April 17, 2021
|
Mount Mercy - Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Timing: Kauder Racing & Shannon Timing
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Mickelson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:05.70 10
2 Isaiah Rabata   Unattached 4:06.46   
3 Aaron Davidson JR-3 Cornell College 4:07.12 8
4 Koby Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:08.21 6
5 Josh Schaefer SR-4 Dubuque 4:08.37 5
6 Jacob Blackmon   UNAT-Mount Mercy 4:09.66 4
7 Justin Phillips SR-4 Coe 4:12.22 3
8 Andrew Hutchinson FR-1 Dubuque 4:14.68 2
9 Matt Jung JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:14.97 1
10 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:16.10 -
11 Pudens Kipkosgei FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:16.34 -
12 Janvier Irakoze FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:17.52 -
13 Richard Marcoux FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:17.81 -
14 Jayden Oshirak SO-2 Dubuque 4:18.22 -
15 Coe Booker JR-3 Coe 4:19.54 -
16 Jordan Morrow SO-2 Dubuque 4:19.76 -
17 George Barton   UNAT-St. Ambrose 4:19.81 -
18 Lewis Kleman FR-1 Coe 4:20.93 -
19 Sayed Opeyany SR-4 Mount Mercy 4:21.53 -
20 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:24.54 -
21 Kolby Winter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:24.69 -
22 Ryan Smith SO-2 Coe 4:25.60 -
23 Dodson Melchiori FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:28.55 -
24 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 4:30.78 -
25 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:30.94 -
26 Peter Weber JR-3 Cornell College 4:31.77 -
27 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 4:31.82 -
28 Nick Kremer FR-1 Dubuque 4:33.93 -
29 Kobi Sadler JR-3 Waldorf 4:34.94 -
30 Matt Hellige FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:35.94 -
31 Noah Cokel FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:37.23 -
32 Mahlon Steepleton JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:38.85 -
33 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:39.30 -
34 Jared Thoma FR-1 Coe 4:39.61 -
35 Chris Borschnack JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:41.62 -
36 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 4:46.26 -
37 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 4:49.15 -
38 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:51.86 -
39 Evan Patten SR-4 Cornell College 4:53.75 -
40 Joshua French JR-3 Culver-Stockton 4:55.23 -
41 Jared Rutkowski FR-1 Dubuque 4:56.41 -
42 Alvaro Hernandez FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 4:59.31 -
43 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:09.23 -
44 Luis Saldarriaga FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5:28.37 -
45 Dane Markegard FR-1 Cornell College 5:33.25 -
  Kelvin Bungei FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ   
  Aidan Johnson FR-1 Sauk Valley CC DNS   
  Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf DNS   
  Luke Armstrong FR-1 Dubuque DNS   
  Ellis Regan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS   
  Jason Dodson FR-1 Cornell College DNS   
  Dexter Hein-Harrison FR-1 Coe DNS   
  John FitzPatrick Senior Unattached DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
32 Mahlon Steepleton JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:38.85 -
33 Bryden Juelsgaard FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:39.30 -
36 Damon Taylor FR-1 Clarke 4:46.26 -
37 Joey Wohlers FR-1 Dubuque 4:49.15 -
38 Jared Tegeler SO-2 Mount Mercy 4:51.86 -
39 Evan Patten SR-4 Cornell College 4:53.75 -
40 Joshua French JR-3 Culver-Stockton 4:55.23 -
41 Jared Rutkowski FR-1 Dubuque 4:56.41 -
42 Alvaro Hernandez FR-1 Sauk Valley CC 4:59.31 -
43 Josh Scholl FR-1 Mount Mercy 5:09.23 -
44 Luis Saldarriaga FR-1 Culver-Stockton 5:28.37 -
45 Dane Markegard FR-1 Cornell College 5:33.25 -
  Jason Dodson FR-1 Cornell College DNS   
  Ellis Regan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:24.54 -
21 Kolby Winter FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:24.69 -
22 Ryan Smith SO-2 Coe 4:25.60 -
23 Dodson Melchiori FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:28.55 -
25 Oscar Lopez FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:30.94 -
26 Peter Weber JR-3 Cornell College 4:31.77 -
27 Jimmy Slowik JR-3 Clarke 4:31.82 -
28 Nick Kremer FR-1 Dubuque 4:33.93 -
29 Kobi Sadler JR-3 Waldorf 4:34.94 -
30 Matt Hellige FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:35.94 -
31 Noah Cokel FR-1 Mount Mercy 4:37.23 -
34 Jared Thoma FR-1 Coe 4:39.61 -
35 Chris Borschnack JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:41.62 -
  Dexter Hein-Harrison FR-1 Coe DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Pudens Kipkosgei FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:16.34 -
12 Janvier Irakoze FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:17.52 -
13 Richard Marcoux FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4:17.81 -
14 Jayden Oshirak SO-2 Dubuque 4:18.22 -
15 Coe Booker JR-3 Coe 4:19.54 -
16 Jordan Morrow SO-2 Dubuque 4:19.76 -
17 George Barton   UNAT-St. Ambrose 4:19.81 -
18 Lewis Kleman FR-1 Coe 4:20.93 -
19 Sayed Opeyany SR-4 Mount Mercy 4:21.53 -
24 John Innamorato FR-1 Dubuque 4:30.78 -
  Luke Armstrong FR-1 Dubuque DNS   
  Andrew Huber SO-2 Waldorf DNS   
  Aidan Johnson FR-1 Sauk Valley CC DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Mickelson FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:05.70 10
2 Isaiah Rabata   Unattached 4:06.46   
3 Aaron Davidson JR-3 Cornell College 4:07.12 8
4 Koby Brackemeyer FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:08.21 6
5 Josh Schaefer SR-4 Dubuque 4:08.37 5
6 Jacob Blackmon   UNAT-Mount Mercy 4:09.66 4
7 Justin Phillips SR-4 Coe 4:12.22 3
8 Andrew Hutchinson FR-1 Dubuque 4:14.68 2
9 Matt Jung JR-3 St. Ambrose 4:14.97 1
10 Cameron Steffens JR-3 Mount Mercy 4:16.10 -
  Kelvin Bungei FR-1 Iowa Central CC DQ   
  John FitzPatrick Senior Unattached DNS