April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NAIA A SoCal Auto CCC B CCC

Men 1500m Run Open B

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Bates SO-2 Gonzaga 3:51.17
2 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3:53.24
3 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 3:53.95
4 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 3:54.24
5 Gus Harquail SO-2 Seattle U. 3:54.49
6 Michael Schwinghamer SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:54.50
7 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 3:54.71
8 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 3:55.28
9 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 3:55.38
10 Bo Olsen FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:55.43
11 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:55.60
12 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 3:55.76
13 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 CSUN 3:55.77
14 Jeremiah Mackie FR-1 Gonzaga 3:55.77
15 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 3:55.81
16 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:55.95
17 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 3:56.04
18 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:56.11
19 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 3:56.25
20 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 3:56.33
21 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:56.35
22 Christian Coley JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.44
23 Wil Kiley FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 3:56.44
24 Tyler Tickner SO-2 CBU 3:56.58
25 Anekin Hetman SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:56.60
26 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 3:56.79
27 Andrew Parkinson FR-1 UC Riverside 3:56.92
28 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:56.97
29 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 3:56.99
30 Ben Anteau FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:57.02
31 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 3:57.08
32 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.32
33 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 3:57.33
34 Mohamed Saleh JR-3 Fresno State 3:57.36
35 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 3:57.40
36 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:57.41
37 Wesley Kallgren FR-1 Weber State 3:57.44
38 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.53
39 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.56
40 Jacob Bustamante FR-1 UC Irvine 3:57.58
41 Advait Krishnan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:57.71
42 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 3:57.75
43 Colin Proctor FR-1 Pepperdine 3:57.80
44 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 3:57.84
45 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:57.90
46 Eduardo Cortez Delgadillo   Escuela atletismo Tepatitlan 3:58.00
47 Zack Sundt JR-3 Central Washington 3:58.01
48 Camden McChesney JR-3 Portland State 3:58.05
49 Noah Murasmith FR-1 UC Riverside 3:58.05
50 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 3:58.06
51 Jeret Gillingham FR-1 Western Washington 3:58.08
52 Lucas Caminiti JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:58.22
53 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 3:58.22
54 Yonas Haile SO-2 Adams State 3:58.25
55 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 3:58.26
56 Tim Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. 3:58.42
57 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 3:58.56
58 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.92
59 Dylan White SO-2 Chico State 3:58.93
60 Jose Castro FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:58.94
61 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 3:59.04
62 Ryan Hemphill SO-2 Pepperdine 3:59.08
63 Joshua Mendoza SO-2 UC Riverside 3:59.08
64 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 3:59.19
65 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 3:59.26
66 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:59.33
67 Aidan Singh FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:59.36
68 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 3:59.40
69 Ryan Welton FR-1 UC Riverside 3:59.43
70 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 3:59.58
71 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 3:59.64
72 Jayson Velarde FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:59.65
73 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3:59.75
74 Matthew Roberts JR-3 Gonzaga 3:59.89
75 Jared Lautenslager   Unattached 4:00.04
76 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 4:00.21
77 Cameron Duquette JR-3 Chico State 4:00.44
78 Will Stefanou SO-2 San Diego 4:00.47
79 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 4:01.08
80 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 4:01.15
81 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 4:01.17
82 JT McCoy FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 4:01.25
83 Brandon Ericson FR-1 Arizona Christian 4:01.31
84 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 4:01.38
85 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 4:01.42
86 Zachary Cadima SO-2 UC Riverside 4:01.52
87 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 4:01.85
88 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:01.96
89 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Central Washington 4:01.98
90 Mario Gutierrez FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:02.05
91 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 4:02.06
92 Dylan Sequeira FR-1 St. Edward's 4:02.19
93 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 4:02.98
94 Austin Depuydt FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:03.12
95 Carter Chavira SR-4 San Diego 4:03.53
96 Kirubel Bogale FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:03.58
97 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:03.62
98 Austin Hoach JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:03.63
99 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 4:03.69
100 Jon Owen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:03.80
101 Nicholas Hernandez SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:03.91
102 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:03.95
103 Aakersh Mathur FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:04.42
104 Micah Murphy SO-2 Northwest U. 4:04.67
105 Lance Mason SO-2 Seattle U. 4:05.22
106 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:05.45
107 Josh Kutcher SO-2 Adams State 4:05.80
108 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 4:06.09
109 Jordan Clayton SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:06.28
110 Emmett Klus FR-1 Western Oregon 4:06.33
111 Daniel Rubin SO-2 Westmont 4:06.37
112 Tim Rambo FR-1 Western Oregon 4:06.65
113 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:07.27
114 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 4:07.61
115 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 4:08.33
116 Kishan Patel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:09.28
117 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:09.61
118 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 4:10.20
119 Drew Seidel JR-3 Portland State 4:10.97
120 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 4:28.68
121 Derek Reiser FR-1 CBU 4:46.38
122 John Mendoza SO-2 CBU 4:47.48
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3:53.24
3 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 3:53.95
5 Gus Harquail SO-2 Seattle U. 3:54.49
6 Michael Schwinghamer SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:54.50
11 Noah Nevens JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:55.60
13 Daniel Rodriguez FR-1 CSUN 3:55.77
15 Elijah De La Cerda SO-2 Adams State 3:55.81
19 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 3:56.25
50 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 3:58.06
64 Bailey Smith JR-3 Western Oregon 3:59.19
91 Aidan Scott FR-1 Western Colorado 4:02.06
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Saba Khvichava SO-2 Academy of Art 3:55.38
26 Ian Geisler FR-1 Iowa 3:56.79
33 Nathan Garderes FR-1 UC San Diego 3:57.33
37 Wesley Kallgren FR-1 Weber State 3:57.44
38 Jacob Resendez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.53
41 Advait Krishnan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 3:57.71
46 Eduardo Cortez Delgadillo   Escuela atletismo Tepatitlan 3:58.00
49 Noah Murasmith FR-1 UC Riverside 3:58.05
54 Yonas Haile SO-2 Adams State 3:58.25
58 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.92
66 Dathan Maton SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:59.33
72 Jayson Velarde FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:59.65
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Bo Olsen FR-1 Fresno Pacific 3:55.43
16 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:55.95
30 Ben Anteau FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:57.02
35 Bennett Woodward FR-1 Chico State 3:57.40
43 Colin Proctor FR-1 Pepperdine 3:57.80
47 Zack Sundt JR-3 Central Washington 3:58.01
55 Ethan Steiner SR-4 San Diego 3:58.26
60 Jose Castro FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:58.94
70 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 3:59.58
75 Jared Lautenslager   Unattached 4:00.04
87 Raymon Gonzalez SO-2 Allen CC 4:01.85
104 Micah Murphy SO-2 Northwest U. 4:04.67
112 Tim Rambo FR-1 Western Oregon 4:06.65
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Evan Bates SO-2 Gonzaga 3:51.17
12 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 3:55.76
17 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 3:56.04
18 Tommy Allen FR-1 St. John's (Minn.) 3:56.11
20 Ezekiel Nyberg   UNAT-Azusa Pacific 3:56.33
21 Daniel Krasemann SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:56.35
32 Roberto Lopez SO-2 Fresno Pacific 3:57.32
34 Mohamed Saleh JR-3 Fresno State 3:57.36
51 Jeret Gillingham FR-1 Western Washington 3:58.08
61 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 3:59.04
63 Joshua Mendoza SO-2 UC Riverside 3:59.08
68 Nicola DiMartino FR-1 Gonzaga 3:59.40
74 Matthew Roberts JR-3 Gonzaga 3:59.89
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 3:54.24
14 Jeremiah Mackie FR-1 Gonzaga 3:55.77
22 Christian Coley JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.44
24 Tyler Tickner SO-2 CBU 3:56.58
27 Andrew Parkinson FR-1 UC Riverside 3:56.92
42 Luis Alejandro Castro   Costa Rica 3:57.75
53 Charlie Frank FR-1 UC San Diego 3:58.22
82 JT McCoy FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 4:01.25
98 Austin Hoach JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:03.63
102 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 4:03.95
119 Drew Seidel JR-3 Portland State 4:10.97
121 Derek Reiser FR-1 CBU 4:46.38
122 John Mendoza SO-2 CBU 4:47.48
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Wil Kiley FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 3:56.44
31 Aidan Baughan FR-1 Gonzaga 3:57.08
40 Jacob Bustamante FR-1 UC Irvine 3:57.58
45 Shane Marshall SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:57.90
48 Camden McChesney JR-3 Portland State 3:58.05
56 Tim Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. 3:58.42
67 Aidan Singh FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:59.36
71 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 3:59.64
77 Cameron Duquette JR-3 Chico State 4:00.44
78 Will Stefanou SO-2 San Diego 4:00.47
88 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:01.96
92 Dylan Sequeira FR-1 St. Edward's 4:02.19
101 Nicholas Hernandez SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:03.91
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Brady Grant JR-3 Texas A&M 3:54.71
8 Ben Brown FR-1 Gonzaga 3:55.28
28 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 3:56.97
36 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:57.41
44 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 3:57.84
57 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 3:58.56
59 Dylan White SO-2 Chico State 3:58.93
65 Aiden Maddison FR-1 Sacramento St. 3:59.26
69 Ryan Welton FR-1 UC Riverside 3:59.43
114 Jared Albaugh FR-1 La Verne 4:07.61
116 Kishan Patel SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 4:09.28
118 Logan Straus JR-3 MSU-Billings 4:10.20
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Anekin Hetman SO-2 New Mexico St. 3:56.60
29 Daniel Hernandez FR-1 Chico State 3:56.99
39 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 3:57.56
85 Konnor Sommer SR-4 Iowa 4:01.42
95 Carter Chavira SR-4 San Diego 4:03.53
96 Kirubel Bogale FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:03.58
103 Aakersh Mathur FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 4:04.42
105 Lance Mason SO-2 Seattle U. 4:05.22
108 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 4:06.09
109 Jordan Clayton SO-2 Arizona Christian 4:06.28
111 Daniel Rubin SO-2 Westmont 4:06.37
120 Jose Reyes FR-1 La Verne 4:28.68
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
62 Ryan Hemphill SO-2 Pepperdine 3:59.08
73 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 3:59.75
76 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 4:00.21
80 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 4:01.15
81 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 4:01.17
83 Brandon Ericson FR-1 Arizona Christian 4:01.31
86 Zachary Cadima SO-2 UC Riverside 4:01.52
89 Rajesh Gill SR-4 Central Washington 4:01.98
90 Mario Gutierrez FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:02.05
93 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 4:02.98
100 Jon Owen FR-1 Seattle Pacific 4:03.80
106 Dider Sandoval FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:05.45
110 Emmett Klus FR-1 Western Oregon 4:06.33
Men 1500m Run Open B Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Lucas Caminiti JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:58.22
79 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 4:01.08
84 Michael Ramirez JR-3 Chico State 4:01.38
94 Austin Depuydt FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:03.12
97 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:03.62
99 Ty Savely SO-2 Central Washington 4:03.69
107 Josh Kutcher SO-2 Adams State 4:05.80
113 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:07.27
115 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 4:08.33
117 Collin McMillan SO-2 Azusa Pacific 4:09.61