McNeese State Cowboy Stampede

September 28, 2019
|
Derbonne Multisports complex 7903 Lake Street Lake Charles, LA 70605
HOST: McNeese State University   DIRECTOR: Brandon Gilroy   TIMING: www.cfpitiming.com  

2 Mile J.V. Boys (JV) Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Teurlings Catholic 1:07:01 13:24 29 2 3 7 8 9 10 11
2 St. Louis 1:08:22 13:40 41 1 4 6 12 18 19 22
3 Lacassine 1:14:22 14:52 89 13 14 16 21 25 29 30
4 Beau Chene 1:24:19 16:51 109 5 17 24 31 32    
5 Barbe 1:19:01 15:48 111 15 20 23 26 27 28 33
  Iowa     DNF              
  LaGrange     DNF              

2 Mile J.V. Boys (JV) Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:15 AM
CONDITIONS: 85F, 88%H

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Austin Hebert 2021 Erath 06:20.5 12:41.0
2 Austin Hennigan 2021 St. Louis 06:28.3 12:56.6 1
3 Shawn Efferson 2020 Erath 06:30.2 13:00.3
4 Jordan Grider 2020 Teurlings Catholic 06:32.5 13:05.0 2
5 Asa Leger 2023 Teurlings Catholic 06:40.7 13:21.3 3
6 John Paul Istre 2023 St. Louis 06:41.1 13:22.2 4
7 Bram Saracino 2020 Beau Chene 06:41.3 13:22.6 5
8 Cody Lyons 2023 St. Louis 06:41.5 13:23.0 6
9 Cy Daigle 2023 Teurlings Catholic 06:44.7 13:29.4 7
10 Jaxson Trosclair 2021 Teurlings Catholic 06:45.0 13:30.0 8
11 Owen Stutes 2023 Erath 06:45.4 13:30.8
12 Noah Hulin 2021 Teurlings Catholic 06:48.1 13:36.1 9
13 Will Cramer 2023 Teurlings Catholic 06:49.4 13:38.8 10
14 Will Robichaux 2023 Teurlings Catholic 06:50.0 13:40.0 11
15 Ethan Hebert 2020 St. Louis 06:52.9 13:45.7 12
16 Kolby Miller 2023 Lacassine 06:57.5 13:55.0 13
17 Mark Bertrand 2020 Teurlings Catholic 07:01.5 14:03.0
18 Bennett Bodin 2022 Teurlings Catholic 07:03.4 14:06.7
19 Christopher Hargrave 2024 Lacassine 07:05.9 14:11.8 14
20 Noah Chaumont 2023 Barbe 07:09.5 14:19.0 15
21 Kole Bourgeois 2023 Lacassine 07:10.7 14:21.4 16
22 Austin Cantrell 2024 Rosepine 07:11.0 14:21.9
23 Cody Lange 2022 Erath 07:11.3 14:22.5
24 Kale Melancon 2023 Beau Chene 07:11.9 14:23.8 17
25 Gabriel Delhomme 2023 Teurlings Catholic 07:16.5 14:32.9
26 matthew melton 2022 Barbe B 07:24.3 14:48.5
27 Andrew DesOrmeaux 2022 St. Louis 07:27.3 14:54.5 18
28 Harvey James 2023 Teurlings Catholic 07:27.5 14:55.0
29 Nathaniel McNally 2022 St. Louis 07:29.3 14:58.5 19
30 Daniel Mantilla 2023 Barbe 07:29.8 14:59.5 20
31 Benjamin Thompson 2020 Teurlings Catholic 07:38.4 15:16.8
32 Lucas Corbello 2025 Lacassine 07:40.7 15:21.3 21
33 Tucker Bridges 2023 St. Louis 07:44.6 15:29.1 22
34 Sterling Hebert 2023 Iowa 07:45.9 15:31.8
35 Drake Bierman 2023 Barbe 07:46.9 15:33.8 23
36 Ross Bourque 2020 Beau Chene 07:47.7 15:35.3 24
37 Aaron Parker 2024 Rosepine 07:48.0 15:36.0
38 Mayan Rosales 2023 Teurlings Catholic 07:48.9 15:37.8
39 Addison Templet 2021 St. Louis 07:49.6 15:39.1
40 Collin Boudreaux 2021 Teurlings Catholic 07:53.1 15:46.2
41 Ben Gibson 2023 Teurlings Catholic 07:54.7 15:49.3
42 Isaac Brunet 2020 Teurlings Catholic 07:59.9 15:59.8
43 Ryan Bower 2020 St. Louis 08:14.0 16:28.0
44 Cameron Guzzetta 2021 Iowa 08:14.2 16:28.4
45 Kane Broussard 2025 Lacassine 08:16.7 16:33.4 25
46 Blaise Monic 2023 Teurlings Catholic 08:25.9 16:51.8
47 Maddox Morrish 2023 Barbe 08:32.2 17:04.3 26
48 Carson Alexander 2023 Barbe 08:32.5 17:04.9 27
49 Andreas Moran 2020 Barbe 08:36.6 17:13.1 28
50 Jordan Ricard 2027 Lacassine 08:52.2 17:44.4 29
51 Weston Bradley 2023 Highland Baptist 08:58.7 17:57.3
52 Daniel Mendoza 2023 Highland Baptist 09:13.6 18:27.2
53 Quincy Deville 2027 Lacassine 09:34.4 19:08.7 30
54 Craig Miller 2024 South Beauregard 09:38.2 19:16.3
55 Collin Miller 2027 Lacassine 09:41.8 19:23.6
56 Logan Zeringue 2020 Beau Chene 10:01.6 20:03.2 31
57 Luke Bellon 2027 Lacassine 10:26.7 20:53.3
58 William Zeringue 2023 Beau Chene 10:27.2 20:54.4 32
59 Sam Goldman 2022 Barbe 10:28.8 20:57.6 33
0 Will Lanclos 2020 Beau Chene DNF
0 K'vontrey Caesar 2020 LaGrange DNF
0 Stephen Simon 2023 Iowa DNF
0 Christian Tabor 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Kadin Leblanc 2022 Lacassine DNF
0 Riley Fontenot 2022 St. Louis DNF
0 Leo Huber 2021 St. Louis DNF
0 Arturo Montoya 2020 Beau Chene DNF
0 Joshua Odom 2020 Lacassine DNF
0 Jevin Dupuy 2022 Iowa DNF
0 Matthew Burnham 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Joseph Chautin 2021 Beau Chene DNF
0 Shellton Knight 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 De'Andre Galmore 2021 LaGrange DNF
0 Sawyer Bourgeois 2027 Lacassine DNF
0 Daniel Montoya 2022 Beau Chene DNF
0 Christian Talbott 2025 Lacassine DNF
0 Landon Degeytaire 2022 Teurlings Catholic DNF
0 Gavin Fontenot 2021 Iowa DNF
0 Allen Hantz 2020 LaGrange DNF
0 Davian Hill 2022 Westgate DNF
0 Jakob Richard 2027 Lacassine DNF
0 Aiden Primeaux 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Carson Black 2022 Barbe DNF
0 Xander Kihlkin 2021 St. Louis DNF
0 Jake Mendelson 2023 Barbe DNF
0 Kaden Davis 2021 LaGrange DNF
0 Thor Fowler   Unattached DNF
0 Jace Dewrwy 2020 Delcambre DNF
0 Ezekiel Pickney 2022 Westgate DNF
0 Ka'Bran Sinegal 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 Micah Buller 2021 Teurlings Catholic DNF
0 Jacob Mallet 2020 Beau Chene DNF
0 Colby Piatt 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Akeem Johnson 2020 LaGrange DNF

4 mile College Men (College) Team Results (4 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Houston 1:42:13 20:26 46 4 8 9 12 13 20 26
2 McNeese State 1:42:13 20:26 50 1 6 10 14 19 24 27
3 Texas A&M-CC 1:43:11 20:38 72 2 3 16 18 33 42 44
4 New Orleans 1:45:24 21:04 117 7 17 23 32 38 39 41
5 Texas Southern 1:46:32 21:18 143 21 22 29 35 36 37 45
6 Houston Baptist 1:46:35 21:19 145 15 25 31 34 40 43 50
7 Grambling 1:50:16 22:03 180 5 28 30 56 61 66 73
8 Prairie View 1:52:08 22:25 221 11 47 49 54 60    
9 UL-Lafayette 1:54:54 22:58 264 46 52 53 55 58 59 64
10 Northwestern St. 1:57:59 23:35 281 48 51 57 62 63 70  
11 Alcorn State 2:13:21 26:40 343 65 67 68 71 72 74 78
12 Louisiana College 2:50:52 34:10 376 69 75 76 77 79 80  

4 mile College Men (College) Individual Results (4 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM
CONDITIONS: 82F, 88%H

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Daniel Saina JR-3 McNeese State 04:58.0 19:51.7 1
2 Tristan Stellmach JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:00.5 20:01.7 2
3 Isaac Vargas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:00.9 20:03.4 3
4 Jemal Wote SO-2 Houston 05:01.9 20:07.4 4
5 Fred Chepyegon FR-1 Grambling 05:04.1 20:16.1 5
6 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 05:04.5 20:18.0 6
7 Kolyn Saltzman FR-1 New Orleans 05:04.7 20:18.8 7
8 GJ Reyna SR-4 Houston 05:06.1 20:24.4 8
9 Devin Vallejo SO-2 Houston 05:06.9 20:27.3 9
10 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 05:07.8 20:31.0 10
11 Levante Williams SR-4 Prairie View 05:08.3 20:33.1 11
12 Gabe Armijo SO-2 Houston 05:08.8 20:35.0 12
13 Alan Elbanna FR-1 Houston 05:09.9 20:39.3 13
14 Miguel Barrera - Lopez SO-2 McNeese State 05:10.2 20:40.7 14
15 Laban Kandie JR-3 Houston Baptist 05:10.9 20:43.3 15
16 Juan Salinas SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:11.1 20:44.3 16
17 Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans 05:12.7 20:50.7 17
18 Marek Spriesterbach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:12.9 20:51.5 18
19 Joey Croft SO-2 McNeese State 05:13.0 20:51.9 19
20 Jaime Vega FR-1 Houston 05:13.5 20:53.8 20
21 Cosmas Keter FR-1 Texas Southern 05:15.4 21:01.6 21
22 Jose Gonzalez FR-1 Texas Southern 05:15.5 21:01.7 22
23 David Hidalgo SO-2 New Orleans 05:15.6 21:02.4 23
24 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 05:15.6 21:02.4 24
25 Stephen Aguilar JR-3 Houston Baptist 05:16.2 21:04.8 25
26 Cameron Laverty SR-4 Houston 05:16.6 21:06.3 26
27 William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State 05:17.4 21:09.6 27
28 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 05:18.1 21:12.4 28
29 Allen Gonzalez FR-1 Texas Southern 05:18.2 21:12.6 29
30 Brian Flanagan JR-3 McNeese State 05:18.8 21:15.0
31 Isaac Pearce JR-3 Houston 05:19.2 21:16.5
32 Aaron Koech SR-4 Grambling 05:19.7 21:18.5 30
33 Enoch Ramirez JR-3 Houston Baptist 05:20.3 21:21.2 31
34 Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State 05:20.8 21:23.1
35 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 05:21.3 21:24.9 32
36 Hunter Haas FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:22.7 21:30.8 33
37 Tyler Keranen FR-1 Houston 05:23.3 21:33.2
38 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 05:23.4 21:33.4
39 Devin Fahey JR-3 Houston 05:24.0 21:35.8
40 Justice Artisst FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:24.2 21:36.7 34
41 Dan Lerma FR-1 Texas Southern 05:24.5 21:38.0 35
42 Cristian Sanchez FR-1 Texas Southern 05:24.8 21:39.0 36
43 Efrain Lira FR-1 Texas Southern 05:25.4 21:41.6 37
44 Jesus Gutierrez JR-3 New Orleans 05:26.9 21:47.4 38
45 Nicholas Phillips SO-2 New Orleans 05:27.0 21:48.0 39
46 Josh Moran SO-2 Houston Baptist 05:27.3 21:49.0 40
47 Lucas Marcello JR-3 New Orleans 05:29.3 21:57.0 41
48 Isaac Mireles FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:31.3 22:04.9 42
49 Isaiah Price FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:32.1 22:08.3 43
50 Andrew Gandy SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:32.3 22:09.1 44
51 Brian Martinez FR-1 Texas Southern 05:34.7 22:18.6 45
52 Chandler Sullivan SO-2 New Orleans 05:35.0 22:19.7
53 Brandon Hutto FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:35.0 22:19.8
54 Key Alfred SO-2 UL-Lafayette 05:35.5 22:21.9 46
55 Jarrell Reynolds FR-1 Prairie View 05:35.8 22:23.1 47
56 Yannik Gerland JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:36.3 22:24.9 48
57 Cymon Shy FR-1 Prairie View 05:37.0 22:27.8 49
58 Nathan Allen FR-1 Houston Baptist 05:37.1 22:28.3 50
59 Nicholas Hamilton JR-3 Houston 05:37.6 22:30.4
60 Mike Alukunyang JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:38.4 22:33.5 51
61 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 05:39.4 22:37.6
62 Julian Silva SO-2 New Orleans 05:40.0 22:39.8
63 Conner Meche JR-3 UL-Lafayette 05:40.8 22:42.9 52
64 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 05:40.8 22:43.1 53
65 Tracy Malrey JR-3 Prairie View 05:41.0 22:44.0 54
66 Joseph Mejias FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:44.2 22:56.8
67 Hillary Maiyo SO-2 Texas Southern 05:47.8 23:11.2
68 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 05:48.1 23:12.2 55
69 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 05:48.8 23:14.9 56
70 Travis Jacobs SO-2 Houston Baptist 05:51.9 23:27.5
71 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 05:55.4 23:41.3
72 Alex Melcer SO-2 Northwestern St. 05:55.4 23:41.5 57
73 Chandler Burnes FR-1 UL-Lafayette 05:58.6 23:54.4 58
74 Rashad Reese SO-2 UL-Lafayette 05:59.2 23:56.7 59
75 Worthington Moore SO-2 Prairie View 06:00.1 24:00.4 60
76 Noah Rugut SR-4 Grambling 06:03.8 24:15.0 61
77 Darius Groves JR-3 Northwestern St. 06:06.5 24:25.9 62
78 Zion Smith FR-1 Houston 06:10.3 24:40.9
79 Clay Casner SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:13.4 24:53.5 63
80 Riley Plunkett FR-1 UL-Lafayette 06:13.9 24:55.3 64
81 Terrance Mayes SR-4 Texas Southern 06:14.0 24:55.8
82 Titus Kibii JR-3 Alcorn State 06:15.3 25:00.9 65
83 Bryson Bradford SO-2 Grambling 06:15.6 25:02.2 66
84 Peterson Saint-Cyrin JR-3 Alcorn State 06:18.0 25:11.9 67
85 Tyreq Miles SR-4 Alcorn State 06:19.8 25:19.2 68
86 Michael Galvan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:20.0 25:19.8
87 Devonte Williams FR-1 Louisiana College 06:21.2 25:24.8 69
88 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 06:21.7 25:26.5
89 Brent Solomon FR-1 UL-Lafayette 06:23.8 25:35.1
90 Bryson Gully FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:29.3 25:57.2
91 Ghassan Alansi SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 06:32.8 26:11.2
92 Andrew Robinson SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:50.5 27:21.9 70
93 Adrian Thornton II FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 06:54.2 27:36.7
94 Devin Maclkin- Jackson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 06:57.2 27:48.5
95 Elliott Pak JR-3 Alcorn State 07:01.9 28:07.5 71
96 Josias Jean SR-4 Alcorn State 07:25.6 29:42.3 72
97 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 07:37.1 30:28.2 73
98 Javon Rutledge SO-2 Alcorn State 08:06.4 32:25.3 74
99 Desmond Bowers FR-1 Louisiana College 08:24.4 33:37.6 75
100 Caleb Howe FR-1 Louisiana College 08:59.4 35:57.5 76
101 Asthon Washington FR-1 Louisiana College 08:59.7 35:58.5 77
102 Ashton Defreeze SO-2 Alcorn State 09:37.4 38:29.6 78
103 Dominic Dandridge FR-1 Louisiana College 09:58.4 39:53.6 79
104 Damien Doyle SO-2 Louisiana College 10:46.9 43:07.4 80
0 Robert Evans JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS
0 Luqman Rasheed FR-1 Grambling DNS
0 Timothy Stokes SR-4 Louisiana College DNS
0 Blake Cantrell JR-3 Northwestern St. DNS
0 Jacob Darbonne   UNA-McNeese State DNS
0 Oji Wells SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Austin Heard SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
0 Shane Buchanan SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Kadeem Burton SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Christos Zachariou SR-4 Houston Baptist DNS
0 Aaron McGhee FR-1 Louisiana College DNS
0 Jonathan Kimutai SR-4 UL-Lafayette DNS
0 Langston Scott SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Samuel Abdellatif FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Sesar Figueroa   Unattached DNS
0 Matthew Lara SO-2 Texas A&M-CC DNS
0 Jordan Ashmore SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS

5K College Women (College) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Houston 1:32:55 18:35 44 4 6 7 13 14 23 27
2 Rice 1:33:53 18:46 55 3 9 10 15 18 20 22
3 McNeese State 1:34:44 18:56 68 5 11 12 19 21 28 31
4 Texas A&M-CC 1:34:46 18:57 81 2 8 17 25 29 30 39
5 Houston Baptist 1:40:09 20:01 162 16 32 34 36 44 59 63
6 New Orleans 1:41:24 20:16 178 1 40 41 47 49 53  
7 Louisiana Tech 1:45:53 21:10 224 24 46 48 50 56 57 61
8 Grambling 1:47:15 21:27 234 26 38 43 60 67    
9 UL-Lafayette 1:48:46 21:45 255 33 42 52 62 66    
10 Northwestern St. 1:51:05 22:13 274 35 51 55 64 69 71  
11 Texas Southern 1:59:58 23:59 330 37 65 70 75 83 87  
12 Louisiana College 2:03:10 24:38 354 58 68 73 76 79 84 86
13 Xavier-Louisiana 2:05:30 25:06 359 45 74 77 78 85    
14 Alcorn State 2:05:16 25:03 369 54 72 80 81 82    

5K College Women (College) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Arina Kleshchukova SO-2 New Orleans 05:39.4 17:34.6 1
2 Valentina Campos JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:44.6 17:50.6 2
3 Khayla Patel SR-4 Rice 05:47.6 18:00.0 3
4 Darby Gauntt FR-1 Houston 05:48.1 18:01.6 4
5 Bonnie Andres FR-1 McNeese State 05:52.0 18:13.6 5
6 Meredith Sorensen SR-4 Houston 05:53.5 18:18.3 6
7 Jahnavi Schneider SR-4 Houston 05:56.9 18:29.0 7
8 Quin Johnson JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:58.9 18:35.2 8
9 Alyssa Balandran SO-2 Rice 06:00.4 18:39.9 9
10 Rachel Shoemaker FR-1 Rice 06:02.6 18:46.7 10
11 Marta Lukijaniuk JR-3 McNeese State 06:03.1 18:48.1 11
12 Alissa Lander JR-3 McNeese State 06:05.6 18:56.0 12
13 Madeline Castleberry SO-2 Houston 06:07.5 19:02.0 13
14 Regan Lobodzinski SO-2 Houston 06:08.3 19:04.4 14
15 Ashley Messineo SO-2 Rice 06:08.9 19:06.3 15
16 Yvonne Chepkorir FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:11.2 19:13.5 16
17 Cambria Clark FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:12.2 19:16.5 17
18 Mary Clare Neal SO-2 Rice 06:13.5 19:20.5 18
19 Ciara Gilroy FR-1 McNeese State 06:14.3 19:22.9 19
20 Natalie Goddard JR-3 Rice 06:14.6 19:24.0 20
21 Jessica Fox JR-3 McNeese State 06:14.7 19:24.1 21
22 Loren Goddard JR-3 Rice 06:14.8 19:24.6 22
23 Claire Meyer FR-1 Houston 06:15.7 19:27.2 23
24 Riley Killian SO-2 Louisiana Tech 06:15.9 19:28.1 24
25 Alana Blankenship SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:16.4 19:29.4 25
26 Naomi Kiprop JR-3 Grambling 06:16.5 19:29.7 26
27 Sondos Moursy FR-1 Houston 06:17.0 19:31.5 27
28 Holly Roberts FR-1 McNeese State 06:17.0 19:31.5 28
29 Jasmine Perez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:18.2 19:35.0 29
30 Stephanie Hallow SO-2 Rice 06:18.2 19:35.1
31 Sarah Glover JR-3 Rice 06:19.6 19:39.5
32 Marissa Martinez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:20.6 19:42.7 30
33 Sophie Grabner SO-2 McNeese State 06:20.9 19:43.5 31
34 Camille Harris FR-1 Houston 06:22.0 19:46.9
35 Vania Ortiz-Marquez FR-1 Houston Baptist 06:23.6 19:52.0 32
36 Emoni Coleman FR-1 UL-Lafayette 06:24.2 19:53.6 33
37 Johanna Drews SO-2 Houston Baptist 06:26.5 20:00.9 34
38 Isabella Hudson JR-3 Northwestern St. 06:28.1 20:05.8 35
39 Jessica Rabius SO-2 Houston Baptist 06:29.3 20:09.5 36
40 Briana Creeks SO-2 Texas Southern 06:31.3 20:15.8 37
41 Claudia Santos SR-4 Houston 06:32.2 20:18.5
42 Priscilla Kibet JR-3 Grambling 06:32.9 20:20.7 38
43 Ashley King FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:34.3 20:25.2 39
44 Brianna Lucas FR-1 New Orleans 06:34.4 20:25.6 40
45 Megan Derouen SO-2 Houston 06:34.7 20:26.5
46 Anna Martin FR-1 New Orleans 06:37.9 20:36.4 41
47 Alexandra McCulley JR-3 UL-Lafayette 06:39.8 20:42.2 42
48 Aeriel Garcia FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:40.3 20:43.9
49 Sage McAdams JR-3 Rice 06:42.4 20:50.2
50 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 06:42.9 20:51.8 43
51 Chandler Krueger SO-2 Houston Baptist 06:43.4 20:53.5 44
52 Bailey Fruge FR-1 McNeese State 06:43.6 20:54.0
53 Taylor Price SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 06:45.3 20:59.4 45
54 Mariana Rodriguez FR-1 Houston 06:47.1 21:04.8
55 Callie Ezell FR-1 Louisiana Tech 06:51.2 21:17.7 46
56 Michelle Folk FR-1 New Orleans 06:52.1 21:20.5 47
57 Emily Milbourn SO-2 Louisiana Tech 06:53.9 21:26.2 48
58 Jantrell Drakes SO-2 New Orleans 06:54.5 21:27.8 49
59 Bethanie Dunn SO-2 Louisiana Tech 06:56.0 21:32.5 50
60 Olivia Slayter FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:57.7 21:37.8 51
61 Alexa Breaux SR-4 UL-Lafayette 07:01.9 21:50.9 52
62 Alisi Talbot FR-1 Houston 07:03.2 21:54.9
63 Allie Louis JR-3 New Orleans 07:04.4 21:58.6 53
64 Makayla Gates SO-2 Alcorn State 07:05.8 22:03.0 54
65 Nijha Composto FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:06.6 22:05.4 55
66 Brianna Hood JR-3 Louisiana Tech 07:07.6 22:08.7 56
67 Elise Bordlee JR-3 Louisiana Tech 07:13.0 22:25.5 57
68 Hannah Barker SO-2 Houston 07:13.7 22:27.7
69 Haleigh Lachney JR-3 Louisiana College 07:16.1 22:34.9 58
70 Naomi Simei SO-2 Houston Baptist 07:17.6 22:39.7 59
71 Priscilla Ibarra JR-3 McNeese State 07:20.8 22:49.7
72 Joan Jelagat FR-1 Grambling 07:21.7 22:52.3 60
73 Jacquelin Laberteaux FR-1 Louisiana Tech 07:23.0 22:56.5 61
74 Meredith Hebert FR-1 UL-Lafayette 07:24.9 23:02.5 62
75 Zara Richardson FR-1 Houston Baptist 07:25.8 23:05.1 63
76 Bronwyn Buchanan FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:28.4 23:13.4 64
77 Cassidy True SO-2 Texas Southern 07:28.5 23:13.5 65
78 Alivia Johnson SO-2 UL-Lafayette 07:29.7 23:17.3 66
79 Angelica Brown SO-2 Grambling 07:37.3 23:40.9 67
80 Maycee Lachney JR-3 Louisiana College 07:39.3 23:47.1 68
81 Haile Gilroy JR-3 McNeese State 07:42.3 23:56.4
82 Jasmine Dansby JR-3 Northwestern St. 07:44.3 24:02.7 69
83 Phoebe Villarreal FR-1 Texas Southern 07:47.1 24:11.3 70
84 Olivia Sipes FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:47.8 24:13.4 71
85 Hali Jones JR-3 Alcorn State 07:54.8 24:35.3 72
86 Alyssa Hollier SO-2 Louisiana College 07:59.3 24:49.4 73
87 Maliya Vaughan SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 08:03.7 25:02.8 74
88 Esperanza Cisneros FR-1 Texas Southern 08:11.1 25:26.0 75
89 MySherie Johnson SR-4 Louisiana College 08:18.6 25:49.3 76
90 Alexis Williams FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 08:20.8 25:56.1 77
91 Darryan Horton FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 08:21.5 25:58.2 78
92 Diana Soto SR-4 Louisiana College 08:25.3 26:10.2 79
93 Kiana Allen SO-2 Alcorn State 08:25.9 26:12.0 80
94 Tymesha Nabors JR-3 Alcorn State 08:26.1 26:12.6 81
95 Char'davis Anderson FR-1 Alcorn State 08:26.3 26:13.1 82
96 Alayshia Jones SO-2 Texas Southern 08:38.7 26:51.6 83
97 Essence Alexander SO-2 Louisiana College 08:51.8 27:32.3 84
98 Hijjia Mohammed SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 08:52.4 27:34.3 85
99 Corieon Austin FR-1 Louisiana College 08:56.9 27:48.2 86
100 Ashli Garrett JR-3 Texas Southern 08:57.6 27:50.4 87
0 Allyson Girard   UNA-Texas A&M-CC DNS
0 Kristen Raven SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
0 Kate Ferguson SO-2 UL-Lafayette DNS
0 Gracie Lacroix JR-3 Louisiana College DNS
0 Rose Regan   UNA-McNeese State DNS
0 Taigen Hunter-Galvan FR-1 Rice DNS
0 Sarah Rivenbark SO-2 Houston Baptist DNS
0 Mya Greene SO-2 Alcorn State DNS
0 Shaquanda Hill SR-4 Alcorn State DNS
0 Nathalya McMillion SR-4 Alcorn State DNS
0 Sally Hughes   UNA-McNeese State DNS
0 Deborah Kiplagat FR-1 Grambling DNS
0 Kirstin Elrod SO-2 Northwestern St. DNS
0 Bria Ward FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Caitlin Wosika SO-2 Rice DNS
0 Toni Trail SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Shirmalyn Moore SO-2 Houston Baptist DNS
0 Ky'Reon McBride SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Brandy Thomas SR-4 Houston Baptist DNS
0 Samantha Miller   UNA-Texas A&M-CC DNS
0 Jaclyn Gonzalez JR-3 McNeese State DNS
0 Alexis Milton FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana DNS
0 Mya Lloyd SO-2 Alcorn State DNS

2 Mile J.V. Girls (JV) Team Results (2 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 1:10:22 14:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 South Beauregard 1:28:04 17:36 60 8 9 11 13 19 30 32
3 Lacassine 1:33:16 18:39 86 10 14 18 21 23 25 27
4 Barbe 1:36:22 19:16 101 12 15 22 24 28 29 33
5 Rosepine 1:37:09 19:25 110 16 17 20 26 31    
  LaGrange     DNF              
  St. Louis     DNF              

2 Mile J.V. Girls (JV) Individual Results (2 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:45 AM
CONDITIONS: 84F, 88%H

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Bella Palmintier 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:54.8 13:49.6 1
2 Macy Howard 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:55.6 13:51.2 2
3 Claire Beyer 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:05.9 14:11.7 3
4 Alexis Napoli 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:07.1 14:14.2 4
5 Allison Linton 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:07.9 14:15.7 5
6 Brynn Duggan 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:11.9 14:23.7 6
7 Alessandra Purnell 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:13.9 14:27.8 7
8 Ella Uffman 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:20.2 14:40.4
9 Catherine Saunders 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:34.8 15:09.6
10 Amelia Cochran 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:41.6 15:23.1
11 Cassi Miller 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:43.2 15:26.4
12 Alexandra Miller 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:48.3 15:36.6
13 Bella Broussard 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:49.8 15:39.6
14 Abigail Redditt 2025 South Beauregard 08:06.9 16:13.7 8
15 Brayli Harris 2025 South Beauregard 08:37.9 17:15.7 9
16 Kristen Richard 2022 Lacassine 08:45.9 17:31.8 10
17 Elizabeth Fontenot 2022 South Beauregard 08:48.9 17:37.8 11
18 Chloe Kramer 2023 Iowa 08:50.3 17:40.5
19 harley hoffpauir 2020 Barbe 09:03.1 18:06.2 12
20 Kaitlynn Habetz 2022 South Beauregard 09:04.9 18:09.7 13
21 Makaylie Joseph 2023 Iowa 09:07.0 18:14.0
22 Londyn Gaspard 2026 Lacassine 09:08.1 18:16.1 14
23 maci declouet 2023 Barbe 09:14.7 18:29.3 15
24 Lena Thompson 2025 Rosepine 09:20.0 18:40.0 16
25 Shelby Foster 2020 Iowa 09:20.7 18:41.3
26 Isabella Strother 2024 Rosepine 09:20.9 18:41.8 17
27 Caroline Webb 2024 Lacassine 09:21.0 18:42.0 18
28 Madilynn Tew 2022 South Beauregard 09:24.0 18:47.9 19
29 Aleigha Shiver 2024 Rosepine 09:25.7 18:51.4 20
30 Maleigha Guillot 2025 Lacassine 09:40.5 19:20.9 21
31 marissa burguiers 2023 Barbe 09:41.5 19:22.9 22
32 Natalie Clemmons 2020 Lacassine 09:43.0 19:25.9 23
33 ana kusters 2020 Barbe 09:43.9 19:27.8 24
34 Adyle' Langlinais 2025 Delcambre 09:44.2 19:28.4
35 Hannah Fontenot 2024 Lacassine 09:44.2 19:28.4 25
36 Clara Green 2025 Rosepine 09:47.3 19:34.6 26
37 Jaylee Lastrapes 2022 Lacassine 10:01.1 20:02.2 27
38 Sofia Melville 2021 Lacassine 10:06.5 20:12.9
39 Evin Sparkman 2026 Lacassine 10:08.8 20:17.6
40 Audrey Hardy 2025 Lacassine 10:11.6 20:23.1
41 lauren louviere 2022 Barbe 10:28.2 20:56.4 28
42 Neveah Lee 2025 Delcambre 10:32.4 21:04.7
43 isabella bradley 2023 Barbe 10:39.8 21:19.5 29
44 Bailey Dunaway 2021 South Beauregard 10:40.6 21:21.2 30
45 Abigail Dunvar 2025 Rosepine 10:40.8 21:21.5 31
46 Zoie Lefranc 2024 Lacassine 10:45.3 21:30.5
47 Kinzie Brassel 2025 Lacassine 11:11.4 22:22.7
48 Mary Richard 2023 Grand Lake 11:27.8 22:55.5
49 Anika Netherland 2024 South Beauregard 11:29.8 22:59.5 32
50 leilani hamilton 2023 Barbe 11:38.0 23:16.0 33
51 Elayna Gardiner 2022 Lacassine 11:46.7 23:33.4
52 Mia Corkran 2027 Lacassine 12:16.9 24:33.7
53 Aubree Hughes 2027 Lacassine 12:24.4 24:48.7
54 Victoria Powell 2023 South Beauregard 12:36.5 25:13.0
0 Madeline Stickell 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Nyx Fowler   Unattached DNF
0 flora girard 2023 Barbe DNF
0 Karina Cotten 2021 St. Louis DNF
0 Katie Calegan 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge DNF
0 Blair Duggan 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge DNF
0 Anne Helms 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Emily LaBiche 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Mary Dempsey 2021 St. Louis DNF
0 Alexa Midkiff 2022 South Beauregard DNF
0 Ave Duhon 2025 Delcambre DNF
0 Ann Renee Toups 2023 Erath DNF
0 Jolie Hardie 2022 Grand Lake DNF
0 Annie Broussard 2022 Grand Lake DNF
0 Olivia Charpentier 2023 Highland Baptist DNF
0 Elyse Jones 2026 Lacassine DNF
0 Kaitlyn Odom 2021 Lacassine DNF
0 Emmalee LeBlanc 2022 Lacassine DNF
0 Isabelle Courville 2021 Lacassine DNF
0 Ti'Zanae Julian 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 Ramiyah Arvie 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 DeMauria Johnson 2022 LaGrange DNF
0 Ashuntae Arceneaux 2021 LaGrange DNF
0 Jalah Bordelon 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 Jada Jones 2023 LaGrange DNF
0 Hayden Heath 2025 Rosepine DNF
0 Kaylee Cromp 2023 Rosepine DNF
0 DAPHNE VILLEDA 2020 Barbe DNF

H.S. Varsity Girls 5k (High School) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 1:42:06 20:25 31 3 4 6 8 10 11 17
2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 1:42:04 20:24 33 1 2 5 12 13 14 15
3 St. Thomas More 1:55:52 23:10 96 9 16 20 21 30    
4 Houston N'brook 1:59:09 23:49 116 7 24 25 29 31 52  
5 Erath 2:01:13 24:14 127 18 19 23 32 35 43 47
6 Barbe 2:07:06 25:25 158 26 27 28 37 40 44 50
7 St. Louis 2:11:02 26:12 182 22 34 39 42 45 46 49
8 Highland Baptist 2:24:10 28:50 237 33 36 51 56 61    
9 Lacassine 2:23:20 28:40 245 38 41 54 55 57    
10 South Beauregard 2:29:59 29:59 278 48 53 58 59 60    

H.S. Varsity Girls 5k (High School) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:45 AM
CONDITIONS: 82F, 88%H

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Isabelle Brown 2020 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:14.2 19:22.7 1
2 Annie Frank   Runnels 06:16.9 19:31.0
3 Virginia Dirks 2020 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:18.5 19:36.0 2
4 Maddie Gardiner 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:22.7 19:49.2 3
5 Sophie Martin 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:29.8 20:11.1 4
6 Anna Eagleton 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:35.1 20:27.5 5
7 Mary Saia 2020 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:35.4 20:28.7 6
8 Jamie Rivera   Houston N'brook 06:35.6 20:29.1 7
9 Kate Ritchie 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:36.9 20:33.1 8
10 Izzy Carter 2022 St. Thomas More 06:44.9 20:58.1 9
11 Lilly Leonard 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:47.0 21:04.7 10
12 Ava Lemoine 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 06:48.0 21:07.6 11
13 Blaiklee Guillot   Runnels 06:49.7 21:13.0
14 Lucy Laville 2020 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:51.1 21:17.3 12
15 Emma Hendry 2023 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 06:52.1 21:20.6 13
16 Lydia Poche 2021 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:01.1 21:48.3 14
17 Elise Jones 2022 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge 07:05.8 22:02.9 15
18 Cyndol Ceaser 2020 St. Thomas More 07:08.6 22:11.6 16
19 Jacey Merchant   Pitkin 07:11.0 22:19.2
20 Caroline Ritchie 2020 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge B 07:16.1 22:35.1 17
21 Sophia Jeffers 2022 Rosepine 07:17.8 22:40.2
22 Heather Green 2021 Erath 07:21.8 22:52.8 18
23 Chloe Hardin 2020 Erath 07:25.8 23:05.1 19
24 Erin Lotief 2020 Kaplan 07:34.8 23:33.0
25 Kaitlyn Self 2023 St. Thomas More 07:38.3 23:43.9 20
26 Gabby Marceaux 2020 Kaplan 07:42.0 23:55.5
27 Nicole Parker 2020 St. Thomas More 07:44.2 24:02.4 21
28 Ashleigh Tassin 2021 St. Louis 07:47.5 24:12.5 22
29 Isabel Esteb 2020 Erath 07:48.0 24:14.3 23
30 Mackenzie Olinger 2021 Notre Dame 07:49.0 24:17.4
31 Ruby Tepozotlan   Houston N'brook 07:49.7 24:19.3 24
32 Fatima Mendoza   Houston N'brook 07:52.0 24:26.5 25
33 eliza smith 2020 Barbe 07:53.6 24:31.6 26
34 KRIZZIA WILLIAMS 2020 Barbe 07:54.9 24:35.7 27
35 TRA'LIAJANAE JIM 2022 Barbe 07:58.1 24:45.4 28
36 Saige Chautin 2023 Beau Chene 07:58.2 24:45.8
37 Zoe' Broussard 2022 Beau Chene 07:58.8 24:47.8
38 Nanci Escobar   Houston N'brook 08:01.3 24:55.4 29
39 Lexa Thompson 2022 Rosepine 08:01.6 24:56.3
40 Sydney Sullivan 2022 St. Thomas More 08:01.6 24:56.4 30
41 Jessica Mondragon   Houston N'brook 08:02.5 24:59.3 31
42 Catherine Sonnier 2021 Erath 08:04.9 25:06.7 32
43 Emma Primeaux 2022 Grand Lake 08:07.9 25:15.9
44 Hilary Hebert 2021 Highland Baptist 08:12.4 25:29.9 33
45 Katie Ray 2022 St. Louis 08:14.7 25:37.1 34
46 Lauren Sonnier 2021 Erath 08:20.4 25:54.7 35
47 Payton Clark 2020 Highland Baptist 08:25.0 26:09.0 36
48 londyn livergood 2023 Barbe 08:29.7 26:23.9 37
49 Brooke Guillory 2021 Lacassine 08:30.2 26:25.3 38
50 Mollie Maze 2023 St. Louis 08:33.3 26:35.0 39
51 abby wyatt 2020 Sulphur 08:34.9 26:40.0
52 cecile obyrne 2023 Barbe 08:38.2 26:50.2 40
53 Megan Granger 2023 Lacassine 08:41.2 26:59.4 41
54 Allie McCall 2022 St. Louis 08:44.8 27:10.6 42
55 Rilee Grace Stutes 2020 Erath 08:46.7 27:16.7 43
56 rayne chaisson 2020 Barbe 08:47.5 27:19.2 44
57 Karina Cotten 2021 St. Louis 08:50.3 27:27.7 45
58 Blake Alley 2020 St. Louis 08:52.0 27:33.0 46
59 Lilly LeBlanc 2023 Erath 08:52.7 27:35.3 47
60 Maggie Bowman 2023 South Beauregard 08:57.8 27:51.2 48
61 Cailyn Jones 2020 St. Louis 08:59.6 27:56.6 49
62 Jazmin Winford 2022 Iowa 09:00.5 27:59.5
63 ASIANAE ALEXANDER 2022 Barbe 09:01.3 28:02.0 50
64 Madison Champagne 2022 Highland Baptist 09:04.1 28:10.8 51
65 Mackenzie Miller 2022 Iowa 09:13.8 28:40.8
66 darbonne ashley 2022 Sulphur 09:19.0 28:57.0
67 Evenlyn Osorio   Houston N'brook 09:21.5 29:04.7 52
68 sophie tanner 2021 Sulphur 09:22.4 29:07.4
69 Corrine Newman 2024 South Beauregard 09:26.8 29:21.1 53
70 Taylor Savoy 2024 Lacassine 09:27.5 29:23.4 54
71 Jaclyn Best 2021 Rosepine 09:28.5 29:26.6
72 Lesley Carbajal 2023 Beau Chene 09:34.5 29:45.2
73 Ava Melville 2023 Lacassine 09:41.7 30:07.5 55
74 Emma Blissett 2022 Highland Baptist 09:45.0 30:17.6 56
75 Amalee Bouton 2021 Delcambre 09:46.6 30:22.7
76 Isabelle Courville 2021 Lacassine 09:47.3 30:25.0 57
77 Jenna Mullican 2021 South Beauregard 09:55.8 30:51.3 58
78 Emma Perry 2022 South Beauregard 09:56.6 30:53.7 59
79 Josee Gaspard 2024 South Beauregard 09:59.3 31:02.3 60
80 Bailey Hyatt   Runnels 10:01.6 31:09.3
81 Charlee Miller 2023 Highland Baptist 10:57.6 34:03.5 61
82 Morgan Bouley 2021 Beau Chene 11:28.4 35:39.2
0 Caroline Obluda 2020 St. Louis DNS
0 Alicia Hernandez 2023 Westgate DNS
0 Robin Guidry 2020 Kaplan DNS
0 Leah Thompson 2020 Rosepine DNS
0 Nyx Fowler   Unattached DNS
0 Faith Peltier 2020 Westgate DNS
0 Katie Bertrand 2020 Beau Chene DNS
0 Elle Kreamer 2020 St. Thomas More DNS
0 Ava Courville 2023 Beau Chene DNS
0 Morgan Comeaux 2023 Kaplan DNS
0 Korri Touchet 2020 Kaplan DNS
0 Jailyn Underwood 2022 Iowa DNS
0 Chloe Green 2022 Delcambre DNS
0 KAYLA CARLOCK 2020 Barbe DNS
0 Sydnie Cooley 2023 Lacassine DNS
0 Aylssa Celment 2020 Delcambre DNS
0 Katie Romero 2022 Kaplan DNS
0 Macie Harman 2023 Westgate DNS
0 Hallie Maddox 2021 Sulphur DNS
0 Samantha Granger 2021 Lacassine DNS
0 Emma Stelly 2023 Kaplan DNS
0 Cora Landry 2023 Westgate DNS
0 Leilani Mogensen 2022 Rosepine DNS
0 Luci Geoffroy 2021 Delcambre DNS
0 Moriah Kennedy 2021 Rosepine DNS
0 Haliegh Broussard 2020 Westgate DNS

H.S. Varsity Boys 5k (High School) Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Erath 1:33:38 18:43 73 8 10 12 21 22 49 58
2 Houston N'brook 1:32:02 18:24 74 2 4 14 16 38 47 61
3 Teurlings Catholic 1:33:20 18:40 82 3 11 15 23 30 50 64
4 Beau Chene 1:36:01 19:12 111 9 19 24 25 34 55 62
5 St. Louis 1:36:47 19:21 152 1 26 32 41 52 59  
6 Barbe 1:38:46 19:45 161 13 29 33 40 46 56 57
7 Ascension Catholic 1:39:33 19:54 183 6 17 31 60 69 77 91
8 Rosepine 1:41:08 20:13 210 7 28 37 65 73 84  
9 St. Thomas More 1:41:43 20:20 214 36 39 42 43 54 74  
10 Sulphur 1:45:52 21:10 258 20 27 45 76 90    
11 South Beauregard 1:50:28 22:05 316 18 44 72 83 99    
12 Runnels 1:53:06 22:37 317 5 53 78 79 102    
13 Kaplan 1:54:02 22:48 366 35 63 82 92 94    
14 Notre Dame 2:01:34 24:18 382 48 51 87 93 103 104  
15 Barbe B 1:53:51 22:46 383 67 70 71 80 95 96  
16 Highland Baptist 1:54:53 22:58 389 66 68 81 86 88 97 100
17 Lacassine 2:02:52 24:34 448 75 85 89 98 101    
  Iowa     DNF              
  Lake Charles College Prep     DNF              
  Delcambre     DNF              
  Bell City     DNF              
  David Thibodaux STEM     DNF              

H.S. Varsity Boys 5k (High School) Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:15 AM
CONDITIONS: 83F, 88%H

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ivan Appleton 2021 St. Louis 05:20.8 16:36.6 1
2 Cameron Angelle 2020 Carencro 05:26.2 16:53.5
3 Saul Cano   Houston N'brook 05:27.5 16:57.5 2
4 Cameron Kelly 2022 Teurlings Catholic 05:32.1 17:11.9 3
5 David Granda   Houston N'brook 05:34.5 17:19.2 4
6 Bryce Campbell 2022 Carencro 05:38.6 17:32.0
7 Payton Foreman 2021 Iowa 05:39.1 17:33.6
8 Dawson Latona   Runnels 05:40.9 17:39.1 5
9 Chase Walker 2022 Ascension Catholic 05:42.5 17:44.3 6
10 Alex Myers 2022 Iowa 05:44.0 17:48.9
11 Joseph Kennedy 2021 Rosepine 05:45.8 17:54.3 7
12 Jason LeBlanc 2021 Erath 05:50.1 18:07.7 8
13 Dataevius Milton 2020 Beau Chene 05:52.8 18:16.1 9
14 Joel Allen 2021 Erath 05:55.5 18:24.7 10
15 Broc Griggs 2021 Teurlings Catholic 05:58.4 18:33.6 11
16 Dax Boudreaux 2023 Erath 06:01.3 18:42.6 12
17 Brady Burguieres 2022 Barbe 06:01.7 18:43.7 13
18 Jair Contreras   Houston N'brook 06:03.4 18:49.0 14
19 Zach Thibodeaux 2020 Teurlings Catholic 06:03.8 18:50.5 15
20 Marlon Canales-Garcia   Houston N'brook 06:04.9 18:53.7 16
21 Devin David 2022 Grand Lake 06:05.3 18:55.1
22 William Bellina 2022 Ascension Catholic 06:06.1 18:57.4 17
23 Elijah Midkiff 2021 South Beauregard 06:07.8 19:02.8 18
24 Grant Smith 2020 Beau Chene 06:08.9 19:06.1 19
25 Bailey Tassin 2022 David Thibodaux STEM 06:09.1 19:06.9
26 jonathon arreola 2020 Sulphur 06:10.2 19:10.1 20
27 Ross Delcambre 2021 Erath 06:10.7 19:11.7 21
28 Blaze Bright 2020 Erath 06:10.8 19:12.1 22
29 Chapin Stewart 2021 Teurlings Catholic 06:11.8 19:15.1 23
30 Alex Breaux 2023 Beau Chene 06:13.0 19:19.1 24
31 Lucas Moreau 2020 Beau Chene 06:13.4 19:20.2 25
32 Dru Montet 2021 St. Louis 06:13.8 19:21.5 26
33 matt holmes 2020 Sulphur 06:14.3 19:23.0 27
34 Nicholas Amer 2021 Rosepine 06:14.8 19:24.4 28
35 Sam Cappel 2023 Barbe 06:15.7 19:27.2 29
36 Connor Benoit 2020 Teurlings Catholic 06:16.5 19:29.7 30
37 Landon Langley 2023 Iowa 06:19.7 19:39.8
38 Eli Melton 2022 David Thibodaux STEM 06:20.5 19:42.2
39 Andrew Bright 2022 Ascension Catholic 06:21.3 19:44.6 31
40 Grant Manuel 2022 St. Louis 06:23.2 19:50.5 32
41 Harrison Young 2020 Barbe 06:25.3 19:57.3 33
42 Xavier Newman 2021 Beau Chene 06:26.0 19:59.5 34
43 Kaleb White 2021 Kaplan 06:26.9 20:02.0 35
44 Andrew Landry 2020 St. Thomas More 06:27.2 20:03.0 36
45 Stephen Wogomon 2021 Rosepine 06:27.3 20:03.3 37
46 Kevin Pineda   Houston N'brook 06:27.3 20:03.4 38
47 Jesus Corrales 2020 Delcambre 06:27.6 20:04.3
48 Matther Mayer 2020 St. Thomas More 06:28.9 20:08.5 39
49 Ethan Pennick 2020 Barbe 06:29.2 20:09.2 40
50 Matthew Aleshire 2021 St. Louis 06:30.4 20:12.9 41
51 Trey Godchaux 2022 St. Thomas More 06:31.6 20:16.8 42
52 Noah Alrashidi 2022 Carencro 06:32.0 20:18.1
53 Cameron Simien 2020 Bell City 06:32.8 20:20.5
54 Connor Abboud 2020 St. Thomas More 06:34.5 20:25.8 43
55 Jackson Hollingsworth 2024 South Beauregard 06:34.6 20:26.1 44
56 trenton leblanc 2022 Sulphur 06:34.7 20:26.3 45
57 Hayden Armentor 2020 Barbe 06:35.7 20:29.5 46
58 Andy Perez   Houston N'brook 06:36.3 20:31.2 47
59 David Broussard 2020 Notre Dame 06:36.8 20:32.9 48
60 Javien Delasbour 2020 Erath 06:37.8 20:36.1 49
61 Kobe Adkins 2022 Lake Charles College Prep 06:37.9 20:36.2
62 Jude Guidry 2023 Teurlings Catholic 06:39.0 20:39.8 50
63 Braidy Prudhomme 2022 Iowa 06:39.2 20:40.5
64 Jack Dubose 2020 Notre Dame 06:40.5 20:44.5 51
65 Morgan Evans 2020 St. Louis 06:40.9 20:45.8 52
66 Tyler Thibodeaux   Runnels 06:41.0 20:46.0 53
67 Darius Charles 2023 Lake Charles College Prep 06:41.4 20:47.2
68 Iggie Castille 2021 St. Thomas More 06:42.0 20:49.0 54
69 David Ramirez 2022 Beau Chene 06:42.0 20:49.2 55
70 Donavan Jarvis 2022 Barbe 06:44.6 20:57.2 56
71 Brandon Keenon 2021 Barbe 06:46.0 21:01.6 57
72 Nathan Hardin 2023 Erath 06:46.5 21:02.9 58
73 William Bright 2023 St. Louis 06:47.3 21:05.6 59
74 Braedyn Savoie 2021 David Thibodaux STEM 06:48.9 21:10.6
75 thomas nizzo 2024 Ascension Catholic 06:49.1 21:11.1 60
76 Victor Trejo   Houston N'brook 06:50.3 21:14.9 61
77 Elijah Stanford 2021 Beau Chene 06:52.8 21:22.5 62
78 Ty Hebert 2022 Kaplan 06:54.2 21:27.0 63
79 Christian Gobert 2021 Teurlings Catholic 06:56.0 21:32.5 64
80 Johnny Lindsey 2021 Rosepine 06:58.1 21:39.2 65
81 Shawn Dejean 2023 Highland Baptist 06:58.6 21:40.8 66
82 carson condos 2023 Barbe B 07:00.4 21:46.4 67
83 Colby Abshire 2021 Highland Baptist 07:00.9 21:47.9 68
84 Louis Viallon 2022 Ascension Catholic 07:03.5 21:55.8 69
85 kevin guth 2023 Barbe B 07:03.9 21:57.2 70
86 adam mcbride 2021 Barbe B 07:05.6 22:02.3 71
87 Drew Brown 2021 South Beauregard 07:05.9 22:03.2 72
88 Carson Black 2022 Barbe 07:06.4 22:04.8
89 Simeon Shiver 2022 Rosepine 07:07.3 22:07.6 73
90 Alex Lewis 2021 Lake Charles College Prep 07:09.2 22:13.6
91 Jake Johnson 2020 St. Thomas More 07:10.9 22:18.9 74
92 Elijah Lewis 2022 Lake Charles College Prep 07:11.2 22:19.8
93 Noah Gary 2021 Delcambre 07:13.3 22:26.2
94 Addison Duhon 2020 Delcambre 07:13.5 22:26.8
95 Jace Baguex 2022 Lacassine 07:14.4 22:29.7 75
96 gabe landry 2020 Sulphur 07:16.5 22:36.4 76
97 jake landry 2024 Ascension Catholic 07:19.9 22:46.8 77
98 Jonathan Harper   Runnels 07:23.9 22:59.3 78
99 Mason Pentes   Runnels 07:23.9 22:59.3 79
100 nicholai karpovs 2022 Barbe B 07:28.3 23:12.9 80
101 J'von Denton 2023 Highland Baptist 07:28.3 23:13.1 81
102 Dakota Zeller 2021 Kaplan 07:31.8 23:23.9 82
103 Jacob Mullican 2023 South Beauregard 07:34.1 23:31.0 83
104 Bailey Savoie 2021 Rosepine 07:41.2 23:53.0 84
105 Conner McKay 2021 Lacassine 07:41.8 23:54.9 85
106 Tanner Vicknair 2020 Highland Baptist 07:43.7 24:00.9 86
107 Jude Hebert 2021 Notre Dame 07:44.3 24:02.6 87
108 Nicko Mason 2022 Highland Baptist 07:47.0 24:11.2 88
109 Hunter Guillory 2023 Lacassine 07:48.9 24:16.9 89
110 trenton terro 2020 Sulphur 07:48.9 24:17.1 90
111 andrew landry 2025 Ascension Catholic 07:51.5 24:24.9 91
112 Jack Falgout 2022 Kaplan 07:52.0 24:26.5 92
113 John Rivette 2021 Notre Dame 07:53.4 24:31.0 93
114 Jake Mendelson 2023 Barbe 07:53.4 24:31.0
115 Gage Smith 2021 Kaplan 07:57.3 24:43.0 94
116 Josh Gillet 2023 Barbe 08:00.3 24:52.5 95
117 nicholas hunsaker 2020 Barbe B 08:00.6 24:53.4 96
118 Michael Leblanc 2023 Highland Baptist 08:02.1 24:57.9 97
119 Cameron McKay 2023 Lacassine 08:02.8 25:00.1 98
120 Leo Bowen 2020 Delcambre 08:07.0 25:13.3
121 Xavier Fontenot 2024 South Beauregard 08:11.0 25:25.7 99
122 Neil Mason 2023 Highland Baptist 08:16.3 25:42.1 100
123 Danon Pruitt 2022 Grand Lake 08:16.8 25:43.7
124 Jasper Ogea 2023 Grand Lake 08:23.5 26:04.5
125 Colin Benoit 2023 Lacassine 08:44.9 27:11.1 101
126 Jacob Folse   Runnels 09:14.3 28:42.4 102
127 Jack Himel 2021 Notre Dame 10:12.4 31:43.0 103
128 Hayden Thomas 2021 Notre Dame 10:27.1 32:28.6 104
0 Trendon Borne 2021 Beau Chene DNF
0 Colin Nezat 2020 David Thibodaux STEM DNF
0 matthew melton 2022 Barbe B DNF
0 Matthew Saloom 2020 Bell City DNF
0 Alex Lanier 2021 Bell City DNF
0 vincent tyler 2021 Sulphur DNF
0 Kylin Andreas 2020 Lake Charles College Prep DNF
0 Courtland Hartwell 2020 Bell City DNF
0 Roy Whaley 2022 Beau Chene DNF
0 Cameron Derouen 2018 Bell City DNF
0 Luke Pacetti 2021 Delcambre DNF
0 Ethan Corkran 2021 Lacassine DNF
0 Brody Hollier 2020 St. Thomas More DNF
0 Curly Reed 2023 Lake Charles College Prep DNF
0 Ethan Williams 2020 Bell City DNF
0 Ryan Batiste 2023 Lake Charles College Prep DNF
0 JP Dufort 2021 Kaplan DNF
0 Kazzley Landlinais 2021 Delcambre DNF
0 Freddie Lewis 2021 Opelousas DNF
0 Alec Ardoin 2021 Iowa DNF
0 Avery Dejean 2023 Delcambre DNF
0 logan landry 2020 Sulphur DNF
0 Gavin Eckard 2022 Iowa DNF
0 Cameron Strother 2022 David Thibodaux STEM DNF
0 Gabe Chustz 2022 David Thibodaux STEM DNF
0 John Savoy 2020 St. Louis DNF
0 Zachary LeBeouf 2020 David Thibodaux STEM DNF
0 Thor Fowler   Unattached DNF
0 Kaleb Ward   Bell City DNF
0 Matthew Trahan 2020 Westgate DNS
0 Bradley Pellerin 2021 Westgate DNS
0 Christian Francisco 2021 Westgate DNS
0 Benjamin Babineaux 2020 Westgate DNS
0 phillip melton 2020 Barbe B DNS
0 Joncale Pellerin 2022 Westgate DNS
0 Chad Simon 2022 Westgate DNS
0 Tray'Quan Francis 2022 Westgate DNS