April 9, 2021
|
Georgia - Athens, GA
ICON KEY: MAC

Men's 100 Meters

W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 10.32
2 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 10.43
3 Curtis Borden FR-1 Georgia 10.85
4 Chris Hill SR-4 Arkansas State 11.02
5 Kyle Martin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 11.41
  Kaleb Simpson FR-1 Eastern Michigan DNF
  Delano Dunkley JR-3 Georgia DNF

Men's 200 Meters

W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elija Godwin SO-2 Georgia 20.53
2 Amir Willis SO-2 Akron 20.85
3 Jermie Walker SO-2 Arkansas State 21.20
4 Curtis Borden FR-1 Georgia 22.13
5 Kyle Martin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.42
6 Jarryd Wallace   Atlanta TC/Mizuno 22.75
  Zarik Brown FR-1 Akron DNF

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gabriele Montefalcone   Unattached 48.29
2 Charles Sanders SO-2 Akron 48.35
3 Kobey Hill JR-3 Arkansas State 48.75
4 Taron Austin FR-1 Akron 49.40
5 Jimmy Harkelroad FR-1 Akron 49.58
6 Trent Barron FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.74
7 Lewis Freeman FR-1 VCU 50.04
8 Marquis Evans SR-4 Akron 50.18
9 Noah Hackerson FR-1 VCU 50.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gabriele Montefalcone   Unattached 48.29
2 Charles Sanders SO-2 Akron 48.35
3 Kobey Hill JR-3 Arkansas State 48.75
5 Jimmy Harkelroad FR-1 Akron 49.58
7 Lewis Freeman FR-1 VCU 50.04
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Taron Austin FR-1 Akron 49.40
6 Trent Barron FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.74
8 Marquis Evans SR-4 Akron 50.18
9 Noah Hackerson FR-1 VCU 50.33

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Clay Pender SO-2 Georgia 1:50.47
2 Seth Waters JR-3 Arkansas State 1:50.65
3 Derek Jones JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:51.47
4 Blake Lucius FR-1 Akron 1:51.57
5 Jacob Ondash JR-3 Akron 1:51.73
6 Ronald Brandal FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1:53.28
7 Alejandro Vargas JR-3 Arkansas State 1:53.78
8 Andre Bollam-Godbott JR-3 Akron 1:53.84
9 Roderic Wilson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:54.47
10 Gregoire Saury JR-3 Arkansas State 1:54.57
11 Oliver Huffman JR-3 Akron 1:55.35

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andre Bollam-Godbott JR-3 Akron 3:49.67
2 Jacob Ondash JR-3 Akron 3:49.98
3 Gregoire Saury JR-3 Arkansas State 3:50.70
4 Blake Lucius FR-1 Akron 3:53.16
5 KC Heron FR-1 Georgia 3:55.17
6 Oliver Huffman JR-3 Akron 3:55.87
7 Tyler Fox FR-1 Georgia 3:58.00
8 Seth Waters JR-3 Arkansas State 3:59.28
9 John Bradley JR-3 Georgia 3:59.47
10 Coleman Wilson FR-1 Arkansas State 4:01.39
11 Nicolas Fontova FR-1 Georgia 4:01.67

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian Davis SR-4 VCU 14.39
2 Ke'Von Holder JR-3 Arkansas State 14.64
3 Jace Roundtree SR-4 Akron 14.72
4 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14.76
5 Dante Lander SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.11
6 Will Glass FR-1 Arkansas State 15.12
7 Dimitrije Novakovic FR-1 Akron 15.24
  Patrick Kimball SR-4 Akron DNF

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Cavanaugh FR-1 Georgia 52.12
2 Emmanuel Waller SO-2 VCU 52.74
3 Dante Lander SO-2 Eastern Michigan 53.49
4 Daidren Davis SO-2 Arkansas State 54.07
5 Jimmy Harkelroad FR-1 Akron 54.19
6 Payne Wylie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 54.76
7 Taron Austin FR-1 Akron 55.22
8 Frankie Grey FR-1 Eastern Michigan 55.60

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Keenon Laine   Unattached 2.12m 6' 11.5"
  • 2.02
    PPP
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    XXX
2 Jeffrey Hollis   Unattached 2.12m 6' 11.5"
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XO
  • 2.17
    XXX
3 Nuh Andu JR-3 Akron 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
4 Frank Massey SO-2 Arkansas State 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 2.02
    XO
  • 2.07
    XXX
  Ousman Kamara FR-1 Eastern Michigan NH NH
  • 2.02
    XXX
  Darius Carbin SR-4 Georgia NH NH
  • 2.07
    X

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Hunter Garretson FR-1 Akron 5.35m 17' 6.5"
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    O
  • 5.35
    XO
  • 5.50
    XXX
2 Bradley Jelmert FR-1 Arkansas State 5.25m 17' 2.75"
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.15
    XO
  • 5.25
    XO
  • 5.35
    XXX
3 Matthew Keim SR-4 Akron 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
4 Robert Artrip FR-1 Akron 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
5 Matthew Keown JR-3 Arkansas State 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
  Cole Wigal SR-4 Akron NH NH
  • 4.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matthew Boling FR-1 Georgia 8.02m 26' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.82 (0.8)
  • 7.99 (+0.0)
  • 7.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 8.02 (1.4)
2 Carter Shell JR-3 Arkansas State 7.96m 26' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.73 (-1.1)
  • 7.96 (0.6)
  • 7.73 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.72 (0.3)
3 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.87m 25' 10"
  • 7.51 (+0.0)
  • 7.52 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.73 (+0.0)
  • 7.87 (+0.0)
  • 7.80 (+0.0)
4 Dimitrije Novakovic FR-1 Akron 7.64m 25' 0.75"
  • 7.41 (+0.0)
  • 7.27 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.64 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.42 (0.4)
5 Christian Mayfield FR-1 Akron 7.46m 24' 5.75"
  • 7.01 (0.5)
  • 7.20 (+0.0)
  • 7.35 (0.9)
  • 7.46 (0.3)
  • 7.14 (1.0)
  • 7.18 (1.3)
6 Courtney Thomas SO-2 Arkansas State 7.28m 23' 10.75"
  • 6.95 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28 (0.4)

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Olabamibo Oke SO-2 Georgia 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 15.22 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.82 (+0.0)
2 Richie Sadler SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15.22m 49' 11.25"
  • 14.59 (+0.0)
  • 14.71 (+0.0)
  • 14.80 (+0.0)
  • 15.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Carter Shell JR-3 Arkansas State 15.04m 49' 4.25"
  • 14.49 (0.5)
  • 14.92 (+0.0)
  • 15.04 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Baboucar Sallah-Mohammed JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • 14.54 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01 (+0.0)
  • 15.02 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Dahndray Holmes SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52 (+0.0)
  • 13.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Tharaldsen SR-4 Georgia 18.21m 59' 9"
  • 16.96  
  • 17.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.71  
  • 18.21  
  • FOUL  
2 Gavin Beverage FR-1 Georgia 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 13.49  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.98  
3 Jacob Hutcherson JR-3 Akron 14.42m 47' 3.75"
  • 12.90  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Chukwusom Enekwechi SR-4 Eastern Michigan 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Omar Ibrahim FR-1 Eastern Michigan 13.83m 45' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
6 Brian Jones FR-1 Eastern Michigan 13.72m 45' 0.25"
  • 12.99  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jabari Neal-Jackson FR-1 Akron 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robbie Otal   Unattached 58.05m 190' 5"
  • 55.43  
  • 57.71  
  • 55.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.05  
  • FOUL  
2 Zach Harkey SR-4 Eastern Michigan 51.16m 167' 10"
  • 49.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Taige Bryant SR-4 Eastern Michigan 50.03m 164' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Eron Carter JR-3 Arkansas State 49.79m 163' 4"
  • 49.39  
  • 49.79  
  • 48.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Kilhoffer JR-3 Akron 49.23m 161' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.47  
  • 46.06  
  • 49.23  
6 Jonathan Tharaldsen SR-4 Georgia 48.29m 158' 5"
  • 44.11  
  • 46.95  
  • 48.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.85  
  • FOUL  
7 Janek Oiglane   Unattached 45.21m 148' 4"
  • 41.36  
  • 42.59  
  • 43.30  
  • 43.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.21  
8 Omar Ibrahim FR-1 Eastern Michigan 43.53m 142' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.53  
  • 40.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.31  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Cristian Rav Ladislau   Unattached 65.34m 214' 4"
  • 63.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 65.34  
  • 62.88  
2 Taige Bryant SR-4 Eastern Michigan 64.84m 212' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 62.76  
  • 64.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alencar Pereira SO-2 Georgia 64.69m 212' 3"
  • 64.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.31  
  • 64.18  
  • 63.24  
  • 64.36  
4 William Gross FR-1 Akron 63.53m 208' 5"
  • 63.53  
  • 62.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.07  
  • FOUL  
5 Aimar Palma Simo FR-1 Arkansas State 63.10m 207' 0"
  • 61.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.10  
6 Zach Harkey SR-4 Eastern Michigan 62.79m 206' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 62.08  
  • 55.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.79  
  • FOUL  
7 Khalil Bedoui SO-2 Eastern Michigan 62.77m 205' 11"
  • 61.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.34  
  • 62.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Eron Carter JR-3 Arkansas State 60.50m 198' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 60.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Milton Wilson JR-3 Akron 60.06m 197' 0"
  • 52.89  
  • 60.06  
  • 58.55  
  • 56.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.05  
10 Jabari Neal-Jackson FR-1 Akron 57.76m 189' 6"
  • 55.88  
  • 56.68  
  • 57.76  
11 Newlyn Stephenson JR-3 Eastern Michigan 56.66m 185' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 56.66  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob Hutcherson JR-3 Akron 50.93m 167' 1"
  • 50.26  
  • 47.90  
  • 50.93  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joe Duff SR-4 Eastern Michigan 61.04m 200' 3"
  • 56.47  
  • 57.87  
  • 61.04  
  • 54.00  
  • 53.61  
  • 59.00  
2 Garrett Wade JR-3 Eastern Michigan 60.75m 199' 4"
  • 55.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.75  
  • 58.38  
  • FOUL  
3 Alec Collins SO-2 Georgia 59.67m 195' 9"
  • 53.71  
  • 59.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.20  
  • 56.49  
  • FOUL  
4 Taige Bryant SR-4 Eastern Michigan 45.93m 150' 8"
  • 44.80  
  • 45.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Karel Tilga SO-2 Georgia 8484
2 Garrett Scantling   Team Petros Elite TC 8476
3 Zach Ziemek   Unattached 8213
4 Karl Saluri   Unattached 7983
5 Maicel Uibo   Unattached 4780