2019 NACC Championships

November 2, 2019
|
Greenfield Park West Allis, WI 53214
HOST: Wisconsin Lutheran College   DIRECTOR: Steve Travis   TIMING: Marcus Seehaver   REFEREE: Paul Murphy  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 MSOE 2:21:08 28:13 38 1 6 9 10 12 13 30
2 Aurora 2:25:21 29:04 75 5 7 11 25 27 32 34
3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:28:21 29:40 98 3 8 23 26 38 42 50
4 Illinois Tech 2:32:21 30:28 125 15 16 19 24 51 61  
5 Edgewood 2:34:38 30:55 141 14 20 21 40 46 52  
6 Concordia (Wis.) 2:35:24 31:04 158 18 28 35 36 41 43 48
7 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:41:02 32:12 171 4 17 37 53 60    
8 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:39:33 31:54 174 2 22 39 54 57 59 65
9 Lakeland University 2:42:31 32:30 200 29 31 44 47 49 56 64
10 Dominican (Ill.) 2:53:31 34:42 253 33 45 55 58 62 63  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Blake Bostwick SR-4 MSOE 05:32.8 27:34.7 1
2 Thomas McNamara SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 05:33.0 27:35.7 2
3 Marcos Garcia SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 05:36.0 27:50.5 3
4 Chris Krahn JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 05:37.3 27:56.8 4
5 Brandon Estrada SR-4 Aurora 05:38.1 28:00.9 5
6 Jesse Lambrecht SO-2 MSOE 05:38.8 28:04.2 6
7 Jose Alvarado SR-4 Aurora 05:39.7 28:09.0 7
8 Ellison Smith SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 05:41.7 28:18.7 8
9 Nolan Kozinski SO-2 MSOE 05:42.0 28:20.1 9
10 Nick Bath JR-3 MSOE 05:43.8 28:29.0 10
11 Nick Valle SO-2 Aurora 05:45.4 28:37.0 11
12 William Demerath SO-2 MSOE 05:46.1 28:40.6 12
13 Noah Vaculik SR-4 MSOE 05:46.2 28:41.3 13
14 Henry Hansen FR-1 Edgewood 05:46.3 28:41.4 14
15 Julian Go SO-2 Illinois Tech 05:49.1 28:55.7 15
16 Louis Ketchman FR-1 Illinois Tech 05:52.6 29:12.9 16
17 Daniel Bronner JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 05:53.1 29:15.4 17
18 Jackson Kral SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 05:56.1 29:30.4 18
19 Thomas Doyle JR-3 Illinois Tech 05:58.2 29:40.6 19
20 Alex Krause SO-2 Edgewood 05:59.9 29:49.4 20
21 Gage Hunter SO-2 Edgewood 06:00.7 29:53.3 21
22 Ernest Bogart FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 06:01.6 29:57.7 22
23 Finnegan Engel SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:02.4 30:01.5 23
24 Evan Balizado SO-2 Illinois Tech 06:04.3 30:11.0 24
25 Cormac Dietz FR-1 Aurora 06:04.6 30:12.4 25
26 Manny Sanchez SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:05.7 30:18.1 26
27 Jeremiah Cooley JR-3 Aurora 06:06.6 30:22.6 27
28 Ryan Teigen SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 06:07.1 30:25.2 28
29 Kassahun Lehman SR-4 Lakeland University 06:07.6 30:27.4 29
30 Brandon Hirschmann FR-1 MSOE 06:08.0 30:29.4 30
31 Kevon Holbrook FR-1 Lakeland University 06:09.5 30:37.0 31
32 Mikos Jimenez SO-2 Aurora 06:10.9 30:44.0 32
33 Joshua Antongiovanni SO-2 MSOE 06:11.0 30:44.6
34 Fernando Gonzalez FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) 06:11.1 30:45.1 33
35 Fernando Viveros SO-2 Aurora 06:13.1 30:55.0 34
36 Jacob Hernandez SO-2 Aurora 06:13.9 30:58.7
37 William Ebel SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 06:17.0 31:14.4 35
38 Zachary Heckman FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 06:22.1 31:39.5 36
39 Dylan Taylor FR-1 Aurora 06:22.7 31:42.5
40 Elijah Tesch SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 06:24.4 31:51.0 37
41 Chris DiGioia JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:24.7 31:52.7 38
42 Antoine Callebaut FR-1 Rockford University 06:25.0 31:53.8
43 Drake Dowdy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 06:25.2 31:55.0 39
44 Michael Natchwey SO-2 Edgewood 06:32.5 32:31.1 40
45 Quinn Hoopman FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 06:33.3 32:35.4 41
46 Ross Evans SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:40.4 33:10.6 42
47 Jacob Strasler FR-1 MSOE 06:43.0 33:23.5
48 Derrick Folkman SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 06:44.4 33:30.4 43
49 Kurtis Scharenbroch SO-2 Lakeland University 06:44.8 33:32.5 44
50 Luis Aguilar SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 06:45.5 33:36.0 45
51 JJ Gumieny FR-1 Edgewood 06:47.0 33:43.3 46
52 Sebastian Wong FR-1 Aurora 06:48.4 33:50.2
53 Tyler Jensen SO-2 Lakeland University 06:49.3 33:54.7 47
54 Derek Ruona FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 06:50.0 33:58.3 48
55 Andrew Reimer FR-1 Lakeland University 06:50.3 33:59.7 49
56 Shane McBride FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:53.5 34:15.5 50
57 Mohammed Saleem JR-3 Illinois Tech 06:54.6 34:21.1 51
58 Chris Turner SR-4 Aurora 06:56.3 34:29.9
59 Derrick Byrne SR-4 Edgewood 06:56.4 34:30.0 52
60 Caleb Doebler FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 06:57.8 34:36.9 53
61 Jonah Wilson FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 06:59.8 34:47.1 54
62 Matthew Williams SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 07:00.7 34:51.7 55
63 Spencer Miesfeld JR-3 Lakeland University 07:02.6 35:00.9 56
64 David Haen JR-3 MSOE 07:05.8 35:16.7
65 Simon Hatcher FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:06.0 35:17.8 57
66 Alexis Salgado JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) 07:08.5 35:30.4 58
67 Bryce Batts JR-3 Aurora 07:08.9 35:32.5
68 Nathan Langley FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:12.0 35:47.9 59
69 Timothy Steinke FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 07:17.4 36:14.7
70 Emmett Williams SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 07:23.6 36:45.5
71 Ka Yu Tse SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:31.2 37:22.9 60
72 Spencer Clark FR-1 Illinois Tech 07:44.1 38:27.3 61
73 Gustav Viise SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 07:48.4 38:48.8 62
74 Gadiel Hernandez SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 07:49.4 38:53.7 63
75 Cameron Marshall FR-1 Lakeland University 08:16.7 41:09.4 64
76 Colton Roepke SO-2 Lakeland University 08:16.8 41:09.9
77 Josh Zillinger FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 09:44.0 48:23.5 65
0 Seth Harrmann SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran DNF
0 Jacob Trietsch FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran DNF

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Edgewood 2:12:32 26:30 47 5 6 10 11 15 24 35
2 MSOE 2:15:05 27:01 72 3 7 19 20 23 40 52
3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:17:09 27:25 97 2 14 22 26 33 56 68
4 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:17:08 27:25 98 8 13 16 29 32 34 41
5 Concordia (Wis.) 2:19:19 27:51 124 9 17 27 28 43 55 61
6 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:21:30 28:18 150 1 4 36 51 58 60 71
7 Dominican (Ill.) 2:22:35 28:31 158 12 18 37 42 49 53 67
8 Aurora 2:22:13 28:26 163 25 30 31 38 39 45 47
9 Lakeland University 2:34:55 30:59 254 21 48 50 66 69 74 77
10 Mount Mary 2:42:01 32:24 306 46 62 63 65 70 73  
11 Rockford University 2:45:10 33:02 309 44 54 64 72 75    
12 Alverno 3:11:35 38:19 349 57 59 76 78 79 80  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Emma Roberts SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:35.5 24:34.6 1
2 Molly Cullinane SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 06:49.9 25:28.5 2
3 Rachel Ruona SR-4 MSOE 06:50.6 25:31.0 3
4 Charlotte Youell SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 06:52.3 25:37.5 4
5 Taylor Mair SR-4 Edgewood 06:58.0 25:58.5 5
6 Clara Berning JR-3 Edgewood 06:58.4 26:00.3 6
7 Kendall Marks SO-2 MSOE 07:01.1 26:10.1 7
8 Mikaela Sullivan FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:02.1 26:13.8 8
9 LaNea Bartel JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 07:02.5 26:15.4 9
10 Lauren Kane SO-2 Edgewood 07:06.7 26:31.0 10
11 Madi Hanseder SR-4 Edgewood 07:11.3 26:48.1 11
12 Mary Eterno JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) 07:14.3 26:59.4 12
13 Brooke Graesslin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:15.2 27:02.8 13
14 Alyssa Taglia SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:18.1 27:13.7 14
15 Rachel Ehrhart FR-1 Edgewood 07:18.5 27:14.9 15
16 Erin Nelson SR-4 Illinois Tech 07:20.3 27:21.6
17 Becca Heller SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:21.2 27:25.3 16
18 Mary Grace Cleinmark FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 07:23.4 27:33.2 17
19 Nicole Grondin SR-4 Dominican (Ill.) 07:24.7 27:38.0 18
20 Alexandra Maruga JR-3 MSOE 07:24.9 27:39.0 19
21 Kiersti Davis JR-3 MSOE 07:26.0 27:43.0 20
22 Nathalie Cairo SO-2 Lakeland University 07:28.1 27:51.0 21
23 Hannah Doherty FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 07:29.7 27:56.7
24 Anna Krenz JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:30.4 27:59.4 22
25 Morgan Balog SR-4 MSOE 07:31.2 28:02.5 23
26 Ally Verbauwhede FR-1 Edgewood 07:32.6 28:07.4 24
27 Emily Samp SO-2 Aurora 07:33.0 28:09.3 25
28 Elizabeth Matz FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:33.1 28:09.3 26
29 Micah Hill FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 07:33.2 28:09.7 27
30 Alden Goucher JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 07:33.2 28:09.9 28
31 Hannah Lawless FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:33.5 28:11.0 29
32 Alondra Meraz SR-4 Aurora 07:33.9 28:12.3 30
33 Isabelle Santiago FR-1 Aurora 07:33.9 28:12.6 31
34 Megan Kuether SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:34.9 28:16.2 32
35 Reilly McGuire FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 07:35.5 28:18.5 33
36 Jenn Zastrow FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:37.1 28:24.6 34
37 Lindsay Johnston FR-1 Edgewood 07:38.5 28:29.7 35
38 Samia Douedari SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 07:39.2 28:32.4 36
39 Khava Morris FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) 07:39.5 28:33.3 37
40 Sandy Barrientos SR-4 Aurora 07:42.4 28:44.0 38
41 Abigail Schulz FR-1 Illinois Tech 07:43.7 28:49.1
42 Alexandra Jerbi FR-1 Aurora 07:45.4 28:55.3 39
43 Lauren Campbell FR-1 MSOE 07:47.7 29:04.1 40
44 Amanda Van Swol SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 07:48.0 29:04.9 41
45 E. Natsumi Gutierrez JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) 07:49.2 29:09.6 42
46 Madison Chiappetta FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 07:49.6 29:11.1 43
47 Kellie Frerichs SO-2 Rockford University 07:53.0 29:23.5 44
48 Jennifer Popovich SR-4 Aurora 07:53.4 29:25.0 45
49 Daniella Torres SR-4 Mount Mary 07:57.9 29:42.1 46
50 Madison Peters FR-1 Edgewood 07:58.9 29:45.6
51 Zamira Rivera SO-2 Aurora 07:59.8 29:48.9 47
52 Kayla Bruton SO-2 Lakeland University 08:01.4 29:55.0 48
53 Isabel Aguado FR-1 Aurora 08:02.7 29:59.9
54 Abby Hosek FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) 08:07.0 30:15.8 49
55 Emily Peterson SO-2 Lakeland University 08:07.5 30:17.7 50
56 Ashley Risley SR-4 Edgewood 08:12.0 30:34.6
57 Karen Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:16.3 30:50.4 51
58 Nancy Leon SR-4 MSOE 08:17.5 30:54.9 52
59 Lizeth Laraaguilar FR-1 Aurora 08:18.8 30:59.9
60 Amanda Arroyo FR-1 Dominican (Ill.) 08:18.8 31:00.0 53
61 Jessica Kearns SO-2 Rockford University 08:20.9 31:07.9 54
62 Alyssa Jodarski SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 08:21.9 31:11.5 55
63 Maddy Zingler SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 08:22.0 31:11.9 56
64 Taylor Keen FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 08:24.9 31:22.8
65 Sarah Morton FR-1 MSOE 08:31.2 31:46.2
66 Dominique Hudson FR-1 Alverno 08:32.0 31:49.2 57
67 Leslie Tello JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:33.9 31:56.2 58
68 MacKenzie Mathies SR-4 Alverno 08:35.6 32:02.7 59
69 Stephanie Phillips JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 08:36.0 32:04.2 60
70 Kaitlynn Sabish FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 08:38.1 32:11.9 61
71 Madie Kutz SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 08:41.2 32:23.6
72 Ellie McMeeken FR-1 Mount Mary 08:44.4 32:35.2 62
73 Emily Green SO-2 Mount Mary 08:44.9 32:37.1 63
74 Ashton Miller FR-1 Edgewood 08:45.9 32:41.1
75 Madison Weretka FR-1 Aurora 08:47.0 32:45.2
76 Annabelle Stefanic JR-3 Rockford University 08:48.0 32:48.8 64
77 Johnelle Suto JR-3 Mount Mary 08:50.7 32:59.0 65
78 Mya Fettes FR-1 Lakeland University 08:51.1 33:00.5 66
79 Andrea Mendoza-Pena SO-2 Dominican (Ill.) 08:59.5 33:31.8 67
80 Lizzy Flores SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 09:00.7 33:36.2 68
81 Ashley Pimentel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 09:01.3 33:38.5
82 Bailee Nessinger SO-2 Lakeland University 09:04.9 33:51.7 69
83 Miranda Fluegge JR-3 Mount Mary 09:09.3 34:08.1 70
84 Nicole Jenson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 09:10.3 34:12.0 71
85 Zoey Krevitz JR-3 Illinois Tech 09:10.9 34:14.4
86 Ashley Scherf JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 09:11.0 34:14.4
87 Jessy Homa SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 09:12.1 34:18.6
88 Danielle Wilcox FR-1 MSOE 09:17.2 34:37.5
89 Madison Pearson JR-3 Rockford University 09:23.8 35:02.3 72
90 Sara Rubovits SR-4 Mount Mary 09:25.2 35:07.7 73
91 Hannah Biedenbender JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 09:27.6 35:16.3
92 Rachel Ulatowski SR-4 Lakeland University 09:36.8 35:50.6 74
93 Gabrielle Leffler FR-1 MSOE 09:43.2 36:14.8
94 Lindsey Cardenas FR-1 Aurora 09:47.3 36:29.8
95 Natalia Kucharczyk SO-2 Rockford University 09:52.1 36:47.7 75
96 Emma Blackmon SO-2 Aurora 09:54.1 36:55.3
97 Isabel Ovalle SO-2 Alverno 09:54.9 36:58.3 76
98 Isamar Salazar SO-2 Aurora 10:07.4 37:45.0
99 Addison Mattox FR-1 Lakeland University 11:41.5 43:35.8 77
100 Cailyn Branback JR-3 Lakeland University 11:41.5 43:35.8
101 Tanya Salentine SR-4 Alverno 12:06.4 45:08.8 78
102 Elizabeth Garcia SR-4 Alverno 12:13.8 45:36.3 79
103 Marianne Hughes FR-1 Alverno 12:18.8 45:54.7 80
0 Maya Jean Kasch JR-3 Alverno DNF
0 Maddie Fette JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) DNF
0 Jianna Keska JR-3 Dominican (Ill.) DNF
0 Yasmine Aqrabawi FR-1 Alverno DNF
0 Laura Sierra SR-4 Alverno DNF
0 Victoria Derian FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago DNF