FLRunners.com Invitational 21

September 25, 2020
|
Holloway Park Lakeland, FL 33812
HOST: FLOSPORTS   DIRECTOR: Marc Zimmerman   TIMING: Elite Timing   REFEREE: Derek Monroe  

UNIV Men 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Southeastern U. 2:24:38 28:55 30 1 5 6 8 10 12 14
2 Lake Sumter State College 2:24:38 28:55 35 2 3 4 11 15 31 35
3 Ave Maria 2:30:43 30:08 77 7 9 18 21 22 26 29
4 Keiser 2:34:30 30:54 113 17 20 24 25 27 28 36
5 Warner 2:46:04 33:12 145 13 16 32 41 43 45  
6 Webber 2:42:00 32:24 151 19 23 33 37 39 42 44
7 Florida National 2:54:55 34:59 188 30 34 38 40 46 47  

UNIV Men 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:20 AM
CONDITIONS: Sunny, Humid

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Antonio Gomez Senior Unattached 05:34.1 27:40.9
2 John Perez-Dunn 2019 Southeastern University 05:36.6 27:53.2 1
3 Roger Reyes Senior Unattached 05:36.6 27:53.5
4 Alexander Croy SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 05:36.6 27:53.5 2
5 Lee Stephens Senior Unattached 05:43.1 28:25.8
6 Adolfo Saucedo-Flores SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 05:43.9 28:29.8 3
7 Daniel Marin Senior Unattached 05:44.4 28:32.3
8 William Troupe SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 05:46.0 28:39.9 4
9 Jordan Gonzalez JR-3 Southeastern U. 05:49.6 28:58.0 5
10 Sean Gallagher Senior Unattached 05:50.6 29:03.1
11 Christopher Pinedo JR-3 Southeastern U. 05:51.1 29:05.4 6
12 Joseph Perreault FR-1 Ave Maria 05:51.6 29:07.8 7
13 Christian Timana SR-4 Southeastern U. 05:52.9 29:14.3 8
14 Adam Paga FR-1 Ave Maria 05:55.1 29:25.6 9
15 Drew Knobl FR-1 Southeastern U. 05:55.5 29:27.6 10
16 Nicholas Atkinson SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 05:55.6 29:28.1 11
17 Luke Kathman JR-3 Southeastern U. 05:56.0 29:29.7 12
18 Cesar Sandoval SR-4 Warner 05:56.1 29:30.1 13
19 Joe Royston Junior Seminole State College 05:59.0 29:44.8
20 Michael Holden 2019 Southeastern University 06:02.2 30:00.6 14
21 Ernesto Velasquez 2019 Lake Sumter State College 06:03.5 30:07.1 15
22 David Herrera JR-3 Warner 06:04.2 30:10.8 16
23 Steven Lazar Senior Miami Elite 06:04.9 30:13.9
24 Jarod Poe FR-1 Keiser 06:05.6 30:17.4 17
25 Jonathan Dinkins FR-1 Southeastern U. 06:06.2 30:20.7
26 Billy Adams JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:06.8 30:23.6
27 DJ Mason JR-3 Ave Maria 06:07.0 30:24.6 18
28 Austin Stella -- Seminole State College 06:07.6 30:27.6
29 Branndon Linares FR-1 Webber 06:08.6 30:32.4 19
30 Gage Rassmussen FR-1 Keiser 06:08.7 30:32.9 20
31 Stephen Ward 2019 Southeastern University 06:09.3 30:36.2
32 Jonathan Kohr SO-2 Ave Maria 06:11.4 30:46.2 21
33 Kyle Stella -- Seminole State College 06:12.1 30:49.8
34 Lucas Sheridon 2019 Southeastern University 06:13.0 30:54.2
35 Christopher Sanderson SR-4 Ave Maria 06:14.1 30:59.6 22
36 Andrew Villicana -- Webber International University 06:14.7 31:02.6 23
37 Liam Driscoll Senior Unattached 06:15.0 31:04.2
38 Luis Cortes SO-2 Keiser 06:15.1 31:05.0 24
39 David Milburn Sophomore Southeastern University 06:15.2 31:05.2
40 Grant Gorc JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:15.6 31:07.3
41 Christopher Greenidge FR-1 Keiser 06:16.0 31:09.3 25
42 Matt Labrato Senior Seminole State College 06:16.8 31:13.2
43 Billy Adams JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:17.5 31:16.7
44 Erik Minter SO-2 Ave Maria 06:18.3 31:20.5 26
45 Nicolas Monteagudo FR-1 Keiser 06:19.3 31:25.8 27
46 Matthew Beliard FR-1 Keiser 06:19.8 31:28.3 28
47 David Adamitis SO-2 Ave Maria 06:21.3 31:35.8 29
48 Reinel Licea SO-2 Florida National 06:23.2 31:45.1 30
49 Trevor Reagle SO-2 Ave Maria 06:23.4 31:45.9
50 Aaron Gomez FR-1 Lake Sumter State College 06:24.8 31:53.0 31
51 Harry Schlitz SO-2 Ave Maria 06:28.8 32:12.8
52 Joel Zaila SR-4 Warner 06:30.9 32:23.2 32
53 Travis Holton JR-3 Webber 06:31.2 32:24.8 33
54 Gabriel Rodriguez FR-1 Florida National 06:32.3 32:30.4 34
55 Fernando Guevara FR-1 Lake Sumter State College 06:33.8 32:37.8 35
56 David Northrup JR-3 Ave Maria 06:34.6 32:41.6
57 Cole Broecker JR-3 Keiser 06:35.8 32:47.7 36
58 Kevin Fitzpatrick JR-3 Ave Maria 06:37.7 32:57.0
59 Jakiya Muller FR-1 Keiser 06:44.8 33:32.3
60 Tyo Smith FR-1 Webber 06:45.8 33:37.6 37
61 Kenier Abdon FR-1 Florida National 06:47.6 33:46.4 38
62 Kevin Bond FR-1 Webber 06:55.1 34:23.9 39
63 James Seybert SO-2 Ave Maria 06:59.3 34:44.5
64 Ismel Arias FR-1 Florida National 07:00.0 34:48.2 40
65 Isaiah Boyd SR-4 Keiser 07:08.7 35:31.5
66 Giovanni Bravo Senior Miami Elite 07:17.5 36:14.9
67 Daniel Esteril SR-4 Warner 07:20.4 36:29.4 41
68 Tanner Martin FR-1 Webber 07:25.7 36:55.8 42
69 Alex Serrao FR-1 Ave Maria 07:26.2 36:58.1
70 Jonathan Governor SR-4 Warner 07:32.9 37:31.6 43
71 Leo Campos FR-1 Webber 07:34.5 37:39.4 44
72 Gabriel Lechene FR-1 Warner 07:43.3 38:23.2 45
73 Carter Reynolds FR-1 Webber 07:55.1 39:22.2
74 Jesus Arenas FR-1 Keiser 08:25.4 41:52.4
75 Cristopher Carmenate FR-1 Florida National 08:28.0 42:05.7 46
76 Oscar Garcia Sepulveda FR-1 Florida National 09:02.2 44:55.4 47
77 Gryphon Lanahan FR-1 Lake Sumter State College 09:33.4 47:30.8

UNIV Women 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Southeastern U. 1:41:24 20:16 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 9
2 Ave Maria 1:52:00 22:24 87 3 7 21 24 32 33 38
3 Keiser 1:53:02 22:36 97 13 14 16 23 31 34  
4 Pasco-Hernando State College 1:53:37 22:43 98 15 17 19 20 27 28 30
5 Webber International University 1:58:13 23:38 115 10 11 18 37 39    
6 South Florida State College 1:59:35 23:55 137 22 25 26 29 35 36 40
7 Lake Sumter State College 2:15:02 27:00 182 12 41 42 43 44    

UNIV Women 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:50 AM
CONDITIONS: Sunny, Humid

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Julia Rohm JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:17.6 19:33.4 1
2 Raeanna Pabon SR-4 Southeastern U. 06:26.4 20:00.5 2
3 Mary Goetz SR-4 Ave Maria 06:36.0 20:30.5 3
4 Liliana Baker SO-2 Southeastern U. 06:36.6 20:32.4 4
5 Emma Woltjer SO-2 Southeastern U. 06:38.0 20:36.8 5
6 Isabel Oliveto JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:39.5 20:41.3 6
7 Anna Morris FR-1 Ave Maria 06:42.8 20:51.6 7
8 Makenzie Johnson JR-3 Southeastern U. 06:44.1 20:55.5 8
9 Emma McLaughlin 2019 Tampa Bay HEAT 06:46.7 21:03.8 9
10 Sophia Kenny FR-1 Webber 06:49.5 21:12.5 10
11 Kendal Clark SR-4 Webber 06:52.1 21:20.5 11
12 Kyja Williams SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 06:54.5 21:28.0 12
13 Chanaiya Richards SR-4 Keiser 07:01.6 21:49.9 13
14 Gabriela Lugo-Pardo FR-1 Keiser 07:02.6 21:53.2 14
15 Sydney Stoltzfoos 2019 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:04.0 21:57.5 15
16 Teresa Gasper-Herrera SR-4 Keiser 07:04.4 21:58.9 16
17 Jinia Johnson Senior Unattached 07:06.1 22:04.0
18 Mikayla Kalapuch SR-4 Southeastern U. 07:07.6 22:08.8
19 Kathy Macedo Pineda 2019 Southeastern University 07:10.6 22:18.0
20 Jensen Mayer FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:12.8 22:24.9 17
21 Madison Litienthal FR-1 Southeastern U. 07:14.1 22:28.9
22 Saw Ahmara JR-3 Webber 07:18.0 22:40.8 18
23 Isabella Payne FR-1 Southeastern U. 07:19.0 22:44.2
24 Katerina Dobkowski Sophomore Pasco-Hernando State College 07:19.6 22:46.0 19
25 Emily Jenkins FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:19.7 22:46.4 20
26 Peyton Brugger JR-3 Ave Maria 07:24.8 23:02.2 21
27 Mariah Cooper FR-1 Southeastern U. 07:25.5 23:04.4
28 Paxton Brooks FR-1 South Florida State College 07:27.7 23:11.2 22
29 Hazel Rodriguez 2019 Keiser University Flagship Campu 07:30.3 23:19.3 23
30 Bernadette Glasgow FR-1 Ave Maria 07:30.8 23:20.6 24
31 Claire Darrin FR-1 South Florida State College 07:31.6 23:23.1 25
32 Tatiana Mier FR-1 South Florida State College 07:35.9 23:36.6 26
33 Gabrielle Marshall FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:37.9 23:43.0 27
34 Hayley Schaefer FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:38.8 23:45.5 28
35 Heather Castro SO-2 Florida National 07:40.0 23:49.2
36 Francesca Chillemi FR-1 South Florida State College 07:40.1 23:49.5 29
37 Jessica Perez FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 07:42.7 23:57.9 30
38 Maya Adjil FR-1 Keiser 07:43.8 24:01.1 31
39 Grace McKillip SO-2 Ave Maria 07:48.4 24:15.5 32
40 Allison Schroeder FR-1 Ave Maria 07:55.8 24:38.5 33
41 Michelle Sanchez JR-3 Keiser 08:08.4 25:17.5 34
42 Ruby Eller FR-1 South Florida State College 08:14.0 25:35.1 35
43 Prisilla Gonzalez FR-1 Florida National 08:16.0 25:41.1
44 Reagan Scott FR-1 South Florida State College 08:19.9 25:53.5 36
45 Ariah Green FR-1 Webber 08:25.8 26:11.6 37
46 Joy Spears SO-2 Southeastern U. 08:26.9 26:14.9
47 Hassell Zeledon SO-2 Florida National 08:31.3 26:28.7
48 Lucy Baird JR-3 Ave Maria 08:34.2 26:37.6 38
49 Sara Galindo SO-2 Florida National 08:36.9 26:46.3
50 Lauren Brown -- Webber International University 08:37.6 26:48.4 39
51 Kareli Plata 2019 South Florida State College 08:38.6 26:51.3 40
52 Victoria Bell FR-1 Lake Sumter State College 08:39.3 26:53.5 41
53 Clare Naghdi SO-2 Ave Maria 08:39.4 26:53.9
54 Sydney Ditscheit FR-1 Ave Maria 08:41.5 27:00.5
55 Storm Ledin FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 08:51.8 27:32.5
56 Alexandra Oroz FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 08:54.4 27:40.4
57 Kyja Williams SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 09:11.9 28:35.1 42
58 Kyja Williams SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 09:19.0 28:56.9 43
59 Kyja Williams SO-2 Lake Sumter State College 09:22.9 29:09.3 44
60 Arianna Bullington FR-1 South Florida State College 10:53.7 33:51.2
61 Darby Johnson FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 10:54.0 33:52.2
62 Miranda Coffey FR-1 Pasco-Hernando State College 16:17.0 50:36.0