• Date: 09/15/17    
  • Location: Audubon Golf Course Amherst, NY 14260   
  • Host: University At Buffalo   
  • Director: Vicki Mitchell   
  • Timing: Leone Timing   
  • Referee: Perry Jenkins   
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Womens Race 6000 Meters Non-Division 1
Mens Race 8000 Meters Non-Division 1
Mens Race 8000 Meters Division 1
Womens Race 6000 Meters Division 1
Womens Race 6000 Meters Non-Division 1 Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:55:46
23:09
17
1
2
3
5
6
10
21
2
2:03:14
24:38
44
4
8
9
11
12
15
16
3
2:08:30
25:42
69
7
13
14
17
18
19
20
Womens Race 6000 Meters Non-Division 1 Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Sullivan, Carlin
 
Unattached
5:50.6
21:47.3
 
2
Faulds, Rachel
SR
5:52.6
21:54.8
1
3
Donahue, Mackenzie
 
Unattached
5:55.9
22:07.1
 
4
Mawhinney, Erin
SR
5:59.9
22:21.8
2
5
Current, Kate
SO
6:04.0
22:37.1
 
6
Kuhn, Kristen
SO
6:16.5
23:23.8
3
7
FR-1
6:19.7
23:35.6
4
8
Locco, Lauren
SR
6:26.3
24:00.4
5
9
Black, Megan
SO
6:27.6
24:05.3
6
10
Dick, Hayley
SO
6:29.6
24:12.8
 
11
FR-1
6:31.3
24:18.8
7
12
FR-1
6:36.2
24:37.4
8
13
Matthews, Katie
SO
6:36.4
24:38.0
 
14
Jakub, Taryn
 
UNA-Western Ontario
6:40.3
24:52.7
 
15
SO-2
6:40.6
24:53.7
9
16
Waddington, Emma
SO
6:41.8
24:58.2
10
17
SR-4
6:43.1
25:02.9
11
18
SO-2
6:43.5
25:04.4
12
19
FR-1
6:47.7
25:20.1
13
20
FR-1
6:52.0
25:36.0
14
21
SO-2
6:56.2
25:51.9
15
22
Negrazis, Lauren
SO
6:59.3
26:03.3
 
23
JR-3
7:04.5
26:22.9
16
24
FR-1
7:05.8
26:27.8
17
25
Mansour, Kasha
 
UNA-Western Ontario
7:08.8
26:38.9
 
26
SR-4
7:11.2
26:47.6
18
27
FR-1
7:12.9
26:54.2
19
28
SO-2
7:34.7
28:15.4
 
29
FR-1
7:39.2
28:32.0
 
30
FR-1
8:54.5
33:12.8
20
31
Sippel, Allison
FR
12:19.2
45:56.2
21
Mens Race 8000 Meters Non-Division 1 Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:06:46
25:21
16
1
2
3
4
6
9
13
2
2:11:20
26:16
57
5
10
11
14
17
 
 
3
2:14:56
26:59
62
7
8
12
15
20
23
25
4
2:24:49
28:57
96
16
18
19
21
22
24
 
Mens Race 8000 Meters Non-Division 1 Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Raez Villanueva, Sergio
SO
5:03.5
25:08.9
1
2
Turek, Max
FR
5:03.8
25:10.1
2
3
McGillivray, Josh
SO
5:04.0
25:11.1
3
4
Favero, Jonathan
JR
5:07.2
25:27.1
4
5
Donnelly, Liam
FR
5:09.2
25:37.2
5
6
MacGillivray, Christian
JR
5:11.6
25:49.1
6
7
Moshier, Kevin
 
UNA.-Binghamton
5:12.1
25:51.3
 
8
SR-4
5:12.1
25:51.5
7
9
SO-2
5:13.7
25:59.3
8
10
Alick, Dylan
SO
5:13.8
25:59.9
9
11
Danayan, Greg
FR
5:14.1
26:01.3
10
12
Clayton, Adam
JR
5:14.1
26:01.6
11
13
Goyden, Matthew
 
UNA.-Binghamton
5:14.6
26:03.8
 
14
Vanepps, Justin
 
UNA-Buffalo
5:15.5
26:08.5
 
15
Leff, David
 
UNA.-Binghamton
5:16.2
26:11.9
 
16
SO-2
5:17.4
26:17.8
12
17
Drover, Alex
FR
5:17.5
26:18.4
13
18
Tyrrell, Justyn
SO
5:18.0
26:21.0
 
19
McArthur, Matthew
SO
5:19.5
26:28.1
 
20
Broekhuyse, Alex
FR
5:19.6
26:28.7
14
21
Hutchings, Daryn
 
UNA.-Binghamton
5:20.4
26:32.9
 
22
Deane, Patrick
SR
5:26.2
27:01.7
 
23
Scheving, Tylor
 
Unattached
5:26.4
27:02.8
 
24
JR-3
5:27.1
27:06.1
15
25
JR-3
5:27.6
27:08.6
16
26
Lai, Jeramie
JR
5:27.7
27:08.9
 
27
Webb, Lloyd
 
Unattached
5:27.8
27:09.5
 
28
Costello, Brendan
SO
5:28.3
27:11.9
17
29
SO-2
5:32.0
27:30.3
18
30
Dejong, Aaron
JR
5:32.0
27:30.7
 
31
Tyrrell, Ryan
SO
5:39.2
28:06.5
 
32
De Sousa, Joseph
 
UNA-Western Ontario
5:40.7
28:13.9
 
33
Paige-Rispoli, Arranne
 
Unattached
5:41.9
28:19.8
 
34
FR-1
5:56.6
29:32.9
19
35
FR-1
5:58.5
29:42.0
20
36
JR-3
6:02.7
30:02.9
21
37
FR-1
6:09.1
30:34.7
22
38
SO-2
6:11.2
30:45.3
23
39
JR-3
6:16.3
31:10.6
24
40
JR-3
6:22.7
31:42.8
25
41
SO-2
6:46.6
33:41.2
 
42
FR-1
7:28.6
37:10.1
 
Mens Race 8000 Meters Division 1 Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:06:08
25:13
22
2
3
4
6
7
8
15
2
2:08:45
25:45
47
5
9
10
11
12
13
16
3
2:12:30
26:30
73
1
14
17
20
21
22
 
4
2:19:49
27:57
109
18
19
23
24
25
26
27
Mens Race 8000 Meters Division 1 Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
FR-1
4:57.3
24:38.0
1
2
JR-3
4:58.4
24:43.6
2
3
SR-4
5:02.0
25:01.4
3
4
JR-3
5:04.6
25:14.4
4
5
JR-3
5:05.5
25:18.7
5
6
SR-4
5:08.5
25:33.4
6
7
FR-1
5:08.9
25:35.5
7
8
SO-2
5:09.8
25:40.1
8
9
SO-2
5:10.2
25:41.9
9
10
SO-2
5:11.2
25:47.1
10
11
SO-2
5:12.9
25:55.3
11
12
FR-1
5:14.2
26:02.1
12
13
SR-4
5:15.7
26:09.6
13
14
FR-1
5:16.1
26:11.3
14
15
JR-3
5:16.4
26:13.1
15
16
FR-1
5:17.0
26:15.9
 
17
FR-1
5:17.9
26:20.3
16
18
JR-3
5:19.2
26:26.6
 
19
FR-1
5:19.9
26:30.4
 
20
SO-2
5:21.5
26:38.1
 
21
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.8
17
22
SR-4
5:25.6
26:58.8
18
23
FR-1
5:28.0
27:10.8
 
24
SO-2
5:28.5
27:13.0
 
25
SO-2
5:30.3
27:22.1
 
26
JR-3
5:30.4
27:22.3
19
27
JR-3
5:30.9
27:24.8
20
28
FR-1
5:31.7
27:29.1
21
29
JR-3
5:34.6
27:43.5
22
30
FR-1
5:36.1
27:51.0
 
31
SO-2
5:36.5
27:52.7
23
32
FR-1
5:39.9
28:09.6
 
33
FR-1
5:42.4
28:22.1
24
34
JR-3
5:42.8
28:24.3
 
35
FR-1
5:46.7
28:43.8
 
36
FR-1
5:50.5
29:02.4
 
37
SO-2
5:52.8
29:13.7
25
38
SR-4
5:54.0
29:19.9
26
39
JR-3
6:03.6
30:07.8
 
40
FR-1
6:08.8
30:33.4
27
41
SO-2
6:15.4
31:06.3
 
42
SO-2
6:26.0
31:59.2
 
43
SO-2
6:46.1
33:38.8
 
Womens Race 6000 Meters Division 1 Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:49:26
21:53
21
2
3
4
5
7
19
24
2
1:49:54
21:58
43
1
6
9
13
14
18
20
3
1:51:50
22:22
69
10
11
15
16
17
21
22
4
1:54:59
22:59
100
8
12
25
27
28
29
31
5
2:01:21
24:16
144
23
26
30
32
33
34
36
6
2:25:28
29:05
189
35
37
38
39
40
41
 
Womens Race 6000 Meters Division 1 Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SO-2
5:40.3
21:08.9
1
2
FR-1
5:50.4
21:46.3
2
3
JR-3
5:51.0
21:48.7
3
4
JR-3
5:52.1
21:52.7
4
5
JR-3
5:53.0
21:56.1
5
6
SR-4
5:53.6
21:58.5
6
7
FR-1
5:54.7
22:02.4
7
8
SR-4
5:55.1
22:04.1
8
9
SO-2
5:55.5
22:05.3
9
10
JR-3
5:57.7
22:13.8
10
11
SR-4
5:59.2
22:19.3
11
12
SO-2
5:59.3
22:19.7
12
13
JR-3
5:59.6
22:20.7
13
14
SR-4
5:59.7
22:21.2
14
15
JR-3
6:00.7
22:25.0
15
16
JR-3
6:00.9
22:25.6
16
17
JR-3
6:01.2
22:26.9
17
18
FR-1
6:02.5
22:31.5
18
19
SO-2
6:03.2
22:34.1
19
20
SR-4
6:06.6
22:47.0
20
21
SO-2
6:07.9
22:51.8
21
22
FR-1
6:08.8
22:55.2
22
23
SO-2
6:09.9
22:59.1
23
24
JR-3
6:12.1
23:07.4
24
25
FR-1
6:12.3
23:08.0
25
26
FR-1
6:13.4
23:12.1
26
27
SR-4
6:15.1
23:18.4
 
28
FR-1
6:15.1
23:18.6
 
29
SR-4
6:19.4
23:34.7
 
30
JR-3
6:20.4
23:38.4
27
31
JR-3
6:22.3
23:45.4
 
32
JR-3
6:23.4
23:49.4
28
33
JR-3
6:26.6
24:01.6
 
34
FR-1
6:26.9
24:02.5
29
35
SO-2
6:28.4
24:08.1
 
36
JR-3
6:33.1
24:25.7
30
37
SO-2
6:35.8
24:35.6
 
38
FR-1
6:39.0
24:47.8
 
39
SR-4
6:43.7
25:05.3
31
40
FR-1
6:46.4
25:15.2
 
41
JR-3
6:47.2
25:18.4
32
42
SR-4
6:49.2
25:25.8
33
43
SO-2
6:54.2
25:44.5
34
44
FR-1
6:54.5
25:45.6
35
45
SO-2
6:55.8
25:50.5
 
46
JR-3
7:00.3
26:07.3
36
47
JR-3
7:01.5
26:11.5
 
48
SO-2
7:02.3
26:14.4
37
49
JR-3
7:03.3
26:18.4
 
50
FR-1
7:05.4
26:26.3
 
51
FR-1
7:07.5
26:33.9
 
52
SO-2
7:22.0
27:28.2
38
53
SO-2
8:26.0
31:26.7
39
54
FR-1
9:16.1
34:33.4
40
55
FR-1
10:12.9
38:05.3
41