sakimura, Crigger, Sneed 3:35.01
11 Belmont Abbey Murphy-Redd, Okonne, Richardson, Thierfelder 3:35.57
12 Allen Lewis, Smith, Pennington, Mitchell 3:43.14
  Queens (N.C.) Harrison, Ingalls, Ramos, Payeur DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Lenoir-Rhyne Davis, Stamp, Besong, McDaniels 3:26.92
10 UNC Pembroke Foy, Daniel, Dewberry, Miller 3:35.01
13 Montreat
(B>)
Inman, Lattimore, Prater, Roth 3:53.22
14 UNC-Greensboro Neal, Thoma, Zapherson, Christopher 3:56.56
  UNC-Greensboro
(B>)
DNS
  Erskine Catoe, Milton, Ezidinma, Jacques DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kelton Williams SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.16
    XXX
2 Marvin Jones JR-3 N.C. Central 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Jathan Deberry JR-3 UNC Pembroke 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
4 Herb Gary III   Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
5 Kimani Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Isaiah Galloway JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Jawann Washington JR-3 Mount Olive 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
8 David Long SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
9 Chandler Whittle SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10 Kolby Cuthrell FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
11 Terrell Johnson Sophomore Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
12 Garrett Mitchell JR-3 Allen 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
13 Alex Berry JR-3 Coker 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
14 Aspen Dillard SR-4 Belmont Abbey 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Dataveus Robinson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith NH NH
  Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Omega Smalls SR-4 N.C. Central NH NH
  Jakobe Hamilton FR-1 Voorhees NH NH
  Randolph Ross FR-1 N. Carolina A&T NH NH
  David Danek SR-4 Mary Washington NH NH
  Isaac Winkfield FR-1 Columbia Int'l NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Micah Matheson JR-3 Montreat 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
2 Kevin Munson FR-1 Mary Washington 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
3 Sammuel Wallick FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Chris Reichenbach SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
5 Daniel Nicholson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXX
6 Davis Nicol FR-1 Montreat 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
7 Zach Adkinson SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Kaleb Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Blake Rimmer FR-1 Columbia Int'l NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  John Hunter James FR-1 Columbia Int'l NH NH
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Marc McCoy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman NH NH
  Lindon Cooper FR-1 Bethune-Cookman NH NH
  Stephen Crotty SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NH NH
  Zachary Georges FR-1 Mary Washington NH NH
  Tyler Fitzgerald JR-3 Montreat NH NH
  • 3.85
    XXX
  Jacob Davis Senior Unattached NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Larry Russell Senior Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5"
  • 7.05  
  • 7.28  
  • 7.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • 7.17  
2 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.33m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.01  
  • 7.17  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.33  
3 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.19m 23' 7.25"
  • 6.81  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.12  
  • 7.19  
  • 7.06  
  • 7.05  
4 Marc McCoy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.94m 22' 9.25"
  • 6.87  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.80  
5 Kolby Cuthrell FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.93m 22' 9"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Bryce Bennett SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  • 6.86  
  • 5.44  
  • 6.69  
  • 5.17  
  • 4.97  
  • 6.35  
7 Rajai Walton JR-3 Mary Washington 6.85m 22' 5.75"
  • 6.85  
  • 6.42  
  • 6.51  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 JC Smith   Unattached 6.81m 22' 4.25"
  • 6.79  
  • 5.98  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
9 Jereme Faison FR-1 N.C. Central 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.79  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.68  
10 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.70  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.67  
11 Colby Gibson SO-2 N.C. Central 6.73m 22' 1"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.73  
12 Eian Hines JR-3 Mount Olive 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.62  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
13 Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
14 Garrett Mitchell JR-3 Allen 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.70  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.48  
15 Jamiroquia Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 6.68m 21' 11"
  • 6.68  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.40  
16 Terrell Johnson Sophomore Unattached 6.58m 21' 7.25"
  • 6.37  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.57  
17 Jaelyn Blanc FR-1 N.C. Central 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.53  
18 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
19 Ethan Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.19  
20 Alex Berry JR-3 Coker 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.30  
21 David Long SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.41  
22 Kimani Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.30m 20' 8"
  • 6.18  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.30  
23 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SO-2 Mount Olive 6.30m 20' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
  • 4.46  
24 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.29  
25 Zahier Pierson-Pace FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.23  
26 Lakavis Williams SO-2 Voorhees 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.77  
27 Jordan Purvis Senior Unattached 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 5.70  
  • 6.04  
  • 6.14  
28 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.76  
29 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.10m 20' 0.25"
  • 6.10  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.07  
30 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.96m 19' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96  
31 Deandre Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • 5.76  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.75  
32 Joseph Branch SO-2 Mary Washington 5.74m 18' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.72  
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached NM NM
  Isaac Winkfield FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Kolby Cuthrell FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 6.93m 22' 9"
20 Alex Berry JR-3 Coker 6.50m 21' 4"
25 Zahier Pierson-Pace FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.23m 20' 5.25"
27 Jordan Purvis Senior Unattached 6.14m 20' 1.75"
28 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 6.11m 20' 0.5"
29 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.10m 20' 0.25"
31 Deandre Jackson JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.78m 18' 11.75"
32 Joseph Branch SO-2 Mary Washington 5.74m 18' 10"
  Isaac Winkfield FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  Caleb Ryland Junior Unattached NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Marc McCoy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.94m 22' 9.25"
8 JC Smith   Unattached 6.81m 22' 4.25"
14 Garrett Mitchell JR-3 Allen 6.70m 21' 11.75"
15 Jamiroquia Faison JR-3 Mount Olive 6.68m 21' 11"
17 Jaelyn Blanc FR-1 N.C. Central 6.53m 21' 5.25"
19 Ethan Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 6.51m 21' 4.25"
21 David Long SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 6.41m 21' 0.5"
22 Kimani Richards FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.30m 20' 8"
23 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SO-2 Mount Olive 6.30m 20' 8"
24 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.29m 20' 7.75"
26 Lakavis Williams SO-2 Voorhees 6.16m 20' 2.5"
30 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 5.96m 19' 6.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Larry Russell Senior Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5"
2 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.33m 24' 0.75"
3 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 7.19m 23' 7.25"
6 Bryce Bennett SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6.86m 22' 6.25"
7 Rajai Walton JR-3 Mary Washington 6.85m 22' 5.75"
9 Jereme Faison FR-1 N.C. Central 6.80m 22' 3.75"
10 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 6.75m 22' 1.75"
11 Colby Gibson SO-2 N.C. Central 6.73m 22' 1"
12 Eian Hines JR-3 Mount Olive 6.72m 22' 0.75"
13 Kenneth Cannon FR-1 Voorhees 6.72m 22' 0.75"
16 Terrell Johnson Sophomore Unattached 6.58m 21' 7.25"
18 Narada Adams FR-1 USC-Beaufort 6.53m 21' 5.25"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Williams   Unattached 15.41m 50' 6.75"
  • 15.24  
  • 15.41  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.05  
  • 15.10  
2 Marc McCoy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.09m 49' 6.25"
  • 14.41  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
3 Jumonne Exeter   Unattached 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 14.07  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
4 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.54  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Jaelyn Blanc FR-1 N.C. Central 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.46  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.96  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
6 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 14.38m 47' 2.25"
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
7 Trevor Carr SR-4 Mount Olive 14.23m 46' 8.25"
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Rajai Walton JR-3 Mary Washington 14.19m 46' 6.75"
  • 14.19  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ryan Smith FR-1 UNC Pembroke 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
10 Jordan Purvis Senior Unattached 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.96  
11 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SO-2 Mount Olive 13.64m 44' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
12 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.44  
13 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.32m 43' 8.5"
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Darrin Elmore FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.31m 43' 8"
  • 13.17  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.31  
15 Ben Onguene JR-3 Mary Washington 13.25m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
16 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 13.18m 43' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.78  
17 Ethan Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
18 Darius Dotson FR-1 Erskine 13.00m 42' 8"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.00  
19 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
20 Jereme Faison FR-1 N.C. Central 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.10  
22 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  David Danek SR-4 Mary Washington NM NM
  Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith NM NM
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  Eian Hines JR-3 Mount Olive NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justice Crawford Sophomore Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Dustin Blevins FR-1 Montreat 14.38m 47' 2.25"
11 Ivan Lopez-Testillano SO-2 Mount Olive 13.64m 44' 9"
12 Ja'qun Wilkins FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.44m 44' 1.25"
14 Darrin Elmore FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.31m 43' 8"
15 Ben Onguene JR-3 Mary Washington 13.25m 43' 5.75"
16 Jacob Prater JR-3 Montreat 13.18m 43' 3"
17 Ethan Hines SO-2 Mount Olive 13.05m 42' 9.75"
18 Darius Dotson FR-1 Erskine 13.00m 42' 8"
19 Valante Walker FR-1 Montreat 12.44m 40' 9.75"
21 Jaelen Harfield FR-1 Erskine 12.10m 39' 8.5"
22 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 11.97m 39' 3.25"
  Isaiah Miller FR-1 Erskine NM NM
  David Danek SR-4 Mary Washington NM NM
  Justice Crawford Sophomore Unattached NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Justin Williams   Unattached 15.41m 50' 6.75"
2 Marc McCoy SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.09m 49' 6.25"
3 Jumonne Exeter   Unattached 14.65m 48' 0.75"
4 JaiQuan Earls JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 14.54m 47' 8.5"
5 Jaelyn Blanc FR-1 N.C. Central 14.46m 47' 5.25"
7 Trevor Carr SR-4 Mount Olive 14.23m 46' 8.25"
8 Rajai Walton JR-3 Mary Washington 14.19m 46' 6.75"
9 Ryan Smith FR-1 UNC Pembroke 14.14m 46' 4.75"
10 Jordan Purvis Senior Unattached 14.10m 46' 3.25"
13 Ketrie Pierre SO-2 St. Augustine's 13.32m 43' 8.5"
20 Jereme Faison FR-1 N.C. Central 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  Eian Hines JR-3 Mount Olive NM NM
  Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Aaron Wilkerson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.81m 55' 2"
  • 15.68  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.81  
  • 16.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.32  
2 Tyson Fortenberry JR-3 North Carolina St. 16.38m 53' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.42  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.53  
  • 16.38  
  • 16.20  
3 Obie Taylor SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 15.83m 51' 11.25"
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.83  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
4 Walter Klima SO-2 Limestone 14.57m 47' 9.75"
  • 14.05  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Faison Sophomore Unattached 13.94m 45' 9"
  • 12.80  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.94  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
7 Tristan Johnson SO-2 Mary Washington 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 13.58  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
8 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • 11.52  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
9 E'Kwon White SO-2 St. Augustine's 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.49  
  • 11.71  
10 Keauntai Robinson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
11 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.68  
  • 12.64  
  • FOUL  
12 Bennie Smith JR-3 Limestone 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
13 Robert Robertson SR-4 Mary Washington 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 11.93  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
14 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
15 Manny Thompson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
16 Desmond Minton SR-4 Limestone 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
17 Bobby Sims FR-1 N.C. Central 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.05  
18 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 12.05m 39' 6.5"
  • 12.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
19 Dizayuh Hinton SO-2 Columbia Int'l 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Donnel Thompson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 11.25m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Mason Woods FR-1 Mary Washington 10.62m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Dalvin Morris JR-3 Voorhees 10.56m 34' 7.75"
  • 10.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Micheal Wall FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.54m 34' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
  • FOUL  
24 Carter Vest SO-2 Erskine 10.26m 33' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
25 Brice Adkins SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.74  
26 Dashun Lewis JR-3 Voorhees 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Dre Litsey SR-4 Coker 8.29m 27' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.29  
  Keno Tate SR-4 Bethune-Cookman NM NM
  Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith NM NM
  Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NM NM
  Pirece Gonci FR-1 Belmont Abbey NM NM
  Devin Parker SR-4 Limestone NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 12.05m 39' 6.5"
19 Dizayuh Hinton SO-2 Columbia Int'l 11.66m 38' 3.25"
21 Mason Woods FR-1 Mary Washington 10.62m 34' 10.25"
22 Dalvin Morris JR-3 Voorhees 10.56m 34' 7.75"
24 Carter Vest SO-2 Erskine 10.26m 33' 8"
25 Brice Adkins SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.74m 31' 11.5"
26 Dashun Lewis JR-3 Voorhees 8.94m 29' 4"
27 Dre Litsey SR-4 Coker 8.29m 27' 2.5"
  Pirece Gonci FR-1 Belmont Abbey NM NM
  Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NM NM
  Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Joshua Faison Sophomore Unattached 13.94m 45' 9"
7 Tristan Johnson SO-2 Mary Washington 13.58m 44' 6.75"
8 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 12.91m 42' 4.25"
11 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.68m 41' 7.25"
13 Robert Robertson SR-4 Mary Washington 12.35m 40' 6.25"
14 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.35m 40' 6.25"
15 Manny Thompson FR-1 Belmont Abbey 12.24m 40' 2"
16 Desmond Minton SR-4 Limestone 12.20m 40' 0.5"
17 Bobby Sims FR-1 N.C. Central 12.18m 39' 11.5"
20 Donnel Thompson SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 11.25m 36' 11"
23 Micheal Wall FR-1 Columbia Int'l 10.54m 34' 7"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Aaron Wilkerson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.81m 55' 2"
2 Tyson Fortenberry JR-3 North Carolina St. 16.38m 53' 9"
3 Obie Taylor SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 15.83m 51' 11.25"
4 Walter Klima SO-2 Limestone 14.57m 47' 9.75"
6 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.61m 44' 8"
9 E'Kwon White SO-2 St. Augustine's 12.91m 42' 4.25"
10 Keauntai Robinson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 12.90m 42' 4"
12 Bennie Smith JR-3 Limestone 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  Devin Parker SR-4 Limestone NM NM
  Keno Tate SR-4 Bethune-Cookman NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tyson Fortenberry JR-3 North Carolina St. 18.05m 59' 2.75"
  • 17.13  
  • 17.68  
  • 16.83  
  • 18.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Devin Parker SR-4 Limestone 17.37m 57' 0"
  • 16.03  
  • 17.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Aaron Wilkerson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.90m 55' 5.5"
  • 15.27  
  • 15.65  
  • 16.53  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.90  
  • 16.35  
4 Kevin Fofanah JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.77m 51' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Keno Tate SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.76m 51' 8.5"
  • 15.76  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Obie Taylor SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.84  
7 Dezmond Blakely SO-2 Limestone 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • 14.15  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • 14.07  
8 Bennie Smith JR-3 Limestone 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • 13.88  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Robert Robertson SR-4 Mary Washington 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
10 Tristan Johnson SO-2 Mary Washington 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
11 Jaylen Spellman SO-2 North Carolina St. 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 13.74  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
12 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
13 Keauntai Robinson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.34  
14 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
15 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
16 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
17 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.47m 40' 11"
  • 12.47  
  • FOUL  
  •  
18 Dizayuh Hinton SO-2 Columbia Int'l 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  •  
19 Ryan Webster SO-2 Mary Washington 10.87m 35' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.87  
  • FOUL  
20 Brice Adkins SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.62  
  •  
21 Carter Vest SO-2 Erskine 8.80m 28' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.80  
  Jonathan Hicks FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Robert Robertson SR-4 Mary Washington 13.86m 45' 5.75"
12 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.56m 44' 6"
14 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 13.27m 43' 6.5"
15 Christian Swindle JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 13.07m 42' 10.75"
16 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.77m 41' 10.75"
17 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.47m 40' 11"
18 Dizayuh Hinton SO-2 Columbia Int'l 10.93m 35' 10.5"
19 Ryan Webster SO-2 Mary Washington 10.87m 35' 8"
20 Brice Adkins SO-2 USC-Beaufort 9.62m 31' 6.75"
21 Carter Vest SO-2 Erskine 8.80m 28' 10.5"
  Jonathan Hicks FR-1 Columbia Int'l NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Tyson Fortenberry JR-3 North Carolina St. 18.05m 59' 2.75"
2 Devin Parker SR-4 Limestone 17.37m 57' 0"
3 Aaron Wilkerson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.90m 55' 5.5"
4 Kevin Fofanah JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.77m 51' 9"
5 Keno Tate SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 15.76m 51' 8.5"
6 Obie Taylor SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.84m 48' 8.25"
7 Dezmond Blakely SO-2 Limestone 14.77m 48' 5.5"
8 Bennie Smith JR-3 Limestone 13.88m 45' 6.5"
10 Tristan Johnson SO-2 Mary Washington 13.83m 45' 4.5"
11 Jaylen Spellman SO-2 North Carolina St. 13.74m 45' 1"
13 Keauntai Robinson SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 13.34m 43' 9.25"