Northeast Conference Championship

October 29, 2016
|
Campus Course Loretto, PA 15940
HOST: St. Francis Univ, PA   DIRECTOR: Caitlin Hughes   TIMING: www.cfpitiming.com   REFEREE: Ed Gorman  

8K men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Connecticut 2:19:43 27:56 43 2 8 9 11 13 18 25
2 Sacred Heart 2:20:25 28:05 53 1 4 14 15 19 23 35
3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 2:23:06 28:37 69 6 10 16 17 20 29 30
4 Mount St. Mary's 2:29:00 29:48 120 12 21 22 28 37 38 44
5 Wagner 2:31:45 30:21 145 3 26 33 34 49    
6 Bryant 2:32:48 30:33 151 7 24 32 43 45 48 50
7 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:32:32 30:30 154 5 31 36 40 42 47 52
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:39:53 31:58 204 27 39 41 46 51 53 54

8K men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Connor Rog SR-4 Sacred Heart 05:23.5 26:48.4 1
2 Tyler Raymond SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:25.4 26:57.6 2
3 Liam Harris FR-1 Wagner 05:30.2 27:21.4 3
4 Trevor Guerrera JR-3 Sacred Heart 05:31.6 27:28.4 4
5 Luis Porto SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:34.4 27:42.3 5
6 Bryce England JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:34.8 27:44.6 6
7 Milan Duka SR-4 Bryant 05:35.2 27:46.2 7
8 Austin Trainor SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:38.7 28:03.7 8
9 Alex Norstrom SO-2 Central Connecticut 05:39.3 28:06.9 9
10 Gordon Phipps III SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:40.0 28:10.4 10
11 Derek French SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:40.7 28:13.9 11
12 Nick Fransham SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 05:41.3 28:16.8 12
13 Malcolm Connor SR-4 Central Connecticut 05:42.3 28:21.9 13
14 Joshua Hadity FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:42.9 28:24.5 14
15 Gilmar Barrios FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:45.8 28:39.0 15
16 Jeremie Venne SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:47.3 28:46.5 16
17 Keenan Walker SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:48.1 28:50.7 17
18 Brendan Callahan JR-3 Central Connecticut 05:48.8 28:54.0 18
19 Carl Fortna FR-1 Sacred Heart 05:51.1 29:05.3 19
20 Zachary White SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 05:56.8 29:34.0 20
21 Mitchel Wileczek FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 05:57.6 29:37.8 21
22 Christopher Evans JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 05:59.0 29:44.9 22
23 Dane Krchnavy SO-2 Sacred Heart 06:00.1 29:50.3 23
24 Matthew McGovern SO-2 Bryant 06:01.4 29:56.6 24
25 Joe Gioielli SR-4 Central Connecticut 06:02.0 29:59.6 25
26 Jonathan Besselink FR-1 Wagner 06:02.6 30:02.7 26
27 Noah Rotich SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:02.9 30:04.4 27
28 Richard Grudzwick FR-1 Central Connecticut 06:04.3 30:11.3
29 Thomas Selishev JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 06:04.5 30:12.0 28
30 Brian Hackman SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:05.6 30:17.4 29
31 Thomas Somerville JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:06.5 30:22.2 30
32 Fredis Baires SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:07.0 30:24.3 31
33 Richard Landry SR-4 Bryant 06:07.3 30:25.9 32
34 Joseph Abbatiello JR-3 Wagner 06:09.4 30:36.2 33
35 Matthew Whalen SO-2 Wagner 06:09.7 30:38.1 34
36 Zachery Salek JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:10.4 30:41.4
37 Nicholas Pandolfo FR-1 Sacred Heart 06:10.5 30:42.2 35
38 Christopher Peabody FR-1 Sacred Heart 06:13.2 30:55.4
39 matthew morales FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:13.3 30:55.8 36
40 Michael Strosko SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:13.9 30:58.8
41 Benjamin Finnigan SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 06:16.1 31:09.6 37
42 Jonathon Johnson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:18.5 31:21.8 38
43 Dayron Brown JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:22.0 31:39.2 39
44 Emanuel morales FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:22.2 31:40.1 40
45 Amos KipChirchir SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:22.3 31:40.8 41
46 Pratheip Gugendiran SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:24.2 31:50.0 42
47 Roberto Piotto FR-1 Central Connecticut 06:25.1 31:54.6
48 Ryan Poholek JR-3 Bryant 06:28.7 32:12.2 43
49 Jonah Smith FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:30.3 32:20.6 44
50 Ryan Gannon SR-4 Bryant 06:31.8 32:28.0 45
51 Alexshanrdo Rodriguez SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:32.4 32:30.8 46
52 Aaron Nieves JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:34.2 32:39.9 47
53 Jake Tavernite SO-2 Sacred Heart 06:37.3 32:54.9
54 Harrison McKinlay FR-1 Bryant 06:38.0 32:58.9 48
55 Gabriel Trimbur FR-1 Wagner 06:39.8 33:07.5 49
56 Killian Hayes FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:41.3 33:14.9
57 Brian Salit SO-2 Bryant 06:43.8 33:27.6 50
58 Joshua Utate SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:50.1 33:58.8 51
59 Collin Riviello FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:50.2 33:59.4
60 Isaiah Ruiz FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:01.3 34:54.6 52
61 Kazeem Otun SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:07.5 35:25.4 53
62 Myles Williams SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:44.5 38:29.4 54
63 Javuan Grant SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:54.2 39:17.6
64 Richard Collins JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:16.7 41:09.2
65 Sherron Thomas SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 08:39.3 43:01.6
66 Shaun Allen SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) DNF
66 Colin Sauter JR-3 Central Connecticut DNS

5K women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 1:41:00 20:12 56 2 8 9 16 21 24 27
2 Central Connecticut 1:41:33 20:18 63 1 6 10 18 28 40 43
3 Sacred Heart 1:41:54 20:22 76 12 13 14 15 22 23 26
4 Bryant 1:43:32 20:42 97 11 17 19 20 30 35 42
5 Robert Morris 1:48:22 21:40 147 4 25 34 37 47 48 49
6 Mount St. Mary's 1:51:29 22:17 176 7 32 33 51 53 55  
7 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05:26 25:05 202 5 31 38 63 65    
8 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:56:42 23:20 207 3 36 50 58 60 61 62
9 Wagner 1:56:08 23:13 218 29 41 44 45 59    
10 LIU Brooklyn 1:58:42 23:44 247 39 46 52 54 56 57 64

5K women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brittany Mendelson JR-3 Central Connecticut 06:17.6 19:33.2 1
2 Danae Peters JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:18.9 19:37.4 2
3 Annais Cummiskey SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:21.7 19:45.9 3
4 Maggie Prorok JR-3 Robert Morris 06:26.7 20:01.6 4
5 Mae Thompson JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:26.8 20:01.9 5
6 Madeline Mondo SO-2 Central Connecticut 06:27.0 20:02.6 6
7 Madeline Kole FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 06:28.1 20:05.8 7
8 Hannah Dorian JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:28.4 20:06.8 8
9 Morgan Kiebler JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:28.7 20:07.8 9
10 Dawn Hubbell SO-2 Central Connecticut 06:29.0 20:08.9 10
11 Melissa Lodge SO-2 Bryant 06:30.3 20:12.7 11
12 Lindsey Lucas JR-3 Sacred Heart 06:31.0 20:14.9 12
13 Jennifer Hahne SR-4 Sacred Heart 06:31.3 20:16.0 13
14 Tara Connelly JR-3 Sacred Heart 06:32.8 20:20.5 14
15 Jody DiCicco FR-1 Sacred Heart 06:33.1 20:21.5 15
16 Angela Barber SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:35.8 20:29.8 16
17 Emily McNeil SR-4 Bryant 06:37.0 20:33.7 17
18 Victoria Cronin JR-3 Central Connecticut 06:37.1 20:33.9 18
19 Elizabeth Wilmonton JR-3 Bryant 06:37.8 20:36.2 19
20 Jacklyn Sullivan FR-1 Bryant 06:38.8 20:39.1 20
21 Hannah Weber SO-2 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:38.8 20:39.2 21
22 Meghan Hutch SR-4 Sacred Heart 06:39.7 20:42.0 22
23 Kate Svensen JR-3 Sacred Heart 06:40.9 20:45.6 23
24 Sarah Kutz JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:43.2 20:52.9 24
25 Rachel Crane JR-3 Robert Morris 06:45.6 21:00.3 25
26 Jacqueline Thorne FR-1 Sacred Heart 06:46.3 21:02.5 26
27 Catherine Jaskowak FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:46.6 21:03.3 27
28 Brandy LeClair SR-4 Central Connecticut 06:50.4 21:15.2 28
29 Madison Fiaschetti SR-4 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:51.2 21:17.6
30 Kelly Quinn SR-4 Sacred Heart 06:51.6 21:18.9
31 Emma Cary SO-2 Sacred Heart 06:52.4 21:21.3
32 Sara Carney FR-1 Wagner 06:52.7 21:22.4 29
33 Rebecca Phillips JR-3 Saint Francis (Pa.) 06:53.0 21:23.3
34 Olivia Weiss FR-1 Bryant 06:55.5 21:31.0 30
35 Ariela Sutherland JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:57.1 21:36.2 31
36 Clarke Hooper SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 06:59.6 21:43.8 32
37 Laura Roth FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 07:00.5 21:46.5
38 Ashleigh Kocher SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 07:00.9 21:47.8 33
39 Kacie Erb SR-4 Robert Morris 07:01.4 21:49.3 34
40 Sarah Lapham JR-3 Bryant 07:03.9 21:57.1 35
41 Lena Janoda SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:04.3 21:58.4 36
42 Kiera Mooney SR-4 Robert Morris 07:07.8 22:09.4 37
43 Sarah Bent SR-4 Sacred Heart 07:11.4 22:20.4
44 Ekaterina Miroshnikova SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:15.5 22:33.3 38
45 Adjovi Simpini JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 07:16.5 22:36.3 39
46 Paxton McNierney SR-4 Central Connecticut 07:16.7 22:36.9 40
47 Brietta Wilson SR-4 Wagner 07:19.8 22:46.6 41
48 Breann Campise FR-1 Bryant 07:21.7 22:52.4 42
49 Morgan Ricci SO-2 Central Connecticut 07:23.7 22:58.7 43
50 Alexandra Elder FR-1 Wagner 07:24.2 23:00.2 44
51 Allison Santorelli FR-1 Wagner 07:25.0 23:02.8 45
52 Esther Jean Louis JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 07:28.1 23:12.5 46
53 Anna Chasovskaia FR-1 Robert Morris 07:31.2 23:22.1 47
54 Madeline Menzie JR-3 Robert Morris 07:31.6 23:23.3 48
55 Kayla Jones SO-2 Robert Morris 07:31.7 23:23.6 49
56 Aaliyah Williams FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:38.0 23:43.2 50
57 Jill Greenwald JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 07:39.2 23:47.0 51
58 Elizabeth Burton SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 07:44.4 24:03.2 52
59 Eylee Earle FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 07:45.0 24:05.0 53
60 Brynn Adams SO-2 Robert Morris 07:47.2 24:11.8
61 Nerene Aberdeen JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 07:48.4 24:15.5 54
62 Grace King FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 07:50.5 24:22.0 55
63 Amanda Choma JR-3 Robert Morris 07:53.3 24:30.5
64 Kelsey Swantek SO-2 Robert Morris 07:54.1 24:33.3
65 Alison Doway SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 07:54.8 24:35.3 56
66 Zaahira Deboise SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 08:06.3 25:11.1 57
67 J'Renda Rivera JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:07.7 25:15.4 58
68 Ashley Ducharme FR-1 Wagner 08:21.0 25:56.9 59
69 Diondra Bryant SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:22.0 26:00.0 60
70 Chelsea Askew FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:44.6 27:10.1 61
71 Jomanda Morales FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 08:56.7 27:47.8 62
72 Ashley McGuire JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 09:26.3 29:19.8 63
73 Anghie Hall SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 09:32.8 29:39.9 64
74 Serwaa Syers SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:16.6 31:55.8 65
75 Ashley Commissiong FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) DNF
75 Cisse Diawara SO-2 LIU Brooklyn DNF
75 Megan Brawner FR-1 Central Connecticut DNS