January 25, 2020
|
Wheaton College-Haas Athletic Center - Norton, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.13
2 Andrew Whitney SO-2 WPI 7.14
3 William Kopellas SR-4 WPI 7.23
4 Joe Pizzi FR-1 Tufts 7.29
5 Amos Trinidad FR-1 Tufts 7.30
6 Nick Fleury SR-4 WPI 7.32

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.12
2 Andrew Whitney SO-2 WPI 7.22
3 Robert Jones SR-4 Tufts 7.29
4 William Kopellas SR-4 WPI 7.25
5 Nick Fleury SR-4 WPI 7.30
6 Amos Trinidad FR-1 Tufts 7.31
7 Joe Pizzi FR-1 Tufts 7.33
8 Alex Zsikla SO-2 Tufts 7.39
9 Jordan Abate SR-4 Tufts 7.41
10 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 7.46
11 Gavi Emunah JR-3 Tufts 7.50
12 Peter Lindblom SO-2 Tufts 7.67
12 Kyle Bouchard FR-1 Tufts 7.67
14 Nazere Jones JR-3 Coast Guard 7.75
15 Gunnar Fisher FR-1 Tufts 7.76
16 Ernesto Muniz-Samalot FR-1 Coast Guard 7.85
17 Benjamin Mallock FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Andrew Whitney SO-2 WPI 7.22
8 Alex Zsikla SO-2 Tufts 7.39
15 Gunnar Fisher FR-1 Tufts 7.76
16 Ernesto Muniz-Samalot FR-1 Coast Guard 7.85
17 Benjamin Mallock FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.12
4 William Kopellas SR-4 WPI 7.25
6 Amos Trinidad FR-1 Tufts 7.31
11 Gavi Emunah JR-3 Tufts 7.50
12 Peter Lindblom SO-2 Tufts 7.67
14 Nazere Jones JR-3 Coast Guard 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Robert Jones SR-4 Tufts 7.29
5 Nick Fleury SR-4 WPI 7.30
7 Joe Pizzi FR-1 Tufts 7.33
9 Jordan Abate SR-4 Tufts 7.41
10 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 7.46
12 Kyle Bouchard FR-1 Tufts 7.67

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Rus SR-4 WPI 23.01
2 Joe Pizzi FR-1 Tufts 23.05
3 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 23.23
4 James Duren SO-2 Coast Guard 23.36
5 Daniel Taglianetti JR-3 Coast Guard 23.70
6 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 23.95
7 Alex Jung SR-4 Coast Guard 24.01
8 Brendan Bowman FR-1 Coast Guard 24.33
9 Gavi Emunah JR-3 Tufts 24.69
10 Kyle Whalen SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 24.80
11 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.95
12 Scott McDonough FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 25.12
13 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 25.27
14 Corey Moss JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 25.33
15 Alex Paradise FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 25.48
16 Ernesto Muniz-Samalot FR-1 Coast Guard 25.70
17 Dylan Starbird FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 25.76
18 Matt Kursman JR-3 Colby 25.84
19 Tim Chase JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 26.95
20 Mike Monfredo FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 27.23
21 Benjamin Mallock FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 27.71
  Quinton Schimmel SR-4 WPI DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Gavi Emunah JR-3 Tufts 24.69
17 Dylan Starbird FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 25.76
19 Tim Chase JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 26.95
20 Mike Monfredo FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 27.23
21 Benjamin Mallock FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 27.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Kyle Whalen SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 24.80
12 Scott McDonough FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 25.12
15 Alex Paradise FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 25.48
16 Ernesto Muniz-Samalot FR-1 Coast Guard 25.70
18 Matt Kursman JR-3 Colby 25.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 24.95
13 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 25.27
14 Corey Moss JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 25.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Daniel Taglianetti JR-3 Coast Guard 23.70
7 Alex Jung SR-4 Coast Guard 24.01
8 Brendan Bowman FR-1 Coast Guard 24.33
  Quinton Schimmel SR-4 WPI DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Rus SR-4 WPI 23.01
2 Joe Pizzi FR-1 Tufts 23.05
3 Edward Lundy SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 23.23
4 James Duren SO-2 Coast Guard 23.36
6 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 23.95

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Billings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 50.95
2 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 51.66
3 OJ Armstrong JR-3 Tufts 51.76
4 Quinton Schimmel SR-4 WPI 51.89
5 Michael Tierney SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 51.90
6 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld SO-2 Tufts 51.98
7 Vincent Avallone JR-3 Tufts 53.50
8 Billy Witrock SR-4 Tufts 53.61
9 Alex Jung SR-4 Coast Guard 53.73
9 Stewart Griffin FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 53.73
11 William Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 53.99
12 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 54.20
13 Yossef Naim JR-3 WPI 54.35
14 Cameron Labree FR-1 Colby 54.43
15 Casey Nardone FR-1 Colby 54.61
16 Brendon McHugh FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 55.04
17 Corey Moss JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 55.40
18 Graeme Wojtowicz FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 55.79
19 Adam Dincher FR-1 WPI 56.19
20 Akhil Chilamkurthi FR-1 WPI 56.83
21 Matt Kursman JR-3 Colby 57.71
22 Evan Vasconcellos SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 58.52
23 Tim Chase JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 59.17
24 Kyle Whalen SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:00.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Adam Dincher FR-1 WPI 56.19
21 Matt Kursman JR-3 Colby 57.71
22 Evan Vasconcellos SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 58.52
23 Tim Chase JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 59.17
24 Kyle Whalen SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:00.15
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Stewart Griffin FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 53.73
16 Brendon McHugh FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 55.04
17 Corey Moss JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 55.40
18 Graeme Wojtowicz FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 55.79
20 Akhil Chilamkurthi FR-1 WPI 56.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Quinton Schimmel SR-4 WPI 51.89
9 Alex Jung SR-4 Coast Guard 53.73
12 Rob Durst SR-4 Colby 54.20
15 Casey Nardone FR-1 Colby 54.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Vincent Avallone JR-3 Tufts 53.50
8 Billy Witrock SR-4 Tufts 53.61
11 William Jacobs SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 53.99
13 Yossef Naim JR-3 WPI 54.35
14 Cameron Labree FR-1 Colby 54.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Billings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 50.95
2 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 51.66
3 OJ Armstrong JR-3 Tufts 51.76
5 Michael Tierney SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 51.90
6 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld SO-2 Tufts 51.98

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.60
2 Benjamin Steeves JR-3 WPI 1:54.49
3 Josiah Davis JR-3 Coast Guard 1:54.69
4 Matt D'Anieri SR-4 Tufts 1:54.80
5 Nick Delaney SO-2 Tufts 1:55.46
6 Bruno Pires JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 1:57.83
7 Andrii Campbell FR-1 Tufts 1:57.87
8 Matthew Kerst JR-3 Coast Guard 1:58.04
9 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:59.01
10 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:59.17
11 Nate Meyer SO-2 WPI 2:00.31
12 Owen Lally SO-2 WPI 2:01.09
13 Jeffrey Meyer SO-2 Coast Guard 2:02.53
14 Matthew Daley FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:03.94
15 Jack Hirsch SO-2 Tufts 2:04.71
16 Daniel Klain SR-4 Tufts 2:05.76
17 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 2:10.26
18 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 2:10.30
19 Robbie Graham FR-1 Colby 2:10.92
20 DJ Nihill FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:11.96
21 Kevin O'Driscoll SR-4 WPI 2:14.22
22 Benjamin Amalfitano SO-2 Colby 2:17.69
  Dominic Giardini SR-4 Colby DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Matthew Daley FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:03.94
15 Jack Hirsch SO-2 Tufts 2:04.71
18 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 2:10.30
19 Robbie Graham FR-1 Colby 2:10.92
20 DJ Nihill FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:11.96
21 Kevin O'Driscoll SR-4 WPI 2:14.22
22 Benjamin Amalfitano SO-2 Colby 2:17.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Andrii Campbell FR-1 Tufts 1:57.87
8 Matthew Kerst JR-3 Coast Guard 1:58.04
9 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:59.01
10 Kevin Fischer SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:59.17
12 Owen Lally SO-2 WPI 2:01.09
13 Jeffrey Meyer SO-2 Coast Guard 2:02.53
16 Daniel Klain SR-4 Tufts 2:05.76
17 Benjamin Smith JR-3 Colby 2:10.26
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 George Papoulis SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 1:53.60
2 Benjamin Steeves JR-3 WPI 1:54.49
3 Josiah Davis JR-3 Coast Guard 1:54.69
4 Matt D'Anieri SR-4 Tufts 1:54.80
5 Nick Delaney SO-2 Tufts 1:55.46
6 Bruno Pires JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 1:57.83
11 Nate Meyer SO-2 WPI 2:00.31
  Dominic Giardini SR-4 Colby DNF

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tom Hanlon SR-4 WPI 2:33.12
2 Evan Ensslin FR-1 Tufts 2:33.30
3 Avery Ingegneri SR-4 WPI 2:35.55
4 Brian Brooks SO-2 WPI 2:35.74
5 JT Munz SO-2 Colby 2:36.56
6 Dominic Roberts JR-3 Coast Guard 2:39.92
7 Andrew Yatsuhashi SO-2 WPI 2:41.06
8 Robert Dettman SR-4 Colby 2:41.15
9 Aidan Sweeny SO-2 Colby 2:43.61
10 Vincent Gardner FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:43.74
11 Sean Towse SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:45.59
12 Curtis Melo FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:47.09
13 Will Blasdell JR-3 Colby 2:53.86
14 Brendan Gallagher FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 3:05.98
15 Joseph Hamilton SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 3:06.11
16 Andrew Kniska SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:08.76
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Aidan Sweeny SO-2 Colby 2:43.61
10 Vincent Gardner FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:43.74
11 Sean Towse SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:45.59
12 Curtis Melo FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 2:47.09
13 Will Blasdell JR-3 Colby 2:53.86
14 Brendan Gallagher FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 3:05.98
15 Joseph Hamilton SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 3:06.11
16 Andrew Kniska SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:08.76
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tom Hanlon SR-4 WPI 2:33.12
2 Evan Ensslin FR-1 Tufts 2:33.30
3 Avery Ingegneri SR-4 WPI 2:35.55
4 Brian Brooks SO-2 WPI 2:35.74
5 JT Munz SO-2 Colby 2:36.56
6 Dominic Roberts JR-3 Coast Guard 2:39.92
7 Andrew Yatsuhashi SO-2 WPI 2:41.06
8 Robert Dettman SR-4 Colby 2:41.15

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andre Gallant SR-4 Coast Guard 4:26.20
2 Jacob McGlumphy SR-4 Coast Guard 4:26.93
3 Matthew Doyle JR-3 Coast Guard 4:29.25
4 Ewan Frick SO-2 Colby 4:30.13
5 Dominic Sclafani SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:30.23
6 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 4:32.49
7 Blake Audibert SO-2 WPI 4:38.41
8 Alex Simoneau SO-2 WPI 4:39.71
9 Thomas Jordon SR-4 Coast Guard 4:44.15
10 Robbie Graham FR-1 Colby 4:49.61
11 Finlay McIsaac SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:49.74
12 Joe Berrafati JR-3 Tufts 4:51.26
13 Matt Reynolds FR-1 WPI 4:56.31
14 Henry Weisman FR-1 Colby 5:01.52
15 Okan Canaran SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:02.52
16 Alec Devine SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:19.04
17 Timothy Post SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:37.93
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Alex Simoneau SO-2 WPI 4:39.71
11 Finlay McIsaac SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:49.74
13 Matt Reynolds FR-1 WPI 4:56.31
14 Henry Weisman FR-1 Colby 5:01.52
15 Okan Canaran SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 5:02.52
16 Alec Devine SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:19.04
17 Timothy Post SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 5:37.93
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andre Gallant SR-4 Coast Guard 4:26.20
2 Jacob McGlumphy SR-4 Coast Guard 4:26.93
3 Matthew Doyle JR-3 Coast Guard 4:29.25
4 Ewan Frick SO-2 Colby 4:30.13
5 Dominic Sclafani SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:30.23
6 Nick Peterson SO-2 Colby 4:32.49
7 Blake Audibert SO-2 WPI 4:38.41
9 Thomas Jordon SR-4 Coast Guard 4:44.15
10 Robbie Graham FR-1 Colby 4:49.61
12 Joe Berrafati JR-3 Tufts 4:51.26

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eli Decker SR-4 Colby 8:45.06
2 Tyler Morris FR-1 Colby 8:50.90
3 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 8:58.10
4 Steve Stromski SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 9:05.82
5 Silas Olsen SO-2 Colby 9:16.02
6 Luke Thombs JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9:16.83
7 Jacob Spera SO-2 Coast Guard 9:17.92
8 Eli Kritzer FR-1 Tufts 9:19.09
9 Michael Kennedy JR-3 Tufts 9:20.53
10 Andrew Segalla SR-4 Coast Guard 9:22.64
11 Ben Mellor SO-2 Colby 9:24.05
12 Peter White SO-2 Coast Guard 9:25.64
13 Austin Carroll FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9:26.96
14 William Anderson SO-2 Coast Guard 9:28.19
15 Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts 9:32.11
16 Aidan Duncanson FR-1 Colby 9:33.39
17 Dalton Tanner JR-3 Tufts 9:35.69
18 Kyle Hansen SR-4 Coast Guard 9:35.76
19 John Hanson FR-1 Coast Guard 9:37.55
20 Kyle Krell FR-1 Tufts 9:38.56
21 John Tayeri FR-1 Colby 10:07.20
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Silas Olsen SO-2 Colby 9:16.02
7 Jacob Spera SO-2 Coast Guard 9:17.92
10 Andrew Segalla SR-4 Coast Guard 9:22.64
11 Ben Mellor SO-2 Colby 9:24.05
12 Peter White SO-2 Coast Guard 9:25.64
13 Austin Carroll FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9:26.96
14 William Anderson SO-2 Coast Guard 9:28.19
16 Aidan Duncanson FR-1 Colby 9:33.39
17 Dalton Tanner JR-3 Tufts 9:35.69
18 Kyle Hansen SR-4 Coast Guard 9:35.76
19 John Hanson FR-1 Coast Guard 9:37.55
21 John Tayeri FR-1 Colby 10:07.20
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eli Decker SR-4 Colby 8:45.06
2 Tyler Morris FR-1 Colby 8:50.90
3 Connor Giersch FR-1 Tufts 8:58.10
4 Steve Stromski SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 9:05.82
6 Luke Thombs JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9:16.83
8 Eli Kritzer FR-1 Tufts 9:19.09
9 Michael Kennedy JR-3 Tufts 9:20.53
15 Collin O'Sullivan SO-2 Tufts 9:32.11
20 Kyle Krell FR-1 Tufts 9:38.56

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Reynolds FR-1 WPI 15:08.91
2 Max Lessans SO-2 Colby 15:21.38
3 Jake Scarponi SR-4 WPI 15:23.65
4 Logan Gaudette JR-3 WPI 15:33.02
5 Greg Costello JR-3 Coast Guard 15:49.09
6 Joseph Roth JR-3 Coast Guard 15:49.22
7 Logan Bonner JR-3 Coast Guard 16:08.11
8 Adam VanDeren JR-3 Coast Guard 16:21.45

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Jibril-Barnes SO-2 Coast Guard 8.49
2 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.51
3 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 8.57
4 Anthony Algieri SO-2 WPI 8.68
5 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.69
6 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.70
7 Nicholas Fiorenza FR-1 WPI 8.75
8 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 8.57
5 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.69
6 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.70
8 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 9.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Jibril-Barnes SO-2 Coast Guard 8.49
2 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.51
4 Anthony Algieri SO-2 WPI 8.68
7 Nicholas Fiorenza FR-1 WPI 8.75

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.53
2 Adam Jibril-Barnes SO-2 Coast Guard 8.63
3 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.78
4 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 8.85
5 Anthony Algieri SO-2 WPI 8.67
6 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 8.72
7 Nicholas Fiorenza FR-1 WPI 8.78
8 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.80
9 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.03
10 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.06
11 Carter Rosewell FR-1 Tufts 9.18
12 Edward Carroll SR-4 Coast Guard 9.37
13 Nik Karns FR-1 Tufts 9.46
14 Andrew Sifferlen FR-1 WPI 9.47
15 Riley Patten SO-2 Tufts 9.54
16 Christopher Showan FR-1 WPI 10.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adam Jibril-Barnes SO-2 Coast Guard 8.63
7 Nicholas Fiorenza FR-1 WPI 8.78
15 Riley Patten SO-2 Tufts 9.54
16 Christopher Showan FR-1 WPI 10.05
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Mark Bray JR-3 WPI 8.85
9 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.03
11 Carter Rosewell FR-1 Tufts 9.18
14 Andrew Sifferlen FR-1 WPI 9.47
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tanner Burton JR-3 Colby 8.53
5 Anthony Algieri SO-2 WPI 8.67
6 Willy White FR-1 Tufts 8.72
10 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.06
13 Nik Karns FR-1 Tufts 9.46
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.78
8 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.80
12 Edward Carroll SR-4 Coast Guard 9.37
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Wheaton (Mass.) Billings, Fischer, Jacobs, Ingoldsby 3:31.94
7 Colby Smith, Sweeny, Burton, Labree 3:33.20
8 Tufts
(B>)
Abate, Bouchard, Fisher, Witrock 3:39.45
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 WPI Rus, Meyer, Steeves, Madamba 3:24.14
2 Coast Guard Duren, Taglianetti, Moroles, Davis 3:24.43
3 Tufts Armstrong, Avallone, Oomen-Lochtefel, Patten 3:25.41
4 UMass Dartmouth Papoulis, Pires, Dolcine, Tierney 3:30.40
5 Tufts
(C>)
Campbell, Lovell, O'Sullivan, D'Anieri 3:31.68

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tanner Johannsen FR-1 Coast Guard 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Andrew Sifferlen FR-1 WPI 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Cameron Rodgers FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Hudson Ingoldsby JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Alex Lemieux FR-1 Tufts 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Garth Hull SR-4 WPI 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Javon Wingate SO-2 Coast Guard 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Alex Paradise FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Christopher Showan FR-1 WPI NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Johann Bradley JR-3 WPI 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.83
    XXX
2 Daeseob Lim JR-3 Tufts 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.30
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XXX
3 Hunter Farrell FR-1 Tufts 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
4 Jackson Hemphill FR-1 Tufts 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
5 Johnny Robbins JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
6 Ari Athair SR-4 WPI 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
7 Antonio Guerrieri JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
8 Jason Cho SR-4 Coast Guard 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
9 Riley Patten SO-2 Tufts 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXX
10 Ben Stein SO-2 Tufts 3.55m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Akhil Chilamkurthi FR-1 WPI NH NH
  • 3.55
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Carter Rosewell FR-1 Tufts 6.71m 22' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.71  
2 Javon Wingate SO-2 Coast Guard 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.34  
  • 4.52  
  • 6.49  
  • 5.99  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.04  
3 Alex Zsikla SO-2 Tufts 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.35  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.41  
  • 6.19  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.28  
4 Ben Stein SO-2 Tufts 6.26m 20' 6.5"
  • 6.26  
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
5 Drew Svoboda FR-1 Tufts 6.17m 20' 3"
  • 5.90  
  • 5.90  
  • 6.17  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.98  
  • 5.90  
6 Scott McDonough FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.15  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95  
  • 5.95  
7 Andrew Sifferlen FR-1 WPI 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 5.59  
8 Tommy Bhangdia SO-2 Tufts 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.97  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.85  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.97  
8 Isaac Frederique FR-1 WPI 5.97m 19' 7"
  • 5.82  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.84  
  • 5.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
10 Brendon McHugh FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.50  
11 Christopher Showan FR-1 WPI 5.57m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.57  
12 Andrew Whitney SO-2 WPI 5.46m 17' 11"
  • 5.46  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
13 Alex Paradise FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.43m 17' 9.75"
  • 4.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.43  
14 Nazere Jones JR-3 Coast Guard 5.32m 17' 5.5"
  • 5.30  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.15  
15 Godwyn Piang-Nee FR-1 Coast Guard 5.26m 17' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.26  
  Amos Trinidad FR-1 Tufts FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Carter Rosewell FR-1 Tufts 6.71m 22' 0.25"
7 Andrew Sifferlen FR-1 WPI 6.00m 19' 8.25"
8 Isaac Frederique FR-1 WPI 5.97m 19' 7"
10 Brendon McHugh FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.80m 19' 0.5"
11 Christopher Showan FR-1 WPI 5.57m 18' 3.25"
13 Alex Paradise FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 5.43m 17' 9.75"
14 Nazere Jones JR-3 Coast Guard 5.32m 17' 5.5"
15 Godwyn Piang-Nee FR-1 Coast Guard 5.26m 17' 3.25"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Javon Wingate SO-2 Coast Guard 6.49m 21' 3.5"
3 Alex Zsikla SO-2 Tufts 6.41m 21' 0.5"
4 Ben Stein SO-2 Tufts 6.26m 20' 6.5"
5 Drew Svoboda FR-1 Tufts 6.17m 20' 3"
6 Scott McDonough FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.15m 20' 2.25"
8 Tommy Bhangdia SO-2 Tufts 5.97m 19' 7"
12 Andrew Whitney SO-2 WPI 5.46m 17' 11"
  Amos Trinidad FR-1 Tufts FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Marcus Hardy FR-1 Tufts 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.69  
  • 11.85  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
2 Avery Barnes JR-3 Tufts 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 11.81  
  • 12.65  
  • 11.21  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.60  
3 Isaac Frederique FR-1 WPI 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.20  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
4 Ranjit Thomas SR-4 Tufts 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11  
5 Ethan Yan FR-1 Tufts 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
6 Godwyn Piang-Nee FR-1 Coast Guard 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.67  
  • 11.67  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andrew Swallow SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.70  
  • 15.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.10  
2 Sam Furman SO-2 WPI 13.12m 43' 0.5"
  • 12.76  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • 12.44  
3 Patrick Hagearty FR-1 WPI 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.73  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
4 Noble Ohakam SO-2 Tufts 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  • 11.80  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.72  
5 Tyler Guertin FR-1 WPI 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.72  
  • 12.43  
  • 11.16  
  • 12.41  
  • 12.52  
6 Christian Trebisacci SR-4 Tufts 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 11.73  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.36  
  • 11.82  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
7 Dylan Daisey JR-3 Tufts 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.52  
  • 11.57  
8 Jonathan Acosta FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.30  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.41  
9 Ben Zarlengo SR-4 Coast Guard 12.34m 40' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.07  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Aman Bhatti SO-2 WPI 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • 12.21  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.77  
11 Jake Monson FR-1 Coast Guard 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • 10.83  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.67  
12 John Buchert SO-2 Coast Guard 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • FOUL  
13 Paul Sousa SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 10.83m 35' 6.5"
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
14 Jason Copp FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.77m 35' 4"
  • 10.72  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
15 George Moriates FR-1 Tufts 10.46m 34' 4"
  • 10.23  
  • 10.46  
  • 9.64  
16 Andrew Cruver FR-1 Coast Guard 10.21m 33' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.21  
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.81m 32' 2.25"
  • 9.51  
  • 9.81  
  • 9.31  
18 Kyle Monfredo FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.35m 30' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.35  
  • 9.10  
19 Ben Stein SO-2 Tufts 8.90m 29' 2.5"
  • 8.90  
  • 8.61  
  • PASS  
  Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Noble Ohakam SO-2 Tufts 12.72m 41' 8.75"
11 Jake Monson FR-1 Coast Guard 11.67m 38' 3.5"
13 Paul Sousa SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 10.83m 35' 6.5"
14 Jason Copp FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.77m 35' 4"
15 George Moriates FR-1 Tufts 10.46m 34' 4"
16 Andrew Cruver FR-1 Coast Guard 10.21m 33' 6"
17 Nathaniel Chretien-Mansur SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.81m 32' 2.25"
18 Kyle Monfredo FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.35m 30' 8.25"
19 Ben Stein SO-2 Tufts 8.90m 29' 2.5"
  Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Andrew Swallow SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 15.13m 49' 7.75"
2 Sam Furman SO-2 WPI 13.12m 43' 0.5"
3 Patrick Hagearty FR-1 WPI 12.73m 41' 9.25"
5 Tyler Guertin FR-1 WPI 12.72m 41' 8.75"
6 Christian Trebisacci SR-4 Tufts 12.53m 41' 1.5"
7 Dylan Daisey JR-3 Tufts 12.52m 41' 1"
8 Jonathan Acosta FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 12.51m 41' 0.5"
9 Ben Zarlengo SR-4 Coast Guard 12.34m 40' 6"
10 Aman Bhatti SO-2 WPI 12.21m 40' 0.75"
12 John Buchert SO-2 Coast Guard 10.86m 35' 7.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ben Zarlengo SR-4 Coast Guard 18.23m 59' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 18.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.89  
  • 17.76  
2 Dylan Daisey JR-3 Tufts 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.20  
  • 13.22  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.19  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
3 Christian Trebisacci SR-4 Tufts 14.58m 47' 10"
  • 14.19  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.43  
4 John Buchert SO-2 Coast Guard 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • 13.34  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Paul Sousa SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.22  
  • 12.44  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
6 Andrew Swallow SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 12.30  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.66  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew Cruver FR-1 Coast Guard 11.86m 38' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
8 Aman Bhatti SO-2 WPI 11.52m 37' 9.5"
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Sam Furman SO-2 WPI 11.10m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • 8.13  
  • 8.93  
  • 10.84  
11 Jonathan Acosta FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.74m 35' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.04  
  • 10.74  
12 Billy Wang SO-2 Tufts 10.61m 34' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.42  
  • 10.61  
13 Noble Ohakam SO-2 Tufts 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
14 Tyler Guertin FR-1 WPI 10.18m 33' 4.75"
  • 10.10  
  • 9.52  
  • 10.18  
15 Jake Monson FR-1 Coast Guard 9.95m 32' 7.75"
  • 8.77  
  • 8.53  
  • 9.95  
16 Jason Copp FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.58  
  • 8.94  
  • FOUL  
16 Patrick Hagearty FR-1 WPI 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.94  
  • 7.99  
  • 8.45  
18 Gunner Smith SO-2 Coast Guard 8.73m 28' 7.75"
  • 8.52  
  • 8.73  
  • 8.63  
19 George Moriates FR-1 Tufts 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • 6.80  
  • 6.63  
  • 7.12  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Mayse Dias JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 10.84m 35' 6.75"
11 Jonathan Acosta FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.74m 35' 3"
12 Billy Wang SO-2 Tufts 10.61m 34' 9.75"
13 Noble Ohakam SO-2 Tufts 10.37m 34' 0.25"
14 Tyler Guertin FR-1 WPI 10.18m 33' 4.75"
15 Jake Monson FR-1 Coast Guard 9.95m 32' 7.75"
16 Jason Copp FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.94m 29' 4"
16 Patrick Hagearty FR-1 WPI 8.94m 29' 4"
18 Gunner Smith SO-2 Coast Guard 8.73m 28' 7.75"
19 George Moriates FR-1 Tufts 7.12m 23' 4.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Ben Zarlengo SR-4 Coast Guard 18.23m 59' 9.75"
2 Dylan Daisey JR-3 Tufts 14.65m 48' 0.75"
3 Christian Trebisacci SR-4 Tufts 14.58m 47' 10"
4 John Buchert SO-2 Coast Guard 14.46m 47' 5.25"
5 Paul Sousa SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.34m 43' 9.25"
6 Andrew Swallow SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.07m 42' 10.75"
7 Andrew Cruver FR-1 Coast Guard 11.86m 38' 11"
8 Aman Bhatti SO-2 WPI 11.52m 37' 9.5"
9 Sam Furman SO-2 WPI 11.10m 36' 5"