St. Francis Saints XC Twilight

September 2, 2022
|
Community Park Channahon, IL 60410
HOST: St. Francis University   DIRECTOR: Jeffery Barker   TIMING: T&H Timing  

Women's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of Chicago 1:30:30 18:06 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:35:28 19:05 50 6 9 10 11 14 16 17
3 USF Alumni 1:41:42 20:20 90 12 18 19 20 21 23 31
4 Judson 1:50:04 22:00 144 15 24 32 36 37 47  
5 St. Xavier 1:51:01 22:12 150 22 27 28 35 38 42 45
6 Trinity Christian 1:53:27 22:41 159 13 26 29 40 51 52 53
7 Joliet Junior College 1:52:17 22:27 161 25 30 33 34 39 43 44
8 Governors State 2:04:43 24:56 234 41 46 48 49 50    
  SW Michigan     DNF              

Women's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:31 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lucy Groothuis JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:45.8 17:51.8 1
2 Anna Kenig-Ziesler SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:47.1 17:56.0 2
3 Frances Schaeffler SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:48.6 18:00.7 3
4 Caitlin Jorgensen SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:53.7 18:16.3 4
5 Katarina Birimac SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:56.7 18:25.6 5
6 Bailey Wilk SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:59.0 18:32.9 6
7 Cat Wimmer JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:59.6 18:34.6 7
8 Nora Holmes FR-1 U. of Chicago 05:59.6 18:34.6 8
9 Katherine Bakken SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:03.7 18:47.2 9
10 Sophie Tedesco SO-2 U. of Chicago 06:05.5 18:52.8
11 Allison Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:08.6 19:02.6 10
12 Lydia Lo JR-3 U. of Chicago 06:09.2 19:04.5
13 Ana Pineda SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:12.5 19:14.6 11
14 Ava Augustine FR-1 U. of Chicago 06:13.1 19:16.4
15 Leah Ulrich SR-4 U. of Chicago 06:16.7 19:27.6
16 Eva Bruno   USF Alumni 06:17.0 19:28.7 12
17 Emma Kelly FR-1 U. of Chicago 06:19.5 19:36.3
18 Jordyn Fleener FR-1 Trinity Christian 06:21.6 19:42.8 13
19 Shanta Ramdas FR-1 U. of Chicago 06:21.6 19:42.9
20 Alexia Bibakis SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:24.4 19:51.5 14
21 Elisabeth Camic SO-2 U. of Chicago 06:26.1 19:56.8
22 Ella Richter FR-1 Judson 06:27.3 20:00.6 15
23 Cara Chittenden JR-3 U. of Chicago 06:28.0 20:02.6
24 Megan Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:28.4 20:03.8 16
25 Maddie Orlins FR-1 U. of Chicago 06:33.6 20:20.2
26 Annet Juarez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:36.3 20:28.5 17
27 Veronica Navarrete   USF Alumni 06:36.7 20:29.6 18
28 Sabrina Baftiri   USF Alumni 06:38.0 20:33.8 19
29 Laisha Corona   USF Alumni 06:38.1 20:33.9 20
30 Daly Galloway-Schultz   USF Alumni 06:38.9 20:36.4 21
31 Tiffany Lehmann JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:41.0 20:42.8
32 Kelsey Rice SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 06:46.6 21:00.4
33 Delilah Delgado SR-4 St. Xavier 06:52.3 21:17.9 22
34 Donna Niendorf   USF Alumni 06:56.0 21:29.5 23
35 Eva Serrato SO-2 Judson 06:56.8 21:31.9 24
36 Lexi Clarke SO-2 Joliet Junior College 06:57.1 21:32.8 25
37 Leah Lisowski SO-2 Trinity Christian 06:57.1 21:32.9 26
38 Rachel Parsons JR-3 St. Xavier 07:00.9 21:44.6 27
39 Emma Karszcewski FR-1 St. Xavier 07:03.7 21:53.3 28
40 Valerie Wellman SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:05.5 21:58.8 29
41 Ariadna Juarez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 07:07.6 22:05.3
42 Yesenia Suarez SO-2 Joliet Junior College 07:07.6 22:05.4 30
43 Charleen Mascote   USF Alumni 07:07.8 22:06.0 31
44 Beth Rodriguez JR-3 Judson 07:16.3 22:32.3 32
45 Syrena Feustel SO-2 Joliet Junior College 07:17.1 22:34.8 33
46 LizBeth Camacho SO-2 Joliet Junior College 07:20.5 22:45.4 34
47 Nayely Martinez JR-3 St. Xavier 07:21.3 22:47.9 35
48 Mckinze Kearfott FR-1 Judson 07:22.3 22:50.9 36
49 Bre Rodriguez   USF Alumni 07:26.6 23:04.4
50 Grace Garcia SO-2 Judson 07:28.0 23:08.5 37
51 Kenia Salgado FR-1 St. Xavier 07:31.0 23:17.9 38
52 Ivet Rosiles SO-2 Joliet Junior College 07:31.3 23:18.9 39
53 Erica Nurczyk SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:33.2 23:24.7 40
54 Jackie Navarette SR-4 Governors State 07:34.5 23:28.8 41
55 Sabeen Barakat SO-2 St. Xavier 07:41.0 23:49.0 42
56 Michelle Villagran FR-1 Joliet Junior College 07:43.6 23:57.0 43
57 Kayla Williams FR-1 Joliet Junior College 07:47.2 24:08.2 44
58 Isabella Alatorre FR-1 St. Xavier 07:50.5 24:18.4 45
59 Elyse Panzella   USF Alumni 07:50.9 24:19.7
60 Marina Mercado SO-2 Waubonsee CC 07:53.1 24:26.5
61 Liz Rios SR-4 Governors State 07:59.0 24:44.7 46
62 Victoria Dolbniak SO-2 St. Xavier 08:00.4 24:49.0
63 Annah Dulaney SO-2 Judson 08:00.9 24:50.6 47
64 Angie Delgado JR-3 Roosevelt 08:02.5 24:55.7
65 Karla Luviano FR-1 Governors State 08:12.1 25:25.5 48
66 Diana Perez FR-1 Governors State 08:12.9 25:28.0 49
67 Bailey Honn SR-4 Governors State 08:15.8 25:36.8 50
68 Kristin Booker SO-2 St. Xavier 08:17.7 25:42.9
69 Emma Cecich FR-1 Joliet Junior College 08:20.0 25:49.8
70 Lilly Butler JR-3 Indiana Northwest 08:34.7 26:35.5
71 Emily Frias SO-2 Joliet Junior College 08:37.3 26:43.4
72 Julia Schipma SO-2 Trinity Christian 08:38.9 26:48.4 51
73 Olivia Melby FR-1 Joliet Junior College 08:45.5 27:08.9
74 Payton Heiden SO-2 Waubonsee CC 08:48.3 27:17.5
75 Mariel Martin SR-4 Trinity Christian 08:49.5 27:21.4 52
76 Kristina Simonelis SO-2 Trinity Christian 09:00.8 27:56.4 53
77 America Chavez SO-2 Waubonsee CC 09:05.5 28:10.9
0 Morgan Kesteloot FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Maya Ordonez SR-4 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Kasey Moreno SR-4 Judson DNF
0 Kendall Jackson FR-1 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Madison Kesteloot FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Alison Borschnack JR-3 Governors State DNF
0 Abby Radecki FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Elizabeth Boster JR-3 Indiana Northwest DNF
0 Maddie Kelly JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Liliana Ordonez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) DNF
0 Nascha Hladek SR-4 Indiana Northwest DNF
0 Vitta Chavez SR-4 Governors State DNF
0 Kailey Stariha SR-4 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Evelyn Battleson-Gunkel JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Kayla Rodriguez SR-4 Governors State DNF
0 Delicia Chen SO-2 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Addison Modderman FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Celine Espinoza   USF Alumni DNF
0 Allison Lauri FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Jessica Olague FR-1 St. Xavier DNF
0 Megan Wolfe SO-2 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Carolyn Deneau FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Sydney Ginsburg JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Layne Carlberg FR-1 Joliet Junior College DNF
0 Crystal Ortiz SR-4 Roosevelt DNF
0 Bailee Shambaugh SO-2 SW Michigan DNF

Men's 5K Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U. of Chicago 1:18:41 15:44 24 2 3 5 6 8 9 10
2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:20:40 16:08 46 1 7 11 12 15 16 19
3 Trinity Christian 1:24:43 16:56 107 14 18 20 26 29 52 55
4 Judson 1:26:20 17:16 129 17 24 27 30 31 33 44
5 SW Michigan 1:26:33 17:18 134 4 13 22 47 48 49 51
6 Joliet Junior College 1:27:04 17:24 145 21 23 28 34 39 41 42
7 St. Xavier 1:28:42 17:44 173 25 35 36 37 40 43 45
8 Governors State 1:38:11 19:38 250 38 46 53 56 57 60 61
9 Waubonsee CC 1:39:40 19:56 253 32 50 54 58 59 62 63
  SW Michigan     DNF              

Men's 5K Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:58 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jordan Freese JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 04:58.6 15:25.5 1
2 Cy Chittenden SR-4 U. of Chicago 04:58.9 15:26.6 2
3 Luke Collins SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:01.1 15:33.3 3
4 Michael Blaszczyk   USF Alumni 05:05.1 15:45.6 4
5 John List SO-2 U. of Chicago 05:06.6 15:50.3 5
6 Emile Sow JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:06.8 15:50.8 6
7 Darius Brown JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:09.6 15:59.6 7
8 Sam Tullis FR-1 U. of Chicago 05:10.0 16:00.8 8
9 Dan Spellman SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:11.4 16:05.3 9
10 Zach Taubman FR-1 U. of Chicago 05:11.4 16:05.3 10
11 Connor Heron JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:12.2 16:07.6
12 Michael Reif SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:15.9 16:19.2 11
13 Carlos Martinez SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:16.6 16:21.5 12
14 Olafur Oddsson Cricco SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:17.3 16:23.5
15 Tommy Donohoe JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:18.7 16:28.0
16 Jonathan Merril SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:18.8 16:28.3
17 omar Paramo   USF Alumni 05:19.2 16:29.3 13
18 Zac Maher JR-3 Trinity Christian 05:19.3 16:29.8 14
19 Timothy Wade SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:20.9 16:34.8 15
20 Jabari Owens SR-4 U. of Chicago 05:21.8 16:37.5
21 Malcolm McCormick FR-1 U. of Chicago 05:22.3 16:38.9
22 Scott Crabb FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:22.6 16:39.9 16
23 Kyle Braund SO-2 Judson 05:22.6 16:40.0 17
24 Zach Leffel JR-3 U. of Chicago 05:22.7 16:40.3
25 Mateo Arredondo SO-2 Trinity Christian 05:23.1 16:41.4 18
26 David Montalvo SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:23.6 16:43.0 19
27 Andrew DeBlecourt SO-2 Trinity Christian 05:25.0 16:47.5 20
28 Erik Tejeda SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:25.5 16:48.8
29 Matt Clark FR-1 Joliet Junior College 05:26.6 16:52.3 21
30 Dylan Reyes   USF Alumni 05:27.8 16:56.2 22
31 Mike Corcoran SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:28.7 16:58.8
32 Alex Ortiz FR-1 Joliet Junior College 05:30.4 17:04.2 23
33 Dylan Bledsoe FR-1 Judson 05:33.1 17:12.5 24
34 Ben Morrey FR-1 St. Xavier 05:34.1 17:15.6 25
35 Trenton Brown FR-1 Trinity Christian 05:35.1 17:18.8 26
36 Gage Fox SO-2 Judson 05:36.7 17:23.6 27
37 Brandon Saavedra JR-3 Roosevelt 05:37.0 17:24.5
38 Daniel Zavala FR-1 Joliet Junior College 05:37.4 17:25.7 28
39 Andrew Ardon SO-2 Trinity Christian 05:37.4 17:25.8 29
40 Oscar Tejeda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:38.6 17:29.6
41 Juan Villagomez SR-4 Judson 05:39.1 17:31.2 30
42 Chase Porsche FR-1 Judson 05:39.8 17:33.2 31
43 Logan Cunz FR-1 Waubonsee CC 05:39.8 17:33.3 32
44 Jaret Godinez JR-3 Judson 05:40.9 17:36.6 33
45 Tommy Adelmann SO-2 Joliet Junior College 05:41.6 17:38.7 34
46 Jonathan Gracia SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 05:41.8 17:39.6
47 Roh Battel FR-1 St. Xavier 05:42.2 17:40.8 35
48 Carlos Galvan SR-4 St. Xavier 05:42.6 17:42.0 36
49 Jonathan Vales FR-1 St. Xavier 05:47.9 17:58.3 37
50 Emmanuel Phelps FR-1 Governors State 05:48.8 18:01.3 38
51 Eric Hofmann Senior Unattached 05:49.2 18:02.3
52 Carlos Manzo FR-1 Joliet Junior College 05:49.7 18:03.9 39
53 Jackson Sima JR-3 St. Xavier 05:50.5 18:06.6 40
54 Julian Rosenbach SO-2 Joliet Junior College 05:50.6 18:06.6 41
55 Juventus Martinez FR-1 Joliet Junior College 05:50.9 18:07.6 42
56 Luke Snedden SO-2 St. Xavier 05:51.1 18:08.3 43
57 Collin Lippe SO-2 Joliet Junior College 05:52.0 18:11.0
58 Nathaniel Coleman FR-1 Judson 05:54.4 18:18.6 44
59 Jacob Malinoff JR-3 St. Xavier 05:55.4 18:21.6 45
60 Chase Ashcraft SO-2 Judson 05:56.6 18:25.4
61 Russell Ward FR-1 Governors State 05:57.0 18:26.5 46
62 Carlos Miranda SR-4 Judson 05:57.8 18:28.9
63 Dominic Gamez JR-3 Roosevelt 05:58.2 18:30.3
64 Danny Farritor SO-2 St. Xavier 06:00.2 18:36.4
65 Jonathan Ramirez FR-1 St. Xavier 06:01.1 18:39.3
66 Nehemiah Adams SO-2 SW Michigan 06:01.5 18:40.5 47
67 Andres Enriquez   USF Alumni 06:01.9 18:41.9 48
68 Matt Wilson   USF Alumni 06:04.1 18:48.5 49
69 Christian Serrano SR-4 St. Xavier 06:04.3 18:49.3
70 Jacob Weissensel SO-2 Waubonsee CC 06:10.2 19:07.6 50
71 Ryan Drysch SO-2 Joliet Junior College 06:14.2 19:20.0
72 Jonathan Jasso JR-3 Judson 06:19.4 19:36.0
73 Andre Martinez   USF Alumni 06:24.2 19:51.0 51
74 Jesus Portilla FR-1 Trinity Christian 06:26.0 19:56.6 52
75 Christopher Montgomery FR-1 Governors State 06:27.1 19:59.8 53
76 Huitzi Del Real FR-1 Waubonsee CC 06:27.6 20:01.6 54
77 Christian Contreras FR-1 Trinity Christian 06:28.3 20:03.6 55
78 Tony Reppmann SR-4 Trinity Christian 06:30.0 20:08.8
79 Johnny Principato   USF Alumni 06:32.1 20:15.3
80 Jared Zacek FR-1 Joliet Junior College 06:36.9 20:30.4
81 Josh Ramirez FR-1 Joliet Junior College 06:42.8 20:48.7
82 Aidan DelaRosa FR-1 Governors State 06:43.8 20:51.8 56
83 Shane Watkins FR-1 Governors State 06:44.2 20:52.8 57
84 Brock Schulte SO-2 Indiana Northwest 06:45.0 20:55.4
85 Owen Kroeyr FR-1 Waubonsee CC 06:53.7 21:22.4 58
86 Ryan Dungo FR-1 Joliet Junior College 06:57.6 21:34.6
87 Dominic Fiedler FR-1 Waubonsee CC 06:58.0 21:35.8 59
88 Dante Miller JR-3 Governors State 07:02.6 21:49.8 60
89 John Kennedy SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:07.3 22:04.5
90 Hunter Porn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 07:30.6 23:16.6
91 Devontae Lopez FR-1 Governors State 08:38.5 26:47.3 61
92 Trevor Murray JR-3 Judson 09:05.7 28:11.5
93 Clayton Burnette FR-1 Waubonsee CC 09:06.0 28:12.4 62
94 Joshua Branstad SO-2 Waubonsee CC 10:56.3 33:54.5 63
0 Isaac Ramos FR-1 Governors State DNF
0 Raul Ortiz SO-2 Roosevelt DNF
0 Cristian Martinez JR-3 Roosevelt DNF
0 Juan Ramos JR-3 St. Xavier DNF
0 Jonathan Jacobo SO-2 St. Xavier DNF
0 Ben Gillesby SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Ethan Saylor SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Isaiah Beiter FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Robert Ward SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Alex Blanton SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Nick Weston FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Gavin Smith SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Micah Ordway FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Jonathan Wiggins SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Zach Stearns FR-1 SW Michigan DNF
0 Kelsey Brown SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 William Westphal SO-2 SW Michigan DNF
0 Rishi Young SO-2 U. of Chicago DNF
0 John Hood SR-4 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Ethan Harper JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Charlie Nevins JR-3 U. of Chicago DNF
0 Micheal Giovanelli   USF Alumni DNF
0 Charles Heintzleman   USF Alumni DNF
0 Marcus Melancon   USF Alumni DNF
0 Jake Anderson   USF Alumni DNF
0 Nicholas Escamilla FR-1 Waubonsee CC DNF
0 Erik Cervantes FR-1 Waubonsee CC DNF
0 Nate Lundquist SO-2 Waubonsee CC DNF