March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 10.04 7.33 10.85 11.65 10.35
2 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 10.20 10.92 10.71 9.18 12.86
3 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 10.35 7.25 10.15 7.25 10.77
4 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 10.39 10.81 8.42 8.73 12.06
5 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.46 11.72 11.61 9.21 9.31
6 La'Dainian Hendrix   UNAT-Butler CC 10.50 8.61 13.65 10.61 7.98
7 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.67 10.25 13.23 8.01 13.23

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 10.37 11.62 -0.7
2 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 10.50 10.61 1.0
3 La'Dainian Hendrix   UNAT-Butler CC 10.56 7.40 1.4
4 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.61 7.96 0.6
5 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 10.63 13.40 0.6
6 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 10.63 13.08 -1.9
7 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 10.66 13.65 0.8
8 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.69 13.47 -1.4
9 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 10.69 10.91 1.5
10 Malik Williams SO-2 Langston 10.72 8.47 1.5
11 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.74 7.74 1.4
12 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.76 13.67 -0.4
13 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 10.76 9.80 -0.4
14 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.76 11.52 1.5
15 Devontae Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 10.78 8.74 0.6
16 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.79 13.17 -0.4
17 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.80 12.53 -0.5
18 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 10.80 12.32 -0.5
19 Cory Lyons   Unattached 10.84 10.30 -0.7
20 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.85 10.20 1.0
21 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.93 10.39 0.8
22 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.93 10.06 1.5
23 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.94 14.23 -0.4
24 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 11.00 9.46 0.8
25 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 11.00 9.79 1.0
26 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 11.00 9.35 -0.2
27 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.00 9.35 -0.7
28 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.00 12.10 -1.4
29 Willie McCline SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 11.01 10.24 -0.7
30 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 11.02 11.24 -0.7
31 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.04 12.81 -0.4
32 Jaiden Carter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.07 12.18 -0.7
32 Omario Johnson FR-1 Science & Arts 11.07 9.75 1.5
34 Noah Kincade FR-1 Barton County CC 11.11 12.67 1.4
35 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.12 8.34 0.6
36 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 11.12 12.57 -0.7
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 11.13 11.58 1.5
38 Isaac Koomson SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 11.17 13.18 -1.9
39 Travon Manuel FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.18 10.85 1.4
40 Joshua Koffi FR-1 Barton County CC 11.18 13.08 1.5
41 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.19 9.63 1.0
42 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.19 13.99 1.5
43 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.20 14.45 1.5
44 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.21 7.96 -0.4
45 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.23 10.00 -1.4
46 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 11.23 13.14 0.8
47 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.25 8.33 -0.7
48 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.26 10.03 1.5
49 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 11.28 10.16 0.8
50 Levi Jukes FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.31 10.64 -0.4
51 John Brannon FR-1 Langston 11.32 10.76 1.5
52 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.33 10.65 0.6
53 Trace Spires FR-1 Wichita State 11.34 8.85 1.0
54 Tyrike Cunningham JR-3 Science & Arts 11.34 8.06 0.8
55 Nikko Vasquez   Unattached 11.35 13.51 -0.5
56 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 11.36 10.91 -0.1
57 Omoriyon Barnes FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 11.38 14.57 -0.7
58 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.43 12.01 1.4
59 Cole Coggins SO-2 McPherson 11.43 10.75 1.5
60 Austin White FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 11.43 12.23 -0.5
61 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.45 8.82 -0.7
62 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.46 12.72 -0.7
63 Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.50 8.05 -1.9
64 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker Track Club, Inc 11.51 11.51 -1.9
65 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 11.52 11.18 -0.4
66 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.58 8.11 -0.7
67 Quincy Snoddy Jr FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.60 9.98 0.6
68 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.61 11.50 -0.7
69 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.65 8.16 -0.7
70 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 11.65 14.68 -1.4
71 Khyree Marshall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 11.67 14.71 1.4
72 Kendall Caffey SO-2 Langston 11.68 14.14 -1.4
73 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.71 14.29 0.8
74 Tayshaun Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 11.71 11.13 -0.4
75 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.72 11.26 0.6
76 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.77 8.83 1.5
77 Garrett Jeffcoat SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.82 8.63 -1.4
78 Will McKinney   Unattached 11.82 12.06 -0.1
79 Gavin Brison FR-1 Mount Marty 11.83 10.18 -0.7
80 Evan Paris SO-2 Pratt CC 11.85 10.67 1.5
81 Tracey Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.85 13.16 -0.2
82 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 11.86 14.24 -0.5
83 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.88 12.00 -0.2
84 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.90 9.29 -0.7
85 Jayden Wiley FR-1 Barton County CC 11.94 8.60 -0.1
86 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.94 11.23 -0.4
87 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.95 11.71 -0.4
88 Deontae Howard SO-2 Mount Marty 12.00 9.00 -0.7
89 Xavier Smith SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.05 10.49 -0.4
90 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.10 11.74 -0.2
91 Jacob Wieseler SR-4 Mount Marty 12.11 13.08 1.0
92 Remario Mccarty JR-3 Science & Arts 12.12 13.34 1.0
93 Kannon Hayes SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.14 12.63 -1.9
94 Jujuan Moore FR-1 Southwestern Christian 12.15 13.49 1.4
95 Caden Carlson FR-1 Wichita State 12.19 11.95 -0.1
96 Eli Newman SO-2 Wichita State 12.19 14.02 -0.1
97 Weston Hulse FR-1 Wichita State 12.20 9.03 -0.2
98 Froebel Acelas   Shocker Track Club, Inc 12.21 14.05 -0.5
99 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.22 10.51 -0.7
100 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 12.26 13.61 -1.9
101 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.28 12.90 0.8
102 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 12.30 11.69 -0.4
103 Mehki Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 12.30 10.34 1.5
104 Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 12.36 13.23 -1.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Andre Morrison FR-1 Butler CC 9.30 10.69 7.59 10.16
14 Emmanuel Anis FR-1 Cloud County CC 7.64 10.76 9.69 11.95
40 Joshua Koffi FR-1 Barton County CC 9.84 11.18 14.43 9.62
43 Juan Emanuel FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.78 11.20 14.23 12.21
48 Royal Williams FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.22 11.26 13.18 13.74
51 John Brannon FR-1 Langston 8.15 11.32 13.36 10.42
59 Cole Coggins SO-2 McPherson 9.03 11.43 13.61 13.83
76 Makari Slaughter FR-1 Southwestern Christian 13.77 11.77 9.07 15.07
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Willie McCline SR-4 Okla. Panhandle 10.68 11.01 8.92
30 Andrew Morton SO-2 John Brown 11.58 11.02 10.03
36 Tommaso Bruni SO-2 Cowley College 7.90 11.12 11.79
57 Omoriyon Barnes FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 9.45 11.38 13.55
68 Adrian Seeber FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.83 11.61 11.15
69 Lubo Zlatev FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.44 11.65 11.77
79 Gavin Brison FR-1 Mount Marty 12.43 11.83 11.60
88 Deontae Howard SO-2 Mount Marty 10.32 12.00 9.60
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 La'Dainian Hendrix   UNAT-Butler CC 10.46 10.56 11.94 13.20
11 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12.25 10.74 10.64 9.13
34 Noah Kincade FR-1 Barton County CC 8.00 11.11 12.11 13.45
39 Travon Manuel FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.63 11.18 8.39 13.53
58 Isaiah Valentine FR-1 Indian Hills CC 13.03 11.43 8.81 11.89
71 Khyree Marshall FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.34 11.67 14.47 8.99
94 Jujuan Moore FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.18 12.15 12.76 13.85
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Leroy Kamau FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.30 10.69 11.87 12.62
28 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.21 11.00 8.91 14.19
45 Cameron Campbell FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.49 11.23 12.47 8.43
70 Clarence Miller FR-1 Pratt CC 10.84 11.65 10.84 8.16
72 Kendall Caffey SO-2 Langston 14.02 11.68 8.88 9.70
77 Garrett Jeffcoat SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 8.75 11.82 10.41 11.71
104 Que Hill FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 13.35 12.36 8.78 14.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Cory Lyons   Unattached 10.84 12.69 9.98 11.49 11.17
47 Corbin Unruh SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11.25 8.44 9.57 8.10 13.50
61 Evan Carter FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.45 12.26 8.48 12.71 8.36
62 Darius Fuller SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.46 10.43 12.38 9.17 8.83
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Marcus Purcell SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.61 9.98 10.30
5 Marcus Jnofinn JR-3 Mount Marty 10.63 12.65 13.19
15 Devontae Pruitt FR-1 Cowley College 10.78 13.69 10.57
35 Nurye Brookins-Cornell SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.12 14.35 14.24
52 James Boldware SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.33 7.93 14.51
67 Quincy Snoddy Jr FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.60 10.21 14.97
75 Tertullian Nyamakope FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.72 14.65 14.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Malik Williams SO-2 Langston 10.72 13.51 11.90
22 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.93 11.37 14.10
32 Omario Johnson FR-1 Science & Arts 11.07 10.85 12.07
37 Florian Farese FR-1 Friends 11.13 8.80 9.58
42 Kobey Taylor FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.19 14.22 12.76
80 Evan Paris SO-2 Pratt CC 11.85 9.37 13.63
103 Mehki Alexander FR-1 Highland CC 12.30 9.72 9.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Trey Palmer JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 10.55 8.29 8.72 11.52 9.58 9.58 10.76
23 Mark Noel SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.96 13.46 10.51 8.43 8.65 12.58 10.94
31 Mark Benjamin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.82 10.16 12.48 14.02 12.15 7.73 11.04
50 Levi Jukes FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.14 11.31 9.39 13.58 13.12 11.65 11.31
65 Brayson Bird FR-1 Pratt CC 9.34 8.64 14.29 13.60 11.64 14.29 11.52
89 Xavier Smith SO-2 Hutchinson CC 14.95 8.56 10.01 11.45 13.14 8.56 12.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.69 11.52 10.44 7.54 10.76
16 Ezekiel Seamster FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.23 8.10 8.64 9.82 10.79
44 Caden Hernandez FR-1 Southwestern Christian 10.21 10.65 13.12 14.24 11.21
74 Tayshaun Williams FR-1 Barton County CC 9.02 8.55 13.24 9.84 11.71
86 Francis Xaiver Wailoni SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.02 11.82 14.21 12.06 11.94
87 Julian Jackson SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 9.09 13.39 13.75 14.82 11.95
102 AJ Weninger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.17 12.30 15.99 8.61 12.30
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Joseph Michel FR-1 Pratt CC 10.66 8.00 10.13
21 Khalil Gunn FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.93 8.86 10.93
24 Zavier Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 11.00 10.67 9.24
46 Joshua Villescas JR-3 Cameron 11.23 8.54 14.60
49 Ali Cannon JR-3 Tabor 11.28 11.17 11.51
54 Tyrike Cunningham JR-3 Science & Arts 11.34 8.96 13.50
73 Dustin Betts FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.71 8.32 8.32
101 Isaiah Spears FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.28 9.71 12.28
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
56 Gabriel Ogundeinde SO-2 Langston 11.36 11.70
78 Will McKinney   Unattached 11.82 15.02
85 Jayden Wiley FR-1 Barton County CC 11.94 9.32
95 Caden Carlson FR-1 Wichita State 12.19 12.19
96 Eli Newman SO-2 Wichita State 12.19 15.36
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Derrick Harbin SO-2 Northwest Kansas 10.80 9.40 9.72 9.08 12.86 10.80 8.43
18 Eddy Vu FR-1 Butler CC 9.83 7.56 8.10 10.70 9.08 10.80 11.67
55 Nikko Vasquez   Unattached 9.54 10.67 9.31 13.62 8.29 11.35 11.69
60 Austin White FR-1 Okla. Panhandle 13.83 10.41 12.69 10.18 9.38 11.43 9.72
82 Malakai Schaad FR-1 Wichita State 13.41 11.98 15.07 13.88 14.35 11.86 9.61
98 Froebel Acelas   Shocker Track Club, Inc 9.77 15.14 15.88 9.28 14.41 12.21 12.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Brown SO-2 Butler CC 10.37 8.92 10.79 11.62 8.09
27 Keyshawn Jones SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.00 8.47 9.68 10.23 13.75
32 Jaiden Carter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 11.07 9.52 8.31 13.84 7.75
66 Erkki Arpia SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.58 13.09 11.24 9.62 14.94
84 Tyler Fontenot FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.90 9.41 14.05 12.74 14.52
99 Landon Cox FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.22 9.17 9.29 14.91 14.30
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nazzio John SO-2 Butler CC 8.19 10.85 10.63 9.68
38 Isaac Koomson SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 11.17 9.16 11.17 13.18
63 Josiah Clarke FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.81 12.42 11.50 14.72
64 Dy'Kestair Matlock   Shocker Track Club, Inc 11.97 8.64 11.51 11.17
93 Kannon Hayes SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.99 11.90 12.14 14.33
100 Solomon Bell FR-1 Highland CC 10.67 9.08 12.26 12.51
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Blake Balch FR-1 Friends 13.20 8.47 11.00 7.81 9.13 12.98
81 Tracey Mason SO-2 Hutchinson CC 11.38 14.22 11.85 9.48 10.55 12.68
83 James Preston FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.86 11.65 11.88 15.09 10.46 12.36
90 Kenneth Sanders SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.05 11.38 12.10 9.81 11.74 11.62
97 Weston Hulse FR-1 Wichita State 8.67 13.06 12.20 13.67 15.38 10.25
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Javari Thomas SO-2 Butler CC 10.50
20 James Colbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.85
25 Keorapetse Nkopane SO-2 Cowley College 11.00
41 Nick Jones FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.19
53 Trace Spires FR-1 Wichita State 11.34
91 Jacob Wieseler SR-4 Mount Marty 12.11
92 Remario Mccarty JR-3 Science & Arts 12.12