February 3- 4, 2023
|
Ashland-Niss Athletic Center - Ashland, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Unattached 8.46 7.83 9.56 8.54 6.27 6.19
2 Erich Rhodeback SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.24 8.00 10.24 6.80 5.76 10.16
3 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 10.25 8.07 8.56 5.65 6.22 9.45
4 Moses Koroma SO-2 Wheeling 7.12 8.09 8.34 9.39 9.55 7.29
5 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 7.46 8.10 7.94 6.57 8.51 9.48
6 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 9.30 8.15 9.46 7.09 8.07 7.67
7 Leewinchell Jean Senior Windsor 10.00 8.26 10.74 6.12 7.27 5.87
8 Damian Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 8.57 8.32 8.66 9.90 8.24 9.90

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Unattached 8.44 7.88 7.73
2 Erich Rhodeback SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 6.86 8.06 7.26
3 Moses Koroma SO-2 Wheeling 9.93 8.20 8.61
4 Leewinchell Jean Senior Windsor 6.91 8.22 8.47
5 Damian Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 7.36 8.26 7.27
6 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 6.71 8.28 6.79
7 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 9.76 8.13 7.81
8 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 9.01 8.34 9.93
9 Leonardo Daley JR-3 Cumberlands 7.15 8.41 10.35
10 Roberto Agrizzi SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9.58 8.47 9.32
11 Aaron Kupfner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.36 8.48 10.94
12 Kelly Wilson JR-3 Capital 10.08 8.54 11.02
13 Colsen Conway FR-1 Hillsdale 6.09 8.57 7.46
14 D.J. Duncan SO-2 Ashland 10.30 8.58 7.13
15 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 8.27 8.61 7.32
16 Isiah King FR-1 Ashland 6.64 8.62 11.12
17 Nick Rice SO-2 Findlay 8.56 8.64 7.87
18 Brett Greer FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.87 8.74 7.52
19 Anand Bhambhwani JR-3 PSU-Behrend 11.08 8.79 10.29
20 Mathias Mees FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.34 8.79 10.99
21 Max McVicker SO-2 Walsh 8.41 8.85 10.18
22 Tyrese Barker SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.94 8.85 6.20
23 Blake Burns JR-3 PSU-Behrend 6.90 8.96 8.52
24 Aaron Keyt FR-1 Findlay 11.68 8.98 10.51
25 Marlon Moore FR-1 Glenville St. 9.21 9.03 6.78
26 Connor Arroyo FR-1 Cumberlands 11.30 9.04 6.69
27 James Shamblin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8.63 9.08 11.26
28 James Shorter FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.55 9.09 8.64
29 Daylen Glaze FR-1 John Carroll 8.28 9.09 11.18
30 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 10.41 9.13 11.69
31 Christian Dingus FR-1 Cumberlands 7.32 9.14 8.96
32 Nathan Maxey Sophomore Windsor 10.44 9.15 9.06
33 Gabe Clement SO-2 Findlay 8.20 9.21 9.49
34 Matthew Yeary FR-1 Cumberlands 11.08 9.23 10.62
35 Alex Miller SO-2 Cumberlands 10.35 9.24 11.00
36 Deshaun Williams FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.39 9.27 7.79
37 Landon Remmert SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.69 9.29 9.85
38 Dewayne Davis SO-2 Lake Erie 6.95 9.38 9.57
39 Marquette Fikes FR-1 Walsh 11.39 10.17 8.55
40 Nathan Howard FR-1 Cumberlands 13.19 10.30 10.92
41 O'Rhen Martin FR-1 Walsh 8.92 10.61 10.93
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kentre Patterson SR-4 Unattached 7.88 6.23
7 T.J. Skinner JR-3 Ashland 8.13 7.48
10 Roberto Agrizzi SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 8.47 8.90
23 Blake Burns JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.96 9.95
29 Daylen Glaze FR-1 John Carroll 9.09 10.55
32 Nathan Maxey Sophomore Windsor 9.15 10.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Julian Griffin JR-3 Wheeling 8.28
13 Colsen Conway FR-1 Hillsdale 8.57
17 Nick Rice SO-2 Findlay 8.64
20 Mathias Mees FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8.79
24 Aaron Keyt FR-1 Findlay 8.98
25 Marlon Moore FR-1 Glenville St. 9.03
35 Alex Miller SO-2 Cumberlands 9.24
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Erich Rhodeback SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 9.68 8.06 8.06 9.68
15 Haden Coon SR-4 Glenville St. 11.02 8.61 8.10 9.56
21 Max McVicker SO-2 Walsh 10.45 8.85 9.39 8.32
22 Tyrese Barker SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.47 8.85 11.42 6.82
31 Christian Dingus FR-1 Cumberlands 11.43 9.14 7.59 9.88
33 Gabe Clement SO-2 Findlay 8.11 9.21 10.78 11.06
36 Deshaun Williams FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.66 9.27 9.09 10.48
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Moses Koroma SO-2 Wheeling 8.20 10.42 8.45 5.83
8 Lorenzo Pelham JR-3 Wheeling 8.34 6.01 9.01 9.85
12 Kelly Wilson JR-3 Capital 8.54 9.65 6.92 10.68
28 James Shorter FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.09 8.82 11.09 9.37
30 Shamar Brittman SO-2 Otterbein 9.13 10.59 9.68 8.68
34 Matthew Yeary FR-1 Cumberlands 9.23 7.20 8.03 10.25
37 Landon Remmert SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.29 10.13 7.25 7.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Leewinchell Jean Senior Windsor 8.22 9.70
9 Leonardo Daley JR-3 Cumberlands 8.41 7.66
16 Isiah King FR-1 Ashland 8.62 6.73
19 Anand Bhambhwani JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8.79 10.82
27 James Shamblin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 9.08 6.54
41 O'Rhen Martin FR-1 Walsh 10.61 13.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Damian Jackson JR-3 Wheeling 8.26 8.35 9.75 7.69 6.03
11 Aaron Kupfner SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.48 10.18 7.89 11.03 10.26
14 D.J. Duncan SO-2 Ashland 8.58 10.73 8.16 9.87 8.76
18 Brett Greer FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.74 6.30 9.88 6.12 7.52
26 Connor Arroyo FR-1 Cumberlands 9.04 7.42 7.69 9.77 7.60
38 Dewayne Davis SO-2 Lake Erie 9.38 6.95 11.07 7.70 7.70
39 Marquette Fikes FR-1 Walsh 10.17 13.23 11.39 8.75 9.06
40 Nathan Howard FR-1 Cumberlands 10.30 10.10 12.06 11.33 11.03