March 25-26, 2022
|
Murray State - Murray, KY
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov HCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:44.82 2:18.59 1:56.46 2:06.95 10
2 Howard Hendricks SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:43.38 1:32.81 1:57.47 2:26.84 8
3 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 2:27.82 2:02.98 1:58.25 2:20.72 6
4 Toby Cook SO-2 Morehead State 1:38.51 2:09.37 1:58.68 2:05.80 5
5 Joseph Stone SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 1:29.05 2:28.42 1:58.73 2:20.11 4
6 Aytonn Bar-Shimon JR-3 Central Methodist 1:24.56 1:42.42 1:59.09 2:28.87 3
7 Chance Klipstine JR-3 Indiana East 2:11.01 1:42.43 1:59.10 1:34.09 2
8 Nolan Foushee SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:23.13 2:17.11 2:00.27 1:41.03 1
9 Rick Pflanz FR-1 Southern Indiana 2:16.60 2:32.31 2:00.88 1:35.50 -
10 Adam Oulgout FR-1 Evansville 1:39.75 2:05.29 2:01.64 1:25.15 -
11 Tyler Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:28.95 2:27.43 2:01.84 1:44.79 -
12 Chance Rone SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 1:56.40 1:58.85 2:02.52 2:38.05 -
13 Nate Very FR-1 Transylvania 2:28.27 2:34.39 2:02.53 2:38.07 -
14 Owen Pittman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:04.82 2:40.66 2:03.58 2:17.18 -
15 Jackson McPheeters JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:29.66 1:41.02 2:04.71 2:23.42 -
16 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 2:29.99 2:03.74 2:04.99 2:22.49 -
17 Michael Weaver Junior Unattached 2:29.68 2:23.39 2:05.78 1:46.92   
18 Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:38.28 1:40.80 2:05.99 2:37.49 -
19 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 1:38.37 1:35.85 2:06.11 1:40.89 -
20 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:22.61 1:37.18 2:06.20 1:43.49 -
21 Kenneth Hammell FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:53.74 1:53.74 2:06.37 1:29.73 -
22 Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:29.16 1:37.33 2:06.40 2:22.84 -
23 Justin Sparkman FR-1 Transylvania 2:44.86 1:42.72 2:06.81 2:01.74 -
24 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:15.80 2:10.72 2:06.91 1:30.11 -
25 Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois 2:29.96 1:36.58 2:07.08 2:17.25 -
26 Ariel Devoto FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 1:42.12 2:25.53 2:07.65 2:29.35 -
27 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 1:53.01 1:56.87 2:08.42 1:47.88 -
28 Carson Warman FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 1:30.15 2:37.12 2:08.78 2:24.24 -
29 Jaylun Wallace JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 1:58.73 1:53.57 2:09.05 2:37.45 -
30 Ryan Martin JR-3 Austin Peay 1:40.74 2:41.44 2:09.15 2:07.86 -
31 Nate Martin SO-2 Midway 1:42.35 2:34.17 2:09.55 2:44.53 -
32 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:11.66 1:52.11 2:10.35 2:19.48 -
33 Dennis Kipkemboi SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 1:32.31 1:58.68 2:11.86 2:46.15 -
34 Adam Nadler SO-2 Indiana East 2:13.83 1:52.63 2:12.50 1:35.40 -
35 Josiah Kocis FR-1 Midway 1:46.86 2:05.56 2:13.57 2:05.56 -
36 Patrick Stiltner SO-2 Transylvania 1:35.19 1:40.56 2:14.07 1:55.30 -
37 Jackson Arkles FR-1 Olivet 2:11.93 1:43.66 2:14.62 2:20.01 -
38 Ma'Rico Holland SR-4 Kentucky State 2:22.85 2:09.37 2:14.76 2:13.42 -
39 Marcus Abel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:01.97 2:16.88 2:15.52 1:49.78 -
40 Lennonn Matthews FR-1 Austin Peay 1:36.55 2:11.90 2:15.98 2:22.78 -
41 Drew Williams FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 2:53.74 1:59.02 2:16.80 1:49.44 -
42 Jordan Hartig   Lindsey Wilson JV 1:39.43 2:55.38 2:18.09 1:40.81 -
43 Johnathon Cromer JR-3 Transylvania 2:08.71 1:43.80 2:18.39 2:23.93 -
44 Logan Bullock SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:44.73 2:32.17 2:19.60 2:41.94 -
45 Keshun Smith FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:01.39 2:33.27 2:20.61 2:48.74 -
46 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 2:55.41 2:20.05 2:21.46 2:31.37 -
47 Wesley Greene FR-1 Midway 2:39.68 2:41.11 2:22.57 2:15.45 -
48 Luke Logan SO-2 Midway 2:36.88 2:03.78 2:23.92 2:51.27 -
49 Brantly Jent FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 1:41.92 2:34.34 2:25.60 2:45.99 -
50 Luke Watts SO-2 Evansville 2:36.08 2:28.57 2:30.07 1:54.06 -
51 Cameron Wallis SO-2 Midway 3:00.34 2:19.76 2:30.28 3:09.36 -
52 Andrew Hornung FR-1 Transylvania 3:06.59 1:55.87 2:30.47 2:51.54 -
53 Daniel Peter SR-4 Transylvania 2:40.95 2:15.95 2:36.26 2:37.83 -
54 Jackson Bogel FR-1 Transylvania 2:57.30 3:45.97 2:53.82 2:13.85 -
  Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Hunter Ellis Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Daniel Pence Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ifiok Andrew Umoh Senior ASUIV DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jim Headrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Noah Brown JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dillon Riddell SR-4 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  AJ Ludwig FR-1 Indiana East DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cruz Ortiz-Ramirez JR-3 Morehead State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Connor Duncan JR-3 Austin Peay DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacob Stinnett JR-3 Midway DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Silas Winders SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:11.60 1:32.01 1:28.51 1:56.46 2:27.91 1:47.15 10
2 Howard Hendricks SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:09.22 1:56.30 2:11.57 1:57.47 1:33.98 1:58.65 8
3 Michael Dunagan SO-2 Morehead State 2:14.81 1:49.98 2:23.09 1:58.25 1:29.87 1:51.16 6
5 Joseph Stone SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 2:18.92 2:03.48 1:26.68 1:58.73 1:27.86 2:34.35 4
6 Aytonn Bar-Shimon JR-3 Central Methodist 1:25.75 1:25.75 2:13.38 1:59.09 2:18.15 1:53.14 3
9 Rick Pflanz FR-1 Southern Indiana 1:24.62 2:35.94 2:34.73 2:00.88 2:28.69 2:26.27 -
10 Adam Oulgout FR-1 Evansville 2:19.89 2:27.19 2:32.05 2:01.64 1:40.97 1:51.91 -
14 Owen Pittman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:12.23 1:52.46 1:56.17 2:03.58 1:42.58 1:52.46 -
19 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 2:07.38 1:30.80 1:58.55 2:06.11 1:28.28 2:42.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Toby Cook SO-2 Morehead State 1:58.68 5
7 Chance Klipstine JR-3 Indiana East 1:59.10 2
11 Tyler Garrett JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:01.84 -
12 Chance Rone SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:02.52 -
15 Jackson McPheeters JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:04.71 -
  Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. DNF   
  AJ Ludwig FR-1 Indiana East DNS   
  Travis Hart JR-3 Southern Illinois DNS   
  Ifiok Andrew Umoh Senior ASUIV DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Nolan Foushee SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:37.42 1:33.81 1:37.42 2:00.27 2:20.72 2:09.90 1
13 Nate Very FR-1 Transylvania 2:38.07 2:19.69 1:44.15 2:02.53 1:35.58 2:00.08 -
16 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:32.50 2:13.74 2:23.74 2:04.99 1:33.75 2:16.24 -
20 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:38.44 1:51.06 2:20.09 2:06.20 2:13.78 2:41.54 -
21 Kenneth Hammell FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:27.86 2:15.22 1:36.05 2:06.37 2:35.44 1:29.73 -
23 Justin Sparkman FR-1 Transylvania 2:03.01 1:46.52 2:34.71 2:06.81 1:30.04 2:10.62 -
24 Justin Stearns FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:14.53 2:27.22 1:49.15 2:06.91 2:01.84 1:33.92 -
27 Carson Kline SR-4 Evansville 2:31.54 2:32.82 2:10.99 2:08.42 2:04.57 2:46.95 -
30 Ryan Martin JR-3 Austin Peay 2:22.07 2:19.49 1:57.53 2:09.15 1:42.03 2:18.19 -
31 Nate Martin SO-2 Midway 1:54.01 1:35.87 2:30.28 2:09.55 2:31.58 2:18.62 -
33 Dennis Kipkemboi SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:36.92 2:05.27 2:09.23 2:11.86 2:03.95 2:40.87 -
  Cruz Ortiz-Ramirez JR-3 Morehead State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Connor Duncan JR-3 Austin Peay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mike Schonter JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Victor Clark SO-2 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Michael Weaver Junior Unattached 2:05.78 2:15.85   
22 Jordan Tucker JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:06.40 1:39.86 -
28 Carson Warman FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:08.78 1:57.19 -
29 Jaylun Wallace JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 2:09.05 2:43.90 -
32 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:10.35 2:05.14 -
35 Josiah Kocis FR-1 Midway 2:13.57 2:50.97 -
36 Patrick Stiltner SO-2 Transylvania 2:14.07 1:36.53 -
39 Marcus Abel FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 2:15.52 2:11.46 -
43 Johnathon Cromer JR-3 Transylvania 2:18.39 2:01.79 -
44 Logan Bullock SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 2:19.60 2:57.30 -
47 Wesley Greene FR-1 Midway 2:22.57 2:22.57 -
48 Luke Logan SO-2 Midway 2:23.92 2:31.12 -
  Noah Brown JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS   
  Hunter Ellis Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Adam Nadler SO-2 Indiana East 1:32.75 2:24.43 2:12.50 2:09.85 2:31.05 2:01.90 -
37 Jackson Arkles FR-1 Olivet 1:59.82 1:59.82 2:14.62 1:34.24 2:09.24 1:51.74 -
38 Ma'Rico Holland SR-4 Kentucky State 2:10.72 2:36.33 2:14.76 1:45.12 2:05.33 1:47.81 -
40 Lennonn Matthews FR-1 Austin Peay 2:03.75 2:54.06 2:15.98 2:37.74 1:36.55 2:09.18 -
41 Drew Williams FR-1 Freed-Hardeman 2:33.22 2:26.38 2:16.80 1:37.13 2:48.27 2:11.33 -
46 Trevor Roberts JR-3 Freed-Hardeman 1:53.17 2:51.17 2:21.46 2:28.54 2:04.49 2:18.63 -
49 Brantly Jent FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:03.76 1:43.38 2:25.60 1:52.12 1:52.12 2:00.85 -
50 Luke Watts SO-2 Evansville 3:06.09 2:34.58 2:30.07 2:18.07 1:45.05 2:49.58 -
51 Cameron Wallis SO-2 Midway 2:46.81 2:19.76 2:30.28 2:25.78 1:48.21 2:25.78 -
52 Andrew Hornung FR-1 Transylvania 2:09.41 2:39.50 2:30.47 2:33.48 2:44.02 1:52.86 -
53 Daniel Peter SR-4 Transylvania 2:11.26 3:02.83 2:36.26 2:05.01 3:16.89 2:48.76 -
  Jacob Stinnett JR-3 Midway DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dillon Riddell SR-4 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Roberto Gutierrez FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Dawson Smith SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:48.36 2:05.99 2:34.97 1:28.20 2:34.97 1:49.62 1:47.10 -
25 Uriah Guthrie SO-2 Southern Illinois 1:56.92 2:07.08 2:12.17 2:42.67 1:37.86 2:42.67 2:22.33 -
26 Ariel Devoto FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:07.65 2:07.65 2:01.27 2:24.25 2:34.46 1:49.78 1:35.74 -
42 Jordan Hartig   Lindsey Wilson JV 2:40.19 2:18.09 2:27.76 1:44.95 2:07.05 2:52.62 2:36.05 -
45 Keshun Smith FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 2:09.37 2:20.61 1:39.84 2:55.77 1:41.24 1:51.09 2:57.17 -
54 Jackson Bogel FR-1 Transylvania 2:57.30 2:53.82 2:41.66 2:32.97 3:05.99 2:46.87 3:16.42 -
  Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Cummins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jace Cowman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jim Headrick JR-3 Lindsey Wilson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Daniel Pence Sophomore Campbellsville-Harrodsburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS