NCAA Division II South Central Region Cross Country Championships

November 6, 2021
|
Lubbock Christian University Lubbock, TX 79407
HOST: Lubbock Christian University   DIRECTOR: Nick Cordes   TIMING: Flash Results Texas   REFEREE: Rick Reed  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Adams State 1:44:03 20:48 30 1 4 7 8 10 13 26
2 Colorado Mines 1:46:58 21:23 97 9 17 20 21 30 34 48
3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:47:07 21:25 116 2 12 23 33 46 50 73
4 Western Colorado 1:47:37 21:31 129 5 18 27 36 43 44 90
5 Colo. Christian 1:49:20 21:52 177 22 24 31 35 65 86 94
6 Dallas Baptist 1:49:29 21:53 187 11 28 42 45 61 63 68
7 West Texas A&M 1:49:42 21:56 202 3 6 37 72 84    
8 CSU-Pueblo 1:50:12 22:02 212 15 16 39 47 95 116 123
9 MSU Denver 1:50:31 22:06 218 32 38 40 52 56 98 100
10 Westminster (Utah) 1:51:53 22:22 259 14 55 57 66 67 69  
11 Fort Lewis 1:52:39 22:31 284 25 51 53 75 80 93 107
12 Texas A&M-Int'l 1:53:25 22:41 313 58 59 62 64 70    
13 Eastern New Mexico 1:54:38 22:55 360 41 54 76 92 97 130  
14 Colorado Mesa 1:56:09 23:13 407 19 49 99 118 122 132 151
15 Lubbock Christian 1:56:45 23:21 428 78 81 82 91 96 121 143
16 Oklahoma Christian 1:58:03 23:36 468 29 88 108 110 133 152 161
17 St. Edward's 1:58:53 23:46 503 60 101 111 114 117 136 138
18 Midwestern St. 1:59:08 23:49 505 74 83 109 119 120 126  
19 New Mexico Highlands 1:59:47 23:57 520 71 85 112 125 127 156  
20 South Dakota Mines 1:59:28 23:53 520 79 89 113 115 124 128 135
21 Cameron 2:01:49 24:21 577 87 102 104 139 145 146 155
22 UA-Fort Smith 2:04:41 24:56 643 77 134 140 144 148 153 154
23 Angelo State 2:07:15 25:27 684 106 129 142 150 157    
24 Chadron State 2:08:05 25:37 689 103 131 147 149 159    
25 Regis (Colo.) 2:10:10 26:02 701 105 137 141 158 160    

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brianna Robles SO-2 Adams State 05:28.4 20:24.3 1
2 Layla Almasri JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:30.1 20:30.9 2
3 Florance Uwajeneza JR-3 West Texas A&M 05:31.1 20:34.4 3
4 Franziska Althaus JR-3 Adams State 05:31.9 20:37.4 4
5 Katie Doucette SO-2 Western Colorado 05:33.1 20:41.8 5
6 Eleonora Curtabbi SO-2 West Texas A&M 05:36.9 20:56.2 6
7 Precious Robinson SO-2 Adams State 05:37.8 20:59.5 7
8 Nicole Lawrence SO-2 Adams State 05:37.9 21:00.0 8
9 Zoe Baker SR-4 Colorado Mines 05:38.4 21:01.7 9
10 Morgan Hykes FR-1 Adams State 05:38.7 21:02.7 10
11 Xiomara Robinson JR-3 Black Hills St. 05:39.0 21:03.9
12 Madison Brown SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:39.3 21:05.0 11
13 Riley McGrath SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:40.4 21:09.1 12
14 Fiona Hawkins FR-1 Adams State 05:40.7 21:10.3 13
15 Saydi Anderson JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:41.6 21:13.5 14
16 Yasmine Hernandez SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:42.4 21:16.8 15
17 Claire Pauley JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:42.8 21:18.2 16
18 Alayna Szuch FR-1 Colorado Mines 05:43.2 21:19.7 17
19 Allison Beasley FR-1 Western Colorado 05:43.7 21:21.3 18
20 Kira MacGill FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:44.5 21:24.4 19
21 Molly Maksin JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:44.7 21:25.3 20
22 Heather Keniry SR-4 Colorado Mines 05:44.8 21:25.6 21
23 Paige Tack FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:44.8 21:25.7 22
24 Kate Hedlund FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:45.4 21:28.0 23
25 Ruby Lindquist JR-3 Black Hills St. 05:46.8 21:33.0
26 Shannon King FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:47.0 21:33.8 24
27 Makiah Salzano SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:47.4 21:35.4 25
28 Ava O'Connor FR-1 Adams State 05:47.7 21:36.3 26
29 Alexia Thiros SR-4 Western Colorado 05:48.2 21:38.1 27
30 Marissa Insinna JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:48.2 21:38.2 28
31 Kenya Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 05:49.3 21:42.2 29
32 Brin Strouse SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:50.2 21:45.9 30
33 Alysia Wagner FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:50.3 21:46.2 31
34 Alliyah Molina FR-1 MSU Denver 05:50.8 21:47.9 32
35 Anna Fauske FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:50.9 21:48.5 33
36 Holly Moser SO-2 Colorado Mines 05:51.3 21:50.0 34
37 Christy Shuster SR-4 Colo. Christian 05:51.9 21:52.2 35
38 MaKenna Knez FR-1 Western Colorado 05:52.0 21:52.4 36
39 Grace Dwyer SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:52.4 21:54.0 37
40 Anna Swanson FR-1 MSU Denver 05:52.6 21:54.8 38
41 Margot Thomas-Gatel FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:52.9 21:55.7 39
42 Erin Norton SR-4 MSU Denver 05:53.1 21:56.6 40
43 Aminata Kenyawani SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 05:53.8 21:59.3 41
44 KayCee Keller FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:54.4 22:01.3 42
45 Gretchen Slattum FR-1 Western Colorado 05:55.0 22:03.5 43
46 Britney Lovato JR-3 Western New Mexico 05:55.5 22:05.4
47 Leah Taylor FR-1 Western Colorado 05:55.7 22:06.1 44
48 Jenna Thorman SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:56.2 22:08.0 45
49 Helen Braybrook FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:56.9 22:10.8 47
49 Hannah Ellis JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:56.9 22:10.8 46
51 Alex Raichart JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:57.4 22:12.7 48
52 Lindsay Parsons SR-4 Colorado Mesa 05:57.7 22:13.6 49
53 Sarah Bassett FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:59.2 22:19.3 50
54 Angel Curley JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:59.5 22:20.4 51
55 Vanessa Kort JR-3 MSU Denver 05:59.8 22:21.5 52
56 Katie Fankhouser FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:00.7 22:24.7 53
57 Dorcas Kosgei SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 06:01.2 22:26.7 54
58 Amanda Lee SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 06:01.3 22:27.1 55
59 Abi Read FR-1 MSU Denver 06:02.3 22:31.0 56
60 Josii Johnson JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:02.7 22:32.5 57
61 Victorine Kiprop FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:02.9 22:33.0 58
62 Beverlyne Kipchumba FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:03.3 22:34.7 59
63 Faith Brothers SO-2 St. Edward's 06:03.8 22:36.4 60
64 Rylee Cristan JR-3 Dallas Baptist 06:03.8 22:36.5 61
65 Faith Kiprotich SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:04.1 22:37.6 62
66 Abril Escamilla SR-4 Dallas Baptist 06:04.2 22:37.8 63
67 Rose Iminza FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:05.2 22:41.5 64
68 Michelle Kuipers FR-1 Colo. Christian 06:05.5 22:42.8 65
69 Emily Worline JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:07.1 22:48.9 66
70 Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:07.9 22:51.6 67
71 Megan Smith FR-1 Dallas Baptist 06:08.8 22:54.9 68
72 Courtney McAlindon JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:09.5 22:57.7 69
73 Karla Resendez SR-4 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:09.7 22:58.4 70
74 Faith Lovato FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:10.1 23:00.1 71
75 Daphne Pate SO-2 West Texas A&M 06:10.3 23:00.8 72
76 Kelsey Rycenga FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:10.7 23:02.1 73
77 Elizabeth Butzke SO-2 Midwestern St. 06:11.0 23:03.2 74
78 Taylor Murphy JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:11.1 23:03.7 75
79 Lethabo Seema JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 06:12.2 23:07.9 76
80 Kandace Young SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:12.9 23:10.5 77
81 Sky Sena JR-3 Lubbock Christian 06:13.5 23:12.5 78
82 Abbie Saline FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:13.5 23:12.6 79
83 Dorothy Elder JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:14.1 23:15.0 80
84 Ayse Allison JR-3 Lubbock Christian 06:14.3 23:15.5 81
85 Madelyn Merrell FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:14.4 23:16.1 82
86 Christyn Smith SO-2 Midwestern St. 06:14.5 23:16.3 83
87 Betty Bajika FR-1 West Texas A&M 06:14.8 23:17.3 84
88 Nieves Pacheco JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 06:15.0 23:18.3 85
89 Kenzie Hartwig JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:15.6 23:20.3 86
90 Daesha Brathwaite FR-1 Cameron 06:16.4 23:23.5 87
91 Rebeca Morales SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 06:16.8 23:25.0 88
92 Alyssa Franke SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:17.0 23:25.6 89
93 Camille Tredoux SO-2 Western Colorado 06:17.0 23:25.7 90
94 Chloe Trull FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:17.9 23:29.1 91
95 Malethabo Seema JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 06:18.0 23:29.3 92
96 Karla DeLaCruz SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:18.1 23:29.9 93
97 Elizabeth Mattson SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:18.3 23:30.4 94
98 Halle Schmitz FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:18.4 23:30.8 95
99 Marissa Perez JR-3 Lubbock Christian 06:18.8 23:32.4 96
100 Marta Pascoa FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 06:19.6 23:35.5 97
101 Audrey Orstead FR-1 MSU Denver 06:20.8 23:40.0 98
102 Morgan Wald FR-1 Black Hills St. 06:21.1 23:41.1
103 Elaina Arcand FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:21.9 23:43.8 99
104 Audrynn Street FR-1 MSU Denver 06:22.4 23:45.9 100
105 Mia Sanchez FR-1 St. Edward's 06:22.7 23:46.9 101
106 Erica Dykstra JR-3 Black Hills St. 06:23.0 23:48.1
107 Vanesa Najar FR-1 Cameron 06:23.0 23:48.2 102
108 Alissa Wieman FR-1 Chadron State 06:23.3 23:49.3 103
109 Belle Vignes SO-2 Cameron 06:24.0 23:51.7 104
110 Abigail Clarke FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 06:24.8 23:54.9 105
111 Jacquelyn Crenwelge SR-4 Angelo State 06:24.9 23:55.3 106
112 Krista Benze JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:26.0 23:59.2 107
113 Caroline Schwab JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 06:26.2 24:00.0 108
114 Victoria Rosas JR-3 Midwestern St. 06:26.7 24:01.8 109
115 Emma Davison JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 06:27.1 24:03.2 110
116 Caroline Wildrick FR-1 St. Edward's 06:27.1 24:03.5 111
117 Jewels Leslie FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:27.6 24:05.1 112
118 Ryley Darnell FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:27.8 24:05.8 113
119 Jordan Sanders FR-1 St. Edward's 06:28.2 24:07.5 114
120 Allyson Heiden FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:29.4 24:11.9 115
121 Hailey Streff SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 06:29.5 24:12.4 116
122 Taylor Latza FR-1 St. Edward's 06:31.4 24:19.4 117
123 Ella Rosenkranz FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:31.5 24:19.8 118
124 Presley Wall FR-1 Midwestern St. 06:32.2 24:22.4 119
125 Alex Feller JR-3 Midwestern St. 06:32.8 24:24.4 120
126 Jorie Fleischmen JR-3 Lubbock Christian 06:33.4 24:26.8 121
127 Alyssa Britton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:33.7 24:28.1 122
128 Sarah Renberg FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:34.5 24:31.0 123
129 Margaret Thompson JR-3 South Dakota Mines 06:35.0 24:32.7 124
130 Odette Fernandez FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 06:36.1 24:36.8
131 Faith Jebet FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 06:37.0 24:40.3 125
132 Delaney Locke SR-4 Midwestern St. 06:37.0 24:40.4 126
133 Itzela Darkenwald FR-1 Western New Mexico 06:37.2 24:41.1
134 Anabella Miller SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 06:37.8 24:43.4 127
135 Adeline Wilson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:38.6 24:46.3 128
136 Mary Brown FR-1 Angelo State 06:39.0 24:47.7 129
137 Kayla Sisneros SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 06:39.7 24:50.4 130
138 Sydney Settles SR-4 Chadron State 06:39.8 24:50.6 131
139 Ricky Maestas FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:40.1 24:51.7 132
140 Alexa Reyes FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 06:40.2 24:52.3
141 Payton Duesing JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 06:40.4 24:52.8 133
142 Joyce Ferguson FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:40.8 24:54.5 134
143 Lillian Knudtson FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:40.9 24:54.6 135
144 Danielle Lozano FR-1 St. Edward's 06:41.3 24:56.1 136
145 McKenna Uhing JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 06:42.5 25:00.7 137
146 Maggie Rittmeyer FR-1 St. Edward's 06:42.9 25:02.4 138
147 Fae Gonzalez JR-3 Cameron 06:43.4 25:04.0 139
148 Kari Sosa JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 06:44.5 25:08.3 140
149 Lily Saddoris JR-3 Regis (Colo.) 06:44.9 25:09.7 141
150 Jocelyn Mimms FR-1 Angelo State 06:46.9 25:17.1 142
151 Hailey Lowery FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:48.3 25:22.4 143
152 Susanna Wollard FR-1 Western New Mexico 06:49.9 25:28.4
153 Destinee Longoria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 06:50.3 25:30.0
154 Quincy Efurd FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:53.3 25:41.2 144
155 Genevieve Young FR-1 Cameron 06:53.5 25:41.8 145
156 Alejandra Collier SO-2 Cameron 06:53.6 25:42.0 146
157 Morgan Jaggers FR-1 Chadron State 06:54.4 25:45.2 147
158 Lourdes Castro JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 06:54.8 25:46.7 148
159 Audrey Grinnan FR-1 Chadron State 06:56.1 25:51.3 149
160 Isabella Ybarra FR-1 Angelo State 07:00.8 26:08.9 150
161 Arianna Kincaid FR-1 Colorado Mesa 07:01.4 26:11.3 151
162 Janaya McIntosh JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 07:02.5 26:15.5 152
163 Aubrey Byers FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 07:02.9 26:17.0 153
164 Desiree Guerra JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 07:03.1 26:17.7
165 Megan Thompson JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 07:05.5 26:26.6 154
166 Arian Spears FR-1 Cameron 07:07.4 26:33.6 155
167 Mia Vigil FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 07:09.0 26:39.6 156
168 Margaret Orr JR-3 Western New Mexico 07:09.3 26:40.6
169 Marina Grimaldo SO-2 Angelo State 07:16.1 27:06.1 157
170 Mikaela Taylor SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:21.0 27:24.2 158
171 Kassyl Swinney FR-1 Chadron State 07:27.6 27:48.8 159
172 My Yen Nguyen SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:41.5 28:40.9 160
173 Jayme Cole FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 08:03.5 30:02.8 161
0 Claudette Soto SR-4 Texas A&M-Int'l DNF

Men 10k Run CC Team Results (10k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colorado Mines 2:31:10 30:14 42 1 3 11 13 14 15 31
2 Adams State 2:32:01 30:24 54 4 7 10 16 17 18 30
3 Colo. Christian 2:33:04 30:36 91 5 8 9 29 40 56 67
4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:34:18 30:51 99 2 19 20 23 35 48 57
5 Western Colorado 2:35:33 31:06 121 12 22 26 28 33 38 97
6 West Texas A&M 2:37:17 31:27 177 24 27 39 43 44 59 77
7 New Mexico Highlands 2:38:08 31:37 216 6 34 52 53 71 153 155
8 Colorado Mesa 2:39:50 31:58 266 25 46 47 66 82 89 156
9 MSU Denver 2:42:01 32:24 337 42 51 72 78 94 111 115
10 CSU-Pueblo 2:42:17 32:27 338 54 61 73 74 76 98 100
11 South Dakota Mines 2:41:57 32:23 339 41 58 63 86 91 114 125
12 Fort Lewis 2:42:30 32:30 362 37 65 81 83 96 103 122
13 Black Hills St. 2:43:07 32:37 374 36 50 60 107 121    
14 UT-Tyler 2:45:19 33:03 453 49 75 92 104 133    
15 Dallas Baptist 2:45:39 33:07 459 62 70 87 112 128 129 144
16 Western New Mexico 2:46:22 33:16 480 79 80 84 101 136 138 150
17 St. Edward's 2:45:54 33:10 484 68 88 105 106 117 118 132
18 Oklahoma Christian 2:47:35 33:31 484 32 45 116 140 151 158 169
19 Cameron 2:49:32 33:54 530 64 85 90 127 164    
20 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:48:34 33:42 546 69 95 110 130 142    
21 TAMU-Commerce 2:49:03 33:48 553 55 102 120 137 139 143 165
22 Chadron State 2:48:09 33:37 557 93 108 113 119 124 126 131
23 UT-Permian Basin 2:50:50 34:10 574 21 109 135 146 163 171  
24 Lubbock Christian 2:52:36 34:31 653 99 123 134 148 149 162 170
25 UA-Fort Smith 2:58:28 35:41 768 145 147 157 159 160 161 166
26 Angelo State 3:00:56 36:11 782 141 152 154 167 168    

Men 10k Run CC Individual Results (10k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dillon Powell SO-2 Colorado Mines 04:42.5 29:15.4 1
2 Afewerki Zeru JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 04:46.8 29:42.2 2
3 Kyle Moran JR-3 Colorado Mines 04:48.6 29:53.6 3
4 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Adams State 04:48.7 29:54.1 4
5 Ryder Searle SR-4 Colo. Christian 04:48.7 29:54.1 5
6 Andrew Amor SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 04:50.6 30:06.0 6
7 Isaiah Rodarte JR-3 Adams State 04:50.7 30:06.4 7
8 Trent Cochran SO-2 Colo. Christian 04:50.9 30:08.0 8
9 Josh Pierantoni JR-3 Colo. Christian 04:51.1 30:08.7 9
10 Mikah Paiz FR-1 Adams State 04:52.7 30:18.8 10
11 Duncan Fuehne SO-2 Colorado Mines 04:55.1 30:34.0 11
12 Cade Michael SR-4 Western Colorado 04:56.0 30:39.6 12
13 John O'Malley JR-3 Colorado Mines 04:56.5 30:42.6 13
14 Luke Julian JR-3 Colorado Mines 04:56.9 30:45.2 14
15 Chris Cathcart JR-3 Colorado Mines 04:57.1 30:46.2 15
16 Andrew O'Keefe FR-1 Adams State 04:57.3 30:47.6 16
17 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR-3 Adams State 04:58.4 30:54.4 17
18 Mitchell Dervin JR-3 Adams State 04:58.9 30:57.5 18
19 Matt Schramm SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 04:59.3 30:59.9 19
20 Evan Graff SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 04:59.4 31:00.7 20
21 Erik Flores SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 04:59.8 31:03.0 21
22 Michael Grabowski SO-2 Western Colorado 04:59.9 31:03.6 22
23 Mark Simmons SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:00.1 31:04.7 23
24 Ezekiel Kipchirchir SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:00.2 31:05.4 24
25 Jerod Kuhn SR-4 Colorado Mesa 05:00.4 31:06.7 25
26 Ryan Outler SO-2 Western Colorado 05:00.6 31:08.0 26
27 Innocent Murwanashyaka JR-3 West Texas A&M 05:01.7 31:14.6 27
28 John Houdeshell FR-1 Western Colorado 05:01.8 31:15.6 28
29 Isaac Russo SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:02.0 31:17.0 29
30 James Dunne FR-1 Adams State 05:02.4 31:19.4 30
31 Andrew Kaye JR-3 Colorado Mines 05:02.6 31:20.2 31
32 Colton Meyers SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 05:03.4 31:25.5 32
33 Riley Howard SR-4 Western Colorado 05:03.7 31:27.1 33
34 Collins Kurui SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 05:04.2 31:30.1 34
35 Branden Bohling SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:04.4 31:31.3 35
36 Matt Parker JR-3 Black Hills St. 05:04.4 31:31.6 36
37 John Ngaruiya JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:04.5 31:32.1 37
38 William Johnson FR-1 Western Colorado 05:04.7 31:33.8 38
39 Jay Hall JR-3 West Texas A&M 05:05.0 31:35.5 39
40 Alexander Vance FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:05.3 31:37.1 40
41 Tim Dunham JR-3 South Dakota Mines 05:05.6 31:38.8 41
42 Yonatan Kefle SO-2 MSU Denver 05:05.9 31:40.7 42
43 Briggs Wittlake SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:05.9 31:40.8 43
44 Noah Bundrock JR-3 West Texas A&M 05:06.0 31:41.7 44
45 Colten Brown SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:06.1 31:41.9 45
46 Mark Testa SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:06.2 31:42.9 46
47 Kelvin Kipkemboi JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 05:06.8 31:46.3
48 Triston Charles FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:07.1 31:48.5 47
49 Gavin Harden FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:07.3 31:49.6 48
50 Angel Contreras FR-1 UT-Tyler 05:07.5 31:50.7 49
51 Keith Osowski JR-3 Black Hills St. 05:08.7 31:58.3 50
52 Noel Lopez FR-1 MSU Denver 05:08.9 31:59.3 51
53 Benard Kipruto FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:08.9 31:59.9 52
54 John Hall SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 05:09.0 32:00.1 53
55 Reece Sharman-Newell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:09.4 32:02.5 54
56 Nicodemus Rotich FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:09.8 32:05.1 55
57 Kyle Gee SR-4 Colo. Christian 05:10.1 32:06.8 56
58 Will Young SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:10.4 32:08.7 57
59 Ryan Moen JR-3 South Dakota Mines 05:10.6 32:09.9 58
60 Harry Louradour FR-1 West Texas A&M 05:10.8 32:11.5 59
61 Timothy Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. 05:11.1 32:13.0 60
62 Patrick Scoggins SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:11.5 32:15.8 61
63 Jeb Williamson FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:11.7 32:17.1 62
64 Brett Flerchinger SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:12.0 32:18.7 63
65 Saulo Yoel SR-4 Cameron 05:12.1 32:19.7 64
66 Steven Nez SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:12.3 32:20.5 65
67 Nathan Sanches JR-3 Colorado Mesa 05:12.9 32:24.2 66
68 Mathew Olech FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:13.1 32:25.4 67
69 Dylan Sequeira FR-1 St. Edward's 05:13.1 32:25.8 68
70 Malvin Boen FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:13.7 32:29.3 69
71 Adam Whitehead FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:14.0 32:31.3 70
72 Nathias Rael FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:14.2 32:32.7 71
73 Justin McDaniel FR-1 MSU Denver 05:15.0 32:37.6 72
74 Kaleb Beloy FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 05:15.0 32:37.7 73
75 Matthew Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:15.1 32:37.8 74
76 Jack Gipson JR-3 UT-Tyler 05:15.5 32:40.8 75
77 Cole Munoz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:16.0 32:43.5 76
78 Gustavo Posada FR-1 West Texas A&M 05:16.1 32:44.1 77
79 James Ramey FR-1 MSU Denver 05:16.1 32:44.5 78
80 David Ceballos JR-3 Western New Mexico 05:16.4 32:46.3 79
81 Aaron Perez FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:16.5 32:47.0 80
82 Elvis Chelak JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:16.7 32:47.8 81
83 Trevor Smith SR-4 Colorado Mesa 05:16.8 32:48.7 82
84 Ethan Bartlett SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:16.9 32:49.1 83
85 Michael Anzures SR-4 Western New Mexico 05:17.1 32:50.7 84
86 Edward Kipruto FR-1 Cameron 05:17.3 32:52.0 85
87 Tyler Captain FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:17.4 32:52.1 86
88 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:17.8 32:54.7 87
89 Nigusom Knight FR-1 St. Edward's 05:17.9 32:55.3 88
90 Ethan Abbs FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:18.1 32:56.8 89
91 Jason Cousineau JR-3 Cameron 05:18.2 32:57.2 90
92 Owen Wagner FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:18.3 32:57.7 91
93 Lorenzo Chavez JR-3 UT-Tyler 05:18.4 32:58.6 92
94 Logan Moravec SO-2 Chadron State 05:18.5 32:59.0 93
95 Oticio Herrera FR-1 MSU Denver 05:18.6 32:59.7 94
96 Nicholas Martinez JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:18.7 33:00.5 95
97 Ricardo Trejo JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:18.8 33:00.9 96
98 Max Sawyer SR-4 Western Colorado 05:18.9 33:01.8 97
99 Lucas Westbrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:19.0 33:02.5 98
100 Noah Villarreal JR-3 Lubbock Christian 05:19.2 33:03.8 99
101 Richie Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:19.7 33:06.4 100
102 Cody Hepker FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:20.0 33:08.8 101
103 Tanner Townsend SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:20.2 33:09.7 102
104 Cody Speece SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:20.4 33:10.9 103
105 Landon Thornton SO-2 UT-Tyler 05:20.6 33:12.4 104
106 Nicholas Gonzalez FR-1 St. Edward's 05:21.8 33:19.5 105
107 Eric Rodriguez JR-3 St. Edward's 05:22.4 33:23.2 106
108 Lincoln Fleischman FR-1 Black Hills St. 05:22.7 33:25.5 107
109 Cale Schafer FR-1 Chadron State 05:23.0 33:26.9 108
110 Sergio Hernandez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 05:23.2 33:28.4 109
111 Colfin Kipsiwa FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:24.4 33:35.8 110
112 Nick Nowlen JR-3 MSU Denver 05:24.7 33:37.6 111
113 Trenton Kelly SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:24.8 33:38.6 112
114 Joaquin Venzor FR-1 Chadron State 05:25.2 33:40.7 113
115 Owen Hansmann FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:26.4 33:48.2 114
116 Peter Speier FR-1 MSU Denver 05:26.8 33:50.7 115
117 Jelte van Atten JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 05:26.9 33:51.3 116
118 Omar Guzman FR-1 St. Edward's 05:26.9 33:51.3 117
119 Sebastian Koran SO-2 St. Edward's 05:27.2 33:53.0 118
120 Rhett McMasters FR-1 Chadron State 05:27.3 33:53.7 119
121 John Speer FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:27.6 33:55.7 120
122 Noah Bordewyk JR-3 Black Hills St. 05:28.2 33:59.6 121
123 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 05:28.6 34:01.7
124 Max Robinson SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:29.4 34:06.8 122
125 Carlos Barraza JR-3 Lubbock Christian 05:29.4 34:06.8 123
126 Noah Burtis SO-2 Chadron State 05:29.7 34:09.0 124
127 Zach Hentschel FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:29.8 34:09.5 125
128 Logan Andrews FR-1 Chadron State 05:30.4 34:13.4 126
129 AJ Espino SO-2 Cameron 05:30.6 34:14.4 127
130 Benjamin Duong SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:31.2 34:17.9 128
131 Yale Jay JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:31.4 34:19.6 129
132 Jose Esqueda JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:31.8 34:21.8 130
133 Garrett Avery SO-2 Chadron State 05:32.0 34:22.9 131
134 Josh Akin SR-4 St. Edward's 05:32.5 34:26.1 132
135 Kalen Barlow FR-1 UT-Tyler 05:34.2 34:36.9 133
136 Japhet Toroitich SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 05:34.6 34:39.1
137 Zack Hammond JR-3 Lubbock Christian 05:35.0 34:41.7 134
138 Riley Mccarter JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:35.1 34:42.1
139 Mario Luna SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 05:35.5 34:44.9 135
140 Joshua Lara FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:36.3 34:49.9 136
141 Casey Novelo FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:37.0 34:54.2 137
142 Ahren Thorson FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:37.0 34:54.4 138
143 Anthony Gonzales FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:37.8 34:59.3 139
144 Griffin Chesire FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 05:38.3 35:02.3 140
145 Robert Neeley FR-1 Angelo State 05:38.6 35:04.2 141
146 Thomas Maxfield SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 05:38.8 35:05.7
147 Ruben Martinez JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:39.1 35:07.3 142
148 Jan Lenfert FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:39.3 35:08.5 143
149 Jay Grainger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:39.7 35:10.8 144
150 Corey Maxwell JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:40.2 35:13.9 145
151 Noah Perez SO-2 UT-Permian Basin 05:40.2 35:14.3 146
152 Jordan Foster JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:40.6 35:16.7 147
153 Tristan Young JR-3 Lubbock Christian 05:41.1 35:19.8 148
154 Hagen Sage FR-1 Lubbock Christian 05:41.8 35:24.2 149
155 Dylan Walker FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:41.9 35:24.5 150
156 Cody Fountain FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 05:43.4 35:33.8
157 Kolten Johnson SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:43.6 35:35.0 151
158 Seth Blanco SO-2 Angelo State 05:44.1 35:38.3 152
159 Gabriel Gonzales FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:44.5 35:41.0 153
160 Bobby Hughey FR-1 Angelo State 05:45.4 35:46.6 154
161 Michael Marshall FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:45.6 35:47.8 155
162 Tony Torres JR-3 Colorado Mesa 05:45.9 35:49.6 156
163 Carlos Hernandez SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 05:46.8 35:55.3 157
164 Cade Berkey FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 05:47.2 35:57.6 158
165 Cade Weatherton JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:47.3 35:58.5 159
166 Lawson Douglas FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 05:48.4 36:04.8 160
167 Colton Edens JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:49.8 36:13.8 161
168 Colby Sandoval FR-1 Lubbock Christian 05:50.4 36:17.6 162
169 Unberto Gonzalez FR-1 UT-Permian Basin 05:50.8 36:19.9 163
170 Brian Easter FR-1 Cameron 05:58.8 37:09.9 164
171 Nicholas Deutsch FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:58.9 37:10.1 165
172 Samuel Giles JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:59.3 37:13.1 166
173 Wes Rogers SO-2 Angelo State 05:59.4 37:13.5 167
174 Emmanuel Serna FR-1 Angelo State 05:59.4 37:13.6 168
175 Christian Fair FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 06:05.5 37:51.1 169
176 Nathan Goble JR-3 Lubbock Christian 06:06.0 37:54.3 170
177 Jared Myers JR-3 UT-Permian Basin 06:12.1 38:32.2 171
178 William Oakes FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 06:22.5 39:37.1
179 Ezra Weir SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:05.1 44:01.7
180 Aaron Bennett FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 07:08.7 44:24.0
0 Caleb Kenneke FR-1 Angelo State DNF
0 Silvestre Kibarar SR-4 Eastern New Mexico DNF
0 Evans Ngetich FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l DNF