April 17, 2021
|
Mount Mercy - Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Timing: Kauder Racing & Shannon Timing
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Hawkeye CC A Connor Belken, Johannan Frost, Koby Brackemeyer, Blake Osborn 3:16.25 10
2 Iowa Central CC A Jerome Jessup, Jaheem Hayles, Lee Eppie, Dashinelle Dyer 3:18.47 8
3 St. Ambrose A Jonny Swarm, Jack Reemtsma, Will Reemtsma, Kyle Sellers 3:22.67 6
4 Mount Mercy A Jordan Schroeder, Gyvanziel Quinonez, Nathan Skala, Ethan Hunt 3:25.96 5
5 Dubuque A Kobe Howell, Nolan Lentz, Austin Wierick, Frankie Atwater 3:26.70 4
6 Coe A Caleb Rigdon, Paul Cory, Keaton Fleck, Jayden Weber 3:28.24 3
7 St. Ambrose
(B>)
B Jackson Stoos, Cody Thole, Davea Davis, Maxwell Stoos 3:30.51 2
8 Dubuque
(B>)
B Blake Hardison, Nehemiah Griffin, Michael Orcutt, Andrew Hutchinson 3:35.92 1
9 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Jacob Jensen, Ryan Moore, Heath Wyantt, Edgar Tapia 3:36.72 -
10 UNAT-Hawkeye A Nathan Elliott, Dodson Melchiori, Sam Mickelson, Harrison Vanderlinden 3:39.72 -
11 Dubuque
(C>)
C Noah Gabrys, Josh Schaefer, Dillion Leffler, Jordan Morrow 3:41.18 -
12 Cornell College A Jacob Engelken, Cade Cowan, Sam O'Hara, Nathan Watters 3:44.47 -
13 St. Ambrose
(C>)
C Elijah Boesch, Kale Cartee, Tommy Ashby, Chris Borschnack 3:48.19 -
  St. Ambrose
(D>)
D Simon Hagen, Aaron Cox, Fabian Barth-Alonzo, Jackson Callahan DNF   
  North Iowa Area CC A Janvier Irakoze, Pudens Kipkosgei, Bryden Juelsgaard, Richard Marcoux DNF   
  Coe
(B>)
B Coe Booker, Justin Phillips, Jared Thoma, Dexter Hein-Harrison DNS   
  Clarke A Timothy Miller, James Vandun, Damon Taylor, Jimmy Slowik DNS   
  Culver-Stockton A Jared St. Juliana, Tyrin Holder, Anthony Havens, Verlyn Johnson DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(C>)
C Conlee Lyons, Tyler Colvin, Renajid Kajtezovic, Korbin Seth DNS   
  Waldorf
(B>)
B Chase Bennett, Chase Bulten, Andrew Huber, Kobi Sadler DNS   
  Waldorf A Marcus Brown, Amar Thomas, Damilola Summer, Khamarly Holmes DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
10 UNAT-Hawkeye Elliott, Melchiori, Mickelson, Vanderlinden 3:39.72 -
13 St. Ambrose
(C>)
Boesch, Cartee, Ashby, Borschnack 3:48.19 -
  St. Ambrose
(D>)
Hagen, Cox, Barth-Alonzo, Callahan DNF   
  North Iowa Area CC Irakoze, Kipkosgei, Juelsgaard, Marcoux DNF   
  Clarke Miller, Vandun, Taylor, Slowik DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
6 Coe Rigdon, Cory, Fleck, Weber 3:28.24 3
7 St. Ambrose
(B>)
Stoos, Thole, Davis, Stoos 3:30.51 2
11 Dubuque
(C>)
Gabrys, Schaefer, Leffler, Morrow 3:41.18 -
12 Cornell College Engelken, Cowan, O'Hara, Watters 3:44.47 -
  Waldorf
(B>)
Bennett, Bulten, Huber, Sadler DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(C>)
Lyons, Colvin, Kajtezovic, Seth DNS   
  Culver-Stockton St. Juliana, Holder, Havens, Johnson DNS   
  Coe
(B>)
Booker, Phillips, Thoma, Hein-Harrison DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Hawkeye CC Belken, Frost, Brackemeyer, Osborn 3:16.25 10
2 Iowa Central CC Jessup, Hayles, Eppie, Dyer 3:18.47 8
3 St. Ambrose Swarm, Reemtsma, Reemtsma, Sellers 3:22.67 6
4 Mount Mercy Schroeder, Quinonez, Skala, Hunt 3:25.96 5
5 Dubuque Howell, Lentz, Wierick, Atwater 3:26.70 4
8 Dubuque
(B>)
Hardison, Griffin, Orcutt, Hutchinson 3:35.92 1
9 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
Jensen, Moore, Wyantt, Tapia 3:36.72 -
  Waldorf Brown, Thomas, Summer, Holmes DNS