January 29, 2022
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps - Claremont, CA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Justice Chima SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 7.01 10
2 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.04 8
3 Quincey Williams SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.24 6
4 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.24 5
5 Joshua Drake FR-1 Chapman 7.45 4
6 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 7.45 3
7 Aidan Millsap FR-1 Chapman 7.59 2
8 Sam Thompson FR-1 Chapman 7.62 1
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Justice Chima SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 7.17
5 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.27
6 Joshua Drake FR-1 Chapman 7.41
8 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 7.51
13 Michael Crumby FR-1 Chapman 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 7.02
7 Aidan Millsap FR-1 Chapman 7.50
14 Myles Fabre   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.87
15 Ian Menz FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.01
  Gustavo Lopez FR-1 Whittier FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christian Campbell JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.10
4 Quincey Williams SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.26
9 Sam Thompson FR-1 Chapman 7.60
10 Chukwuka Emuwa SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7.69
11 Nick Leeds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 7.81
12 Jalen Dorsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 7.82

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamie Cockburn JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.20 10
2 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 22.48 8
3 Massimo Bertini FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.70 6
4 Donovan Wilson JR-3 Chapman 22.79 5
5 Quincey Williams SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.80 4
6 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.28 3
7 Gustavo Lopez FR-1 Whittier 23.43 2
8 Hayden Sumner FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 23.53 1
9 Temidayo Fateropa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 23.79 -
10 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 23.90 -
11 Matthew Becker FR-1 Chapman 23.93 -
12 Nathan Wong FR-1 Chapman 24.29 -
13 Jordan Walton FR-1 Chapman 24.30 -
14 Shaun Katje FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 24.59 -
15 Ohm Patel FR-1 Chapman 25.29 -
16 Isaac Muanza FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 25.80 -
17 Kyle Dalan FR-1 Chapman 25.90 -
18 Garegin Soghomonyan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26.29 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamie Cockburn JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.20 10
2 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 22.48 8
3 Massimo Bertini FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.70 6
4 Donovan Wilson JR-3 Chapman 22.79 5
5 Quincey Williams SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.80 4
8 Hayden Sumner FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 23.53 1
9 Temidayo Fateropa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 23.79 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Nicholas Teresi SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.28 3
10 August Potier FR-1 Chapman 23.90 -
12 Nathan Wong FR-1 Chapman 24.29 -
13 Jordan Walton FR-1 Chapman 24.30 -
14 Shaun Katje FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 24.59 -
15 Ohm Patel FR-1 Chapman 25.29 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Gustavo Lopez FR-1 Whittier 23.43 2
11 Matthew Becker FR-1 Chapman 23.93 -
16 Isaac Muanza FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 25.80 -
17 Kyle Dalan FR-1 Chapman 25.90 -
18 Garegin Soghomonyan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26.29 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Massimo Bertini FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 49.19 10
2 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 50.29 8
3 Colin Scanlon FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 52.17 6
4 Eli Bedford SR-4 Whittier 52.76 5
5 Christopher Lee FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 53.25 4
6 Nathan Valencia FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 54.43 3
7 Nick Leeds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 54.86 2
8 Shaun Katje FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 58.05 1
9 Isaac Muanza FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 58.28 -
10 Jalen Dorsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:00.23 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Christopher Lee FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 53.25 4
8 Shaun Katje FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 58.05 1
9 Isaac Muanza FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 58.28 -
10 Jalen Dorsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:00.23 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Massimo Bertini FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 49.19 10
2 Cooper Tirado JR-3 Whittier 50.29 8
3 Colin Scanlon FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 52.17 6
4 Eli Bedford SR-4 Whittier 52.76 5
6 Nathan Valencia FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 54.43 3
7 Nick Leeds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 54.86 2

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Henry Pick JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:10.68 10
2 Miles Christensen SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:20.27 8
3 Ruben Pina FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:20.46 6
4 Josh Litwiller SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:20.58 5
5 Kibrom Elias SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:22.21 4
6 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:28.21 3
7 Gus Albach JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:28.38 2
8 Adam Sage SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:33.49 1
9 Benjamin White JR-3 Whittier 4:34.90 -
10 Julian Sandoval SR-4 Whittier 4:36.19 -
11 Jason Morse SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:37.64 -
12 Andrew Blelloch FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:38.05 -
13 Mark Russell FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:43.91 -
14 Xoaquin Baca JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:48.58 -
15 Chase Shanafelt FR-1 Chapman 4:55.01 -
16 Peter Cembalest FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:57.27 -
17 David Del Carmen SR-4 Whittier 5:00.03 -
18 Ricardo Lira-Martinez SR-4 Whittier 5:08.96 -
19 Breckin Uwins FR-1 Whittier 5:28.08 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Stevie Steinberg SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:40.41 10
2 Nick Melanese FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 8:41.37 8
3 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 8:41.89 6
4 Josh Litwiller SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 8:42.09 5
5 Will Kimball SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:43.57 4
6 Kibrom Elias SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 8:44.21 3
7 Oliver Pick FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:44.43 2
8 Adam Wilkinson SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:48.49 1
9 Ruben Pina FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 8:53.20 -
10 Gage Hornung SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:57.33 -
11 Nicholas Taubenheim FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:59.31 -
12 Zachary Traul FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:01.88 -
13 Kyril van Schendel SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:03.57 -
14 Declan O'Neill JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:10.99 -
15 Agustin Gomez De la Vega FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:14.10 -
16 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 9:18.51 -
17 Byaombe Mloko FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9:19.24 -
18 Noah Battaglia JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:19.79 -
19 Arjun Natarajan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:22.25 -
20 Alex Anderson FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9:25.92 -
21 Ased Adus FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9:41.13 -
22 Raja Batra SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:42.07 -
23 Jason Morse SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 9:42.69 -
24 Kaito Komoriya SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:44.25 -
25 David Bonds FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9:45.15 -
26 Mihira Sogal JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:45.73 -
27 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 9:46.29 -
28 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 9:50.31 -
29 Gustavo Vazquez FR-1 Chapman 10:10.09 -
30 Thomas Fleming SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:11.62 -
31 Blake Zahansky FR-1 Chapman 10:38.80 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Eli Bedford SR-4 Whittier 8.80 10
2 Temidayo Fateropa FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9.05 8
3 Leo Garcia-Czarkowski FR-1 Whittier 9.10 6
4 Michael Crumby FR-1 Chapman 9.20 5
5 Matthew Becker FR-1 Chapman 9.24 4
6 Nathan Valencia FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 9.34 3
7 Jason Dillon FR-1 Chapman 9.92 2

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Cal St. San Marcos
(B>)
B Trevor Boaz, Jonathan Burton, Nick Melanese, Shea Vavra 10:15.76 10
2 Cal St. San Marcos A Alex Anderson, David Bonds, Austin Le'Strange, Byaombe Mloko 11:10.07 8
3 Chapman A Zach Leith, Chase Shanafelt, Ewan Shen, Gil Bothwell 11:44.25 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Shaun Katje FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1.65m 5' 5" 10
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Garrett Silva SR-4 Whittier 4.55m 14' 11" 10
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
2 John Horan FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.40m 14' 5.25" 8
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
3 Jesse McMillan FR-1 Chapman 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Leo Sundstrom FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Garegin Soghomonyan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
6 Leo Garcia-Czarkowski FR-1 Whittier 4.10m 13' 5.25" 3
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Arne Chrstiansen FR-1 Chapman 3.85m 12' 7.5" 2
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
8 Christopher Lee FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3.80m 12' 5.5" 1
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
9 Slade Laszewski FR-1 Chapman 3.20m 10' 6" -
  Ian Menz FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps NH NH -
  • 3.85
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Schwaiger FR-1 Chapman 6.18m 20' 3.5" 10
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 5.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
2 Jalen Dorsey SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5.95m 19' 6.25" 8
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (+0.0)
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
3 Matthew Becker FR-1 Chapman 5.86m 19' 2.75" 6
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Alec Desuasido FR-1 Chapman 5.75m 18' 10.5" 5
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.75 (+0.0)
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
5 Ohm Patel FR-1 Chapman 4.90m 16' 1" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.90 (+0.0)
6 Myles Fabre   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.63m 15' 2.25" 3
  • 4.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.14 (+0.0)
  • 4.37 (+0.0)
  Kumaran Selva JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alec Desuasido FR-1 Chapman 12.45m 40' 10.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45 (+0.0)
  • 12.24 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Bowman FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12.93m 42' 5.25" 10
  • 12.31  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
2 Sean Longley FR-1 Chapman 12.92m 42' 4.75" 8
  • 12.92  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
3 Shazel Mansour-Sakr SR-4 Whittier 12.25m 40' 2.25" 6
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Bowman FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15.42m 50' 7.25" 10
  • 15.15  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.05  
  • 14.01  
2 Shazel Mansour-Sakr SR-4 Whittier 11.91m 39' 1" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91  
3 Cameron Kimball JR-3 Whittier 10.80m 35' 5.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sean Longley FR-1 Chapman 10.48m 34' 4.75" 5
  • 10.48  
  • 8.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL