Emerald City Open
October 17, 2015
Lower Woodland Park
Seattle, WA 98103
Women's 6000 Meters Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portland State | 1:54:05 | 22:49 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 19 | 25 |
2 | Club Northwest | 1:55:07 | 23:01 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
3 | Seattle U. | 1:54:49 | 22:57 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 21 | 22 |
4 | Seattle Running Club | 2:07:54 | 25:34 | 129 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 36 | 40 | ||
5 | Oiselle | 2:08:23 | 25:40 | 141 | 20 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 33 | 42 | |
6 | Central Washington | 2:10:14 | 26:02 | 150 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 37 | 39 | 45 |
7 | Olympic College | 2:25:15 | 29:03 | 204 | 34 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 48 | 49 | 51 |
8 | Green River CC | 2:34:45 | 30:57 | 222 | 35 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 50 | 52 |
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amanda Boman | SR-4 | Portland State | 05:53.5 | 21:58.0 | 1 |
2 | Lila Rice | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:57.3 | 22:12.3 | 2 |
3 | Sarah Medved | SO-2 | Portland State | 05:59.4 | 22:20.2 | 3 |
4 | Steph Grimm | Seattle Running Club | 06:00.2 | 22:23.0 | 4 | |
5 | Grace Hodge | JR-3 | Washington | 06:05.1 | 22:41.2 | |
6 | Lana Lacey | Club Northwest | 06:05.7 | 22:43.5 | 5 | |
7 | Ashley Nichols | Club Northwest | 06:06.4 | 22:46.3 | 6 | |
8 | Cheryn Trapp | JR-3 | Portland State | 06:06.9 | 22:47.9 | 7 |
9 | Olivia Stein | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 06:08.6 | 22:54.3 | 8 |
10 | Kaila Gibson | FR-1 | Portland State | 06:09.1 | 22:56.3 | 9 |
11 | Elena Smith | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 06:09.3 | 22:57.1 | 10 |
12 | Josephine Bosserman | SO-2 | Washington | 06:09.5 | 22:57.9 | |
13 | Gwen Lapham | Club Northwest | 06:09.6 | 22:58.0 | 11 | |
14 | Andrea Garvue | Club Northwest | 06:12.4 | 23:08.4 | 12 | |
15 | Moira O'Connor Lenth | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 06:12.8 | 23:09.9 | 13 |
16 | Meghan Lyle | Club Northwest | 06:18.7 | 23:31.9 | 14 | |
17 | Taylor de Laveaga | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 06:19.8 | 23:36.2 | 15 |
18 | Taylor Ffitch | Club Northwest | 06:20.5 | 23:38.8 | 16 | |
19 | Laura Mickelson | Club Northwest | 06:21.3 | 23:41.6 | 17 | |
20 | Nancy Ellis | TAC | 06:21.6 | 23:42.8 | ||
21 | Dyan Simon | Club Northwest | 06:23.1 | 23:48.5 | ||
22 | Nevina De Luca | FR-1 | Portland State | 06:27.1 | 24:03.4 | 18 |
23 | Jocelyn Reynolds | FR-1 | Portland State | 06:29.2 | 24:11.2 | 19 |
24 | Sarah Lesko | 2027 | Oiselle | 06:30.5 | 24:16.1 | 20 |
25 | Lindsay Frederick | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 06:31.8 | 24:20.9 | 21 |
26 | Sarah Bliesner | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 06:37.3 | 24:41.6 | 22 |
27 | Kate Impastato | Seattle Running Club | 06:38.1 | 24:44.2 | 23 | |
28 | Brenna Liebel | FR-1 | Central Washington | 06:43.1 | 25:02.9 | 24 |
29 | Mary Hatcher | Unattached | 06:45.9 | 25:13.5 | ||
30 | Maggie Coleman | JR-3 | Portland State | 06:48.1 | 25:21.5 | 25 |
31 | Susan Ward | Seattle Running Club | 06:49.4 | 25:26.6 | 26 | |
32 | Sandra Selby | Eastside Runners | 06:50.0 | 25:28.9 | ||
33 | adrienne salzwedel | Club Northwest | 06:52.1 | 25:36.7 | ||
34 | Sally Bergesen | 2027 | Oiselle | 06:52.7 | 25:39.0 | 27 |
35 | Kaitlyn McKinney | JR-3 | Central Washington | 06:52.9 | 25:39.5 | 28 |
36 | Emily Brain | Oiselle | 06:54.3 | 25:44.8 | 29 | |
37 | Sierra Wright | FR-1 | Central Washington | 06:55.1 | 25:47.8 | 30 |
38 | Rhea George | Club Northwest | 06:56.7 | 25:53.9 | ||
39 | deborah Fletcher | Club Northwest | 06:59.4 | 26:03.7 | ||
40 | Bridget Kruszka | Dark Horse International | 07:00.1 | 26:06.4 | ||
41 | Kai Hoshijo | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 07:00.3 | 26:07.3 | |
42 | Natalie Bergstrom | SR-4 | Central Washington | 07:03.0 | 26:17.3 | 31 |
43 | Danielle Henty | Oiselle | 07:03.5 | 26:19.3 | 32 | |
44 | Wendi Hawley | Oiselle | 07:04.9 | 26:24.4 | 33 | |
45 | Shelly Hack | Eastside Runners | 07:07.2 | 26:33.0 | ||
46 | Katherine Hendricks | SO-2 | Portland State | 07:10.1 | 26:43.6 | |
47 | Emily Mills | 2018 | Olympic College | 07:15.1 | 27:02.5 | 34 |
48 | Katie Sherick | 2019 | Green River CC | 07:16.9 | 27:09.1 | 35 |
49 | Katelen Phelan | Seattle Running Club | 07:17.6 | 27:11.7 | 36 | |
50 | Heather Sweowat | FR-1 | Central Washington | 07:21.7 | 27:27.0 | 37 |
51 | Renee Partsch | 2019 | Olympic College | 07:26.8 | 27:45.9 | 38 |
52 | Anna Hood | FR-1 | Central Washington | 07:28.5 | 27:52.2 | 39 |
53 | Mary Richards | Seattle Running Club | 07:33.0 | 28:08.9 | 40 | |
54 | Lisa Olander | Senior | Unattached | 07:34.2 | 28:13.4 | |
55 | Marina Hartford | 2018 | Olympic College | 07:34.3 | 28:13.8 | 41 |
56 | Amanda Toop | Oiselle | 07:39.6 | 28:33.6 | 42 | |
57 | Nency Cruz | 2019 | Trinity Lutheran | 07:44.4 | 28:51.8 | |
58 | Sally Gianelli | Dark Horse International | 07:52.3 | 29:21.0 | ||
59 | Amber Sheline | 2018 | Olympic College | 07:54.3 | 29:28.4 | 43 |
60 | Jen Rozler | Eastside Runners | 07:55.7 | 29:33.8 | ||
61 | Pauline Elevazo | 2019 | Green River CC | 08:05.4 | 30:09.8 | 44 |
62 | Maryclare Griffin | Dark Horse International | 08:12.4 | 30:36.1 | ||
63 | Darby Throndsen | FR-1 | Central Washington | 08:14.0 | 30:42.0 | 45 |
64 | Jenna Jeffs | 2018 | Trinity Lutheran | 08:15.6 | 30:47.8 | |
65 | Jacqueline Chamberlain | 2019 | Green River CC | 08:35.2 | 32:01.2 | 46 |
66 | Liz Coleman | 2019 | Green River CC | 08:38.2 | 32:12.4 | 47 |
67 | Molly Nickolson | Eastside Runners | 08:46.1 | 32:41.6 | ||
68 | Mariah Morey | 2018 | Olympic College | 08:47.0 | 32:44.9 | 48 |
69 | Aubrey Arce | 2019 | Olympic College | 08:51.7 | 33:02.6 | 49 |
70 | Monica Wisdom | 2019 | Green River CC | 08:54.6 | 33:13.5 | 50 |
71 | Catherine Sebastian | 2018 | Olympic College | 09:17.3 | 34:38.0 | 51 |
72 | Chelsea O'Brien | 2019 | Green River CC | 10:05.8 | 37:39.0 | 52 |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seattle U. | 2:11:27 | 26:17 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
2 | Portland | 2:13:48 | 26:45 | 62 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 17 | 26 | 46 | |
3 | Portland State | 2:15:07 | 27:01 | 72 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 25 |
4 | Club Northwest | 2:15:24 | 27:04 | 75 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 27 |
5 | Seattle Running Club | 2:23:52 | 28:46 | 146 | 22 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 37 | 38 | 42 |
6 | Green River CC | 2:29:07 | 29:49 | 184 | 31 | 32 | 33 | 40 | 48 | 50 | 51 |
7 | Dark Horse International | 2:31:04 | 30:12 | 200 | 34 | 35 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 52 |
8 | Olympic College | 2:43:10 | 32:38 | 234 | 36 | 44 | 45 | 54 | 55 | 58 | |
9 | Eastside Runners | 3:01:05 | 36:13 | 264 | 39 | 53 | 56 | 57 | 59 |
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 4:00 PM
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miler Haller | Senior | Unattached | 05:07.3 | 25:27.5 | |
2 | Ben Forsee | JR-3 | Portland | 05:10.2 | 25:42.1 | 1 |
3 | Logan Orndorf | FR-1 | Portland | 05:10.6 | 25:44.3 | 2 |
4 | Gus Arroyo | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 05:14.6 | 26:04.0 | 3 |
5 | Alejandro Cisneros | SO-2 | Portland State | 05:17.1 | 26:16.3 | 4 |
6 | Nathan McLaughlin | JR-3 | Seattle U. | 05:17.3 | 26:17.7 | 5 |
7 | Matt Seidel | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:18.0 | 26:20.7 | 6 |
8 | Tyler Flannery | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:18.1 | 26:21.2 | 7 |
9 | Baxter Arguinchona | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 05:18.6 | 26:24.0 | 8 |
10 | Andy Snyder | UNA-Washington | 05:19.2 | 26:26.9 | ||
11 | Chay Weaver | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:19.2 | 26:26.9 | 9 |
12 | Ben Monk | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:21.0 | 26:35.7 | 10 |
13 | Nick Welch | Club Northwest | 05:22.0 | 26:40.7 | 11 | |
14 | Aaron Campbell | SR-4 | Portland State | 05:22.4 | 26:42.8 | 12 |
15 | Sam Alexander | Club Northwest | 05:24.8 | 26:54.8 | 13 | |
16 | Eli Boudouris | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 05:24.8 | 26:54.8 | |
17 | Ben Mahony | UNA-Washington | 05:25.0 | 26:55.8 | ||
18 | Luke Martin | Club Northwest | 05:26.1 | 27:01.0 | 14 | |
19 | Neil Seibert | SR-4 | Portland State | 05:26.4 | 27:02.7 | 15 |
20 | Josh Bland | FR-1 | Portland | 05:27.3 | 27:06.9 | 16 |
21 | Andy Holstrom | JR-3 | Portland | 05:27.3 | 27:07.3 | 17 |
22 | Collin Overbay | SR-4 | Seattle U. | 05:27.9 | 27:10.1 | |
23 | Joe Charbonneau | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:30.0 | 27:20.4 | |
24 | Alex Rockhill | Club Northwest | 05:30.4 | 27:22.5 | 18 | |
25 | Jacques Hebert | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 05:31.0 | 27:25.3 | |
26 | Tahoma Doyon | Club Northwest | 05:31.1 | 27:26.1 | 19 | |
27 | Ben Richardson | JR-3 | Portland State | 05:31.5 | 27:27.9 | 20 |
28 | Julius Diehr | UNA-Washington | 05:31.5 | 27:28.2 | ||
29 | Jonathan Talik | SR-4 | Portland State | 05:33.4 | 27:37.4 | 21 |
30 | Lance Thompson | Seattle Running Club | 05:34.0 | 27:40.3 | 22 | |
31 | Spencer Russell | SR-4 | Portland State | 05:35.2 | 27:46.4 | 23 |
32 | Andrew Landstrom | Unattached | 05:35.2 | 27:46.6 | ||
33 | Spencer Walsh | Club Northwest | 05:35.5 | 27:48.0 | 24 | |
34 | Collin Olson | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 05:35.8 | 27:49.6 | |
35 | Justin Wikler | SO-2 | Portland State | 05:36.7 | 27:54.0 | 25 |
36 | Cal Davidson-Turner | FR-1 | Seattle U. | 05:37.6 | 27:58.4 | |
37 | Louis Rodrigues | SO-2 | Seattle U. | 05:39.3 | 28:06.6 | |
38 | Carter Aebi | FR-1 | Portland | 05:39.6 | 28:08.3 | 26 |
39 | Tony Young | Club Northwest | 05:40.3 | 28:11.8 | 27 | |
40 | Nick Bowden | Club Northwest | 05:41.3 | 28:16.7 | ||
41 | kian Flynn | Club Northwest | 05:43.2 | 28:26.1 | ||
42 | Greg Crowther | Seattle Running Club | 05:43.6 | 28:28.2 | 28 | |
43 | Jeff Hashimoto | Club Northwest | 05:44.5 | 28:32.8 | ||
44 | Ryan Solinsky | Club Northwest | 05:45.6 | 28:38.0 | ||
45 | Joseph Nakao | Sophomore | Unattached | 05:45.7 | 28:38.5 | |
46 | Brian Reilly | Sophomore | Unattached | 05:45.8 | 28:39.0 | |
47 | David McCulloch | Club Northwest | 05:46.7 | 28:43.4 | ||
48 | David Fort | Club Northwest | 05:48.5 | 28:52.5 | ||
49 | Eric Bone | Seattle Running Club | 05:49.0 | 28:55.2 | 29 | |
50 | Ian Fraser | Club Northwest | 05:49.6 | 28:57.8 | ||
51 | Thorin Kane | Seattle Running Club | 05:50.3 | 29:01.3 | 30 | |
52 | Ryan Pitchford | 2019 | Green River CC | 05:51.4 | 29:07.2 | 31 |
53 | Jacob O'Connell | 2018 | Green River CC | 05:52.4 | 29:12.1 | 32 |
54 | Seth Berntsen | Club Northwest | 05:53.2 | 29:16.1 | ||
55 | Stephano Musa | 2019 | Green River CC | 05:53.6 | 29:17.7 | 33 |
56 | Joe Sheeran | Club Northwest | 05:53.6 | 29:18.1 | ||
57 | Davin Evan | Dark Horse International | 05:54.5 | 29:22.3 | 34 | |
58 | Lee Greathouse | Dark Horse International | 05:54.5 | 29:22.3 | 35 | |
59 | Jack Harvey | 2019 | Olympic College | 05:55.5 | 29:27.3 | 36 |
60 | Lance Logan | Club Northwest | 05:56.7 | 29:33.2 | ||
61 | Charlie Waters | Club Northwest | 05:57.3 | 29:36.1 | ||
62 | Mark Bloudek | Club Northwest | 05:58.2 | 29:40.6 | ||
63 | Mark Donahue | Club Northwest | 05:58.4 | 29:41.9 | ||
64 | Paul Mannino | Seattle Running Club | 05:59.6 | 29:47.8 | 37 | |
65 | John O'Hearn | Club Northwest | 05:59.7 | 29:48.1 | ||
66 | Jim McCue | Seattle Running Club | 06:00.2 | 29:50.8 | 38 | |
67 | Jake Bartholomy | Club Northwest | 06:00.7 | 29:53.1 | ||
68 | Jonathan Szollar | Eastside Runners | 06:01.8 | 29:58.4 | 39 | |
69 | Jacob Hicks | SO-2 | Portland State | 06:02.6 | 30:02.8 | |
70 | Mike Smith | Club Northwest | 06:03.0 | 30:04.7 | ||
71 | Christian Cintron | 2018 | Green River CC | 06:04.2 | 30:10.6 | 40 |
72 | Daniel Hansen | 2016 | Trinity Lutheran | 06:06.1 | 30:20.1 | |
73 | Paul Kintner | Dark Horse International | 06:06.9 | 30:24.1 | 41 | |
74 | Mark Davies | Seattle Running Club | 06:08.3 | 30:30.8 | 42 | |
75 | Ethan Cotton | SO-2 | Portland State | 06:09.7 | 30:37.8 | |
76 | Daniel Julian | Dark Horse International | 06:10.4 | 30:41.5 | 43 | |
77 | Bret Baldwin | 2019 | Olympic College | 06:11.3 | 30:46.0 | 44 |
78 | Brian Johnston | 2019 | Olympic College | 06:12.0 | 30:49.5 | 45 |
79 | Nick Shindler | JR-3 | Portland | 06:12.0 | 30:49.5 | 46 |
80 | Ambrogino Guisti | Seattle Running Club | 06:15.9 | 31:09.0 | ||
81 | Adrian Adler | Seattle Running Club | 06:16.5 | 31:11.6 | ||
82 | Karsten James | Dark Horse International | 06:17.1 | 31:14.8 | 47 | |
83 | Carl Winter | Club Northwest | 06:17.6 | 31:17.3 | ||
84 | Brendan Bloom | 2019 | Green River CC | 06:18.1 | 31:19.7 | 48 |
85 | Rob Kyker | Club Northwest | 06:18.4 | 31:21.1 | ||
86 | Zak Ames | Dark Horse International | 06:18.4 | 31:21.1 | 49 | |
87 | Brennan Wallin | Unattached | 06:20.0 | 31:29.3 | ||
88 | Sean Messiter | Club Northwest | 06:20.7 | 31:32.5 | ||
89 | David Huff | 2018 | Green River CC | 06:21.2 | 31:35.3 | 50 |
90 | David White-Espin | Club Northwest | 06:23.7 | 31:47.6 | ||
91 | Kevin Mattox | 2018 | Green River CC | 06:28.2 | 32:10.1 | 51 |
92 | John Davis | 2018 | Green River CC | 06:32.9 | 32:33.1 | |
93 | Reece McGowan-Brehm | 2019 | Trinity Lutheran | 06:34.1 | 32:39.3 | |
94 | David Davidson | Seattle Running Club | 06:35.0 | 32:43.6 | ||
95 | Adam Hollis | Seattle Running Club | 06:35.3 | 32:45.2 | ||
96 | Chris Chamberlin | Seattle Running Club | 06:36.9 | 32:53.2 | ||
97 | Herbert Sitz | Seattle Running Club | 06:39.9 | 33:08.1 | ||
98 | Cliff Richards | Seattle Running Club | 06:43.3 | 33:25.0 | ||
99 | Frederick Motteler | Club Northwest | 06:45.9 | 33:38.0 | ||
100 | Kent Sizer | Seattle Running Club | 06:47.3 | 33:45.0 | ||
101 | Josef Hauser | 2017 | Trinity Lutheran | 06:48.6 | 33:51.5 | |
102 | Yiwei Sun | UNA-Green River CC | 06:54.9 | 34:22.7 | ||
103 | Jed Bradley | Dark Horse International | 06:57.2 | 34:34.0 | 52 | |
104 | Brandon Henry | Eastside Runners | 06:59.8 | 34:46.8 | 53 | |
105 | Jim Mansen | Seattle Running Club | 07:07.9 | 35:27.5 | ||
106 | Tony Raventos-Vasquez | 2019 | Olympic College | 07:14.4 | 35:59.5 | 54 |
107 | Spencer Claeys | 2019 | Olympic College | 07:16.1 | 36:08.1 | 55 |
108 | scott harvey | Club Northwest | 07:28.6 | 37:10.1 | ||
109 | Irvin MacQuarrie | Club Northwest | 07:33.4 | 37:33.9 | ||
110 | Ed Barney | Eastside Runners | 07:35.3 | 37:43.4 | 56 | |
111 | Dave Parsons | Eastside Runners | 07:39.2 | 38:03.0 | 57 | |
112 | Shane Pearson | Club Northwest | 07:50.9 | 39:01.2 | ||
113 | Robert Dumas | 2018 | Olympic College | 08:02.5 | 39:58.8 | 58 |
114 | David Anderson | Eastside Runners | 08:09.5 | 40:33.6 | 59 | |
115 | Jim McGill | Club Northwest | 08:14.2 | 40:56.9 | ||
116 | Rufus Park | Seattle Running Club | 08:40.3 | 43:06.7 |