April 13-16, 2022
|
Mt. San Antonio College-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 9.99
2 Marcellus Moore SO-2 Texas 10.26
3 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.28
4 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 10.30
5 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.31
6 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 10.33
7 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.44
  Xavier Nairne SO-2 Oregon DQ

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.10 2.6
2 Marcellus Moore SO-2 Texas 10.14 3.2
3 Xavier Nairne SO-2 Oregon 10.15 2.9
4 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.17 2.1
5 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.22 3.5
6 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 10.23 1.2
7 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.35 1.9
8 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 10.40 -2.9
9 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 10.41 1.8
10 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.20 2.1
11 Cooper Bibbs SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 10.23 3.5
12 Ryan Hall   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.24 2.6
13 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.27 3.2
14 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 10.29 3.2
15 Jordan Booker JR-3 Houston 10.30 3.5
16 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.31 2.9
17 Alonzo Floriolli FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.33 2.9
18 Benjamin Williams Freshman Running Room Athletics Cl 10.34 2.1
19 Malachi Murray   Capital City TC 10.35 1.2
20 David Foster FR-1 California 10.35 2.6
21 Jalen Drayden SO-2 Arizona State 10.39 3.2
22 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.40 2.6
23 Kevin Ally   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.41 3.2
24 Dorien Simon SO-2 Stanford 10.44 2.9
25 Rahmie Sharif   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.45 3.2
26 Emil Tolliver Senior AUC ELITE 10.46 2.9
27 Austin Kratz SO-2 Arizona State 10.46 2.1
28 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 10.49 3.2
29 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 10.50 3.2
30 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 10.50 1.9
31 Trevion McCalla FR-1 UTSA 10.51 1.8
32 Christian Trapps Freshman Merritt 10.52 1.8
33 George Monroe SO-2 California 10.53 3.2
34 David Phillips JR-3 CSUN 10.53 1.8
34 Samir Williams JR-3 North Texas 10.53 2.1
36 Chase Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.54 1.2
37 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 10.55 2.9
38 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.55 3.5
39 Khalfani Muhammad   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.60 1.8
40 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.60 2.6
41 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 10.60 2.1
41 Daquan Berry JR-3 Academy of Art 10.60 3.5
43 Declan Rustay JR-3 Illinois 10.62 1.2
44 Jullian Coronado-Clark   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.62 2.6
45 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 10.62 1.2
46 Alex Brosseau SR-4 North Dakota State 10.62 2.9
47 Caleb Hulbin SO-2 Texas 10.64 1.2
48 Shingirai Hlanguyo JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10.65 2.6
48 Diego Pettorossi SR-4 UTSA 10.65 -2.9
50 Kamau Carlisle SO-2 California 10.66 1.8
51 Lionel Muteba Senior Unattached 10.67 2.6
52 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.68 1.9
53 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 10.72 -2.9
54 Dennis Phillips SO-2 UTSA 10.72 -2.9
55 Christian Catlin SR-4 California 10.73 2.6
56 Nicholas Sharma SO-2 Minnesota State 10.74 1.9
57 Anthony Smith FR-1 Washington 10.74 -2.9
58 Benjamin Goodwin SR-4 UC Davis 10.74 1.9
59 De'Antae Choates JR-3 Washington St. 10.78 1.8
60 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 10.79 -2.9
61 Blake Deringer SO-2 Washington St. 10.81 1.2
62 Cade Clark SO-2 Arkansas 10.87 1.8
63 Jathan Belaire SO-2 Texas 10.88 -2.9
64 Luc Andrada SO-2 Colorado 10.89 -2.9
65 Samir Thota SO-2 California 10.90 1.2
  Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC FS -
  Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Edward Sumler IV JR-3 Houston 10.22
11 Cooper Bibbs SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 10.23
15 Jordan Booker JR-3 Houston 10.30
38 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.55
41 Daquan Berry JR-3 Academy of Art 10.60
  Tevin Wright-Rose SO-2 Pittsburg St. DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Davonte Burnett SR-4 USC 10.23
19 Malachi Murray   Capital City TC 10.35
36 Chase Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.54
43 Declan Rustay JR-3 Illinois 10.62
45 Trayvion White-Austin JR-3 Arizona 10.62
47 Caleb Hulbin SO-2 Texas 10.64
61 Blake Deringer SO-2 Washington St. 10.81
65 Samir Thota SO-2 California 10.90
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Coby Hilton Senior Unattached 10.40
48 Diego Pettorossi SR-4 UTSA 10.65
53 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 10.72
54 Dennis Phillips SO-2 UTSA 10.72
57 Anthony Smith FR-1 Washington 10.74
60 Dylan Brown SO-2 Houston 10.79
63 Jathan Belaire SO-2 Texas 10.88
64 Luc Andrada SO-2 Colorado 10.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shaun Maswanganyi SO-2 Houston 10.10
12 Ryan Hall   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.24
20 David Foster FR-1 California 10.35
22 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.40
40 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.60
44 Jullian Coronado-Clark   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.62
48 Shingirai Hlanguyo JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10.65
51 Lionel Muteba Senior Unattached 10.67
55 Christian Catlin SR-4 California 10.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Xavier Nairne SO-2 Oregon 10.15
16 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 10.31
17 Alonzo Floriolli FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 10.33
24 Dorien Simon SO-2 Stanford 10.44
26 Emil Tolliver Senior AUC ELITE 10.46
37 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 10.55
46 Alex Brosseau SR-4 North Dakota State 10.62
  Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Daniel Garland SO-2 Texas 10.41
31 Trevion McCalla FR-1 UTSA 10.51
32 Christian Trapps Freshman Merritt 10.52
34 David Phillips JR-3 CSUN 10.53
39 Khalfani Muhammad   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.60
50 Kamau Carlisle SO-2 California 10.66
59 De'Antae Choates JR-3 Washington St. 10.78
62 Cade Clark SO-2 Arkansas 10.87
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.35
30 Davonye Jones SR-4 North Texas 10.50
52 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.68
56 Nicholas Sharma SO-2 Minnesota State 10.74
58 Benjamin Goodwin SR-4 UC Davis 10.74
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Micaiah Harris SR-4 Texas 10.17
10 Ryan Mulholland FR-1 Oregon 10.20
18 Benjamin Williams Freshman Running Room Athletics Cl 10.34
27 Austin Kratz SO-2 Arizona State 10.46
34 Samir Williams JR-3 North Texas 10.53
41 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 10.60
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Marcellus Moore SO-2 Texas 10.14
13 Brendon Stewart SR-4 USC 10.27
14 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 10.29
21 Jalen Drayden SO-2 Arizona State 10.39
23 Kevin Ally   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.41
25 Rahmie Sharif   S.H.A.R.K.S Athletic Club 10.45
28 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 10.49
29 Bret Dannis JR-3 Illinois 10.50
33 George Monroe SO-2 California 10.53