May 6-13, 2022
|
Moorpark College - Moorpark, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 10.26 10
2 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 10.37 8
3 Chase Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.43 6
4 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.52 5
5 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 10.52 4
6 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 10.69 3
7 Will Davis Sophomore Moorpark 10.74 2
  Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC FS -
  Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach DNF -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 10.16 -0.5
2 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 10.37 1.6
3 Chase Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.41 1.7
4 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 10.44 1.7
5 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 10.46 -0.5
6 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.56 1.7
7 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 10.60 -0.5
8 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 10.73 1.6
9 Will Davis Sophomore Moorpark 10.76 1.6
10 Omar Williams Freshman Southwestern 10.76 -0.5
11 Anthony Dixon Freshman Mt. SAC 10.81 1.7
12 Colin Quinn Freshman Moorpark 10.83 -0.5
13 Anthony Nathan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.84 -0.5
14 Dominic Boykins Freshman Riverside 10.86 1.7
15 Matthew Staples Freshman Santa Barbara 10.92 1.7
16 LaVelle Sowell Freshman Cerritos 10.98 1.6
17 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 11.02 1.7
18 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 11.08 1.6
19 Semaj Freeman Freshman Canyons 11.09 1.6
20 Jahbari Fraser Freshman Moorpark 11.13 1.6
21 Adrian Chavez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 11.14 1.6
22 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 11.17 -0.5
23 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 11.20 1.6
24 Aiden Baker Freshman Cuyamaca 11.24 -0.5
25 Kellen Quinley Freshman Southwestern 11.31 1.7
26 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 11.36 -0.5
  Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 10.37
8 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 10.73
9 Will Davis Sophomore Moorpark 10.76
16 LaVelle Sowell Freshman Cerritos 10.98
18 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 11.08
19 Semaj Freeman Freshman Canyons 11.09
20 Jahbari Fraser Freshman Moorpark 11.13
21 Adrian Chavez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 11.14
23 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 11.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 10.16
5 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 10.46
7 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 10.60
10 Omar Williams Freshman Southwestern 10.76
12 Colin Quinn Freshman Moorpark 10.83
13 Anthony Nathan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.84
22 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 11.17
24 Aiden Baker Freshman Cuyamaca 11.24
26 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 11.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chase Williams Freshman Mt. SAC 10.41
4 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 10.44
6 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10.56
11 Anthony Dixon Freshman Mt. SAC 10.81
14 Dominic Boykins Freshman Riverside 10.86
15 Matthew Staples Freshman Santa Barbara 10.92
17 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 11.02
25 Kellen Quinley Freshman Southwestern 11.31
  Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast DNF

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 20.95 10
2 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 21.01 8
3 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 21.05 6
4 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 21.23 5
5 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 21.30 4
6 Jaylen Allen Freshman El Camino 21.85 3
7 Omar Williams Freshman Southwestern 21.99 2
8 Matthew Staples Freshman Santa Barbara 22.40 1
  Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach DNF -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 20.87 0.8
2 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 21.26 1.3
3 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 21.34 0.3
4 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 21.40 1.3
5 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 21.43 0.3
6 Omar Williams Freshman Southwestern 21.52 0.8
7 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 21.58 1.3
8 Jaylen Allen Freshman El Camino 21.84 0.8
9 Matthew Staples Freshman Santa Barbara 22.00 0.8
10 Nicholas Balint Freshman Moorpark 22.04 0.3
11 Anthony Nathan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 22.16 1.3
12 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 22.23 0.8
13 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 22.33 0.8
14 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 22.36 0.3
15 Trevor Plott Freshman Southwestern 22.46 0.8
16 Patrick Henderson Freshman Southwestern 22.55 1.3
17 Taiten McKiver Freshman Santa Monica 22.67 0.8
18 Kyler Doverspike Sophomore Saddleback 22.73 0.3
19 Adrian Chavez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 22.78 0.3
20 Aiden Baker Freshman Cuyamaca 22.91 0.3
21 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 23.30 0.8
22 Joseph Thornton Freshman West Los Angeles 23.64 1.3
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joey Fox Freshman Mt. SAC 21.26
4 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 21.40
7 Moray Steward Freshman San Diego Mesa College 21.58
11 Anthony Nathan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 22.16
16 Patrick Henderson Freshman Southwestern 22.55
22 Joseph Thornton Freshman West Los Angeles 23.64
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Asani Hampton Freshman Mt. SAC 21.34
5 Robert Thompson Freshman Mt. SAC 21.43
10 Nicholas Balint Freshman Moorpark 22.04
14 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 22.36
18 Kyler Doverspike Sophomore Saddleback 22.73
19 Adrian Chavez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 22.78
20 Aiden Baker Freshman Cuyamaca 22.91
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 20.87
6 Omar Williams Freshman Southwestern 21.52
8 Jaylen Allen Freshman El Camino 21.84
9 Matthew Staples Freshman Santa Barbara 22.00
12 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 22.23
13 Connor Prichard Sophomore Cuesta 22.33
15 Trevor Plott Freshman Southwestern 22.46
17 Taiten McKiver Freshman Santa Monica 22.67
21 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 23.30

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jordon Smith Freshman West Los Angeles 47.73 10
2 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 48.30 8
3 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 48.38 6
4 Nicholas Balint Freshman Moorpark 48.89 5
5 Xavier Bradford Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.92 4
6 Christopher Victoria Freshman Bakersfield 48.93 3
7 Donovan Stewart Freshman Mt. SAC 48.98 2
8 Joshua Morinaga Freshman Mt. SAC 49.42 1
9 Mathew Irvine Freshman El Camino 49.64 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 47.83
2 Xavier Bradford Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.91
3 Caleb Roberson Freshman San Bernardino Valley 48.92
4 Jordon Smith Freshman West Los Angeles 47.92
5 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 48.14
6 Mathew Irvine Freshman El Camino 48.90
7 Donovan Stewart Freshman Mt. SAC 48.93
8 Christopher Victoria Freshman Bakersfield 48.93
9 Joshua Morinaga Freshman Mt. SAC 49.00
10 Nicholas Balint Freshman Moorpark 49.05
11 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 49.06
12 Gregory Hennes Sophomore Mt. SAC 49.22
13 Isaiah Martinez Spence Freshman Ventura 49.31
14 Patrick Henderson Freshman Southwestern 49.39
15 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 49.51
16 Evan Schweitzer Sophomore Cuesta 49.74
17 Trevor Plott Freshman Southwestern 49.75
18 Kyler Doverspike Sophomore Saddleback 49.94
19 Xavier Montgomery Sophomore Riverside 50.57
20 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 50.67
21 Caleb Dunomes Freshman Cerritos 50.76
22 Amaree Berry Freshman Cuyamaca 51.13
23 Jayson Garcia Freshman Allan Hancock 51.86
24 Demetris Morgan Freshman Bakersfield 52.05
25 Colby Owens Freshman Cerritos 52.28
  Dashawn Haskin Freshman West Los Angeles DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Caleb Roberson Freshman San Bernardino Valley 48.92
8 Christopher Victoria Freshman Bakersfield 48.93
9 Joshua Morinaga Freshman Mt. SAC 49.00
11 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 49.06
13 Isaiah Martinez Spence Freshman Ventura 49.31
16 Evan Schweitzer Sophomore Cuesta 49.74
19 Xavier Montgomery Sophomore Riverside 50.57
24 Demetris Morgan Freshman Bakersfield 52.05
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jesus Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 47.83
4 Jordon Smith Freshman West Los Angeles 47.92
5 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 48.14
6 Mathew Irvine Freshman El Camino 48.90
14 Patrick Henderson Freshman Southwestern 49.39
15 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 49.51
17 Trevor Plott Freshman Southwestern 49.75
18 Kyler Doverspike Sophomore Saddleback 49.94
20 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 50.67
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Xavier Bradford Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.91
7 Donovan Stewart Freshman Mt. SAC 48.93
10 Nicholas Balint Freshman Moorpark 49.05
12 Gregory Hennes Sophomore Mt. SAC 49.22
21 Caleb Dunomes Freshman Cerritos 50.76
22 Amaree Berry Freshman Cuyamaca 51.13
23 Jayson Garcia Freshman Allan Hancock 51.86
25 Colby Owens Freshman Cerritos 52.28
  Dashawn Haskin Freshman West Los Angeles DNF

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jonathan Pfeiffer Freshman Mt. SAC 1:53.20 10
2 Shannon Turner Sophomore Glendale 1:53.35 8
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 1:53.63 6
4 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 1:53.70 5
5 Franky Dolores Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:53.98 4
6 Joey Acosta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:54.41 3
7 Luke Gleason Freshman Riverside 1:55.63 2
8 Michael Holland Freshman Riverside 1:55.81 1
  Jake Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College DQ -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Pfeiffer Freshman Mt. SAC 1:54.10
2 Shannon Turner Sophomore Glendale 1:54.33
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 1:55.66
4 Michael Holland Freshman Riverside 1:54.32
5 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 1:54.73
6 Franky Dolores Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.68
7 Joey Acosta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.13
8 Jake Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.29
9 Luke Gleason Freshman Riverside 1:55.33
10 Elijah Ocegueda Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.30
11 Balmore Montes Sophomore Santa Monica 1:57.16
12 Jonathan Perez-Cortez Freshman Long Beach 1:57.29
13 Joshua Sunnanonta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:57.44
14 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:57.47
15 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:57.99
16 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 1:58.28
17 Ramon Owens Freshman Cuyamaca 1:58.40
18 James Neely Freshman El Camino 1:58.90
19 Rayce Walton Freshman Santa Barbara 1:59.01
20 Jacob Spellman Freshman West Los Angeles 1:59.57
21 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 1:59.63
22 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 2:00.16
23 Isaiah Wilson Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:00.55
24 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:02.32
25 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 2:03.11
26 Julius Largaespada Freshman Glendale 2:04.64
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonathan Pfeiffer Freshman Mt. SAC 1:54.10
4 Michael Holland Freshman Riverside 1:54.32
8 Jake Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.29
13 Joshua Sunnanonta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:57.44
15 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 1:57.99
17 Ramon Owens Freshman Cuyamaca 1:58.40
22 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 2:00.16
26 Julius Largaespada Freshman Glendale 2:04.64
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Shannon Turner Sophomore Glendale 1:54.33
5 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 1:54.73
7 Joey Acosta Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.13
9 Luke Gleason Freshman Riverside 1:55.33
10 Elijah Ocegueda Freshman Mt. SAC 1:56.30
11 Balmore Montes Sophomore Santa Monica 1:57.16
16 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 1:58.28
21 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 1:59.63
23 Isaiah Wilson Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:00.55
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 1:55.66
6 Franky Dolores Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1:55.68
12 Jonathan Perez-Cortez Freshman Long Beach 1:57.29
14 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:57.47
18 James Neely Freshman El Camino 1:58.90
19 Rayce Walton Freshman Santa Barbara 1:59.01
20 Jacob Spellman Freshman West Los Angeles 1:59.57
24 Jaime Gonzalez Freshman Mt. SAC 2:02.32
25 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 2:03.11

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:53.62 10
2 Elijah Ocegueda Freshman Mt. SAC 3:55.23 8
3 Devin Provence Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:56.04 6
4 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 3:57.44 5
5 Julius Largaespada Freshman Glendale 3:58.05 4
6 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 3:58.57 3
7 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 3:59.06 2
8 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 3:59.40 1
9 Matthew Russell Freshman Moorpark 4:01.21 -
10 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 4:01.51 -
11 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:02.30 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:53.78
2 Drake Henson Sophomore Bakersfield 3:57.73
3 Elijah Ocegueda Freshman Mt. SAC 3:57.68
4 Devin Provence Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:59.64
5 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 3:59.91
6 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 4:00.06
7 Julius Largaespada Freshman Glendale 4:00.20
8 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 4:01.34
9 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 4:00.86
10 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 4:02.50
11 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 4:02.64
12 Tegen Arega Freshman Santa Monica 4:03.02
13 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:03.39
14 Matthew Russell Freshman Moorpark 4:04.73
15 Alex Canales Freshman Ventura 4:05.25
16 Dylan Muniz Freshman Orange Coast 4:06.41
17 Andrew Maldonado Freshman West Los Angeles 4:06.73
18 Carson Sanchez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:10.47
19 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 4:10.50
20 Kevin Vasquez Freshman Glendale 4:13.70
21 Adrian Sixtos Sophomore El Camino 4:14.24
22 Sheldon Watanabe Freshman Glendale 4:14.97
23 Jacob Yagers Freshman Bakersfield 4:15.59
24 Joe Munoz Freshman Cerritos 4:17.09
25 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 4:17.90
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Drake Henson Sophomore Bakersfield 3:57.73
4 Devin Provence Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:59.64
6 Bryce Gardhouse Freshman Moorpark 4:00.06
8 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 4:01.34
10 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 4:02.50
12 Tegen Arega Freshman Santa Monica 4:03.02
14 Matthew Russell Freshman Moorpark 4:04.73
17 Andrew Maldonado Freshman West Los Angeles 4:06.73
18 Carson Sanchez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:10.47
20 Kevin Vasquez Freshman Glendale 4:13.70
22 Sheldon Watanabe Freshman Glendale 4:14.97
25 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 4:17.90
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3:53.78
3 Elijah Ocegueda Freshman Mt. SAC 3:57.68
5 Marcus Fehlman Freshman Moorpark 3:59.91
7 Julius Largaespada Freshman Glendale 4:00.20
9 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 4:00.86
11 John Martinez-Vasquez Freshman Mt. SAC 4:02.64
13 Alan Jimenez Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4:03.39
15 Alex Canales Freshman Ventura 4:05.25
16 Dylan Muniz Freshman Orange Coast 4:06.41
19 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 4:10.50
21 Adrian Sixtos Sophomore El Camino 4:14.24
23 Jacob Yagers Freshman Bakersfield 4:15.59
24 Joe Munoz Freshman Cerritos 4:17.09

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Daniel Abdala Sophomore Mt. SAC 14:46.13 10
2 Jesus Alvarado Freshman Mt. SAC 14:52.04 8
3 Esteban Magana Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:03.04 6
4 Jonathan Kelly Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:07.61 5
5 Zack Alexander Freshman Mt. SAC 15:09.93 4
6 Tegen Arega Freshman Santa Monica 15:21.40 3
7 David Millan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:31.17 2
8 Juan Rosales Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:34.11 1
9 Juan Hernandez Freshman Santa Monica 15:35.50 -
10 Gavyn Condit Freshman Riverside 15:39.18 -
11 Devin Provence Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15:42.70 -
12 David Rush Freshman Riverside 15:54.49 -
13 Jacob Yagers Freshman Bakersfield 15:55.15 -
14 Nicandro Rosas Freshman Riverside 16:01.43 -
15 Roberto Morales Freshman Glendale 16:08.04 -
16 Brian Soriano-Guzman Freshman Orange Coast 16:14.16 -
17 Robert Arriaga Freshman Mt. SAC 16:15.17 -
18 Jyden Schmid Freshman San Diego Mesa College 16:18.64 -
19 Surafuel Tesfay Sophomore El Camino 16:24.55 -
20 Cole Ridenour Freshman Orange Coast 16:32.74 -
  Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside DNF -
  Joshua Williams Freshman Cerritos DNF -

Men's 10000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Daniel Abdala Sophomore Mt. SAC 31:01.73 10
2 Jesus Alvarado Freshman Mt. SAC 31:10.67 8
3 Johnny Slone Freshman Moorpark 31:34.21 6
4 Jonathan Kelly Freshman San Diego Mesa College 31:45.78 5
5 Gavyn Condit Freshman Riverside 31:46.21 4
6 Juan Rosales Freshman San Diego Mesa College 31:50.09 3
7 Franky Varela Freshman San Diego Mesa College 31:55.49 2
8 Ataklty Gebru Freshman Cuyamaca 32:21.65 1
9 David Rush Freshman Riverside 32:22.33 -
10 Jesus Villarreal Freshman San Diego Mesa College 32:34.11 -
11 Nicandro Rosas Freshman Riverside 32:55.52 -
12 Juan Hernandez Freshman Santa Monica 32:55.82 -
13 Angel Perez Freshman Mt. SAC 33:11.68 -
14 Francisco Felix Freshman Bakersfield 33:21.54 -
15 Freddy Montes Sophomore Mt. SAC 33:32.50 -
16 Misgina Elias Freshman Cuyamaca 33:53.58 -
17 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 34:00.09 -
18 Luis Cervantes Sophomore Cuesta 34:03.11 -
19 Ramiro Mateos Freshman Ventura 34:16.79 -
20 Joshua Weinerth Freshman Ventura 34:19.51 -
21 August Garcia Freshman Orange Coast 34:37.99 -
22 Jyden Schmid Freshman San Diego Mesa College 34:44.53 -
23 Jorge Ramirez Freshman Glendale 35:42.94 -
24 Jose Hernandez De Leon Freshman Mt. SAC 36:21.41 -
  Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joshua Hornsby Freshman Riverside 14.13 10
2 Dominic Britton Freshman El Camino 14.57 8
3 Maximilian Pinto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14.86 6
4 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 15.07 5
5 Robert Taft Sophomore Mt. SAC 15.19 4
6 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 15.20 3
7 Dylan Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 15.25 2
8 James Lim Freshman Golden West 15.51 1
9 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 15.68 -

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Joshua Hornsby Freshman Riverside 14.44 2.2
2 Dominic Britton Freshman El Camino 14.52 3.6
3 Maximilian Pinto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.08 1.1
4 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 14.96 2.2
5 Dylan Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 15.24 3.6
6 Robert Taft Sophomore Mt. SAC 15.27 3.6
7 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 15.41 2.2
8 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 15.53 3.6
9 James Lim Freshman Golden West 15.55 3.6
10 Matthew Uballe Freshman Mt. SAC 15.61 1.1
11 Christopher Chapman Freshman Fullerton 15.61 2.2
12 Parker Harvey Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.66 2.2
13 Kai Ruth Freshman Long Beach 15.67 1.1
14 Jacob Lehman Freshman Santa Barbara 15.96 3.6
15 Ryan Tischhauser Freshman Moorpark 15.99 3.6
16 Andrew Van Lerberghe Freshman El Camino 16.15 2.2
17 Reid Lockliear Freshman Mt. SAC 16.41 2.2
18 Matthew Ballentine Freshman Canyons 16.44 1.1
19 Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos 16.48 1.1
20 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 17.02 2.2
21 Jesus Hernandez Freshman Moorpark 17.06 1.1
22 Nathaniel Waggener Freshman Mt. SAC 17.07 1.1
23 Zechariah Franklin Freshman San Bernardino Valley 17.19 3.6
24 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 17.21 1.1
25 Bijon Johnson Freshman West Los Angeles 17.23 2.2
26 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 17.95 3.6
  Isaiah Mitchell Sophomore Mt. SAC DQ -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Maximilian Pinto Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.08
10 Matthew Uballe Freshman Mt. SAC 15.61
13 Kai Ruth Freshman Long Beach 15.67
18 Matthew Ballentine Freshman Canyons 16.44
19 Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos 16.48
21 Jesus Hernandez Freshman Moorpark 17.06
22 Nathaniel Waggener Freshman Mt. SAC 17.07
24 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 17.21
  Isaiah Mitchell Sophomore Mt. SAC DQ
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Hornsby Freshman Riverside 14.44
4 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 14.96
7 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 15.41
11 Christopher Chapman Freshman Fullerton 15.61
12 Parker Harvey Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.66
16 Andrew Van Lerberghe Freshman El Camino 16.15
17 Reid Lockliear Freshman Mt. SAC 16.41
20 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 17.02
25 Bijon Johnson Freshman West Los Angeles 17.23
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dominic Britton Freshman El Camino 14.52
5 Dylan Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 15.24
6 Robert Taft Sophomore Mt. SAC 15.27
8 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 15.53
9 James Lim Freshman Golden West 15.55
14 Jacob Lehman Freshman Santa Barbara 15.96
15 Ryan Tischhauser Freshman Moorpark 15.99
23 Zechariah Franklin Freshman San Bernardino Valley 17.19
26 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 17.95

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Caleb Roberson Freshman San Bernardino Valley 52.86 10
2 Leon Jett Freshman Fullerton 54.52 8
3 Giovany Cuevas Freshman Mt. SAC 54.91 6
4 Reid Lockliear Freshman Mt. SAC 55.25 5
5 Kyvontei Campbell Sophomore El Camino 55.47 4
6 Christopher Chapman Freshman Fullerton 56.36 3
7 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 57.01 2
  Jason Walters Freshman Mt. SAC DQ -
  Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside DNF -

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 53.48
2 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 54.40
3 Caleb Roberson Freshman San Bernardino Valley 54.59
4 Leon Jett Freshman Fullerton 55.01
5 Giovany Cuevas Freshman Mt. SAC 55.37
6 Reid Lockliear Freshman Mt. SAC 55.40
7 Kyvontei Campbell Sophomore El Camino 55.82
8 Christopher Chapman Freshman Fullerton 56.24
9 Christian Perez Freshman Mt. SAC 56.32
10 Jason Walters Freshman Mt. SAC 56.34
11 Robert Taft Sophomore Mt. SAC 56.79
12 Carlos Deluna Sophomore East LA 56.83
13 Ashton Fegal Freshman Orange Coast 57.18
14 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 57.33
15 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 57.76
16 Dylan Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 58.24
17 Maurice Jackson Freshman Cerritos 59.55
18 Jacob Lehman Freshman Santa Barbara 59.65
19 Ethan Land Sophomore Moorpark 1:00.01
20 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 1:00.03
21 Cameron Avila Sophomore Cuesta 1:00.40
22 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 1:00.46
23 Phillip Ulloa Freshman Mt. SAC 1:00.55
24 Mitchell Prokey Freshman Moorpark 1:00.56
25 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 1:00.75
26 Zechariah Franklin Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:03.54
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 53.48
7 Kyvontei Campbell Sophomore El Camino 55.82
8 Christopher Chapman Freshman Fullerton 56.24
9 Christian Perez Freshman Mt. SAC 56.32
16 Dylan Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 58.24
20 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 1:00.03
22 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 1:00.46
24 Mitchell Prokey Freshman Moorpark 1:00.56
25 Alex Sweeney Freshman West Los Angeles 1:00.75
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Caleb Roberson Freshman San Bernardino Valley 54.59
4 Leon Jett Freshman Fullerton 55.01
6 Reid Lockliear Freshman Mt. SAC 55.40
10 Jason Walters Freshman Mt. SAC 56.34
13 Ashton Fegal Freshman Orange Coast 57.18
14 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 57.33
17 Maurice Jackson Freshman Cerritos 59.55
18 Jacob Lehman Freshman Santa Barbara 59.65
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 54.40
5 Giovany Cuevas Freshman Mt. SAC 55.37
11 Robert Taft Sophomore Mt. SAC 56.79
12 Carlos Deluna Sophomore East LA 56.83
15 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 57.76
19 Ethan Land Sophomore Moorpark 1:00.01
21 Cameron Avila Sophomore Cuesta 1:00.40
23 Phillip Ulloa Freshman Mt. SAC 1:00.55
26 Zechariah Franklin Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:03.54

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Bryce Kueker Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:24.62 10
2 David Millan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:25.63 8
3 Isaiah Wilson Sophomore Mt. SAC 9:27.01 6
4 Zak Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:39.58 5
5 Luis Juarez Freshman Glendale 9:45.93 4
6 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Freshman Saddleback 9:49.09 3
7 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 9:50.98 2
8 David Rush Freshman Riverside 10:00.98 1
9 Ramiro Mateos Freshman Ventura 10:05.90 -
10 Raen Reyes Freshman Riverside 10:15.47 -
11 Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside 10:17.07 -
12 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 10:17.13 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Kueker Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:18.98
2 David Millan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:28.90
3 Luis Juarez Freshman Glendale 9:37.20
4 Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside 9:42.04
5 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Freshman Saddleback 9:41.66
6 Isaiah Wilson Sophomore Mt. SAC 9:46.99
7 Raen Reyes Freshman Riverside 9:46.50
8 Zak Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:49.24
9 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 9:47.88
10 Ramiro Mateos Freshman Ventura 9:51.01
11 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 9:54.86
12 David Rush Freshman Riverside 9:55.46
13 Andrew Villeda Freshman Mt. SAC 9:55.49
14 Edgar Merlos Freshman Bakersfield 10:04.20
15 Bradley Williams Freshman Moorpark 10:11.54
16 Mason Dupler Freshman Golden West 10:11.99
17 Leonardo Acevedo Freshman Long Beach 10:12.44
18 Sahit Jimenez Freshman Ventura 10:16.30
19 Stephen Hansen Freshman El Camino 10:26.22
20 Kurt Kaihara Sophomore Mt. SAC 10:26.53
21 Angel Arredondo Freshman Cuyamaca 10:33.31
22 Andres Munoz Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10:37.99
23 Jose Arrendondo Freshman Cuyamaca 10:39.07
24 Mohamed Ahmed Freshman West Los Angeles 10:42.80
25 Axel Reich Freshman Cuesta 10:43.50
26 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 10:49.26
27 Tim Lacanienta Freshman Saddleback 10:54.84
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 David Millan Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:28.90
3 Luis Juarez Freshman Glendale 9:37.20
5 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Freshman Saddleback 9:41.66
7 Raen Reyes Freshman Riverside 9:46.50
9 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 9:47.88
10 Ramiro Mateos Freshman Ventura 9:51.01
14 Edgar Merlos Freshman Bakersfield 10:04.20
15 Bradley Williams Freshman Moorpark 10:11.54
18 Sahit Jimenez Freshman Ventura 10:16.30
20 Kurt Kaihara Sophomore Mt. SAC 10:26.53
21 Angel Arredondo Freshman Cuyamaca 10:33.31
23 Jose Arrendondo Freshman Cuyamaca 10:39.07
24 Mohamed Ahmed Freshman West Los Angeles 10:42.80
27 Tim Lacanienta Freshman Saddleback 10:54.84
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Bryce Kueker Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:18.98
4 Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside 9:42.04
6 Isaiah Wilson Sophomore Mt. SAC 9:46.99
8 Zak Beckwith Freshman San Diego Mesa College 9:49.24
11 Jalen Griego Freshman Mt. SAC 9:54.86
12 David Rush Freshman Riverside 9:55.46
13 Andrew Villeda Freshman Mt. SAC 9:55.49
16 Mason Dupler Freshman Golden West 10:11.99
17 Leonardo Acevedo Freshman Long Beach 10:12.44
19 Stephen Hansen Freshman El Camino 10:26.22
22 Andres Munoz Freshman San Diego Mesa College 10:37.99
25 Axel Reich Freshman Cuesta 10:43.50
26 Carson Baldevia Freshman Mt. SAC 10:49.26

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Mt. SAC Joey Fox, Chase Williams, Robert Thompson, Asani Hampton 39.83
2 Riverside Irvin Barajas, Dominic Boykins, Joshua Hornsby, Tyler Howard 41.31
3 El Camino Xerxes Reamer, Jaylen Allen, Mathew Irvine, Kyvontei Campbell 41.94
4 San Diego Mesa College Xavier Bradford, Moray Steward, Adrian Chavez, Anthony Nathan 41.57
5 West Los Angeles Jordon Smith, Alex Sweeney, Matthew Williams, Kyaire Orihu 41.93
6 Cerritos LaVelle Sowell, Jaheim Williams, Colby Owens, Jordan Miller 41.94
7 Moorpark Nicholas Balint, Will Davis, Jahbari Fraser, Colin Quinn 42.05
8 Orange Coast Maximus Knudson, Ryan Rivituso, A.J. Biggins, Paul Domingue 42.32
9 Ventura Angel Gomez, Ethan Figlio, Isaiah Martinez Spence, Julian Gibson 42.66
10 Canyons Kory Bacon, Semaj Freeman, Tavious Jenkins, Simon Sampson 42.83
11 Santa Barbara Alak Fryt, Matthew Staples, Jacob Lehman, Kaymen Davis 42.95
12 Cuesta Zach Holland, Evan Schweitzer, Connor Prichard, Cameron Avila 43.19
13 Cuyamaca Aiden Baker, Dylan Coleman, Lamont Taylor, Ryan Gojuangco 43.22
14 Southwestern Diego Sanchez, Omar Williams, Kellen Quinley, Patrick Henderson 43.31
15 Bakersfield Jacob Mounmanivong, Roland Gandy, Fransisco Garcia, Demetris Morgan 43.38
16 Fullerton Damian Sanchez, Christian Foster, Anthony Tosta, Alec Camilo 43.43
17 Santa Monica Hollis Hill III, Taiten McKiver, Luken Galvan, Andres Mendez 43.51
18 Allan Hancock Elijah Clark, Jayson Garcia, Osiris Smith, Avery Fondern 43.87
19 Saddleback Will Terrell, Kyler Doverspike, James Begando, Joseph Friske 45.08
  Long Beach Terrance Clay, Azjani McGill, Wesley Easter, Jordan Ikeda DQ
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Mt. SAC Fox, Williams, Thompson, Hampton 39.83
4 San Diego Mesa College Bradford, Steward, Chavez, Nathan 41.57
5 West Los Angeles Smith, Sweeney, Williams, Orihu 41.93
6 Cerritos Sowell, Williams, Owens, Miller 41.94
17 Santa Monica Hill III, McKiver, Galvan, Mendez 43.51
18 Allan Hancock Clark, Garcia, Smith, Fondern 43.87
  Long Beach Clay, McGill, Easter, Ikeda DQ
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Riverside Barajas, Boykins, Hornsby, Howard 41.31
8 Orange Coast Knudson, Rivituso, Biggins, Domingue 42.32
9 Ventura Gomez, Figlio, Martinez Spence, Gibson 42.66
10 Canyons Bacon, Freeman, Jenkins, Sampson 42.83
15 Bakersfield Mounmanivong, Gandy, Garcia, Morgan 43.38
19 Saddleback Terrell, Doverspike, Begando, Friske 45.08
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 El Camino Reamer, Allen, Irvine, Campbell 41.94
7 Moorpark Balint, Davis, Fraser, Quinn 42.05
11 Santa Barbara Fryt, Staples, Lehman, Davis 42.95
12 Cuesta Holland, Schweitzer, Prichard, Avila 43.19
13 Cuyamaca Baker, Coleman, Taylor, Gojuangco 43.22
14 Southwestern Sanchez, Williams, Quinley, Henderson 43.31
16 Fullerton Sanchez, Foster, Tosta, Camilo 43.43

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Mt. SAC Jesus Chavez, Donovan Stewart, Gregory Hennes, Joey Fox 3:14.65
2 Riverside Luke Gleason, Tyler Howard, Noel Bernal, Xavier Montgomery 3:14.99
3 Orange Coast Felix Fontaeus, Nicolas Felix, Maximus Knudson, Ryan Rivituso 3:18.39
4 West Los Angeles Jacob Spellman, Alex Sweeney, Dashawn Haskin, Jordon Smith 3:18.93
5 Bakersfield Drake Henson, Christopher Victoria, Roland Gandy, Demetris Morgan 3:21.61
6 Cerritos Bryce Pearson, Jaheim Williams, Caleb Dunomes, Colby Owens 3:21.68
7 San Diego Mesa College Xavier Bradford, Joey Acosta, Jake Beckwith, Franky Dolores 3:22.57
8 Southwestern Trevor Plott, Kellen Quinley, Diego Sanchez, Patrick Henderson 3:23.30
9 Santa Barbara Matthew Staples, Alak Fryt, Rayce Walton, Aidan Mosley 3:23.51
10 El Camino Alexander Claessens, Jaylen Allen, James Neely, Mathew Irvine 3:24.56
11 Ventura Angel Gomez, Ethan Figlio, Isaiah Martinez Spence, Julian Gibson 3:25.08
12 Cuyamaca Daniel Mendoza Maximo, Ramon Owens, Amaree Berry, Dylan Coleman 3:26.98
13 Fullerton Christopher Chapman, Christian Foster, Damian Sanchez, Alec Camilo 3:28.88
14 Long Beach Xavier Evans, Azjani McGill, Kai Ruth, Jonathan Perez-Cortez 3:29.55
15 Glendale Joziah Hernandez, Shannon Turner, Nick Serrano, Sheldon Watanabe 3:31.60
16 Cuesta Evan Schweitzer, Connor Prichard, Zach Holland, Cameron Avila 3:32.15
17 Santa Monica Andres Mendez, Balmore Montes, Luken Galvan, Gabriel Schafer 3:37.41
  Pasadena Matthew Karapetyan, Michael Dequina Bart, Hunter Davis, Angel Tolentin DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Mt. SAC Chavez, Stewart, Hennes, Fox 3:14.65
4 West Los Angeles Spellman, Sweeney, Haskin, Smith 3:18.93
5 Bakersfield Henson, Victoria, Gandy, Morgan 3:21.61
10 El Camino Claessens, Allen, Neely, Irvine 3:24.56
14 Long Beach Evans, McGill, Ruth, Perez-Cortez 3:29.55
16 Cuesta Schweitzer, Prichard, Holland, Avila 3:32.15
  Pasadena Karapetyan, Dequina Bart, Davis, Tolentin DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Riverside Gleason, Howard, Bernal, Montgomery 3:14.99
6 Cerritos Pearson, Williams, Dunomes, Owens 3:21.68
7 San Diego Mesa College Bradford, Acosta, Beckwith, Dolores 3:22.57
11 Ventura Gomez, Figlio, Martinez Spence, Gibson 3:25.08
13 Fullerton Chapman, Foster, Sanchez, Camilo 3:28.88
15 Glendale Hernandez, Turner, Serrano, Watanabe 3:31.60
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Orange Coast Fontaeus, Felix, Knudson, Rivituso 3:18.39
8 Southwestern Plott, Quinley, Sanchez, Henderson 3:23.30
9 Santa Barbara Staples, Fryt, Walton, Mosley 3:23.51
12 Cuyamaca Mendoza Maximo, Owens, Berry, Coleman 3:26.98
17 Santa Monica Mendez, Montes, Galvan, Schafer 3:37.41

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Marcus Monroe Freshman Mt. SAC 2.10m 6' 10.75" 10
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 2.05m 6' 8.75" 8
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Tyler Rogers Freshman Mt. SAC 1.95m 6' 4.75" 6
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
4 Max Castin Sophomore Mt. SAC 1.90m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Cytres Vives Freshman Moorpark 1.90m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    X
4 Alan Tabales-Ruiz Freshman Cerritos 1.90m 6' 2.75" 4
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7 Jackson Podraza Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Ethan Land Sophomore Moorpark 1.85m 6' 0.75" 1
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Roland Gandy Freshman Bakersfield 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's High Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ethan Land Sophomore Moorpark 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXO
1 Roland Gandy Freshman Bakersfield 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
3 Marcus Monroe Freshman Mt. SAC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
3 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
3 Cytres Vives Freshman Moorpark 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
6 Alan Tabales-Ruiz Freshman Cerritos 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    O
6 Jackson Podraza Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.85
    O
6 Max Castin Sophomore Mt. SAC 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    O
6 Tyler Rogers Freshman Mt. SAC 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    XXO
10 Byron Payne Freshman West Los Angeles 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Trysten Minter Freshman Cerritos 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Demetris Morgan Freshman Bakersfield 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Kyle Wood Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Grant Spicer Freshman Santa Barbara 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
15 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
16 Ichiroh Rodriguez Freshman El Camino 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
17 Michael Pongco Freshman Fullerton 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
18 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
19 Cameron Carpenter Freshman Allan Hancock 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
20 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
21 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX
22 Tommy Rodda Freshman Cuesta 1.65m 5' 5"
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX
  James Lim Freshman Golden West NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Joseph Friske Freshman Saddleback NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Zion Scott Freshman Southwestern NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ethan Amata Freshman Mt. SAC 4.80m 15' 9" 10
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.95
    X
2 Jered Beasley Freshman Mt. SAC 4.80m 15' 9" 8
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XO
  • 4.95
    XXX
3 Collin Orlando Freshman Riverside 4.50m 14' 9" 5.5
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
3 Calvin Oury Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.50m 14' 9" 5.5
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
5 Koa Kosco Freshman Saddleback 4.35m 14' 3.25" 4
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
6 Ryan Lopez Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.35m 14' 3.25" 3
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XO
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
7 Wesley Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 4.35m 14' 3.25" 2
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
  • 4.65
8 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 4.35m 14' 3.25" 1
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
9 Ricardo Trujillo Freshman Mt. SAC 4.20m 13' 9.25" -
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
10 Jarrett Lowe Freshman Bakersfield 4.05m 13' 3.5" -
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Lopez Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
1 Calvin Oury Sophomore Mt. SAC 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.25
    XO
1 Jered Beasley Freshman Mt. SAC 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.25
    XO
1 Collin Orlando Freshman Riverside 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.25
    XO
1 Ricardo Trujillo Freshman Mt. SAC 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXX
1 Ethan Amata Freshman Mt. SAC 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.25
    XXO
1 Wesley Coleman Sophomore Cuyamaca 4.25m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
8 Koa Kosco Freshman Saddleback 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    X
8 Joey Brooks Freshman San Diego Mesa College 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
8 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
8 Jarrett Lowe Freshman Bakersfield 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
12 Sam Piechota Freshman Mt. SAC 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
13 Connor Gannon Freshman Moorpark 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
14 Christian Virga Sophomore Long Beach 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
14 Janek Myslinski Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
14 Rintaro Takashima Freshman El Camino 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
14 Phillip Vizmanos Freshman Canyons 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
18 Martin Chavez Freshman Mt. SAC 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
19 Trazler McGrath Freshman Saddleback 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
20 Gabriel Torres Freshman Riverside 3.65m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
21 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
22 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXX
23 Bronson Blix Freshman Santa Barbara 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXX
24 Michael Turner Freshman Moorpark 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Jozie Jewel Sophomore Cuesta NH NH
  • 3.20
    XXX
  Gonzalo Orozco Freshman Mt. SAC NH NH
  • 3.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 7.34m 24' 1" 10
  • 7.03 (-1.8)
  • 6.99 (1.0)
  • 6.91 (-2.8)
  • 6.82 (2.2)
  • 7.03 (0.6)
  • 7.34 (1.0)
2 Novye James Freshman Riverside 7.10m 23' 3.5" 8
  • 6.52 (-2.5)
  • 6.67 (-2.0)
  • 6.82 (-1.1)
  • 7.10 (2.5)
  • 6.81 (1.0)
  • 7.06 (2.2)
3 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 7.08m 23' 2.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.97 (-2.0)
  • 7.08 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 7.01m 23' 0" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.71 (-1.3)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 7.01 (-0.7)
  • 6.88 (1.1)
5 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 6.79m 22' 3.5" 4
  • 4.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.30 (-1.5)
  • 6.72 (1.4)
  • 6.66 (1.0)
  • 6.79 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
6 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 6.79m 22' 3.5" 3
  • 6.46 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59 (-0.9)
  • 6.35 (-1.6)
  • 6.79 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
7 Tyler Rogers Freshman Mt. SAC 6.77m 22' 2.5" 2
  • 6.77 (-0.3)
  • 6.46 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Marcus Monroe Freshman Mt. SAC 6.77m 22' 2.5" 1
  • 6.77 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Roland Gandy Freshman Bakersfield 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • 6.53 (-1.1)
  • 6.33 (-2.2)
  • 6.05 (-3.5)
  • 6.22 (-1.3)
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (-0.6)
10 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 6.51m 21' 4.25" -
  • 6.14 (-2.0)
  • 6.51 (-2.2)
  • 6.47 (-2.2)
11 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
  • 6.28 (-2.5)
  • 5.95 (-0.4)
  • 6.23 (-3.7)
12 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 6.26m 20' 6.5" -
  • 6.22 (-0.3)
  • 6.22 (-1.0)
  • 6.26 (-1.7)

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 7.48m 24' 6.5" 1.9
  • 7.48 (1.9)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 7.34m 24' 1" 0.2
  • 7.34 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (1.9)
3 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 7.33m 24' 0.75" 1.3
  • 7.33 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1.7
  • 6.40 (3.3)
  • 6.78 (1.9)
  • 6.86 (1.7)
4 Marcus Monroe Freshman Mt. SAC 6.86m 22' 6.25" 0.4
  • 6.86 (0.4)
  • 6.52 (1.7)
  • PASS  
6 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 6.70m 21' 11.75" +0.0
  • 6.65 (3.8)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • 6.70 (+0.0)
7 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 6.69m 21' 11.5" 2.5
  • 6.69 (2.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 6.68m 21' 11" 1.3
  • 6.59 (0.6)
  • 4.60 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (1.3)
9 Roland Gandy Freshman Bakersfield 6.63m 21' 9" -0.3
  • 6.54 (1.4)
  • 6.44 (1.9)
  • 6.63 (-0.3)
10 Novye James Freshman Riverside 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62 (2.3)
11 Tyler Rogers Freshman Mt. SAC 6.58m 21' 7.25" 0.1
  • 6.58 (0.1)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
12 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 6.50m 21' 4" 3.4
  • 6.32 (1.7)
  • 6.50 (3.4)
  • 6.29 (2.5)
13 Zion Scott Freshman Southwestern 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (2.0)
14 Anthony Brooks Freshman El Camino 6.36m 20' 10.5" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (-0.1)
15 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 6.31m 20' 8.5" 1.3
  • 6.28 (2.0)
  • 6.31 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
16 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 6.28m 20' 7.25" 1.2
  • 6.28 (1.2)
  • 6.13 (+0.0)
  • 6.20 (0.3)
16 Kellen Quinley Freshman Southwestern 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2.1
  • 5.96 (1.4)
  • 5.81 (4.7)
  • 6.28 (2.1)
18 Jordan Smith Freshman Allan Hancock 6.26m 20' 6.5" 3.5
  • 6.26 (3.5)
  • 6.12 (1.8)
  • 6.18 (0.4)
19 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 6.23m 20' 5.25" -0.6
  • 5.98 (3.2)
  • 5.96 (1.3)
  • 6.23 (-0.6)
20 Constantine Pappas Freshman Moorpark 6.22m 20' 5" 1.7
  • 6.22 (1.7)
  • 6.11 (0.5)
  • 6.21 (0.2)
21 James Begando Freshman Saddleback 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2.8
  • 6.07 (1.5)
  • 6.20 (2.8)
  • 6.11 (1.2)
22 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 6.03m 19' 9.5" +0.0
  • 5.78 (1.9)
  • 5.75 (1.0)
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
23 Maximiliano Swoboda Freshman El Camino 5.95m 19' 6.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
24 Jordan Kennon Freshman Antelope Valley 5.84m 19' 2" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84 (1.9)
25 Tymar West Freshman West Los Angeles 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2.3
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  • 4.68 (1.7)
  • 5.19 (2.3)
  Greg Taylor Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 7.34m 24' 1" 0.2
4 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1.7
6 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 6.70m 21' 11.75" +0.0
8 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 6.68m 21' 11" 1.3
9 Roland Gandy Freshman Bakersfield 6.63m 21' 9" -0.3
10 Novye James Freshman Riverside 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2.3
12 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 6.50m 21' 4" 3.4
14 Anthony Brooks Freshman El Camino 6.36m 20' 10.5" -0.1
18 Jordan Smith Freshman Allan Hancock 6.26m 20' 6.5" 3.5
20 Constantine Pappas Freshman Moorpark 6.22m 20' 5" 1.7
21 James Begando Freshman Saddleback 6.20m 20' 4.25" 2.8
24 Jordan Kennon Freshman Antelope Valley 5.84m 19' 2" 1.9
25 Tymar West Freshman West Los Angeles 5.19m 17' 0.5" 2.3
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 7.48m 24' 6.5" 1.9
3 Azjani McGill Freshman Long Beach 7.33m 24' 0.75" 1.3
4 Marcus Monroe Freshman Mt. SAC 6.86m 22' 6.25" 0.4
7 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 6.69m 21' 11.5" 2.5
11 Tyler Rogers Freshman Mt. SAC 6.58m 21' 7.25" 0.1
13 Zion Scott Freshman Southwestern 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2.0
15 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 6.31m 20' 8.5" 1.3
16 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 6.28m 20' 7.25" 1.2
16 Kellen Quinley Freshman Southwestern 6.28m 20' 7.25" 2.1
19 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 6.23m 20' 5.25" -0.6
22 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 6.03m 19' 9.5" +0.0
23 Maximiliano Swoboda Freshman El Camino 5.95m 19' 6.25" +0.0
  Greg Taylor Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 15.61m 51' 2.75" 10
  • 15.16 (1.4)
  • 15.42 (2.3)
  • 15.42 (1.7)
  • 15.29 (1.9)
  • 15.55 (-0.8)
  • 15.61 (0.9)
2 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 15.48m 50' 9.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.87 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98 (1.6)
  • 15.48 (-0.9)
3 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 14.61m 47' 11.25" 6
  • 13.84 (-0.5)
  • 14.61 (1.9)
  • 13.86 (0.1)
  • 14.10 (1.7)
  • 14.41 (0.9)
  • 13.73 (0.7)
4 Novye James Freshman Riverside 14.58m 47' 10" 5
  • 14.13 (-0.3)
  • 14.39 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.26 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.58 (0.4)
5 Myles Carter Freshman Mt. SAC 14.53m 47' 8" 4
  • 14.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.52 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
6 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 14.43m 47' 4.25" 3
  • 14.19 (1.5)
  • 14.39 (1.9)
  • 14.04 (1.2)
  • 14.13 (2.6)
  • 14.43 (2.2)
  • 13.91 (1.6)
7 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 14.37m 47' 1.75" 2
  • 13.87 (-0.7)
  • 14.37 (2.6)
  • 11.94 (2.5)
  • 13.38 (0.3)
  • 14.13 (1.5)
  • 14.09 (3.3)
8 LaSalle Jackson Freshman Long Beach 14.03m 46' 0.5" 1
  • 13.72 (2.5)
  • 14.03 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
9 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
  • 13.81 (2.2)
  • 12.13 (1.3)
  • 13.63 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49 (1.4)
  • 13.73 (+0.0)
10 Lamont Taylor Freshman Cuyamaca 13.49m 44' 3.25" -
  • 13.03 (2.0)
  • 13.49 (0.4)
  • 12.93 (2.6)
11 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 13.46m 44' 2" -
  • 13.15 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46 (0.1)
12 Anthony Brooks Freshman El Camino 13.28m 43' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28 (1.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 16.00m 52' 6" +0.0
  • 15.46 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00 (+0.0)
2 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 14.85m 48' 8.75" 0.6
  • 14.57 (-0.6)
  • 14.85 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
3 Myles Carter Freshman Mt. SAC 14.42m 47' 3.75" -1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04 (-1.6)
  • 14.42 (-1.1)
4 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 14.19m 46' 6.75" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11 (+0.0)
  • 14.19 (2.1)
5 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 14.10m 46' 3.25" -1.3
  • 13.79 (1.2)
  • 13.71 (-1.5)
  • 14.10 (-1.3)
6 LaSalle Jackson Freshman Long Beach 14.06m 46' 1.5" +0.0
  • 13.53 (-2.0)
  • 14.06 (+0.0)
  • 14.06 (1.6)
7 Novye James Freshman Riverside 13.81m 45' 3.75" 3.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81 (3.5)
8 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 13.62m 44' 8.25" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21 (1.3)
  • 13.62 (1.2)
9 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 13.49m 44' 3.25" -0.8
  • 12.99 (0.6)
  • 13.49 (-0.8)
  • 13.38 (-1.4)
10 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 13.43m 44' 0.75" NWI
  • 13.42 (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • 13.43  
11 Lamont Taylor Freshman Cuyamaca 13.40m 43' 11.75" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
12 Anthony Brooks Freshman El Camino 13.20m 43' 3.75" -0.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20 (-0.9)
13 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 13.16m 43' 2.25" -1.5
  • 13.00 (-1.2)
  • 11.92 (0.4)
  • 13.16 (-1.5)
14 Makuochukwu Ene Freshman Antelope Valley 13.03m 42' 9" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.03 (1.3)
  • 12.13 (-1.2)
15 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 12.89m 42' 3.5" 2.6
  • 12.49 (-0.7)
  • 12.89 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
16 Isaiah Mitchell Sophomore Mt. SAC 12.81m 42' 0.5" -1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81 (-1.2)
  • FOUL  
17 Zion Scott Freshman Southwestern 12.69m 41' 7.75" 0.7
  • 12.69 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Deon Brown Freshman Bakersfield 12.67m 41' 7" -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
19 Ethan Tapia Freshman Bakersfield 12.63m 41' 5.25" 0.1
  • 12.63 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33 (-1.1)
20 James Begando Freshman Saddleback 12.57m 41' 3" 0.7
  • 12.57 (0.7)
  • 11.57 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
21 Tommy Rodda Freshman Cuesta 12.40m 40' 8.25" 1.6
  • 12.33 (+0.0)
  • 12.40 (1.6)
  • 11.93 (-1.7)
22 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 12.11m 39' 8.75" 1.4
  • 11.73 (-0.7)
  • 12.11 (1.4)
  • 11.57 (+0.0)
23 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 11.61m 38' 1.25" -0.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61 (-0.4)
23 Jordan Smith Freshman Allan Hancock 11.61m 38' 1.25" -1.6
  • 11.61 (-1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Namir Hemphil Freshman Mt. SAC 14.85m 48' 8.75" 0.6
4 Garren Haynes Freshman Mt. SAC 14.19m 46' 6.75" 2.1
6 LaSalle Jackson Freshman Long Beach 14.06m 46' 1.5" +0.0
8 Keyaun Sterling Freshman Cerritos 13.62m 44' 8.25" 1.2
10 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 13.43m 44' 0.75" NWI
12 Anthony Brooks Freshman El Camino 13.20m 43' 3.75" -0.9
16 Isaiah Mitchell Sophomore Mt. SAC 12.81m 42' 0.5" -1.2
18 Deon Brown Freshman Bakersfield 12.67m 41' 7" -0.5
20 James Begando Freshman Saddleback 12.57m 41' 3" 0.7
23 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 11.61m 38' 1.25" -0.4
23 Jordan Smith Freshman Allan Hancock 11.61m 38' 1.25" -1.6
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Myles Massie Freshman Mt. SAC 16.00m 52' 6" +0.0
3 Myles Carter Freshman Mt. SAC 14.42m 47' 3.75" -1.1
5 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 14.10m 46' 3.25" -1.3
7 Novye James Freshman Riverside 13.81m 45' 3.75" 3.5
9 Layne Buck Freshman Canyons 13.49m 44' 3.25" -0.8
11 Lamont Taylor Freshman Cuyamaca 13.40m 43' 11.75" 0.6
13 Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles 13.16m 43' 2.25" -1.5
14 Makuochukwu Ene Freshman Antelope Valley 13.03m 42' 9" 1.3
15 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 12.89m 42' 3.5" 2.6
17 Zion Scott Freshman Southwestern 12.69m 41' 7.75" 0.7
19 Ethan Tapia Freshman Bakersfield 12.63m 41' 5.25" 0.1
21 Tommy Rodda Freshman Cuesta 12.40m 40' 8.25" 1.6
22 Joshua Sekiyoba Freshman West Los Angeles 12.11m 39' 8.75" 1.4

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.60m 51' 2.25" 10
  • 13.68  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside 15.07m 49' 5.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.07  
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Sam Gatta Sophomore Saddleback 14.97m 49' 1.5" 6
  • 13.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25  
  • 13.47  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
4 Gabriel Katches Sophomore Cuesta 14.80m 48' 6.75" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.83  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.80  
5 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 14.49m 47' 6.5" 4
  • 14.49  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.20  
  • 13.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jasper Kadlec Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14.48m 47' 6.25" 3
  • 14.10  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.07  
7 Cody Purvis Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14.05m 46' 1.25" 2
  • 13.10  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.66  
  • 12.76  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.80  
8 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 13.79m 45' 3" 1
  • 12.68  
  • 12.64  
  • 11.78  
  • 12.90  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.79  
9 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 13.38m 43' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.68  
  • 13.20  
10 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
  • 12.07  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
11 Vitto Collier Freshman Fullerton 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
  • 12.97  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
12 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.68  
13 Hunter Diaz Freshman Moorpark 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
  • 11.64  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.55  
14 Alan Rennie Freshman Riverside 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
  • 12.33  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.23  
15 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
  • 12.10  
  • 10.59  
  • 11.68  
16 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 12.00m 39' 4.5" -
  • 11.73  
  • 11.54  
  • 12.00  
17 Kevin Gomez Freshman Glendale 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
  • 10.61  
  • 10.61  
  • 11.84  
19 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
20 Tully Farmer Freshman Long Beach 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.38  
21 Chris Gonzalez Freshman West Los Angeles 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.24  
  • 10.96  
  • 11.16  
23 Gerrardo Becerra Sophomore Glendale 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
24 Marcus Rivera Freshman East LA 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
  • 10.65  
  • 10.89  
  • 11.14  
25 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
26 Xavier Rideout Freshman San Bernardino Valley 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.50  
  • 10.58  
  • 9.87  
27 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
  • 9.94  
  • 10.25  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 13.38m 43' 10.75" -
11 Vitto Collier Freshman Fullerton 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
12 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
15 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 12.10m 39' 8.5" -
16 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 12.00m 39' 4.5" -
17 Kevin Gomez Freshman Glendale 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
19 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 11.57m 37' 11.5" -
20 Tully Farmer Freshman Long Beach 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
22 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
24 Marcus Rivera Freshman East LA 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
25 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
26 Xavier Rideout Freshman San Bernardino Valley 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
27 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 15.60m 51' 2.25" 10
2 Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside 15.07m 49' 5.5" 8
3 Sam Gatta Sophomore Saddleback 14.97m 49' 1.5" 6
4 Gabriel Katches Sophomore Cuesta 14.80m 48' 6.75" 5
5 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 14.49m 47' 6.5" 4
6 Jasper Kadlec Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14.48m 47' 6.25" 3
7 Cody Purvis Freshman San Diego Mesa College 14.05m 46' 1.25" 2
8 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 13.79m 45' 3" 1
10 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 13.14m 43' 1.5" -
13 Hunter Diaz Freshman Moorpark 12.55m 41' 2.25" -
14 Alan Rennie Freshman Riverside 12.33m 40' 5.5" -
18 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
21 Chris Gonzalez Freshman West Los Angeles 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
23 Gerrardo Becerra Sophomore Glendale 11.20m 36' 9" -

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Gabriel Katches Sophomore Cuesta 55.66m 182' 7" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 43.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.68  
  • 55.66  
2 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 43.13m 141' 6" 8
  • 33.65  
  • 37.33  
  • 43.13  
  • 40.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.52  
3 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 43.09m 141' 4" 6
  • 41.43  
  • 43.09  
  • 40.51  
  • 41.14  
  • 40.80  
  • FOUL  
4 Casanova Ah-Fook Freshman Cerritos 42.90m 140' 9" 5
  • 41.50  
  • 39.08  
  • 42.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.90  
5 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 42.34m 138' 11" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 40.21  
  • 36.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.05  
  • 42.34  
6 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 41.94m 137' 7" 3
  • 38.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.14  
  • 39.92  
  • 41.94  
  • 41.90  
7 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 40.40m 132' 6" 2
  • 30.58  
  • 30.40  
  • 40.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.20  
8 Esai Vega Freshman Santa Barbara 40.07m 131' 5" 1
  • 35.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.35  
  • 36.04  
  • 38.80  
  • 40.07  
9 Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC 39.61m 129' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.30  
  • 38.91  
  • 36.76  
10 Gerrardo Becerra Sophomore Glendale 38.48m 126' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.43  
  • 33.49  
  • 37.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.48  
11 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 37.99m 124' 8" -
  • 37.99  
  • 37.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.05  
  • 36.14  
12 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 37.49m 123' 0" -
  • 37.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.53  
  • 32.61  
  • 36.78  
  • 35.48  
13 Alan Rennie Freshman Riverside 37.44m 122' 10" -
  • 35.56  
  • 36.09  
  • 37.44  
14 Jessup Nocis Freshman Allan Hancock 36.28m 119' 0" -
  • 32.58  
  • 36.28  
  • 33.71  
15 Cody Purvis Freshman San Diego Mesa College 35.86m 117' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.65  
  • 35.86  
16 Jacob Jimenez Freshman Antelope Valley 34.68m 113' 9" -
  • 28.23  
  • 34.68  
  • 34.06  
17 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 33.48m 109' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.48  
  • FOUL  
18 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 32.95m 108' 1" -
  • 27.91  
  • 31.36  
  • 32.95  
19 Joe Delong Freshman San Diego Mesa College 32.79m 107' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.86  
  • 32.79  
20 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 32.68m 107' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.68  
  • 31.24  
21 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 32.67m 107' 2" -
  • 30.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.67  
22 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 31.94m 104' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 25.50  
  • 31.94  
23 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 27.43m 90' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.43  
  • FOUL  
  Johnathan Dvorak Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Christian Alejandre Freshman Ventura FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 37.99m 124' 8" -
12 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 37.49m 123' 0" -
13 Alan Rennie Freshman Riverside 37.44m 122' 10" -
14 Jessup Nocis Freshman Allan Hancock 36.28m 119' 0" -
15 Cody Purvis Freshman San Diego Mesa College 35.86m 117' 8" -
16 Jacob Jimenez Freshman Antelope Valley 34.68m 113' 9" -
18 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 32.95m 108' 1" -
19 Joe Delong Freshman San Diego Mesa College 32.79m 107' 7" -
21 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 32.67m 107' 2" -
22 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 31.94m 104' 9" -
23 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 27.43m 90' 0" -
  Johnathan Dvorak Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Gabriel Katches Sophomore Cuesta 55.66m 182' 7" 10
2 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 43.13m 141' 6" 8
3 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 43.09m 141' 4" 6
4 Casanova Ah-Fook Freshman Cerritos 42.90m 140' 9" 5
5 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 42.34m 138' 11" 4
6 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 41.94m 137' 7" 3
7 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 40.40m 132' 6" 2
8 Esai Vega Freshman Santa Barbara 40.07m 131' 5" 1
9 Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC 39.61m 129' 11" -
10 Gerrardo Becerra Sophomore Glendale 38.48m 126' 3" -
17 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 33.48m 109' 10" -
20 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 32.68m 107' 3" -
  Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside FOUL NM -
  Christian Alejandre Freshman Ventura FOUL NM -

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Juan Leyva Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 47.81m 156' 10" 10
  • 47.32  
  • 47.45  
  • 47.81  
  • 46.10  
  • 46.94  
  • FOUL  
2 Johnny Atarius Freshman San Diego Mesa College 44.17m 144' 11" 8
  • 44.17  
  • 43.07  
  • 43.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jessup Nocis Freshman Allan Hancock 43.94m 144' 2" 6
  • 43.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Casanova Ah-Fook Freshman Cerritos 43.75m 143' 6" 5
  • 35.57  
  • 42.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.70  
  • 41.49  
  • 43.75  
5 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 43.72m 143' 5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.57  
  • 43.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 43.35m 142' 3" 3
  • 40.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.35  
  • 43.12  
  • 42.05  
7 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 43.24m 141' 10" 2
  • 43.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.06  
8 Meto Pula Freshman San Diego Mesa College 43.11m 141' 5" 1
  • 43.11  
  • 37.87  
  • 4.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.66  
9 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 42.87m 140' 8" -
  • 42.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.56  
  • FOUL  
10 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 41.89m 137' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 41.11  
  • 41.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.55  
  • 41.48  
11 Kevin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 40.74m 133' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.05  
  • 40.05  
  • 37.28  
  • 39.01  
  • 40.74  
12 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 40.61m 133' 3" -
  • 36.66  
  • 37.12  
  • 40.61  
  • 35.67  
  • 37.02  
  • 35.30  
13 Logan Orlando Freshman Riverside 38.27m 125' 7" -
  • 36.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.27  
14 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 37.62m 123' 5" -
  • 36.70  
  • 37.62  
  • FOUL  
15 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 37.36m 122' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.36  
  • 35.68  
16 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 37.34m 122' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.34  
  • FOUL  
17 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 35.19m 115' 5" -
  • 35.19  
  • 32.14  
  • 34.25  
18 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 34.07m 111' 9" -
  • 28.19  
  • 31.83  
  • 34.07  
19 Lincoln Guerrero Freshman Glendale 34.04m 111' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.04  
  • FOUL  
20 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 30.35m 99' 7" -
  • 30.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Joe Delong Freshman San Diego Mesa College 30.01m 98' 5" -
  • 29.25  
  • 29.83  
  • 30.01  
22 Christian Alejandre Freshman Ventura 29.66m 97' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.66  
  • FOUL  
23 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 26.78m 87' 10" -
  • 26.78  
  • 25.00  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Abdelrahman Bounougha Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kevin Gomez Freshman Glendale FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Casanova Ah-Fook Freshman Cerritos 43.75m 143' 6" 5
9 Tylor Connelly Freshman Mt. SAC 42.87m 140' 8" -
12 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 40.61m 133' 3" -
15 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 37.36m 122' 7" -
16 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 37.34m 122' 6" -
17 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 35.19m 115' 5" -
18 Tristen Webb Freshman Mt. SAC 34.07m 111' 9" -
19 Lincoln Guerrero Freshman Glendale 34.04m 111' 8" -
20 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 30.35m 99' 7" -
21 Joe Delong Freshman San Diego Mesa College 30.01m 98' 5" -
22 Christian Alejandre Freshman Ventura 29.66m 97' 4" -
23 Mychal Perry Freshman Southwestern 26.78m 87' 10" -
  Abdelrahman Bounougha Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Juan Leyva Sophomore San Diego Mesa College 47.81m 156' 10" 10
2 Johnny Atarius Freshman San Diego Mesa College 44.17m 144' 11" 8
3 Jessup Nocis Freshman Allan Hancock 43.94m 144' 2" 6
5 Micah Norfles Freshman Cerritos 43.72m 143' 5" 4
6 Xavier Tatham Sophomore Antelope Valley 43.35m 142' 3" 3
7 Jared Rhett Sophomore Moorpark 43.24m 141' 10" 2
8 Meto Pula Freshman San Diego Mesa College 43.11m 141' 5" 1
10 Cesar Salazar Freshman San Diego Mesa College 41.89m 137' 5" -
11 Kevin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 40.74m 133' 8" -
13 Logan Orlando Freshman Riverside 38.27m 125' 7" -
14 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 37.62m 123' 5" -
  Kevin Gomez Freshman Glendale FOUL NM -
  Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside FOUL NM -
  Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC FOUL NM -

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Wood Freshman San Diego Mesa College 60.52m 198' 7" 10
  • 60.52  
  • 55.09  
  • 59.34  
  • 54.64  
  • 56.49  
  • 55.67  
2 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 56.40m 185' 0" 8
  • 46.22  
  • 56.40  
  • 56.36  
  • 48.51  
  • 50.35  
  • 49.67  
3 Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC 54.06m 177' 4" 6
  • 44.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.58  
  • 45.28  
  • 54.06  
4 Jasper Kadlec Freshman San Diego Mesa College 54.05m 177' 4" 5
  • 47.62  
  • 54.05  
  • 48.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.03  
  • FOUL  
5 Matthew Ballentine Freshman Canyons 53.14m 174' 4" 4
  • 46.16  
  • 45.31  
  • 51.09  
  • 52.21  
  • 53.14  
  • 52.70  
6 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 52.76m 173' 1" 3
  • 46.11  
  • 46.63  
  • 52.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.03  
  • 52.76  
7 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.21m 158' 2" 2
  • 47.49  
  • 47.39  
  • 46.12  
  • 48.21  
  • 45.77  
  • 45.11  
8 Vitto Collier Freshman Fullerton 46.42m 152' 3" 1
  • 42.74  
  • 42.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.32  
  • 46.42  
  • 42.74  
9 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 46.09m 151' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.09  
  • 44.92  
  • 44.92  
  • 40.66  
10 Daniel Williams Freshman San Diego Mesa College 45.42m 149' 0" -
  • 45.42  
  • 43.81  
  • 38.41  
  • 35.42  
  • 37.64  
  • 38.19  
11 Edward Jones Freshman Glendale 45.34m 148' 9" -
  • 42.53  
  • 45.34  
  • 43.73  
  • 44.64  
  • 42.37  
  • 33.48  
12 Johnathan Dvorak Freshman Mt. SAC 44.85m 147' 2" -
  • 40.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.85  
  • 42.54  
  • 43.83  
  • 36.81  
13 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 42.78m 140' 4" -
  • 42.78  
  • 40.35  
  • 37.84  
  • 39.24  
  • 39.39  
  • 40.42  
14 Julio Aguayo Freshman Glendale 42.76m 140' 3" -
  • 42.76  
  • 39.83  
  • FOUL  
15 Elijah Clark Freshman Allan Hancock 42.34m 138' 11" -
  • 42.14  
  • 38.84  
  • 42.34  
16 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 41.22m 135' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 39.14  
  • 41.22  
17 Jhevaughn Panton Freshman Bakersfield 40.89m 134' 2" -
  • 40.89  
  • 34.48  
  • 40.25  
18 Xavier Rideout Freshman San Bernardino Valley 39.95m 131' 1" -
  • 35.91  
  • 39.95  
  • 38.42  
19 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 39.06m 128' 2" -
  • 39.06  
  • 38.92  
  • 36.16  
20 Hunter Diaz Freshman Moorpark 38.85m 127' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.85  
  • FOUL  
21 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 38.08m 124' 11" -
  • 37.93  
  • 38.08  
  • 36.16  
22 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 37.22m 122' 1" -
  • 37.22  
  • 37.07  
  • 36.01  
23 Jordan Ikeda Sophomore Long Beach 36.65m 120' 3" -
  • 35.35  
  • 36.65  
  • 31.17  
24 Mitchell Reading Freshman Antelope Valley 35.24m 115' 7" -
  • 33.02  
  • 30.96  
  • 35.24  
25 Logan Orlando Freshman Riverside 33.78m 110' 10" -
  • 33.23  
  • 33.78  
  • FOUL  
26 Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos 33.64m 110' 4" -
  • 31.74  
  • 33.64  
  • FOUL  
27 Grant Spicer Freshman Santa Barbara 31.58m 103' 7" -
  • 31.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.42  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Daniel Williams Freshman San Diego Mesa College 45.42m 149' 0" -
12 Johnathan Dvorak Freshman Mt. SAC 44.85m 147' 2" -
13 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 42.78m 140' 4" -
15 Elijah Clark Freshman Allan Hancock 42.34m 138' 11" -
17 Jhevaughn Panton Freshman Bakersfield 40.89m 134' 2" -
18 Xavier Rideout Freshman San Bernardino Valley 39.95m 131' 1" -
19 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 39.06m 128' 2" -
20 Hunter Diaz Freshman Moorpark 38.85m 127' 5" -
21 Jan Gutierrez Freshman Allan Hancock 38.08m 124' 11" -
23 Jordan Ikeda Sophomore Long Beach 36.65m 120' 3" -
24 Mitchell Reading Freshman Antelope Valley 35.24m 115' 7" -
26 Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos 33.64m 110' 4" -
27 Grant Spicer Freshman Santa Barbara 31.58m 103' 7" -
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kyle Wood Freshman San Diego Mesa College 60.52m 198' 7" 10
2 Joshua Mejorada Freshman Orange Coast 56.40m 185' 0" 8
3 Matthew Mannino Freshman Mt. SAC 54.06m 177' 4" 6
4 Jasper Kadlec Freshman San Diego Mesa College 54.05m 177' 4" 5
5 Matthew Ballentine Freshman Canyons 53.14m 174' 4" 4
6 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 52.76m 173' 1" 3
7 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 48.21m 158' 2" 2
8 Vitto Collier Freshman Fullerton 46.42m 152' 3" 1
9 Michael Stine III Freshman Mt. SAC 46.09m 151' 2" -
11 Edward Jones Freshman Glendale 45.34m 148' 9" -
14 Julio Aguayo Freshman Glendale 42.76m 140' 3" -
16 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 41.22m 135' 3" -
22 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 37.22m 122' 1" -
25 Logan Orlando Freshman Riverside 33.78m 110' 10" -

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1 Max Daniels Freshman Mt. SAC 6138 10
2 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 5967 8
3 Bryce Pearson Freshman Cerritos 5839 6
4 Tucker Monaco Freshman Bakersfield 5814 5
5 Matthew Ballentine Freshman Canyons 5571 4
6 Jeramiah Havens Freshman San Diego Mesa College 5558 3
7 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 5454 2
8 Tyrone Jones Freshman Long Beach 4783 1
9 Mitchell Reading Freshman Antelope Valley 4549 -
10 Cody LaClaire Freshman Orange Coast 3250 -