September 11, 2021
|
Crow Creek Park - Bettendorf, IA 52803
HOST: Saint Ambrose University   DIRECTOR: Dan Tomlin   TIMING: AccuRace Timing Services   STARTER: Terry Fischer  

Men Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Ambrose 2:19:30 27:54 30 3 4 6 7 10 21 22
2 Carl Sandburg College 2:21:00 28:12 37 1 2 5 13 16 25 26
3 William Penn 2:29:45 29:57 72 8 11 14 19 20 27 31
4 Mount Mercy 2:31:29 30:17 82 9 15 17 18 23 24 28
5 Knox 2:46:16 33:15 136 12 29 30 32 33    

Men Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:22.9
26:45.2
1
2
FR-1
5:23.8
26:49.8
2
3
SR-4
5:25.1
26:56.4
3
4
JR-3
5:29.9
27:20.0
4
5
FR-1
5:30.0
27:20.4
5
6
SO-2
5:35.1
27:45.9
6
7
FR-1
5:38.7
28:03.8
7
8
JR-3
5:52.3
29:11.4
8
9
SR-4
5:54.3
29:21.4
9
10
FR-1
5:54.8
29:23.9
10
11
SO-2
5:55.0
29:24.9
11
12
Smith, Noah
 
Scott CC
5:56.7
29:33.1
 
13
FR-1
5:57.9
29:39.3
12
14
FR-1
6:00.5
29:52.4
13
15
JR-3
6:01.4
29:56.5
14
16
FR-1
6:02.8
30:03.6
15
17
FR-1
6:04.6
30:12.6
16
18
FR-1
6:05.5
30:17.2
17
19
FR-1
6:06.9
30:24.1
18
20
SO-2
6:08.7
30:32.9
19
21
FR-1
6:10.0
30:39.3
20
22
FR-1
6:10.4
30:41.6
21
23
FR-1
6:10.9
30:44.0
22
24
JR-3
6:12.7
30:52.6
 
25
JR-3
6:16.3
31:10.6
 
26
FR-1
6:18.8
31:23.3
23
27
SO-2
6:19.1
31:24.9
24
28
FR-1
6:19.4
31:26.3
25
29
FR-1
6:20.1
31:29.6
26
30
JR-3
6:20.5
31:31.7
27
31
Gassman, Kyle
 
Scott CC
6:24.0
31:48.9
 
32
FR-1
6:29.3
32:15.5
 
33
FR-1
6:30.2
32:19.9
28
34
FR-1
6:31.0
32:23.7
29
35
Knepp, Jacob
 
Scott CC
6:33.9
32:38.4
 
36
FR-1
6:34.0
32:38.5
30
37
FR-1
6:44.2
33:29.6
 
38
JR-3
6:46.2
33:39.6
 
39
SR-4
6:47.8
33:47.5
 
40
FR-1
6:48.2
33:49.1
 
41
SO-2
6:50.7
34:01.9
31
42
FR-1
6:51.8
34:07.3
 
43
SR-4
6:54.9
34:22.9
 
44
Smith, Aidan
 
Scott CC
6:55.3
34:24.5
 
45
FR-1
6:55.5
34:25.7
32
46
JR-3
7:02.7
35:01.4
 
47
FR-1
7:09.0
35:32.7
 
48
SR-4
7:16.9
36:12.0
 
49
FR-1
7:22.9
36:41.9
 
50
FR-1
7:28.5
37:09.6
33
51
JR-3
7:28.7
37:10.6
 
52
FR-1
7:52.8
39:10.5
 
53
FR-1
7:55.6
39:24.4
 
54
SO-2
7:56.4
39:28.5
 
55
FR-1
8:07.7
40:24.8
 
56
FR-1
9:05.6
45:12.7
 


Women Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Mount Mercy 1:45:53 21:10 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
2 Carl Sandburg College 2:01:23 24:16 68 5 10 13 16 24 25 29
3 William Penn 2:02:28 24:29 73 8 11 15 17 22    
4 Sauk Valley CC 2:04:33 24:54 84 12 14 18 19 21 26 28
5 Emmaus Bible 2:34:06 30:49 131 20 23 27 30 31 32  

Women Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
6:17.3
19:32.2
1
2
JR-3
6:24.7
19:55.2
 
3
SO-2
6:25.9
19:58.9
 
4
JR-3
6:26.7
20:01.4
 
5
JR-3
6:33.2
20:21.8
 
6
SR-4
6:38.2
20:37.2
 
7
FR-1
6:45.5
20:59.9
2
8
JR-3
6:54.1
21:26.8
3
9
JR-3
7:00.4
21:46.2
4
10
FR-1
7:01.7
21:50.3
5
11
FR-1
7:07.4
22:07.9
6
12
FR-1
7:09.3
22:13.8
 
13
FR-1
7:10.9
22:18.9
7
14
JR-3
7:18.1
22:41.2
8
15
FR-1
7:20.0
22:47.2
9
16
FR-1
7:21.5
22:51.8
10
17
SO-2
7:25.2
23:03.2
 
18
FR-1
7:28.0
23:12.1
 
19
JR-3
7:31.4
23:22.5
11
20
FR-1
7:31.9
23:24.1
12
21
FR-1
7:33.0
23:27.7
 
22
SO-2
7:41.3
23:53.3
13
23
JR-3
7:43.6
24:00.4
 
24
FR-1
7:46.3
24:09.0
14
25
SR-4
7:49.1
24:17.5
15
26
FR-1
7:51.6
24:25.2
 
27
FR-1
8:03.8
25:03.3
16
28
SR-4
8:05.8
25:09.4
17
29
FR-1
8:07.8
25:15.8
18
30
FR-1
8:09.6
25:21.2
19
31
McCreery, Rylee
 
Scott CC
8:09.6
25:21.2
 
32
SR-4
8:11.9
25:28.3
20
33
DeSwart, Kaylie
 
Scott CC
8:23.8
26:05.3
 
34
FR-1
8:29.7
26:23.7
21
35
SO-2
8:38.2
26:50.1
 
36
FR-1
8:40.6
26:57.5
22
37
FR-1
8:49.5
27:25.4
23
38
FR-1
8:55.9
27:45.2
24
39
JR-3
9:03.2
28:08.0
 
40
FR-1
9:09.7
28:27.9
25
41
FR-1
9:18.4
28:55.1
26
42
SO-2
9:27.9
29:24.7
27
43
FR-1
9:35.7
29:48.9
 
44
FR-1
9:39.1
29:59.3
 
45
FR-1
9:45.4
30:19.1
 
46
FR-1
9:54.4
30:47.1
28
47
SO-2
9:56.2
30:52.7
 
48
FR-1
10:29.8
32:37.1
29
49
JR-3
10:41.4
33:13.0
30
50
Schneider, Annabelle
 
Scott CC
10:53.2
33:49.8
 
51
FR-1
11:16.3
35:01.6
 
52
SR-4
12:24.9
38:34.7
31
53
JR-3
13:08.7
40:50.7
32