September 12, 2015
|
Luther College Decorah, IA 50428
HOST: Luther College   DIRECTOR: Steve Pasche   TIMING: Josh Gerber, Wayzata Results, Inc.   REFEREE: Josh Gerber  

Asfahl-Hauglund-Swenson All-American Race College Women 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Luther 1:36:43 19:20 34 2 6 7 9 10 16 19
2 Macalester 1:38:05 19:37 50 3 8 12 13 14 17 18
3 Luther Alumni 1:39:15 19:51 67 4 5 11 20 27 28 29
4 Iowa Central 1:46:21 21:16 110 1 15 25 34 35 38 41
5 Hamline 1:45:39 21:07 116 21 22 23 24 26 30 31
6 Iowa Lakes Community College 2:03:53 24:46 177 32 33 36 37 39 40  

Asfahl-Hauglund-Swenson All-American Race College Women 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Pompeani, Leanne
FR
Iowa Central
5:42.0
17:42.6
1
2
SR-4
5:46.2
17:55.8
2
3
JR-3
5:56.1
18:26.6
3
4
Cerbin-Bohach, Flannery
 
Luther Alumni
5:58.8
18:34.9
4
5
Horner, Kim
 
Luther Alumni
6:02.4
18:46.0
5
6
Hagen, Koby
 
Unattached
6:12.9
19:18.5
 
7
SR-4
6:17.2
19:32.2
6
8
FR-1
6:18.9
19:37.4
7
9
SR-4
6:19.9
19:40.6
8
10
Haus, Andrea
 
Unattached
6:21.6
19:45.6
 
11
SO-2
6:22.4
19:48.3
9
12
SR-4
6:23.1
19:50.3
10
13
Cole, Jayne
 
Luther Alumni
6:23.4
19:51.2
11
14
JR-3
6:23.8
19:52.5
12
15
FR-1
6:26.4
20:00.7
13
16
JR-3
6:28.0
20:05.8
14
17
Wiseman, Tangy
FR
Iowa Central
6:28.6
20:07.6
15
18
JR-3
6:29.3
20:09.6
16
19
FR-1
6:31.9
20:17.6
17
20
JR-3
6:33.3
20:22.2
18
21
SO-2
6:33.8
20:23.7
 
22
FR-1
6:34.1
20:24.5
 
23
JR-3
6:35.1
20:27.7
 
24
SO-2
6:35.4
20:28.5
19
25
JR-3
6:37.6
20:35.5
 
26
JR-3
6:38.1
20:37.1
 
27
Neubauer, Andrea
 
Luther Alumni
6:40.0
20:43.0
20
28
FR-1
6:41.1
20:46.2
 
29
JR-3
6:42.8
20:51.5
 
30
SO-2
6:45.2
20:59.2
21
31
SO-2
6:45.6
21:00.2
 
32
FR-1
6:46.7
21:03.8
22
33
SR-4
6:46.8
21:03.9
23
34
FR-1
6:47.0
21:04.6
 
35
SR-4
6:48.6
21:09.7
 
36
SR-4
6:49.5
21:12.3
 
37
JR-3
6:49.8
21:13.3
 
38
JR-3
6:50.4
21:15.4
24
39
SO-2
6:50.8
21:16.5
 
40
Gutierrez, Angelica
SO
Iowa Central
6:51.0
21:17.0
25
41
SO-2
6:51.1
21:17.5
26
42
SO-2
6:52.0
21:20.2
 
43
Weckwerth, Cristina
 
Luther Alumni
6:52.1
21:20.5
27
44
JR-3
6:52.2
21:20.9
 
45
Stokke, Lauren
 
Luther Alumni
6:53.5
21:24.7
28
46
FR-1
6:55.0
21:29.5
 
47
SO-2
6:56.1
21:32.9
 
48
SO-2
6:56.6
21:34.4
 
49
Keller, Lauren
 
Luther Alumni
6:56.9
21:35.5
29
50
SR-4
6:57.3
21:36.6
30
51
JR-3
6:59.6
21:43.7
 
52
JR-3
7:02.4
21:52.4
 
53
SO-2
7:03.0
21:54.3
 
54
SR-4
7:03.7
21:56.5
 
55
FR-1
7:04.0
21:57.3
31
56
Hammerstrom, Christina
 
Luther Alumni
7:04.6
21:59.5
 
57
SO-2
7:04.8
21:59.9
 
58
SO-2
7:05.2
22:01.2
 
59
SR-4
7:05.9
22:03.4
 
60
JR-3
7:06.4
22:05.0
 
61
FR-1
7:08.2
22:10.5
 
62
Gibson, Ashley
 
Luther Alumni
7:08.3
22:10.8
 
63
SR-4
7:08.7
22:12.2
 
64
Schiefelbein, Bethany
 
Luther Alumni
7:10.5
22:17.5
 
65
FR-1
7:11.2
22:19.7
 
66
JR-3
7:11.7
22:21.6
 
67
SO-2
7:11.8
22:21.7
 
68
FR-1
7:14.8
22:31.1
 
69
FR-1
7:16.0
22:34.8
 
70
SO-2
7:16.1
22:35.2
 
71
Ruddy, Rachel
SO
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:17.0
22:37.9
32
72
SR-4
7:17.3
22:38.7
 
73
SO-2
7:18.5
22:42.6
 
74
SR-4
7:19.3
22:44.9
 
75
Mundus, Mikki
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:19.4
22:45.4
33
76
Matthaidess, Bailey
FR
Iowa Central
7:19.4
22:45.4
34
77
SO-2
7:19.9
22:46.9
 
78
SR-4
7:19.9
22:46.9
 
79
FR-1
7:23.1
22:56.9
 
80
FR-1
7:23.3
22:57.6
 
81
SR-4
7:23.7
22:58.8
 
82
FR-1
7:25.1
23:03.0
 
83
JR-3
7:25.3
23:03.6
 
84
SR-4
7:27.1
23:09.3
 
85
JR-3
7:27.4
23:10.2
 
86
FR-1
7:30.1
23:18.5
 
87
FR-1
7:36.7
23:38.9
 
88
Lee, Cassidy
FR
Iowa Central
7:52.8
24:29.2
35
89
FR-1
7:55.5
24:37.6
 
90
Hanson, Alesha
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
8:00.6
24:53.5
36
91
SR-4
8:14.3
25:36.0
 
92
Jochims, Mercedes
SO
Iowa Lakes Community College
8:14.9
25:37.8
37
93
SO-2
8:15.3
25:39.0
 
94
SR
8:15.7
25:40.3
 
95
SR-4
8:19.2
25:51.3
 
96
Shannon, Morgan
FR
Iowa Central
8:31.4
26:29.0
38
97
Feekes, Frannie
SO
Iowa Lakes Community College
9:00.5
27:59.4
39
98
Rouse, Sami
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
9:01.1
28:01.2
40
99
Koger, Amanda
FR
Iowa Central
9:58.3
30:59.0
41


Takle-Sundet-Rapp-Murray All-American Race College Men 4 Miles Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:42:51 20:34 46 4 5 6 12 19 20 21
2 Iowa Central 1:43:00 20:36 48 1 8 9 14 16 23 28
3 St. John's (Minn.) 1:44:37 20:55 74 3 11 17 18 25 30 33
4 Luther 1:46:06 21:13 101 13 15 22 24 27 29 34
5 Luther Alumni 1:46:35 21:19 111 2 10 31 32 36 37 42
6 Hamline 1:49:56 21:59 145 7 26 35 38 39 40 41
7 Iowa Lakes Community College 2:22:49 28:33 225 43 44 45 46 47    

Takle-Sundet-Rapp-Murray All-American Race College Men 4 Miles Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Ronoh, Andrew
FR
Iowa Central
4:51.8
19:27.2
1
2
Kipruto, Elisha
 
Unattached
4:56.6
19:46.1
 
3
Bohach, Adam
 
Luther Alumni
5:01.4
20:05.4
2
4
SR-4
5:01.4
20:05.4
3
5
SR-4
5:02.3
20:09.0
4
6
JR-3
5:03.8
20:14.9
5
7
SR-4
5:05.9
20:23.3
6
8
SR-4
5:10.9
20:43.6
7
9
Hatte, Ashenafi
FR
Iowa Central
5:11.3
20:45.2
8
10
Jackson, Alex
FR
Iowa Central
5:12.2
20:48.8
9
11
Bauer, Cholo
 
Luther Alumni
5:12.3
20:49.1
10
12
JR-3
5:13.8
20:55.1
11
13
JR-3
5:14.0
20:55.9
12
14
SR-4
5:14.2
20:56.6
13
15
Baele, Cody
SO
Iowa Central
5:14.5
20:58.0
14
16
JR-3
5:14.9
20:59.3
15
17
Ganzeveld, Nic
SO
Iowa Central
5:15.3
21:01.1
16
18
SR-4
5:16.3
21:05.2
17
19
SR-4
5:17.0
21:07.8
18
20
SR-4
5:17.3
21:08.9
19
21
FR-1
5:17.8
21:11.1
20
22
FR-1
5:18.1
21:12.1
21
23
SR-4
5:19.7
21:18.8
22
24
Carmona, Oscar
SO
Iowa Central
5:20.5
21:22.0
23
25
SO-2
5:20.8
21:22.9
24
26
SO-2
5:21.2
21:24.5
25
27
SO-2
5:21.4
21:25.3
 
28
JR-3
5:21.8
21:27.2
26
29
JR-3
5:22.2
21:28.7
27
30
SR-4
5:23.4
21:33.5
 
31
Thompson, Thomas
FR
Iowa Central
5:23.6
21:34.2
28
32
JR-3
5:24.5
21:37.9
29
33
JR-3
5:25.1
21:40.1
30
34
FR-1
5:25.6
21:42.2
 
35
Marple, Dirk
 
Luther Alumni
5:25.8
21:43.2
31
36
Tegels, Austin
 
Luther Alumni
5:26.4
21:45.5
32
37
JR-3
5:27.2
21:48.7
 
38
JR-3
5:27.7
21:50.6
33
39
SO-2
5:29.8
21:58.9
34
40
FR-1
5:29.9
21:59.6
 
41
SR-4
5:30.3
22:00.9
 
42
SR-4
5:31.0
22:04.0
35
43
FR-1
5:32.5
22:09.9
 
44
Papke-Larson, Andrew
 
Luther Alumni
5:33.2
22:12.7
36
45
JR-3
5:33.5
22:13.8
 
46
SO
5:33.6
22:14.4
 
47
JR-3
5:34.8
22:19.1
 
48
Freude, Swagger
 
Luther Alumni
5:35.7
22:22.5
37
49
JR-3
5:36.1
22:24.3
 
50
FR-1
5:36.6
22:26.1
 
51
FR-1
5:36.9
22:27.4
 
52
JR-3
5:37.0
22:27.8
 
53
SR-4
5:37.1
22:28.2
 
54
JR-3
5:37.2
22:28.6
 
55
SO-2
5:37.3
22:29.0
 
56
Read, Austin
FR
Iowa Central
5:37.6
22:30.4
 
57
SO-2
5:37.7
22:30.8
 
58
SO-2
5:37.9
22:31.5
 
59
SO-2
5:38.4
22:33.3
 
60
FR-1
5:38.5
22:33.8
 
61
SO-2
5:38.5
22:34.0
 
62
SR-4
5:38.8
22:35.2
 
63
SR-4
5:39.1
22:36.3
 
64
SR-4
5:39.1
22:36.3
 
65
FR-1
5:39.1
22:36.4
 
66
FR-1
5:40.3
22:41.0
 
67
SR-4
5:40.4
22:41.6
 
68
SO-2
5:40.5
22:41.8
 
69
FR-1
5:40.7
22:42.5
 
70
JR-3
5:41.0
22:44.0
 
71
JR-3
5:41.6
22:46.4
 
72
JR-3
5:41.7
22:46.6
 
73
Wattenbarger, Tobyn
SO
Iowa Central
5:41.7
22:46.6
 
74
FR-1
5:42.4
22:49.4
 
75
FR-1
5:42.7
22:50.5
38
76
SO-2
5:42.7
22:50.8
 
77
SR-4
5:42.8
22:51.2
 
78
FR-1
5:42.9
22:51.5
39
79
SR-4
5:43.7
22:54.7
 
80
FR-1
5:44.0
22:55.8
 
81
SR-4
5:44.2
22:56.5
40
82
SO-2
5:44.6
22:58.2
 
83
SO-2
5:45.2
23:00.8
41
84
JR-3
5:45.8
23:03.1
 
85
SO-2
5:46.6
23:06.2
 
86
Johnson, Nils
 
Luther Alumni
5:47.1
23:08.1
42
87
FR-1
5:47.4
23:09.6
 
88
SO-2
5:47.6
23:10.2
 
89
SO-2
5:47.8
23:11.2
 
90
Weckwerth, Andrew
 
Luther Alumni
5:48.1
23:12.2
 
91
SO-2
5:48.3
23:13.0
 
92
SO-2
5:48.6
23:14.4
 
93
SR-4
5:48.8
23:15.2
 
94
SO-2
5:49.8
23:18.9
 
95
Johnson, Balto
 
Luther Alumni
5:49.9
23:19.4
 
96
SO-2
5:50.5
23:22.0
 
97
Oyet, Bill
FR
Iowa Central
5:51.1
23:24.3
 
98
SO-2
5:51.2
23:24.5
 
99
SO-2
5:51.2
23:24.6
 
100
Thomas, Jacob
FR
Iowa Central
5:51.6
23:26.3
 
101
FR-1
5:52.0
23:28.0
 
102
Stevenson, Oryx
 
Luther Alumni
5:52.3
23:29.1
 
103
SR-4
5:52.8
23:30.9
 
104
JR-3
5:54.4
23:37.5
 
105
Conway, Scott
 
Unattached
5:55.4
23:41.3
 
106
FR-1
5:55.7
23:42.7
 
107
Nuebauer, Retro
 
Luther Alumni
5:56.4
23:45.6
 
108
FR-1
5:56.6
23:46.3
 
109
SR-4
5:56.9
23:47.5
 
110
SO-2
5:57.0
23:48.0
 
111
FR-1
5:57.1
23:48.1
 
112
FR-1
5:57.6
23:50.3
 
113
SR-4
5:57.7
23:50.6
 
114
FR-1
5:58.0
23:51.9
 
115
JR-3
5:58.2
23:52.7
 
116
FR-1
5:58.8
23:54.9
 
117
SO-2
5:59.1
23:56.2
 
118
SO-2
5:59.8
23:59.1
 
119
SR-4
6:01.2
24:04.6
 
120
FR-1
6:02.1
24:08.4
 
121
SO-2
6:02.2
24:08.7
 
122
Meeske, Jake
FR
Iowa Central
6:04.0
24:15.8
 
123
FR-1
6:04.3
24:16.9
 
124
Buck, Kyle
 
Luther Alumni
6:05.4
24:21.5
 
125
Wilson, Lamont
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
6:05.4
24:21.6
43
126
JR-3
6:05.6
24:22.4
 
127
Burns, Matt
 
Luther Alumni
6:07.9
24:31.4
 
128
FR-1
6:09.0
24:35.9
 
129
SO-2
6:10.8
24:43.1
 
130
SO-2
6:13.2
24:52.8
 
131
FR-1
6:16.5
25:06.0
 
132
FR-1
6:18.6
25:14.2
 
133
FR-1
6:20.0
25:19.9
 
134
Swanson, Malachi
FR
Iowa Central
6:21.0
25:23.9
 
135
Thompson, Ben
FR
Iowa Central
6:22.5
25:29.9
 
136
JR-3
6:23.0
25:31.7
 
137
Whichet, A
 
Luther Alumni
6:27.0
25:47.9
 
138
Sunberg, Josh
FR
Iowa Central
6:34.0
26:16.0
 
139
JR-3
6:36.6
26:26.3
 
140
SO-2
6:36.9
26:27.4
 
141
Lynch, Brian
 
Luther Alumni
6:39.6
26:38.3
 
142
SO-2
6:43.5
26:53.8
 
143
SO-2
6:51.7
27:26.5
 
144
FR-1
6:56.4
27:45.6
 
145
Jacobson, Preston
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:10.6
28:42.4
44
146
Daub, Collin
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:19.7
29:18.6
45
147
Oliver, Jake
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:27.2
29:48.7
46
148
Davis, Kevin
FR
Iowa Lakes Community College
7:39.8
30:38.9
47