UB Stampede XC Invite
September 15, 2017
Audubon Golf Course
Amherst, NY 14260
Womens Race 6000 Meters Non-Division 1 Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlin Sullivan | Unattached | 05:50.6 | 21:47.3 | ||
2 | Rachel Faulds | Senior | McMaster | 05:52.6 | 21:54.8 | 1 |
3 | Mackenzie Donahue | Unattached | 05:55.9 | 22:07.1 | ||
4 | Erin Mawhinney | Senior | McMaster | 05:59.9 | 22:21.8 | 2 |
5 | Kate Current | Sophomore | Western Ontario | 06:04.0 | 22:37.1 | |
6 | Kristen Kuhn | Sophomore | McMaster | 06:16.5 | 23:23.8 | 3 |
7 | Eva Keohane | FR-1 | Le Moyne | 06:19.7 | 23:35.6 | 4 |
8 | Lauren Locco | Senior | McMaster | 06:26.3 | 24:00.4 | 5 |
9 | Megan Black | Sophomore | McMaster | 06:27.6 | 24:05.3 | 6 |
10 | Hayley Dick | Sophomore | Western Ontario | 06:29.6 | 24:12.8 | |
11 | Tara Pede | FR-1 | Daemen | 06:31.3 | 24:18.8 | 7 |
12 | Haleigh Pascaul | FR-1 | Le Moyne | 06:36.2 | 24:37.4 | 8 |
13 | Katie Matthews | Sophomore | Western Ontario | 06:36.4 | 24:38.0 | |
14 | Taryn Jakub | UNA-Western Ontario | 06:40.3 | 24:52.7 | ||
15 | Siara Clos | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 06:40.6 | 24:53.7 | 9 |
16 | Emma Waddington | Sophomore | McMaster | 06:41.8 | 24:58.2 | 10 |
17 | Jeanette Cudney | SR-4 | Le Moyne | 06:43.1 | 25:02.9 | 11 |
18 | Jordan Sloan | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 06:43.5 | 25:04.4 | 12 |
19 | Savannah Warner | FR-1 | Daemen | 06:47.7 | 25:20.1 | 13 |
20 | Mackenzie Tubbs | FR-1 | Daemen | 06:52.0 | 25:36.0 | 14 |
21 | Mya Walters | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 06:56.2 | 25:51.9 | 15 |
22 | Lauren Negrazis | Sophomore | Western Ontario | 06:59.3 | 26:03.3 | |
23 | Rachael Miller | JR-3 | Le Moyne | 07:04.5 | 26:22.9 | 16 |
24 | Ashley Dusza | FR-1 | Daemen | 07:05.8 | 26:27.8 | 17 |
25 | Kasha Mansour | UNA-Western Ontario | 07:08.8 | 26:38.9 | ||
26 | Katherine Robinson | SR-4 | Daemen | 07:11.2 | 26:47.6 | 18 |
27 | Taya Mucha | FR-1 | Daemen | 07:12.9 | 26:54.2 | 19 |
28 | Jillian Stagnita | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 07:34.7 | 28:15.4 | |
29 | Alivia Arliss | FR-1 | Le Moyne | 07:39.2 | 28:32.0 | |
30 | Elisia Panipinto | FR-1 | Daemen | 08:54.5 | 33:12.8 | 20 |
31 | Allison Sippel | Freshman | McMaster | 12:19.2 | 45:56.2 | 21 |
Mens Race 8000 Meters Division 1 Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pittsburgh | 2:06:08 | 25:13 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
2 | Buffalo | 2:08:45 | 25:45 | 47 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 16 |
3 | Binghamton | 2:12:30 | 26:30 | 73 | 1 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 21 | 22 | |
4 | Colgate | 2:19:49 | 27:57 | 109 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 |
Mens Race 8000 Meters Division 1 Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dan Schaffer | FR-1 | Binghamton | 04:57.3 | 24:38.0 | 1 |
2 | Ryan Hughes | JR-3 | Pittsburgh | 04:58.4 | 24:43.6 | 2 |
3 | Aaron Lauer | SR-4 | Pittsburgh | 05:02.0 | 25:01.4 | 3 |
4 | Matt McGoey | JR-3 | Pittsburgh | 05:04.6 | 25:14.4 | 4 |
5 | Daniel Muldoon | JR-3 | Buffalo | 05:05.5 | 25:18.7 | 5 |
6 | Billy Caldwell | SR-4 | Pittsburgh | 05:08.5 | 25:33.4 | 6 |
7 | Zach Lefever | FR-1 | Pittsburgh | 05:08.9 | 25:35.5 | 7 |
8 | Jackson Morton | SO-2 | Pittsburgh | 05:09.8 | 25:40.1 | 8 |
9 | Benjamin Cardamone | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:10.2 | 25:41.9 | 9 |
10 | Liam Hilbert | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:11.2 | 25:47.1 | 10 |
11 | Peter Kane | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:12.9 | 25:55.3 | 11 |
12 | Christopher Nowak | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:14.2 | 26:02.1 | 12 |
13 | John McCarthy | SR-4 | Buffalo | 05:15.7 | 26:09.6 | 13 |
14 | Tim Courts | FR-1 | Binghamton | 05:16.1 | 26:11.3 | 14 |
15 | Sebastian Curtin | JR-3 | Pittsburgh | 05:16.4 | 26:13.1 | 15 |
16 | Andrew Burroughs | FR-1 | Pittsburgh | 05:17.0 | 26:15.9 | |
17 | Thomas Flannery | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:17.9 | 26:20.3 | 16 |
18 | Dylan Servos | JR-3 | Buffalo | 05:19.2 | 26:26.6 | |
19 | Patrick Hazlitt | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:19.9 | 26:30.4 | |
20 | Matthew Mercer | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:21.5 | 26:38.1 | |
21 | Mitch Halpern | FR-1 | Binghamton | 05:23.2 | 26:46.8 | 17 |
22 | Watson Hanson | SR-4 | Colgate | 05:25.6 | 26:58.8 | 18 |
23 | Oscar Vazquez | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:28.0 | 27:10.8 | |
24 | Leon Atkins | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:28.5 | 27:13.0 | |
25 | Drew Glick | SO-2 | Pittsburgh | 05:30.3 | 27:22.1 | |
26 | Jonathan Abbott | JR-3 | Colgate | 05:30.4 | 27:22.3 | 19 |
27 | Matthew Gill | JR-3 | Binghamton | 05:30.9 | 27:24.8 | 20 |
28 | Grayson Hoteling | FR-1 | Binghamton | 05:31.7 | 27:29.1 | 21 |
29 | Thomas Moshier | JR-3 | Binghamton | 05:34.6 | 27:43.5 | 22 |
30 | Justin Schramm | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:36.1 | 27:51.0 | |
31 | Lucas Culley | SO-2 | Colgate | 05:36.5 | 27:52.7 | 23 |
32 | Clayton Wolfe | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:39.9 | 28:09.6 | |
33 | Brian Lafleche | FR-1 | Colgate | 05:42.4 | 28:22.1 | 24 |
34 | Justin Vestri | JR-3 | Canisius | 05:42.8 | 28:24.3 | |
35 | Max Glazowski | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:46.7 | 28:43.8 | |
36 | Trey Rees | FR-1 | Buffalo | 05:50.5 | 29:02.4 | |
37 | Ethan Dorow | SO-2 | Colgate | 05:52.8 | 29:13.7 | 25 |
38 | Daniel Palladino | SR-4 | Colgate | 05:54.0 | 29:19.9 | 26 |
39 | Alex Cambria | JR-3 | Canisius | 06:03.6 | 30:07.8 | |
40 | Tommy Williams | FR-1 | Colgate | 06:08.8 | 30:33.4 | 27 |
41 | Connor Davies | SO-2 | Canisius | 06:15.4 | 31:06.3 | |
42 | Lou Kettelberger | SO-2 | Colgate | 06:26.0 | 31:59.2 | |
43 | Justin Snider | SO-2 | Colgate | 06:46.1 | 33:38.8 |
Mens Race 8000 Meters Non-Division 1 Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McMaster | 2:06:46 | 25:21 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 |
2 | Western Ontario | 2:11:20 | 26:16 | 57 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 17 | ||
3 | Le Moyne | 2:14:56 | 26:59 | 62 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 25 |
4 | Daemen | 2:24:49 | 28:57 | 96 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 24 |
Mens Race 8000 Meters Non-Division 1 Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergio Raez Villanueva | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:03.5 | 25:08.9 | 1 |
2 | Max Turek | Freshman | McMaster | 05:03.8 | 25:10.1 | 2 |
3 | Josh McGillivray | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:04.0 | 25:11.1 | 3 |
4 | Jonathan Favero | Junior | McMaster | 05:07.2 | 25:27.1 | 4 |
5 | Liam Donnelly | Freshman | Western Ontario | 05:09.2 | 25:37.2 | 5 |
6 | Christian MacGillivray | Junior | McMaster | 05:11.6 | 25:49.1 | 6 |
7 | Kevin Moshier | UNA.-Binghamton | 05:12.1 | 25:51.3 | ||
8 | Sean Beney | SR-4 | Le Moyne | 05:12.1 | 25:51.5 | 7 |
9 | Nick Taylor | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 05:13.7 | 25:59.3 | 8 |
10 | Dylan Alick | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:13.8 | 25:59.9 | 9 |
11 | Greg Danayan | Freshman | Western Ontario | 05:14.1 | 26:01.3 | 10 |
12 | Adam Clayton | Junior | Western Ontario | 05:14.1 | 26:01.6 | 11 |
13 | Matthew Goyden | UNA.-Binghamton | 05:14.6 | 26:03.8 | ||
14 | Justin Vanepps | UNA-Buffalo | 05:15.5 | 26:08.5 | ||
15 | David Leff | UNA.-Binghamton | 05:16.2 | 26:11.9 | ||
16 | Chris Davitt | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 05:17.4 | 26:17.8 | 12 |
17 | Alex Drover | Freshman | McMaster | 05:17.5 | 26:18.4 | 13 |
18 | Justyn Tyrrell | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:18.0 | 26:21.0 | |
19 | Matthew McArthur | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:19.5 | 26:28.1 | |
20 | Alex Broekhuyse | Freshman | Western Ontario | 05:19.6 | 26:28.7 | 14 |
21 | Daryn Hutchings | UNA.-Binghamton | 05:20.4 | 26:32.9 | ||
22 | Patrick Deane | Senior | McMaster | 05:26.2 | 27:01.7 | |
23 | Tylor Scheving | Unattached | 05:26.4 | 27:02.8 | ||
24 | Griffin Klein | JR-3 | Le Moyne | 05:27.1 | 27:06.1 | 15 |
25 | Lucas Canales | JR-3 | Daemen | 05:27.6 | 27:08.6 | 16 |
26 | Jeramie Lai | Junior | McMaster | 05:27.7 | 27:08.9 | |
27 | Lloyd Webb | Unattached | 05:27.8 | 27:09.5 | ||
28 | Brendan Costello | Sophomore | Western Ontario | 05:28.3 | 27:11.9 | 17 |
29 | Joshua Bodnar | SO-2 | Daemen | 05:32.0 | 27:30.3 | 18 |
30 | Aaron Dejong | Junior | McMaster | 05:32.0 | 27:30.7 | |
31 | Ryan Tyrrell | Sophomore | McMaster | 05:39.2 | 28:06.5 | |
32 | Joseph De Sousa | UNA-Western Ontario | 05:40.7 | 28:13.9 | ||
33 | Arranne Paige-Rispoli | Unattached | 05:41.9 | 28:19.8 | ||
34 | Michael Swiniarski | FR-1 | Daemen | 05:56.6 | 29:32.9 | 19 |
35 | Brandon Brusehaber | FR-1 | Le Moyne | 05:58.5 | 29:42.0 | 20 |
36 | Timothy Poole | JR-3 | Daemen | 06:02.7 | 30:02.9 | 21 |
37 | Cale Silvestri | FR-1 | Daemen | 06:09.1 | 30:34.7 | 22 |
38 | Dom Battaglia | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 06:11.2 | 30:45.3 | 23 |
39 | Zachery Barnes | JR-3 | Daemen | 06:16.3 | 31:10.6 | 24 |
40 | Kevin Penaloza | JR-3 | Le Moyne | 06:22.8 | 31:42.8 | 25 |
41 | Connor Price | SO-2 | Le Moyne | 06:46.6 | 33:41.2 | |
42 | Nicholas Marchese | FR-1 | Le Moyne | 07:28.6 | 37:10.1 |
Womens Race 6000 Meters Division 1 Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connecticut | 1:49:26 | 21:53 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 24 |
2 | Buffalo | 1:49:54 | 21:58 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 20 |
3 | Vermont | 1:51:50 | 22:22 | 69 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 22 |
4 | Binghamton | 1:54:59 | 22:59 | 100 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 31 |
5 | Colgate | 2:01:21 | 24:16 | 144 | 23 | 26 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 34 | 36 |
6 | Canisius | 2:25:28 | 29:05 | 189 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 |
Womens Race 6000 Meters Division 1 Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Ward | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:40.3 | 21:08.9 | 1 |
2 | Mia Nahom | FR-1 | Connecticut | 05:50.4 | 21:46.3 | 2 |
3 | Haley Hasty | JR-3 | Connecticut | 05:51.0 | 21:48.7 | 3 |
4 | Kelsey Swanson | JR-3 | Connecticut | 05:52.1 | 21:52.7 | 4 |
5 | Courtney Akerley | JR-3 | Connecticut | 05:53.0 | 21:56.1 | 5 |
6 | Morgan Mahoney | SR-4 | Buffalo | 05:53.6 | 21:58.5 | 6 |
7 | Brianna O'Brien | FR-1 | Connecticut | 05:54.7 | 22:02.4 | 7 |
8 | Allison Davis | SR-4 | Binghamton | 05:55.1 | 22:04.1 | 8 |
9 | Sylvia Russell | SO-2 | Buffalo | 05:55.5 | 22:05.3 | 9 |
10 | Autumn Albrecht | JR-3 | Vermont | 05:57.7 | 22:13.8 | 10 |
11 | Anna Kaplan | SR-4 | Vermont | 05:59.2 | 22:19.3 | 11 |
12 | Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli | SO-2 | Binghamton | 05:59.3 | 22:19.7 | 12 |
13 | Rachel Barich | JR-3 | Buffalo | 05:59.6 | 22:20.7 | 13 |
14 | Laura Libruk | SR-4 | Buffalo | 05:59.7 | 22:21.2 | 14 |
15 | Katie Nolan | JR-3 | Vermont | 06:00.7 | 22:25.0 | 15 |
16 | Lauren Trumble | JR-3 | Vermont | 06:00.9 | 22:25.6 | 16 |
17 | Samantha Sayer | JR-3 | Vermont | 06:01.2 | 22:26.9 | 17 |
18 | Christy Berge | FR-1 | Buffalo | 06:02.5 | 22:31.5 | 18 |
19 | Danielle Jordan | SO-2 | Connecticut | 06:03.2 | 22:34.1 | 19 |
20 | Charlotte Molloy | SR-4 | Buffalo | 06:06.6 | 22:47.0 | 20 |
21 | Phoebe Koski | SO-2 | Vermont | 06:07.9 | 22:51.8 | 21 |
22 | Isabel Cardi | FR-1 | Vermont | 06:08.8 | 22:55.2 | 22 |
23 | Vicky Martinez | SO-2 | Colgate | 06:09.9 | 22:59.1 | 23 |
24 | Mary Monda Oewel | JR-3 | Connecticut | 06:12.1 | 23:07.4 | 24 |
25 | Kaylee Stone | FR-1 | Binghamton | 06:12.3 | 23:08.0 | 25 |
26 | Elizabeth Timoney | FR-1 | Colgate | 06:13.4 | 23:12.1 | 26 |
27 | Laura Dissly | SR-4 | Vermont | 06:15.1 | 23:18.4 | |
28 | Alli Pratt | FR-1 | Vermont | 06:15.1 | 23:18.6 | |
29 | Liz Lagoy | SR-4 | Connecticut | 06:19.4 | 23:34.7 | |
30 | Erika Yamazaki | JR-3 | Binghamton | 06:20.4 | 23:38.4 | 27 |
31 | Sydney Bova | JR-3 | Buffalo | 06:22.3 | 23:45.4 | |
32 | Jessica Thatcher | JR-3 | Binghamton | 06:23.4 | 23:49.4 | 28 |
33 | Hannah Fleming | JR-3 | Connecticut | 06:26.6 | 24:01.6 | |
34 | Claire Ashton | FR-1 | Binghamton | 06:26.9 | 24:02.5 | 29 |
35 | Sunny Nagpaul | SO-2 | Vermont | 06:28.4 | 24:08.1 | |
36 | Ashley de Hechavarria | JR-3 | Colgate | 06:33.1 | 24:25.7 | 30 |
37 | Chardae Henry | SO-2 | Buffalo | 06:35.8 | 24:35.6 | |
38 | Alanna Kramer | FR-1 | Buffalo | 06:39.0 | 24:47.8 | |
39 | Michelle Crook | SR-4 | Binghamton | 06:43.7 | 25:05.3 | 31 |
40 | Annie Kurdziel | FR-1 | Buffalo | 06:46.4 | 25:15.2 | |
41 | Hannah Gunther | JR-3 | Colgate | 06:47.2 | 25:18.4 | 32 |
42 | Meghan DioGuardi | SR-4 | Colgate | 06:49.2 | 25:25.8 | 33 |
43 | Emma Joseph | SO-2 | Colgate | 06:54.2 | 25:44.5 | 34 |
44 | Grace Hausladen | FR-1 | Canisius | 06:54.5 | 25:45.6 | 35 |
45 | Chelsea Ogindo | SO-2 | Binghamton | 06:55.8 | 25:50.5 | |
46 | Caroline Zaworski | JR-3 | Colgate | 07:00.3 | 26:07.3 | 36 |
47 | Denise Larson | JR-3 | Colgate | 07:01.5 | 26:11.5 | |
48 | Rachel Joachimi | SO-2 | Canisius | 07:02.3 | 26:14.4 | 37 |
49 | Carlye Stella | JR-3 | Buffalo | 07:03.3 | 26:18.4 | |
50 | Mackenzie Clark | FR-1 | Buffalo | 07:05.4 | 26:26.3 | |
51 | Hannah Kloster | FR-1 | Colgate | 07:07.5 | 26:33.9 | |
52 | Jaclyn Wallace | SO-2 | Canisius | 07:22.0 | 27:28.2 | 38 |
53 | Jacalyn Lamica | SO-2 | Canisius | 08:26.0 | 31:26.7 | 39 |
54 | Autumn Finch | FR-1 | Canisius | 09:16.1 | 34:33.4 | 40 |
55 | Isabella Jankowski | FR-1 | Canisius | 10:12.9 | 38:05.3 | 41 |