September 10, 2016
|
Cass Benton Park Northville, MI
HOST: University of Detroit Mercy   DIRECTOR: Guy Murray   TIMING: Brad Fairchild   STARTER: Guy Murray  

5k Women Collegiate Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

All Teams

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bucknell 1:32:01 18:24 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 10
2 Eastern Michigan 1:34:53 18:58 57 2 6 13 17 19 20 28
3 Detroit 1:37:41 19:32 90 5 11 18 26 30 51 55
4 Findlay 1:38:48 19:45 108 12 16 22 24 34 38 44
5 Cleary University 1:40:51 20:10 136 15 21 25 35 40 66  
6 Cleveland St. 1:40:45 20:09 138 14 23 31 33 37 41 49
7 Adrian 1:45:38 21:07 200 27 32 42 45 54 56  
8 Macomb 1:47:15 21:27 222 36 39 47 48 52 62 64
9 Lawrence Tech 1:52:49 22:33 256 29 46 57 61 63    
10 Michigan-Dearborn 1:51:59 22:23 263 43 50 53 58 59 60 65

5k Women Collegiate Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
CONDITIONS: Wet, muddy
WEATHER: Overcast, Rain/MIst
72°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:47.0
17:55.5
1
2
SO-2
5:50.7
18:07.1
2
3
SR-4
5:53.6
18:16.0
3
4
JR-3
5:55.5
18:21.8
4
5
JR-3
6:00.2
18:36.5
5
6
JR-3
6:02.0
18:42.1
6
7
SR-4
6:02.4
18:43.4
7
8
SO-2
6:02.8
18:44.5
8
9
FR-1
6:03.2
18:45.9
9
10
SO-2
6:04.5
18:49.9
10
11
SR-4
6:05.4
18:52.7
11
12
JR-3
6:07.1
18:57.8
12
13
SR-4
6:07.3
18:58.4
 
14
SO-2
6:07.5
18:59.1
13
15
JR-3
6:08.6
19:02.6
14
16
SO-2
6:09.0
19:03.7
 
17
SO-2
6:09.4
19:05.1
 
18
SO-2
6:09.9
19:06.7
 
19
SO-2
6:10.2
19:07.6
 
20
Lowe, Elaine
 
Cleary University
6:11.4
19:11.1
15
21
JR-3
6:14.7
19:21.4
 
22
SR-4
6:15.1
19:22.6
16
23
SO-2
6:16.9
19:28.2
17
24
JR-3
6:18.4
19:33.1
18
25
JR-3
6:19.9
19:37.5
19
26
JR-3
6:21.1
19:41.2
20
27
Paquette, Madison
 
Cleary University
6:22.1
19:44.4
21
28
SO-2
6:23.0
19:47.3
 
29
Martinez, Sarah
 
Titan Legend
6:23.8
19:49.5
 
30
SR-4
6:24.2
19:51.0
22
31
SR-4
6:24.7
19:52.5
23
32
FR-1
6:25.3
19:54.4
24
33
JR-3
6:26.8
19:59.1
 
34
SR-4
6:27.4
20:00.8
 
35
SO-2
6:29.1
20:06.2
 
36
FR-1
6:31.1
20:12.2
 
37
Stevenson, Natasha
 
Cleary University
6:32.2
20:15.6
25
38
JR-3
6:32.8
20:17.7
26
39
JR-3
6:33.1
20:18.6
27
40
SO-2
6:33.5
20:19.8
28
41
Bradley, Marrisa
 
Lawrence Tech
6:33.9
20:21.1
29
42
FR-1
6:34.3
20:22.1
30
43
FR-1
6:34.8
20:23.7
 
44
FR-1
6:35.4
20:25.5
31
45
JR-3
6:36.0
20:27.6
32
46
JR-3
6:37.3
20:31.5
 
47
JR-3
6:38.2
20:34.2
 
48
Bemis, Emily
 
Rochester College
6:38.5
20:35.2
 
49
JR-3
6:38.8
20:36.2
33
50
FR-1
6:41.1
20:43.4
34
51
JR-3
6:41.4
20:44.3
 
52
Oliver, Mikayla
 
Cleary University
6:41.8
20:45.6
35
53
Gustanus, Macy
 
Macomb
6:42.3
20:46.9
36
54
SR-4
6:42.9
20:48.9
37
55
FR-1
6:43.5
20:50.8
38
56
Cates, Megan
 
Macomb
6:43.8
20:51.8
39
57
SO-2
6:44.4
20:53.5
 
58
Kraft, Kayla
 
Cleary University
6:44.9
20:55.1
40
59
Towianski, Veronica
 
Unattached
6:45.0
20:55.3
 
60
FR-1
6:46.6
21:00.3
 
61
FR-1
6:47.5
21:03.0
 
62
FR-1
6:47.8
21:04.0
41
63
JR-3
6:48.1
21:04.9
42
64
Dela Cruz, Kayla
 
Michigan-Dearborn
6:53.1
21:20.6
43
65
SR-4
6:54.3
21:24.2
44
66
SR-4
6:54.7
21:25.6
 
67
JR-3
6:56.5
21:30.9
45
68
Ellicott, Monica
 
Lawrence Tech
6:56.6
21:31.5
46
69
SO-2
6:57.8
21:35.0
 
70
Cates, Miranda
 
Macomb
6:58.7
21:37.8
47
71
Davis, Courtney
 
Unat-CU
6:59.0
21:38.9
 
72
FR-1
7:00.1
21:42.3
 
73
Engisch, Aleighsha
 
Unat-CU
7:00.8
21:44.2
 
74
Tas, Hannah
 
Macomb
7:01.9
21:47.9
48
75
Wojt, Lacey
 
Unattached
7:05.1
21:57.6
 
76
JR-3
7:06.4
22:01.7
49
77
Seccombe, Megan
 
Michigan-Dearborn
7:06.8
22:03.0
50
78
FR-1
7:07.3
22:04.6
51
79
FR-1
7:07.9
22:06.2
 
80
O'Hara, Megan
 
Macomb
7:09.6
22:11.5
52
81
Miller, Catherine
 
Michigan-Dearborn
7:09.9
22:12.7
53
82
SO-2
7:11.1
22:16.3
54
83
Godley, Misty
 
Red Cedar Running Club
7:11.8
22:18.5
 
84
FR-1
7:13.6
22:24.1
55
85
Karnick, Ashley
 
Unattached
7:16.4
22:32.7
 
86
JR-3
7:17.5
22:36.0
 
87
FR-1
7:20.1
22:44.1
56
88
FR-1
7:23.0
22:53.2
 
89
Krygier, Claudia
 
Lawrence Tech
7:23.4
22:54.4
57
90
FR-1
7:23.7
22:55.4
 
91
SO-2
7:27.0
23:05.7
 
92
Eccleton, Emily
 
Michigan-Dearborn
7:28.7
23:11.0
58
93
Rader, Emily
 
Michigan-Dearborn
7:29.0
23:11.9
59
94
McMall, Stephanie
 
Unattached
7:30.5
23:16.3
 
95
JR-3
7:31.7
23:20.2
 
96
SO-2
7:33.0
23:24.1
 
97
FR-1
7:33.5
23:25.8
 
98
Harlow, Alyssa
 
Michigan-Dearborn
7:33.9
23:27.1
60
99
SR-4
7:37.2
23:37.3
 
100
SR-4
7:37.9
23:39.3
 
101
Wright Alexander, Kylee
 
Rochester College
7:39.4
23:44.1
 
102
Salem, Madeline
 
Rochester College
7:39.6
23:44.7
 
103
Klynstra, Leah
 
Lawrence Tech
7:40.3
23:46.7
61
104
Eggleston, Lasondra
 
Macomb
7:43.2
23:55.7
62
105
Sylvia, Meghan
 
St. Clair CC
7:46.8
24:07.0
 
106
Gandolfi, Emily
 
Lawrence Tech
7:49.8
24:16.4
63
107
Goyer, Caitlin
 
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE
7:50.7
24:19.0
 
108
Wierszewski So, Shayne
 
Macomb
7:52.8
24:25.7
64
109
FR-1
7:58.8
24:44.2
 
110
Marsee, Abigail
 
Rochester College
7:59.2
24:45.3
 
111
Mahalak, Caroline
 
Michigan-Dearborn
8:02.4
24:55.4
65
112
Mesh, Emily
 
Cleary University
8:07.7
25:11.7
66
113
Kozlowski, Kaylee
 
Michigan-Dearborn
8:12.9
25:27.7
 
114
Gryspeerd, Caterina
 
St. Clair CC
8:21.1
25:53.2
 
115
Traver, Katie
 
St. Clair CC
32:15:29.1
100:00:00.0
 


4 Mile Men Collegiate Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

All Teams

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bucknell 1:45:02 21:00 25 2 4 5 6 8 9 10
2 Eastern Michigan 1:48:09 21:37 87 12 16 18 20 21 34 60
3 Red Cedar Running Club 1:49:05 21:49 98 7 11 24 25 31 44  
4 Detroit 1:48:23 21:40 101 1 19 23 26 32 36 45
5 Findlay 1:49:46 21:57 123 3 13 17 40 50 61 63
7 Adrian 1:52:01 22:24 166 15 22 29 43 57 64 66
8 Lawrence Tech 1:53:12 22:38 191 27 37 38 41 48 49 51
9 Michigan-Dearborn 1:56:52 23:22 257 33 53 54 58 59 69 71
10 Cleary University 1:58:27 23:41 277 39 55 56 62 65 68 72
11 Macomb 2:06:37 25:19 341 52 67 73 74 75 82  
12 St. Clair CC 2:14:12 26:50 380 70 76 77 78 79 80 81

4 Mile Men Collegiate Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑
CONDITIONS: Wet, Muddy
WEATHER: Overcast, Rain/Mist
72°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:06.1
20:24.1
1
2
SR-4
5:08.3
20:32.9
2
3
SO-2
5:13.3
20:53.1
3
4
SR-4
5:15.3
21:01.2
4
5
FR-1
5:15.9
21:03.3
5
6
FR-1
5:17.8
21:11.0
6
7
Mangiapane, Andrew
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:18.1
21:12.4
7
8
JR-3
5:18.7
21:14.6
8
9
FR-1
5:19.0
21:15.8
9
10
FR-1
5:19.9
21:19.4
10
11
Windle, Tom
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:20.5
21:22.0
11
12
FR-1
5:21.5
21:25.9
12
13
JR-3
5:21.8
21:27.0
13
14
JR-3
5:22.1
21:28.1
 
15
FR-1
5:22.5
21:29.9
 
16
Jones, Keenan
 
Unattached
5:22.8
21:31.2
14
17
SR-4
5:23.7
21:34.5
 
18
SR-4
5:23.8
21:35.1
15
19
SO-2
5:23.9
21:35.6
16
20
SO-2
5:24.1
21:36.3
17
21
SO-2
5:24.3
21:37.2
18
22
FR-1
5:24.7
21:38.8
19
23
SO-2
5:25.9
21:43.3
20
24
FR-1
5:26.9
21:47.6
21
25
JR-3
5:27.4
21:49.6
22
26
FR-1
5:27.5
21:49.8
23
27
FR-1
5:29.7
21:58.6
 
28
SR-4
5:30.3
22:01.1
 
29
Gielarowski, Derek
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:31.0
22:03.8
24
30
Lutzke, Matt
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:31.5
22:05.9
25
31
FR-1
5:32.1
22:08.2
26
32
Flint, Tannor
 
5:32.5
22:09.8
27
33
Crowell, Jonathan
 
Unattached
5:32.8
22:11.0
28
34
SR-4
5:33.1
22:12.4
29
35
FR-1
5:33.8
22:15.2
 
36
Jean, Zechariah
 
Unattached
5:34.0
22:15.7
30
37
FR-1
5:34.4
22:17.3
 
38
SO-2
5:34.6
22:18.3
 
39
Reed, Dominick
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:35.3
22:21.2
31
40
FR-1
5:35.8
22:23.0
32
41
Pickell, Ryan
 
5:36.5
22:25.8
33
42
FR-1
5:36.8
22:27.1
34
43
Elliot, Graham
 
Unattached
5:37.1
22:28.2
35
44
SR-4
5:38.1
22:32.1
 
45
SR-4
5:38.4
22:33.4
36
46
Jordan, Malik
 
5:38.8
22:34.9
37
47
Koch, Brendon
 
5:39.1
22:36.3
38
48
Trierweiler, Greg
 
Cleary University
5:40.0
22:39.8
39
49
SO-2
5:40.4
22:41.3
40
50
Hoefler, Jimmy
 
5:40.9
22:43.4
41
51
SO-2
5:41.7
22:46.6
 
52
SR-4
5:42.7
22:50.6
 
53
JR-3
5:43.4
22:53.5
 
54
Jean, Jermiah
 
Unattached
5:44.1
22:56.4
42
55
SR-4
5:44.4
22:57.5
43
56
Pollack, Alexander
 
Red Cedar Running Club
5:44.7
22:58.8
44
57
Bitzer, Cameron
 
Unat-RC
5:45.1
23:00.3
 
58
FR-1
5:45.2
23:00.6
45
59
Worthington, John
 
Unattached
5:45.4
23:01.3
46
60
Ingle, Greg
 
Unattached
5:45.8
23:02.9
47
61
FR-1
5:46.4
23:05.6
 
62
Wiliamson, Quinn
 
Unattached
5:46.7
23:06.8
 
63
Toward, Sam
 
5:47.1
23:08.4
48
64
Child, Walker
 
5:47.3
23:09.2
49
65
SO-2
5:47.4
23:09.5
50
66
JR-3
5:47.5
23:10.0
 
67
JR-3
5:48.4
23:13.4
 
68
SO-2
5:48.5
23:14.0
 
69
Bowen, John
 
5:49.2
23:16.7
51
70
Mundt, Phil
 
Macomb
5:49.6
23:18.3
52
71
Yaseen, Moad
 
5:49.8
23:19.0
53
72
Krasuski, Alex
 
5:50.0
23:19.9
54
73
Ufolla, Joe
 
Cleary University
5:50.5
23:21.8
55
74
FR-1
5:51.3
23:25.0
 
75
Adkins, Zachary
 
Cleary University
5:51.5
23:25.9
56
76
SO-2
5:51.8
23:26.9
57
77
FR-1
5:54.0
23:35.9
 
78
SO-2
5:56.4
23:45.5
58
79
Wilkewitz, Eric
 
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE
5:59.3
23:57.0
 
80
B, Jacob
 
5:59.6
23:58.3
 
81
JR-3
6:00.3
24:01.2
 
82
Williamson, Nick
 
6:00.6
24:02.3
59
83
SO-2
6:01.0
24:03.7
 
84
JR-3
6:01.4
24:05.3
60
85
FR-1
6:03.5
24:13.9
61
86
JR-3
6:04.1
24:16.2
 
87
Nelson, Garett
 
Cleary University
6:04.4
24:17.4
62
88
Mudd, Shane
 
6:05.5
24:21.7
 
89
SO-2
6:06.2
24:24.8
63
90
JR-3
6:06.5
24:25.9
64
91
Santina, Dominic
 
Unat-RC
6:06.9
24:27.4
 
92
Figuroa, Uriel
 
6:07.7
24:30.7
 
93
Clover, Brendon
 
Unattached
6:09.0
24:35.7
 
94
Crabtree, Caebryn
 
Cleary University
6:10.7
24:42.7
65
95
SO-2
6:11.4
24:45.6
66
96
Felts, Jared
 
Macomb
6:12.1
24:48.3
67
97
Hepinstall, Cody
 
Cleary University
6:13.1
24:52.1
68
98
Fisher, Sean
 
6:16.9
25:07.4
69
99
FR-1
6:17.1
25:08.2
 
100
SR-4
6:21.3
25:24.9
 
101
Najor, Ryan
 
St. Clair CC
6:22.8
25:31.1
70
102
Zella, Jared
 
6:24.2
25:36.5
71
103
Coston, Kaleb
 
Cleary University
6:25.4
25:41.3
72
104
JR-3
6:27.7
25:50.5
 
105
Ellicott, Andrew
 
Macomb
6:28.1
25:52.2
73
106
Kazlauskas, Todd
 
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE
6:30.5
26:01.7
 
107
Pipitone, Donovan
 
Macomb
6:33.7
26:14.6
74
108
Christian, Delson
 
6:33.8
26:15.0
 
109
Torok, Ryan
 
Macomb
6:36.2
26:24.5
75
110
Schmit, Trent
 
6:37.3
26:29.2
 
111
Haney, Blaik
 
St. Clair CC
6:38.5
26:33.8
76
112
Coha, Austin
 
St. Clair CC
6:43.2
26:52.6
77
113
McCractieo, Ian
 
Unattached
6:43.7
26:54.8
 
114
Kreilter, Tyler
 
St. Clair CC
6:44.9
26:59.5
78
115
Trendy, Dakota
 
St. Clair CC
7:04.0
28:16.0
79
116
Peak, Austin
 
7:27.8
29:51.0
 
117
Forbes, Jaryd
 
St. Clair CC
7:33.8
30:15.1
80
118
Mourad, Ibrahim
 
SCHOOLCRAFT COLLEGE
7:36.6
30:26.3
 
119
Jerlecki, Adam
 
St. Clair CC
7:46.4
31:05.6
81
120
Kielbas, Chandler
 
St. Clair CC
7:55.5
31:41.9
 
121
Hutchinsonfr., Stantley
 
Macomb
7:56.7
31:46.8
82
122
Atkins, Cameron
 
St. Clair CC
8:48.9
35:15.6