October 3, 2014
|

Men's 5k UNI Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Non- Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Saint Leo 1:21:03 16:12 38 1 5 7 9 16 20 25
3 Southeastern U. 1:25:28 17:05 102 12 13 18 27 32 35 39
4 Northwood (Fla.) 1:27:30 17:30 135 4 17 29 41 44 62 68
5 Warner 1:27:53 17:34 138 10 24 31 36 37 42 54
6 Florida Southern 1:27:49 17:33 144 22 23 28 33 38 59  
7 Florida College 1:29:53 17:58 173 3 21 46 47 56 57 58
8 Florida Running Club 1:30:39 18:07 189 26 30 40 45 48 52 53
9 Rollins College 1:35:40 19:08 245 34 43 50 55 63 65 66
10 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:47:16 21:27 312 49 60 64 69 70    
11 Johnson University - Flor 1:58:48 23:45 322 51 61 67 71 72    

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Florida Int'l 1:26:04 17:12 32 1 4 5 6 16    
2 Stetson 1:28:36 17:43 42 2 3 10 13 14 17 18
3 Florida A&M 1:34:52 18:58 68 7 9 11 19 22 23  
4 Jacksonville 1:36:46 19:21 76 8 12 15 20 21    

Men's 5k UNI Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
4:59.4
15:30.3
1
2
Allen, Mark
 
Unattached
5:03.1
15:41.8
2
3
FR-1
5:04.2
15:45.3
1
4
Keenan, Josh
SR
Florida College
5:07.2
15:54.4
3
5
SR-4
5:10.0
16:03.4
4
6
SO-2
5:10.8
16:05.6
5
7
Love, Seamus
SR
Unattached
5:12.9
16:12.2
6
8
JR-3
5:13.2
16:13.1
7
9
Walton, Xavier
 
Unattached
5:14.6
16:17.5
8
10
FR-1
5:17.7
16:27.1
9
11
JR-3
5:18.8
16:30.5
10
12
FR-1
5:20.9
16:37.2
2
13
Bengston, Charles
 
Unattached
5:22.0
16:40.5
11
14
SO-2
5:22.7
16:42.6
3
15
SR-4
5:22.8
16:43.0
12
16
SO-2
5:23.1
16:43.9
13
17
Garcia, Joseph
 
Unattached
5:23.9
16:46.3
14
18
Krush, Alekx
 
Unattached
5:24.3
16:47.7
15
19
FR-1
5:24.4
16:48.0
16
20
SO-2
5:26.4
16:54.3
17
21
JR-3
5:26.9
16:55.9
18
22
FR-1
5:27.3
16:56.9
4
23
JR-3
5:27.9
16:59.0
5
24
Tager, Jordan
SR
Unattached
5:28.0
16:59.2
19
25
JR-3
5:28.2
16:59.7
20
26
Rojas, Aaron
 
Unattached
5:28.7
17:01.3
 
27
FR-1
5:28.8
17:01.6
6
28
purvis, cameron
SR
Florida College
5:29.5
17:03.8
21
29
FR-1
5:29.5
17:03.9
22
30
FR-1
5:30.1
17:05.7
23
31
FR-1
5:30.7
17:07.5
24
32
SO-2
5:31.8
17:11.1
25
33
SR-4
5:32.4
17:12.8
7
34
Ashbacher, Kolin
 
Unattached
5:32.8
17:14.1
 
35
Marin-Gomez, Renee
 
Florida Running Club
5:33.0
17:14.7
26
36
Negron, Joshua
SR
Unattached
5:33.4
17:15.8
 
37
SO-2
5:33.5
17:16.2
27
38
JR-3
5:33.7
17:17.0
8
39
FR-1
5:34.0
17:17.7
 
40
SO-2
5:34.0
17:17.7
 
41
Brown, Stephen
SR
5:34.1
17:18.0
 
42
FR-1
5:37.0
17:27.1
28
43
JR-3
5:37.4
17:28.3
 
44
SO-2
5:37.4
17:28.4
29
45
Jude, Peter
 
Florida Running Club
5:38.0
17:30.3
30
46
Silas, Elijah
SR
5:38.2
17:30.7
 
47
SR-4
5:38.2
17:31.0
9
48
Sharbono, Brian
 
Unattached
5:39.2
17:34.0
 
49
Velez, George
 
Unattached
5:40.1
17:36.9
 
50
FR-1
5:42.2
17:43.2
31
51
Barry, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:42.6
17:44.6
 
52
JR-3
5:44.0
17:49.0
10
53
FR-1
5:44.3
17:49.7
32
54
Selzer, Logan
 
5:45.9
17:54.7
33
55
williams, jack
SR
Rollins College
5:47.5
17:59.8
34
56
Capostagno, Eric
 
Unattached
5:50.4
18:08.9
 
57
FR-1
5:51.8
18:13.1
35
58
SO-2
5:52.6
18:15.5
36
59
SO-2
5:53.0
18:16.8
37
60
Yarborough, David
 
5:53.3
18:17.9
38
61
FR-1
5:54.3
18:20.8
11
62
SO-2
5:55.8
18:25.4
39
63
Gregor, Emil
 
Florida Running Club
5:56.2
18:26.9
40
64
SO-2
5:57.0
18:29.4
41
65
FR-1
5:57.0
18:29.4
42
66
Lake, Christian
 
Unattached
5:57.4
18:30.5
 
67
SO-2
5:57.5
18:30.7
12
68
Mazur, Dan
SR
Rollins College
5:57.9
18:32.1
43
69
JR-3
5:58.8
18:34.8
13
70
SO-2
5:58.8
18:35.0
44
71
Ruppert, Matthew
 
Florida Running Club
5:59.9
18:38.3
45
72
shirah, freddie
SR
Florida College
6:00.8
18:40.9
46
73
kercheville, austin
SR
Florida College
6:02.2
18:45.4
47
74
Barrera, Aaron
 
Florida Running Club
6:03.5
18:49.4
48
75
 
6:03.7
18:50.0
49
76
Horvath, Emmitt
SR
Rollins College
6:04.1
18:51.2
50
77
Miller, Antoine
 
Unattached
6:04.5
18:52.5
 
78
Meerdo, Kyle
SR
6:04.5
18:52.6
14
79
Cedeno, Gami
SR
Johnson University - Flor
6:05.5
18:55.6
51
80
SO-2
6:06.7
18:59.4
 
81
Rojas, Anthony
 
Florida Running Club
6:06.9
19:00.0
52
82
JR-3
6:10.3
19:10.7
 
83
Poirier, Jacob
 
Florida Running Club
6:11.1
19:13.2
53
84
SO-2
6:12.6
19:17.9
15
85
JR-3
6:13.9
19:21.7
16
86
FR-1
6:14.7
19:24.3
54
87
Meehan, Austin
 
Rollins College
6:15.6
19:27.1
55
88
garrett, chance
SR
Florida College
6:16.3
19:29.3
56
89
Pancotto Jr, Michael
 
Florida Running Club
6:16.8
19:30.7
 
90
Papac, Kevin
 
Unattached
6:16.9
19:31.2
 
91
Felici, Justin
 
Florida Running Club
6:17.2
19:32.2
 
92
paulin, casey
SR
Florida College
6:19.4
19:39.0
57
93
George, Chris
 
Unattached
6:19.6
19:39.5
 
94
SO-2
6:21.6
19:45.8
17
95
dineen, jacob
SR
Florida College
6:22.8
19:49.4
58
96
SO-2
6:25.8
19:58.8
18
97
FR-1
6:26.5
20:01.0
59
98
SO-2
6:27.1
20:02.8
 
99
Baumgaertner, Ryan
 
Florida Running Club
6:27.4
20:03.7
 
100
SR-4
6:30.8
20:14.4
60
101
FR-1
6:31.6
20:16.9
19
102
Smith, Wesley
SR
Johnson University - Flor
6:31.8
20:17.5
61
103
FR-1
6:34.0
20:24.2
 
104
SO-2
6:36.8
20:32.8
 
105
SO-2
6:36.8
20:32.9
 
106
SO-2
6:39.9
20:42.6
62
107
Overmyer, Drew
SR
6:40.4
20:44.1
20
108
urow, zach
SR
Rollins College
6:42.6
20:50.8
63
109
SR-4
6:44.1
20:55.7
64
110
SO-2
6:44.6
20:57.2
21
111
Casilla, Keegan
 
Rollins College
6:45.7
21:00.6
65
112
Boggs, Matt
SR
Rollins College
6:46.8
21:04.0
66
113
james, Jechonias
SR
Rollins College
6:55.3
21:30.5
 
114
FR-1
6:55.7
21:31.7
22
115
Mize, Eli
SR
Johnson University - Flor
7:03.5
21:56.0
67
116
SR-4
7:07.2
22:07.5
68
117
Constancio, Rafael
SR
Florida College
7:16.6
22:36.5
 
118
webb, chris
SR
Florida College
7:22.0
22:53.3
 
119
SO-2
7:24.1
22:59.9
69
120
FR-1
7:32.4
23:25.9
23
121
Mullins, Cameron
SR
Rollins College
7:35.6
23:35.7
 
122
Sawyer, Kyle
SR
Rollins College
7:38.4
23:44.5
 
123
SO-2
7:46.1
24:08.2
 
124
Escarra, Fernando
SR
7:48.8
24:16.7
70
125
Howard, Ben
SR
Johnson University - Flor
9:02.9
28:06.9
71
126
Harvey, Lucas
SR
Johnson University - Flor
9:30.5
29:32.8
72


Women's 5k UNI Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Non- Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Saint Leo 1:37:59 19:35 21 1 2 3 7 8 10 12
2 Southeastern U. 1:42:56 20:35 44 4 6 9 11 14 19 21
3 Rollins College 1:48:22 21:40 98 5 13 15 31 34 43 47
4 Pasco-Hernando Community 1:50:09 22:01 114 17 18 20 27 32 39 40
5 Florida Running Club 1:51:02 22:12 131 16 24 26 29 36 38 41
6 Florida Southern College 1:51:56 22:23 146 23 25 28 33 37 44 45
7 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:56:45 23:21 175 22 30 35 42 46    
8 Johnson University - Flor 2:51:07 34:13 250 48 49 50 51 52    

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 University of Central Flo 1:33:31 18:42 22 1 2 5 6 8 11 15
2 Florida A & M University 1:35:57 19:11 37 3 4 7 10 13 22 27
3 Stetson University 1:40:20 20:04 80 9 12 17 18 24 25 26
4 Jacksonville 1:43:37 20:43 98 14 16 19 20 29    
5 Florida Int'l 1:59:50 23:58 133 21 23 28 30 31    

Women's 5k UNI Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Blaney, Anne-Marie
 
University of Central Flo
5:38.4
17:31.6
1
2
Korsmit, Laura
SR
University of Central Flo
5:57.1
18:29.4
2
3
Kosgei, Effiey
 
Florida A & M University
6:01.5
18:43.1
3
4
Kibii, Judith
 
Florida A & M University
6:03.2
18:48.7
4
5
Reategui, Paola
 
Unattached
6:03.9
18:50.6
 
6
FR-1
6:07.0
19:00.2
1
7
Wooley, Holly
 
University of Central Flo
6:07.8
19:02.8
5
8
SO-2
6:08.8
19:06.0
2
9
Chamberlain, Rosie
SR
University of Central Flo
6:09.9
19:09.5
6
10
Seiwald, Sara
 
Unattached
6:11.0
19:12.7
 
11
Chelego, Cynthia
 
Florida A & M University
6:11.6
19:14.6
7
12
FR-1
6:12.4
19:17.1
3
13
Williams, Amelia
SR
University of Central Flo
6:13.0
19:18.9
8
14
DeVita, Adrienne
SR
6:13.6
19:20.9
9
15
Shanks, Quandra
 
Florida A & M University
6:14.9
19:24.8
10
16
FR-1
6:17.3
19:32.5
4
17
Ankli, Amy
 
University of Central Flo
6:19.3
19:38.6
11
18
SO-2
6:19.8
19:40.1
12
19
Hardcastle, Bethany
SR
BC Running
6:20.8
19:43.3
1
20
Cheruiyot, Phyllis
 
Florida A & M University
6:22.0
19:47.0
13
21
FR-1
6:22.2
19:47.4
14
22
McMurray, Ashton
SR
University of Central Flo
6:23.6
19:52.1
15
23
Jones, Mollie
SR
Rollins College
6:28.0
20:05.6
5
24
SO-2
6:28.9
20:08.4
16
25
JR-3
6:29.1
20:09.1
17
26
Castillo, Claire
 
University of Central Flo
6:29.5
20:10.2
 
27
FR-1
6:29.7
20:11.0
6
28
SO-2
6:32.0
20:18.0
7
29
SO-2
6:32.1
20:18.3
8
30
Spring, Amanda
 
6:33.2
20:21.9
18
31
Pauls, Caroline
SR
University of Central Flo
6:35.0
20:27.5
 
32
FR-1
6:36.8
20:33.1
19
33
SO-2
6:36.9
20:33.1
20
34
FR-1
6:38.1
20:37.1
9
35
SR-4
6:38.8
20:39.0
21
36
Kuitkauskas, Nicole
 
Florida A & M University
6:40.3
20:43.7
22
37
SO-2
6:41.6
20:47.9
23
38
SO-2
6:41.8
20:48.4
24
39
FR-1
6:42.3
20:50.1
25
40
SO-2
6:44.5
20:56.9
26
41
SO-2
6:46.7
21:03.8
10
42
Polite, April
 
Florida A & M University
6:49.4
21:12.0
27
43
SO-2
6:50.1
21:14.3
 
44
Romero, Celeste
 
Unattached
6:50.5
21:15.6
 
45
FR-1
6:50.8
21:16.4
11
46
FR-1
6:50.8
21:16.5
12
47
Perry, Ali
SR
Rollins College
6:51.9
21:19.8
13
48
FR-1
6:52.0
21:20.0
14
49
Wynne, Katrina
SR
BC Running
6:52.6
21:22.2
2
50
SO-2
6:52.8
21:22.7
28
51
FR-1
6:54.8
21:28.8
 
52
cowley, melissa
SR
Florida College
6:58.7
21:40.9
 
53
Ankli, Sarah
 
Rollins College
6:59.1
21:42.3
15
54
Klopf, Hannah
 
Florida Running Club
6:59.2
21:42.7
16
55
Caballero, Roxanna
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
6:59.9
21:44.8
17
56
Dunlap, Kristen
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:00.5
21:46.5
18
57
SO-2
7:00.5
21:46.6
19
58
SO-2
7:01.5
21:49.6
 
59
johnson, olivia
SR
Florida College
7:02.1
21:51.6
 
60
Deligio, Alyssa
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:02.7
21:53.5
20
61
FR-1
7:03.7
21:56.6
21
62
SR-4
7:04.3
21:58.6
22
63
Dudman, Ashley
SR
7:04.6
21:59.4
23
64
Piggott, Dallas
 
Florida Running Club
7:04.9
22:00.3
24
65
FR-1
7:05.7
22:02.9
 
66
JR-3
7:05.8
22:03.2
 
67
Price, Molly
 
7:06.7
22:05.8
25
68
SO-2
7:07.0
22:06.8
 
69
Ohara, Kelly
 
Florida Running Club
7:07.5
22:08.3
26
70
Cruz, Angela
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:08.2
22:10.4
27
71
SO-2
7:08.6
22:11.6
 
72
SO-2
7:09.1
22:13.4
 
73
Murray, Ashley
SR
7:10.6
22:18.1
28
74
FR-1
7:11.6
22:21.0
 
75
McKinley Lester, Hali
 
Florida Running Club
7:12.9
22:25.0
29
76
JR-3
7:13.4
22:26.7
30
77
Armstead, Alexis
SR
BC Running
7:15.1
22:32.0
3
78
Young, Judith
 
Unattached
7:15.2
22:32.4
 
79
garner, mary-ellen
SR
Rollins College
7:15.3
22:32.7
31
80
Cedre, Elise
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:16.0
22:34.7
32
81
SR-4
7:16.2
22:35.4
29
82
JR-3
7:16.7
22:36.8
 
83
JR-3
7:17.8
22:40.5
 
84
FR-1
7:18.4
22:42.3
33
85
Seddon, Isabella
SR
Rollins College
7:18.5
22:42.5
34
86
FR-1
7:19.1
22:44.5
35
87
Napoli, Kelly
 
Florida Running Club
7:19.7
22:46.4
36
88
Levy, Rebecca
SR
7:21.1
22:50.7
37
89
Kaczorowski, Macey
 
Florida Running Club
7:23.3
22:57.6
38
90
Martinez, Samantha
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:27.5
23:10.4
39
91
FR-1
7:30.0
23:18.2
 
92
SO-2
7:30.1
23:18.6
30
93
Rincon, Sonia
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:30.5
23:19.9
40
94
FR-1
7:31.7
23:23.6
 
95
SO-2
7:33.6
23:29.5
 
96
Monds, Kathryn
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:34.1
23:31.1
 
97
Taubler, Michelle
SR
BC Running
7:34.2
23:31.5
4
98
SO-2
7:34.9
23:33.5
 
99
Crites, Alisha
 
Florida Running Club
7:36.5
23:38.5
41
100
SR-4
7:36.8
23:39.4
42
101
colley, morgan
SR
Rollins College
7:38.7
23:45.5
43
102
FR-1
7:40.0
23:49.4
 
103
FR-1
7:43.8
24:01.0
44
104
JR-3
7:46.3
24:09.1
 
105
Fleeman, Becca
 
Florida Running Club
7:53.9
24:32.4
 
106
Roggeman, Julie
SR
7:55.4
24:37.1
45
107
Hernandez, Martha
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
7:58.0
24:45.2
 
108
JR-3
8:02.3
24:58.5
 
109
JR-3
8:03.9
25:03.5
 
110
Altman, Gwen
SR
BC Running
8:04.2
25:04.5
5
111
FR-1
8:08.5
25:18.0
 
112
Thompson, Ava
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
8:10.8
25:25.1
 
113
lee, brittney
SR-4
8:14.6
25:36.8
 
114
Banks, Jaylin
 
Pasco-Hernando Community
8:18.9
25:50.3
 
115
west, madison
SR
Florida College
8:20.2
25:54.3
 
116
Russell, Faith
SR
8:20.9
25:56.4
46
117
Sandon, Joy
 
Rollins College
8:22.7
26:02.0
47
118
Steiger, Sarah
SR
Rollins College
8:27.8
26:18.0
 
119
Evers, Jeryn
SR
Johnson University - Flor
8:33.9
26:36.8
48
120
Stewart, Raven
 
8:46.3
27:15.4
 
121
Cosola, Kaylee
SR
BC Running
8:46.4
27:15.6
6
122
JR-3
9:11.4
28:33.2
 
123
catasus, carson
JR-3
9:12.1
28:35.6
 
124
schmidt, olivia
SR
Florida College
9:39.1
29:59.6
 
125
Caudron, Monica
SR
Johnson University - Flor
9:50.2
30:33.8
49
126
Patz, Elizabeth
SR
Rollins College
10:34.6
32:52.0
 
127
FR-1
10:50.7
33:42.0
31
128
bradshaw, celeste
JR-3
11:32.2
35:51.0
 
129
Lewis, Sara
SR
Johnson University - Flor
11:54.4
37:00.0
50
130
Dombrowski, Vinnie
SR
Johnson University - Flor
12:08.6
37:44.0
51
131
Olsheske, Audrey
SR
Johnson University - Flor
12:37.2
39:13.0
52