October 14, 2017
|
Utica Park 10200-B Old Frederick Rd Frederick, MD 21701
HOST: Hood College   DIRECTOR: John Grim   TIMING: Blue Ridge Timing.com   REFEREE: Monica Caldwell  

Womens 6k - OFFICIAL Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Catholic 2:08:06 25:37 55 1 5 11 16 22 24 33
2 St. Mary's (Md.) 2:10:32 26:06 71 3 6 8 19 35 37 41
3 Franklin & Marshall 2:13:02 26:36 86 10 14 15 21 26 34 36
4 McDaniel 2:14:07 26:49 101 2 12 18 27 42 54  
5 Fairmont St 2:15:21 27:04 112 4 7 13 40 48    
6 Harford CC 2:17:00 27:24 130 9 17 28 32 44    
7 Frostburg State 2:18:51 27:46 137 20 23 25 31 38 39 43
8 Gallaudet 2:34:30 30:54 235 30 47 50 51 57 58 61
9 Mount Aloysius 3:01:11 36:14 265 29 52 53 65 66    
10 Notre Dame (Md.) 2:51:04 34:12 272 45 46 56 62 63    
11 Salem Int'l 2:55:14 35:02 287 49 55 59 60 64    

Womens 6k - OFFICIAL Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
6:23.6
23:50.3
1
2
SO-2
6:26.9
24:02.4
 
3
SO-2
6:32.9
24:25.1
2
4
FR-1
6:38.1
24:44.4
3
5
FR-1
6:38.6
24:46.3
4
6
FR-1
6:39.0
24:47.7
5
7
FR-1
6:43.5
25:04.5
6
8
JR-3
6:48.3
25:22.5
7
9
JR-3
6:48.8
25:24.2
8
10
FR-1
6:49.4
25:26.4
9
11
JR-3
6:51.1
25:32.8
 
12
FR-1
6:53.7
25:42.7
10
13
FR-1
6:55.4
25:49.0
11
14
JR-3
6:55.9
25:50.6
12
15
SO-2
6:56.2
25:52.0
13
16
FR-1
6:57.5
25:56.7
 
17
SR-4
7:00.7
26:08.5
14
18
FR-1
7:02.3
26:14.7
15
19
SO-2
7:02.6
26:15.6
16
20
SO-2
7:04.0
26:21.0
17
21
SO-2
7:10.8
26:46.2
18
22
JR-3
7:15.2
27:02.8
19
23
SO-2
7:16.0
27:05.7
20
24
JR-3
7:19.0
27:16.7
21
25
SR-4
7:20.9
27:24.1
22
26
FR-1
7:22.4
27:29.4
 
27
SO-2
7:23.6
27:33.9
23
28
SR-4
7:24.3
27:36.5
24
29
SO-2
7:25.1
27:39.7
25
30
SO-2
7:25.2
27:40.1
26
31
SO-2
7:26.0
27:43.0
 
32
JR-3
7:26.1
27:43.5
27
33
FR-1
7:26.6
27:45.3
28
34
SR-4
7:27.4
27:48.3
29
35
SR-4
7:29.3
27:55.1
30
36
JR-3
7:31.1
28:01.8
31
37
FR-1
7:31.5
28:03.5
32
38
JR-3
7:31.9
28:05.1
33
39
SR-4
7:32.8
28:08.5
34
40
FR-1
7:34.9
28:16.1
35
41
SR-4
7:35.2
28:17.1
36
42
JR-3
7:36.2
28:20.9
37
43
SO-2
7:36.4
28:21.6
 
44
SO-2
7:37.5
28:26.0
 
45
SO-2
7:37.8
28:27.0
 
46
FR-1
7:38.8
28:30.6
38
47
SO-2
7:40.7
28:37.8
39
48
JR-3
7:41.6
28:41.3
 
49
FR-1
7:42.0
28:42.8
40
50
FR-1
7:48.3
29:06.3
 
51
JR-3
7:49.9
29:12.1
41
52
SO-2
7:52.6
29:22.0
42
53
FR-1
7:53.1
29:23.9
43
54
FR-1
7:53.3
29:24.7
44
55
JR-3
7:53.9
29:27.1
45
56
Muldrow, Raelyn
FR
Baltimore City
7:54.2
29:28.0
 
57
SR-4
7:55.2
29:32.0
 
58
Warnick, Tiffany
FR
Hagerstown Community College
7:56.5
29:36.6
 
59
Roa, Christine
 
7:56.6
29:37.0
46
60
SR-4
7:57.3
29:39.7
 
61
SO-2
7:59.0
29:46.1
 
62
FR-1
8:00.5
29:51.6
47
63
JR-3
8:13.0
30:38.2
48
64
FR-1
8:19.1
31:00.8
 
65
FR-1
8:19.1
31:00.9
 
66
FR-1
8:20.4
31:05.7
 
67
SO-2
8:21.8
31:11.0
49
68
SO-2
8:29.7
31:40.5
50
69
JR-3
8:33.2
31:53.4
51
70
SR-4
8:34.9
31:59.9
52
71
FR-1
8:36.1
32:04.4
53
72
SO-2
8:36.5
32:05.7
54
73
FR-1
8:37.9
32:11.2
55
74
Lohman, Bethany
FR
Hagerstown Community College
8:43.2
32:31.0
 
75
SO-2
8:43.3
32:31.3
56
76
JR-3
8:48.8
32:51.6
 
77
SO-2
8:53.8
33:10.2
57
78
SR-4
8:56.0
33:18.4
58
79
JR-3
9:00.1
33:33.8
 
80
JR-3
9:06.1
33:56.2
59
81
FR-1
9:23.1
34:59.5
 
82
Moreno, Alexis
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
9:29.6
35:23.7
 
83
Hall, Stephanie
SO
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
9:36.5
35:49.7
 
84
FR-1
9:56.8
37:05.2
60
85
SO-2
10:13.5
38:07.4
61
86
FR-1
10:22.6
38:41.4
62
87
FR-1
10:25.9
38:53.7
 
88
FR-1
10:25.9
38:53.7
 
89
Glodziak, Amber
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
10:30.9
39:12.6
 
90
SO-2
10:50.0
40:23.6
 
91
SO-2
10:56.3
40:47.3
63
92
JR-3
10:57.2
40:50.6
64
93
SO-2
11:07.5
41:29.1
65
94
FR-1
12:49.5
47:49.4
66
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
Griswold, Johanna
SO
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
Caver, Nia
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
95
White, Bailee
SO
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
95
SR-4
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
Elko, Anna
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
Howard, Amia
SO
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
Fleetwood, Micaela
FR
Hagerstown Community College
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
Williams, Raven
SO
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
95
SR-4
 
DNF
 
95
Webb, Kirsten
SR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
95
SR-4
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
Rogers, Mackenzie
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
White, Bianca
SO
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
95
SO-2
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
FR-1
 
DNF
 
95
Hepler, Emmaq
JR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
95
SR-4
 
DNF
 


Mens 8k - OFFICIAL Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Frostburg State 2:21:02 28:12 71 2 12 18 19 20 26 29
2 Franklin & Marshall 2:21:59 28:23 75 6 13 15 16 25 27 37
3 Catholic 2:23:37 28:43 94 7 8 9 32 38 45 47
4 Harford CC 2:25:11 29:02 110 3 5 11 40 51 58 66
5 St. Mary's (Md.) 2:26:46 29:21 140 17 23 30 34 36 39 46
6 Hood 2:28:53 29:46 141 4 22 24 35 56 62 63
7 McDaniel 2:32:48 30:33 164 1 10 42 54 57    
8 Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus 2:30:22 30:04 169 14 28 33 41 53 60 61
9 Fairmont St 2:39:22 31:52 217 21 31 48 49 68    
10 Hagerstown Community College 2:58:31 35:42 277 44 50 52 55 76    
11 Gallaudet 3:03:45 36:45 312 43 59 65 72 73 74 75
12 Salem Int'l 3:07:47 37:33 341 64 67 69 70 71    

Mens 8k - OFFICIAL Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 11:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:18.6
26:24.0
1
2
Heilman, Jim
 
Unattached
5:19.5
26:28.1
 
3
JR-3
5:24.6
26:53.7
2
4
SO-2
5:25.9
26:59.9
3
5
JR-3
5:30.9
27:25.2
4
6
SO-2
5:32.9
27:35.0
5
7
JR-3
5:33.3
27:36.9
6
8
SO-2
5:35.5
27:47.7
7
9
SO-2
5:36.8
27:54.3
8
10
JR-3
5:36.9
27:54.9
9
11
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.8
10
12
SO-2
5:38.5
28:02.7
11
13
SO-2
5:39.0
28:05.4
12
14
JR-3
5:40.2
28:11.1
13
15
Mylan, Aaron
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
5:40.9
28:14.5
14
16
FR-1
5:43.9
28:29.7
15
17
JR-3
5:44.6
28:33.2
16
18
JR-3
5:45.0
28:35.0
17
19
Harris, Isaiah
 
UNA-Salem Int'l
5:45.5
28:37.8
 
20
FR-1
5:45.5
28:37.8
18
21
SO-2
5:46.1
28:40.4
19
22
JR-3
5:47.1
28:45.6
20
23
SO-2
5:48.2
28:51.1
21
24
JR-3
5:50.2
29:01.1
22
25
SR-4
5:50.2
29:01.1
23
26
FR-1
5:51.3
29:06.3
24
27
FR-1
5:51.4
29:06.8
 
28
JR-3
5:51.7
29:08.4
25
29
FR-1
5:52.1
29:10.4
26
30
FR-1
5:52.1
29:10.6
27
31
Pisarski, Devin
SO
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
5:52.3
29:11.6
28
32
JR-3
5:55.2
29:25.9
29
33
SO-2
5:56.2
29:30.6
30
34
SO-2
5:56.6
29:33.0
31
35
FR-1
5:57.4
29:36.7
32
36
Marteney, Nyoah
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
5:58.3
29:41.3
33
37
Merkel, Peter
 
Unattached
5:58.5
29:42.2
 
38
SO-2
5:58.6
29:42.5
 
39
SR-4
5:59.1
29:45.3
34
40
JR-3
5:59.8
29:48.9
35
41
JR-3
6:00.9
29:54.4
36
42
Canon, Levi
SO
PSU-Mont Alto
6:02.0
29:59.6
 
43
JR-3
6:02.3
30:01.1
 
44
FR-1
6:03.2
30:05.6
37
45
SO-2
6:03.2
30:05.8
 
46
SO-2
6:04.1
30:10.1
 
47
FR-1
6:05.2
30:15.7
 
48
SR-4
6:06.9
30:23.9
38
49
Alvarez, Xavier
 
Unattached
6:07.1
30:24.9
 
50
Springer, Andrew
 
s.w.i.f.t. racing
6:08.5
30:31.8
 
51
SR-4
6:10.2
30:40.2
39
52
FR-1
6:11.1
30:44.7
 
53
FR-1
6:11.7
30:48.1
40
54
SO-2
6:11.8
30:48.4
 
55
Elliot, Michael
SO
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
6:13.4
30:56.4
41
56
JR-3
6:13.5
30:56.6
42
57
FR-1
6:13.5
30:56.9
43
58
Gasior, Keith
SO
Hagerstown Community College
6:15.5
31:06.7
44
59
JR-3
6:15.9
31:08.7
45
60
JR-3
6:16.0
31:09.1
46
61
FR-1
6:18.5
31:21.5
 
62
FR-1
6:19.2
31:25.0
47
63
JR-3
6:19.2
31:25.2
 
64
SO-2
6:19.3
31:25.5
 
65
SO-2
6:20.9
31:33.5
48
66
JR-3
6:21.0
31:33.9
 
67
JR-3
6:21.1
31:34.6
49
68
Weschler, Jordan
FR
Hagerstown Community College
6:22.2
31:40.2
50
69
SO-2
6:23.4
31:46.1
51
70
JR-3
6:23.6
31:46.8
 
71
FR-1
6:27.3
32:05.3
 
72
Frushour, Matt
FR
Hagerstown Community College
6:29.9
32:18.3
52
73
Savini, PJ
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
6:29.9
32:18.6
53
74
FR-1
6:35.1
32:44.3
 
75
JR-3
6:36.2
32:49.8
 
76
SO-2
6:41.5
33:15.9
54
77
FR-1
6:43.6
33:26.5
 
78
Brown, Quentin
FR
Hagerstown Community College
6:44.6
33:31.5
55
79
SR-4
6:44.6
33:31.6
56
80
FR-1
6:52.4
34:10.2
 
81
SO-2
6:52.5
34:10.8
57
82
JR-3
6:52.6
34:11.3
 
83
FR-1
6:58.1
34:38.4
58
84
FR-1
6:58.2
34:39.0
 
85
FR-1
6:58.2
34:39.1
 
86
SO-2
6:59.5
34:45.3
59
87
SO-2
7:02.9
35:02.6
 
88
Hunker, Ty
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
7:03.6
35:06.1
60
89
Berdine, Anthony
SO
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
7:03.7
35:06.3
61
90
SR-4
7:05.8
35:16.9
62
91
FR-1
7:05.9
35:17.4
63
92
McGinnis, Joel
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
7:08.8
35:31.6
 
93
JR-3
7:12.8
35:51.8
 
94
JR-3
7:16.2
36:08.4
64
95
FR-1
7:16.4
36:09.6
65
96
Carter, Darius
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
7:16.5
36:10.1
 
97
SO-2
7:17.1
36:12.9
66
98
FR-1
7:18.8
36:21.4
 
99
SO-2
7:21.5
36:34.8
 
100
FR-1
7:22.4
36:39.6
 
101
SO-2
7:28.2
37:08.2
67
102
FR-1
7:36.6
37:50.2
68
103
FR-1
7:38.6
38:00.1
69
104
JR-3
7:38.7
38:00.3
70
105
FR-1
7:39.8
38:05.7
 
106
Yussuf, Abdul Quadir
SO
Baltimore City
7:42.9
38:21.5
 
107
FR-1
7:44.4
38:28.9
 
108
SR-4
7:44.7
38:30.2
71
109
SO-2
7:46.7
38:40.2
72
110
SR-4
7:59.1
39:41.7
 
111
Eyler, Matthew
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
8:27.5
42:02.9
 
112
Little, Terell
FR
Baltimore City
8:41.3
43:11.5
 
113
JR-3
8:41.6
43:13.3
73
114
Onuoha, Chinwendu Harry
FR
Baltimore City
8:45.5
43:32.7
 
115
SO-2
8:46.9
43:39.3
74
116
Dorado, Tirso
FR
Baltimore City
9:03.4
45:01.5
 
117
JR-3
9:05.3
45:10.9
75
118
SR-4
9:14.5
45:56.6
 
119
Davis, Bryce
FR
Hagerstown Community College
10:02.4
49:55.0
76
120
SO-2
11:10.8
55:35.2
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Yusuf, Olamide
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
121
 
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
JR-3
 
DNF
 
121
JR-3
 
DNF
 
121
Cavanaugh, Carmen
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
121
Parsons, Jonathan
FR
PSU-Mont Alto
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
SR-4
 
DNF
 
121
Harris, Isaiah
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Ghimire, Roshan
SO
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Bittner, Austin
JR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
Boegner, Dane
JR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
121
JR-3
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
SR-4
 
DNF
 
121
JR-3
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
Williams, Shammond
 
UNA-Salem Int'l
 
DNF
 
121
Miles, Michael
SO
Hagerstown Community College
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
JR-3
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
Oliver-Hampton, Ed
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
Pardoe, Nate
 
s.w.i.f.t. racing
 
DNF
 
121
Okafor, Victor
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Walker, Larry
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF
 
121
 
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Taylor, Cameron
 
UNA-Salem Int'l
 
DNF
 
121
FR-1
 
DNF
 
121
Rhodes, Hayden
FR
Penn State Fayette Eberly Campus
 
DNF
 
121
SO-2
 
DNF
 
121
Rene, Desmond
FR
Baltimore City
 
DNF