September 15, 2018
|
Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 98447
HOST: PLU   DIRECTOR: Adam Frye   TIMING: Ken Hungerford   REFEREE: Ken Hungerford  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Whitworth 1:58:31 23:42 51 5 7 8 12 19 27 35
2 Whitman 1:59:01 23:48 56 6 10 11 14 15 40 42
3 Seattle Running Club 2:00:14 24:02 81 3 13 18 22 25 41  
4 Pacific (Ore.) 2:00:29 24:05 103 2 4 30 31 36 44 52
5 Puget Sound 2:02:34 24:30 126 9 20 24 28 45 59 61
6 George Fox 2:03:40 24:44 146 17 21 29 33 46 49 53
7 Pacific Lutheran 2:04:35 24:55 171 23 26 32 43 47 48 55
8 Linfield 2:04:11 24:50 182 1 34 38 51 58 62  
9 Lewis & Clark 2:06:04 25:12 196 16 37 39 50 54 56 60
10 Olympic College 2:35:38 31:07 315 57 63 64 65 66    

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:52.3
21:53.6
1
2
SR-4
6:09.4
22:57.2
2
3
Farrell, Marlene
?
6:10.1
22:59.9
3
4
FR-1
6:12.3
23:08.1
4
5
SR-4
6:15.7
23:20.8
5
6
SR-4
6:16.8
23:24.9
6
7
SO-2
6:17.5
23:27.7
7
8
FR-1
6:17.9
23:28.9
8
9
SO-2
6:19.6
23:35.4
9
10
JR-3
6:21.0
23:40.7
10
11
JR-3
6:23.3
23:49.4
11
12
FR-1
6:25.3
23:56.5
12
13
Goodfellow, Laura
?
6:26.5
24:01.2
13
14
FR-1
6:26.7
24:02.0
14
15
SO-2
6:27.4
24:04.3
15
16
JR-3
6:29.4
24:12.0
16
17
FR-1
6:30.1
24:14.6
17
18
Kehoe, Jacqueline
?
6:30.7
24:16.7
18
19
FR-1
6:30.8
24:17.3
19
20
FR-1
6:31.5
24:19.7
20
21
SO-2
6:31.7
24:20.6
21
22
Cruz, Mariangela
?
6:32.1
24:22.0
22
23
FR-1
6:34.5
24:30.9
23
24
FR-1
6:35.2
24:33.7
24
25
Roberts, Natalie
?
6:35.4
24:34.4
25
26
SR-4
6:35.8
24:35.8
26
27
FR-1
6:35.9
24:36.4
27
28
SO-2
6:36.2
24:37.5
28
29
SO-2
6:37.9
24:43.7
29
30
FR-1
6:38.0
24:44.2
30
31
FR-1
6:38.1
24:44.3
31
32
JR-3
6:38.1
24:44.4
32
33
FR-1
6:39.3
24:48.9
33
34
JR-3
6:40.6
24:53.5
34
35
FR-1
6:41.0
24:55.3
35
36
FR-1
6:41.1
24:55.5
36
37
SO-2
6:41.6
24:57.3
37
38
FR-1
6:41.7
24:57.8
38
39
FR-1
6:41.9
24:58.5
 
40
SO-2
6:42.2
24:59.5
39
41
FR-1
6:42.5
25:00.9
40
42
D'Orazio, Kate
?
6:43.0
25:02.7
41
43
FR-1
6:43.2
25:03.5
42
44
FR-1
6:45.1
25:10.6
43
45
JR-3
6:47.6
25:19.9
44
46
JR-3
6:47.9
25:21.1
 
47
SO-2
6:49.5
25:26.7
 
48
JR-3
6:49.9
25:28.4
45
49
FR-1
6:51.2
25:33.3
46
50
JR-3
6:51.5
25:34.3
47
51
FR-1
6:52.1
25:36.8
48
52
SO-2
6:54.0
25:43.7
 
53
FR-1
6:54.6
25:46.0
49
54
SO-2
6:54.8
25:46.6
50
55
FR-1
6:56.1
25:51.5
51
56
FR-1
6:58.5
26:00.3
52
57
Egge, Kelly
?
Unattached
6:59.2
26:03.1
 
58
FR-1
6:59.4
26:03.7
 
59
FR-1
7:00.5
26:07.9
53
60
FR-1
7:00.9
26:09.3
54
61
FR-1
7:01.9
26:13.0
55
62
SO-2
7:01.9
26:13.1
 
63
FR-1
7:03.7
26:19.9
56
64
SO-2
7:04.8
26:24.1
57
65
FR-1
7:05.0
26:24.5
 
66
SO-2
7:05.1
26:24.9
 
67
JR-3
7:07.2
26:33.0
 
68
SO-2
7:07.7
26:34.9
58
69
SO-2
7:08.3
26:37.1
 
70
FR-1
7:09.1
26:40.0
 
71
?
7:09.6
26:41.7
 
72
FR-1
7:12.8
26:53.9
59
73
SO-2
7:13.2
26:55.1
60
74
SO-2
7:14.1
26:58.7
 
75
SR-4
7:15.4
27:03.6
 
76
SO-2
7:17.0
27:09.5
 
77
FR-1
7:21.3
27:25.6
 
78
SR-4
7:26.7
27:45.4
 
79
FR-1
7:39.7
28:34.3
 
80
FR-1
7:39.9
28:34.8
61
81
FR-1
7:39.9
28:34.9
 
82
FR-1
7:41.3
28:40.2
 
83
FR-1
7:44.2
28:51.0
 
84
FR-1
7:44.4
28:51.6
62
85
FR-1
7:47.3
29:02.3
 
86
FR-1
7:52.5
29:21.9
 
87
FR-1
7:53.8
29:26.5
 
88
FR-1
7:55.3
29:32.1
 
89
FR-1
8:20.4
31:05.8
63
90
SO-2
8:35.0
32:00.4
64
91
FR-1
8:38.7
32:14.2
65
92
FR-1
9:05.4
33:53.8
66
93
SR-4
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SR-4
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
JR-3
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
SO-2
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
SR-4
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
JR-3
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
FR-1
 
DNS
 
93
JR-3
 
DNS
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 George Fox 2:12:04 26:24 57 5 6 13 16 17 29 34
2 Pacific Lutheran 2:12:19 26:27 58 3 8 9 15 23 25 36
3 Seattle Running Club 2:12:52 26:34 79 1 4 19 27 28 39 49
4 Whitworth 2:14:26 26:53 88 11 12 20 21 24 26 35
5 Puget Sound 2:15:43 27:08 127 2 18 32 37 38    
6 Lewis & Clark 2:19:43 27:56 173 7 30 41 44 51    
7 Pacific (Ore.) 2:20:26 28:05 174 10 22 33 52 57 58  
8 Whitman 2:19:32 27:54 175 14 31 40 42 48 50 54
9 Green River College 2:28:13 29:38 252 43 45 47 55 62 66 68
10 PLU Alumni 2:45:51 33:10 293 46 53 63 64 67    
11 Olympic College 2:37:22 31:28 301 56 59 60 61 65    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Sloat, Dan
?
5:02.7
25:05.0
1
2
FR-1
5:03.2
25:07.1
2
3
JR-3
5:12.4
25:53.0
3
4
Jordan, Douglas
?
5:14.3
26:02.7
4
5
FR-1
5:15.4
26:07.8
5
6
FR-1
5:16.8
26:14.7
6
7
JR-3
5:17.2
26:16.9
7
8
SR-4
5:17.2
26:17.1
8
9
SR-4
5:17.4
26:17.9
9
10
SO-2
5:18.6
26:23.8
10
11
SO-2
5:19.4
26:27.7
11
12
FR-1
5:19.6
26:28.7
12
13
SO-2
5:19.6
26:28.9
13
14
SO-2
5:19.6
26:29.0
14
15
SO-2
5:21.1
26:36.4
15
16
SR-4
5:21.1
26:36.4
16
17
SR-4
5:21.2
26:36.7
17
18
SO-2
5:22.4
26:43.0
18
19
Bond, Rob
?
5:24.0
26:50.8
19
20
SO-2
5:26.0
27:00.9
20
21
JR-3
5:27.9
27:10.0
21
22
JR-3
5:28.6
27:13.5
22
23
SO-2
5:29.0
27:15.8
23
24
JR-3
5:29.9
27:19.9
24
25
SO-2
5:30.1
27:21.2
25
26
SO-2
5:30.6
27:23.5
26
27
Kelly, Joe
?
5:31.1
27:26.1
27
28
Creighton, Joe
?
5:31.5
27:28.0
28
29
JR-3
5:31.8
27:29.3
29
30
SR-4
5:31.8
27:29.7
30
31
SO-2
5:31.9
27:29.8
31
32
JR-3
5:32.8
27:34.3
32
33
FR-1
5:34.1
27:41.0
33
34
FR-1
5:35.0
27:45.2
34
35
FR-1
5:35.0
27:45.6
35
36
FR-1
5:35.7
27:48.8
 
37
FR-1
5:35.8
27:49.5
 
38
JR-3
5:36.0
27:50.5
 
39
FR-1
5:36.3
27:52.1
36
40
JR-3
5:36.6
27:53.6
 
41
Ruiz, Christopher
FR
Unattached
5:37.0
27:55.4
 
42
FR-1
5:38.0
28:00.5
 
43
FR-1
5:38.4
28:02.2
 
44
FR-1
5:38.6
28:03.2
 
45
FR-1
5:39.3
28:06.6
37
46
JR-3
5:39.8
28:09.2
 
47
JR-3
5:40.1
28:10.9
 
48
JR-3
5:40.5
28:12.6
38
49
Stuhlfaut, Adam
?
5:41.7
28:18.5
39
50
FR-1
5:42.7
28:23.7
40
51
JR-3
5:43.0
28:25.1
41
52
FR-1
5:43.2
28:26.3
42
53
FR-1
5:43.6
28:28.2
 
54
?
5:44.0
28:30.3
43
55
FR-1
5:44.8
28:34.3
44
56
FR-1
5:45.1
28:35.9
45
57
SR-4
5:45.4
28:37.3
 
58
Johnson, Destry
?
PLU Alumni
5:46.0
28:40.0
46
59
FR-1
5:46.6
28:43.3
47
60
SO-2
5:46.9
28:44.4
48
61
Roche, Aaron
?
5:47.4
28:47.3
49
62
FR-1
5:47.7
28:48.6
50
63
SO-2
5:49.5
28:57.7
51
64
FR-1
5:49.6
28:58.2
 
65
FR-1
5:50.6
29:02.8
 
66
FR-1
5:51.1
29:05.5
 
67
SO-2
5:51.3
29:06.6
 
68
SO-2
5:51.7
29:08.4
52
69
Beal, Matt
?
PLU Alumni
5:52.4
29:11.9
53
70
McMorran, Ian
?
5:52.5
29:12.6
 
71
FR-1
5:53.7
29:18.6
54
72
FR-1
5:57.9
29:39.0
55
73
FR-1
6:00.1
29:50.4
 
74
FR-1
6:00.7
29:53.2
56
75
FR-1
6:02.0
29:59.8
57
76
FR-1
6:02.2
30:00.6
58
77
FR-1
6:03.1
30:05.3
59
78
FR-1
6:04.2
30:10.7
 
79
SO-2
6:10.1
30:40.0
60
80
Esparza, Brian
SR
Unattached
6:12.3
30:50.8
 
81
FR-1
6:14.0
30:59.2
 
82
FR-1
6:18.7
31:22.5
61
83
Meyers, Austin
?
6:18.9
31:23.5
 
84
Charlson, TJ
?
6:21.4
31:35.9
 
85
FR-1
6:35.4
32:45.7
62
86
Bonnell, Brendon
?
PLU Alumni
6:36.8
32:52.7
63
87
SO-2
6:54.1
34:18.8
 
88
Knox, Matt
?
PLU Alumni
7:02.1
34:58.4
64
89
SO-2
7:06.7
35:21.6
65
90
FR-1
7:42.2
38:17.9
66
91
Andrews, Bradford
?
Unattached
7:57.9
39:36.1
 
92
Carlson, Mike
?
PLU Alumni
8:04.6
40:09.2
67
93
FR-1
9:50.0
48:53.3
68
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
JR-3
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
?
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
SO-2
 
DNS
 
94
JR-3
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
JR-3
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
SR-4
 
DNS
 
94
Williams, Evan
?
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS
 
94
FR-1
 
DNS