NJIT Highlander XC Challenge

October 8, 2022
|
Branch Brook Park , NJ
HOST: NJIT   TIMING: Viper Timing  

Men - NJIT Highlander XC Challenge Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hall 2:09:08 25:49 31 2 4 6 7 12 17  
2 NJIT 2:11:04 26:12 57 3 5 8 20 21 26 32
3 Molloy 2:16:37 27:19 129 10 16 24 30 49 58 90
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19:37 27:55 161 9 33 36 41 42 50 52
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:22:09 28:25 209 18 31 40 54 66 67 85
6 Felician 2:22:38 28:31 213 23 37 38 56 59 83 100
7 Holy Family 2:23:24 28:40 222 14 35 48 60 65 86  
8 Brookdale CC 2:25:17 29:03 255 13 46 57 68 71 101 131
9 Farmingdale St. 2:25:16 29:03 262 22 45 53 69 73 92 121
10 CCNY 2:27:40 29:32 297 27 39 55 78 98 132  
11 Caldwell 2:28:41 29:44 302 1 11 72 108 110 117  
12 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:30:07 30:01 336 25 62 74 80 95 97 119
13 Kean 2:31:54 30:22 355 15 70 77 89 104 116 123
14 Essex CC 2:35:38 31:07 383 34 44 81 106 118    
15 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:34:02 30:48 388 29 76 84 94 105 111 122
16 Nyack 2:35:30 31:06 401 19 75 91 102 114    
17 Queens (N.Y.) 2:46:31 33:18 464 28 64 109 115 148    
18 Staten Island 2:50:10 34:02 493 61 82 96 103 151    
19 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:50:25 34:05 494 43 63 107 136 145    
20 John Jay 2:48:40 33:44 536 87 88 99 129 133 142 149
21 Bloomfield 2:54:32 34:54 538 47 79 135 138 139 153  
22 Pace 3:07:02 37:24 599 51 124 127 147 150    
23 Old Westbury 3:06:37 37:19 626 93 113 128 140 152    
24 Centenary (N.J.) 3:00:44 36:08 627 112 125 126 130 134 137 146
25 Brooklyn 3:27:38 41:31 702 120 141 143 144 154    
  Nassau CC     DNF              
  St. Elizabeth     DNF              
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn)     DNF              

Men - NJIT Highlander XC Challenge Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:50 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Tilak Datta SO-2 Caldwell 05:00.7 24:55.0 1
2 john LOEFFEL SR-4 Seton Hall 05:03.9 25:11.0 2
3 Matthew Morena JR-3 NJIT 05:09.2 25:37.0 3
4 declan HARKNESS SR-4 Seton Hall 05:09.2 25:37.0 4
5 Anthony Dvorsky SO-2 NJIT 05:10.4 25:43.0 5
6 nicholas MINIKEL SR-4 Seton Hall 05:12.2 25:52.0 6
7 patrick WAGNER SR-4 Seton Hall 05:12.6 25:54.0 7
8 David Essel SR-4 NJIT 05:13.8 26:00.0 8
9 Andrew Drescher JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:16.0 26:11.0 9
10 Aiden Watson SO-2 Molloy 05:16.8 26:15.0 10
11 Alfredo Oidor SO-2 Caldwell 05:18.2 26:22.0 11
12 LOGAN BRIENOZZI FR-1 Seton Hall 05:20.6 26:34.0 12
13 Teddy Purdon 2025 Brookdale CC 05:22.1 26:41.0 13
14 Anthony Faust FR-1 Holy Family 05:22.5 26:43.0 14
15 William Mitchell FR-1 Kean 05:22.5 26:43.0 15
16 Frank Ferrante JR-3 Molloy 05:22.9 26:45.0 16
17 daniel WASHBURN SR-4 Seton Hall 05:23.1 26:46.0 17
18 Matt Lopez SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:23.9 26:50.0 18
19 Kosiani Dunkley SO-2 Nyack 05:24.1 26:51.0 19
20 Austin Essel FR-1 NJIT 05:24.3 26:52.0 20
21 Reyden Davies JR-3 NJIT 05:24.3 26:52.0 21
22 Matthew Calogianes SR-4 Farmingdale St. 05:24.7 26:54.0 22
23 Daniel Chinchilla SO-2 Felician 05:26.7 27:04.0 23
24 Eric Palencia JR-3 Molloy 05:26.7 27:04.0 24
25 Lance Hubert SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 05:27.5 27:08.0 25
26 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 05:28.9 27:15.0 26
27 Adam Tarsia SO-2 CCNY 05:29.5 27:18.0 27
28 Njehan Phillips SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 05:30.3 27:22.0 28
29 Yahnik Martin SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 05:31.9 27:30.0 29
30 Matt Floyd JR-3 Molloy 05:33.1 27:36.0 30
31 Patrick Wuss SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:34.1 27:41.0 31
32 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 05:34.5 27:43.0 32
33 Daniel Robles FR-1 NJIT 05:35.5 27:48.0
34 James Hughes JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:37.7 27:59.0 33
35 Jalen Brown FR-1 Essex CC 05:38.1 28:01.0 34
36 Mike McGerry FR-1 Holy Family 05:38.7 28:04.0 35
37 Alex Quillan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:40.2 28:11.0 36
38 Nick Bua SO-2 Felician 05:40.8 28:14.0 37
39 johaan Robles FR-1 Felician 05:41.2 28:16.0 38
40 Camden Malone FR-1 CCNY 05:43.0 28:25.0 39
41 Jimmy Mintel FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:44.6 28:33.0 40
42 James Polisena SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:45.4 28:37.0 41
43 Charlie Moore SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:45.8 28:39.0 42
44 Aidan Nelson FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 05:46.0 28:40.0 43
45 Ahmad Samuels FR-1 Essex CC 05:46.4 28:42.0 44
46 Jonathan Engelhardt SO-2 Farmingdale St. 05:46.8 28:44.0 45
47 Casey Brown 2026 Brookdale CC 05:47.2 28:46.0 46
48 Leonard Laine SO-2 Bloomfield 05:48.0 28:50.0 47
49 Brian Dietz JR-3 Holy Family 05:48.8 28:54.0 48
50 James Nichol FR-1 Molloy 05:49.4 28:57.0 49
51 John Ciuffo FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:49.6 28:58.0 50
52 CJ DeFeo JR-3 Pace 05:50.0 29:00.0 51
53 Kieran Keenan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:50.2 29:01.0 52
54 Connor McKeever SR-4 Farmingdale St. 05:50.4 29:02.0 53
55 Anthony Flaccomio SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:51.4 29:07.0 54
56 Esteban Hidalgo-Gonzalez FR-1 CCNY 05:52.4 29:12.0 55
57 Ezequiel Reyes FR-1 Felician 05:55.0 29:25.0 56
58 Josh Seba 2025 Brookdale CC 05:55.2 29:26.0 57
59 Sean Wilde SO-2 Molloy 05:57.2 29:36.0 58
60 Jack Terry-Kantor SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:57.4 29:37.0
61 Moises Silva SO-2 Felician 05:57.9 29:39.0 59
62 Jackson Royds FR-1 NJIT 05:58.3 29:41.0
63 Michael Califiore FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 05:58.9 29:44.0
64 Dominic Prestipino JR-3 Holy Family 05:59.5 29:47.0 60
65 Muhammed Qadri SR-4 Staten Island 06:00.3 29:51.0 61
66 Willard Parker SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:00.5 29:52.0 62
67 Chase Freed FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 06:00.7 29:53.0 63
68 Myles Jackson SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 06:01.1 29:55.0 64
69 Alexander Pawlowski JR-3 Holy Family 06:01.3 29:56.0 65
70 Brayden Clements FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:01.7 29:58.0 66
71 Laurens Seubert FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:03.3 30:06.0 67
72 Jayden Morris 2026 Brookdale CC 06:03.5 30:07.0 68
73 Daniel Catano SO-2 Farmingdale St. 06:04.1 30:10.0 69
74 Adriel Rosas SO-2 Kean 06:04.9 30:14.0 70
75 Josh Beer 2025 Brookdale CC 06:05.5 30:17.0 71
76 Alexander Geddes SO-2 Caldwell 06:06.1 30:20.0 72
77 Patrick Vierling SO-2 Farmingdale St. 06:07.3 30:26.0 73
78 Kelon Martin FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:08.1 30:30.0 74
79 Douglas Burgess 2025 Nassau CC 06:08.1 30:30.0
80 Shad Downes FR-1 Nyack 06:09.1 30:35.0 75
81 Matthew Ulloa FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:09.3 30:36.0 76
82 Blake Bomersbach SO-2 Kean 06:09.3 30:36.0 77
83 Edy Morales SO-2 CCNY 06:09.9 30:39.0 78
84 Vincent Brown SR-4 Bloomfield 06:10.3 30:41.0 79
85 Josmy Cerda FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:11.5 30:47.0 80
86 Zedekiah Williams FR-1 Essex CC 06:11.9 30:49.0 81
87 Alan Bass JR-3 Staten Island 06:12.5 30:52.0 82
88 Joshua Tauriello FR-1 Felician 06:13.3 30:56.0 83
89 Alex Cedillo JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:14.9 31:04.0 84
90 Kyle Wasson FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:15.6 31:07.0 85
91 Michael Powlowicz SR-4 Holy Family 06:15.6 31:07.0 86
92 Joseph Valiente SO-2 John Jay 06:16.0 31:09.0 87
93 Alejandro Animas FR-1 John Jay 06:16.2 31:10.0 88
94 Cory Rodriguez SO-2 Kean 06:16.2 31:10.0 89
95 Matthew Rathje FR-1 Molloy 06:18.8 31:23.0 90
96 Shem Downes FR-1 Nyack 06:19.8 31:28.0 91
97 Matthew Pollackov FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 06:20.0 31:29.0
98 Kyle Koenig FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:20.6 31:32.0
99 Lorenzo Gomez FR-1 Farmingdale St. 06:20.8 31:33.0 92
100 Nicholas Dupkin SO-2 Old Westbury 06:21.4 31:36.0 93
101 Destiny Ezume FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:21.6 31:37.0 94
102 John Anthony Vanderwall FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:24.2 31:50.0 95
103 Matthew Amato FR-1 Staten Island 06:24.8 31:53.0 96
104 KyMoy Phillip FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:26.6 32:02.0 97
105 Christian Rasmussen SO-2 CCNY 06:27.4 32:06.0 98
106 Louis DeSario FR-1 John Jay 06:29.0 32:14.0 99
107 Anthony Sarmiento SR-4 Felician 06:29.6 32:17.0 100
108 Matt Newman 2026 Brookdale CC 06:30.4 32:21.0 101
109 Noble Parker FR-1 Nyack 06:33.2 32:35.0 102
110 Pedro Astudillo FR-1 Staten Island 06:35.1 32:44.0 103
111 Anthony Hristidis SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:40.1 33:09.0
112 Callens Desrameaux FR-1 Kean 06:40.5 33:11.0 104
113 Christopher Graham SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:41.3 33:15.0 105
114 Torin Thomas FR-1 Essex CC 06:42.3 33:20.0 106
115 Daniel Pinilla SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 06:42.3 33:20.0 107
116 Djelili Okoro SR-4 York (N.Y.) 06:42.3 33:20.0
117 Pharrell Mensah SO-2 Caldwell 06:43.3 33:25.0 108
118 Raymond LaPorte SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:44.3 33:30.0
119 Anthony Lopez FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 06:44.5 33:31.0 109
120 Jairo Pantoja FR-1 Caldwell 06:46.1 33:39.0 110
121 Conroy Ellis JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:46.5 33:41.0 111
122 Mohamed Sampil SO-2 St. Elizabeth 06:46.9 33:43.0
123 Shane Muller SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:48.3 33:50.0
124 Generoso Fiorio Devito SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:48.3 33:50.0
125 Matt Oehrlein SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 06:48.5 33:51.0 112
126 Aiden Bongiorno FR-1 Old Westbury 06:49.7 33:57.0 113
127 Raul Deza SR-4 Nyack 06:50.5 34:01.0 114
128 Juan Cruz Ladino FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 06:52.4 34:10.0 115
129 Jackson Arthur FR-1 Kean 06:55.6 34:26.0 116
130 Marlon Villalobos FR-1 Caldwell 06:57.2 34:34.0 117
131 Daniel Beckworth 2026 Nassau CC 06:57.8 34:37.0
132 Syhid Daniels FR-1 St. Elizabeth 06:59.2 34:44.0
133 Christopher Williams FR-1 Essex CC 06:59.6 34:46.0 118
134 Evan Sirakis JR-3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 07:00.6 34:51.0
135 Tyler John FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:01.6 34:56.0 119
136 Kevin McCarthy SO-2 Brooklyn 07:02.8 35:02.0 120
137 Austinson Cooke SR-4 York (N.Y.) 07:03.0 35:03.0
138 Joseph DePace FR-1 Farmingdale St. 07:03.2 35:04.0 121
139 Malik Ricketts SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:03.8 35:07.0 122
140 Tymell Hubbard SO-2 Kean 07:07.0 35:23.0 123
141 Francesco DiBona FR-1 Pace 07:11.5 35:45.0 124
142 Matt Perine SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 07:13.3 35:54.0 125
143 Gabe Lentzner FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 07:14.9 36:02.0 126
144 Aaron De Leon SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 07:15.7 36:06.0
145 Ceasar Lugo SR-4 Pace 07:17.7 36:16.0 127
146 Timothy Park FR-1 Old Westbury 07:17.9 36:17.0 128
147 Terrel Rowe SO-2 John Jay 07:19.7 36:26.0 129
148 John Triana SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 07:27.8 37:06.0 130
149 Josh Cabral 2026 Brookdale CC 07:31.6 37:25.0 131
150 Damian Rivera JR-3 CCNY 07:32.2 37:28.0 132
151 Dymy-Trov Guerrier FR-1 John Jay 07:34.8 37:41.0 133
152 Angelo Piazza SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 07:36.8 37:51.0 134
153 Ty'Siah Moss JR-3 Bloomfield 07:37.0 37:52.0 135
154 Kenroy Ellis JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:38.4 37:59.0
155 Steven Smith JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 07:40.8 38:11.0 136
156 maxwell poku FR-1 Kean 07:42.6 38:20.0
157 Emmanuel Haynes FR-1 York (N.Y.) 07:43.8 38:26.0
158 Jarod Gajda FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 07:44.4 38:29.0 137
159 Brent Bowers SR-4 Bloomfield 07:45.5 38:34.0 138
160 prince moise SO-2 Bloomfield 07:45.7 38:35.0 139
161 Camron Martel FR-1 St. Elizabeth 07:50.1 38:57.0
162 Luis morales SO-2 Kean 07:51.5 39:04.0
163 Andy Tran 2026 Albany College of Pharmacy 07:53.3 39:13.0
164 Emmanuel Lembo JR-3 Old Westbury 07:56.5 39:29.0 140
165 Naheen Khan JR-3 Brooklyn 07:57.5 39:34.0 141
166 Daryl Cheryl SO-2 John Jay 07:58.3 39:38.0 142
167 semaj dastinot SO-2 Kean 07:59.5 39:44.0
168 Alex Wang FR-1 Brooklyn 08:00.1 39:47.0 143
169 Aeshawn Carney 2026 Brookdale CC 08:03.2 40:02.0
170 Wali Mohammad SO-2 Brooklyn 08:04.6 40:09.0 144
171 Prince Copeland FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 08:07.0 40:21.0 145
172 Jeremiah Boger SR-4 St. Elizabeth 08:09.2 40:32.0
173 Kevin Zaccareo SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 08:10.2 40:37.0 146
174 Josh Pinkhasove FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 08:13.8 40:55.0
175 Sebastin Cherry SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 08:15.8 41:05.0
176 Mario Aloe SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:16.2 41:07.0
177 Nickolaus Maliszewski 2023 Albany College of Pharmacy 08:17.0 41:11.0
178 Nicholas Becker SR-4 Pace 08:18.2 41:17.0 147
179 Hakeem Griffiths SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 08:21.5 41:33.0 148
180 Oluwatosin Kupoluyi FR-1 John Jay 08:22.7 41:39.0 149
181 Justin Jawad JR-3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:30.1 42:16.0
182 Denzel bonsu FR-1 Kean 08:56.9 44:29.0
183 David Martin 2025 Albany College of Pharmacy 08:57.3 44:31.0
184 Ryan Murphy SR-4 Pace 08:59.9 44:44.0 150
185 Jamel Reynolds SO-2 Staten Island 09:01.1 44:50.0 151
186 Caleb Rodriguez FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 09:05.9 45:14.0
187 Michael Green JR-3 Old Westbury 09:06.7 45:18.0 152
188 Tariq Richardson SO-2 Bloomfield 09:34.9 47:38.0 153
189 Jo Bipu SR-4 Brooklyn 10:40.8 53:06.0 154
0 Tyler Buffolino 2026 Albany College of Pharmacy DNF
0 Kaden Stevens 2025 Bergen CC DNF
0 Daniel Dorry 2026 Bergen CC DNF
0 Amir Mangal 2026 Bergen CC DNF
0 James Bracken FR-1 Bloomfield DNF
0 Zion Brookes SO-2 Bloomfield DNF
0 Devin Jones SO-2 Bloomfield DNF
0 Tremaine Brown SR-4 Bloomfield DNF
0 Abbas Wafa JR-3 Caldwell DNF
0 Jared Aponte JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) DNF
0 Matthew Macias JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) DNF
0 Letlotlo Mohubedu FR-1 Essex CC DNF
0 Luis Abreu FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
0 Liam Deep JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson DNF
0 Morris Johnson SR-4 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Anthony Perchinelli SO-2 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Rodney Jerome SR-4 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Michael Giordano FR-1 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Anthony Piergiovanni FR-1 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Thomas Moeller SR-4 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Tristan Socias FR-1 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Joseph DeLaunay SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog DNF
0 Thomas Perez FR-1 Felician DNF
0 Matthew Davis FR-1 Holy Family DNF
0 Michael Correa JR-3 Holy Family DNF
0 Ernest Robertson FR-1 Holy Family DNF
0 Zachariah Lowary SO-2 Kean DNF
0 Phino Joseph SR-4 Kean DNF
0 Schnyder Germain JR-3 Molloy DNF
0 Matthew Lattimer 2025 Nassau CC DNF
0 Nick Montoni 2025 Nassau CC DNF
0 Rueben Cheong 2025 Nassau CC DNF
0 Fabian Herrera FR-1 NJIT DNF
0 Sam Abreu SR-4 Nyack DNF
0 Jordan Johnson-Radar JR-3 Old Westbury DNF
0 Jhon Fernandez JR-3 Old Westbury DNF
0 David McDonald SO-2 Old Westbury DNF
0 Jonathan Jamieson JR-3 Old Westbury DNF
0 Daniel Pacheco SO-2 Pace DNF
0 Reice Jansson SO-2 Pace DNF
0 Daniel Fuzailof JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) DNF
0 ANTHONY CARY FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 KENDAL LANIER FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 DANIEL HOUSTON FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 james LOEFFEL SR-4 Seton Hall DNF
0 andrew WALDE SR-4 Seton Hall DNF
0 ETHAN KIM FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 Justin Allone SR-4 Seton Hall DNF
0 PETER SMUTELOVIC SO-2 Seton Hall DNF
0 STEPHEN BEAMAN FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 Christopher Defender FR-1 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Andre Nugent FR-1 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Thomas Jankowski FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Matthew Arcati FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Dominic Yumul JR-3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Miguel Toribio FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Thomas Bovenberg SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas DNF
0 Ibrahima Diallo FR-1 Staten Island DNF

Women - NJIT Highlander XC Challenge Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hall 1:32:29 18:29 18 1 2 3 4 8 10 12
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:39:22 19:52 98 11 16 19 25 27 41 52
3 Felician 1:39:13 19:50 107 7 9 22 29 40 50 51
4 NJIT 1:41:08 20:13 122 6 15 18 21 62 117  
5 Molloy 1:43:40 20:44 170 20 33 34 37 46 69 70
6 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:44:36 20:55 181 28 32 36 42 43 57  
7 Holy Family 1:44:53 20:58 186 24 30 39 44 49 61 71
8 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:46:12 21:14 192 13 23 26 38 92 98 99
9 Queens (N.Y.) 1:53:37 22:43 291 35 45 63 73 75 78 100
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:55:51 23:10 323 48 58 67 74 76 85  
11 Albany College of Pharmacy 1:56:41 23:20 330 31 55 77 80 87    
12 Kean 2:01:02 24:12 391 56 60 89 91 95 118 120
13 CCNY 2:01:51 24:22 400 53 82 84 88 93    
14 Pace 2:04:46 24:57 409 47 54 72 115 121    
15 John Jay 2:10:03 26:00 432 17 66 106 107 136    
16 Farmingdale St. 2:11:47 26:21 443 5 83 102 116 137 138  
17 Caldwell 2:12:19 26:27 468 14 94 110 124 126    
18 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 2:16:49 27:21 538 101 105 108 111 113    
19 Staten Island 2:20:22 28:04 541 79 86 109 133 134    
20 Nyack 2:22:09 28:25 548 65 90 130 131 132    
21 Old Westbury 2:37:45 31:33 578 64 103 104 153 154 155  
22 Bloomfield 2:45:12 33:02 590 68 81 146 147 148    
23 Centenary (N.J.) 2:25:22 29:04 595 97 114 127 128 129 141 142
24 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:37:53 31:34 607 59 122 135 139 152    
25 St. Elizabeth 2:41:00 32:12 628 96 112 119 150 151 156  
26 Brooklyn 2:50:22 34:04 675 123 125 140 143 144 145 149

Women - NJIT Highlander XC Challenge Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 11:50 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 nancy HABIB SR-4 Seton Hall 05:53.1 18:17.0 1
2 ETTA MOEN SR-4 Seton Hall 05:56.0 18:26.0 2
3 CAITLIN FAHY FR-1 Seton Hall 05:56.3 18:27.0 3
4 JULIA SMITH SO-2 Seton Hall 05:58.2 18:33.0 4
5 Alycia Haynes JR-3 Farmingdale St. 06:00.1 18:39.0 5
6 Katherine Castano JR-3 NJIT 06:00.8 18:41.0 6
7 Briseidy Balderas SR-4 Felician 06:01.4 18:43.0 7
8 MADISON REMPALSKI FR-1 Seton Hall 06:02.4 18:46.0 8
9 Cynthia Delapaz SO-2 Felician 06:03.0 18:48.0 9
10 arianna BRACCIO SR-4 Seton Hall 06:06.9 19:00.0 10
11 Skylar Moreno SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:08.2 19:04.0 11
12 HONEY STROSNIDER FR-1 Seton Hall 06:14.3 19:23.0 12
13 Marissa Degni JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:15.6 19:27.0 13
14 Ana Gonzalez Martin SO-2 Caldwell 06:16.6 19:30.0 14
15 Kimmie Harding FR-1 NJIT 06:17.2 19:32.0 15
16 abigail HUGHES SR-4 Seton Hall 06:17.5 19:33.0
17 Lesly Marcin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:19.8 19:40.0 16
18 Isabella Gentile FR-1 John Jay 06:21.1 19:44.0 17
19 Nadia Zhecheva SO-2 NJIT 06:24.0 19:53.0 18
20 Ciara Durcan SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:25.2 19:57.0 19
21 Kristi Ackerina JR-3 Molloy 06:25.9 19:59.0 20
22 Laila Hill-Glover JR-3 NJIT 06:26.2 20:00.0 21
23 Kadreya Simeon SO-2 Felician 06:28.1 20:06.0 22
24 Gianna Dickson SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:28.8 20:08.0 23
25 Emma McNamee SO-2 Holy Family 06:30.7 20:14.0 24
26 Gabriella Mott SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:31.0 20:15.0 25
27 Emily Venturi SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:33.3 20:22.0 26
28 Maddie Roth SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:34.6 20:26.0 27
29 Viola Alisch SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:35.5 20:29.0 28
30 Shayla Morales SR-4 Felician 06:35.9 20:30.0 29
31 Teresa Faust SR-4 Holy Family 06:36.2 20:31.0 30
32 Briana Miranda 2025 Albany College of Pharmacy 06:37.2 20:34.0 31
33 Carol Nieves SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:37.2 20:34.0 32
34 Maureen O'Callaghan JR-3 Molloy 06:37.5 20:35.0 33
35 Karina Romero JR-3 Molloy 06:40.4 20:44.0 34
36 Alexis Hall SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 06:42.3 20:50.0 35
37 Angel Okafor FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:42.6 20:51.0 36
38 Megan Sohl SO-2 Molloy 06:42.9 20:52.0 37
39 Alex Ehrhart SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:43.9 20:55.0 38
40 Shania LeMaitre SO-2 Holy Family 06:46.8 21:04.0 39
41 Catherine Catipay JR-3 Felician 06:47.4 21:06.0 40
42 Sofia Echeverria SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 06:47.8 21:07.0 41
43 Lara Jacobs SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:51.6 21:19.0 42
44 Esther Richardson SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 06:52.9 21:23.0 43
45 Andrea Distefano SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 06:53.6 21:25.0
46 Zane Mcneil SO-2 Holy Family 06:54.9 21:29.0 44
47 Natalia Cuttler SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 06:55.2 21:30.0 45
48 Andrea Martino JR-3 Molloy 06:55.2 21:30.0 46
49 Molly Darfler-Sweeney SR-4 Pace 06:55.8 21:32.0 47
50 Cassandra Meyer JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 06:56.1 21:33.0 48
51 Julia Lloyd SR-4 Holy Family 06:56.8 21:35.0 49
52 Callie Negro SO-2 Felician 06:57.4 21:37.0 50
53 Kelsey Pereira SO-2 Felician 07:02.6 21:53.0 51
54 thomyka valcent FR-1 Essex CC 07:05.1 22:01.0
55 Samantha Frisbee JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 07:07.1 22:07.0 52
56 Zara McPartland SO-2 CCNY 07:07.4 22:08.0 53
57 Meryl Mizell SO-2 Pace 07:09.3 22:14.0 54
58 Kayleigh Simpson 2026 Albany College of Pharmacy 07:10.3 22:17.0 55
59 Samantha Murri SO-2 Kean 07:11.3 22:20.0 56
60 Janee Patterson FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 07:13.2 22:26.0 57
61 Shy-Ann Campbell SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:14.5 22:30.0 58
62 Tahasia Thomas FR-1 Felician 07:15.8 22:34.0
63 Anna Murphy SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 07:18.0 22:41.0 59
64 Nancy Martinez FR-1 Kean 07:19.3 22:45.0 60
65 Fanta Sangoo SO-2 Essex CC 07:20.6 22:49.0
66 Desiree Draper SR-4 Holy Family 07:24.8 23:02.0 61
67 Sanai Jenkins FR-1 NJIT 07:24.8 23:02.0 62
68 Favour Anyalewechi SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 07:24.8 23:02.0 63
69 Heather Dillon SR-4 Old Westbury 07:26.4 23:07.0 64
70 Kayla Hill FR-1 Nyack 07:28.3 23:13.0 65
71 Eva Garcia FR-1 John Jay 07:29.9 23:18.0 66
72 Tricia Phillips SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:30.9 23:21.0 67
73 Manuela Caraballo SR-4 Bloomfield 07:31.5 23:23.0 68
74 Gizette Perez JR-3 Felician 07:32.5 23:26.0
75 Nicole Gysin JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 07:32.8 23:27.0
76 Kiana Reyes FR-1 Molloy 07:35.7 23:36.0 69
77 Emily Hunt FR-1 Molloy 07:36.0 23:37.0 70
78 Amber Fisgaer JR-3 Holy Family 07:37.6 23:42.0 71
79 Jordan Etheridge FR-1 Pace 07:41.5 23:54.0 72
80 Nicole Colombi SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 07:43.4 24:00.0 73
81 Kenisha Greenwood SO-2 Holy Family 07:44.1 24:02.0
82 Chloe Lucas SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:47.0 24:11.0 74
83 Destiny Morley FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 07:48.3 24:15.0 75
84 Jordana Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:48.6 24:16.0 76
85 Morgan Muller 2024 Albany College of Pharmacy 07:49.2 24:18.0 77
86 Joy Leong FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 07:52.5 24:28.0 78
87 Elizabeth Song FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 07:52.8 24:29.0
88 Julia Calvo JR-3 Staten Island 07:53.1 24:30.0 79
89 Marina Duszak 2021 Albany College of Pharmacy 07:54.4 24:34.0 80
90 Aaliyah Gordon SR-4 Bloomfield 07:54.4 24:34.0 81
91 Kate Cortez SO-2 CCNY 07:55.0 24:36.0 82
92 Gianna Scibelli SO-2 Farmingdale St. 07:55.7 24:38.0 83
93 Aakaysha Williams SO-2 CCNY 07:56.6 24:41.0 84
94 ashanti gordon SO-2 Essex CC 07:57.0 24:42.0
95 Ashley Fisgaer JR-3 Holy Family 07:57.3 24:43.0
96 Dominque Greaux-Gist SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 07:57.9 24:45.0 85
97 Alexandrea Jackson SO-2 Staten Island 08:00.5 24:53.0 86
98 Rosemary Macri 2024 Albany College of Pharmacy 08:02.1 24:58.0 87
99 Sandra Lu SO-2 CCNY 08:02.4 24:59.0 88
100 Kayla Brady SO-2 Kean 08:04.4 25:05.0 89
101 Grace Wells SR-4 Nyack 08:06.0 25:10.0 90
102 Katherine Medford SR-4 Kean 08:08.9 25:19.0 91
103 Joy Witzke SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:09.2 25:20.0 92
104 Joeli Valerio FR-1 CCNY 08:11.4 25:27.0 93
105 Isabella Pollock FR-1 Caldwell 08:12.1 25:29.0 94
106 Breanne Hoyte SO-2 Kean 08:13.4 25:33.0 95
107 Ciara Doyle FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 08:15.0 25:38.0
108 Isabelle Mellin JR-3 St. Elizabeth 08:15.3 25:39.0 96
109 Rhiannon Ginetti SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 08:17.6 25:46.0 97
110 Pyper Cline SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:18.2 25:48.0 98
111 Chloe Anthony SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:18.5 25:49.0 99
112 Jennifer Salazar FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 08:23.0 26:03.0 100
113 Emily Medina SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:28.8 26:21.0
114 Raquel Ramirez SR-4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:31.7 26:30.0 101
115 Loamy Maldonado FR-1 Farmingdale St. 08:40.4 26:57.0 102
116 Gianna Ventiere JR-3 Old Westbury 08:40.4 26:57.0 103
117 Gianna Dilillo JR-3 Old Westbury 08:41.7 27:01.0 104
118 Danielle Bourne FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:42.3 27:03.0 105
119 Julia Murray FR-1 John Jay 08:44.6 27:10.0 106
120 Khareena Primus SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 08:45.9 27:14.0
121 Bianca Hiltz SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 08:49.1 27:24.0
122 Makala Ladusch FR-1 John Jay 08:49.7 27:26.0 107
123 Grace Kennedy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:51.3 27:31.0 108
124 Emmaly Merced FR-1 York (N.Y.) 08:52.0 27:33.0
125 Hailey Caruso SR-4 Staten Island 08:52.3 27:34.0 109
126 Michelle Martignoni Mercado FR-1 Caldwell 08:53.3 27:37.0 110
127 Kristen Donovan FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:55.5 27:44.0 111
128 Karyn Shimazu SR-4 St. Elizabeth 08:59.1 27:55.0 112
129 Joell McKeon SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 09:01.0 28:01.0 113
130 Adrian Schepis JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 09:02.3 28:05.0
131 Kelly Ann Earrusso JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 09:04.5 28:12.0 114
132 Samira Bawa SO-2 Pace 09:07.4 28:21.0 115
133 Amira Kemp SR-4 Farmingdale St. 09:08.7 28:25.0 116
134 Jenna Keith FR-1 NJIT 09:11.9 28:35.0 117
135 Annie Exi SO-2 Kean 09:14.2 28:42.0 118
136 Nacheca Josseph FR-1 St. Elizabeth 09:14.5 28:43.0 119
137 Aaliyah Hutchins FR-1 Kean 09:14.5 28:43.0 120
138 Emma Voykhanskaya FR-1 Pace 09:15.2 28:45.0 121
139 Jayda Jones FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 09:21.9 29:06.0 122
140 Fatima Atfab SO-2 Brooklyn 09:27.4 29:23.0 123
141 Denise Mugalu SO-2 Kean 09:28.3 29:26.0
142 Eliana McNamee SO-2 Caldwell 09:33.2 29:41.0 124
143 Lori Tsang FR-1 Brooklyn 09:34.8 29:46.0 125
144 Nicole Martignoni Mercado JR-3 Caldwell 09:39.9 30:02.0 126
145 Anishel Galvez-Cornejo SO-2 Kean 09:42.8 30:11.0
146 Yvanna Germosen JR-3 Centenary (N.J.) 09:47.7 30:26.0 127
147 Alexa Visconti SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 09:48.6 30:29.0 128
148 Carolyn Rosenberg SO-2 Centenary (N.J.) 09:48.6 30:29.0 129
149 Pheonix Stokes FR-1 Kean 09:59.6 31:03.0
150 Joanne Samuel-Olagunju JR-3 Nyack 10:03.4 31:15.0 130
151 Marissa Morris FR-1 Nyack 10:03.4 31:15.0 131
152 Madeline Gonzalez SR-4 Nyack 10:03.7 31:16.0 132
153 Jazmine Severo FR-1 Staten Island 10:08.6 31:31.0 133
154 Fabiola Jean FR-1 Staten Island 10:16.0 31:54.0 134
155 Nicole Kordonias JR-3 Dominican (N.Y.) 10:18.5 32:02.0 135
156 Jocelyn Herelle JR-3 Kean 10:24.7 32:21.0
157 Elda Chavarria FR-1 John Jay 10:26.0 32:25.0 136
158 Nicole Pickett FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10:39.8 33:08.0 137
159 Gabby Caporaso JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10:44.9 33:24.0
160 Kaitlyn Badilla SO-2 Kean 10:48.2 33:34.0
161 Anetha Jenkins SR-4 Kean 10:49.8 33:39.0
162 Melissa Reyes SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10:52.7 33:48.0 138
163 Krystal Parris SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 11:04.2 34:24.0 139
164 Jennifer Rubiano FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 11:06.2 34:30.0
165 Shukuran Adewole FR-1 Kean 11:23.6 35:24.0
166 Marylyn Madu SO-2 Kean 11:40.9 36:18.0
167 Nana Kiziriya FR-1 Brooklyn 11:41.3 36:19.0 140
168 Dara Murphy SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 11:53.8 36:58.0 141
169 Stefania Mizakova SR-4 Centenary (N.J.) 11:56.7 37:07.0 142
170 Lyba Aftab SR-4 Brooklyn 12:01.8 37:23.0 143
171 Destiny Rosado FR-1 Brooklyn 12:04.4 37:31.0 144
172 Sarah Hussain JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12:13.8 38:00.0
173 Aniyah Smith SO-2 Kean 12:22.1 38:26.0
174 Alexis Nurse SR-4 Brooklyn 12:31.1 38:54.0 145
175 Erika Mercedes SO-2 Bloomfield 12:31.1 38:54.0 146
176 Amath Chol SO-2 Bloomfield 12:36.0 39:09.0 147
177 Nyasia Bryant SR-4 Bloomfield 12:36.9 39:12.0 148
178 Liza Dorceus FR-1 Brooklyn 12:37.6 39:14.0 149
179 Joelle Sherman SR-4 St. Elizabeth 12:39.8 39:21.0 150
180 Sinag'ha Jacobs SR-4 St. Elizabeth 12:40.1 39:22.0 151
181 Melissa Moise SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) 12:45.9 39:40.0 152
182 Rosanna Cuttone SR-4 Old Westbury 12:58.5 40:19.0 153
183 Jessica Tucci SR-4 Old Westbury 12:59.1 40:21.0 154
184 Madison Danin JR-3 Old Westbury 13:10.1 40:55.0 155
185 Olivia Marion FR-1 Centenary (N.J.) 14:04.8 43:45.0
186 CHLOE MEDDER SR-4 St. Elizabeth 14:07.0 43:52.0 156
0 Amalia Nunes 2025 Albany College of Pharmacy DNF
0 Mikhelia Griffith SR-4 Bloomfield DNF
0 Kristyne Wemegah JR-3 Bloomfield DNF
0 Victoria Omari SO-2 Bloomfield DNF
0 Tanazha Ford JR-3 Bloomfield DNF
0 Audrianna Ortiz FR-1 Bloomfield DNF
0 Autumn DeMary SR-4 Bloomfield DNF
0 Skyi Velasco SO-2 Brooklyn DNF
0 Ketlyne Bonne-Annee SO-2 Brooklyn DNF
0 Shamica Carey SO-2 Caldwell DNF
0 Dagnelly Sarmiento JR-3 Caldwell DNF
0 Deneisha Williams JR-3 Caldwell DNF
0 Johanni Valerio FR-1 CCNY DNF
0 Janine Santos SR-4 Dominican (N.Y.) DNF
0 Emily Russell SO-2 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Jillian Kosky SO-2 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Maria Laguna FR-1 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Autumn Ledbetter FR-1 Farmingdale St. DNF
0 Chantal Imerti FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog DNF
0 Ashley Linares JR-3 Felician DNF
0 Kaitlyn Durning SO-2 Holy Family DNF
0 Genelle Heyward SO-2 Holy Family DNF
0 Kimberly Ramirez-Tepoz FR-1 John Jay DNF
0 Luckerlie Barthelus SO-2 Kean DNF
0 Lauren Repollet SO-2 Kean DNF
0 Miriam Ayala SO-2 Kean DNF
0 Katie Mohr SO-2 Molloy DNF
0 Evie Strati JR-3 Molloy DNF
0 Sage Sumpter SO-2 Nyack DNF
0 Madison Mattera SO-2 Nyack DNF
0 Esther Kendall SR-4 Old Westbury DNF
0 Amanda Ustick JR-3 Old Westbury DNF
0 Natalie Intieri JR-3 Old Westbury DNF
0 Rachel Rhodes SR-4 Old Westbury DNF
0 Ashley Rodriguez FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) DNF
0 HANNAH CULLUM FR-1 Seton Hall DNF
0 Emma Newgarden SR-4 Seton Hall DNF
0 AMANDA HOUSTON SO-2 Seton Hall DNF
0 rica ongsiako SR-4 Seton Hall DNF
0 BRIANNA PEIFFER SO-2 Seton Hall DNF
0 kate cochran JR-3 Seton Hall DNF
0 AMELIA CARSON SO-2 Seton Hall DNF
0 TAJ LANIER SO-2 Seton Hall DNF
0 Destiny Battle SO-2 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Marinely Guerrero JR-3 St. Elizabeth DNF
0 Lauren Van Der Kamp SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Jessica Mecham SR-4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNF
0 Petra Cline FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNF
0 Kaysha Barrett FR-1 Staten Island DNF