September 05, 2015
|
Carousel Park, Wilmingon, DE Wilmington, DE 19808
HOST: Wilmington University   DIRECTOR: Keith Jones   TIMING: Ultimate Sports Productions   REFEREE: David Cummings   STARTER: David Cummings  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Georgian Court 1:51:07 22:13 41 1 7 8 9 16 18 25
2 Bloomfield 1:51:58 22:23 45 5 6 10 11 13 33  
3 U. of Sciences 1:53:17 22:39 56 2 4 14 17 19 20 24
4 Wilmington (Del.) 1:57:01 23:24 84 3 15 21 22 23 29 38
5 Holy Family 2:18:07 27:37 160 12 28 37 41 42 44  
6 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:18:46 27:45 166 26 30 32 35 43    
7 Delaware Tech CC 2:14:46 26:57 167 27 31 34 36 39 40  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
6:43.0
20:52.1
1
2
FR-1
6:51.5
21:18.5
2
3
SR-4
6:55.6
21:31.2
3
4
SR-4
6:58.4
21:40.1
4
5
SO-2
6:59.4
21:43.3
5
6
SR-4
7:01.7
21:50.4
6
7
SR-4
7:06.5
22:05.4
7
8
FR-1
7:09.6
22:14.9
8
9
SO-2
7:13.7
22:27.6
9
10
SO-2
7:14.1
22:29.0
10
11
SO-2
7:18.7
22:43.1
 
12
FR-1
7:21.8
22:52.7
11
13
?
7:22.0
22:53.3
12
14
SR-4
7:25.3
23:03.6
13
15
SR-4
7:26.7
23:08.2
14
16
FR-1
7:31.4
23:22.5
15
17
FR-1
7:33.1
23:27.9
16
18
SO-2
7:33.8
23:30.2
17
19
SR-4
7:36.4
23:38.2
18
20
SO-2
7:37.1
23:40.3
19
21
FR-1
7:37.2
23:40.8
20
22
SR-4
7:39.5
23:47.7
21
23
JR-3
7:46.4
24:09.3
22
24
JR-3
7:46.9
24:10.7
23
25
SO-2
7:50.8
24:23.0
24
26
SO-2
7:53.9
24:32.6
 
27
JR-3
7:59.6
24:50.4
25
28
JR-3
8:06.7
25:12.3
26
29
SR
8:10.3
25:23.5
27
30
SR-4
8:13.9
25:34.7
 
31
?
8:20.3
25:54.5
28
32
SR-4
8:22.2
26:00.5
29
33
JR-3
8:25.1
26:09.6
30
34
SR
8:26.7
26:14.6
31
35
SO-2
8:30.5
26:26.3
32
36
SR-4
8:40.2
26:56.3
33
37
SR
8:40.9
26:58.5
34
38
SO-2
8:42.2
27:02.7
35
39
SR-4
8:44.6
27:10.2
 
40
SR
8:49.0
27:23.7
36
41
JR-3
9:03.0
28:07.2
 
42
FR-1
9:06.0
28:16.5
37
43
SO-2
9:06.7
28:18.8
38
44
SR
9:15.7
28:46.6
39
45
SR
9:22.5
29:07.8
40
46
FR-1
9:22.9
29:09.2
41
47
FR-1
10:01.6
31:09.5
 
48
Nickerson, Stephanie
?
10:16.0
31:54.1
42
49
Lee, Leshae
SR
10:27.6
32:30.3
 
50
SR-4
10:55.2
33:56.0
43
51
FR-1
11:23.4
35:23.4
44


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wilmington (Del.) 2:32:47 30:33 27 1 4 6 7 9 11 13
2 Bloomfield 2:37:09 31:25 51 2 5 12 15 17 20 25
3 Goldey-Beacom 2:45:54 33:10 82 3 10 18 24 27    
4 U. of Sciences 2:47:28 33:29 92 14 16 19 21 22 31 41
5 Delaware Tech CC 3:15:08 39:01 152 26 28 29 34 35 39 42
6 Holy Family 3:58:22 47:40 156 8 23 38 43 44    
7 Lincoln (Pa.) 3:31:12 42:14 168 30 32 33 36 37 40  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:49.4
28:57.2
1
2
SO-2
5:56.0
29:30.0
2
3
SR-4
5:56.5
29:32.1
3
4
FR-1
6:01.5
29:57.0
4
5
JR-3
6:05.8
30:18.7
 
6
FR-1
6:05.9
30:19.1
5
7
FR-1
6:14.7
31:02.9
6
8
FR-1
6:18.6
31:22.3
7
9
JR-3
6:18.7
31:22.7
8
10
SO-2
6:19.8
31:28.0
9
11
SO-2
6:19.9
31:28.7
10
12
FR-1
6:22.1
31:39.7
11
13
JR-3
6:23.8
31:48.2
12
14
SR-4
6:24.9
31:53.4
13
15
JR-3
6:26.6
32:01.8
 
16
FR-1
6:26.7
32:02.6
14
17
SO-2
6:30.9
32:23.2
 
18
JR-3
6:31.4
32:25.9
15
19
SO-2
6:31.7
32:27.5
 
20
JR-3
6:37.1
32:54.1
16
21
SR-4
6:39.6
33:06.8
17
22
SR-4
6:44.9
33:33.0
18
23
SO-2
6:46.6
33:41.3
19
24
JR-3
6:54.5
34:20.5
20
25
FR-1
6:55.1
34:23.6
21
26
SO-2
6:55.9
34:27.5
22
27
Orwig, Kev
?
6:56.7
34:31.5
23
28
JR-3
6:59.6
34:46.2
24
29
FR-1
6:59.7
34:46.7
25
30
SR
7:07.8
35:27.0
26
31
JR-3
7:10.4
35:39.8
 
32
Cox, Solomon
SO
7:21.4
36:34.4
27
33
SR
7:35.0
37:41.9
28
34
SR
7:36.9
37:51.5
29
35
SR-4
7:48.2
38:47.9
30
36
JR-3
7:57.7
39:35.1
31
37
FR-1
8:02.9
40:01.0
32
38
SR-4
8:06.9
40:20.8
33
39
FR-1
8:20.7
41:29.5
 
40
SR
8:25.6
41:53.5
34
41
SR
8:29.8
42:14.7
35
42
JR-3
9:00.7
44:48.1
36
43
JR-3
9:30.3
47:15.3
37
44
?
9:32.3
47:25.2
38
45
SR
9:33.1
47:29.2
39
46
FR-1
9:38.5
47:56.0
40
47
JR-3
9:53.8
49:12.3
41
48
SR
10:25.5
51:49.6
42
49
JR-3
12:33.3
1:02:25.5
43
50
JR-3
12:35.9
1:02:38.2
44