Old Dominion Athletic Conference

October 31, 2015
|
Bridgewater College 402 East College Street Bridgewater, VA 22812
HOST: Bridgewater College   DIRECTOR: Denver Davis   TIMING: Blue Ridge Timing   REFEREE: Robert Harding-Lent  

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Washington and Lee 1:58:23 23:40 46 2 4 10 12 18 20 25
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00:19 24:03 64 3 7 11 14 29 30 31
3 Eastern Mennonite 2:00:16 24:03 70 1 6 13 15 35 36 40
4 Roanoke 2:01:14 24:14 76 5 8 9 26 28 33 43
5 Lynchburg 2:08:39 25:43 164 21 24 32 37 50 62  
6 Virginia Wesleyan 2:08:44 25:44 166 22 23 34 38 49 54 57
7 Shenandoah 2:12:02 26:24 190 17 27 46 47 53 58 65
8 Guilford 2:15:19 27:03 196 16 19 42 55 64 66 68
9 Emory & Henry 2:15:46 27:09 235 39 45 48 51 52 56 67
10 Randolph 2:22:55 28:35 265 41 44 59 60 61 63  

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile
1 Hannah Chappell-Dick SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 05:59.9 22:21.9 1      
2 Samantha Yates FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:02.1 22:30.1 2      
3 Kaylee Kubisiak SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:04.0 22:37.3 3      
4 Margaret Seybold FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:07.3 22:49.4 4      
5 Kerri Dalton JR-3 Roanoke 06:11.7 23:05.9 5      
6 Katherine Lehman SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:13.3 23:11.9 6      
7 Makenzie McDonald SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:20.6 23:38.9 7      
8 Caity Ashley JR-3 Roanoke 06:20.8 23:39.7 8      
9 Claire Brooks JR-3 Roanoke 06:25.3 23:56.7 9      
10 Rachel Steffen SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:26.7 24:01.7 10      
11 Lauren Johnson SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:29.6 24:12.7 11      
12 Liliana Arnold SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:32.2 24:22.2 12      
13 Jolee Paden SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:32.5 24:23.6 13      
14 Emily Mellman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:33.4 24:26.8 14      
15 Laurie Serrell FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:34.7 24:31.8 15      
16 Rebecca Reyna SR-4 Guilford 06:35.2 24:33.7 16      
17 Shelby Shrader JR-3 Shenandoah 06:35.6 24:34.9 17      
18 Kirsten McMichael FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:36.9 24:40.0 18      
19 Sommer Fanney SO-2 Guilford 06:37.0 24:40.1 19      
20 Caroline Nowlin FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:39.8 24:50.5 20      
21 Mary Deis JR-3 Lynchburg 06:39.8 24:50.5 21      
22 Shakiella Daniel SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 06:40.1 24:51.9 22      
23 Kyla Edwards-Henderson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 06:40.6 24:53.5 23      
24 Morgan Alvis FR-1 Lynchburg 06:40.8 24:54.3 24      
25 Rachel Soloman SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:43.5 25:04.3 25      
26 Nora DeBoer SO-2 Roanoke 06:45.7 25:12.6 26      
27 Kayla McGhee FR-1 Shenandoah 06:47.5 25:19.5 27      
28 Ellen Bauer SO-2 Roanoke 06:47.6 25:19.8 28      
29 Deirdre Schmidt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:48.7 25:23.8 29      
30 Sarah Cullum SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:48.9 25:24.6 30      
31 Erin Quinn JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:49.9 25:28.2 31      
32 Anne Chappel Barkett SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:50.5 25:30.7      
33 Liz Ruhland FR-1 Lynchburg 06:50.7 25:31.2 32      
34 Haylee McGuire SO-2 Roanoke 06:50.9 25:32.1 33      
35 Kaitlin Bonaro SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:51.3 25:33.7      
36 Kayla Wright FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:54.4 25:45.3 34      
37 Juni Schirch SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:55.0 25:47.5 35      
38 Emily Young SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:55.5 25:49.4      
39 Mary Eldridge SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 06:55.9 25:50.8 36      
40 Lindsey Crill SR-4 Lynchburg 06:56.7 25:53.6 37      
41 Marissa Coombs SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 06:58.8 26:01.6 38      
42 Kristi Miluski FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:59.2 26:03.0      
43 Meg Greene SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:01.9 26:13.1 39      
44 Jenna Rea FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:05.4 26:26.2      
45 Brittany Williams SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 07:09.9 26:43.1 40      
46 Danielle Hill JR-3 Randolph 07:10.1 26:43.7 41      
47 Elisabeth Marshall FR-1 Guilford 07:10.5 26:45.0 42      
48 Melissa Bauerle SR-4 Roanoke 07:10.9 26:46.8 43      
49 Taylor Rama JR-3 Randolph 07:11.3 26:48.2 44      
50 Kenna Tankersley FR-1 Emory & Henry 07:13.2 26:55.4 45      
51 Sarah Mann FR-1 Shenandoah 07:13.6 26:56.7 46      
52 Megan Boyles SO-2 Roanoke 07:16.0 27:05.5      
53 Nicole Legare SR-4 Shenandoah 07:16.9 27:08.9 47      
54 Elizabeth Wilson JR-3 Emory & Henry 07:17.1 27:09.9 48      
55 Jasmine Wilson SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:17.7 27:11.9 49      
56 Meagan Gallagher SR-4 Lynchburg 07:22.4 27:29.4 50      
57 Kelly Light FR-1 Emory & Henry 07:23.0 27:31.8 51      
58 Taylor Henderson FR-1 Emory & Henry 07:29.5 27:56.1 52      
59 Sandra Pettis FR-1 Shenandoah 07:31.3 28:02.9 53      
60 Kwonsha Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 07:34.0 28:12.8 54      
61 Samantha Brooks FR-1 Guilford 07:38.3 28:28.9 55      
62 Sloan Ellis SO-2 Washington and Lee 07:38.9 28:30.9      
63 Lindsey Pratt SO-2 Emory & Henry 07:40.1 28:35.4 56      
64 Tiana Hughes SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:41.5 28:40.6 57      
65 Holly Chaos JR-3 Washington and Lee 07:41.7 28:41.5      
66 Jessica Longenecker SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 07:42.2 28:43.5      
67 Autumn Gill FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 07:50.2 29:13.2      
68 Aislynn Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 07:52.3 29:20.9 58      
69 Emma Phillips JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 07:53.3 29:24.7      
70 Sarah Reed FR-1 Randolph 07:55.2 29:31.9 59      
71 Margaret Dick JR-3 Washington and Lee 07:58.2 29:43.2      
72 Rylee Hale FR-1 Randolph 08:01.6 29:55.8 60      
73 Madison Truby FR-1 Randolph 08:01.7 29:56.1 61      
74 Jenna Hyde SO-2 Lynchburg 08:05.4 30:10.0 62      
75 Sophia Dill SO-2 Randolph 08:14.4 30:43.3 63      
76 Caitlyn Councilman FR-1 Guilford 08:16.6 30:51.5 64      
77 Jeanne Skulstad FR-1 Roanoke 08:22.4 31:13.1      
78 Alexandra Meilech SO-2 Washington and Lee 08:36.1 32:04.3      
79 Brittany Bowers FR-1 Shenandoah 08:39.8 32:18.3 65      
80 Sydney MacDonald SR-4 Guilford 08:42.3 32:27.6 66      
81 Annie Kate Leinius FR-1 Emory & Henry 08:59.1 33:30.1 67      
82 Jamie McCreary FR-1 Guilford 09:03.7 33:47.1 68      
83 Baylee Snead SO-2 Randolph DNF      
83 Muhadisa Daqiq FR-1 Guilford DNF      
83 Bailey Sanders FR-1 Washington and Lee DNF      
83 Tess Stryk JR-3 Guilford DNF      
83 Ava Nadel JR-3 Guilford DNF      
83 Huntley Polanshek FR-1 Randolph DNF      
83 Ellen Manson SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF      
83 Hannah Bridges JR-3 Roanoke DNF      
83 Margot Warner JR-3 Roanoke DNF      
83 Danielle Crist SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) DNF      
83 Alexandria Caljean FR-1 Shenandoah DNF      
83 Jennifer Barthol SO-2 Roanoke DNF      
83 Shannon Meyer FR-1 Shenandoah DNF      
83 Kathryn McCreary JR-3 Washington and Lee DNF      

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Washington and Lee 2:11:53 26:22 48 2 7 9 12 18 23 27
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:12:16 26:27 50 3 4 13 14 16 20 26
3 Lynchburg 2:12:14 26:26 56 5 6 8 15 22 41 55
4 Roanoke 2:15:29 27:05 105 1 19 24 29 32 35 46
5 Eastern Mennonite 2:15:51 27:10 106 10 17 21 28 30 43 44
6 Emory & Henry 2:20:47 28:09 184 34 36 37 38 39 53 63
7 Shenandoah 2:20:48 28:09 191 25 33 40 42 51 54 60
8 Virginia Wesleyan 2:22:19 28:27 215 11 47 48 52 57 58 59
9 Guilford 2:27:06 29:25 274 45 49 50 64 66 68 74
10 Hampden-Sydney 2:30:04 30:00 285 31 56 61 67 70 71 72
11 Randolph 2:39:51 31:58 344 62 65 69 73 75    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 7:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 Mile
1 Harrison Toney SR-4 Roanoke 05:10.3 25:42.6 1        
2 Ian McDonald JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:11.4 25:47.9 2        
3 Trey Gibson SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:12.9 25:55.5 3        
4 Robert Hiegel FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:13.0 25:55.8 4        
5 Anthony McBride SR-4 Lynchburg 05:14.2 26:02.1 5        
6 Andrew Osborne JR-3 Lynchburg 05:14.2 26:02.2 6        
7 Mac Strehler JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:14.9 26:05.3 7        
8 Drew Smith JR-3 Lynchburg 05:15.2 26:07.1 8        
9 Levi Warring SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:17.7 26:19.3 9        
10 Alec Thibodeaux JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:20.1 26:31.5 10        
11 Trevor Maloney JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 05:21.2 26:36.7 11        
12 Alex Dolwick FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:21.9 26:40.2 12        
13 Wyatt Campbell JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:22.6 26:43.5 13        
14 Connor Maguder JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:23.0 26:45.8 14        
15 Tyler Timblin JR-3 Lynchburg 05:24.7 26:54.3 15        
16 Nevin Heckman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:25.1 26:56.1 16        
17 Jonathan Nisly JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:25.4 26:57.6 17        
18 MacKenzye Leroy SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:26.1 27:01.1 18        
19 Howard Daniels SO-2 Roanoke 05:26.8 27:04.8 19        
20 Scott Long JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:27.2 27:06.8 20        
21 Lazarus Cardwell FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 05:27.2 27:06.8 21        
22 Josh Shaw FR-1 Lynchburg 05:27.6 27:08.8 22        
23 Cooper Baird FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:28.5 27:12.9 23        
24 Kevin Waterman SO-2 Roanoke 05:30.1 27:21.1 24        
25 Justin Mehrer FR-1 Shenandoah 05:30.4 27:22.3 25        
26 Robert Theimer FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:30.8 27:24.3 26        
27 Hank Patrick FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:31.8 27:29.3 27        
28 Tyler Denlinger JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:32.6 27:33.4 28        
29 John Wiggins JR-3 Roanoke 05:33.3 27:36.8 29        
30 Calvin Riss FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:33.7 27:38.7        
31 Jared Nisly JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:34.4 27:42.6 30        
32 Lewis Brooks FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 05:34.7 27:43.7 31        
33 Colin Brennan SO-2 Roanoke 05:34.8 27:44.4 32        
34 Ray Parsons SO-2 Shenandoah 05:35.4 27:47.3 33        
35 Alex Cooper JR-3 Emory & Henry 05:37.4 27:57.4 34        
36 Justin Ginnings SO-2 Roanoke 05:37.6 27:58.2 35        
37 Jacob Strauss SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:38.1 28:00.6        
38 John Denlinger SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:39.1 28:05.8        
39 Austin Tolbert FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:40.0 28:10.0 36        
40 Michael Cawood SO-2 Emory & Henry 05:40.4 28:12.2 37        
41 Michael LoGrande SO-2 Emory & Henry 05:40.5 28:12.7 38        
42 Phillip Harmon JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:40.7 28:13.5        
43 Kevin Watts JR-3 Emory & Henry 05:41.0 28:15.4 39        
44 Joshua Wilt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:41.1 28:15.7        
45 Zachary Barton FR-1 Shenandoah 05:41.4 28:17.3 40        
46 Joe Carmody FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:42.1 28:20.9        
47 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 05:42.3 28:21.6 41        
48 Bradley Zartman FR-1 Shenandoah 05:42.6 28:23.0 42        
49 Brady Wilt FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:42.7 28:23.5        
50 Jordan Leaman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:42.7 28:23.6 43        
51 Robert Cook JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:43.1 28:25.5 44        
52 Caleb Amstutz FR-1 Guilford 05:43.3 28:26.8 45        
53 Cody Statler JR-3 Roanoke 05:43.5 28:27.4 46        
54 Matt Cooke JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 05:43.8 28:29.2 47        
55 Timothy Martin JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:44.3 28:31.6        
56 Brendan Rhoderick FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:44.8 28:34.3        
57 Mark Gensburg SR-4 Washington and Lee 05:44.8 28:34.3        
58 Glenn Rose SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 05:45.8 28:39.2 48        
59 Cameron Henken JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 05:47.0 28:44.9        
60 Trent Evans SR-4 Guilford 05:47.5 28:47.5 49        
61 Nick Reynolds JR-3 Guilford 05:47.7 28:48.3 50        
62 Nate Scinta SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:47.8 28:49.0        
63 Matthew Horton SO-2 Shenandoah 05:49.6 28:58.2 51        
64 Andrew Werner SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 05:51.6 29:08.1 52        
65 Timothy Eng FR-1 Roanoke 05:51.8 29:08.8        
66 Seth Hein SO-2 Emory & Henry 05:51.9 29:09.4 53        
67 Ben Murphy SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:52.8 29:13.9        
68 Winston Davis SO-2 Shenandoah 05:54.2 29:20.9 54        
69 Levi Rees SO-2 Lynchburg 05:54.4 29:21.6 55        
70 Max Morgan JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 05:54.6 29:23.0 56        
71 Keane Dye SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 05:55.2 29:25.9 57        
72 Philip Blevins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 05:55.3 29:26.3 58        
73 Michael Class FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 05:55.6 29:28.0 59        
74 Matthew Gussiaas JR-3 Shenandoah 05:56.5 29:32.1 60        
75 Dustin Ogburn FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 05:57.4 29:36.6        
76 Chad Pisano FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 05:58.6 29:42.7 61        
77 Matthieu Meyer SO-2 Randolph 05:58.8 29:43.5 62        
78 Zane Moran FR-1 Emory & Henry 05:58.9 29:44.2 63        
79 Colin Wall SO-2 Roanoke 05:59.8 29:48.6        
80 Skyler Zunk FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:00.8 29:53.7        
81 Nathan Fishell SR-4 Emory & Henry 06:01.5 29:57.0        
82 Quint Simones JR-3 Guilford 06:02.2 30:00.5 64        
83 Patrick Graber SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:02.9 30:04.0        
84 Jackson Feezell JR-3 Emory & Henry 06:02.9 30:04.1        
85 Buck Kirtland SO-2 Emory & Henry 06:05.8 30:18.6        
86 Donald Saltmarsh-Lubin SR-4 Randolph 06:08.0 30:29.7 65        
87 Kevin Elliott FR-1 Roanoke 06:08.9 30:33.9        
88 Jacob Fleck JR-3 Lynchburg 06:12.6 30:52.2        
89 Ian Vest FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 06:13.4 30:56.4        
90 Lee Joyner FR-1 Guilford 06:14.9 31:03.8 66        
91 Reed Mingione FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 06:15.3 31:05.8 67        
92 Spencer Hawver JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 06:17.7 31:17.6        
93 Donald Shubrooks JR-3 Shenandoah 06:19.1 31:24.5        
94 Derrick Chirinos FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:19.3 31:25.6        
95 Caleb Anderson SO-2 Guilford 06:20.4 31:31.2 68        
96 Alex Clem FR-1 Randolph 06:21.3 31:35.6 69        
97 Gabe Higgins JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 06:22.3 31:40.7        
98 David Segovia SO-2 Shenandoah 06:24.0 31:48.8        
99 Ansel Borhauer JR-3 Shenandoah 06:24.0 31:48.8        
100 Lucas Paris JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 06:28.1 32:09.4 70        
101 Nicholas Wright SR-4 Roanoke 06:28.9 32:13.3        
102 Carlos Garcia JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:29.6 32:16.9        
103 Cecil Tiblin SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 06:35.3 32:45.0 71        
104 Tyler Williams FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 06:35.5 32:46.4 72        
105 Amadou Beye FR-1 Randolph 06:37.5 32:55.9 73        
106 Jonathan Sumner JR-3 Guilford 06:38.7 33:01.9 74        
107 Evan Harris SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 06:39.3 33:04.9        
108 William Imeson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 06:49.2 33:54.1        
109 Caleb Simpson SO-2 Emory & Henry 06:51.8 34:07.3        
110 Justin Smith SR-4 Emory & Henry 06:56.0 34:28.0        
111 Eduardo Valentin-Morales FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 06:56.8 34:32.2        
112 Ivan Harris FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:57.4 34:35.0        
113 Adrian Cothren FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 06:59.4 34:44.9        
114 Gavin Fry FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:59.5 34:45.4        
115 Michael Gambino FR-1 Randolph 07:03.7 35:06.4 75        
116 Connor Stephens FR-1 Guilford 07:04.2 35:08.8        
117 Braxton Terry SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 07:14.0 35:57.7        
118 Yashua Clemons SR-4 Guilford 07:17.3 36:14.2        
119 Hunter Keiser SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 07:29.0 37:12.1        
120 Kyle Kirkbride SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:32.0 37:27.2        
121 Robert Bourne FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 07:39.7 38:05.6        
122 David Zwick SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 08:15.2 41:02.1        
123 Matt Kirkrbide SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan DNF        
123 Logan Good SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNF        
123 Austin Bryla FR-1 Guilford DNF        
123 Patrick Hunter FR-1 Washington and Lee DNF