December 7, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Taylor Werner Senior Unattached 18:31.66 15:11.19
2 Katie Izzo JR-3 Arkansas 15:03.96 15:13.09
3 Weini Kelati JR-3 New Mexico 18:17.66 15:14.71
4 Whittni Orton SR-4 BYU 16:09.13 15:22.98
5 Bethany Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 11:34.00 15:25.33
6 Carmela Cardama Baez SR-4 Oregon 19:44.53 15:25.41
7 Danielle Shanahan Senior NAZ Elite 16:59.61 15:26.91
8 Verity Ockenden   Unattached 14:56.96 15:34.33
9 Joyce Kimeli SO-2 Auburn 15:56.58 15:37.82
10 Ednah Kurgat Senior unattached 18:17.27 15:37.83
11 Courtney Wayment Senior Unattached 20:00.52 15:37.90
12 Megan Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 16:35.38 15:39.03
13 Abbey Wheeler JR-3 Providence 15:59.49 15:40.67
14 Cailie Logue SO-2 Iowa State 14:34.14 15:50.15
15 Emily Martin SR-4 New Mexico 18:24.75 15:52.37
16 Adva Cohen JR-3 New Mexico 17:18.89 15:53.11
17 Maria Mettler JR-3 Air Force 20:11.32 16:01.36
18 Kelsey Chmiel FR-1 North Carolina St. 20:12.20 16:02.06
19 Hannah Miller SR-4 SMU 13:02.58 16:06.14
20 Rachel Schilkowsky Senior rabbit/Mavericks TC 17:14.42 16:06.74
21 Erica Jarvis Senior Unattached 16:18.57 16:08.88
22 Winny Koskei JR-3 Wichita State 16:06.99 16:16.75
23 Hannah Reinhardt SR-4 Albany 17:30.14 16:21.44
24 Jordan Jacob SR-4 Syracuse 12:31.09 16:28.27
25 Mia Nahom JR-3 Connecticut 20:38.48 16:30.78
26 Rebekah Topham SR-4 Wichita State 12:24.97 16:33.29
27 Isabelle Kennedy SR-4 Boston College 14:55.20 16:34.66
28 Joanna Thompson   On ZAP Endurance 11:56.86 16:35.63
29 Maria Seykora   Philadelphia Runner Track 14:37.69 16:37.37
30 Victoria Kingham Senior CPTC - New Balance 12:36.96 16:49.27
31 Cara Sherman Senior Unattached 17:50.07 16:49.50
32 Kyla Danforth SR-4 Loyola Marymount 20:44.62 16:51.88
33 Danielle Page SO-2 Tufts 12:08.62 16:51.97
34 Julia Kearley SR-4 Iona 14:00.77 16:52.97
35 Anna Oeser SO-2 Boston College 16:43.07 16:53.20
36 Jessica Scheriff Senior Ghouls 'n Goblins TC 18:16.08 17:04.37
37 Zoe Geis SR-4 High Point 18:43.73 17:10.94
38 Kerri Ruffo Senior Unattached 13:44.95 17:11.18
39 Sarah Tully JR-3 Williams 16:00.19 17:12.46
40 Louiza Wise SR-4 Northeastern 16:52.60 17:13.26
41 Ashley Corcoran SO-2 SNHU 21:46.64 17:17.01
42 Jenna Gasparrini SR-4 Holy Cross 19:01.31 17:17.55
43 Annie Heffernan SR-4 Syracuse 16:02.70 17:26.41
44 Randi Burr SO-2 Connecticut 20:15.37 17:27.73
45 Sam Shields SR-4 Pittsburgh 18:10.27 17:28.33
46 Emily Manfra JR-3 Suffolk 22:28.10 17:41.49
47 Kelly Iocca JR-3 Albany 12:33.88 17:41.80
48 Sydney Johnson SR-4 Siena 22:07.27 17:41.81
49 Ericka Randazzo SR-4 Connecticut 20:45.26 17:53.50
50 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli SR-4 Binghamton 21:28.88 17:54.06
51 Maddy Boutet FR-1 Williams 18:17.51 17:55.99
52 Grace Bugara JR-3 Northeastern 18:28.91 17:56.61
53 Elizabeth Graves JR-3 Holy Cross 20:27.35 17:56.62
54 Allison McCabe   GBTC 21:11.80 17:57.79
55 Michaela Halloran SO-2 Holy Cross 14:38.68 18:04.79
56 Juliet Bussell FR-1 Northeastern 14:50.41 18:05.86
57 Lily Robinson FR-1 UMass Amherst 15:04.21 18:09.41
58 Taylor Blow SR-4 UMass Amherst 21:25.77 18:09.63
59 Ashley Evans JR-3 Rhode Island 14:42.08 18:22.59
60 Shannon McAndrew SR-4 UMass Amherst 22:53.21 18:36.43
61 Samantha Barajas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 16:34.52 18:37.43
62 Sarah Jane O'Connor SO-2 Williams 19:01.05 18:38.67
63 Noreen Guilfoyle SO-2 Albany 15:13.75 18:48.08
64 Una Treanor SO-2 Rhode Island 20:38.36 18:56.11
65 Emma Tapscott FR-1 Williams 17:29.50 19:00.76
66 Camille Bertholon SR-4 Rhode Island 14:17.45 19:03.26
67 Mercedes Planavsky SO-2 Albany 14:19.34 19:05.78
68 Nikki Cassavell FR-1 Rhode Island 15:51.05 19:19.81
69 Katherine Cass SO-2 Holy Cross 17:40.40 19:25.27
70 Madelyn Brogan JR-3 Albany 23:43.27 19:26.61
71 Amanda Chambers SO-2 Albany 20:46.53 19:47.17
  Gracelyn Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF DNF
  Elly Henes Junior Unattached DNF DNF
  Charlotte Prouse SR-4 New Mexico DNF DNF
  Maria Coffin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF
  Christiana Rutkowski Senior Unattached DNF DNF
  Millie Paladino   Ocean State AC/ New Balance DNF DNF
  Lianne Farber   New Balance-Boston DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Taylor Werner Senior Unattached 14:25.63 15:11.19 18:22.54
2 Katie Izzo JR-3 Arkansas 14:18.31 15:13.09 10:48.30
3 Weini Kelati JR-3 New Mexico 17:22.77 15:14.71 11:26.04
4 Whittni Orton SR-4 BYU 13:50.69 15:22.98 19:13.73
5 Bethany Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 16:11.60 15:25.33 18:11.89
6 Carmela Cardama Baez SR-4 Oregon 16:57.96 15:25.41 14:20.64
7 Danielle Shanahan Senior NAZ Elite 16:13.26 15:26.91 16:31.80
8 Verity Ockenden   Unattached 18:13.17 15:34.33 14:28.93
9 Joyce Kimeli SO-2 Auburn 17:49.12 15:37.82 15:00.31
10 Ednah Kurgat Senior unattached 17:11.62 15:37.83 17:11.62
11 Courtney Wayment Senior Unattached 16:43.56 15:37.90 14:04.11
12 Megan Hasz JR-3 Minnesota 16:54.16 15:39.03 11:16.11
14 Cailie Logue SO-2 Iowa State 13:56.14 15:50.15 20:25.70
15 Emily Martin SR-4 New Mexico 13:10.47 15:52.37 17:56.18
16 Adva Cohen JR-3 New Mexico 13:01.55 15:53.11 19:03.74
17 Maria Mettler JR-3 Air Force 11:12.96 16:01.36 14:54.07
18 Kelsey Chmiel FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:11.68 16:02.06 19:33.72
21 Erica Jarvis Senior Unattached 18:05.15 16:08.88 12:16.35
22 Winny Koskei JR-3 Wichita State 14:48.85 16:16.75 21:00.01
  Elly Henes Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF
  Charlotte Prouse SR-4 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF
  Lianne Farber   New Balance-Boston DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Abbey Wheeler JR-3 Providence 15:40.67 15:12.45 16:27.71 11:07.88 16:55.93 19:45.25
19 Hannah Miller SR-4 SMU 16:06.14 19:38.69 20:07.68 20:07.68 18:50.39 16:44.79
20 Rachel Schilkowsky Senior rabbit/Mavericks TC 16:06.74 15:08.74 19:10.42 16:55.08 20:18.10 17:14.42
23 Hannah Reinhardt SR-4 Albany 16:21.44 14:23.67 19:47.55 19:08.29 14:53.11 12:06.27
24 Jordan Jacob SR-4 Syracuse 16:28.27 14:00.03 18:16.98 11:41.68 17:47.34 13:50.15
25 Mia Nahom JR-3 Connecticut 16:30.78 13:32.44 20:28.57 18:29.68 17:50.05 13:12.63
26 Rebekah Topham SR-4 Wichita State 16:33.29 14:04.30 20:01.88 18:22.56 13:44.43 20:21.75
27 Isabelle Kennedy SR-4 Boston College 16:34.66 16:14.77 18:53.92 21:23.12 18:24.08 16:24.72
28 Joanna Thompson   On ZAP Endurance 16:35.63 13:56.33 12:16.77 17:35.37 14:56.07 13:36.42
30 Victoria Kingham Senior CPTC - New Balance 16:49.27 13:27.42 19:00.48 14:27.98 19:10.57 17:09.46
34 Julia Kearley SR-4 Iona 16:52.97 13:10.12 20:35.83 15:31.94 16:32.71 17:23.36
36 Jessica Scheriff Senior Ghouls 'n Goblins TC 17:04.37 15:21.94 12:38.04 16:02.91 20:08.76 18:05.84
37 Zoe Geis SR-4 High Point 17:10.94 18:23.11 17:10.94 21:38.99 13:13.83 17:21.25
38 Kerri Ruffo Senior Unattached 17:11.18 17:00.87 15:17.75 19:45.86 14:15.88 14:05.57
43 Annie Heffernan SR-4 Syracuse 17:26.41 12:33.42 18:29.20 20:03.38 12:43.88 20:34.77
45 Sam Shields SR-4 Pittsburgh 17:28.33 21:50.42 12:13.83 13:06.25 22:21.87 17:38.82
  Gracelyn Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Maria Coffin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Millie Paladino   Ocean State AC/ New Balance DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Maria Seykora   Philadelphia Runner Track 14:17.74 16:37.37 14:17.74 21:26.61
31 Cara Sherman Senior Unattached 19:00.74 16:49.50 15:38.84 18:20.36
32 Kyla Danforth SR-4 Loyola Marymount 13:09.27 16:51.88 11:58.44 15:30.93
33 Danielle Page SO-2 Tufts 20:34.61 16:51.97 19:03.53 14:50.54
35 Anna Oeser SO-2 Boston College 21:36.90 16:53.20 20:56.37 12:19.64
39 Sarah Tully JR-3 Williams 22:22.20 17:12.46 12:33.70 18:24.74
40 Louiza Wise SR-4 Northeastern 21:21.25 17:13.26 12:54.95 21:00.58
41 Ashley Corcoran SO-2 SNHU 13:18.50 17:17.01 13:39.24 18:39.97
42 Jenna Gasparrini SR-4 Holy Cross 21:47.32 17:17.55 21:36.94 12:58.17
44 Randi Burr SO-2 Connecticut 16:03.92 17:27.73 21:39.19 16:35.35
46 Emily Manfra JR-3 Suffolk 17:30.88 17:41.49 22:17.48 13:58.58
47 Kelly Iocca JR-3 Albany 16:27.48 17:41.80 23:00.34 19:59.84
48 Sydney Johnson SR-4 Siena 18:34.90 17:41.81 16:27.49 14:30.69
49 Ericka Randazzo SR-4 Connecticut 23:15.55 17:53.50 19:51.59 22:21.88
50 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli SR-4 Binghamton 20:45.91 17:54.06 20:24.43 18:47.77
51 Maddy Boutet FR-1 Williams 19:11.31 17:55.99 13:59.28 20:05.11
53 Elizabeth Graves JR-3 Holy Cross 16:41.26 17:56.62 15:58.20 14:42.83
55 Michaela Halloran SO-2 Holy Cross 17:43.10 18:04.79 22:57.69 16:38.01
56 Juliet Bussell FR-1 Northeastern 14:06.97 18:05.86 15:01.27 19:43.59
61 Samantha Barajas SO-2 Loyola Marymount 20:29.18 18:37.43 19:10.96 21:25.05
  Christiana Rutkowski Senior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
52 Grace Bugara JR-3 Northeastern 17:35.08 17:56.61
54 Allison McCabe   GBTC 19:24.02 17:57.79
57 Lily Robinson FR-1 UMass Amherst 16:53.16 18:09.41
58 Taylor Blow SR-4 UMass Amherst 21:03.97 18:09.63
59 Ashley Evans JR-3 Rhode Island 15:37.21 18:22.59
60 Shannon McAndrew SR-4 UMass Amherst 15:48.97 18:36.43
62 Sarah Jane O'Connor SO-2 Williams 17:31.55 18:38.67
63 Noreen Guilfoyle SO-2 Albany 14:17.34 18:48.08
64 Una Treanor SO-2 Rhode Island 22:20.61 18:56.11
65 Emma Tapscott FR-1 Williams 15:12.61 19:00.76
66 Camille Bertholon SR-4 Rhode Island 16:34.64 19:03.26
67 Mercedes Planavsky SO-2 Albany 19:51.62 19:05.78
68 Nikki Cassavell FR-1 Rhode Island 19:19.81 19:19.81
69 Katherine Cass SO-2 Holy Cross 18:38.66 19:25.27
70 Madelyn Brogan JR-3 Albany 21:46.61 19:26.61
71 Amanda Chambers SO-2 Albany 23:08.99 19:47.17