September 4, 2015
|
Shippensburg University Cross Country Shippensburg, PA 17257
HOST: Shippensburg University Cross Country   DIRECTOR: Steve Spence   TIMING: Timber Hill Timing   REFEREE: Doug Knol  

Mens 6k Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ship Alum 1:37:29 19:29 27 1 2 5 6 13 16 30
2 Shippensburg 1:37:46 19:33 35 3 4 7 10 11 12 15
3 Dickinson 1:39:51 19:58 80 9 14 18 19 20 24 35
4 Washington and Lee 1:41:38 20:19 113 8 23 26 27 29 31 33
5 Elizabethtown 1:42:22 20:28 133 21 22 25 28 37 41 42
6 Gettysburg 1:44:33 20:54 179 17 32 36 46 48 49 50
7 York (Pa.) 1:45:45 21:09 199 34 38 40 43 44 45 47
8 Frostburg State 1:51:49 22:21 249 39 51 52 53 54 55 56

Mens 6k Individual Results (6k )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:01 PM
WEATHER: clear sky with light breeze
80°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Stetler, Sean
 
Ship Alum
5:09
19:14
1
2
Schelander, Stephen
 
Ship Alum
5:09
19:15
2
3
SR-4
5:10
19:18
3
4
JR-3
5:10
19:18
4
5
Gillette, Matt
 
Ship Alum
5:14
19:32
5
6
Neyhart, Joshua
 
Ship Alum
5:14
19:34
6
7
SO-2
5:15
19:36
7
8
JR-3
5:16
19:41
8
9
SR-4
5:16
19:42
9
10
JR-3
5:18
19:46
10
11
FR-1
5:18
19:48
11
12
JR-3
5:19
19:53
12
13
Miller, Wade
 
Ship Alum
5:20
19:54
13
14
SR-4
5:20
19:55
14
15
SO-2
5:20
19:57
15
16
Rissell, Ethan
 
Ship Alum
5:21
20:00
16
17
JR-3
5:22
20:01
17
18
JR-3
5:22
20:03
18
19
SR-4
5:22
20:03
19
20
FR-1
5:23
20:08
20
21
SR-4
5:25
20:14
21
22
SR-4
5:26
20:16
22
23
JR-3
5:26
20:16
23
24
SO-2
5:27
20:20
24
25
SR-4
5:27
20:22
25
26
SO-2
5:29
20:28
26
27
JR-3
5:29
20:30
 
28
SO-2
5:30
20:32
 
29
FR-1
5:30
20:34
27
30
SR-4
5:31
20:35
28
31
Welsh, Stephen
 
Unattached
5:32
20:39
 
32
SR-4
5:32
20:39
29
33
Kehl, Tom
 
Ship Alum
5:32
20:40
30
34
FR-1
5:33
20:42
31
35
SR-4
5:33
20:43
32
36
FR-1
5:33
20:44
33
37
SO-2
5:34
20:46
34
38
FR-1
5:34
20:47
35
39
FR-1
5:34
20:47
 
40
FR-1
5:34
20:49
 
41
FR-1
5:35
20:50
36
42
Gelston, Peter
 
Ship Alum
5:35
20:52
 
43
JR-3
5:36
20:53
 
44
JR-3
5:36
20:54
 
45
SR-4
5:36
20:55
37
46
SO-2
5:36
20:56
 
47
SO-2
5:37
21:00
 
48
Lobianco, Stephen
 
Ship Alum
5:38
21:04
 
49
FR-1
5:38
21:04
 
50
SO-2
5:39
21:05
38
51
SO-2
5:39
21:06
 
52
Simpson, Connor
 
Unattached
5:40
21:08
 
53
SO-2
5:40
21:09
39
54
FR-1
5:41
21:12
40
55
SR-4
5:42
21:16
41
56
JR-3
5:43
21:20
42
57
SO-2
5:43
21:21
43
58
JR-3
5:43
21:21
44
59
JR-3
5:43
21:22
45
60
SR-4
5:44
21:24
46
61
SO-2
5:45
21:27
47
62
JR-3
5:45
21:27
 
63
Coopersmith, Jonathan
 
Ship Alum
5:45
21:28
 
64
SR-4
5:45
21:29
 
65
SR-4
5:47
21:35
48
66
FR-1
5:47
21:36
 
67
JR-3
5:47
21:37
 
68
JR-3
5:48
21:38
 
69
FR-1
5:48
21:39
 
70
SO-2
5:48
21:40
 
71
FR-1
5:49
21:42
 
72
FR-1
5:49
21:44
 
73
FR-1
5:49
21:45
 
74
JR-3
5:50
21:46
 
75
JR-3
5:50
21:48
 
76
Spangler, Ryan
 
Ship Alum
5:51
21:49
 
77
JR-3
5:52
21:54
 
78
FR-1
5:53
21:58
49
79
FR-1
5:53
21:58
 
80
JR-3
5:53
22:00
 
81
FR-1
5:53
22:00
 
82
SO-2
5:55
22:04
 
83
FR-1
5:55
22:04
 
84
SO-2
5:56
22:08
 
85
FR-1
5:56
22:10
50
86
SR-4
5:57
22:12
 
87
SO-2
5:58
22:15
 
88
JR-3
5:58
22:16
 
89
JR-3
5:58
22:18
51
90
SR-4
5:59
22:19
52
91
FR-1
5:59
22:20
 
92
SO-2
6:00
22:23
 
93
Lighter, Aaron
FR
Hagerstown
6:00
22:26
 
94
JR-3
6:01
22:29
 
95
SO-2
6:02
22:32
 
96
Thompson, Deven
SO
Mont Alto
6:03
22:36
 
97
JR-3
6:03
22:37
 
98
FR-1
6:06
22:46
 
99
JR-3
6:07
22:51
 
100
SR-4
6:07
22:52
53
101
Merrill, Isaiah
SO
Hagerstown
6:10
23:01
 
102
SR-4
6:13
23:11
54
103
SR-4
6:13
23:11
55
104
SO-2
6:13
23:12
56
105
FR-1
6:15
23:22
 
106
SO-2
6:16
23:25
 
107
SO-2
6:17
23:27
 
108
SR-4
6:18
23:31
 
109
FR-1
6:20
23:39
 
110
SO-2
6:21
23:42
 
111
FR-1
6:21
23:42
 
112
FR-1
6:22
23:47
 
113
SR-4
6:26
24:00
 
114
JR-3
6:30
24:17
 
115
SR-4
6:39
24:49
 
116
Fernandez, Rafael
 
Unattached
6:40
24:53
 
117
SR-4
6:41
24:57
 
118
Hartman, Hunter
SO
Hagerstown
6:41
24:58
 
119
JR-3
6:48
25:24
 
120
SR-4
6:52
25:38
 
121
SR-4
7:02
26:14
 
122
Camacci, Joseph
 
Unattached
7:23
27:33
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
SR-4
 
DNS
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNF
 
123
JR-3
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
JR-3
 
DNS
 
123
SR-4
 
DNS
 
123
JR-3
 
DNS
 
123
SO-2
 
DNF
 
123
Strickland, Tristin
 
Hagerstown
 
DNF
 
123
Cullen, Brenden
FR
Mont Alto
 
DNS
 
123
Gallagher, Josh
SR
Mont Alto
 
DNF
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
JR-3
 
DNF
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 
123
SR-4
 
DNS
 
123
Carroll, John
FR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
123
SR-4
 
DNS
 
123
FR-1
 
DNF
 
123
SO-2
 
DNS
 
123
JR-3
 
DNS
 
123
JR-3
 
DNF
 
123
FR-1
 
DNF
 
123
JR-3
 
DNF
 
123
SO-2
 
DNF
 
123
FR-1
 
DNS
 


Womens 4k Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Elizabethtown 1:17:10 15:26 63 7 8 9 19 20 21 32
2 Dickinson 1:17:41 15:32 69 5 11 14 17 22 28 29
3 Shippensburg 1:17:29 15:29 72 2 13 16 18 23 25 26
4 Ship Alum 1:17:16 15:27 75 1 4 12 27 31 44 48
5 Washington and Lee 1:19:01 15:48 98 6 10 15 30 37 39 45
6 Gettysburg 1:20:54 16:10 129 3 24 33 34 35 36 38
7 York (Pa.) 1:24:56 16:59 212 40 41 42 43 46 47 49

Womens 4k Individual Results (4k )
Top↑
START TIME: 08:41 PM
WEATHER: clear sky with light breeze
78°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Dell, Mary
 
Ship Alum
5:45
14:20
1
2
JR-3
5:55
14:43
2
3
JR-3
6:05
15:08
3
4
Reis, Patricia
 
Ship Alum
6:06
15:10
4
5
SO-2
6:06
15:10
5
6
FR-1
6:06
15:12
6
7
SO-2
6:07
15:13
7
8
SR-4
6:08
15:15
8
9
JR-3
6:08
15:17
9
10
FR-1
6:09
15:18
10
11
SR-4
6:11
15:24
11
12
Dubs, Emily
 
Ship Alum
6:12
15:27
12
13
SO-2
6:14
15:31
13
14
SR-4
6:14
15:32
14
15
SO-2
6:15
15:34
15
16
SO-2
6:16
15:37
16
17
JR-3
6:18
15:40
17
18
SO-2
6:18
15:42
18
19
FR-1
6:18
15:42
19
20
SO-2
6:19
15:43
20
21
JR-3
6:19
15:44
21
22
SO-2
6:24
15:55
22
23
FR-1
6:24
15:56
23
24
FR-1
6:24
15:56
24
25
SO-2
6:24
15:57
25
26
FR-1
6:24
15:57
26
27
Schelander, Heidi
 
Ship Alum
6:26
16:01
27
28
FR-1
6:26
16:01
 
29
JR-3
6:26
16:01
 
30
SO-2
6:26
16:02
28
31
FR-1
6:26
16:02
 
32
SR-4
6:29
16:09
29
33
FR-1
6:31
16:13
30
34
Shank, Emma
 
Ship Alum
6:33
16:18
31
35
SO-2
6:35
16:23
32
36
JR-3
6:38
16:31
 
37
FR-1
6:39
16:32
 
38
SO-2
6:40
16:35
 
39
SR-4
6:40
16:35
33
40
SR-4
6:41
16:37
34
41
FR-1
6:41
16:38
35
42
SO-2
6:41
16:38
 
43
FR-1
6:42
16:40
 
44
FR-1
6:43
16:43
36
45
SR-4
6:43
16:44
37
46
JR-3
6:44
16:45
38
47
SO-2
6:44
16:46
 
48
SO-2
6:45
16:49
39
49
JR-3
6:47
16:53
 
50
FR-1
6:47
16:53
 
51
JR-3
6:47
16:54
 
52
FR-1
6:48
16:55
40
53
FR-1
6:48
16:55
41
54
JR-3
6:48
16:55
42
55
JR-3
6:48
16:56
43
56
McCollum, Jamie
 
Ship Alum
6:48
16:56
44
57
SO-2
6:49
16:58
 
58
SO-2
6:49
16:58
 
59
Noffsinger, Annie
SO
Hagerstown
6:49
16:59
 
60
SO-2
6:50
17:00
 
61
SR-4
6:50
17:01
45
62
SR-4
6:50
17:01
 
63
FR-1
6:52
17:05
 
64
JR-3
6:52
17:05
 
65
FR-1
6:52
17:06
 
66
JR-3
6:53
17:07
 
67
SR-4
6:53
17:07
 
68
SO-2
6:53
17:08
 
69
JR-3
6:53
17:09
 
70
FR-1
6:55
17:12
 
71
SO-2
6:56
17:15
46
72
SR-4
6:56
17:15
47
73
SR-4
6:56
17:16
 
74
SO-2
6:56
17:16
 
75
Antinucci, Laura
 
Ship Alum
6:59
17:22
48
76
FR-1
7:02
17:31
 
77
JR-3
7:03
17:34
49
78
JR-3
7:08
17:45
 
79
FR-1
7:10
17:49
 
80
FR-1
7:10
17:49
 
81
FR-1
7:10
17:50
 
82
SR-4
7:11
17:53
 
83
FR-1
7:12
17:54
 
84
FR-1
7:12
17:55
 
85
SO-2
7:12
17:56
 
86
SO-2
7:12
17:56
 
87
JR-3
7:14
18:00
 
88
FR-1
7:16
18:06
 
89
FR-1
7:17
18:07
 
90
FR-1
7:17
18:08
 
91
SR-4
7:18
18:09
 
92
FR-1
7:21
18:17
 
93
FR-1
7:22
18:21
 
94
FR-1
7:24
18:26
 
95
Baskwill, Martha
SO
Mont Alto
7:29
18:38
 
96
SO-2
7:31
18:42
 
97
FR-1
7:34
18:49
 
98
FR-1
7:38
18:59
 
99
SR-4
7:40
19:06
 
100
FR-1
7:42
19:10
 
101
JR-3
7:46
19:19
 
102
SO-2
7:54
19:40
 
103
SO-2
7:54
19:40
 
104
Halbrendt, Nicole
FR
Mont Alto
7:55
19:41
 
105
FR-1
7:58
19:49
 
106
SO-2
7:59
19:51
 
107
JR-3
8:04
20:05
 
108
JR-3
8:08
20:15
 
109
JR-3
8:11
20:23
 
110
SO-2
8:20
20:44
 
111
SR-4
8:22
20:49
 
112
SO-2
8:25
20:57
 
113
Castillo, Candice
FR
Hagerstown
8:33
21:17
 
114
SO-2
8:48
21:54
 
115
Ebersole, Valissa
FR
Hagerstown
9:07
22:41
 
116
Zavala, Melizza
FR
Mont Alto
9:19
23:10
 
117
FR-1
 
DNF
 
117
JR-3
 
DNS
 
117
SR-4
 
DNS
 
117
SR-4
 
DNS
 
117
FR-1
 
DNS
 
117
Faulk, Amy
 
Ship Alum
 
DNS
 
117
JR-3
 
DNS
 
117
SR-4
 
DNS
 
117
FR-1
 
DNS
 
117
JR-3
 
DNF
 
117
FR-1
 
DNS
 
117
FR-1
 
DNS
 
117
SO-2
 
DNS
 
117
Schlusser, April
 
Ship Alum
 
DNS
 
117
SO-2
 
DNS
 
117
FR-1
 
DNS
 
117
SR-4
 
DNS
 
117
JR-3
 
DNF
 
117
SR-4
 
DNS
 
117
FR-1
 
DNF
 
117
SO-2
 
DNS
 
117
JR-3
 
DNS
 
117
SO-2
 
DNS